Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Prep Gridiron - High School Football

Playoffs

2020 Season

Bethlehem vs. Louisville Holy Cross Class 1A Playoffs Round 2 November 28
Dixie Heights vs. Ryle Class 6A Round 2 November 27
Somerset vs. Lexington Christian Academy Class 2A Playoffs Round 2 November 27
Murray Vs. Mayfield Class 2A Playoffs Round 2 November 27
Southwestern vs. Pulaski County Class 5A Playoffs Round 2 November 27
Paintsville vs. Raceland Class 1A Playoffs Round 2 November 27
Highlands vs. Covington Catholic Class 5A Playoffs Round 2 November 27
Henry Clay vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar Class 6A Playoffs Round 2 November 27
Frederick Douglass vs. Scott County Class 5A Round 2 November 27
Lexington Catholic vs. Boyle County Class 4A Playoffs Round 2 November 27
Tates Creek vs. Paul L. Dunbar Class 6A Playoffs Round 1 November 20
Cooper vs. Covington Catholic Class 5A Playoffs Round 1 November 20
Whitley County vs. Southwestern Class 5A Playoffs Round 1 November 20
Simon Kenton vs. Dixie Heights 6A Playoffs Round 1 November 20
Caldwell County vs. Murray Class 2A Playoffs Round 1 November 20
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay Round 1 Playoffs November 20
Madison Central vs. Bryan Station Round 1 Playoffs November 20
Grant County vs. Scott County Round 1 Playoffs November 20

2019 Season

Trinity vs. Male Class 6A Championship Dec 8
Frederick Douglass vs. Covington Catholic Class 5A Championship Dec 7
Johnson Central vs. Boyle County Class 4A Championship Dec 7
Somerset vs. Mayfield Class 2A Championship Dec 7
Belfry vs. Bell County Class 3A Championship Dec 6
Paintsville vs. Pikeville Class 1A Championship Dec 6
2019 UK Orthopaedics/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 4 Semifinals Nov 29
Belfry vs. DeSales Class 3A Round 4 Semifinals Nov 29
Tates Creek vs. Louisville Male Class 6A Round 4 Semifinals Nov 29
Bowling Green vs. Covington Catholic Class 5A Round 4 Semifinals Nov 29
Louisville Holy Cross vs. Pikeville Class 1A Round 4 Semifinals Nov 29
Madisonville-North Hopkins vs. Johnson Central Class 4A Round 4 Semifinals Nov 29
Paintsville vs. Kentucky Country Day Class 1A Round 4 Semifinals Nov 29
UK Orthopaedics/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 3
Williamsburg vs. Paintsville Class 1A Round 3 Nov 22
Bardstown vs. DeSales High School Class 3A Round 3 Nov 22
Simon Kenton vs. Tates Creek Class 6A Round 3 Nov 22
Newport Central Catholic vs. Louisville Holy Cross Class 1A Round 3 Nov 22
Nicholas County vs. Pikeville Class 1A Round 3 Nov 22
Fairdale vs. Owensboro Class 5A Round 3 Nov 22
Madison Southern vs. Covington Catholic Class 5A Round 3 Nov 22
UK Orthopaedics/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 2
Dixie Heights vs. Simon Kenton Class 6A Round 2 Nov 15
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. DeSales Class 3A Round 2 Nov 15
Murray vs. Mayfield Class 2A Round 2 Nov 15
Somerset vs. Lexington Christian Academy Class 2A Round 2 Nov 15
Conner vs. Covington Catholic Class 5A Round 2 Nov 15
Scott County vs. Frederick Douglass Class 5A Round 2 Nov 15
Lexington Catholic vs. Boyle County Class 4A Round 2 Nov 15
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Tates Creek Class 6A Round 2 Nov 15
UK Orthopaedics/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 1
Western Hills High School vs. DeSales High School Class 3A Round 1 Nov 8
Murray vs. Caldwell County Class 2A Round 1 Nov 8
Washington County vs. Lexington Christian Academy Class 2A Round 1 Nov 8
Cooper vs. Covington Catholic Class 5A Round 1 Nov 8
Montgomery County vs. Scott County Class 5A Round 1 Nov 8
Bourbon County vs. Lexington Catholic Class 4A Round 1 Nov 8
Anderson County vs. Boyle County Class 4A Round 1 Nov 8
Madison Central vs. George Rogers Clark Class 6A Round 1 Nov 8
Lafayette vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar Class 6A Round 1 Nov 8
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek Class 6A Round 1 Nov 8
Bryan Station vs. Oldham County Class 6A Round 1 Nov 8

2018 Season

South Warren vs. Covington Catholic Class 5A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Championship Dec 2
Male vs. Scott County Class 6A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Championship Dec 1
Franklin Simpson vs. Johnson Central Class 4A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Championship Dec 1
Mayfield vs. Christian Academy of Louisville Class 2A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Championship Dec 1
Central vs. Corbin Class 3A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Championship Nov 30
Beechwood vs. Pikeville Class A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Championship Nov 30
Campbellsville vs. Beechwood Class 1A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 4 (Semifinals) Nov 23
Covington Catholic vs. Pulaski County Class 5A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 4 (Semifinals) Nov 23
Madison Central vs. Scott County Class 6A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 4 (Semifinals) Nov 23
Boyle County vs. Corbin Class 3A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 4 (Semifinals) Nov 23
Knox Central vs. Johnson Central Class 4A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 4 (Semifinals) Nov 23
Raceland vs. Pikeville Class 1A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 4 (Semifinals) Nov 23
Highlands vs. Covington Catholic Class 5A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 3 Playoffs Nov 16
DeSales vs. Christian Academy of Louisville Class 2A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 3 Playoffs Nov 16
Conner vs. Madison Central Class 6A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 3 Playoffs Nov 16
Scott County vs. Simon Kenton Class 6A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 3 Playoffs Nov 16
DeSales vs. Newport Central Catholic Class 2A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 2 Playoffs Nov 9
Montgomery County vs. Covington Catholic Class 5A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 2 Playoffs Nov 9
Henry Clay vs. Simon Kenton Class 6A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 2 Playoffs Nov 9
Highlands vs. Anderson County Class 5A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 2 Playoffs Nov 9
Lexington Catholic vs. Belfry Class 3A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 2 Playoffs Nov 9
Tates Creek vs. Madison Central Class 6A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 2 Playoffs Nov 9
Scott County vs. Frederick Douglass Class 6A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 2 Playoffs Nov 9
Western Hills vs. Lawrence County Class 3A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 1 Playoffs Nov 2
Prestonsburg vs. Lexington Christian Academy Class 2A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 1 Playoffs Nov 2
Newport vs. DeSales Class 2A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 1 Playoffs Nov 2
Pike County Central vs. Lexington Catholic Class 3A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 1 Playoffs Nov 2
Woodford County vs. Covington Catholic Class 5A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 1 Playoffs Nov 2
Pleasure Ridge Park vs. Frederick Douglass Class 6A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 1 Playoffs Nov 2
Seneca vs. Madison Central Class 6A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 1 Playoffs Nov 2
Boone County vs. Henry Clay Class 6A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 1 Playoffs Nov 2
Lafayette vs. Conner Class 6A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 1 Playoffs Nov 2
Tates Creek vs. Ryle Class 6A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 1 Playoffs Nov 2
Scott County vs. Campbell County Class 6A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 1 Playoffs Nov 2
Bryan Station vs. Simon Kenton Class 6A KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl Round 1 Playoffs Nov 2

2017 Season

Trinity vs. St. Xavier Class 6A Playoffs Championship Dec 3
Covington Catholic vs. Madison Southern Class 5A Playoffs Championship Dec 2
Franklin Simpson vs. Johnson Central Class 4A Playoffs Championship Dec 2
Mayfield vs. Danville Class 2A Playoffs Championship Dec 2
Boyle County vs. Corbin Class 3A Championship Dec 1
Beechwood vs. Raceland Class 1A Playoffs Championship Dec 1
Boyle County vs. Elizabethtown Class 3A Playoffs Semifinal  Nov 24
Covington Catholic vs. South Warren Class 5A Playoffs Semifinal  Nov 24
Danville vs. Glasgow Class 2A Playoffs Semifinal  Nov 24
Harlan County vs. Madison Southern Class 5A Playoffs Semifinal  Nov 24
Scott County vs. St. Xavier Class 6A Playoffs Semifinal  Nov 24
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. DeSales Class 2A Playoffs Region Championship  Nov 17
Covington Catholic vs. South Oldham Class 5A Playoffs Regional Championship  Nov 17
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Danville Class 2A Playoffs Regional Championship  Nov 17
Montgomery County vs. Madison Southern Class 5A Playoffs Regional Championship  Nov 17
Lexington Catholic vs. Boyle County Class 3A Playoffs Regional Championship  Nov 17
Frederick Douglass vs. Scott County 6A Playoffs Regional Championship  Nov 17
Washington County vs. DeSales Class 2A Playoffs Second Round  Nov 10
Bullitt Central vs. Covington Catholic Class 5A Playoffs Second Round  Nov 10
Anderson County vs. Madison Southern Class 5A Playoffs Second Round  Nov 10
Frederick Douglass vs. Tates Creek Class 6A Playoffs Second Round  Nov 10
Henry Clay vs. Scott County Class 6A Playoffs Second Round  Nov 10
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Prestonsburg Class 2A Playoffs Second Round  Nov 10
Garrard County vs. Lexington Catholic Class 3A Playoffs Second Round  Nov 10
Bath County vs. Lexington Catholic Class 3A Playoffs First Round Nov. 3
Bryan Station vs. Tates Creek 6A Playoffs First Round Nov. 3
George Rogers Clark vs. Scott County Class 6A Playoffs First Round Nov. 3
Henry Clay vs. Madison Central Class 6A Playoffs First Round Nov. 3
Anderson County vs, Fern Creek Class 5A Playoffs First Round Nov. 3
Lafayette vs. Frederick Douglass Class 6A Playoffs First Round Nov. 3
Leslie County vs. Lexington Christian Academy Class 2A Playoffs First Round Nov. 3
Bullitt East vs. Covington Catholic Class 5A Playoffs First Round Nov. 3
Gallatin County vs. DeSales Class 2A Playoffs First Round Nov. 3

2016 Season

Pulaski County vs. Bowling Green Class 5A Championship  Dec 4
Johnson Central vs. Franklin Simpson Class 4A Championship  Dec 4
Danville vs. Christian Academy of Louisville Class 2A Championship  Dec 4
Lafayette vs. Trinity Class 6A Championship  Dec 3
Belfry 52 Central 31 Class 3A Championship  Dec 3
Hazard vs. Beechwood Class 1A Championship  Dec 2
Scott County vs. Lafayette Class 6A Playoffs Semifinal  Nov 25
Simon Kenton vs. Lafayette Class 6A Playoffs  Nov 18
Ryle vs. Scott County Class 6A Playoffs  Nov 18
Central vs. Lexington Catholic Class 3A Playoffs  Nov 18
Danville vs. Lexington Christian Academy Class 2A Playoffs  Nov 18
Somerset vs. Lexington Christian Academy Class 2A Playoffs  Nov 11
Bardstown vs. Lexington Catholic Class 3A Playoffs  Nov 11
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette Class 6A Playoffs  Nov 11
Conner vs. Scott County Class 6A Playoffs  Nov 11
Shelby Valley vs. Lexington Christian Academy Class 2A Playoffs  Nov 4
Waggener vs. Lexington Catholic Class 4A Playoffs  Nov 4
Tates Creek vs. Boone County Class 6A Playoffs  Nov 4
Henry Clay vs. Ryle Class 6A Playoffs  Nov 4
Cooper vs. Bryan Station Class 6A Playoffs  Nov 4
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Conner Class 6A Playoffs  Nov 4
Campbell County vs. Madison Central Class 6A Playoffs  Nov 4
Jeffersontown vs. Scott County Class 6A Playoffs  Nov 4
Butler vs. Lafayette Class 6A Playoffs  Nov 4-5
Franklin County vs. John Hardin Class 4A Playoffs  Nov 4
Bullitt Central vs. Anderson County Class 5A Playoffs4  Nov 4
Muhlenberg County vs. St. Xavier Class 6A Playoffs  Nov 4

2015 Season

South Warren vs. Johnson Central Class 4A Championship December 6, 2015
Lexington Catholic vs. Belfry Class 3A Championship December 6, 2015
Mayfield vs. Newport Central Catholic Class 2A Championship December 6, 2015
Male vs. Lafayette Class 6A Championship December 5, 2015
Bowling Green vs. Pulaski County Class 5A Championship December 5, 2015
Beechwood vs. Pikeville Class 1A Championship December 3, 2015
Week in Review Nov 27 (Playoffs Semifinals)
Lexington Catholic vs. Elizabethtown Class 3A Playoffs Semifinals November 27
Lafayette vs. Simon Kenton Class 6A Playoffs Semifinals November 27
Week in Review Nov 20 (Playoffs Round 3)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Danville 2A Playoffs Quarterfinals November 20
Lafayette vs. Scott County 6A Playoffs Quarterfinals November 20
Lexington Catholic vs. Central 3A Playoffs Quarterfinals November 20
Week in Review Nov 13 (Playoffs Round 2)
Garrard County vs. Lexington Catholic 3A Playoffs November 13
Bryan Station vs. Scott County 6A Playoffs November 13
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette 6A Playoffs November 13
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Shelby Valley 2A Playoffs November 13
Week in Review Nov 5-6 (Playoffs Round 1)
Prestonsburg vs. Lexington Christian Academy Class 2A Playoffs November 6
Franklin County vs. John Hardin Class 4A Playoffs November 6
Bardstown vs. Lexington Catholic Class 3A Playoffs November 6
Anderson County vs. Covington Catholic Class 5A Playoffs Round 1 November 6
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette 6A Playoffs Round 1 November 6
George Rogers Clark vs. Scott County Class 6A Playoffs Round 1 November 6
Bryan Station vs. Tates Creek Class 6A Playoffs Round 1 November 6
Madison Central vs. Henry Clay 6A Playoffs Round 1 November 6

2014 Season

Dixie Heights vs. Trinity Class 6A Championship December 6
Highlands vs. Owensboro Class 4A Championship December 6
Williamsburg vs. Mayfield Class 1A Championship December 6
Pulaski County vs. Graves County Class 5A Championship December 5
Belfry vs. Central Class 3A Championship December 5
Newport Central Catholic vs. DeSales Class 2A Championship December 5
Week in Review November 28, 2014 (Playoffs)
Lexington Catholic vs. Highlands 4A Playoffs November 28
Week in Review November 21, 2014 (Playoffs)
Cooper vs. Anderson County 5A Playoffs November 21
Boyle County vs. Lexington Catholic 4A Playoffs November 21
Week in Review November 14, 2014 (Playoffs)
DuPont Manual vs. St. Xavier 6A Playoffs November 14
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Shelby Valley 2A Playoffs November 14
Meade County vs. Scott County 6A Playoffs November 14
Rockcastle County vs. Lexington Catholic 4A Playoffs November 14
Anderson County vs. South Oldham 5A Playoffs November 14
Cooper vs. Franklin County 5A Playoffs November 14
Bryan Station vs. Central Hardin 6A Playoffs November 14
Simon Kenton vs. Lafayette 6A Playoffs November 14
Week in Review November 7-8, 2014 (Playoffs)
Boone County vs. Scott County 6A Playoffs November 7
Henry Clay vs. Meade County 6A Playoffs November 7
Muhlenberg County vs. Bryan Station 6A Playoffs November 7
Scott vs. Anderson County 5A Playoffs November 7
Clay County vs. Lexington Catholic 4A Playoffs November 7
Leslie County vs. Lexington Christian Academy 2A Playoffs November 7
Campbell County vs. Lafayette 6A Playoffs November 7
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Central Hardin 6A Playoffs November 7
Madison Central vs. Simon Kenton 6A Playoffs November 7
l

2013 Season

Bowling Green vs. Pulaski County Class 5A Championship December 8
DeSales vs. Newport Central Catholic Class 2A Championship December 7
Collins vs. Highlands Class 4A Championship December 7
Class 6A Championship December 7
Mayfield vs. Williamsburg Class A Championship December 6
Wayne County vs. Belfry Class 3A Championship December 6
Week In Review November 22, 2013 (Playoffs)
Mercer County vs. Lexington Catholic Class 4A Playoffs (Regional Final) November 22
Franklin County vs. Anderson County Class 5A Playoffs (Regional Final) Novmber 22
Henry Clay vs. Scott County Class 6A PLayoffs (Regional Final) November 22
Noah Mitchell RB Lexington Catholic
Week In Review November 14-15, 2013 (Playoffs)
Lexington Catholic vs. Russell County Class 4A Playoffs November 15
Franklin County vs. South Oldham Class 5A Playoffs November 15
Conner vs. Anderson County Class 5A Playoffs November 15
Bryan Station vs. Scott County Class 6A Playoffs November 15
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Henry Clay Class 6A Playoffs November 15
Week In Review November 8-9, 2013 (Playoffs)
Madison Central vs. Henry Clay Class 6A Playoffs November 8
Scott vs. Franklin County Class 5A Playoffs November 8
Rockcastle County vs. Lexington Catholic Class 4A Playoffs November 8
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Tates Creek Class 6A Playoffs November 8
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette Class 6A Playoffs November 8
Cooper vs. Anderson County Class 5A Playoffs November 8
George Rogers Clark vs. Scott County Class 6A Playoffs November 8
l

2012 Season

Class A Championship Fairview vs. Mayfield
Class 2A Championship Newport Central Catholic vs. Caldwell County
Class 3A Championship Belfry vs. Central
Class 4A Championship Highlands vs. Collins
Class 5A Championship Cooper vs. Bowling Green
Class 6A Championship Trinity vs. Pleasure Ridge Park
Fourth Week of Playoffs (Semifinals) - November 23, 2012
Scott County vs. Trinity Class 6A Playoffs November 23, 2012
Lexington Catholic vs. Highlands Class 4A Playoffs November 23, 2012
Third Week of Playoffs - November 16, 2012
Simon Kenton vs. Scott County Class 6A Playoffs November 16, 2012
Cooper vs. Franklin County Class 5A Playoffs November 16, 2012
Boyle County vs. Lexington Catholic Class 4A Playoffs November 16, 2012
Second Week of Playoffs - November 9-10, 2012
Henry Clay vs. Scott County Class 6A Playoffs November 9, 2012
Madison Central vs. Trinity Class 6A Playoffs November 9, 2012
Conner vs. Franklin County Class 5A Playoffs November 9, 2012
Knox Central vs. Lexington Catholic Class 4A Playoffs November 9, 2012
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Somerset Class 2A Playoffs November 9, 2012
First Week of Playoffs - November 1-3, 2012
Tates Creek vs. St. Xavier Class 6A Playoffs November 2, 2012
DuPont Manual vs. Madison Central 6A Playoffs November 2, 2012
Male vs. Lafayette Class 6A Playoffs November 2, 2012
Henry Clay vs. Dixie Heights Class 6A Playoffs November 2, 2012
Simon Kenton vs. Bryan Station Class 6A Playoffs November 2, 2012
Ryle vs. Scott County Class 6A Playoffs November 2, 2012
Rockcastle County vs. Lexington Catholic Class 4A Playoffs November 2, 2012
Scott vs. Franklin County Class 5A Playoffs November 2, 2012
Cooper vs. Anderson County Class 5A Playoffs November 2, 2012
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Campbell County Class 6A Playoffs November 2, 2012
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Leslie County Class 2A Playoffs November 2, 2012
l

2011 Season

Class A Championship Mayfield vs. Hazard
Class 2A Championship Glasgow vs. Covington Holy Cross
Class 3A Championship Central vs. Belfry
Class 4A Championship Franklin-Simpson vs. Highlands
Class 5A Championship Bowling Green vs. Anderson County
Class 6A Championship Trinity vs. Scott County
Fourth Week of Playoffs - November 25, 2011
Trinity vs. Butler 6A Playoffs  Nov 25
Boone County vs. Scott County 6A Playoffs  Nov 25
Southwestern vs. Anderson County 5A Playoffs  Nov 25
Highlands vs. Lexington Catholic 4A Playoffs  Nov 25
Third Week of Playoffs - November 18, 2011
Boone County vs. Lafayette 6A Playoffs  Nov 18
Louisville St. Xavier vs. Trinity 6A Playoffs  Nov 18
Scott County vs. Eastern 6A Playoffs  Nov 18
Anderson County vs. Conner 5A Playoffs  Nov 18
Boyle County vs. Lexington Catholic 4A  Nov 18
Second Week of Playoffs - November 11, 2011
Manual vs. Trinity 6A Playoffs  Nov 11
Lafayette vs. Campbell County Class 6A Playoffs  Nov 11
Bryan Station vs. Eastern 6A Playoffs  Nov 11
Ballard vs. Scott County 6A Playoffs  Nov 11
Conner vs. Franklin County 5A Playoffs  Nov 11
Montgomery County vs. Anderson County 5A Playoffs  Nov 11
Mercer County vs. Lexington Catholic 4A Playoffs  Nov 11
First Week of Playoffs - November 3-5, 2011
Clay County vs. Lexington Catholic 4A Playoffs  Nov 4
South Oldham vs. Anderson County 5A Playoffs  Nov 4
Scott vs. Franklin County 5A Playoffs  Nov 4
Oldham County vs. Scott County 6A Playoffs  Nov 4
Boone County vs. Madison Central 6A Playoffs  Nov 4
Tates Creek vs. Campbell County 6A Playoffs  Nov 4
Fern Creek vs. Bryan Station 6A Playoffs  Nov 4
Dixie Heights vs. Lafayette 6A Playoffs  Nov 4
Simon Kenton vs. Trinity 6A Playoffs  Nov 4

2010 Season

Class A Championship Hazard vs. Mayfield
Class 2A Championship Newport Central Catholic vs. Owensboro Catholic
Class 3A Championship Belfry vs. Central
Class 4A Championship Boyle County vs. Allen County-Scottsville
Class 5A Championship Highlands vs. Christian County
Class 6A Championship Trinity vs. Male
Fourth Week of Playoffs - November 26, 2010
6A Playoffs Semifinal Trinity vs. Ryle  Nov 26
6A Playoffs Semifinal Male vs. Scott County  Nov 26
Third Week of Playoffs - November 19, 2010
Lexington Catholic vs. Boyle County  Nov 19
Lafayette vs. Scott County  Nov 19
John Hardin vs. Anderson County  Nov 19
St. Xavier vs. Trinity  Nov 19
Second Week of Playoffs - November 12, 2010
Bullitt Central vs. Anderson County  Nov 12
Central Hardin vs. Scott County  Nov 12
Lafayette vs. Meade County  Nov 12
Simon Kenton vs. Henry Clay  Nov 12
West Jessamine vs. Lexington Catholic  Nov 12
First Week of Playoffs - November 5-6, 2010
Harrison County vs. Lexington Catholic  Nov 5
Conner vs. Henry Clay  Nov 5
North Hardin vs. Lafayette  Nov 5
Tates Creek vs. Simon Kenton  Nov 5
Madison Central vs. Ryle  Nov 5
Nelson County vs. Scott County  Nov 5
Pleasure Ridge Park vs. Trinity  Nov 5

2009 Season

Class A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Championships Dec. 4-5
Third Week of Playoffs
Lexington Catholic vs. Boyle County  Nov 20
Henry Clay vs. Scott County  Nov 20
Second Week of Playoffs
Lexington Catholic at Holmes  Nov 13
Henry Clay at Bryan Station  Nov 13
Scott County at Clark County  Nov 13
First Week of Playoffs
Lafayette at Henry Clay (6A Playoffs)   Nov 6
Tates Creek vs. Scott County (6A Playoffs)   Nov 6
Doss vs. Anderson County (5A Playoffs)   Nov 6
Pendleton County vs. Lexington Catholic (4A Playoffs)  Nov 6

2008 Season

Class A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Championships Dec. 12-13
Semifinals
Third Week of Playoffs
Male at Scott County  Nov. 28
Lexington Catholic at Boyle County  Nov. 28
Second Week of Playoffs
Fern Creek at Scott County  Nov. 21
Lexington Catholic at Harrison County  Nov. 21
First Week of Playoffs
Southern at Scott County  Nov. 14
Bryan Station at Highlands  Nov. 14
Bullitt Central at Madison Central  Nov. 14

2007 Season

Class A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Championships Dec. 7-8
Semifinals
Lexington Catholic at Harrison County  Nov. 30
Third Week of Playoffs
Henry Clay at Trinity  Nov. 23
Lexington Catholic at Bell County  Nov. 23
Second Week of Playoffs
Shelby County at Madison Central  Nov. 16
Boyle County at Lexington Catholic  Nov. 16
Paul Dunbar at Henry Clay  Nov. 16
First Week of Playoffs
Bryan Station at Johnson Central  Nov. 9
Shelby County at Scott County  Nov. 9

2006 Season

Class A, 2A, 3A, 4A Championships Nov. 30-Dec. 1
Semifinals
Henry Clay at Trinity  Nov. 25
Third Week of Playoffs
Covington Catholic at Lexington Catholic  Nov. 17
Henry Clay at Clark County  Nov. 17
Second Week of Playoffs
Franklin County at Lexington Catholic  Nov. 10
Woodford County at Henry Clay  Nov. 10
First Week of Playoffs
Harrison County at Lexington Catholic  Nov. 3
Scott County at Henry Clay  Nov. 3
Woodford County at Lafayette  Nov. 3

2005 Season

Class A, 2A, 3A, 4A Championships Dec. 2 & 3
Semifinals
Rockcastle County at Lexington Catholic  Nov. 25
Henry Clay at Trinity  Nov. 25
Third Week of Playoffs
Lexington Catholic at Highlands  Nov. 18
Paul Dunbar at Henry Clay  Nov. 18
Second Week of Playoffs
Covington Catholic at Lexington Catholic  Nov. 11
South Laurel at Henry Clay  Nov. 11
Scott County at Paul Dunbarnbsp; Nov. 11
First Week of Playoffs
Grant County at Lexington Catholic  Nov. 4
Lafayette at South Laurel  Nov. 4
Whitley County at Henry Clay  Nov. 4
Clark County at Paul Dunbar  Nov. 4

2004 Season

Class A, 2A, 3A, 4A Championships Dec. 3 & 4
Third Week of Playoffs
Second Week of Playoffs
Covington Catholic at Lexington Catholic  Nov. 12
Tates Creek at Madison Central  Nov. 12
Henry Clay at Scott County  Nov. 12
First Week of Playoffs
South Oldham at Lexington Catholic  Nov. 5
South Laurel at Tates Creek  Nov. 5
Henry Clay at Clark County  Nov. 5

2003 Season

Class A, 2A, 3A, 4A Championships Dec. 5 & 6
Semifinals
Paul Dunbar at Louisville Trinity  Nov. 28
Third Week of Playoffs
Paul Dunbar at Madison Central  Nov. 21
Second Week of Playoffs
Oldham County at Lexington Catholic  Nov. 14
Henry Clay at Madison Central  Nov. 14
First Week of Playoffs
South Oldham at Lexington Catholic  Nov. 7
Tates Creek at Madison Central  Nov. 7

2002 Season

Class A, 2A, 3A, 4A Championships Dec. 6 & 7
Louisville Trinity at Paul Dunbar Nov. 29
Henry Clay at Paul Dunbar Nov. 22
Ft. Thomas Highlands at Lexington Catholic Nov. 22
Covington Catholic at Lexington Catholic Nov. 15
Paul Dunbar at Scott County Nov. 15
Whitley County at Scott County Nov. 8
Paul Dunbar at Pulaski Southwestern Nov. 8

2001 Season

Class A, 2A, 3A, 4A Championships Nov. 30 & Dec. 1
Class A, 2A, 3A, 4A Semifinals Nov. 23-24
Tates Creek at Henry Clay Nov. 16
Paul Dunbar at Henry Clay Nov. 9
Madison Central at Henry Clay Nov. 2

2000 Season

Class 4A Championship Game Dec.2
Class 3A Championship Game Dec.2
Class 2A Championship Game Dec.1
Class A Championship Game Dec.1
Louisville Trinity at Tates Creek Nov. 24
Tates Creek at Paul Dunbar Nov. 17
Madison Central at Paul Dunbar Nov. 10
South Laurel at Paul Dunbar Nov. 3

1999 Season

Championship Games Dec. 3-4
Tates Creek at Bryan Station Nov. 26
Bryan Station at Louisville Trinity Nov. 19
Fern Creek at Bryan Station Nov. 12
Louisville Eastern at Bryan Station Nov. 5




Back to Home Page

Send Email prepgridiron@yahoo.com

© 1999-2020 Ron Harrison