HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
2. Lig
3. LİG
3. Lig - Home
1. Grup
2. Grup
3. Grup
*
Clubs
Fixtures
History
OTHER LEAGUES
Süper Lig
1. Lig
2. Lig
Bölgesel Amatör Lig
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

2014-2015 3. LİG


The league is played in three groups. All group winners get promotion to 2. Lig.
Next four clubs in each group play play-off games and the winners also get promotion.
Bottom three clubs in each group will be relegated to Bölgesel Amatör Lig.

1. GRUP



				PD	 P MX	 G  W  D  L   F  A	TIE-BREAK

     1	Tuzla           	 	73 79	32 21 10  1  69 28	     		Promoted to 2. Lig
					
     2	Darıca Gençlerbirliği	 	65 71	32 18 11  3  48 20	     		Promotion Play-offs
     3	Zonguldak Kömürspor (+)	 	57 63	32 15 12  5  44 24	 4  3  1
     4	İstanbulspor    	 	57 63	32 16  9  7  48 23	 1  1  3
     5	Nilüfer         	 	53 59	32 12 17  3  43 23	     
					
     6	Çorum Belediye  	 	52 58	32 13 13  6  40 34	     
     7	Kızılcabölükspor	 	50 56	32 13 11  8  47 31	     
     8	Tire 1922 (+)   	 	48 54	32 14  6 12  50 38	     
     9	Adliye          	 	47 53	32 12 11  9  50 38	     
    10	Niğde Belediye (+)	 	44 50	32 11 11 10  41 33	 1  1  1
    11	Manavgatspor    	 	44 50	32 12  8 12  40 34	 1  1  1
    12	Kırıkhanspor    	 	43 49	32 11 10 11  39 31	     
    13	Batman Petrol    	 	41 47	32 11  8 13  44 47	     
    14	Çatalca (+)      	 	39 45	32 10  9 13  32 32	     
    15	Gaziosmanpaşa (-)	 	30 36	32  7  9 16  44 54	     
					
    16	Şeker           	 	19 25	32  4  7 21  24 65	     		Relegated	     
     -	Sebat Proje     	 3	15 54	19  4  6  9  15 28	     		Relegated
     -	Bozüyükspor (-) 		 0  0	       					Relegated

TFF Penalties:
1 - Bozüyükspor withdraw from the league before the league starts and is relegated to BAL. All their fixtures are awarded as a 3-0 win to opponents.
2 - Sebat Proje withdrew from the league before the start of the second half of the season. All their remaining fixtures will be awarded as a 3-0 win to their opponents. They were penalized with 3 deduction points, since the regular withdrawal procedure is not used.

Name changes:
Manavgat Evrenseki SK became Manavgatspor Kulübü
Akçaabat Futbol Kulübü became Sebat Proje Akçaabat Trabzon

MATCHDAY 32/34


 	  		Kızılcabölükspor - Bozüyükspor		3-0	Hükmen
 	  		Sebat Proje - Şeker			0-3	Hükmen

 	  26.04	15:30	Darıca Gençlerbirliği - İstanbulspor	0-1
 	  26.04	15:30	Gaziosmanpaşa - Çorum Belediye		3-3
 	  26.04	15:30	Kırıkhanspor - Niğde Belediye		0-0
 	  26.04	15:30	Kömürspor - Tuzla			3-4
 	  26.04	15:30	Manavgatspor - Adliye			2-2
 	  26.04	15:30	Nilüfer - Batman Petrol			4-1
 	  26.04	15:30	Tire 1922 - Çatalca			2-1

2. GRUP



				CUP	 P MX	 G  W  D  L   F  A	TIE-BREAK

     1	Eyüp (-)        		65 71	32 19  8  5  46 24	     
					
     2	4 Eylül Belediye		62 68	32 19  5  8  40 22	     
     3	Denizli BB      		60 66	32 19  3 10  46 31	     
     4	Yeni Diyarbakırspor		58 64	32 15 13  4  43 23	     		Promotion Play-offs
     5	Gölcük          		52 58	32 14 10  8  45 35	     
					
     6	Maltepe         		48 54	32 13  9 10  40 29	     
     7	Kemer Tekirovaspor		47 53	32 13  8 11  50 45	     
     8	Arsinspor       		44 50	32 11 11 10  37 30	 7  7  5
     9	Derince         		44 50	32 11 11 10  44 45	 7  8  8
    10	Sancaktepe Belediye		44 50	32 11 11 10  42 37	 2  4  6
    11	Dardanel (-)    		43 49	32  9 16  7  32 27	     
    12	Yeşil Bursa     		40 46	32 10 10 12  37 32	     
    13	Payas Belediye 1975		37 43	32  9 10 13  34 39	     
    14	Çine Madran (+) 		34 40	32  9  7 16  38 50	     
    15	Halide Edip Adıvar (+)		32 38	32  9  5 18  31 48	     
					
    16	Refahiye        		30 36	32  7  9 16  31 52	     
    17	68 Yeni Aksaray  		29 35	32  6 11 15  19 39	     
    18	Çankırı (-)     		14 2o	32  3  5 23  22 69	     		Relegated

Name change:
Tekirova Belediye SK became Kemer Tekirova Spor Kulübü
TFF Penalties:
Çankırı didn't play Week 31 and 32 games and is expelled from the league. They will be penalized with 3 points-deduction penalty.

MATCHDAY 32/34


	  26.04	14:30	68 Yeni Aksaray - Dardanel		1-0
	  26.04	15:30	4 Eylül Belediye - Payas Belediye 1975	2-1
	  26.04	15:30	Arsinspor - Yeni Diyarbakırspor		1-0
	  26.04	15:30	Çankırı - Kemer Tekirovaspor		0-3	Çankırı didn't play
	  26.04	15:30	Çine Madran - Yeşil Bursa		1-2
	  26.04	15:30	Derince - Refahiye			0-0
	  26.04	15:30	Halide Edip Adıvar - Gölcük		2-0
	  26.04	15:30	Maltepe - Eyüp				2-0
	  26.04	15:30	Sancaktepe Belediye - Denizli BB	1-1

3. GRUP



				CUP	 P MX	 G  W  D  L   F  A	TIE-BREAK

     1	Anadolu Üsküdar 1908		60 66	32 17  9  6  50 27	     
					
     2	Ankara Demirspor		59 65	32 17  8  7  47 24	     
     3	Sakaryaspor      		55 61	32 15 10  7  43 32	     
     4	BB Erzurumspor  		51 57	32 13 12  7  37 30	     
     5	Silivrispor      		49 55	32 14  7 11  42 41	     
					
     6	Kahramanmaraş BB		47 53	32 12 11  9  35 26	     
     7	Beylerbeyi      		46 52	32 11 13  8  37 31	     
     8	Orhangazi       		42 48	32 11  9 12  25 34	     
     9	Erzin Belediye (+)		41 47	32 11  8 13  39 44	     
    10	Ayvalıkgücü Belediye		40 46	32  9 13 10  33 35	 4  2  1
    11	Sandıklı        		40 46	32 10 10 12  36 36	 1  1  2_
    12	Van BB          		39 45	32 10  9 13  30 45	 3  2  1
    13	Etimesgut Belediye (+)		39 45	32  9 12 11  41 38	 0  1  2
    14	Bayburt GÖİ (+)  		38 44	32 10  8 14  34 31	     
    15	Bergama Belediye		37 43	32  8 13 11  31 39	 7  4  3
					
    16	Kayseri Şeker   		37 43	32 10  7 15  35 40	 6  7  6
    17	Balçova Yaşam   		37 43	32  9 10 13  37 38	 4  3  5
    18	Güngören (-)    		19 25	32  4  7 21  22 63	     		Relegated

Name change:
Belediye Vanspor Kulübü became BB Vanspor Kulübü

MATCHDAY 32/34


	  26.04	11:00	Bayburt GÖİ - Anadolu Üsküdar 1908	0-2
	  26.04	15:30	Ankara Demirspor - Silivrispor		4-0
	  26.04	15:30	Bergama Belediye - Van BB		2-1
	  26.04	15:30	Beylerbeyi - Sandıklı			0-0
	  26.04	15:30	Erzin Belediye - BB Erzurumspor		1-0
	  26.04	15:30	Etimesgut Belediye - Sakaryaspor	3-0
	  26.04	15:30	Güngören - Kayseri Şeker		0-2
	  26.04	15:30	Kahramanmaraş BB - Ayvalıkgücü Belediye	2-2
	  26.04	15:30	Orhangazi - Balçova Yaşam		0-4