HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
2. Lig
3. LİG
3. Lig - Home
1. Grup
2. Grup
3. Grup
*
Clubs
Fixtures
History
OTHER LEAGUES
Süper Lig
1. Lig
2. Lig
Bölgesel Amatör Lig
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

2014-2015 3. LİG


The league is played in three groups. All group winners get promotion to 2. Lig.
Next four clubs in each group play play-off games and the winners also get promotion.
Bottom three clubs in each group will be relegated to Bölgesel Amatör Lig.

1. GRUP



PROMOTION PLAY-OFFS


FINAL

	  26/05	--:--	Çorum Belediye - İstanbulspor		-	@ Fethiye, İlçe

SEMI FINALS

	  14/05	16:30	İstanbulspor - Zonguldak Kömürspor	0-0
	  14/05	16:30	Çorum Belediye - Darıca Gençlerbirliği	0-0
					
	  18/05	16:30	Zonguldak Kömürspor - İstanbulspor	1-1
	  18/05	16:30	Darıca Gençlerbirliği - Çorum Belediye	0-2

REGULAR SEASON


				PD	 P MX	 G  W  D  L   F  A	TIE-BREAK

     1	Tuzla           	 	74 	34 21 11  2  73 33		  Promoted to 2. Lig
					
     2	Darıca Gençlerbirliği	 	68 	34 19 11  4  50 23		  Promotion Play-offs
     3	Zonguldak Kömürspor (+)	 	63 	34 17 12  5  50 24		  Promotion Play-offs
     4	İstanbulspor    	 	61 	34 17 10  7  53 23		  Promotion Play-offs
     5	Çorum Belediye  	 	56 	34 14 14  6  44 36		  Promotion Play-offs
					
     6	Nilüfer         	 	54 	34 12 18  4  45 26	 2  3  3
     7	Tire 1922 (+)   	 	54 	34 16  6 12  56 40	 2  3  3
     8	Kızılcabölükspor	 	53 	34 14 11  9  51 35	     
     9	Adliye          	 	48 	34 12 12 10  50 39	     
    10	Niğde Belediye (+)	 	47 	34 12 11 11  44 40	     
    11	Çatalca (+)      	 	45 	34 12  9 13  34 32	     
    12	Batman Petrol    	 	44 	34 12  8 14  49 50	 7  7  5
    13	Manavgatspor    	 	44 	34 12  8 14  42 38	 6  4  4
    14	Kırıkhanspor    	 	44 	34 11 11 12  41 34	 4  3  5
    15	Gaziosmanpaşa (-)	 	36 	34  9  9 16  48 56	     
					
    16	Şeker           	 	19 	34  4  7 23  24 71	       	  Relegated to BAL
     -	Sebat Proje     	 3	15 	19  4  6  9  15 28	       	  Relegated to BAL
     -	Bozüyükspor (-) 	 	0  			       	  	  Relegated to BAL

TFF Penalties:
1 - Bozüyükspor withdraw from the league before the league starts and is relegated to BAL. All their fixtures are awarded as a 3-0 win to opponents.
2 - Sebat Proje withdrew from the league before the start of the second half of the season. All their remaining fixtures will be awarded as a 3-0 win to their opponents. They were penalized with 3 deduction points, since the regular withdrawal procedure is not used.

Name changes:
Manavgat Evrenseki SK became Manavgatspor Kulübü
Akçaabat Futbol Kulübü became Sebat Proje Akçaabat Trabzon

2. GRUP



PROMOTION PLAY-OFFS


FINAL

	  28/05	--:--	Denizli BB - 4 Eylül Belediye		-	@ Sakarya, Atatürk

SEMI FINALS

	  14/05	16:30	Denizli BB - Yeni Diyarbakırspor	0-0
	  14/05	16:30	Gölcük - 4 Eylül Belediye		0-0
					
	  18/05	16:30	Yeni Diyarbakırspor - Denizli BB	-	spectator invasion of the field when Denili BB tied the game 1-1 at 90'
	  18/05	16:30	4 Eylül Belediye - Gölcük		2-1

REGULAR SEASON


				PD	 P MX	 G  W  D  L   F  A	TIE-BREAK

     1	Eyüp (-)        		71 	34 21  8  5  50 25		  Promoted to 2. Lig
					
     2	4 Eylül Belediye		63 	34 19  6  9  40 24		  Promotion Play-offs
     3	Yeni Diyarbakırspor		62 	34 16 14  4  48 27		  Promotion Play-offs
     4	Denizli BB      		60 	34 19  3 12  46 34		  Promotion Play-offs
     5	Gölcük          		56 	34 15 11  8  48 37		  Promotion Play-offs
					
     6	Kemer Tekirovaspor		53 	34 15  8 11  55 46	     
     7	Maltepe         		48 	34 13  9 12  42 35	 4  5  1
     8	Derince         		48 	34 12 12 10  47 45	 1  1  5
     9	Dardanel (-)    		47 	34 10 17  7  35 28	     
    10	Sancaktepe Belediye		45 	34 11 12 11  44 40	     
    11	Yeşil Bursa     		44 	34 11 11 12  43 35	 2  1  1
    12	Arsinspor       		44 	34 11 11 12  40 36	 2  1  1
    13	Payas Belediye 1975		43 	34 11 10 13  40 41	     
    14	Çine Madran (+) 		37 	34 10  7 17  40 52	     
    15	Refahiye        		36 	34  9  9 16  36 52	     
					
    16	Halide Edip Adıvar (+)		32 	34  9  5 20  32 54	       	  Relegated to BAL
    17	68 Yeni Aksaray  		30 	34  6 12 16  21 43	       	  Relegated to BAL
     -	Çankırı (-)     		11 	32  3  5 24  22 69	       	  Relegated to BAL

Name change:
Tekirova Belediye SK became Kemer Tekirova Spor Kulübü
TFF Penalties:
Çankırı didn't play Week 31 and 32 games and is expelled from the league. They will be penalized with 3 points-deduction penalty.

3. GRUP



PROMOTION PLAY-OFFS


FINAL

	  27.05	--:--	Ankara Demirspor - Sakaryaspor		-	@ İzmir, Atatürk

SEMI FINALS

	  14/05	16:30	BB Erzurumspor - Sakaryaspor		0-0
	  14/05	16:30	Silivrispor - Ankara Demirspor		1-1
					
	  18/05	16:30	Sakaryaspor - BB Erzurumspor		1-0	aet
	  18/05	16:30	Ankara Demirspor - Silivrispor		3-1

REGULAR SEASON


				CUP	 P MX	 G  W  D  L   F  A	TIE-BREAK

     1	Anadolu Üsküdar 1908		63 	34 18  9  7  55 32		  Promoted to 2. Lig
					
     2	Ankara Demirspor		60 	34 17  9  8  48 29		  Promotion Play-offs
     3	Sakaryaspor      		57 	34 15 12  7  43 32		  Promotion Play-offs
     4	BB Erzurumspor  		54 	34 14 12  8  42 34		  Promotion Play-offs
     5	Silivrispor      		53 	34 15  8 11  46 42		  Promotion Play-offs
					
     6	Kahramanmaraş BB		51 	34 13 12  9  41 28	     
     7	Beylerbeyi      		48 	34 11 15  8  39 33	     
     8	Sandıklı        		44 	34 11 11 12  41 39	     
     9	Orhangazi       		43 	34 11 10 13  26 37	     
    10	Erzin Belediye (+)		42 	34 11  9 14  41 47	10  9  7
    11	Van BB          		42 	34 11  9 14  33 48	10  7  7
    12	Bayburt GÖİ (+)  		42 	34 11  9 14  36 31	 8  5  4
    13	Etimesgut Belediye (+)		42 	34 10 12 12  43 41	 5  6  9_
    14	Ayvalıkgücü Belediye		41 	34  9 14 11  34 38	 4  2  0
    15	Bergama Belediye		41 	34  9 14 11  35 41	 1  0  2
					
    16	Balçova Yaşam   		40 	34 10 10 14  41 44	       	  Relegated to BAL
    17	Kayseri Şeker   		39 	34 10  9 15  36 41	       	  Relegated to BAL
    18	Güngören (-)    		20 	34  4  8 22  25 68	       	  Relegated to BAL

Name change:
Belediye Vanspor Kulübü became BB Vanspor Kulübü