HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
EURO 2016
FINALS
EURO2016 Finals
QUALIFIERS
Qualifiers
MORE INFO
History
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

GROUPS


Top two in each group and four best third-placed nations will proceed to Round of 16

GROUP A


P G F A
France 0 0 0 0
Romania 0 0 0 0
Albania 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 0 0 0 0

10.06 France - Romania
11.06 Albania - Switzerland
 
15.06 France - Albania
15.06 Romania - Switzerland
 
19.06 Switzerland - France
19.06 Romania - Albania

GROUP B


P G F A
B1 0
B2 0
B3 0
B4 0

B1 - B2
B3 - B4
 
B1 - B3
B2 - B4
 
B4 - B1
B2 - B3

GROUP A


P G F A P G F A
A1 France 0
A2 Romania 0
A3 Albania 0
A4 Switzerland 0

France - Romania
Albania - Switzerland
 
France - Albania
Romania - Switzerland
 
Switzerland - France
Romania - Albania

GROUP B


P G F A P G F A
B1 0
B2 0
B3 0
B4 0

B1 - B2
B3 - B4
 
B1 - B3
B2 - B4
 
B4 - B1
B2 - B3

GROUP A


P G F A P G F A
A1 France 0
A2 Romania 0
A3 Albania 0
A4 Switzerland 0

France - Romania
Albania - Switzerland
 
France - Albania
Romania - Switzerland
 
Switzerland - France
Romania - Albania

GROUP B


P G F A P G F A
B1 0
B2 0
B3 0
B4 0

B1 - B2
B3 - B4
 
B1 - B3
B2 - B4
 
B4 - B1
B2 - B3

Third Placed Nations


P G F A P G F A
3A 0
3B 0
3C 0
3D 0
3E 0
3F 0

ROUND OF 16


Winners proceed to Quarter Finals


M1 Runner up Group A - Runner up Group C
M2 Winner Group D - Third Place from Groups B or E or F
M3 Winner Group B Third Place from Groups A or C or D
M4 Winner Group F - Runner up Group E
M5 Winner Group C - Third Place from Groups A or B or F
M6 Winner Group E Runner up Group D
M7 Winner Group A - Third Place from Groups C or D or E
M8 Runner up Group B - Runner up Group F

Third Placed Teams Placement

M7 M3 M5 M2
-- -- -- --
If 3A-3B-3C-3D qualify 3C 3D 3A 3B
If 3A-3B-3C-3E qualify 3C 3A 3B 3E
If 3A-3B-3C-3F qualify 3C 3A 3B 3F
If 3A-3B-3D-3E qualify 3D 3A 3B 3E
If 3A-3B-3D-3F qualify 3D 3A 3B 3F
If 3A-3B-3E-3F qualify 3E 3A 3B 3F
If 3A-3C-3D-3E qualify 3C 3D 3A 3E
If 3A-3C-3D-3F qualify 3C 3D 3A 3F
If 3A-3C-3E-3F qualify 3C 3A 3F 3E
If 3A-3D-3E-3F qualify 3D 3A 3F 3E
If 3B-3C-3D-3E qualify 3C 3D 3B 3E
If 3B-3C-3D-3F qualify 3C 3D 3B 3F
If 3B-3C-3E-3F qualify 3E 3C 3B 3F
If 3B-3D-3E-3F qualify 3E 3D 3B 3F
If 3C-3D-3E-3F qualify 3C 3D 3F 3E

QUARTER FINALS


Winners proceed to Semi Finals


Q1 Winner M1 - Winner M2
Q2 Winner M3 - Winner M4
Q3 Winner M5 Winner M6
Q4 Winner M7 - Winner M8

SEMI FINALS


Winners proceed to Final


S1 Winner Q1 - Winner Q2
S2 Winner Q3 - Winner Q4

FINAL


Winner S1 - Winner S2