IZMIR
Weather in İZMİR
Google
Home Page League Cup UEFA Cups National Team EURO World Cup POOL
WC
2014
FINALS
WC2014 Finals
QUALIFIERS
AFC
CAF
CONCACAF
CONMEBOL
OFC
UEFA
MORE
History
E-MAIL
Erdin Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dmivole
Erdin Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

Groups


Top two in each group will proceed to Round of 16. Times are local times. (Add 6 hours for Turkish times)


GROUP A

				 P   A  Y
		         Brazil  0   0  0
		        Croatia	 0   0  0
		         Mexico	 0   0  0
		       Cameroon	 0   0  0

	12.06 17:00	So Paulo	            Brazil - Croatia
	13.06 13:00	Natal		            Mexico - Cameroon

	17.06 16:00	Fortaleza	            Brazil - Mexico
	18.06 15:00	Manaus		          Cameroon - Croatia

	23.06 17:00	Brasilia	          Cameroon - Brazil
	23.06 17:00	Recife		           Croatia - Mexico

GROUP B

				 P   A  Y
		          Spain  0   0  0
		    Netherlands  0   0  0
		          Chile	 0   0  0
		      Australia  0   0  0

	13.06 16:00	Salvador	             Spain - Netherlands
	13.06 18:00	Cuiab		             Chile - Australia

	18.06 13:00	Porto Alegre	         Australia - Netherlands
	18.06 19:00	Rio de Janeiro	             Spain - Chile

	23.06 13:00	Curitiba	         Australia - Spain
	23.06 13:00	So Paolo	       Netherlands - Chile

GROUP C

				 P   A  Y
		       Colombia  0   0  0
		         Greece  0   0  0
		  Cte d'Ivoire  0   0  0
		          Japan  0   0  0

	14.06 13:00	Belo Horizonte	          Colombia - Greece
	14.06 19:00	Recife		     Cte d'Ivoire - Japan

	19.06 13:00	Brasilia	          Colombia - Cte d'Ivoire
	19.06 19:00	Natal		             Japan - Greece

	24.06 16:00	Curitiba	             Japan - Colombia
	24.06 17:00	So Paolo	            Greece - Cte d'Ivoire

GROUP D

				 P   A  Y
		        Uruguay  0   0  0
		     Costa Rica  0   0  0
		        England  0   0  0
		          Italy  0   0  0

	14.06 16:00	Fortaleza	           Uruguay - Costa Rica
	14.06 21:00	Manaus		           England - Italy

	19.06 16:00	So Paolo	           Uruguay - England
	20.06 13:00	Recife		             Italy - Costa Rica

	24.06 13:00	Natal		             Italy - Uruguay
	24.06 13:00	Belo Horizonte	        Costa Rica - England

GROUP E

				 P   A  Y
		    Switzerland  0   0  0
		        Ecuador  0   0  0
		         France  0   0  0
		       Honduras  0   0  0

	15.06 13:00	Brasilia	       Switzerland - Ecuador
	15.06 16:00	Porto Alegre	            France - Honduras

	20.06 16:00	Salvador	       Switzerland - France
	20.06 19:00	Curitiba	          Honduras - Ecuador

	25.06 16:00	Manaus		          Honduras - Switzerland
	25.06 17:00	Rio de Janeiro	           Ecuador - France

GROUP F

				 P   A  Y
		      Argentina  0   0  0
	     Bosnia-Herzegovina  0   0  0
		           Iran  0   0  0
		        Nigeria  0   0  0

	15.06 19:00	Rio de Janeiro	         Argentina - Bosnia-Herzegovina
	16.06 16:00	Curitiba	              Iran - Nigeria

	21.06 13:00	Belo Horizonte	         Argentina - Iran
	21.06 18:00	Cuiab		           Nigeria - Bosnia-Herzegovina

	25.06 13:00	Porto Alegre	           Nigeria - Argentina
	25.06 13:00	Salvador	Bosnia-Herzegovina - Iran

GROUP G

				 P   A  Y
		        Germany  0   0  0
		       Portugal  0   0  0
		          Ghana  0   0  0
		            USA  0   0  0

	15.06 13:00	Salvador	           Germany - Portugal
	16.06 19:00	Natal		             Ghana - USA

	21.06 16:00	Fortaleza	           Germany - Ghana
	22.06 15:00	Manaus		               USA - Portugal

	26.06 13:00	Recife		               USA - Germany
	26.06 13:00	Brasilia	          Portugal - Ghana

GROUP H

				 P   A  Y
		        Belgium  0   0  0
		        Algeria  0   0  0
		         Russia  0   0  0
		 Korea Republic  0   0  0

	17.06 13:00	Salvador	           Belgium - Algeria
	17.06 18:00	Natal		            Russia - Korea Republic

	22.06 13:00	Fortaleza	    Korea Republic - Algeria
	22.06 19:00	Manaus		           Belgium - Russia

	26.06 17:00	Recife		    Korea Republic - Belgium
	26.06 17:00	Brasilia	           Algeria - Russia

Round of 16


The winners will proceed to Quarter Finals. Times are local times. (Add 6 hours for Turkish times)


	28.06 13:00	Belo Horizonte	    Winner Group A - Runner-up Group B
	28.06 17:00	Rio de Janeiro	    Winner Group C - Runner-up Group D

	29.06 13:00	Fortaleza	    Winner Group B - Runner-up Group A
	29.06 17:00	Recife		    Winner Group D - Runner-up Group C

	30.06 13:00	Brasilia	    Winner Group E - Runner-up Group F
	30.06 17:00	Porto Alegre	    Winner Group G - Runner-up Group H

	01.07 13:00	So Paulo	    Winner Group F - Runner-up Group E
	01.07 17:00	Salvador	    Winner Group H - Runner-up Group G

Quarter Finals


The winners will proceed to Semi Finals. Times are local times. (Add 6 hours for Turkish times)


	04.07 13:00	Rio de Janeiro	    R16 Winner (Brasilia) - R16 Winner (Porto Alegre)
	04.07 17:00	Fortaleza	    R16 Winner (Belo Horizonte) - R16 Winner (Rio de Janeiro)

	05.07 13:00	Brasilia	    R16 Winner (So Paulo) - R16 Winner (Salvador)
	05.07 17:00	Salvador	    R16 Winner (Fortaleza) - R16 Winner (Recife)

Semi Finals


The winners will proceed to the Final, the losers will proceed to Third Place Match. Times are local times. (Add 6 hours for Turkish times)


	08.07 17:00	Belo Horizonte	    QF Winner (Fortaleza) - QF Winner (Rio de Janeiro)
	09.07 17:00	So Paulo	    QF Winner (Salvador) - QF Winner (Brasilia)

Third Place Match


Times are local times. (Add 6 hours for Turkish times)


	12.07 17:00	Brasilia	    SF Losers

Final


Times are local times. (Add 6 hours for Turkish times)


	13.07 16:00	Rio de Ja	    SF Winners
Home Page League Cup UEFA Cups National Team EURO World Cup POOL