HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
2. Lig
2. LİG
2. Lig - Home
Kırmızı Grup
Beyaz Grup
*
Clubs
Fixtures
History
OTHER LEAGUES
Süper Lig
1. Lig
3. Lig
Bölgesel Amatör Lig
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

2014-2015 2. LİG


The league is played in two groups. Both group winners get promotion to 1. Lig.
Next four clubs in each group play play-off games and the winners qualify to Promotion Play-off Final to decide the last club to het promoted.
Seven clubs will be relegated to 3. Lig. Four from Beyaz group with 19 clubs and three from Kırmızı group with 18.

KIRMIZI GRUP



				PD	 P MX	 G  W  D  L   F  A	TIE-BREAK

     1	Bandırmaspor    		50 77	25 14  8  3  36 22	     
					
     2	Göztepe         		46 73	25 12 10  3  40 25	     
     3	İnegölspor      		45 72	25 12  9  4  30 15	     
     4	Hatayspor       		43 70	25 12  7  6  33 24	     
     5	Nazilli Belediye 		40 67	25 11  7  7  35 27	     
					
     6	Sarıyer         		35 65	24  8 11  5  33 25	     
     7	Diyarbakır BB   		34 64	24  8 10  6  31 26	     
     8	Kocaeli Birlik  		32 62	24  8  8  8  28 27	     
     9	BUGSAŞ          		30 57	25  8  6 11  26 26	 3  4  4
    10	Pazar           		30 57	25  7  9  9  24 28	 3  4  4
    11	Gümüşhane       		29 56	25  6 11  8  20 27	 3  1  0
    12	Ankaragücü      		29 59	24  7  8  9  26 25	 0  0  1
    13	Kırklareli      		27 57	24  6  9  9  26 29	 3  2  0
    14	Düzyurtspor (+)    		27 54	25  6  9 10  20 32	 0  0  2
    15	Gölbaşı          		25 52	25  5 10 10  20 31	     
					
    16	Kahramanmaraş (-)  		23 50	25  6  5 14  21 34	     
    17	Altay           		22 49	25  4 10 11  17 32	     
    18	Tepecikspor         		21 51	24  4  9 11  28 39	     

Name change:
Kızılcahamam SK became Gölbaşı SK

MATCHDAY 25


	  01/03	13:00	Diyarbakır BB - Pazar			4-0
	  01/03	13:30	Altay - Kırklareli			0-0
	  01/03	13:30	Bandırmaspor - Göztepe			0-0
	  01/03	13:30	BUGSAŞ - Ankaragücü			1-1
	  01/03	13:30	Hatayspor - Nazilli Belediye		2-0
	  01/03	13:30	İnegölspor - Kahramanmaraş		0-0
	  01/03	13:30	Kocaeli Birlik - Düzyurtspor		0-1
	  01/03	13:30	Sarıyer - Gölbaşı			0-0
	  01/03	13:30	Tepecikspor - Gümüşhane			3-1

	Previously Postponed Games

	  18.03	13:30	Kocaeli Birlik - Diyarbakır BB		-	postponed - MD 23
	  18.03	13:30	Sarıyer - Kırklareli			-	postponed - MD 23
	  18.03	13:30	Tepecikspor - Ankaragücü		-	postponed - MD 23

BEYAZ GRUP



				PD	P  MX	 G  W  D  L   F  A	TIE-BREAK

     1	Yeni Malatya    		47 74	27 13  8  6  42 25	     
					
     2	Ümraniye (+)    		44 77	25 11 11  3  30 15	 1  1  1
     3	Pendik          		44 77	25 13  5  7  42 31	 1  1  1
     4	Menemen Belediye (+)		43 73	26 11 10  5  33 24	 4  4  1
     5	Aydınspor 1923  		43 73	26 12  7  7  34 29	 1  1  4
					
     6	Karagümrük (+)  		42 69	27 10 12  5  31 26	     
     7	1461 (-)           		38 68	26 10  8  8  34 24	     
     8	Keçiörengücü (+)		36 66	26  9  9  8  39 30	 3  1  1
     9	Bayrampaşa      		36 66	26  8 12  6  25 26	 3  1  1
    10	Hacettepe (+)   		35 62	27  9  8 10  29 27	     
    11	Kartal          		34 64	26 10 10  6  30 25	     
    12	Körfez İskenderunspor		31 61	26  7 10  9  26 32	     
    13	Fethiyespor (-) 		30 60	26  7  9 10  20 29	     
    14	Ofspor          		29 56	27  7  8 12  28 35	     
    15	Tarsus İdman Yurdu		28 61	25  6 10  9  22 29	     
					
    16	Turgutluspor    		27 57	26  6  9 11  20 29	     
    17	Anadolu Selçuk  		26 53	27  6  8 13  22 33	 3  2  1
    18	Tokat           		26 56	26  5 11 10  26 37	 0  1  2
    19	Tavşanlı Linyitspor (-)		14 44	26  3  5 18  21 48	     

6 points deducted from Kartal SK İstanbul by UEFA

Tavşanlı Linyitspor plays all home games at Kütahya, Dumlupınar Stadium.

Name changes:
İskenderun Demir Çelik Spor Kulübü became Körfez İskenderunspor Kulübü
Fatih Karagümrük Spor Kulübü became Cantone Karagümrük Spor Kulübü

MATCHDAY 28


	  		Keçiörengücü				-	BYE
	  01/03	13:00	1461 - Fethiyespor			4-0
	  01/03	13:00	Ofspor - Menemen Belediye		0-0
	  01/03	13:30	Anadolu Selçuk - Körfez İskenderunspor	2-2
	  01/03	13:30	Kartal - Fatih Karagümrük		0-0
	  01/03	13:30	Linyitspor - Bayrampaşa			0-1
	  01/03	13:30	Tarsus İdman Yurdu - Yeni Malatya	1-1
	  01/03	13:30	Tokat - Pendik				1-3
	  01/03	13:30	Turgutluspor - Aydınspor 1923		0-1
	  01/03	13:30	Ümraniye - Hacettepe			0-1

	Previously Postponed Games

	  18.03	13:30	Kartal - Fethiyespor			-	postponed - MD 26
	  18.03	13:30	Linyitspor - Pendik			-	postponed - MD 26
	  18.03	13:30	Tokat - Aydınspor 1923			-	postponed - MD 26
	  18.03	13:30	Ümraniye - Tarsus İdman Yurdu		-	postponed - MD 26

MATCHDAY 27


	  		Tarsus İdman Yurdu			-	BYE
	  25/02	13:30	Aydınspor 1923 - Kartal			4-2	
	  25/02	13:30	Bayrampaşa - Ofspor			3-2	
	  25/02	13:30	Fatih Karagümrük - Tokat		2-1	
	  25/02	13:30	Fethiyespor - Turgutluspor		0-1	
	  25/02	13:30	Hacettepe - 1461			0-0	
	  25/02	13:30	Körfez İskenderunspor - Linyitspor	1-0	
	  25/02	13:30	Menemen Belediye - Keçiörengücü		1-0	
	  25/02	13:30	Pendik - Anadolu Selçuk			3-0	
	  25/02	13:30	Yeni Malatya - Ümraniye			0-0