HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
2. Lig
2. LİG
2. Lig - Home
Kırmızı Grup
Beyaz Grup
*
Clubs
Fixtures
History
OTHER LEAGUES
Süper Lig
1. Lig
3. Lig
Bölgesel Amatör Lig
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

2014-2015 2. LİG


The league is played in two groups. Both group winners get promotion to 1. Lig.
Next four clubs in each group play play-off games and the winners qualify to Promotion Play-off Final to decide the last club to het promoted.
Seven clubs will be relegated to 3. Lig. Four from Beyaz group with 19 clubs and three from Kırmızı group with 18.


PROMOTION PLAY-OFFS


FINAL

	  25/05	--:--	İnegölspor - 1461			-	@ Alanya, Oba

SEMI FINALS

	  15/05	16:30	İnegölspor - Bandırmaspor    		1-0
	  15/05	16:30	1461 (-) - Pendik          		2-1
	  				
	  19/05	16:30	Bandırmaspor - İnegölspor      		0-0
	  19/05	16:30	Pendik - 1461 (-)           		3-3

QUARTER FINALS

	  07/05	16:30	İnegölspor - Hatayspor			1-0
	  07/05	16:30	Sarıyer - Bandırmaspor			0-0
	  07/05	16:30	1461 - Ümraniye	  			2-0
	  07/05	16:30	Menemen Belediye - Pendik		0-0
	  				
	  11/05	16:30	Hatayspor - İnegölspor			0-0
	  11/05	16:30	Bandırmaspor - Sarıyer			3-2
	  11/05	16:30	Ümraniye - 1461	  			1-0
	  11/05	16:30	Pendik - Menemen Belediye		2-1
	  				

KIRMIZI GRUP


				PD	 P MX	 G  W  D  L   F  A	TIE-BREAK

     1	Göztepe         		69 	34 19 12  3  57 30	     	  Promoted to 1. Lig
					
     2	Bandırmaspor    		64 	34 18 10  6  52 32	     	  Promotion Play-offs
     3	Hatayspor       		60 	34 17  9  8  46 32	     	  Promotion Play-offs
     4	İnegölspor      		58 	34 16 10  8  46 28	     	  Promotion Play-offs
     5	Sarıyer         		55 	34 14 13  7  54 41	     	  Promotion Play-offs
					
     6	Nazilli Belediye 		50 	34 13 11 10  45 40	     
     7	Kocaeli Birlik  		45 	34 11 12 11  36 35	     
     8	Diyarbakır BB   		44 	34 11 11 12  46 41	 4  4  3
     9	Ankaragücü      		44 	34 11 11 12  42 39	 1  3  4_
    10	Kırklareli      		39 	34  8 15 11  37 42	 2  0  0
    11	Pazar           		39 	34  9 12 13  34 42	 2  0  0_
    12	Gümüşhane       		38 	34  7 17 10  26 35	 8  3  1
    13	BUGSAŞ          		38 	34  9 11 14  27 34	 3  2  3
    14	Kahramanmaraş (-)  		38 	34 10  8 16  33 45	 3  1  2
    15	Tepecikspor         		36 	34  8 12 14  49 55	     
					
    16	Gölbaşı          		35 	34  8 11 15  33 47	     	  Relegated to 3. Lig
    17	Düzyurtspor (+)    		34 	34  7 13 14  28 47	     	  Relegated to 3. Lig
    18	Altay           		27 	34  5 12 17  25 51	     	  Relegated to 3. Lig

Name change:
Kızılcahamam SK became Gölbaşı SK

BEYAZ GRUP


				PD	P  MX	 G  W  D  L   F  A	TIE-BREAK

     1	Yeni Malatya    		66 	36 19  9  8  54 30	     	  Promoted to 1. Lig
					
     2	Pendik          		62 	36 18  8 10  58 44	     	  Promotion Play-offs
     3	Ümraniye (+)    		59 	36 15 14  7  48 30	 4  1  0  Promotion Play-offs
     4	1461 (-)           		59 	36 16 11  9  50 33	 1  0  1  Promotion Play-offs
     5	Menemen Belediye (+)		57 	36 14 15  7  44 35	 3  2  2  Promotion Play-offs
					
     6	Karagümrük (+)  		57 	36 14 15  7  41 34	 3  2  2
     7	Aydınspor 1923  		54 	36 15  9 12  44 42	 4  6  4
     8	Kartal          	6	54 	36 16 12  8  46 33	 1  4  6
     9	Anadolu Selçuk  		45 	36 11 12 13  43 42	 6  5  4
    10	Bayrampaşa      		45 	36 10 15 11  31 43	 4  1  1
    11	Tokat           		45 	36 10 15 11  40 47	 3  3  4
    12	Hacettepe (+)   		44 	36 11 11 14  36 36	     
    13	Keçiörengücü (+)		43 	36 10 13 13  45 42	 4  2  0
    14	Fethiyespor (-) 		43 	36 10 13 13  28 39	 1  0  2
    15	Tarsus İdman Yurdu		42 	36  9 15 12  41 48	     
					
    16	Körfez İskenderunspor		39 	36  9 12 15  35 47	 6  4  2  Relegated to 3. Lig
    17	Turgutluspor    		39 	36  9 12 15  34 38	 0  2  4  Relegated to 3. Lig
    18	Ofspor          		38 	36  9 11 16  38 48	     	  Relegated to 3. Lig
    19	Tavşanlı Linyitspor (-)		15 	36  3  6 27  28 73	     	  Relegated to 3. Lig

6 points deducted from Kartal SK İstanbul by UEFA

Tavşanlı Linyitspor plays all home games at Kütahya, Dumlupınar Stadium.

Name changes:
İskenderun Demir Çelik Spor Kulübü became Körfez İskenderunspor Kulübü
Fatih Karagümrük Spor Kulübü became Cantone Karagümrük Spor Kulübü