Google
Home Page Turkish Leagues Turkish Cups National Teams UEFA Cups Europeans World Cups
Balkan Cup
TURKISH SOCCER ARCHIVES
Turkish Leagues
Turkish Cups
UEFA Cups
European Championships
World Cups
CEM PEKİN ARCHIVES
Türkiye Kupası
2.Lig
Atatürk Kupası
Cumhurbaşkanlığı Kupası
Başbakanlık Kupası
Gençlik ve Spor Bakanlığı Kupası
İstanbul TSYD Kupası
E-MAIL
Mehmet Çelik
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

The Beginning


European Champions' Cup was the only international club competition Balkan clubs can play at the end of 50's - Albanian clubs yet to participate.
UEFA introduced the Cup Winners' up during 60-61 season, but only Yugoslavia had a domestic cup competition in the Balkans and was the only country accepted. The third edition of Fairs' Cup was to be played at 60-61 and again Yugoslavia was the only Balkan country from the Balkans invited to that tournament.

Balkan countries decided to start a club tournament for the Balkan countries only.
Since the champions of domestic competitions were the only clubs involved in European competition, the cup was initially organized to be played by the runners-up of Balkan countries. As the other competitions started accepting other Balkan clubs, the clubs finishing their leagues at lower levels started entering to the Balkan Cup. The runner up rule was abolished at second edition. The tournament lost its potential and importance in time and was discontinued eventually.


1961


Yugoslavian runner-up Dinamo Zagreb chose to play at European Cup Winners' Cup and Yugoslavia didn't participate in the first cup.

	GAMES							TABLE
				    SRB  LS  PT  FB AEK					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	CSC Steagul Roşu Braşov	ROM  *  2-2 1-0 3-0  WO		CSC Steagul Roşu Braşov	ROM 13   5  3  0  18  7
	FK Levski Sofija	BUL 2-4  *  4-0 4-0  WO		FK Levski Sofija	BUL  8   3  2  3  16 11  1.454
	KS Partizani Tiranë	ALB 0-0 2-0  *  0-0  WO		KS Partizani Tiranë	ALB  8   3  2  3   8  6  1.333
	Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul	TUR 1-1 0-0 1-0  *  5-1		Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul	TUR  8   2  4  2   9 11  0.818
	AS AEK Áthína		GRE 2-4 3-1  WD 2-2  * 		AS AEK Áthína		GRE  3   1  1  6   8 24

AS AEK Áthína played four games and withdrew. Their remaining games were awarded as 3-0 win to opponents.

08.01.61 Fenerbahçe 0-0 Levski
29.03.61 AEK 2-2 Fenerbahçe
             AEK : Nestoridis 37-pen, Petridis 40
             Fenerbahçe : Kadri Aytaç 13, Yüksel Gündüz 65
12.04.61 Levski 4-0 Fenerbahçe
             Levski : Peev 19,Basri Dirimlili 24-own, Dimitar Iordanov 51-pen, Stefan Abadjev 70
21.04.61 Fenerbahçe 1-1 Steagul Roşu
             Fenerbahçe : Yüksel Gündüz 44
             Steagul Roşu : Zoltan David 51
26.04.61 Fenerbahçe 5-1 AEK
             Fenerbahçe : Lefter Küçükandonyadis 3,26, Yüksel Gündüz 17, Can Bartu 21, Şeref Has 41
             AEK : Tsakouridis 49
20.08.61 Fenerbahçe 1-0 Partizani
             Fenerbahçe : Nedim Doğan 13
30.09.61 Partizani 0-0 Fenerbahçe
22.10.61 Steagul Roşu 3-0 Fenerbahçe
             Steagul Roşu : Eugen Nagy 8, Alexandru Meszaros 11,37


1961-1963


Romania and Turkey were represented by two clubs each. No more runner-up rule as a participation rule. 8 clubs played group games in two groups.

	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     OP SRB  S   GS					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	Olympiakós CFP Pireás	GRE  *  1-0 3-2 1-0		Olympiakós CFP Pireás	GRE  5   2  1  1   9 11
	CSC Steagul Roşu Braşov	ROM 6-2  *  3-1  -		CSC Steagul Roşu Braşov	ROM  4   2  0  2   9  6
	FK Sarajevo		YUG 3-3 2-0  *   -		FK Sarajevo		YUG  3   1  1  2   8  9
	Galatasaray SK İstanbul	TUR 1-1  -   -   *		Galatasaray SK İstanbul	TUR  -   -  -  -   -  -

Galatasaray played two games and withdrew. Their records were erased.

11.04.62 Olympiakós 1-0 Galatasaray
             Olympiakós : Stelios Psichos 47
24.10.62 Galatasaray 1-1 Olympiakós
             Galatasaray : Metin Oktay 78
             Olympiakós : Aristeidis Papazoglou 6

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     LS  DT  DB  FB					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Levski Sofija	BUL  *  2-2 1-1  WO		FK Levski Sofija	BUL  9   3  3  0  11  5
	KS Dinamo Tiranë	ALB 0-0  *  1-1 3-2		KS Dinamo Tiranë	ALB  7   2  3  1   8  7
	FC Dinamo Bucureşti	ROM 2-4 2-3  *   WO		FC Dinamo Bucureşti	ROM  6   2  2  2  13 11
	Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul	TUR 0-1 1-0 2-4  *		Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul	TUR  2   1  0  5   5 14

Fenerbahçe didn't play two games. They were awarded as 3-0 win to the opponents.

25.03.62 Fenerbahçe 1-0 Dinamo Tiranë
             Fenerbahçe : Kadri Aytaç 56
20.09.62 Fenerbahçe 2-4 Dinamo Bucureşti
             Fenerbahçe : Yüksel Gündüz 75, Nedim Doğan 82
             Bucureşti : Ion Pîrcălab 5,53, Eftimie 11, Gheorghe Ene 73
13.11.62 Fenerbahçe 0-1 Levski
             Levski : D.Kostov 84
23.11.62 Dinamo Tiranë 3-2 Fenerbahçe
             Tiranë : Lorenc Vorfi 2,25,65
             Fenerbahçe : Hüseyin Yazıcı 4, Tuncay Becedek 36

	FINAL

03.04.63 Olympiakós CFP Pireás 1-0 FK Levski Sofija
08.05.63 FK Levski Sofija 1-0 Olympiakós CFP Pireás
18.09.63 Olympiakós CFP Pireás 1-0 FK Levski Sofija - tie-breaker in İstanbul


1963-1964


Romania and Turkey were represented by two clubs each. No more runner-up rule as a participation rule. 8 clubs played group games in two groups.

	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     RB  LS  DT BJK					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	UFC Rapid Bucureşti	ROM  *  2-0 2-1 3-0		UFC Rapid Bucureşti	ROM 10   4  2  0   9  2
	FK Levski Sofija	BUL 0-1  *  1-1 4-0		FK Levski Sofija	BUL  5   1  3  2   7  6  1.166
	KS Dinamo Tiranë	ALB 1-1 1-1  *  2-0		KS Dinamo Tiranë	ALB  5   1  3  2   6  6  1.000
	Beşiktaş JK İstanbul	TUR 0-0 1-1 1-0  *		Beşiktaş JK İstanbul	TUR  4   1  2  3   2 10

30.08.63 Beşiktaş 1-0 Dinamo Tiranë
             Beşiktaş : Güven Önüt 39
04.09.63 Beşiktaş 0-0 Rapid Bucureşti
17.10.63 Dinamo Tiranë 2-0 Beşiktaş (B)
             Tiranë : Aleko Plika 5, Lorenc Vorfi 41
17.10.63 Rapid Bucureşti 3-0 Beşiktaş
             Rapid : Georgescu 32, Dinu 65, Ionescu 82
06.11.63 Beşiktaş 1-1 Levski
             Beşiktaş : Ahmet Özacar 21
             Levski : Stefan Abadjev 69
07.08.64 Levski 4-0 Beşiktaş
             Levski : Georgi Sokolov 17, Hristo Iliev 20, Aleksandar Manolov 67, Gergide 80

Beşiktaş requested their two away games to Tiranë and Bucureşti one day apart originally. But as the dates get closer, they noticed it was almost impossible for the team to play those two games at those dates. They decided to send the substitute players to Tiranë together with some youth team players. Their travel took longer than expected and the game was moved from 16.10 to 17.10. Team A played in Bucureşti and Team B played in Tiranë the same day.

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     SP  OP  RN  FB					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Spartak Plovdiv	BUL  *  5-3 2-0  - 		FK Spartak Plovdiv	BUL  8   4  0  0  12  6
	Olympiakós CFP Pireás	GRE 1-2  *   -   - 		Olympiakós CFP Pireás	GRE  0   0  0  2   4  7  0.571
	FK Radnički Niš		YUG 2-3  -   *   - 		FK Radnički Niš		YUG  0   0  0  2   2  5  0.400
	Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul	TUR  -   -   -   *		Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul	TUR  -   -  -  -   -  -

Fenerbahçe withdrew at the beginning, Olympiakós and Radnički after losing their games to Spartak.

	FINAL

09.09.64 FK Spartak Plovdiv 1-1 UFC Rapid Bucureşti
16.09.64 UFC Rapid Bucureşti 2-0 FK Spartak Plovdiv


1965-1966


Romania and Bulgaria were represented by two clubs each.

	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     FC  OP  SP  VS					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FC Farul Constanţa	ROM  *  WO  1-0 1-0		FC Farul Constanţa	ROM  9   4  1  1  10  2  5.000
	Olympiakós CFP Pireás	GRE 1-0  *  3-1 1-0		Olympiakós CFP Pireás	GRE  9   4  1  1  10  8  1.250
	FK Spartak Plovdiv	BUL 1-1 2-3  *  4-1		FK Spartak Plovdiv	BUL  5   2  1  3  11  9
	FK Vardar Skopje	YUG 0-4 2-2 0-3  *		FK Vardar Skopje	YUG  1   0  1  5   3-15

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     RB CmV 17N BJK					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	UFC Rapid Bucureşti	ROM  *  2-0 3-1  WO		UFC Rapid Bucureşti	ROM 10   5  0  1  14  5
	FK Černo more Varna	BUL 3-1  *  1-0 2-0		FK Černo more Varna	BUL  8   3  2  1   7  4
	KS 17 Nëntori Tiranë	ALB 1-2 0-0  *  2-0		KS 17 Nëntori Tiranë	ALB  4   1  2  3   5  7
	Beşiktaş JK İstanbul	TUR  WD 1-1 1-1  *		Beşiktaş JK İstanbul	TUR  2   0  2  4   2 12

Beşiktaş didn't play two Rapid games. They were awarded as 3-0 win to Rapid.

09.05.65 Beşiktaş 1-1 Černo more
             Beşiktaş : Rahmi Arbay 61
             Černo more : Genov 51
02.06.65 Beşiktaş 1-1 17 Nëntori
             Beşiktaş : Coşkun Ehlidil 56
             17 Nëntori : Pavlo 24
20.11.65 Černo more 2-0 Beşiktaş
             Černo more : Bilyanov 18, Stoyonev 51
26.11.65 17 Nëntori 2-0 Beşiktaş
             17 Nëntori : Flaçer 16, Gaçka 55

	FINAL

17.07.66 UFC Rapid Bucureşti 3-3 FC Farul Constanţa
21.07.66 FC Farul Constanţa 1-0 UFC Rapid Bucureşti


1966-1967


Romania and Bulgaria were represented by two clubs each.

	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     FB  PT CmV  A					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul	TUR  *  3-2 3-0 3-1		Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul	TUR  8   4  0  2  10  6  1.666
	KS Partizani Tiranë	ALB 2-0  *  2-0 2-0		KS Partizani Tiranë	ALB  8   4  0  2  10  7  1.428
	FK Černo more Varna	BUL 0-1 3-0  *  3-1		FK Černo more Varna	BUL  6   3  0  3   8  7
	UT Arad			ROM 1-0 1-2 0-2  *		UT Arad			ROM  2   1  0  5   4 12

05.10.66 Černo more 0-1 Fenerbahçe
             Fenerbahçe : Canan Açıkgöz 61
26.10.66 Fenerbahçe 3-1 UTA Arad
             Fenerbahçe : Yaşar Mumcuoğlu 30,37,63
             UTA Arad : Mihai Ţîrlea 72
02.11.65 Fenerbahçe 3-0 Černo more
             Fenerbahçe : Ogün Altıparmak 8,71, Yaşar Mumcuoğlu 17
13.08.67 UTA Arad 1-0 Fenerbahçe
             UTA Arad : Lereter 75
26.08.67 Partizani 2-0 Fenerbahçe
             Partizani : Tanalot 15,44
03.09.67 Fenerbahçe 3-2 Partizani
             Fenerbahçe : Nedim Doğan 37, Fuat Saner 76, Çika 88-own
             Partizani : Rudi 17, Panajot Pano 41

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				    AEK  LS  FC  VS					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	AS AEK Áthína		GRE  *  1-0 3-0 1-0		AS AEK Áthína		GRE  9   3  3  0  10  5
	FK Lokomotiv Sofija	BUL 3-3  *  5-1 1-0		FK Lokomotiv Sofija	BUL  6   2  2  2  11 10
	FC Farul Constanţa	ROM 1-1 4-1  *  2-0		FC Farul Constanţa	ROM  5   2  1  3   8 14
	FK Vardar Skopje	YUG 1-1 1-1 4-0  *		FK Vardar Skopje	YUG  4   1  2  3   6  6

	FINAL

11.10.67 Áthína - Referees: Basov, Ianko, Gergiev (Bulgaria) - Spectators: 24,200
AS AEK Áthína 2-1 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul
1-0 Mimis Papaioannou 12, 1-1 Selim Soydan 14, 2-1 Alekos Sofianidis 40-pen

AS AEK Áthína (Jenő Csaknády) :
Stelios Serafeidis, Alekos Sofianidis, Fotis Balopoulos, Tasos Vasileiou, Alekos Iordanou, Stelios Skevofylax, Giorgos Karafeskos, Andreas Stamatiadis, Kostas Nikolaidis (Panagiotis Ventouris 73’), Mimis Papaioannou, Vagelis Mastrakoulis (Spyros Pomonis 60’)
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul (Ignace Molnar) :
Yavuz Şimşek, Özcan Köksoy, Numan Okumuş, Selim Soydan, Ercan Aktuna, Özer Kanra, Abdullah Çevrim, Birol Pekel, Şeref Has, Nedim Doğan, Fuat Saner, Yaşar Mumcuoğlu



25.10.67 İstanbul - Referees: Botic, Zecevic, Canak (Yugoslavia) - Spectators: 42,181
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul 1-0 AS AEK Áthína
1-0 Ercan Aktuna 45-pen

Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul (Ignace Molnar) :
Yavuz Şimşek, Özcan Köksoy (Levent Engineri), Numan Okumuş, Selim Soydan, Ercan Aktuna, Yılmaz Şen, Ogün Altıparmak, Fuat Saner, Nedim Doğan, Can Bartu, Yaşar Mumcuoğlu
AS AEK Áthína (Jenő Csaknády) :
Stelios Serafeidis, Giorgos Kefalidis, Fotis Balopoulos, Tasos Vasileiou, Alekos Iordanou, Stelios Skevofylax (Nikos Stathopoulos 78’), Giorgos Karafeskos, Andreas Stamatiadis, Kostas Nikolaidis, Mimis Papaioannou, Panagiotis Ventouris (Vagelis Mastrakoulis 70’)



The draw for the venue of the play-off game was held by FIFA President Sir Stanley Rous. The game was scheduled to play in April 1968 in İstanbul, but was postponed because of political reasons and was played at the end of May.

30.05.68 İstanbul - Referees: Teodor Becirov, Mitko Cukov, Goce Rusev (Bulgaria) - Spectators: 24,817
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul 3-1 AS AEK Áthína
1-0 Ogün Altıparmak 2, 2-0 Yılmaz Şen 33, 3-0 Ogün Altıparmak 69, 3-1 Mimis Papaioannou 70

Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul (Ignace Molnar) :
Yavuz Şimşek, Şükrü Birant, Levent Engineri, Selim Soydan, Ercan Aktuna, Yılmaz Şen, Ogün Altıparmak, Nedim Doğan, Abdullah Çevrim, Ziya Şengül, Yaşar Mumcuoğlu
AS AEK Áthína (Jenő Csaknády) :
Theodoros Maniateas (Stelios Serafeidis 45’), Fragoudakis, Tasos Vasileiou, Fotis Balopoulos, Alekos Iordanou (Giorgos Kefalidis 45’), Giorgos Karafeskos, Stelios Skevofylax (Nikos Stathopoulos 45’), Andreas Stamatiadis, Kostas Nikolaidis, Spyros Pomonis, Mimis Papaioannou


1967-1968


Turkey and Bulgaria were represented by two clubs each.

	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				    BSZ  VS  FC  GB					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Beroe Stara Zagora	BUL  *  2-0 2-1 1-0		FK Beroe Stara Zagora	BUL 10   5  0  1   9  6
	KS Vllaznia Shkodër	ALB 4-0  *  2-1 1-0		KS Vllaznia Shkodër	ALB  7   3  1  2   9  6
	FC Farul Constanţa	ROM 1-2 2-1  *  3-1		FC Farul Constanţa	ROM  6   3  0  3  10  9
	Gençlerbirliği Ankara	TUR 0-2 1-1 1-2  *		Gençlerbirliği Ankara	TUR  1   0  1  5   3 10

06.03.68 Gençlerbirliği 0-2 Beroe
             Beroe : Eugene Yanchovski 4, Petko Petkov 17
20.03.68 Beroe 1-0 Gençlerbirliği
             Beroe : N/A - goal was scored at first half
03.04.68 Farul 3-1 Gençlerbirliği
             Farul : Iancu 21,36, Marin Tufan 50
             Gençlerbirliği : Hayrettin Endersert 76
04.05.68 Vllaznia 1-0 Gençlerbirliği
             Vllaznia : Selami Dani 77
22.05.68 Gençlerbirliği 1-2 Farul
             Gençlerbirliği : Hayrettin Endersert 86
             Farul : Marin Tufan 24, Mircea Sasu 73-pen
02.06.68 Gençlerbirliği 1-1 Vllaznia
             Gençlerbirliği : Salim Görür 57
             Vllaznia : Memo 7

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     SS  OL AEK  FB					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Spartak Sofija	BUL  *  1-0 2-1 3-0		FK Spartak Sofija	BUL  9   4  1  1  10  3
	FK Olimpija Ljubljana 	YUG 2-1  *  3-3 4-0		FK Olimpija Ljubljana 	YUG  7   2  3  1  10  6
	AS AEK Áthína		GRE 0-3 0-0  *  3-1		AS AEK Áthína		GRE  4   1  2  3   7 12  0.694
	Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul	TUR 0-0 1-1 3-0  *		Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul	TUR  4   1  2  3   5 11  0.454

14.02.68 Fenerbahçe 1-1 Olimpija
             Fenerbahçe : Yılmaz Şen 79-pen
             Olimpija : Zagores 25
03.04.68 AEK 3-1 Fenerbahçe
             AEK : Karafeskos 29-pen, Ventouris 32,81
             Fenerbahçe : Ercan Aktuna 64-pen
06.05.68 Olimpija 4-0 Fenerbahçe
             Olimpija : Lazaoviç 20,28,50, Popivoda 82
03.07.68 Fenerbahçe 0-0 Spartak
14.08.68 Spartak 3-0 Fenerbahçe
             Spartak : Gyonin 29,85, Nikolov 32
31.08.68 Fenerbahçe 3-0 AEK
             Fenerbahçe : Nedim Doğan 24, Ion Nunweiller 65, Can Bartu 87

	FINAL

30.10.68 FK Beroe Stara Zagora 3-0 FK Spartak Sofija
27.11.68 FK Spartak Sofija 4-3 FK Beroe Stara Zagora


1969


All countries participated with one club.

	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     DT  UC  B						     P   W  D  L   F  A
	KS Dinamo Tiranë	ALB  *  2-0 4-1 		KS Dinamo Tiranë	ALB  5   2  1  1   9  6
	Universitatea Craiova	ROM 3-1  *  5-0 		Universitatea Craiova	ROM  4   2  0  2   8  5
	FK Bor			YUG 2-2 2-0  *  		FK Bor			YUG  3   1  1  2   5 11

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				    BSZ PTT  PK  					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Beroe Stara Zagora	BUL  *  3-0 1-0 		FK Beroe Stara Zagora	BUL  6   2  2  0   7  3
	PTT SK Ankara		TUR 2-2  *  4-0 		PTT SK Ankara		TUR  3   1  1  2   8  8  1.000
	MAS Pierikos Katerini 	GRE 1-1 3-2  *  		MAS Pierikos Katerini 	GRE  3   1  1  2   4  8  0.500

28.05.69 PTT 4-0 Pierikos
             PTT : Zeki Kocaeli 14, Köksal Mesçi 23,84, Yusuf Katırcıoğlu 68-pen
04.06.69 Pierikos 3-2 PTT
             Pierikos : Chrysargyris 11,14,35
             PTT : Tahsin Ünal 32, Köksal Mesçi 47
15.06.69 Beroe 3-0 PTT
             Beroe : N/A
27.08.69 PTT 2-2 Beroe
             PTT : Zeki Kocaeli 30, Feridun Köse 81
             Beroe : Kirov 4, Dacev 85

	FINAL

22.10.69 KS Dinamo Tiranë 1-0 FK Beroe Stara Zagora
29.10.69 FK Beroe Stara Zagora 3-0 KS Dinamo Tiranë


1970


	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				    BSZ  E   AA						     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Beroe Stara Zagora	BUL  *  1-0 4-2 		FK Beroe Stara Zagora	BUL  6   3  0  1   8  5
	Eskişehirspor K		TUR 3-1  *  2-0 		Eskişehirspor K		TUR  4   2  0  2   5  5
	PAE Aigaleo Áthína	GRE 0-2 3-0  *  		PAE Aigaleo Áthína	GRE  2   1  0  3   5  8

03.06.70 Aigaleo 3-0 Eskişehirspor
             Aigaleo : Giannakopoulos 14, Chrysostomou 54, Lykourinos 82
07.06.70 Beroe 1-0 Eskişehirspor
             Beroe : N/A
14.06.70 Eskişehirspor 3-1 Beroe
             Eskişehirspor : Fethi Heper 20,42, Ender Konca 34
             Beroe : Dimitri 44
30.08.70 Eskişehirspor 2-0 Aigaleo
             Eskişehirspor : Doğan Şenoğlu 69, Fethi Heper 87

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     PT  ST  UC  					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	KS Partizani Tiranë	ALB  *  1-2 1-0 		KS Partizani Tiranë	ALB  5   2  1  0   4  3  1.333
	FK Sloboda Tuzla	YUG 1-1  *  2-2 		FK Sloboda Tuzla	YUG  5   1  3  0   6  5  1.200
	Universitatea Craiova	ROM 0-1 1-1  *  		Universitatea Craiova	ROM  2   0  2  2   3  5

	FINAL

09.08.70 FK Beroe Stara Zagora 1-1 KS Partizani Tiranë
16.08.70 KS Partizani Tiranë 3-0 FK Beroe Stara Zagora - awarded score - Beroe didn't start


1971


	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     BK  C  EVT						     P   W  D  L   F  A
	KS Besa Kavajë		ALB  *  1-0 2-1 		KS Besa Kavajë		ALB  5   2  1  1   5  5
	FK Crvenka		YUG 2-2  *  4-2 		FK Crvenka		YUG  4   1  2  1   7  6
	FK Etar Veliko Târnovo	BUL 1-1 2-0  *  		FK Etar Veliko Târnovo	BUL  3   1  1  2   6  7

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     PA SRB  AT  					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	Paniónios GS S.Áthína	GRE  *  2-0 1-0 		Paniónios GS S.Áthína	GRE  5   2  1  1   5  3
	CSC Steagul Roşu Braşov	ROM 1-1  *  3-0 		CSC Steagul Roşu Braşov	ROM  4   1  2  1   4  3
	Altay GK İzmir		TUR 2-1 0-0  *  		Altay GK İzmir		TUR  3   1  1  2   2  5

09.06.71 Altay 2-1 Paniónios
             Altay : Oğuz Böke 60,85
             Paniónios : Georgios Dedes 77
23.06.71 Paniónios 1-0 Altay
             Paniónios : Pantazis 12
08.08.71 Steagul Roşu 3-0 Altay
             Steagul Roşu : Nicolae Florescu 4, Csaba Györffy 62, Alexandru Gergely 76
15.08.71 Altay 0-0 Steagul Roşu

	FINAL

24.11.71 Paniónios GS Smyrna Áthína 2-1 KS Besa Kavajë
17.12.71 KS Besa Kavajë 1-1 Paniónios GS Smyrna Áthína


1972


	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     VS  K   ST						     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Vardar Skopje	YUG  *  4-1 1-1 		FK Vardar Skopje	YUG  4   1  2  1   6  4  1.500
	AO Kavalas		GRE 1-0  *  2-0 		AO Kavalas		GRE  4   2  0  2   5  6  0.833
	KS Shkëndija Tiranë	ALB 1-1 2-1  *  		KS Shkëndija Tiranë	ALB  4   1  2  1   4  5  0.800

	Vardar' average was 1.500 (6/4), Kavalas's 0.866 (5/6), Shkëndija's 0.800 (4/5)

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     TP  GT SRB  					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Trakia Plovdiv	BUL  *  1-1 3-0 		FK Trakia Plovdiv	BUL  6   2  2  0   7  3
	Göztepe GK İzmir	TUR 0-0  *  5-1 		Göztepe GK İzmir	TUR  5   2  1  1   6  4
	CSC Steagul Roşu Braşov	ROM 2-3 0-1  *  		CSC Steagul Roşu Braşov	ROM  1   0  1  3   4 10

14.06.72 Steagul Roşu 0-1 Göztepe
             Göztepe : Mehmet Türkkan 65
23.08.72 Göztepe 0-0 Trakia
30.08.72 Göztepe 5-1 Steagul Roşu
             Göztepe : Ertan Öznur 4,86, Mehmet Aydın 18, Ali İhsan Okçuoğlu 38, Mehmet Türkkan 44
             Steagul Roşu : Nicolae Pescaru 55-pen
06.09.72 Trakiz 3-0 Göztepe
             Trakia : Dermendjiev 60, 88, Ubinov 83

	FINAL

--.--.72 Trakia 5-0 Vardar
--.--.72 Vardar 4-0 Trakia


1973


	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				    ASA  LE  SN						     P   W  D  L   F  A
	ASA Tîrgu Mures		ROM  *  5-1 3-0 		ASA Tîrgu Mures		ROM  4   2  0  2   8  4  2.000
	KS Labinoti Elbasan	ALB 2-0  *  1-0 		KS Labinoti Elbasan	ALB  4   2  0  2   4  6  0.666
	FK Sutjeska Nikšić	YUG 1-0 1-0  *  		FK Sutjeska Nikšić	YUG  4   2  0  2   2  4  0.500

	ASA' average was 2.000 (8/4), Labinoti's 0.667 (4/6), Sutjeska's 0.500 (2/4)

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     LS BJK  AT  					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Lokomotiv Sofija	BUL  *  0-0 1-0 		FK Lokomotiv Sofija	BUL  7   3  1  0   8  1
	Beşiktaş JK İstanbul	TUR 1-6  *  2-1 		Beşiktaş JK İstanbul	TUR  3   1  1  2   5 11
	Aris AS Thessaloniki	GRE 0-1 4-2  *  		Aris AS Thessaloniki	GRE  2   1  0  3   5  6

07.03.73 Aris 4-2 Beşiktaş
             Aris : Kokkoris 41, Spyridon 50,80, Alexiadis 53
             Beşiktaş : Bülent Albal 31, Ergün Acuner 74
21.03.73 Beşiktaş 1-6 Lokomotive
             Beşiktaş : Ergün Acuner 65-pen
             Lokomotive : Sokolov 14,77, Mihailov 16,21,75, Borisov
25.04.73 Beşiktaş 2-1 Aris
             Beşiktaş : Tayfun Kalkavan 26, Bülent Albal 30
             Aris : Alexsiyadis 66
30.05.73 Lokomotiv 0-0 Beşiktaş

	FINAL

19.09.73 ASA Tîrgu Mures 1-1 Lokomotiv
03.10.73 Lokomotiv 2-0 ASA Tîrgu Mures


1974


	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     AS  FB  BK						     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Akademik Sofija	BUL  *  1-0 6-0 		FK Akademik Sofija	BUL  6   3  0  1   9  2
	FCM Bacău		ROM 1-0  *  2-0 		FCM Bacău		ROM  5   2  1  1   5  3
	Boluspor K		TUR 1-2 2-2  *  		Boluspor K		TUR  1   0  1  3   3 12

20.03.74 Akademik 6-0 Boluspor
             Akademik : N/A
10.04.74 Boluspor 2-2 Bacău
             Boluspor : Rıdvan 42, Sinan 48
             Bacău : Băluţă 52, Emerich Dembrovschi 77
15.05.74 Boluspor 1-2 Akademik
             Boluspor : Aydın 88
             Akademik : Radev 55,73
29.05.74 Bacău 2-0 Boluspor
             Bacău : M. Pană 24, Emerich Dembrovschi 74

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     VS  L   PT  					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Vardar Skopje	YUG  *  2-0 2-0 		FK Vardar Skopje	YUG  6   3  0  1   8  2
	AE Lárisa		GRE 0-3  *  3-1 		AE Lárisa		GRE  3   1  1  2   5  8  0.625
	KS Partizani Tiranë	ALB 2-1 2-2  *  		KS Partizani Tiranë	ALB  3   1  1  2   5  8  0.625

	FINAL

--.--.74 FK Akademik Sofija 2-1 FK Vardar Skopje
--.--.74 FK vardar Skopje 0-0 FK Akademik Sofija


1975


	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     ES  LS  C						     P   W  D  L   F  A
	Eskişehirspor K		TUR  *  3-0 2-1 		Eskişehirspor K		TUR  5   2  1  1   7  6
	FK Lokomotiv Sofija	BUL 3-0  *  1-0 		FK Lokomotiv Sofija	BUL  4   2  0  2   5  5
	FC Farul Constanţa	ROM 2-2 2-1  *  		FC Farul Constanţa	ROM  3   1  1  2   5  6

05.03.75 Lokomotiv 3-0 Eskişehirspor
             Lokomotive : Dimitrov 19, Angelkolev 48, Hacev 79
16.04.75 Eskişehirspor 2-1 Farul
             Eskişehirspor : Ömer Kaner 17, Ali Erdin 39
             Farul : Mărculescu 64
21.05.75 Eskişehirspor 3-0 Lokomotiv
             Eskişehirspor : Hüdai Doğu 10,85, Ömer Kaner 39
14.06.75 Farul 2-2 Eskişehirspor
             Farul : Bălosu 34, Iovănescu 46
             Eskişehirspor : Burhan Tözer 50, Hüdai Doğu 53

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     RN 17N  PA  					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Radnički Niš		YUG  *  3-0 2-0 		FK Radnički Niš		YUG  6   2  2  0   5  0
	KS 17 Nëntori Tiranë	ALB 0-0  *  6-0 		KS 17 Nëntori Tiranë	ALB  3   1  1  2   7  5  1.400
	Paniónios GS S.Áthína	GRE 0-0 2-1  *  		Paniónios GS S.Áthína	GRE  3   1  1  2   2  9  0.222

	FINAL

12.10.75 Niš - Referees: Radountchev, Misitichev, Durthor (Bulgaria)
FK Radnički Niš 1-0 Eskişehirspor K
1-0 Dovedan 67

FK Radnički Niš :
Pantelic, Dovedan, Micic, Rajkovic, Obradyvic, Micic, Antic, Halilovic, Kostosieskovic, Nitojevic, Kitlavic
Eskişehirspor K :
Fuat, Mehmet Kalaycı, Bilal Arular, Abdurrahman Temel, Coşkun, Ali Erdin, Hüdai Doğu, Burhan Tözer, Halil, Kemal, Mücahit



12.11.75 Eskişehir - Referees: Dinulescu Constantin, Otto Anderco, Manutarida Chiriac (Romania) - Spectators: 6,000
Eskişehirspor K 1-2 FK Radnički Niš
0-1 Stayon 6, 1-1 Mehmet Kalaycı 25, 1-2 Staayon 85

Eskişehirspor K :
Doğan, Mehmet Kalaycı, Feza, Abdurrahman Temel, Coşkun, Mücahit (Hayri), Burhan İpek, Hüdai Doğu, Halil, Ali Erdin (Sabri), Burhan Tözer
FK Radnički Niš :
Pantevic, D. Milan, Lubiya, Zoran, O. Milovan, Stoyan, Milovan II, A. Sulobadan (Sulobadan II), Mlodrag, Stoyadin (P.Dragan)


1976-1977


	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     SS  AS  A						     P   W  D  L   F  A
	CF Sportul Studenţesc	ROM  *  1-0 7-0 		CF Sportul Studenţesc	ROM  5   2  1  1  12  6  2.000
	FK Akademik Sofija	BUL 4-2  *  1-0 		FK Akademik Sofija	BUL  5   2  1  1   6  4  1.500
	Adanaspor K		TUR 2-2 1-1  *  		Adanaspor K		TUR  2   0  2  2   3 11

17.03.76 Adanaspor 1-1 Akademik
             Adanaspor : Ertuğrul 27
             Akademik : Simov 26
21.04.76 Akademik 1-0 Adanaspor
             Akademik : Yulian Ivanov 69
09.05.76 Adanaspor 2-2 Sportul Studenţesc
             Adanaspor : Köksal Mesci 3, Mehmet 86
             Sportul Studenţesc : Mircea Sandu 30, Adalbert Kassai 79
03.06.76 Sportul Studenţesc 7-0 Adanaspor
             Sportul Studenţesc : Aurel Rădulescu 40, Petre Grosu 47,50,60, Octavian Ionescu 58,79, Vlad Marica 73

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     DZ  DT  EP  					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	NK Dinamo Zagreb	YUG  *  2-1 2-1 		NK Dinamo Zagreb	YUG  6   3  0  1   6  4
	KS Dinamo Tiranë	ALB 1-2  *  2-0 		KS Dinamo Tiranë	ALB  4   2  0  2   8  7
	Ethnikos OFP Pireás	GRE 1-0 3-4  *  		Ethnikos OFP Pireás	GRE  2   1  0  3   5  8

	FINAL

01.06.77 NK Dinamo Zagreb 3-1 CF Sportul Studenţesc Bucureşti
15.06.77 CF Sportul Studenţesc Bucureşti 3-2 NK Dinamo Zagreb


1977-1978


	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     SS  PT  A						     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Slavia Sofija	BUL  *  5-0 6-0 		FK Slavia Sofija	BUL  8   4  0  0  15  0
	Politechnica Timişoara	ROM 0-1  *  5-2 		Politechnica Timişoara	ROM  4   2  0  2   9 10
	Altay GK İzmir		TUR 0-3 2-4  *  		Altay GK İzmir		TUR  0   0  0  4   4 18

06.04.77 Slavia 6-0 Altay
             Slavia : Alexandrov, Grigerov, Monchev, Tsvetkov, Zhelyazkov, Grigerov
17.04.77 Politechnica 5-2 Altay
             Politechnica : Stelian Anghel 33,46, Romulus Petrescu 45,90, Emerich Dembrovschi 83-pen
             Altay : Muzaffer 17,55
18.05.77 Adanaspor 0-3 Slavia
             Slavia : Aleksandrov 37, Grigorov 41, Tsvetkov 70
31.07.77 Altay 2-4 Politecnica
             Altay : Erol Togay 8, Muzaffer 13
             Politechnica : Stelian Anghel 7, Emerich Dembrovschi 14, Laţa 35, Şerbănoiu 41

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     PA  BT  VS  					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	Panathinaïkos AO Áthína	GRE  *  2-2 3-0 		Panathinaïkos AO Áthína	GRE  6   2  2  0   8  4
	FK Buducnost Titograd	YUG 1-2  *  2-0 		FK Buducnost Titograd	YUG  4   1  2  1   6  5
	KS Vllaznia Shkodër	ALB 1-1 1-1  *  		KS Vllaznia Shkodër	ALB  2   0  2  2   2  7

	FINAL

14.12.77 FK Slavia Sofija 0-0 Panathinaïkos AO Áthína
24.05.78 Panathinaïkos AO Áthína 2-1 FK Slavia Sofija


1978


	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     JP  SS  GS						     P   W  D  L   F  A
	CS Jiul Petroşani	ROM  *  3-0  -  		CS Jiul Petroşani	ROM  2   1  0  1   3  2  1.500
	FK Slavia Sofija	BUL 2-0  *   -  		FK Slavia Sofija	BUL  2   1  0  1   2  3  0.666
	Galatasaray SK İstanbul	TUR  -   -   *  		Galatasaray SK İstanbul	TUR  -

Galatasaray SK istanbul withdrew

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     R   SK  AT  					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	NK Rijeka		YUG  *  6-0 2-0 		NK Rijeka		YUG  6   3  0  1  10  2
	KS Skënderbeu Korçë	ALB 1-0  *  2-0 		KS Skënderbeu Korçë	ALB  4   2  0  2   3  8
	AS Aris Thessaloníki	GRE 1-2 2-0  *  		KS Vllaznia Shkodër	ALB  2   1  0  3   3  6

	FINAL

06.12.78 CS Jiul Petroşani 1-0 NK Rijeka
13.12.78 PNK Rijeka 4-1 CS Jiul Petroşani


1979-1980


	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     R   PT  G						     P   W  D  L   F  A
	NK Rijeka		YUG  *  3-0 2-1 		NK Rijeka		YUG  6   3  0  1   9  6
	KS Partizani Tiranë	ALB 4-1  *  2-0 		KS Partizani Tiranë	ALB  4   2  0  2   6  7
	PAS Giannina		GRE 1-3 3-0  *  		PAS Giannina		GRE  2   1  0  3   5  7

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     SS  SS  B  					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	CF Sportul Studenţesc	ROM  *  2-0  -  		CF Sportul Studenţesc	ROM  2   1  0  1   4  3  1.333
	FK Slavia Sofija	BUL 3-2  *   -  		FK Slavia Sofija	BUL  2   1  0  1   3  4  0.750
	Beşiktaş JK İstanbul	TUR  -   -   *  		Beşiktaş JK İstanbul	TUR  -

Beşiktaş JK İstanbul withdrew

	FINAL

02.04.80 CF Sportul Studenţesc Bucureşti 2-0 NK Rijeka
14.05.80 PNK Rijeka 1-1 CF Sportul Studenţesc Bucureşti


1980-1981


	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     VM  A   FV						     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Velez Mostar		YUG  *  2-0 4-1 		FK Velez Mostar		YUG  4   2  0  2   8  6  1.333
	AS AEK Áthína		GRE 3-1  *  3-2 		AS AEK Áthína		GRE  4   2  0  2   7  7  1.000
	KS Flamurtari Vlorë	ALB 2-1 2-1  *  		KS Flamurtari Vlorë	ALB  4   2  0  2   7  9  0.777

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     TP  SS  Z  					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Trakia Plovdiv	BUL  *  3-0  -  		FK Trakia Plovdiv	BUL  2   1  0  1   5  3  1.666
	CF Sportul Studenţesc	ROM 3-2  *   -  		CF Sportul Studenţesc	ROM  2   1  0  1   3  5  0.600
	Zonguldakspor K		TUR  -   -   *  		Zonguldakspor K		TUR  -

	FK Trakia Plovdiv 3-0 CF Sportul Studenţesc game is awarded. Romanian team withdrew.

Zonguldakspor K withdrew

	FINAL

--.--.81 FK Trakia Plovdiv 5-6 FK Velez Mostar
02.12.81 FK Velez Mostar 6-2 FK Trakia Plovdiv


1981-1983


	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     B   SB  GS						     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Beroe Stara Zagora	BUL  *  2-0  WO 		FK Beroe Stara Zagora	BUL  6   3  0  1   9  4
	FC Steaua Bucureşti	ROM 3-2  *   WO 		FC Steaua Bucureşti	ROM  5   2  1  1   7  5
	Galatasaray SK İstanbul	TUR 1-2 1-1  *  		Galatasaray SK İstanbul	TUR  1   0  1  3   2  9

Galatasaray didn't play two games. They were awarded as 3-0 win to the opponents.

11.11.81 Galatasaray 1-2 Beroe
             Galatasaray : Ayhan Akbin 72
             Beroe : Petrov 65, Navdenov 84
12.05.82 Galatasaray 1-1 Steaua
             Galatasaray : Tarik Hodžić 41
             Steaua : Kamoi 75

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     NT  L   ST  					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	KS 17 Nentori Tiranë	ALB  *  3-0  -  		KS 17 Nentori Tiranë	ALB  2   1  0  1   4  3  1.333
	AE Lárisa		GRE 3-1  *   -  		AE Lárisa		GRE  2   1  0  1   3  4  0.750
	FK Sloboda Tuzla	YUG  -   -   *  		FK Sloboda Tuzla	YUG  -

FK Sloboda Tuzla withdrew

	FINAL

09.02.83 FK Beroe Stara Zagora 3-0 KS 17 Nentori Tiranë
23.02.83 KS 17 Nentori Tiranë 1-3 FK Beroe Stara Zagora


1983-1984


	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     B   AP  GS						     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Beroe Stara Zagora	BUL  *  2-1 4-2 		FK Beroe Stara Zagora	BUL  6   3  0  1   9  7
	FC Argeş Piteşti	ROM 4-2  *  2-0 		FC Argeş Piteşti	ROM  4   2  0  2   7  6
	Galatasaray SK İstanbul	TUR 0-1 2-0  *  		Galatasaray SK İstanbul	ALB  2   1  0  3   4  7

25.10.83 Galatasaray 2-0 Argeş
             Galatasaray : Sinan Turhan 71,90
28.12.83 Galatasaray 0-1 Beroe
             Beroe : Tanko Tanev 36-pen
06.06.84 Argeş 2-0 Galatasaray
             Argeş : Nica 61, Ignat 68
09.06.84 Beroe 4-2 Galatasaray
             Beroe : Plamen Lipenski 2, Yordan Mitev 7, Diragolov 28,71
             Galatasaray : Cüneyt Tanman 62, Fatih Terim 81-pen

	GROUP B

Cancelled since no clubs from Albania, Greece, and Yugoslavia entered

	FINAL

Group A winner FK Beroe Stara Zagora won the cup.


1984-1985


	QUARTER FINALS

04.10.84 28.11.84 FK Beroe Stara Zagora BUL 4-1 0-4 ROM FC Argeş Piteşti
--.--.84 --.--.84 Aris AS Thessaloniki GRE WD WD ROM FCM Bacău - Aris withdrew
25.10.84 12.12.84 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki GRE 5-1 0-1 TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul
04.10.84 28.11.84 Ankaragücü SK TUR 2-0 0-0 BL FK Spartak Varna

04.10.84 Ankaragücü 2-0 Spartak
             Ankaragücü : Bülent İzgiş 9, Kemal Yıldırım 29
25.10.84 Iraklis 5-1 Galatasaray
             Iraklis : Karaiskos 19-pen, Adamou 50, Maloumidis 59, Hatzipanagis 71, Papaioannou 76
             Galatasaray : Fatih Terim 89-pen

28.11.84 Spartak 0-0 Ankaragücü
12.12.84 Galatasaray 1-0 Iraklis
             Galatasaray : Cüneyt Tanman 13

	SEMI FINALS

27.03.85 31.03.85 FC Argeş Piteşti ROM 4-0 0-2 ROM FCM Bacău
30.02.85 20.03.85 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki GRE 1-0 0-1 TUR Ankaragücü SK - penalties: 4-2

30.02.85 Iraklis 1-0 Ankaragücü
             Iraklis : Hatzipanagis 37-pen
04.10.84 Ankaragücü 2-0 Spartak
             Ankaragücü : Hüsnü Özkara 5

	FINAL

12.06.85 23.06.85 FC Argeş Piteşti ROM 3-1 1-4 GRE GS Iraklis Thessaloniki


1986


	QUARTER FINALS

--.--.86 --.--.86 FK Slavia Sofija BUL WO WO TUR Trabzonspor K
30.04.86 28.05.86 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki GRE 4-1 2-4 ROM ASA Târgu Mureş
--.--.86 --.--.86 OFK Botev Vrača BUL 1-3 2-3 GRE Paniónios GS Smyrni Áthína
25.02.86 25.03.86 KS Vllaznia Shkodër ALB 0-0 0-3 ROM FC Gloria Buzău

Trabzonspor K withdrew

	SEMI FINALS

--.--.86 --.--.86 FK Slavia Sofija BUL WO WO GRE GS Iraklis Thessaloniki
10.04.86 28.05.86 Paniónios GS Smyrni Áthína GRE 3-1 1-1 ROM FC Gloria Buzău

GS Iraklis Thessaloniki withdrew

	FINAL

15.10.86 05.11.86 FK Slavia Sofija BUL 3-0 2-3 GRE Paniónios GS Smyrni Áthína


1987-1988


	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				      AP  SS  LG  PT					      P   W  D  L   F  A
	FC Argeş Piteşti	 ROM  *  2-0 2-0 4-2		FC Argeş Piteşti	 ROM  9   4  1  1  10  5
	FK Slavia Sofija	 BUL 1-2  *  4-1 4-0		FK Slavia Sofija	 BUL  6   3  0  3  10  7
	KS Luftëtari Gjirokastër ALB 0-0 2-0  *  1-0		KS Luftëtari Gjirokastër ALB  5   2  1  3   6 12
	PAOK Thessaloniki	 GRE 2-0 0-1 6-2  *		PAOK Thessaloniki	 GRE  4   2  0  4  10 12

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				      S   S   IT 					      P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Sliven		 BUL  *  7-0 4-0 		FK Sliven		 BUL  6   3  0  1  16  5
	Samsunspor K		 TUR 3-2  *  6-1 		Samsunspor K		 TUR  4   2  0  2  12 14
	GS Iraklis Thessaloniki  GRE 2-3 4-3  *  		GS Iraklis Thessaloniki  GRE  2   1  0  3   7 16

01.10.87 Samsunspor 3-2 Sliven
             Samsunspor : Erol Dinler 30,77, Mustafa Yücel 75
             Sliven : Plamen 16, Vurkov 27
22.10.87 Iraklis 4-3 Samsunspor
             Iraklis : Hatzilaris 33, Anastasiadis 47, Maloumidis 83,86-pen
             Samsunspor : Erol Dinler 38,57,62
16.12.87 Sliven 7-0 Samsunspor
             Farul : Iancu 21,36, Marin Tufan 50
05.01.88 Samsunspor 6-1 Iraklis
             Samsunspor : Yücel Çolak 7,31, Ercan 20,85, Ercüment Coşkundere 67, Mustafa Sinecek 78
             Iraklis : Tsinekilis 37

	GROUP C
	GAMES							TABLE
				      CH  E   DT 					      P   W  D  L   F  A
	FC Corvinul Hunedoara	 ROM  *  5-2 2-0 		FC Corvinul Hunedoara	 ROM  6   2  2  0  10  5
	Eskişehirspor K		 TUR 2-2  *  4-0 		Eskişehirspor K		 TUR  3   1  1  2   9 10  0.900
	KS Dinamo Tiranë	 ALB 1-1 3-1  *  		KS Dinamo Tiranë	 ALB  3   1  1  2   4  8  0.500

01.10.87 Dinamo 3-1 Eskişehirspor
             Dinamo : Eduard Abazi 8, Agim Canaj 29, Süleyman Demollari 83
             Eskişehirspor : Yusuf Tortaş 89-pen
05.11.87 Eskişehirspor 2-2 Corvinul
             Eskişehirspor : Nasır Beadini 4, Adnan Medjodovic 20
             Corvinul : Jojogeru 17, Nieasa 76
16.03.88 Eskişehirspor 4-0 Dinamo
             Eskişehirspor : Nasır Beadini 14, Yusuf Yazıcı 39, Nedim Demirbilek 51, Adnan Medjodovic 83
11.05.88 Corvinul 5-2 Eskişehirspor
             Corvinul : Tîrnoveanu 10,45, Petcu 30,82,90
             Eskişehirspor : Nasır Beadini 66,73

Semi Finals
--.--.88 --.--.88 FK Slavia Sofija 1-1 3-1 FK Sliven
27.07.88 30.07.88 FC Argeş Piteşti 1-1 1-0 FC Corvinul Hunedoara

Final
16.08.88 24.08.88 FK Slavia Sofija 5-1 1-0 C Argeş Piteşti


1988-1989


	GROUP A
	GAMES							TABLE
				     I   LE  M						     P   W  D  L   F  A
	OFI Iráklio		GRE  *  3-0  -  		OFI Iráklio		GRE  3   1  1  0   4  1
	KS Labinoti Elbasan	ALB 1-1  *   -  		KS Labinoti Elbasan	ALB  1   0  1  1   1  4
	Malatyaspor K		TUR  -   -   *  		Malatyaspor K		TUR  -

26.10.88 Labinoti 3-0 Malatyaspor - awarded score. Malatyaspor didn't travel to Elbasan
05.11.87 Malatyaspor 2-3 OFI
             Malatyaspor : Ceyhun Giray 38, Ünal Karaman 57
             OFI : Napinakis 52,88, Samaras 72

Malatyaspor K withdrew after this game

	GROUP B
	GAMES							TABLE
				     RN  UC  LS  					     P   W  D  L   F  A
	FK Radnički Niš		YUG  *  0-0 2-1 		FK Radnički Niš		YUG  5   2  1  1   6  5  1.200
	Universitatea Craiova	ROM 1-0  *  1-0 		Universitatea Craiova	ROM  5   2  1  1   2  2  1.600
	FK Lokomotiv Sofija	BUL 3-4 2-0  *  		FK Lokomotiv Sofija	BUL  2   1  0  3   6  7  

	FINAL

07.06.89 OFI Iráklio 3-1 FK Radnički Niš


1989-1990


Not held


1990-1991


	FIRST ROUND

--.--.90 --.--.90 FK Etar Veliko Târnovo BUL 0-0 1-2 GRE OFI Iráklio
19.09.90 02.10.90 KS 17 Nëntori Tiranë ALB 0-0 1-2 YUG FK Buducnost Titograd

	SEMI FINALS

23.10.90 06.11.90 FK Buducnost Titograd YUG 0-0 1-1 TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul
24.10.90 06.11 90 OFI Iráklio GRE 2-1 0-1 ROM FC Inter Sibiu

23.10.90 Buducnost 0-0 Galatasaray
06.11.90 Galatasaray 1-1 Buducnost
             Galatasaray : Mustafa Yücedağ 53
             Buducnost : Zoran Batrovic 74

	FINAL

09.04.91 23.04.91 FK Buducnost Titograd YUG 0-0 0-1 ROM FC Inter Sibiu


1991-1992


Newly promoted clubs only

	FIRST ROUND

17.09.91 01.10.91 Sarıyer GK İstanbul TUR 2-0 1-1 BUL FC Hebar Pazarcık

23.10.90 Sarıyer 2-0 Hebar
             Sarıyer : Mehmet Kaplan 26, Esat Bayram 88-pen
06.11.90 Hebar 1-1 Sarıyer
             Sarıyer : Erdi Demir 87
             Hebar : Vasilev 66

	SEMI FINALS

07.11.91 20.11.91 FK Tomori Berat ALB 2-0 0-4 ROM CS Oţelul Galaţi
29.10.91 12.11 91 Sarıyer GK İstanbul TUR 5-0 0-3 GRE Ethnikos OFP Pireás

23.10.90 Sarıyer 5-0 Ethnikos
             Sarıyer : Erdi Demir 3, Osman Yıldırım 38, Mecnun Çolak 41, Cengiz Güzeltepe 71, Esat Bayram 82-pen
06.11.90 Ethnikos 3-0 Sarıyer
             Ethnikos : Kuyumcuoğlu 22, Dragi 25, Mavreas 73

	FINAL

31.03.92 Galaţi - Referee: : Giorgos Koukoules (Greece)
CS Oţelul Galaţi 0-0 Sarıyer GK İstanbul
CS Oţelul Galaţi:
Tudorel Călugăru ; Gelu Popescu (Damian Băncilă 38’), Viorel Anghelinei, Adrian Nicoară, Cătălin Tofan ; Iulian Bedreagă, Viorel Tănase, Ionel Chebac (Radu Caşuba 60’), Marin Nedelcearu; Viorel Ion, Mitică Ragea
Sarıyer GK İstanbul:
Detlef Müller, Mehmet Kaplan, Ivan Vishnevski, Soner Tolungüç, Birol Demirhan, Mecnun Çolak, Feridun Alkan, Cengiz Güzeltepe, Erdi Demir (Alexander Gaidash 46’, Osman Yıldırım 67’), Sercan Görgülü



14.04.92 İstanbul - Referees: Bcanihir Babarozić, Zdravko Jokic, Vecku Korac (Yugoslavia) - Spectators: 3,382
Sarıyer GK istanbul 1-0 CS Oţelul Galaţi
1-0 Mecnun Çolak 73

Sarıyer GK İstanbul:
Detlef Müller, Mehmet Kaplan, Yaşar Yiğit, Soner Tolungüç, Birol Demirhan, Osman Yildırım, Mecnun Çolak, Feridun Alkan, Cengiz Güzeltepe, Alexander Gaidash, Erdi Demir
CS Oţelul Galaţi:
Tudorel Călugăru; Gelu Popescu, Viorel Anghelinei, Ionel Budacă, Cătălin Tofan; Marin Nedelcearu (Iulian Bedreagă 60’), Costin Maleş, Viorel Tănase, Viorel Ion; Mitică Ragea, Ion Profir


1992-1993


	FIRST ROUND

15.09.92 29.09.92 Karşıyaka SK İzmir TUR 4-1 1-5 BUL FK Etar Veliko Târnovo
15.09.92 29.09.92 FK Beroe Stara Zagora BUL 0-1 1-1 ALB KS Teuta Durrës

15.09.92 Karşıyaka 4-1 Etar Veliko
             Karşıyaka : Erhan Kiremitçi 18, Mustafa Fedai 41, Recep Umut 53, Yaşar Akçura 73
             Etar Veliko : Tsanko Zvetanov 65’
29.09.92 Etar Veliko 5-1 Karşıyaka
             Etar Veliko : Aleksandar Dimov 5, Spas Spasov 7, Koncho Yordanov 27, Velin Kefalov 43, Georgi Popivanov 67
             Karşıyaka : Muharrem Dirik 41

	SEMI FINALS

20.10.92 03.11.92 FK Etar Veliko Târnovo BUL 2-1 0-0 ROM Dacia Unirea Brăila
20.10.92 03.11.92 KS Teuta Durrës ALB 2-0 0-2 GRE AS Edessaikos Edessa

	FINAL

06.04.93 20.04.93 FK Etar Veliko Târnovo BUL 1-0 1-3 GRE AS Edessaikos Edessa


1992-1993


	SEMI FINALS

26.10.93 09.11.93 KS Besa Kavajë ALB 1-3 0-2 GRE PAS Giannina
26.10.93 09.11 93 FK Pirin Blagoevgrad BUL 0-0 1-4 TUR Samsunspor K

26.10.93 Pirin 0-0 Samsunspor
09.11.93 Samsunspor 4-1 Pirin
             Samsunspor : Osman Akyol 37-pen, Bünyamin Kubat 40,44,87
             Pirin : Kostadin Gerganchev 35

	FINAL

04.05.94 Yanya - Referee: : Konstantinov (Romania)
PAS Giannina 0-3 Samsunspor K
0-1 Serkan Aykut 31, 0-2 Marius Cheregy 46, 0-3 İsa Turan 84

PAS Giannina:
Theodore Kyriakoulis, Andreas Bonovas, Nikos Tsiavos, Ariana Juba, Georges Economou, Nikos Votsikas (John Tatsis 65’), Vasilios Bletsas (Georges Skentos 77’), John Bella, Ztenko Moopheus, Vlado Milogievits, Nikos Kakanoulias
Samsunspor:
Ayhan Aydın, İmdat Aslan, İsa Turan, Yaşar Işık, Ercan Koloğlu, Ertuğrul Sağlam (Faruk Sarman), Müjdat Gürsu, Marius Chregy, Serkan Aykut, Fevzi Korkmaz, Daniel Timofte (Kasım Çıkla)



11.05.94 Samsun - Referees: Stefan Ormanciev, Pavel Delce, Yordan Rangelov (Bulgaria)
Samsunspor K 2-0 PAS Giannina
1-0 Serkan Aykut 14, 2-0 Ertuğrul Sağlam 35

Samsunspor:
Murat Ayhan Aydın, Fevzi Korkmaz, Ertuğrul Sağlam, Kasım Çıkla, Vural Korkmaz, İmdat Aslan (Tolga Özpoyraz 60’), Müjdat Gürsu (Mevlüt Kahraman 46’), Gökay Akpınar, İsa Turan, Serkan Aykut, Daniel Timofte
PAS Giannina:
Theodore Kyriakoulis, Nikos Tsiavos, Georges Economou, Ariana Juba, Andreas Bonovas, John Tatsis, Nikos Lappas, Vasilios Bletsas (Dimitrios Kolios 72’), John Bella, Nikos Kakanoulias (Nikos Votsikas 60’), Thanassis Boutsouris

(C) Copyright Mehmet Çelik and Turkish Soccer
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author (Mehmet Çelik) and the website (Turkish Soccer). All rights reserved

Home Page Turkish Leagues Turkish Cups National Teams UEFA Cups Europeans World Cups