İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
*
Coefficients
Country Rankings
Access List
Seeds
All Winners
2018-2021 Changes
*
2018-2019 UCL
History
2016-2017 UCL
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND


Draws: 19/06/17
              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
14/7 19/7 NIR Linfield FC Belfast SCO Celtic FC Glasgow   0 2   0 4      
11/7 19/7 MLT Hibernians FC Paola AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg   0 3   0 3      
12/7 19/7 SVK MŠK Žilina DEN FC København   1 3   2 1      
12/7 19/7 LTU VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad   2 1   1 4      
12/7 18/7 BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ ARM Alaškert FA Martuni   1 1   3 1      
12/7 19/7 FIN IFK Mariehamn POL KP Legia Warszawa   0 3   0 6      
12/7 19/7 CYP APOEL Lefkosías LUX F91 Diddeleng   1 0   1 0      
12/7 19/7 BIH HŠK Zrinjski Mostar SVN NK Maribor   1 2   1 1      
11/7 18/7 AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam GEO SK Samtredia   5 0   1 0      
12/7 18/7 SWE Malmö FF MKD FK Vardar Skopje   1 1   1 3      
12/7 18/7 LVA FK Spartaks Jūrmala KAZ Astana FK   0 1   1 1      
11/7 18/7 SRB FK Partizan Beograd MNE FK Budućnost Podgorica   2 0   0 0      
11/7 18/7 CRO HNK Rijeka WAL The New Saints FC   2 0   5 1      
12/7 19/7 IRL Dundalk FC NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim   1 1   1 2      
12/7 19/7 MDA FC Sheriff Tiraspol ALB FK Kukësi   1 0   1 2      
12/7 19/7 ISR MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva HUN Budapest Honvéd FC   2 1   3 2      
12/7 18/7 ISL FH Hafnarfjörður FRO Víkingur Gøta   1 1   2 0      

The seeded clubs eliminated are underlined

THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND


Draws: 14/07/17


CHAMPIONS ROUTE


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
    SRB FK Partizan Beograd GRE PAE Olympiakós CFP Pireás                  
    SCO Celtic FC Glasgow NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim                  
    AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg CRO HNK Rijeka                  
    DEN FC København MKD FK Vardar Skopje                  
    ISR MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad                  
    CZE SK Slavia Praha BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ                  
    KAZ Astana FK POL KP Legia Warszawa                  
    ROU FC Viitorul Constanţa CYP APOEL Lefkosías                  
    SVN NK Maribor ISL FH Hafnarfjörður                  
    AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam MDA FC Sheriff Tiraspol                  

LEAGUE ROUTE


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
    ROU FCSB CZE FC Viktoria Plzeň                  
    FRA OGC Nice Côte d'Azur NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam                  
    UKR FK Dynamo Kyïv SUI BSC Young Boys Bern                  
    GRE PAE AEK Athína  RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva                  
    BEL Club Brugge KV TUR İstanbul Başakşehir FK                  

PLAY-OFF ROUND


Draws: 04/08/17
Matches: 15-16/08/17 - 22-23/08/17


CHAMPIONS ROUTE


LEAGUE ROUTE


GROUPS


Draws: 24/08/17
Matches: 12-13/09/17 - 26-27/09/17 - 17-18/10/17 - 31/10/17-01/11/17 - 21-22/11/17 - 05-06/12/17


LAST 16


Draws: 04/08/17
Matches: 15-16/08/17 and 22-23/08/17 - 06-07/03/18 and 13-14/03/18

QUARTER FINALS


Draws: 164/03/18
Matches: 03-04/04/18 - 10-11/04/18

SEMI FINALS


Draws: 13/04/18
Matches: 24-25/04/18 - 01-02/05/18

FINAL - KYÏV


Draws: 13/04/18
Matches: 26/05/18




FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND


Draws: 19/06/17
              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
27/6 4/7 WAL The New Saints FC GIB Europa FC   1 2   3 1   ET  
28/6 4/7 NIR Linfield FC Belfast SMR La Fiorita SP   1 0   0 0      
27/6 4/7 FRO Víkingur Gøta KOS KF Trepça'89   2 1   4 1      
27/6 4/7 MLT Hibernians FC Paola EST FCI Tallinn   2 0   1 0      
27/6 4/7 ARM Alaškert FA Martuni AND FC Santa Coloma   1 0   2 2      

The seeded clubs eliminated are underlined