İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
WC2018
WC2018
QUALIFIERS
Qualifiers Summary
AFC
CAF
CONCACAF
CONMEBOL
OFC
UEFA
HISTORY
2022 Qatar
History
2014 Brazil
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

GROUP MATCHES


Tie-breakers
1 - points accumulated in all group matches
2 - goal difference in all group matches
3 - goals scored in all group matches
4 - points accumulated in the group matches between the tying teams
5 - goal difference in the group matches between the tying teams
6 - goals scored in the group matches between the tying teams
7 - fair play points (yellow card -1, second yellow card -3, red card -4, yellow and red -5)
8 - draw by the FIFA Organizing Committee

14-Jun 18:00 Moskva (L) Russia Saudi Arabia         A                    
15-Jun 15:00 Ekaterinburg Egypt Uruguay         P G W D L F A P F A
19-Jun 21:00 Sankt Peterburg Russia Egypt         Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
20-Jun 18:00 Rostov-na-Donu Uruguay Saudi Arabia         Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
25-Jun 17:00 Samara Uruguay Russia         Egypt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
    Volgograd Saudi Arabia Egypt         Saudi Arabia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
                                       
15-Jun 17:00 Sankt Peterburg Morocco Iran         B                    
  20:00 Soči Portugal Spain         P G W D L F A P F A
20-Jun 14:00 Moskva (L) Portugal Morocco         Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
  20:00 Kazan' Iran Spain         Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
25-Jun 20:00 Saransk Iran Portugal         Iran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
    Kaliningrad Spain Morocco         Morocco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
                                       
16-Jun 12:00 Kazan' France Australia         C                    
  18:00 Saransk Peru Denmark         P G W D L F A P F A
21-Jun 14:00 Samara France Peru         France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
  17:00 Ekaterinburg Denmark Australia         Peru 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
26-Jun 16:00 Moskva (L) Denmark France         Denmark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
    Soči Australia Peru         Australia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
                                       
16-Jun 15:00 Moskva (S) Argentina Iceland         D                    
  21:00 Kaliningrad Croatia Nigeria         P G W D L F A P F A
21-Jun 20:00 Nižnij Novgored Argentina Croatia         Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
22-Jun 17:00 Volgograd Nigeria Iceland         Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
26-Jun 20:00 Sankt Peterburg Nigeria Argentina         Iceland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
    Belo Horizonte Iceland Croatia         Nigeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
                                       
17-Jun 14:00 Samara Costa Rica Serbia         E                    
  20:00 Rostov-na-Don Brazil Switzerland         P G W D L F A P F A
22-Jun 14:00 Sankt Peterburg Brazil Costa Rica         Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
  20:00 Kaliningrad Serbia Switzerland         Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
27-Jun 20:00 Moskva (s) Serbia Brazil         Costa Rica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
    Nižnij Novgored Switzerland Costa Rica         Serbia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
                                       
17-Jun 17:00 Moskva (L) Germany Mexico         F                    
18-Jun 14:00 Nižnij Novgored Sweden South Korea         P G W D L F A P F A
23-Jun 17:00 Rostov-na-Don Germany Sweden         Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
  20:00 Soči South Korea Mexico         Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
27-Jun 16:00 Ekaterinburg South Korea Germany         Sweden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
    Kazan' Mexico Sweden         South Korea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
                                       
18-Jun 17:00 Soči Belgium Panama         G                    
  20:00 Volgograd Tunisia England         P G W D L F A P F A
23-Jun 14:00 Moskva (S) Belgium Tunisia         Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
24-Jun 14:00 Nižnij Novgored England Panama         England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
28-Jun 20:00 Saranak England Belgium         Tunisia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
    Kaliningrad Panama Tunisia         Panama 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
                                       
19-Jun 14:00 Saransk Poland Senegal         H                    
  17:00 Moskva (S) Colombia Japan         P G W D L F A P F A
24-Jun 17:00 Ekaterinburg Japan Senegal         Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
  20:00 Kazan' Poland Colombia         Colombia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
28-Jun 16:00 Volgograd Japan Poland         Senegal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      
    Samara Senegal Colombia         Japan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0      


LAST 16


                P K                        
30-Jun 16:00 Kazan' Group C 1st Group D 2nd             Quarter-Finalist                    
  20:00 Soči Group A 1st Group B 2nd             Quarter-Finalist                    
1-Jul 16:00 Moskva (L) Group B 1st Group A 2nd             Quarter-Finalist                    
  20:00 Nižnij Novgored Group D 1st Group C 2nd             Quarter-Finalist                    
2-Jul 16:00 Samara Group E 1st Group F 2nd             Quarter-Finalist                    
  20:00 Rostov-na-Donu Group G 1st Group H 2nd             Quarter-Finalist                    
3-Jul 16:00 Sankt Peterburg Group F 1st Group E 2nd             Quarter-Finalist                    
  20:00 Moskva (S) Group H 1st Group G 2nd             Quarter-Finalist                    


QUARTER FINALS


                P K                        
6-Jul 16:00 Nižnij Novgored Soči winner Kazan' winner             Semi-Finalist                    
  20:00 Kazan' Samara winner Rostov-na-Donu winner             Semi-Finalist                    
7-Jul 16:00 Samara Sankt Peterburg winner Moskva (S) winner             Semi-Finalist                    
  20:00 Soči Moskva(L) winner Nižnij Novgored winner             Semi-Finalist                    


SEMI FINALS


                P K                        
10-Jul 20:00 Sankt Peterburg Nižnij Novgored winner Kazan' winner             Finalist                    
11-Jul 20:00 Moskva (L) Samara winner Soči winner             Finalist                    


THIRD PLACE


                P K                        
14-Jul 16:00 Sankt Peterburg Sankt Peterburg loser Mokva (L) loser             Third Place                    


FINAL


                P K                        
15-Jul 17:00 Moskva (L) Sankt Peterburg winner Moskva (L) winner             Champion