Google
Home Page Turkish Leagues Turkish Cups National Teams UEFA Cups Europeans World Cups
BB Kupası
COMPETITIONS
Türkiye Kupası
2.Lig
DISCONTINUED COMPETITIONS
Atatürk Kupası
Cumhurbaşkanlığı Kupası
Başbakanlık Kupası
Gençlik ve Spor Bakanlığı Kupası
İstanbul TSYD Kupası
TURKISH SOCCER ARCHIVES
Turkish Leagues
Turkish Cups
UEFA Cups
European Championships
World Cups
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Turkish Soccer
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

A Brief Summary

Year 1944. Amateur football was being played in Turkey. There were two national championships held - Maarif Mükafatı and the Turkish championship. Maarif Mükafatı was the new name for a competition mostly known as Milli Küme. It was played in league format and was the final of the three regional leagues, Ankara, İstanbul, and İzmir. Turkish Championship was being played in cup format and all regional champions competed, not just three cities.
Towards the end of May, Beşiktaş had won the Maarif Mükafatı and was visiting Ankara to play a friendly vs a select team from Ankara clubs. Fenerbahçe was in Ankara to play for the Turkish championship and had just won the cup. Şükrü Saraçoğlu, the prime minister, suggested a new competition to be played by the winners of these two national competitons and be called as "Başbakanlık Kupası". This suggestion started the cup and it became a regular yearly competition.
Because of the London Olympic Games in 1948, no national competitions could be held. The Mediterranean Games in 1949 caused the cancellation of Maarif Kupası. After two years of absence Başbakanlık Kupası could be held in 1950, again. But, this was the last cup of the amateur era, since the professional league started in İstanbul after the cup.
The first professional national league started in 1959, but the first Turkish cup was not introduced for another several years. Başbakanlık Kupası started again in 1966, but the structure was changed and it was played by the 2nd league and Turkish amateur champion clubs. Starting from 1971, the second in Turkish league and the long finalist of the cup played each other for the cup. The cup couldn't be held from 1982 through 1984 and was discontinued after 1998 cup.

Year 35 - 1998 - Fenerbahçe

14/05/1998 20:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Ayhan Yücebilgiç, Arif Keserci, Fahir Ersoy
Fenerbahçe 1-0 Trabzonspor - aet
1-0-pen John Leshiba Moshoeu 118
Fenerbahçe - second at 1996-1997 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Rüştü Reçber, Mustafa Doğan (Selahattin Özbir 75), Uche Okechukwu "Deniz Uygar", Saffet Akbaş "K.Saffet", Erol Bulut, Tayfun Korkut, John Leshiba Moshoeu, Kemalettin Şentürk, İlker Yağcıoğlu, Faruk Yiğit (Ali Nail Durmuş 120), Kubilay Toptaş (Saffet Sancaklı "B.Saffet" 100)
Coach: Cemşir Muratoğlu (interim coach after Otto Barić (CRO) departure, one week before the end of the season)
Trabzonspor - third at 1996-1997 Türkiye 1. Ligi ¹
Metin Aktaş, Osman Özköylü, Karel Rada, İskender Eroğlu, Erdal Eraslan (Macit Güven 78), Tolunay Kafkas (Ragıp Başdağ 106), Ünal Karaman, Ogün Temizkanoğlu, Abdullah Ercan (Gocha Jamarauli 99), Davor Vugrinec, Orhan Çıkırıkçı
Coach: Ali Kemal Denizci
Osman Özköylü 31, Orhan Çıkırıkçı 119

¹ replaced Galatasaray, the losing finalist the cup, which qualified to the Cumhurbaşkanlığı Kupası as the league champion

Year 34 - 1997 - Beşiktaş

30/05/1997 20:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Erol Ersoy, Metin Suyabakan, Muharrem Firuzbay
Beşiktaş 4-3 Trabzonspor - aet
1-0 Serdar Topraktepe 38, 2-0 Oktay Derelioğlu 49, 2-1 Osman Özköylü 56, 3-1 Serdar Topraktepe 74, 3-2 Hami Mandıralı 79, 3-3 Georgi Namsadze 84, 4-3 Mehmet Özdilek 116
Beşiktaş - second at 1996-1997 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Marijan Mrmić, Ali Güncar, Recep Çetin, Alpay Özalan (Rahim Zafer 76), Erkan Avseren, Mehmet Özdilek, Zlatko Yankov, Sergen Yalçın (Mustafa Özkan 82), Serdar Topraktepe (Mutlu Topçu 78), Oktay Derelioğlu, Daniel Amokachi
Coach: Rasim Kara
Zlatko Yankov 97, Mutlu Topçu 110
Trabzonspor - losing finalist at 1996-1997 Türkiye Kupası
Metin Aktaş, Mehmet İpek (Okan Özke 46), Ogün Temizkanoğlu, İskender Eroğlu, Osman Özköylü, Orhan Çıkırıkçı, Georgi Nemsadze, Ünal Karaman (Gocha Jamarauli 73), Abdullah Ercan, Hami Mandıralı, Çetin Güner (Mehmet Yıldırım 80)
Coach: Yılmaz Vural
Ogün Temizkanoğlu 34, İskender Eroğlu 119
Ogün Temizkanoğlu 64

Year 33 - 1996 - Trabzonspor

11/03/1997 ¹ 20:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Ayhan Yücebilgiç, Münir Takpak, Timur Tekinarslan
Trabzonspor 4-0 Beşiktaş
1-0 Shota Arveladze 24, 2-0 Shota Arveladze 54, 3-0 Tolunay Kafkas 61, 4-0 Hami Mandıralı 65
Trabzonspor - second at 1995-1996 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Nihat Tümkaya, İskender Eroğlu, Ogün Temizkanoğlu, Georgi Nemsadze, Lemi Çelik, Ünal Karaman (Gocha Jamarauli 72), Hami Mandıralı, Tolunay Kafkas (Orhan Çıkırıkçı 72), Abdullah Ercan, Shota Arveladze "Şota", Archil Arveladze (Çetin Güner 56)
Coach: Yılmaz Vural (replaced Şenol Güneş for the new season)
Beşiktaş - third at 1995-1996 Türkiye 1. Ligi ²
Marijan Mrmić, Ali Güncar, Rahim Zafer, Alpay Özalan, Salih Akkaya, Mehmet Özdilek, Emre Eren (Sinan Demircioğlu 62), Serdar Topraktepe, Sertan Eser (Ufuk Süer 56), Orhan Kaynak, Daniel Amokachi (Barbaros Yavaşoğlu 71)
Coach: Rasim Kara (replaced Christophe Daum (GER) for the new season)
Barbaros Yavaşoğlu 78

¹ was held towards the end of the next season
² replaced Fenerbahçe, the losing finalist at Türkiye Kupası, which qualified to the Cumhurbaşkanlığı Kupası as the league champion

Year 32 - 1995 - Galatasaray

25/05/1995 19:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Oğuz Sarvan, Serdar Çakıroğlu, Sami Şamar
Fenerbahçe 1-1 Galatasaray - Penalties: 2-3
0-1 Kubilay Türkyılmaz 93, 1-1 Kemalettin Şentürk 115
Fenerbahçe - fourth at 1994-1995 Türkiye 1. Ligi ¹
Rüştü Reçber, Emre Aşık (Semih Yuvakuran 46), Müjdat Yetkiner, Uche Okechukwu "Deniz Uygar", İlker Yağcıoğlu, Kemalettin Şentürk, Oğuz Çetin, Feyyaz Uçar, Aygün Taşkıran, Bülent Uygun (Ali Nail Durmuş 98), Aykut Kocaman
Coach: Tomislav Ivic (YUG)
Bülent Uygun 22
Galatasaray - losing finalist at 1994-1995 Türkiye Kupası
Gintaras Staučė, Mert Korkmaz, Bülent Korkmaz, Feti Okuroğlu, Yusuf Tepekule, Kubilay Türkyılmaz, Tugay Kerimoğlu, Suat Kaya (Uğur Tütüneker 64), Hakan Ünsal "K.Hakan", Okan Buruk (Arif Erdem 70), Saffet Sancaklı
Coach: Müfit Erkasap (interim coach after Reinhard Saftig (GER) departure - eight weeks before the end of season)
Suat Kaya 15, Okan Buruk 22, Hakan Ünsal 109, Kubilay Türkyılmaz 120
Penalties:
Galatasaray: Kubilay Türkyılmaz (-), Tugay Kerimoğlu (+), Feti Okuroğlu (-), Mert Korkmaz (+), Saffet Sancaklı (+)
Fenerbahçe: Aykut Kocaman (+), Feyyaz Uçar (-), Ali Nail Durmuş (+), Kemalettin Şentürk (-), Oğuz Çetin (-)

¹ replaced the second placed club Trabzonspor, which qualified to the Cumhurbaşkanlığı Kupası as the cup winner and third placed Galatasaray which already qualified to Başbakanlığı Kupası as the losing finalist at the cup

Year 31 - 1994 - Trabzonspor

21/05/1994 20:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Hasan Ceylan, Muharrem Firuzbay, Cengiz Akyüz
Fenerbahçe 3-4 Trabzonspor
0-1 Shota Arveladze 4, 0-2 Archil Arveladze 18, 1-2 Bülent Uygun 32, 1-3 Hami Mandıralı 38, 2-3 Bülent Uygun 44, 2-4 Shota Arveladze, 3-4 Kemalettin Şentürk 72
Fenerbahçe - second at 1993-1994 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Engin İpekoğlu, Tayfur Havutçu, Müjdat Yetkiner (Aygün Taşkıran 64), Uche Okechukwu "Deniz Uygar", İlker Yağcıoğlu, Kemalettin Şentürk, Oğuz Çetin, Mecnur Çolak, Brian Steen Nielsen, Bülent Uygun, Aykut Kocaman
Coach: Holger Osieck (GER)
Trabzonspor - third at 1993-1994 Türkiye 1.Ligi ¹
Viktor Grishko, Ogün Temizkanoğlu, Hamdi Aslan, Kemal Serdar, Hami Mandıralı (Soner Boz 76), Ünal Karaman, Tolunay Kafkas, Abdullah Ercan, Orhan Çıkırıkçı "B.Orhan", Shota Arveladze "Şota" (Lemi Çelik 57), Archil Arveladze
Coach: Şenol Güneş
Abdullah Ercan 8, Orhan Çıkırıkçı 34, Kemal Serdar 68, Archil Arveladze 73, Lemi Çelik 89

¹ replaced the losing finalist at Turkish Cup and Türkiye 1.Ligi champion Galatasaray

Year 30 - 1993 - Fenerbahçe

11/08/1993 ¹ 17:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Serdar Çakman, Muhittin Boşat, Erol Ersoy
Trabzonspor 0-1 Fenerbahçe - aet
0-1 Mecnur Çolak 109
Trabzonspor - third at 1992-1993 Türkiye 1. Ligi ²
Viktor Grishko, Osman Özköylü (Orhan Kaynak "K.Orhan" 111), Ünal Karaman, Kemal Serdar, Cengiz Atila, Soner Boz, Tolunay Kafkas, Abdullah Ercan, Ogün Temizkanoğlu, Hami Mandıralı, Orhan Çıkırıkçı "B.Orhan" (Saffet Akyüz 97)
Coach: Georges Leekens (BEL)
Osman Özköylü 24, Soner Boz 38, Kemal Serdar 95
Fenerbahçe - semifinalist at 1992-1993 Türkiye Kupası ³ 
Engin İpekoğlu, Emre Aşık, Oğuz Çetin, Semih Yuvakuran (Kemalettin Şentürk 81), Tayfur Havutçu, Hakan Tecimer, Müjdat Yetkiner, Mecnur Çolak, Cengiz Alp (İlker Yağcıoğlu 66), Bülent Uygun, Tanju Çolak
Coach: Holger Osieck (GER) (replaced Jozef Vengloš (SVK) for the new season)
Cengiz Alp 76

¹ was held after the new season began
² replaced the second placed club Beşiktaş, which qualified to the Cumhurbaşkanlığı Kupası, when Galatasaray made a double
³ replaced the losing finalist Beşiktaş, which would play the Cumhurbaşkanlığı Kupası
Federasyon Kupası became Türkiye Kupası again

Year 29 - 1992 - Bursaspor

20/05/1992 18:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Kazım Ünlüsoy, Halit Gerçeker, Osman Erdal Fırat
Fenerbahçe 1-3 Bursaspor
1-0 Aykut Kocaman 3, 1-1-pen Ali Nail Durmuş 20, 1-2 Hakan Şükür 62, 1-3 Vedat Vatansever 71
Fenerbahçe - second at 1991-1992 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Engin İpekoğlu, Nuri Kanburoğlu, Turhan Sofuoğlu (Ümit Birol 62), Müjdat Yetkiner, Semih Yuvakuran, Hakan Tecimer, Gérson Cândido de Paula "Gérson", Oğuz Çetin, Rıdvan Dilmen (Ahmet Suphi Evke 46), Tanju Çolak, Aykut Kocaman
Coach: Jozef Vengloš (CZE)
Gérson 33, Ümit Birol 77
Bursaspor - losing finalist at 1991-1992 Federasyon Kupası
Gheorghe Niţu, Ersel Uzgür, Turan Şen, Yalçın Gündüz, Adnan Örnek "B.Adnan", Jan Gabriel, Feyzullah Küçük, Ali Nail Durmuş, Ümit Şengül (Feti Okuroğlu 84), Vedat Vatansever (Ali Beykoz 87), Hakan Şükür
Coach: Yılmaz Vural
Feyzullah Küçük 17, Ali Nail Durmuş 33, Adnan Örnek 33

Year 28 - 1991 - MKE Ankaragücü

22/05/1991 17:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Yüksel Okçuoğlu, Galip Bitigen, Nedim Göklü
Trabzonspor 1-3 MKE Ankaragücü
1-0 Ünal Karaman 21, 1-1 Ziya Yıldız 22, 1-2 Ziya Yıldız 52, 1-3 Ergün Yücel 70
Trabzonspor - third at 1990-1991 Türkiye 1. Ligi ¹
Vukašin Petranović, İsmail Gökçek, Kemal Serdar, Ogün Temizkanoğlu, Mehmet Soykök, Ünal Karaman, Hamdi Aslan, Orhan Çıkırıkçı, Lemi Çelik (Turgut Uçar 72), Abdullah Ercan (Şeyhmus Suna 33), Hami Mandıralı
Coach: Özkan Sümer
Ünal Karaman 82
MKE Ankaragücü - losing finalist at 1990-1991 Federasyon Kupası
Rade Zalad, Hayati Soydaş, Bahattin Güneş, Serhat Güller, Erhan Çağlayan, Hayrettin Kılıç (İsa Turan 89), Abdullah Duran, Ergün Yücel, Cengiz Alp, Sinan Engin, Ziya Yıldız (Behzat Kaya 85)
Coach: Samet Aybaba

¹ replaced the second placed club Galatasaray, which won the Turkish Cup and to play the Cumhurbaşkanlığı Kupası

Year 27 - 1990 - Galatasaray

23/05/1990 17:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Kazım Ünlüsoy, Rıza Savaş, Rıza Özahioğlu
Galatasaray 1-0 Trabzonspor
1-0 Tanju Çolak 71
Galatasaray - fourth at 1989-1990 Türkiye 1. Ligi ¹
Hayrettin Demirbaş, İsmail Demiriz, Cüneyt Tanman, Serhat Güller, Bülent Korkmaz "K.Bülent", Dževad Prekazi "Cevad Prekazi", Savaş Demiral, Tugay Kerimoğlu, Muhammet Altıntaş, Hasan Vezir, Tanju Çolak
Coach: Siegfried Held (GER)
Tugay Kerimoğlu, Hayrettin Demirbaş
Trabzonspor - losing finalist at 1989-1990 Federasyon Kupası
Levent Zorluer, İsmail Gökçek, Miodrag Ješić, Kemal Serdar, Erhan Çağlayan, Ogün Temizkanoğlu, Lemi Çelik, Hami Mandıralı (Suat Şatır 81), Hamdi Aslan "K.Hamdi", Orhan Çıkırıkçı, İskender Günen
Coach: Urban Braems (BEL)
Miodrag Ješić

¹ replaced the second placed club Fenerbahçe, which would play Beşiktaş for the Cumhurbaşkanlığı Kupası when they made a double and third placed Trabzonspor who qualified to Başbakanlık Kupası by being the losing finalist at Turkish Cup

Year 26 - 1989 - Fenerbahçe

20/08/1989 ¹ 20:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Hasan Ceylan, Şeref Kurtdemir, Ünsal Çimen
Galatasaray 2-3 Fenerbahçe
1-0 Bülent Alkılıç 13, 2-0 İlyas Tüfekçi 22, 2-1 Şenol Çorlu 27, 2-2 Şenol Çorlu 88, 2-3 Aykut Kocaman 92
Galatasaray - third at 1988-1989 Türkiye 1. Ligi ²
Zoran Simović, Bülent Alkılıç "B.Bülent", Cüneyt Tanman, Yusuf Altıntaş, Semih Yuvakuran, Bülent Korkmaz "K.Bülent", Tugay Kerimoğlu, Erhan Önal (Savaş Demiral 74), Erdal Keser (Ziya Yıldız 88), İlyas Tüfekçi, Serhat Güller
Coach: Siegfried Held (GER) (replaced Mustafa Denizli after his departure at the end of the season)
Bülent Alkılıç, İlyas Tüfekçi
Fenerbahçe - losing finalist at 1988-1989 Federasyon Kupası
Toni Schumacher, Erdi Demir, Nezihi Tosuncuk, Ivan Vishnevski (Serdar Şenkaya 57), Sedat Karaoğlu, Şenol Ulusavaş "Şenol III" (Rıdvan Dilmen 46), Müjdat Yetkiner, Oğuz Çetin, Hakan Tecimer, Şenol Çorlu "B.Şenol", Aykut Kocaman
Coach: Todor Veselinović (YUG)
Şenol Çorlu, Sedat Karaoğlu

¹ was held after the new season began
² replaced the second placed club Beşiktaş, which won the Turkish cup and playing for the Cumhurbaşkanlığı Kupası

Year 25 - 1988 - Beşiktaş

01/06/1988 17:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Erman Toroğlu, Onur Sorguç, Hüseyin Karaca
Beşiktaş 3-2 Samsunspor
0-1 Yücel Çolak 18, 0-2 Yücel Çolak 26, 1-2 Feyyaz Uçar 61, 2-2 Samet Aybaba 87, 3-2 Feyyaz Uçar 90
Beşiktaş - second at 1987-1988 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Rade Zalad, Samet Aybaba, Rıza Çalımbay, Ulvi Güveneroğlu, Cem Kumbasar, Bünyamin Süral, Gökhan Keskin, Zeki Önatlı, Saffet Sancaklı, Ali Gültiken, Feyyaz Uçar
Coach: Gordon Milne (ENG)
Samsunspor - losing finalist at 1987-1988 Federasyon Kupası
Fatih Uraz, Đorđe Jovanovski, Muzaffer Badalıoğlu, Burhaneddin Beadini, Ercüment Çoşkundere, Kasım Çıkla, Emin Kar, Namık Yüksel, Erol Dinler, Mete Adanır, Yücel Çolak (Mustafa Sinecek 68)
Coach: Sükrü Esat Goran (YUG)
Namık Yüksel, Mete Adanır, Đorđe Juvanovski, Muzaffer Badalıoğlu, Erol Dinler
Emin Kar 90

Year 24 - 1987 - Eskişehirspor

10/06/1987 17:30 ¹ 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Coşkun Kutay, Hüseyin Su, Abdurrahman Arıcı
Beşiktaş 2-2 Eskişehirspor - Penalties: 2-4
0-1 Ahmet Kılıç 12, 0-2 Nedim Demirbilek 33, 1-2 Rıza Çalımbay 55, 2-2 Ziya Doğan 77
Beşiktaş - second at 1986-1987 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Zafer Öğer, Ali Gültiken, Samet Aybaba, Gökhan Keskin, Kadir Akbulut, Rıza Çalımbay, Ziya Doğan, Metin Tekin, Bora Öztürk (Faruk Şahin 46), Fikret Demirer (Cem Kumbasar 46), Sinan Engin
Coach: Miloš Milutinović (YUG)
Samet Aybaba, Gökhan Keskin
Eskişehirspor - losing finalist at 1986-1987 Federasyon Kupası
Rade Zalad, Necat Barut, Erdoğan Koç, Vedat Uysal, Gani Gümüşcan, Erdal İşkar (Orhan Türkmengil 79), Nasir Beadini, İbrahim Nalbant, Fatih Parmaksız, Ahmet Kılıç "B.Ahmet", Nedim Demirbilek
Coach: Abdullah Matay
Gani Gümüşcan, Erdal İşkar, Nasir Beadini, İbrahim Nalbant, Nedim Demirbilek
İbrahim Nalbant 64
Penalties:
Eskişehirspor: Nasir Beadini (+), Erdoğan Koç (+), Vedat Uysal (+), Ahmet Kılıç "B.Ahmet" (+)
Beşiktaş: Rıza Çalımbay (-), Sinan Engin (+), Kadir Akbulut (+), Faruk Şahin (-)

¹ was originally scheduled for 17:00. When the Prime Minister Özal was late, the game started 1/2 hour later

Year 23 - 1986 - Galatasaray ¹

06/06/1986 16:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Ahmet Akçay, Osman Erdal, Hamdi Kutval
Galatasaray 8-1 Altay
1-0 Erdal Keser 6, 2-0 Raşit Çetiner 24, 3-0 Erdal Keser 30, 4-0 Erdal Keser 60, 5-0 Erdal Keser 70, 5-1 Erdi Demir 76, 6-1 Cevad Prekazi 80, 7-1 Erhan Önal 82, 8-1 Erdal Keser 89
Galatasaray - second at 1985-1986 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Zoran Simović (Cengiz Sökmen 77), İsmail Demiriz, Raşit Çetiner, Erhan Önal, Semih Yuvakuran, Adnan Esen, Arif Kocabıyık (Bülent Alkılıç 74), Yusuf Altıntaş, Dževad Prekazi "Cevad Prekazi, Cüneyt Tanman, Erdal Keser
Coach: Jupp Derwall (GER)
Altay - losing finalist at 1985-1986 Federasyon Kupası
Ercan Ertemçöz, Müjdat Atıcı (Taner Gizlenci 78), Ümit Kayıhan, Zafer Bilgetay, Önder Bilgin, Serdar Berkin, Erdi Demir, Turgut Uçar, İsa Ertürk, Reha Kapsal, Şeref Emeç "K.Şeref" (Sabri ??? 78)
Coach: Kemal Omeragić (YUG)

¹ Status was changed back. The second at Türkiye 1.Ligi played the losing finalist at Federasyon Kupası

Year 22 - 1985 - Trabzonspor ¹

09/06/1985 16:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - İhsan Türe, Yılmaz Özkaraduman, Aydın Yücel
Trabzonspor 6-2 Kayserispor
0-1 Çetin Aktaş 15, 1-1 İskender Günen 20, 2-1 Tuncay Soyak 30, 3-1 Tuncay Soyak 53, 4-1 Tuncay Soyak 57, 5-1 Şenol Ustaömer 72, 5-2 Serol Emlek 73, 6-2 Hasan Şengün 90
Trabzonspor - losing finalist at 1981-1982 Federasyon Kupası
Şenol Güneş, Turgay Semercioğlu, Necati Özçağlayan, Bahattin Güneş, Selami Güven, Şenol Ustaömer, Güngör Şahinkaya, Tuncay Soyak, Hasan Şengün "B.Hasan", Hasan Vezir "K.Hasan", İskender Günen
Coach: İlyas Akçay
Kayserispor - 1984-1985 Türkiye 2. Lig champion
Adnan Başaran (Ferhat Turunç 63), Yaşar, Aslan Yavuz, Gıyasi Tokoğlu (İlhan Pırlanta 46), Şeref İncirmen, Şimşek Özkeş, Rıdvan Çeçen, Orhan Akyüz, Çetin Aktaş, Senai Kara, Serol Emlek
Coach: Erkan Kural

¹ played after three years of absence. Losing finalist at Federasyon Kupası, previously known as Türkiye Kupası, played the 2.Lig champion.

Year 21 - 1981 - Boluspor

31/05/1981 17:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Erkan Göksel, Yılmaz Önen, Cumhur Demir
Adanaspor 1-3 Boluspor
0-1 Mehmet Akdülger 14, 0-2 Mehmet Akdülger 32, 1-2 Bora Öztürk 39, 1-3 Mehmet Akdülger 64
Adanaspor - second at 1980-1981 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Malik Gençalp, Şevket Kesler, Timuçin Çuğ, Mustafa Ulucan "K.Mustafa", Mustafa Şentürkler "B.Mustafa", Kamil Köprülü (Ercan Albay), Selahattin Karasu, Gani Açıkel, Ahmet Kahraman (Kayhan Kaynak), Bora Öztürk, Nihat Gümüş
Coach: Gündüz Tekin Onay
Boluspor - losing finalist at 1980-1981 Türkiye Kupası
Çetin Oytuner, İbrahim Sarıkaya "B.İbrahim", Ahmet Taber, Alaattin Yolaçan, Erdem Acar, Şahap Pakel, İbrahim Destecioğlu "K.İbrahim", Selahattin Konrat (Demir Ener), Halil İbrahim Eren, Mehmet Akdülger, Minas Asa
Coach: Cihat Sinan

Year 20 - 1980 - Fenerbahçe

01/06/1980 17:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Talat Tokat, Halil Atalık, Engin Kesim
Fenerbahçe 1-0 Galatasaray - aet
1-0 Selçuk Yula 103
Fenerbahçe - second at 1979-1980 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Adem İbrahimoğlu, Müjdat Yetkiner, Erol Togay, Alpaslan Eratlı, Cem Pamiroğlu, İbrahim Tok, Önder Mustafaoğlu, Cemil Turan, Mustafa Arabacıbaşı, Raşit Çetiner (Selçuk Yula 72), Tuna Güneysu (Emin İlhan 26)
Coach: Ziya Şengül
Galatasaray - losing finalist at 1979-1980 Türkiye Kupası
Eser Özaltındere, Fatih Terim, Erdoğan Arıca, Cüneyt Tanman, Hasan Moralı, Gürcan Aday, Orhan Akyüz (Gökmen Özdenak 46), Metin Yıldız "B.Metin", Metin Çekiçler "K.Metin", Turgay İnal, Kemal Yıldırım (Mustafa Dil 102)
Coach: Tamer Kaptan

Year 19 - 1979 - Galatasaray

10/06/1979 18:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Nihat Özbirgül, Yavuz Tunç, Erdoğan Albay
Galatasaray 1-0 Altay
1-0-pen Fatih Terim 25
Galatasaray - second at 1978-1979 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Eser Özaltındere, Müfit Erkasap, Güngör Tekin, Fatih Terim, Erdoğan Arıca, Gürcan Aday, Esref Yašarević "Eşref Yaşaroviç" (Zafer Dinçer 78), Cüneyt Tanman, Öner Kılıç, Gökmen Özdenak, Mehmet Oğuz
Coach: Coşkun Özarı
Altay - losing finalist at 1978-1979 Türkiye Kupası
Alptuğ Urgancı, Sabahattin Erbuğa, Zafer Bilgetay, Şeref İncirmen, Bilal Yaşar, Mustafa Turgat "Mustafa III", Nevruz Şerif, Akif Başaran, Mustafa Kaplakaslan "Mustafa II", Murat Erbaşlar, Bora Öztürk (Alper Timur 66)
Coach: Candan Tarhan
Mustafa Turgat 27

Year 18 - 1978 - Trabzonspor

08/06/1978 16:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Ertuğrul Aybay, Celal Türk, Yalçın Darıcı
Trabzonspor 2-1 Adana Demirspor
1-0 Orhan Akyüz 30, 1-1 Rasin Gürcan 69, 2-1 Ahmet Ceyhan 71
Trabzonspor - second at 1977-1978 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Şenol Güneş, Turgay Semercioğlu, Kadir Özcan, Necati Özçağlayan (Bekir Barçın 45), Cemil Usta, Mehmet Ekşi, Serdar Bali, Yaşar Alemdaroğlu, Ali Kemal Denizci (Cengiz Akçay 19), Orhan Akyüz, Ahmet Ceyhan
Coach: Ahmet Suat Özyazıcı
Adana Demirspor - losing finalist at 1977-1978 Türkiye Kupası
Eser Özaltındere, Ahmet Yaşar, Yavuz Bentürk, Savaş Erol, Necmettin Dağdeviren, Raşit Karasu, Orhan Ozan, Ömer Gülen, Eren Talu, Rasin Gürcan, Fevzi Kezan (İsmail Akbaşlı 46)
Coach: Yüksel Doğanay
Raşit Karasu, Yavuz Bentürk 40

Year 17 - 1977 - Beşiktaş

08/06/1977 18:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Ertuğrul Dilek, Teoman Parer, Yılmaz Dinçer
Fenerbahçe 1-2 Beşiktaş
0-1 Mehmet Akpınar 7, 0-2 Mehmet Akpınar 20, 1-2 Cemil Turan 62
Fenerbahçe - second at 1976-1977 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Yavuz Şimşek, Emin İlhan (Sebahattin Erboğa), Cem Pamiroğlu, Alpaslan Eratlı, Yenal Kaçıra, Zafer Göncüler, Ersoy Sandalcı, Önder Mustafaoğlu (Bülent Topuzoğlu), Aydın Çelik, Nevruz Şerif, Cemil Turan
Coach: Tomislav Kaloperović (YUG)
Beşiktaş - losing finalist at 1976-1977 Türkiye Kupası
Rasim Kara, Ahmet Börtücene, Ali Çoban, Nikos Kovis "Niko Kovi", Kahraman Kartaloğlu, Hayri Kol, Mithat Mıhçı, Zekeriya Alp (Tuncay Mesci), Reşit Kaynak, Mehmet Akpınar, Kemal Kılıç
Coach: İsmet Arıkan (interim coach after Gündüz Tekin Onay departure at the beginning weeks of the second half)
Kahraman Kartaloğlu 54, Zekeriya Alp 67

Year 16 - 1976 - Trabzonspor

06/06/1976 18:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Hilmi Ok, Celal Çerezci, Erdoğan Albay
Fenerbahçe 2-2 Trabzonspor - Penalties: 5-6
1-0 Hüseyin Tok 15, 1-1 Alpaslan Eratlı 35, 2-1 Hüseyin Tok 40, 2-2 Cemil Turan 78
Fenerbahçe - second at 1975-1976 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Adil Eriç, Yılmaz Şen, Ender Konca, Emin İlhan, Alpaslan Eratlı, Engin Verel, Ersoy Sandalcı, Selahattin Karasu, Aydın Çelik, Ömer Kaner (Nevruz Şerif), Cemil Turan
Coach: Necdet Niş (interim coach after Abdullah Gegić (YUG) departure at the end of the season)
Trabzonspor - losing finalist at 1975-1976 Türkiye Kupası
Şenol Güneş, Turgay Semercioğlu, Necati Özçağlayan, Kadir Özcan, Cemil Usta, Ali Yavuz, Engin Çınar (Şener Çınar), Tuncay Mesci, Ali Kemal Denizci, Hüseyin Tok, Ahmet Ceyhan (Mehmet Cemil Altın)
Coach: Ahmet Suat Özyazıcı
Ali Kemal Denizci
Kadir Özcan 54
Penalties:
Fenerbahçe: Cemil Turan (+), Yılmaz Şen (+), Nevruz Şerif (-), Ender Konca (+), Alpaslan Eratlı (-), Aydın Çelik (+), Emin İlhan (+), Selahattin Karasu (-)
Trabzonspor: Cemil Usta (+), Tuncay Mesci (+), Necati Özçağlayan (-), Ali Yavuz (-), Şenol Güneş (+), Turgay Semercioğlu (+), Ali Kemal Denizci (+), Hüseyin Tok (+)

Year 15 - 1975 - Galatasaray

07/06/1975 17:00 Cebeci İnönü Stadyumu, Ankara - Talat Tokat, Güngör Tuncel, Oğuz Özden
Galatasaray 1-0 Trabzonspor
1-0 Gökmen Özdenak 76
Galatasaray - second at 1974-1975 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Yasin Özdenak, Bülent Ünder, Şevki Şenlen, Enver Ürekli, Ali Yavaş, Engin Verel, Metin Kurt (Murat İnan 46), Mustafa Ergücü, Gökmen Özdenak, Fatih Terim, Ekrem Günalp
Coach: Jack Mansell (ENG)
Gökmen Özdenak
Trabzonspor - losing finalist at 1974-1975 Türkiye Kupası
Şenol Güneş, Aziz Öğütcan (Turgay Semercioğlu 46), Necati Özçağlayan, Kadir Özcan, Cemil Usta, Bekir Barçın, Tuncay Mesci, Engin Çınar, Ali Kemal Denizci, Hüseyin Tok, Mehmet Cemil Altın
Coach: Ahmet Suat Özyazıcı

Year 14 - 1974 - Beşiktaş

05/06/1974 17:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Talat Tokat, Nazım Nacar, Teoman Parer
Beşiktaş 3-2 Bursaspor - aet
0-1 Vahit Kolukısa 10, 0-2 Tezcan Ozan 21, 1-2-pen Vedat Okyar 30, 2-2 Ahmet Yılmaz 69, 3-2 Nikos Kovis 115
Beşiktaş - second at 1973-1974 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Sabri Dino, Ahmet Börtücene "Ahmet I", Nikos Kovis "Niko Kovi", Lütfü Isıgöllü, Zekeriya Alp, Vedat Okyar, Ahmet Yılmaz "Ahmet II", Ferruh Engin (Necmi Perekli 62), Sanlı Sarıalioğlu (Mesut Şen 46), Đorđe Milić, Tuğrul Şener
Coach: Metin Türel
Ahmet Börtücene, Ahmet Yılmaz, Zekeriya Alp
Bursaspor - losing finalist at 1973-1974 Türkiye Kupası
Osman Hüseyin "Osman Uçaner", Kemal Batmaz, Hayrettin Endersert, Yusuf Çavdar, Orhan Özselek, Vahap Çeki, Cemil Tezer, Sinan Bür (Gürol Arkan), Sedat Çelen "Sedat I" (Güvenç Kurtar), Tezcan Ozan, Vahit Kolukısa
Coach: Mustafa Ertan
Kemal Batmaz

Year 13 - 1973 - Fenerbahçe

06/06/1973 20:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Fehmi Pazarcı, Ziya Albayrak, Sait Acarbay
Fenerbahçe 5-2 MKE Ankaragücü - aet
1-0 Cemil Turan 21, 1-1 Ekrem Karaç 43, 2-1 Cemil Turan 72, 2-2 Müjdat Yalman 88, 3-2 Cemil Turan 91, 4-2 Ersoy Sandalcı 110, 5-2 Yaşar Mumcuoğlu 117
Fenerbahçe - second at 1972-1973 Türkiye 1. Ligi
İllie Datcu, Timuçin Çuğ (Ercan Aktuna), Niyazi Gülseven, Yılmaz Şen, Serkan Acar, Fuat Saner, Ziya Şengül, Ersoy Sandalcı, Nedim Doğan (Yaşar Mumcuoğlu 67), Cemil Turan, Cevher Özer
Coach: Waldir Pereira "Didi" (BRA)
Yılmaz Şen
MKE Ankaragücü - losing finalist at 1972-1973 Türkiye Kupası
Osman Zingi, Adnan Pirol, Müjdat Yalman, Erman Toroğlu (Raşit Özdemir 73), İsmail Dilber, Zafer Göncüler, Metin Yılmaz, Selçuk Yalçıntaş, Melih Atacan, Ekrem Karaç, Köksal Mesci (Coşkun Akyel "K.Coşkun" 73)
Coach: Ziya Taner

Year 12 - 1972 - Eskişehirspor

07/06/1972 20:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Ziya Türkdoğan, Ata Bahri, Yaşar Marmara
Eskişehirspor 2-0 Altay
1-0 Halil Güngördü 15, 2-0 Halil Güngördü 34
Eskişehirspor - second at 1971-1972 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Mümin Özkasap, İlhan Çolak, Faik Şentaşlar, Burhan Tözer "K.Burhan", Mustafa Yuvalar, Abdurrahman Temel, Burhan İpek "B.Burhan", Vahap Özbayer, Halil Güngördü, Fethi Heper, Şevki Şenlen
Coach: Abdullah Matay
Altay - losing finalist at 1971-1972 Türkiye Kupası
Tanzer Sencer, İsmail Zeyrek, Zinnur Sarı, Nihat Atacan, Necdet Tunca, Ayfer Elmastaşoğlu, Mithat Mıhçı, Cihat Genç, Mustafa Kaplakaslan "K.Mustafa", Hıdır Bilek, Oğuz Böke (Ahmet Turgat 6)
Coach: Doğan Akı

Year 11 - 1971 - Bursaspor ¹

27/06/1971 20:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Muzaffer Sarvan, Fehmi Pazarcı, Yavuz Tunç
Fenerbahçe 0-1 Bursaspor - aet
0-1 Vahit Kolukısa 111
Fenerbahçe - second at 1970-1971 Türkiye 1. Ligi
Yavuz Şimşek, Levent Engineri, Ercan Aktuna, Yılmaz Şen, Serkan Acar (Tacettin Ergürsel), Ziya Şengül, Fuat Saner (Ersoy Sandalcı), Nedim Doğan, Yaşar Mumcuoğlu, Ogün Altıparmak, Zeki Temizer
Coach: Constantin Teaşcă (ROM)
Bursaspor - losing finalist at 1970-1971 Türkiye Kupası
Osman Hüseyin "Osman Uçaner", Müfit Gürsu, Haluk Erdem, İsmail Tartan, Vahit Kolukısa, Cengiz Yazıcı, Ersel Altıparmak, Orhan Özselek, Necati Göçmen, Cemal Topaloğlu (Mehmet Tan), Sinan Bür (Sacit Karabaş)
Coach: Tomislav Kaloperović (YUG)

¹ format was changed once more and the cup was played by the clubs finishing second at league and the losing finalist

Year 10 - 1970 - Boluspor

13/09/1970 ¹ 20:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Doğan Babacan, Ömer Karadağ, Ahmet Bağadır
Boluspor 8-1 Muhafızgücü
1-0 Çetiner Erdoğan 18, 2-0 Vedat Arık 25, 2-1 İrfan ??? ??, 3-1 Cengiz Tomaç 47, 4-1 Ahnet Yılmaz 58, 5-1 Ahmet Yılmaz 64, 6-1 Ahmet Yılmaz 74, 7-1 Ahmet Yılmaz 82, 8-1 Cengiz Tomaç 87
Boluspor - 1969-1970 Türkiye 2. Ligi
Mehmet Başaygün, Bilgin Batıray, Eyüp Sümer (Refik Akalın), Vadi Kesimal, Lütfü Isıgöllü, İbrahim Çelik, Cengiz Tomaç, Rıdvan Ertan (Ahmet Yılmaz), Vedat Artık, Soner Metiner, Çetiner Erdoğan
Coach: Schileru Dincă (ROM) (replaced the winning coach Günaydın Özyurt for the new season)
Muhafızgücü - 1969-1970 Türkiye Amatör Şampiyonası
Nihat ???, Oktay ???, Yavuz ???, İrfan ???, Fevzi ???, Yaşar ???, Tuncay ???, Mevlut ???, İhsan ??? (Ahmet ???), Suat ???, Recep ???
Coach: -

¹ was held after trhe new season began

Year 9 - 1969 - MKE Ankaragücü

18/06/1969 20:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara -
MKE Ankaragücü 3-0 Sebat Gençlik - awarded score ¹
MKE Ankaragücü - 1968-1969 Türkiye 2. Ligi
Coach: Mustafa Ertan
Akçaabat Sebat Gençlik - 1968-1969 Türkiye Amatör Şampiyonası
Coach: Zekeriya Ballı

¹ Akçaabat Sebat Gençlik application to play in the Türkiye 3. Ligi, which will start next year was refused. Sebat Gençlik players came to the field, ran around the pitch once and left the field without getting into the pitch to protest TFF decision. Game was awarded to MKE Ankaragücü

Year 8 - 1968 - Denizgücü

30/06/1968 20:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Fehmi Pazarcı, Ziya Albayrak, Sait Acarbay
İzmirspor 0-2 Denizgücü - aet
0-1 Hasan ??? 108, 0-2 Orhan Usta 115
İzmirspor - 1967-1968 Türkiye 2. Ligi
Faruk Kutyol, Mehmet Serttepe "K.Mehmet", Erdinç Kırşan, Burhan Gemici (Remzi Durmuş), Sezen Kadıoğlu, Turgay Meto, Selahattin Kara, Duvančić, İbrahim Ayhan, Mehmet Ulusoy "B.Mehmet" (Taner Lafcı), Cihat Genç
Coach: Doğan Emültay
İzmir Denizgücü - 1967-1968 Türkiye Amatör Şampiyonası
Güngör Çelikçiler, Ali Elveren, Cudi Vergili, Faruk Uçarlar, Şakir Kuruş (Bektaş Yurttaş), Mazlum Fırtına, Orhan Usta, Halit Şatıroğlu, Hasan ???, Mustafa Yuvalar, Oktay Taşkıran (Ömer ???)
Coach: Şakir Kuruş

Year 7 - 1967 - Mersin İdman Yurdu

30/06/1967 19:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Doğan Babacan, Servet Kaftancı, Cemil Yıldız
Mersin İdman Yurdu 2-0 Denizgücü
1-0 İhsan Tınaz 38, 2-0 Osman Arpacıoğlu 59
Mersin İdman Yurdu - 1966-1967 Türkiye 2. Ligi
Fikret Özdil, Battal Tokay, Nihat Fırat, Refik Çoğum, İhsan Temen, Mümtaz Sümer, Tarık Arıtan, Ayhan Öz, Osman Arpacıoğlu, Kadri Aytaç, Alp Sümeralp
Coach: Lefter Küçükandonyadis
İzmir Denizgücü - 1966-1967 Türkiye Amatör Şampiyonası
Güngör Çelikçiler, Ali Elveren "K.Ali", Cudi Vergili, Ali Bektaş "B.Ali", Şakir Kuruş, Mazlum Fırtına, Yılmaz ???, Mustafa Yuvalar, Hayrettin ???, Orhan Düzokur "K.Orhan", Orhan Usta "B.Orhan"
Coach: Şakir Kuruş

Year 6 - 1966 - Eskişehirspor ¹

23/06/1966 19:30 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Sabahattin Ladikli, Nadi Irmaklar, Necdet Oralalp
Eskişehirspor 1-0 İdman Ocağı
1-0 Nihat Atacan 11
Eskişehirspor - 1965-1966 Türkiye 2. Ligi
Hakkı Aygün, İlhan Çolak, Mahmut Şölenişçi, Ayhan Aşut, İsmail Arca, Mehmet Dülger "B.Mehmet", Metin Büyüksolak, Nihat Atacan, Fethi Heper, Kamuran Yavuz, Mehmet Mengü "K.Mehmet"
Coach: Abdullah Matay
Trabzon İdman Ocağı - 1965-1966 Türkiye Amatör Şampiyonası
Argun Sayın, Haydar Tuncer, Kenan Aksu, Ahmet Suat Özyazıcı, İbrahim Çoban, Şevki Gençosmanoğlu, Necmi Perekli, Nevzat Özgür, Ahmet Ziya Genç, Atay Aktuğ, Köksal Mesci
Coach: -

¹ Format was changed and the cup was played by the Türkiye 2. Ligi and Türkiye Amatör Şampiyonası winners

Year 5 - 1950 - Fenerbahçe

17/06/1950 18:00 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Muzaffer Ertuğ
Fenerbahçe 2-1 Göztepe - aet
1-0 Lefter Küçükandonyadis 27, 1-1 Yüksel ??? 72, 2-1 Erol Keskin 114
Fenerbahçe - 1949-1950 Milli Eğitim Kupası
Cihat Arman, Selahattin Torkal, Ahmet Erol, Mehmet Ali Has, Kamil Ekin, Müjdat Yetkiner, Fikret Kırcan (Samim Var 46) , Erol Keskin, Cemal Uzkes, Lefter Küçükandonyadis, Halit Deringör (Hilmi Ardağ 96)
Coach: Peter Molloy (ENG)
Göztepe - 1949-1950 Türkiye Şampiyonası
Erdoğan Akın, Fahri ???, Mehmet Öktem, Adnan ???, Mustafa Orçinos, Emcet Sayar, Nezihi ???, Recep ???, Necati ???, Yüksel ???, Ahmet Özdemir
Coach: -

Year 4 - 1947 - Beşiktaş

01/06/1947 19:30 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Fethi Turgay
Beşiktaş 4-0 Ankara Demirspor
1-0 Şevket Yorulmaz 20, 2-0 Şükrü Gülesin 65, 3-0 Şevket Yorulmaz 84, 4-0 Şükrü Gülesin 86
Beşiktaş - 1946-1947 Milli Eğitim Kupası
Ethem Karpat, Yavuz Üreten, Vedii Tosuncuk, Saim Sarper, Necdet, Tanaş Çaçi, Sabri Gençsoy, Şevket Yorulmaz, Hakkı Yeten, Şükrü Gülesin, Hikmet Alpaslan
Coach: Refik Osman Top
Ankara Demirspor - 1946-1947 Türkiye Şampiyonası
Nevzat Mamat, İskender Pınarakar, Şevket Demirtepe, Mehmet Zorman, Naci Özkaya, Mustafa Ercan, İsmail Koçinalı, Kadri Ulukal, Gündüz Kılıç, Rıdvan Teoman, Hamdi Dağaşar
Coach: -

Year 3 - 1946 - Fenerbahçe

01/06/1946 --:-- 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Zülbahar Sağnak
Fenerbahçe 4-0 Gençlerbirliği
1-0 Naci Bastoncu 13, 2-0 Müjdat Yetkiner 56, 3-0 Halil Köksalan 71, 4-0 Müjdat Yetkiner 83
Fenerbahçe - 1945-1946 Milli Eğitim Kupası
Cihat Arman, Murat Alyüz, Ahmet Erol, Selahattin Torkal, Halil Özyazıcı, Ömer Boncuk, Fikret Kırcan (Halil Köksalan), Naci Bastoncu, Melih Kotanca, Müjdat Yetkiner, Halit Deringör
Coach:Fikret Arıcan
Gençlerbirliği - 1945-1946 Türkiye Şampiyonası
Erdal Kocaçimen, Sait Ozan, Refet Olgaç, Selim Atak, Hasan Polat, Mehmet Ali Par, Hamdi Ülgen, Burhanettin Doğançay, Ali Anul, Mustafa Kökçam, Halim Çorbalı
Coach: -

Year 2 - 1945 - Fenerbahçe

02/06/1945 --:-- 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Şazi Tezcan
Fenerbahçe 3-2 Harbokulu
0-1 Hasan Polat 10, 1-1 Melih Kotanca 42, 2-1 Halit Deringör 47, 3-1 Samim Var 82, 3-2 Celal Çağlan 86
Fenerbahçe - 1944-1945 Milli Eğitim Kupası ¹
Cihat Arman, Numan Uzun, Halil Köksalan (Şevket Demirtepe), Selahattin Torkal, Halil Özyazıcı, Ömer Boncuk, Erol Keskin, Adnan Tuncay (Samim Var), Melih Kotanca, Naci Bastoncu, Halit Deringör
Coach:Fikret Arıcan
Harbokulu - 1944-1945 Türkiye Şampiyonası
Nail ??? (Şevket ???), Osman Sevinç, İsmet Sertkaya, Muzaffer Öz, Muhittin Üründal, Selami Yazgan, Kemal Ayan, Celal Çağlan, Refik Keskiner, Kemal Çolpan, Hasan Polat
Coach: -

¹ Maarif Mükafatı became Milli Eğitim Kupası

Year 1 - 1944 - Beşiktaş

03/06/1944 17:30 19 Mayıs Stadyumu, Ankara - Tarık Özerengin
Beşiktaş 4-1 Fenerbahçe
1-0 Kemal Gülçelik 20, 1-1 Naci Bastoncu 26, 2-1 Hüseyin Saygın 52, 3-1 Vecdi Çapa 72, 4-1 Şükrü Gülesin 46
Beşiktaş - 1943-1944 Maarif Mükafatı
Mehmet Ali Tanman, Yavuz Üreten, Rıfat Atakanı (Hristo Konstanda), Hüseyin Saygun, Ömer Doğan, Saim Sarper, Vecdi Çapa, Hakkı Yeten, Kemal Gülçelik, Şeref Görkey, Şükrü Gülesin
Coach: Refik Osman Top
Fenerbahçe - 1943-1944 Türkiye Şampiyonası
Cihat Arman, Şeref Benibol, Şevket Demirtepe, Ömer Boncuk, Esat Kaner, Lebip Elmas, Fikret Kırcan, Naci Bastoncu, Melih Kotanca, Müjdat Yetkiner (Samim Var), Halit Deringör
Coach: -

(C) Copyright Cem Pekin and Turkish Soccer
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author (Cem Pekin) and the website (Turkish Soccer). All rights reserved

Home Page Turkish Leagues Turkish Cups National Teams UEFA Cups Europeans World Cups