HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
*
Country Rankings
Access List
2015-2018 Changes
*
2017-2018 UCL
History
2015-2016 UCL
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google
SITE METER

QUARTER FINALS


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK          
12-04 18-04 GER FC Bayern München ESP Real Madrid CF   1   2   2   4           ESP Real Madrid CF
11-04 19-04 ITA Juventus FC Torino ESP FC Barcelona   3   0   0   0           ITA Juventus FC Torino
12-04 18-04 ESP C Atlético Madrid ENG Leicester City FC   1   0   1   1           ESP C Atlético Madrid
11-04 19-04 GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund FRA AS Monaco FC   2   3   1   2           FRA AS Monaco FC

SEMI FINALS


02-05 10-05

FINAL - CARDIFF


03-06

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND


                Leg 1   Leg 2   PK        
28-06 05-07 WAL The New Saints FC   SMR SP Tre Penne Serravalle   2 - 1   3 - 0           WAL The New Saints FC
28-06 05-07 MLT Valletta FC   FRO B36 Tórshavn   1 - 0   1 - 2           MLT Valletta FC
28-06 06-07 EST FC Flora Tallinn   GIB Lincoln Red Imps FC   2 - 1   0 - 2           GIB Lincoln Red Imps FC
28-06 05-07 AND FC Santa Coloma   ARM Alaškert FA Martuni   0 - 0   0 - 2           ARM Alaškert FA Martuni

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND


                Leg 1   Leg 2   PK        
12-07 19-07 AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg   LVA FK Liepājas   1 - 0   2 - 0           AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg
12-07 19-07 GIB Lincoln Red Imps FC   SCO Celtic FC Glasgow   1 - 0   0 - 3           SCO Celtic FC Glasgow
12-07 19-07 WAL The New Saints FC   CYP APOEL Leukōsias   0 - 0   0 - 3           CYP APOEL Leukōsias
12-07 19-07 BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ   FIN Seinäjoen JK   2 - 0   2 - 2           BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ
12-07 19-07 BIH HŠK Zrinjski Mostar   POL KP Legia Warszawa   1 - 1   0 - 2           POL KP Legia Warszawa
12-07 20-07 MKD FK Vardar Skopje   CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb   1 - 2   2 - 3           CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb
13-07 19-07 BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad   MNE FK Mladost Podgorica   2 - 0   3 - 0           BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad
13-07 19-07 NIR Crusaders FC Belfast   DEN FC København   0 - 3   0 - 6           DEN FC København
12-07 20-07 AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam   LUX F91 Diddeleng   2 - 0   1 - 1           AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam
13-07 20-07 NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim   SWE IFK Norrköping   3 - 1   2 - 3           NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim
13-07 20-07 LTU VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius   KAZ Astana FK   0 - 0   1 - 2           KAZ Astana FK
12-07 19-07 ISR MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva   MDA FC Sheriff Tiraspol   3 - 2   0 - 0           ISR MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva
13-07 20-07 ALB FK Partizani Tiranë   HUN Ferencvárosi TC Budapest   1 - 1   1 - 1   3 - 1   ALB FK Partizani Tiranë
12-07 19-07 MLT Valletta FC   SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd   1 - 2   1 - 2           SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd
12-07 19-07 GEO SK Dinamo Tbilisi   ARM Alaškert FA Martuni   2 - 0   1 - 1           GEO SK Dinamo Tbilisi
13-07 20-07 IRL Dundalk FC   ISL FH Hafnarfjörður   1 - 1   2 - 2           IRL Dundalk FC
13-07 20-07 SVN NK Olimpija Ljubljana   SVK FK AS Trenčin   3 - 4   3 - 2           SVK FK AS Trenčin

THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND


CHAMPIONS ROUTE


                Leg 1   Leg 2   PK        
27-07 03-08 GRE PAE Olympiakos SF Peiraios   ISR MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva   0 - 0   0 - 1           ISR MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva
26-07 02-08 CZE FC Viktoria Plzeň   AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam   0 - 0   1 - 1           CZE FC Viktoria Plzeň
26-07 03-08 ALB FK Partizani Tiranë   AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg   0 - 1   0 - 2           AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg
27-07 03-08 KAZ Astana FK   SCO Celtic FC Glasgow   1 - 1   1 - 2           SCO Celtic FC Glasgow
27-07 02-08 NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim   CYP APOEL Leukōsias   2 - 1   0 - 3           CYP APOEL Leukōsias
26-07 02-08 BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ   IRL Dundalk FC   1 - 0   0 - 3           IRL Dundalk FC
27-07 03-08 SVK FK AS Trenčin   POL KP Legia Warszawa   0 - 1   0 - 0           POL KP Legia Warszawa
26-07 02-08 CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb   GEO SK Dinamo Tbilisi   2 - 0   1 - 0           CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb
26-07 02-08 BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad   SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd   2 - 2   4 - 2   ET       BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad
27-07 03-08 ROU FC Astra Giurgiu   DEN FC København   1 - 1   0 - 3           DEN FC København

LEAGUE ROUTE



Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul TUR 2-1 FRA AS Monaco FC -- [39,61 Emmanuel Emenike] - [Radamel Falcao 42]
AS Monaco FC FRA 3-1 TUR Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul -- [2,65 AS Monaco FC, 18-P Radamel Falcao] - [Emmanuel Emenike 53]
                Leg 1   Leg 2   PK          
26-07 03-08 UKR FK Šachtar Donec'k   SUI BSC Young Boys Bern   2 - 0   0 - 2   2 - 4   SUI BSC Young Boys Bern
26-07 03-08 NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam   GRE PAE PAOK Thessalonikīs   1 - 1   2 - 1           NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam
26-07 03-08 RUS FK Rostov   BEL RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles   2 - 2   2 - 0           RUS FK Rostov
27-07 03-08 TUR Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul   FRA AS Monaco FC   2 - 1   1 - 3           FRA AS Monaco FC
26-07 03-08 CZE AC Sparta Praha   ROU FC Steaua Bucureşti   1 - 1   0 - 2           ROU FC Steaua Bucureşti

PLAY-OFF ROUND


CHAMPIONS ROUTE


                Leg 1   Leg 2   PK        
17-08 23-08 BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad   CZE FC Viktoria Plzeň   2 - 0   2 - 2           BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad
16-08 24-08 AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg   CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb   1 - 1   1 - 2   ET       CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb
17-08 23-08 SCO Celtic FC Glasgow   ISR MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva   5 - 2   0 - 2           SCO Celtic FC Glasgow
16-08 24-08 DEN FC København   CYP APOEL Leukōsias   1 - 0   1 - 1           DEN FC København
17-08 23-08 IRL Dundalk FC   POL KP Legia Warszawa   0 - 2   2 - 2           POL KP Legia Warszawa

LEAGUE ROUTE


                Leg 1   Leg 2   PK          
16-08 24-08 ROU FC Steaua Bucureşti   ENG Manchester City FC   0 - 5   0 - 1           ENG Manchester City FC
17-08 23-08 POR FC Porto   ITA AS Roma   1 - 1   3 - 0           POR FC Porto
17-08 23-08 ESP Villareal CF   FRA AS Monaco FC   1 - 2   0 - 1           FRA AS Monaco FC
16-08 24-08 NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam   RUS FK Rostov   1 - 1   1 - 4           RUS FK Rostov
16-08 24-08 SUI BSC Young Boys Bern   GER Borussia VfL 1900 Mönchengladbach   1 - 3   1 - 6           GER Borussia VfL 1900 Mönchengladbach

GROUPS


Top two progress to Round of 16 and third goes to UEL Round of 32



SL Benfica Lisboa POR 1-1 TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul -- [12 Franco Cervi] - [Talisca 90+3-F]
Beşiktaş JK İstanbul TUR 1-1 UKR FK Dynamo Kyïv -- [29-F Ricardo Quaresma] - [Viktor Tsygankov 65]
SSC Napoli ITA 2-3 TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul -- [30 Dries Mertens, 69-P Manolo Gabbiadini] - [Adriano 12, Vincent Aboubakar 38,86]
Beşiktaş JK İstanbul TUR 1-1 ITA SSC Napoli -- [79 Ricardo Quaresma] - [Marek Hamšík 82]
Beşiktaş JK İstanbul TUR 3-3 POR SL Benfica Lisboa -- [58 Cenk Tosun, 83-P Ricardo Quaresma, 89 Vincent Aboubakar] - [Gonçalo Guedes 10, Nélson Semedo 25, Ljubomir Fejsa 31]
FK Dynamo Kyïv UKR 6-0 TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul -- [9 Artem Besedin, 30-P Andriy Yarmolenko, 32 Vitaliy Buyalskiy, 45+3 Derlis González, 60 Serhiy Sydorchuk, 77 Júnior Moraes]

      GROUP A                                            
13-09 23-11 FRA Paris St.Germain FC ENG Arsenal FC London   1 - 1   2 - 2                        
13-09 23-11 SUI FC Basel 1893 BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad   1 - 1   0 - 0                        
                              P G W D L F A   P F A
28-09 06-12 BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad FRA Paris St.Germain FC   1 - 3   2 - 2 Arsenal FC London 14 6 4 2 0 18 6        
28-09 06-12 ENG Arsenal FC London SUI FC Basel 1893   2 - 0   4 - 1 Paris St.Germain FC 12 6 3 3 0 13 7        
                            PFK Ludogorec Razgrad 3 6 0 3 3 6 15        
19-10 01-11 ENG Arsenal FC London BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad   6 - 0   3 - 2 FC Basel 1893 2 6 0 2 4 3 12        
19-10 01-11 FRA Paris St.Germain FC SUI FC Basel 1893   3 - 0   2 - 1                        
                                                   
      GROUP B                                            
13-09 23-11 POR SL Benfica Lisboa TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul   1 - 1   3 - 3                        
13-09 23-11 UKR FK Dynamo Kyïv ITA SSC Napoli   1 - 2   0 - 0                        
                              P G W D L F A   P F A
28-09 06-12 TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul UKR FK Dynamo Kyïv   1 - 1   0 - 6 SSC Napoli 11 6 3 2 1 11 8        
28-09 06-12 ITA SSC Napoli POR SL Benfica Lisboa   4 - 2   2 - 1 SL Benfica Lisboa 8 6 2 2 2 10 10        
                            Beşiktaş JK İstanbul 7 6 1 4 1 9 14        
19-10 01-11 ITA SSC Napoli TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul   2 - 3   1 - 1 FK Dynamo Kyïv 5 6 1 2 3 8 6        
19-10 01-11 UKR FK Dynamo Kyïv POR SL Benfica Lisboa   0 - 2   0 - 1                        
                                                   
      GROUP C                                            
13-09 23-11 ESP FC Barcelona SCO Celtic FC Glasgow   7 - 0   2 - 0                        
13-09 23-11 ENG Manchester City FC GER Borussia  VfL 1900 Mönchengladbach   4 - 0   1 - 1                        
                              P G W D L F A   P F A
28-09 06-12 GER Borussia  VfL 1900 Mönchengladbach ESP FC Barcelona   1 - 2   0 - 4 FC Barcelona 15 6 5 0 1 20 4        
28-09 06-12 SCO Celtic FC Glasgow ENG Manchester City FC   3 - 3   1 - 1 Manchester City FC 9 6 2 3 1 12 10        
                            Borussia VfL 1900 Mönchengladbach 5 6 1 2 3 5 12        
19-10 01-11 SCO Celtic FC Glasgow GER Borussia  VfL 1900 Mönchengladbach   0 - 2   1 - 1 Celtic FC Glasgow 3 6 0 3 3 5 16        
19-10 01-11 ESP FC Barcelona ENG Manchester City FC   4 - 0   1 - 3                        
                                                   
      GROUP D                                            
13-09 23-11 GER FC Bayern München RUS FK Rostov   5 - 0   2 - 3                        
13-09 23-11 NED PSV Eindhoven ESP C Atlético Madrid   0 - 1   0 - 2                        
                              P G W D L F A   P F A
28-09 06-12 ESP C Atlético Madrid GER FC Bayern München   1 - 0   0 - 1 C Atlético Madrid 15 6 5 0 1 7 2        
28-09 06-12 RUS FK Rostov NED PSV Eindhoven   2 - 2   0 - 0 FC Bayern München 12 6 4 0 2 14 6        
                            FK Rostov 5 6 1 2 3 6 12        
19-10 01-11 RUS FK Rostov ESP C Atlético Madrid   0 - 1   1 - 2 PSV Eindhoven 2 6 0 2 4 4 11        
19-10 01-11 GER FC Bayern München NED PSV Eindhoven   4 - 1   2 - 1                        
                                                   
      GROUP E                                            
14-09 22-11 GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva   2 - 2   1 - 1                        
14-09 22-11 ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC FRA AS Monaco FC   1 - 2   1 - 2                        
                              P G W D L F A   P F A
27-09 07-12 FRA AS Monaco FC GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen   1 - 1   0 - 3 AS Monaco FC 11 6 3 2 1 9 7        
27-09 07-12 RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC   0 - 1   1 - 3 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 10 6 2 4 0 8 4        
                            Tottenham Hotspur FC 7 6 2 1 3 6 6        
18-10 02-11 RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva FRA AS Monaco FC   1 - 1   0 - 3 PFK ČSKA Moskva 3 6 0 3 3 5 11        
18-10 02-11 GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC   0 - 0   1 - 0                        
                                                   
      GROUP F                                            
14-09 22-11 ESP Real Madrid CF POR Sporting CP Lisboa   2 - 1   2 - 1                        
14-09 22-11 POR KP Legia Warszawa GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund   0 - 6   4 - 8                        
                              P G W D L F A   P F A
27-09 07-12 GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund ESP Real Madrid CF   2 - 2   2 - 2 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 14 6 4 2 0 21 9        
27-09 07-12 POR Sporting CP Lisboa POR KP Legia Warszawa   2 - 0   0 - 2 Real Madrid CF 12 6 3 3 0 16 10        
                            KP Legia Warszawa 4 6 1 1 4 10 24        
18-10 02-11 ESP Real Madrid CF POR KP Legia Warszawa   5 - 1   3 - 3 Sporting CP Lisboa 3 6 1 0 5 5 9        
18-10 02-11 POR Sporting CP Lisboa GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund   1 - 2   0 - 1                        
                                                   
      GROUP G                                            
14-09 22-11 BEL Club Brugge KV ENG Leicester City FC   0 - 3   1 - 2                        
14-09 22-11 POR FC Porto DEN FC København   1 - 1   0 - 0                        
                              P G W D L F A   P F A
27-09 07-12 ENG Leicester City FC POR FC Porto   1 - 0   0 - 5 Leicester City FC 13 6 4 1 1 7 6        
27-09 07-12 DEN FC København BEL Club Brugge KV   4 - 0   2 - 0 FC Porto 11 6 3 2 1 9 3        
                            FC København 9 6 2 3 1 7 2        
18-10 02-11 ENG Leicester City FC DEN FC København   1 - 0   0 - 0 Club Brugge KV 0 6 0 0 6 2 14        
18-10 02-11 BEL Club Brugge KV POR FC Porto   1 - 2   0 - 1                        
                                                   
      GROUP H                                            
14-09 22-11 FRA Olympique Lyonnais CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb   3 - 0   1 - 0                        
14-09 22-11 ITA Juventus FC Torino ESP Sevilla FC   0 - 0   3 - 1                        
                              P G W D L F A   P F A
27-09 07-12 ESP Sevilla FC FRA Olympique Lyonnais   1 - 0   0 - 0 Juventus FC Torino 14 6 4 2 0 11 2        
27-09 07-12 CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb ITA Juventus FC Torino   0 - 4   0 - 2 Sevilla FC 11 6 3 2 1 7 3        
                            Olympique Lyonnais 8 6 2 2 2 5 3        
18-10 02-11 CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb ESP Sevilla FC   0 - 1   0 - 4 GNK Dinamo Zagreb 0 6 0 0 6 0 15        
18-10 02-11 FRA Olympique Lyonnais ITA Juventus FC Torino   0 - 1   1 - 1                        

LAST 16


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK          
15-02 07-03 ESP Real Madrid CF ITA SSC Napoli   3 - 1   3 - 1           ESP Real Madrid CF
15-02 07-03 GER FC Bayern München ENG Arsenal FC London   5 - 1   5 - 1           GER FC Bayern München
14-02 08-03 FRA Paris St.Germain FC ESP FC Barcelona   4 - 0   1 - 6           ESP FC Barcelona
21-02 15-03 GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ESP C Atlético Madrid   2 - 4   0 - 0           ESP C Atlético Madrid
14-02 08-03 POR SL Benfica Lisboa GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund   1 - 0   0 - 4           GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund
22-02 14-03 POR FC Porto ITA Juventus FC Torino   0 - 2   0 - 1           ITA Juventus FC Torino
21-02 15-03 ENG Manchester City FC FRA AS Monaco FC   5 - 3   1 - 3           FRA AS Monaco FC
22-02 14-03 ESP Sevilla FC ENG Leicester City FC   2 - 1   0 - 2           ENG Leicester City FC