HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
TÜRKİYE KUPASI
Türkiye Kupası
Format and Seeding
*
All Finals
*
2017-18 Türkiye Kupası
History
2015-16 Türkiye Kupası
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

2016-2017 TÜRKİYE KUPASI


FINAL - Antalya


31-05 21:30 Konyaspor - Başakşehir -


Preliminary Round


Amateur clubs from the provinces with no professional clubs in Turkish leagues
No seeding


31-08 15:30   Bucak Belediye Oğuzhanspor Karaman Belediye   1 - 1   4 - 5   P   Karaman Belediye
31-08 15:30   Eğirdir Uşak   0 - 0   3 - 4   P   Uşak
31-08 15:30   Hakkari Tatvan Gençlerbirliği   3 - 1           U   Hakkari
31-08 15:30   Iğdır Aras Sarıkamış Belediye   2 - 1               Iğdır Aras
31-08 15:30   Mardin 47 Kurtalan   1 - 1   4 - 5   P   Kurtalan
31-08 15:30   Muş Ağrı 1970   1 - 1   4 - 2   P   Muş
31-08 15:30   Serhat Ardahan Artvin Hopaspor   2 - 1               Serhat Ardahan
31-08 16:00   Altınova Belediye Edirnespor   1 - 3               Edirnespor
31-08 16:00   Ayancık Belediyespor Yeni Amasya   1 - 10               Yeni Amasya
31-08 16:00   Bartınspor Bozüyük Vitraspor   2 - 0               Bartınspor
31-08 16:00   Kilis Belediye Adıyaman 1954   2 - 0               Kilis Belediye
31-08 16:00   Osmaniyespor 68 Aksaray Belediye   1 - 2               68 Aksaray Belediye
31-08 16:00   Yapraklı Belediye Yozgatspor 1959   1 - 10               Yozgatspor 1959
31-08 16:00   Yeşil Kırşehir Nevşehir   1 - 2               Nevşehir

1. Tur


55 3. Lig Clubs and 3 losers of 2015-2016 BAL Play-offs join 14 proceeding clubs
No seeding


06-09 14:30   12 Bingöl Dersim   1 - 1   6 - 7   P   Dersim
06-09 14:30   24 Erzincanspor Muş   1 - 0               24 Erzincanspor
06-09 14:30   Araklı 1961 Yomraspor   0 - 1               Yomraspor
06-09 14:30   Batman Petrol Diyarbekir   0 - 4               Diyarbekir
06-09 14:30   Cizre Hakkari   4 - 0               Cizre
06-09 14:30   Elaziz Belediye Iğdır Aras   2 - 0               Elaziz Belediye
06-09 14:30   Orduspor Kırıkkale   0 - 1               Kırıkkale
06-09 14:30   Pazarspor Düzyurtspor   1 - 3               Düzyurtspor
06-09 14:30   Serhat Ardahan Bayburt GÖİ   1 - 0               Serhat Ardahan
06-09 14:30   Van BB Kurtalan   0 - 1               Kurtalan
06-09 15:00   Ankara Adliye Erbaaspor   3 - 2               Ankara Adliye
06-09 15:00   Ankara Demirspor Yeni Amasya   0 - 1               Yeni Amasya
06-09 15:00   Çorum Belediye Bartınspor   4 - 1               Çorum Belediye
06-09 15:00   Karaman Belediye Tarsus İdman Yurdu   2 - 1               Karaman Belediye
06-09 15:00   Kırıkhanspor Kozan Belediye   2 - 0               Kırıkhanspor
06-09 15:00   Nevşehir 68 Aksaray Belediye   2 - 0               Nevşehir
06-09 15:00   Sarayönü Belediye Kilis Belediye   1 - 0               Sarayönü Belediye
06-09 15:30   Afyonspor Yozgatspor 1959   2 - 0               Afyonspor
06-09 15:30   BB Bodrumspor Muğlaspor   0 - 0   4 - 3   P   BB Bodrumspor
06-09 15:30   Beylerbeyi Sancaktepe Belediye   0 - 1           U Sancaktepe Belediye
06-09 15:30   Dardanelspor Orhangazispor   0 - 1               Orhangazispor
06-09 15:30   Darıca Gençlerbirliği Gölcük   1 - 0               Darıca Gençlerbirliği
06-09 15:30   Derince Sakaryaspor   1 - 2               Sakaryaspor
06-09 15:30   Düzcespor Kocaelispor   3 - 1               Düzcespor
06-09 15:30   Halide Edip Adıvar Çatalca   1 - 0               Halide Edip Adıvar
06-09 15:30   Kartal Maltepe   3 - 1               Kartal
06-09 15:30   Kemerspor 2003 Payasspor   2 - 0               Kemerspor 2003
06-09 15:30   Kızılcabölükspor Altay   5 - 2               Kızılcabölükspor
06-09 15:30   Kütahyaspor Denizli BB   1 - 0               Kütahyaspor
06-09 15:30   Manavgatspor Erzin Belediye   1 - 0               Manavgatspor
06-09 15:30   Manisa BB Bergama Belediye   3 - 2               Manisa BB
06-09 15:30   Silivrispor Edirnespor   1 - 0               Silivrispor
06-09 15:30   Sultangazi Sultanbeyli Belediye   1 - 1   3 - 4   P   Sultanbeyli Belediye
06-09 15:30   Tekirdağspor Bayrampaşa   0 - 3               Bayrampaşa
06-09 15:30   Tire 1922 Uşakspor   1 - 0               Tire 1922
06-09 15:30   Yeşil Bursa Karacabey Belediye   1 - 0               Yeşil Bursa

2. Tur


8 Süper Lig clubs and 1. Lig and 2. Lig clubs join the cup
49 clubs are seeded - The matches are displayed in the seeding order.
The matches marked with a "*" are the matches where the seeded club got eliminated


22-09 14:00   Bayrampaşa Bursaspor   0 - 1               Bursaspor
21-09 19:00   Trabzonspor Serhat Ardahan   6 - 0               Trabzonspor
21-09 14:30   Manisa BB Rize   2 - 4               Rize
22-09 12:00   Eyüp Gaziantepspor   0 - 2               Gaziantepspor
20-09 15:00   Orhangazispor Kayseri   2 - 3           U Kayseri
21-09 12:00   24 Erzincanspor Adanaspor   3 - 2 *             24 Erzincanspor
20-09 12:30   Ofspor Karabükspor   5 - 3 *             Ofspor
20-09 21:00   Alanyaspor Sancaktepe Belediye   0 - 1 *             Sancaktepe Belediye
22-09 17:00   Sivasspor Tire 1922   3 - 1               Sivasspor
21-09 14:00   Dersim Eskişehir   1 - 0 *             Dersim
22-09 15:00   Kızılcabölükspor Mersin İdman Yurdu   5 - 1 *             Kızılcabölükspor
21-09 21:30   Adana Demirspor BB Erzurumspor   1 - 3 *             BB Erzurumspor
20-09 16:30   Elazığspor Sarayönü Belediye   6 - 4               Elazığspor
21-09 14:00   Hatayspor Balıkesirspor   0 - 1               Balıkesirspor
21-09 15:00   Karagümrük Giresunspor   1 - 0 *             Karagümrük
22-09 19:00   Gaziantep BB Düzcespor   0 - 0   3   2   P   Gaziantep BB
21-09 16:30   Samsunspor Diyarbekir   1 - 1   5 - 4   P   Samsunspor
21-09 15:00   Anadolu Selçuk Altınordu   1 - 0 *             Anadolu Selçuk
21-09 16:30   Yeni Malatyaspor Kurtalan   4 - 0               Yeni Malatyaspor
21-09 15:00   Boluspor Nevşehir   4 - 0               Boluspor
22-09 21:30   Göztepe Kütahyaspor   5 - 0               Göztepe
21-09 14:30   Zonguldak Kömürspor Şanlıurfaspor   1 - 2               Şanlıurfaspor
22-09 16:30   Denizlispor Kemerspor 2003   2 - 1               Denizlispor
21-09 15:00   Silivrispor Ümraniye   1 - 1   2 - 4   P   Ümraniye
21-09 19:00   Manisaspor Çorum Belediye   1 - 3 -             Çorum Belediye
21-09 15:00   Bandırmaspor Yeşil Bursa   3 - 1               Bandırmaspor
21-09 14:00   Düzyurtspor 1461 Trabzon   2 - 0 *             Düzyurtspor
21-09 14:00   Kayseri Erciyesspor Yeni Amasya   0 - 1 *             Yeni Amasya
20-09 18:30   Afyonspor Karşıyaka   2 - 1 *             Afyonspor
21-09 14:00   Yomraspor İstanbulspor   0 - 0 * 4 - 1   P   Yomraspor
21-09 15:00   Kocaeli Birlik Sakaryaspor   2 - 0               Kocaeli Birlik
21-09 14:30   Kastamonuspor 1966 Tuzla   1 - 2               Tuzla
21-09 15:00   Kahramanmaraşspor Hacettepe   2 - 1 *             Kahramanmaraşspor
21-09 14:30   Keçiörengücü Anadolu Üsküdar   2 - 0               Keçiörengücü
21-09 15:00   Sarıyer BB Bodrumspor   1 - 0               Sarıyer
21-09 14:30   Karaman Belediye Gümüşhane   2 - 3               Gümüşhane
21-09 14:30   Ankara Adliye Menemen Belediye   0 - 3               Menemen Belediye
21-09 14:00   Amed Niğde Belediye   2 - 0               Amed
21-09 15:00   Kırklareli Etimesgut Belediye   2 - 1               Kırklareli
21-09 15:00   İnegölspor Halide Edip Adıvar   3 - 0               İnegölspor
21-09 15:00   Nazilli Belediye Kartal   3 - 0               Nazilli Belediye
21-09 13:00   Cizre Aydınspor 1968   0 - 2               Aydınspor 1968
21-09 15:00   Darıca Gençlerbirliği Ankaragücü   2 - 0 *             Darıca Gençlerbirliği
21-09 15:00   Pendik Kırıkkale   3 - 2               Pendik
21-09 14:00   Kırıkhanspor Fethiyespor   1 - 3           U Fethiyespor
21-09 15:00   Büyükçekmece Tepecik Manavgat   2 - 2   6 - 5   P   Büyükçekmece Tepecik
22-09 14:30   BUGSAŞ Sultanbeyli Belediye   2 - 0               BUGSAŞ
21-09 14:00   Sivas Belediye Bucaspor   1 - 2 *         U Bucaspor
21-09 14:00   Elaziz Belediye Tokatspor   4 - 2 *             Elaziz Belediye

3. Tur


5 more Süper Lig clubs join the Cup.
27 clubs are seeded - The matches are displayed in the seeding order.


25-10 21:00   Galatasaray Dersim   5 - 1               Galatasaray
27-10 18:30   Kasımpaşa Kahramanmaraşspor   2 - 0               Kasımpaşa
26-10 16:30   Akhisar Belediye Nazilli Belediye   5 - 2               Akhisar Belediye
27-10 14:30   Aydınspor 1968 Antalyaspor   1 - 0 *             Aydınspor 1968
25-10 12:00   Pendik Gençlerbirliği   0 - 1               Gençlerbirliği
26-10 21:00   Bursaspor Yomraspor   3 - 0               Bursaspor
26-10 14:15   Çorum Belediye Trabzonspor   1 - 2           U Trabzonspor
25-10 19:00   Rize Fethiyespor   3 - 0               Rize
25-10 17:15   Gaziantepspor Düzyurtspor   1 - 0               Gaziantepspor
27-10 21:00   Kayseri Bucaspor   1 - 0               Kayseri
26-10 15:00   Sivasspor BUGSAŞ   3 - 2               Sivasspor
25-10 16:30   Elazığspor Ofspor   1 - 1   4 - 1   P   Elazığspor
26-10 15:00   Balıkesirspor Darıca Gençlerbirliği   0 - 0 * 1   4   P   Darıca Gençlerbirliği
26-10 14:30   Kırklareli Gaziantep BB   2 - 1 *             Kırklareli
26-10 15:00   Samsunspor Menemen Belediye   1 - 4 *             Menemen Belediye
25-10 14:00   24 Erzincanspor Yeni Malatyaspor   2 - 1 *             24 Erzincanspor
26-10 15:00   Boluspor Elaziz Belediye   1 - 0               Boluspor
27-10 12:00   Karagümrük Göztepe   0 - 3               Göztepe
26-10 14:30   Büyükçekmece Tepecik Şanlıurfaspor   0 - 2               Şanlıurfaspor
27-10 13:30   Yeni Amasya Denizlispor   1 - 0 *             Yeni Amasya
26-10 15:00   Afyonspor Ümraniye   1 - 1   4   5   P   Ümraniye
25-10 14:00   Bandırmaspor Sancaktepe Belediye   2 - 2 * 3 - 4   P   Sancaktepe Belediye
25-10 14:00   Kızılcabölükspor Kocaeli Birlik   2 - 1 *         U Kızılcabölükspor
26-10 19:00   BB Erzurumspor Tuzla   1 - 4               Tuzla
25-10 13:00   Amed Keçiörengücü   2 - 1 *             Amed
26-10 12:00   İnegölspor Sarıyer   3 - 2 *             İnegölspor
26-10 13:30   Gümüşhane Anadolu Selçuk   2 - 1               Gümüşhane

Groups


Top two in each group qualify to the Round of 16.


    GRUP A                                            
01-12 19-01 Osmanlıspor Gaziantepspor   2 - 1   0 - 2                          
30-11 19-01 Şanlıurfa Kırklareli   4 - 1   2 - 0                          
                            P G W D L F A   P F A
14-12 25-01 Kırklareli Osmanlıspor   1 - 3   0 - 3   Şanlıurfa 15 6 5 0 1 12 5        
14-12 26-01 Gaziantepspor Şanlıurfa   0 - 3   0 - 1   Osmanlıspor 12 6 4 0 2 12 6        
                          Gaziantepspor 9 6 3 0 3 9 6        
21-12 27-12 Gaziantepspor Kırklareli   2 - 0   4 - 0   Kırklareli 0 6 0 0 6 2 18        
21-12 29-12 Osmanlıspor Şanlıurfa   1 - 2   3 - 0                          
                                                 
    GRUP B                                            
01-12 18-01 Sancaktepe Belediye Kasımpaşa   1 - 2   1 - 6                          
01-12 17-01 Rize İnegölspor   5 - 0   0 - 0                          
                            P G W D L F A   P F A
14-12 24-01 İnegölspor Sancaktepe Belediye   1 - 2   0 - 0   Kasımpaşa 15 6 5 0 1 18 13        
13-12 25-01 Kasımpaşa Rize   1 - 6   3 - 2   Rize 13 6 4 1 1 18 5        
                          Sancaktepe Belediye 4 6 1 1 4 5 14        
21-12 27-12 Sancaktepe Belediye Rize   0 - 1   1 - 4   İnegölspor 2 6 0 2 4 4 13        
20-12 28-12 Kasımpaşa İnegölspor   3 - 2   3 - 1                          
                                                 
    GRUP C                                            
30-11 18-01 Fenerbahçe Gençlerbirliği   1 - 2   2 - 2                          
30-11 18-01 Menemen Belediye Amed   2 - 1   2 - 2                          
                            P G W D L F A   P F A
15-12 25-01 Gençlerbirliği Menemen Belediye   3 - 0   2 - 3   Gençlerbirliği 13 6 4 1 1 20 6        
15-12 25-01 Amed Fenerbahçe   1 - 1   0 - 3   Fenerbahçe 11 6 3 2 1 14 5        
                          Menemen Belediye 7 6 2 1 3 7 15        
22-12 29-12 Menemen Belediye Fenerbahçe   0 - 1   0 - 6   Amed 2 6 0 2 4 4 19        
22-12 29-12 Amed Gençlerbirliği   0 - 5   0 - 6                          
                                                 
    GRUP D                                            
29-11 19-01 Darıca Gençlerbirliği Beşiktaş   1 - 2   0 - 3                          
29-11 17-01 Kayseri Boluspor   3 - 0   0 - 0                          
                            P G W D L F A   P F A
14-12 26-01 Beşiktaş Kayseri   2 - 1   1 - 1   Beşiktaş 14 6 4 2 0 11 4        
13-12 26-01 Boluspor Darıca Gençlerbirliği   3 - 1   1 - 1   Kayseri 8 6 2 2 2 9 6        
                          Boluspor 6 6 1 3 2 5 8        
22-12 28-12 Kayseri Darıca Gençlerbirliği   3 - 1   1 - 2   Darıca Gençlerbirliği 4 6 1 1 4 6 13        
20-12 27-12 Boluspor Beşiktaş   1 - 1   0 - 2                          
                                                 
    GRUP E                                            
30-11 17-01 Galatasaray Elazığspor   1 - 1   4 - 1                          
30-11 17-01 Tuzla 24 Erzincanspor   4 - 0   1 - 0                          
                            P G W D L F A   P F A
14-12 24-01 24 Erzincanspor Galatasaray   1 - 1   2 - 6   Tuzla 13 6 4 1 1 11 5        
13-12 24-01 Elazığspor Tuzla   0 - 1   1 - 1   Galatasaray 11 6 3 2 1 16 9        
                          24 Erzincanspor 7 6 2 1 3 10 14        
20-12 27-12 Elazığspor 24 Erzincanspor   0 - 4   2 - 3   Elazığspor 2 6 0 2 4 5 14        
21-12 28-12 Galatasaray Tuzla   2 - 1   2 - 3                          
                                                 
    GRUP F                                            
29-11 19-01 Yeni Amasya Başakşehir   0 - 1   0 - 0                          
29-11 18-01 Sivasspor Göztepe   0 - 1   2 - 0                          
                            P G W D L F A   P F A
13-12 25-01 Başakşehir Sivasspor   2 - 0   0 - 0   Başakşehir 14 6 4 2 0 11 2        
13-12 26-01 Göztepe Yeni Amasya   2 - 0   2 - 3   Sivasspor 10 6 3 1 2 8 6        
                          Göztepe 6 6 2 0 4 7 13        
20-12 28-12 Başakşehir Göztepe   6 - 2   2 - 0   Yeni Amasya 4 6 1 1 4 6 11        
20-12 27-12 Yeni Amasya Sivasspor   2 - 3   1 - 3                          
                                                 
    GRUP G                                            
29-11 18-01 Ümraniye Aydınspor 1968   3 - 1   1 - 0                          
30-11 17-01 Akhisar Belediye Bursaspor   3 - 3   4 - 1                          
                            P G W D L F A   P F A
15-12 25-01 Bursaspor Ümraniye   3 - 0   1 - 0   Akhisar Belediye 11 6 3 2 1 12 8        
14-12 24-01 Aydınspor 1968 Akhisar Belediye   2 - 2   0 - 1   Ümraniye 9 6 3 0 3 6 7        
                          Bursaspor 8 6 2 2 2 9 9        
22-12 29-12 Aydınspor 1968 Bursaspor   1 - 0   1 - 1   Aydınspor 1968 5 6 1 2 3 5 8        
21-12 28-12 Ümraniye Akhisar Belediye   1 - 2   1 - 0                          
                                                 
    GRUP H                                            
01-12 18-01 Trabzonspor Gümüşhane   1 - 2   0 - 0                          
01-12 17-01 Kızılcabölükspor Konyaspor   0 - 4   0 - 1                          
                            P G W D L F A   P F A
15-12 24-01 Gümüşhane Kızılcabölükspor   1 - 0   1 - 1   Konyaspor 11 6 3 2 1 9 2        
14-12 26-01 Konyaspor Trabzonspor   0 - 0   0 - 1   Gümüşhane 9 6 2 3 1 5 6   4 2 1
                          Trabzonspor 9 6 2 3 1 8 3   1 1 2
22-12 29-12 Trabzonspor Kızılcabölükspor   5 - 0   1 - 1   Kızılcabölükspor 2 6 0 2 4 2 13        
21-12 28-12 Gümüşhane Konyaspor   1 - 1   0 - 3                          

Last 16


04-02 14:00   Tuzla   Sivasspor   1 4                       Sivasspor
04-02 16:15   Gençlerbirliği   Kayseri   2 3                       Kayseri
04-02 18:30   Şanlıurfa   Rize   1 2                   U   Rize
04-02 20:30   Başakşehir   Galatasaray   2 1                       Başakşehir
05-02 12:30   Akhisar Belediye   Gümüşhane   3 1                       Akhisar Belediye
05-02 15:30   Konyaspor   Ümraniye   2 1                   U   Konyaspor
05-02 16:15   Kasımpaşa   Osmanlıspor   1 0                   U   Kasımpaşa
05-02 20:30   Beşiktaş   Fenerbahçe   0 1                       Fenerbahçe

Quarter Finals


              1.Maç   2.Maç   Penaltı        
28-02 05-04   Kasımpaşa   Rize   2 0   2 2             Kasımpaşa
01-03 06-04   Sivasspor   Konyaspor   0 0   2 3             Konyaspor
01-03 05-04   Başakşehir   Akhisar Belediye   1 1   2 0             Başakşehir
02-03 02-03   Kayseri   Fenerbahçe   0 3   0 3             Fenerbahçe

Semi Finals


              1.Maç   2.Maç   Penaltı        
27-04 16-05   Kasımpaşa   Konyaspor   3 2   0 2             Konyaspor
26-04 17-05   Başakşehir   Fenerbahçe   2 2   2 2   10 9       Başakşehir