Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
TURKISH CLUBS
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Super Cup
*
Coefficients
Country Rankings
Access List for 2019-2020
Access List for 2020-2021
UCL Seeding
UEL Seeding
All Winners
Turkish Clubs
*
2020-2021 UCL
History
2018-2019 UCL
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

2019-2020 - TURKISH CLUBS AT UCL AND UEL


GALATASARAY


    UCL - GROUP STAGE


18/09 Club Brugge 0-0 Galatasaray

01/10 Galatasaray 0-1 Paris St.Germain
            0-1 52 Mario Icardi (Pablo Sarabia)

22/10 Galatasaray 0-1 Real Madrid
            0-1 18 Tony Kroos (Eden Hazard)

06/11 Real Madrid 6-0 Galatasaray
            1-0 04 Rodrygo (Marcelo)
            2-0 07 Rodrygo (Marcelo)
            3-0 14-P Sergio Ramos (Tony Kroos)
            4-0 45 Karim Benzema (Rodrygo)
            5-0 81 Karim Benzema (Dani Carvajal)
            6-0 90+2 Rodrygo (Karim Benzema)

26/11 Galatasaray 1-1 Club Brugge
            1-0 11 Adem Büyük (Ömer Bayram)
            1-1 90+2 Krepin Diatta (Clinton Mata)
               Ç 90+3 Krepin Diatta (CB)
               Ç 90+3 Clinton Mota (CB)

11/12 Paris St.Germain - Galatasaray


BAŞAKŞEHİR


    UCL - LEAGUE PATH - QR 3


07/08 Başakşehir 0-1 Olympiakos
               Ç 80 İrfan Can Kahveci (BŞ)
               X 90+3 Edin Višća (BŞ) - saved
            0-1 53 Giorgos Matsouras (Mathieu Valbuena)

13/08 Olympiakos 2-0 Başakşehir
            1-0 55 Ruben Semedo (Miguel Ángel Guerrero)
            1-0 78-P Mathieu Valbuena (Lazar Ranđelović)


    UEL - GROUP STAGE


19/09 Roma 4-0 Başakşehir
            1-0 42-KK Júnior Caiçara (Leonardo Spinazzola)
            2-0 58 Edin Džeko (Nicolň Zaniolo)
            3-0 71 Nicolň Zaniolo (Edin Džeko)
            4-0 90+3 Justin Kluivert (Nicolň Zaniolo)

03/10 Başakşehir 1-1 Mönchengladbach
            1-0 55 Edin Višća (Enzo Crivelli)
            1-1 90+1 Patrick Herrmann (Ramy Bensebaini)

24/10 Başakşehir 1-0 Wolfsberg
            1-0 78 İrfan Can Kahveci

07/11 Wolfsberg 0-3 Başakşehir
               Ç 73 Nemanja Rnić (W)
            0-1 78-P Edin Višća (Martin Škrtel)
            0-2 84 Enzo Crivelli (Edin Višća)
            0-3 87 Enzo Crivelli (Júnior Caiçara)

28/11 Başakşehir 0-3 Roma
            0-1 30-P Jordan Veretout
            0-2 41 Justin Kluivert (Lorenzo Pellegrini)
            0-3 45+1 Edin Džeko (Lorenzo Pellegrini)

12/12 Mönchengladbach - Başakşehir


BEŞİKTAŞ


    UEL - GROUP STAGE


19/09 Slovan Bratislava 4-2 Beşiktaş
            1-0 14 Andraž Šporar
            1-1 29-P Adem Ljajić
            1-2 45+1-KK Vasil Bozhilov (Kevin N'Kodou)
            2-2 58 Andraž Šporar (Dejan Dražić)
            3-2 90+3 Marin Ljubičić (Andraž Šporar)
            4-2 90+4 Moha Rharsalla (Marin Ljubičić)

03/10 Beşiktaş 0-1 Wolverhampton
            0-1 90+3 Willy Boly (Rúben Neves)

24/10 Beşiktaş 1-2 Braga
            0-1 38 Ricardo Horta (Galeno)
            1-1 71 Umut Nayir (Caner Erkin)
               X 74 Adem Ljajić (BJK) - post
            1-2 80 Wilson Eduardo (Galeno)

07/11 Braga 3-1 Beşiktaş
            1-0 14 Paulinho (Nuno Sequeira)
            1-1 29 Tyler Boyd (Umut Nayir)
            2-1 36 Paulinho (Galeno)
               K 44 Jeramain Lens (BJK)
            3-1 81 Wilson Eduardo (Galeno)

28/11 Beşiktaş 2-1 Slovan Bratislava
            0-1 35 Erik Daniel (Vernon de Marco)
            1-1 75 Enzo Roco (Kevin N'Kodou)
            2-1 90+2-P Adem Ljajić (Abdoulay Diaby)

12/12 Wolverhampon - Beşiktaş


TRABZONSPOR


    UEL - MAIN PATH - QR 3


08/08 Sparta Praha 2-2 Trabzonspor
            1-0 16 Costa Nhamoinesu (Guelor Kanga)
            2-0 68 Guelor Kanga (Srdjan Plavšić)
            2-1 84 Caleb Ekuban (José Sosa)
            2-2 89 Alexander Sřrloth (Caleb Ekuban)

15/08 Trabzonspor 2-1 Sparta Praha
            1-0 11 Alexander Sřrloth (José Sosa)
            1-1 78 Adam Hložek (Guelor Kanga)
               X 90+7 Anthony Nwakaeme (TS) - miss
            2-1 90+8 Filip Novák (José Sosa)


    UEL - MAIN PATH - PO ROUND


22/08 AEK Athína 1-3 Trabzonspor
            1-0 04 Marko Livaja (Hélder Lopes)
               X 24 José Sosa (TS) - (post)
            1-1 29 Caleb Ekuban (Filip Novák)
            1-2 44 Caleb Ekuban (José Sosa)
            1-3 70 Caleb Ekuban (Abdülkadir Ömür)

29/08 Trabzonspor 0-2 AEK Athína
            0-1 24 Marko Livaja
            0-2 29-P Pedros Mantalos (Nélson Oliveira)
               K 90+3 Hélder Lopes (AEK)


    UEL - GROUP STAGE


19/09 Getafe 1-0 Trabzonspor
            1-0 18 Ángel Rodríguez (Raúl García)

03/10 Trabzonspor 2-2 Basel
            0-1 20 Silvan Widmer (Kevin Bua)
            1-1 26-F Abdülkadir Parmak
            2-1 78 José Sosa (Anthony Nwakaeme)
            2-2 80 Noah Okafor (Stocker)

24/10 Trabzonspor 0-2 Krasnodar
            0-1 49 Marcus Berg (Sergei Petrov)
            0-2 90+2 Tonny Vilhena (Ari)

07/11 Krasnodar 3-1 Trabzonspor
            1-0 27-KK Serkan Asan (Manuel Fernandes)
            2-0 34 Manuel Fernandes (Magomed Suleymanov)
            3-0 90+3 Ivan Ignatyev (Dmitri Stotski)
            3-1 90+4 Anthony Nwakaeme (Alexander Sřrloth)

28/11 Trabzonspor 0-1 Getafe
            0-1 50 Jaime Mota (Kenedy)

12/12 Basel - Trabzonspor


YENİ MALATYASPOR


    UEL - MAIN PATH - QR 2


26/07 Yeni Malatyaspor 2-2 Olimpija Ljubljana
            0-1 13 Ante Vukušić (Endri Çekiçi)
            1-1 20 Mina Meza
            2-1 66-P Adis Jahović
            2-2 74 Stefan Savic (Eric Boakye)

09/08 Olimpija Ljubljana 0-1 Yeni Malatyaspor
               Ç 38 Endri Çekiçi (OL)
            0-1 77 Adis Jahović (Gökhan Töre)


    UEL - MAIN PATH - QR 3


08/08 Partizan Beograd 3-1 Yeni Malatyaspor
            1-0 04 Sadiq Umar (Seydouma Soubah)
            2-0 67 Takuma Asano (Saša Zdejelar)
            2-1 83 Issam Chebake (Gökhan Töre)
            3-1 90-P Seydouma Soubah

15/08 Yeni Malatyaspor 1-0 Partizan Beograd
            1-0 07 Adis Jahović (Mustafa Akbaş)