Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Super Cup
*
Coefficients
Country Rankings
Access List
Seeds
All Winners
Turkish Clubs
2018-2021 Changes
*
2019-2020 UCL
History
2017-2018 UCL
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

2018-2019 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE


13 - Real Madrid, 7 - Milan, 6 - Liverpool, 5 - Bayern München, Barcelona, 4 - Ajax, 3 - Manchester Utd, Internazionale, 2 - Benfica, Nottingham Forest, Juventus, Porto, 1 - Celtic, Feyenoord, Aston Villa, Hamburger SV, FCSB, PSV, Crvena zvezda, Marseille, Dortmund, Chelsea




FINAL - MADRID


              FINAL         PK
                             
01/06     Tottenham Hotspur FC ENG Liverpool FC 0 2              


SEMI FINALS


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
                             
01/05 07/05 ESP FC Barcelona ENG Liverpool FC   3 0   0 4      
30/04 08/05 ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam   0 1   3 2      


QUARTER FINALS


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
                           
10/04 16/04 ENG Manchester United FC ESP FC Barcelona   0 1   0 3    
10/04 16/04 NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam ITA Juventus FC Torino   1 1   2 1    
09/04 17/04 ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC ENG Manchester City FC   1 0   3 4    
09/04 17/04 ENG Liverpool FC POR FC Porto   2 0   4 1    


LAST 16


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
                             
13/02 05/03 NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam ESP Real Madrid CF   1 2   4 1      
19/02 13/03 FRA Olympique Lyonnais ESP FC Barcelona   0 0   1 5      
19/02 13/03 ENG Liverpool FC GER FC Bayern München   0 0   3 1      
20/02 12/03 GER FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen ENG Manchester City FC   2 3   0 7      
20/02 12/03 ESP C Atlético Madrid ITA Juventus FC Torino   2 0   0 3      
12/02 06/03 ENG Manchester United FC FRA Paris St.Germain FC   0 2   3 1      
13/02 05/03 ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund   3 0   1 0      
12/02 06/03 ITA AS Roma POR FC Porto   2 1   1 3   ET  


GROUPS


      GROUP A                           P   G W D L F A   P F A
18/09 28/11 BEL Club Brugge KV GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund   0 1   0 0         BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 13   6 4 1 1 10 2   3 4 2
18/09 28/11 FRA AS Monaco FC ESP C Atlético Madrid   1 2   0 2         C Atlético Madrid 13   6 4 1 1 9 6   3 2 4
03/10 11/12 ESP C Atlético Madrid BEL Club Brugge KV   3 1   0 0         Club Brugge KV 6   6 1 3 2 6 5        
03/10 11/12 GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund FRA AS Monaco FC   3 0   2 0         AS Monaco FC 1   6 0 1 5 2 14        
24/10 06/11 BEL Club Brugge KV FRA AS Monaco FC   1 1   4 0                                  
24/10 06/11 GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund ESP C Atlético Madrid   4 0   0 2                                  
                                                         
      GROUP B                           P   G W D L F A   P F A
18/09 28/11 ESP FC Barcelona NED PSV Eindhoven   4 0   2 1         FC Barcelona 14   6 4 2 0 14 5        
18/09 28/11 ITA FC Internazionale Milano ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC   2 1   0 1         Tottenham Hotspur FC 8   6 2 2 2 9 10   3 2 2
03/10 11/12 ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC ESP FC Barcelona   2 4   1 1         FC Internazionale Milano 8   6 2 2 2 6 7   3 2 2
03/10 11/12 NED PSV Eindhoven ITA FC Internazionale Milano   1 2   1 1         PSV Eindhoven 2   6 0 2 4 6 13        
24/10 06/11 ESP FC Barcelona ITA FC Internazionale Milano   2 0   1 1                                  
24/10 06/11 NED PSV Eindhoven ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC   2 2   1 2                                  
                                                         
      GROUP C                           P   G W D L F A   P F A
18/09 28/11 ENG Liverpool FC FRA Paris St.Germain FC   3 2   1 2         Paris St.Germain FC 11   6 3 2 1 17 9        
18/09 28/11 SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd ITA SSC Napoli   0 0   1 3         Liverpool FC 9   6 3 0 3 9 7   3 1 1
03/10 11/12 FRA Paris St.Germain FC SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd   6 1   4 1         SSC Napoli 9   6 2 3 1 7 5   3 1 1
03/10 11/12 ITA SSC Napoli ENG Liverpool FC   1 0   0 1         FK Crvena zvezda Beograd 4   6 1 1 4 5 17        
24/10 06/11 ENG Liverpool FC SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd   4 0   0 2                                  
24/10 06/11 FRA Paris St.Germain FC ITA SSC Napoli   2 2   1 1                                  
                                                         
      GROUP D                           P   G W D L F A   P F A
18/09 28/11 GER FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen POR FC Porto   1 1   1 3         FC Porto 16   6 5 1 0 15 6        
18/09 28/11 TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul RUS FK Lokomotiv Moskva   3 0   0 2         FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen 11   6 3 2 1 6 4        
03/10 11/12 POR FC Porto TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul   1 0   3 2         Galatasaray SK İstanbul 4   6 1 1 4 5 8        
03/10 11/12 RUS FK Lokomotiv Moskva GER FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen   0 1   0 1         FK Lokomotiv Moskva 3   6 1 0 5 4 12        
24/10 06/11 RUS FK Lokomotiv Moskva POR FC Porto   1 3   1 4                                  
24/10 06/11 TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul GER FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen   0 0   0 2                                  

      GROUP E                           P   G W D L F A   P F A
19/09 27/11 NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam GRE PAE AEK Athína    3 0   2 0         FC Bayern München 14   6 4 2 0 15 5        
19/09 27/11 POR SL Benfica Lisboa GER FC Bayern München   0 2   1 5         AFC Ajax Amsterdam 12   6 3 3 0 11 5        
02/10 12/12 GER FC Bayern München NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam   1 1   3 3         SL Benfica Lisboa 7   6 2 1 3 6 11        
02/10 12/12 GRE PAE AEK Athína  POR SL Benfica Lisboa   2 3   0 1         PAE AEK Athína  0   6 0 0 6 2 13        
23/10 07/11 GRE PAE AEK Athína  GER FC Bayern München   0 2   0 2                                  
23/10 07/11 NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam POR SL Benfica Lisboa   1 0   1 1                                  
                                                         
      GROUP F                           P   G W D L F A   P F A
19/09 27/11 ENG Manchester City FC FRA Olympique Lyonnais   1 2   2 2         Manchester City FC 13   6 4 1 1 16 6        
19/09 27/11 UKR FK Šachtar Donec'k GER TSG 1899 Hoffenheim   2 2   3 2         Olympique Lyonnais 8   6 1 5 0 12 11        
02/10 12/12 FRA Olympique Lyonnais UKR FK Šachtar Donec'k   2 2   1 1         FK Šachtar Donec'k 6   6 1 3 2 8 16        
02/10 12/12 GER TSG 1899 Hoffenheim ENG Manchester City FC   1 2   1 2         TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 3   6 0 3 3 11 14        
23/10 07/11 GER TSG 1899 Hoffenheim FRA Olympique Lyonnais   3 3   2 2                                  
23/10 07/11 UKR FK Šachtar Donec'k ENG Manchester City FC   0 3   0 6                                  
                                                         
      GROUP G                           P   G W D L F A   P F A
19/09 27/11 CZE FC Viktoria Plzeň RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva   2 2   2 1         Real Madrid CF 12   6 4 0 2 12 5        
19/09 27/11 ESP Real Madrid CF ITA AS Roma   3 0   2 0         AS Roma 9   6 3 0 3 11 8        
02/10 12/12 ITA AS Roma CZE FC Viktoria Plzeň   5 0   1 2         FC Viktoria Plzeň 7   6 2 1 3 7 16   4 4 3
02/10 12/12 RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva ESP Real Madrid CF   1 0   3 0         PFK ČSKA Moskva 7   6 2 1 3 8 9   1 3 4
23/10 07/11 ESP Real Madrid CF CZE FC Viktoria Plzeň   2 1   5 0                                  
23/10 07/11 ITA AS Roma RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva   3 0   2 1                                  
                                                         
      GROUP H                           P   G W D L F A   P F A
19/09 27/11 ESP València CF ITA Juventus FC Torino   0 2   0 1         Juventus FC Torino 12   6 4 0 2 9 4        
19/09 27/11 SUI BSC Young Boys Bern ENG Manchester United FC   0 3   0 1         Manchester United FC 10   6 3 1 2 7 4        
02/10 12/12 ENG Manchester United FC ESP València CF   0 0   1 2         València CF 8   6 2 2 2 6 6        
02/10 12/12 ITA Juventus FC Torino SUI BSC Young Boys Bern   3 0   1 2         BSC Young Boys Bern 4   6 1 1 4 4 12        
23/10 07/11 ENG Manchester United FC ITA Juventus FC Torino   0 1   2 1                                  
23/10 07/11 SUI BSC Young Boys Bern ESP València CF   1 1   1 3                                  


PLAY-OFF ROUND


CHAMPIONS PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2
                       
21/08 29/08 SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg   0 0   2 2
21/08 29/08 BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ NED PSV Eindhoven   2 3   0 3
22/08 28/08 HUN Vidi FC Székesfehérvar GRE PAE AEK Athína    1 2   1 1
22/08 28/08 SUI BSC Young Boys Bern CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb   1 1   2 1


LEAGUE PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2
                       
21/08 29/08 POR SL Benfica Lisboa GRE PAOK PAE Thessaloníki   1 1   4 1
22/08 28/08 NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam UKR FK Dynamo Kyïv   3 1   0 0


THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND


CHAMPIONS PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2    
                             
08/08 14/08 AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg MKD FK Škendija Tetovo   3 0   1 0      
07/08 14/08 SWE Malmö FF HUN Vidi FC Székesfehérvar   1 1   0 0      
08/08 14/08 SCO Celtic FC Glasgow GRE PAE AEK Athína    1 1   1 2      
07/08 14/08 SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd SVK FC Spartak Trnava   1 1   2 1   ET  
07/08 14/08 KAZ Astana FK CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb   0 2   0 1      
07/08 14/08 AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ   0 1   1 1      


LEAGUE PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2
                       
07/08 14/08 POR SL Benfica Lisboa TUR Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul   1 0   1 1
08/08 14/08 GRE PAOK PAE Thessaloníki RUS FK Spartak Moskva   3 2   0 0
07/08 14/08 CZE SK Slavia Praha UKR FK Dynamo Kyïv   1 1   0 2
07/08 14/08 BEL R Standard de Liège NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam   2 2   0 3


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND


CHAMPIONS PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2
                       
25/07 01/08 BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad HUN Vidi FC Székesfehérvar   0 0   0 1
25/07 01/08 SCO Celtic FC Glasgow NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim   3 1   0 0
24/07 01/08 SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd LTU FK Sūduva Marijampolė   3 0   2 0
24/07 31/07 POL KP Legia Warszawa SVK FC Spartak Trnava   0 2   1 0
24/07 01/08 KAZ Astana FK DEN FC Midtjylland   2 1   0 0
25/07 01/08 ALB FK Kukës AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam   0 0   0 3
25/07 01/08 BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ FIN HJK Helsinki   0 0   2 1
24/07 31/07 CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb ISR MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva   5 0   2 2
24/07 31/07 MKD FK Škendija Tetovo MDA, FC Sheriff Tiraspol   1 0   0 0
24/07 01/08 ROM FC CFR 1907 Cluj SWE Malmö FF   0 1   1 1


LEAGUE PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2
                       
24/07 01/08 GRE PAOK PAE Thessaloníki SUI FC Basel 1893   2 1   3 0
25/07 01/08 NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam AUT SK Sturm Graz   2 0   3 1


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND


CHAMPIONS PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2
                       
11/07 17/07 BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad NIR Crusaders FC Belfast   7 0   2 0
10/07 18/07 ARM Alaškert FA Martuni SCO Celtic FC Glasgow   0 3   0 3
11/07 17/07 LTU FK Sūduva Marijampolė CYP APOEL Lefkosías   3 1   0 1
10/07 17/07 IRL Cork City FC POL KP Legia Warszawa   0 1   0 3
11/07 18/07 KAZ Astana FK MNE FK Sutjeska Nikšić   1 0   2 0
11/07 18/07 SVN NK Olimpija Ljubljana AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam   0 1   0 0
10/07 18/07 GEO SK T'orp'edo Kutaisi MDA FC Sheriff Tiraspol   2 1   0 3
10/07 17/07 KOS FC Drita Gjilan SWE Malmö FF   0 5   0 2
11/07 17/07 LVA FK Spartaks Jūrmala SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd   0 0   0 2
10/07 17/07 EST FC Flora Tallinn ISR MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva   1 4   1 3
11/07 18/07 ISL Valur Reykjavík NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim   1 0   1 3
10/07 17/07 FRO Víkingur Gøta FIN HJK Helsinki   1 2   1 3
10/07 17/07 MKD FK Škendija Tetovo WAL The New Saints FC   5 0   0 4
10/07 17/07 LUX F91 Diddeleng HUN Videoton FC Székesfehérvar   1 1   1 2
11/07 17/07 ALB FK Kukësi MLT Valletta FC   0 0   1 1
11/07 18/07 SVK FC Spartak Trnava BIH HŠK Zrinjski Mostar   1 0   1 1


PRELIMINARY ROUND


CHAMPIONS PATH


    FINAL               PK
                             
29/06   KOS FC Drita Gjilan GIB Lincoln Red Imps FC   4 1         ET  
                             
    SEMI FINALS                      
                             
26/06   AND FC Santa Coloma KOS FC Drita Gjilan   0 2         ET  
26/06   SMR La Fiorita SP GIB Lincoln Red Imps FC   0 2