Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
SEEDING
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Super Cup
*
Coefficients
Country Rankings
Access List for 2019-2020
Access List for 2020-2021
UCL Seeding
UEL Seeding
All Winners
Turkish Clubs
*
2020-2021 UCL
History
2018-2019 UCL
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

SEEDING LISTS FOR 2019-2020


The listings below ranks the clubs at each round according to their coefficients.
The clubs at the top half (with colored backgrounds) will be seeded at each round.


GROUP STAGE


UCL Title Holder becomes the seeded club number 1, UEL Title Holder becomes the seeded club number 2. The next 6 seeded clubs are the Title Holders of the first 6 nations at UEFA National Rankings.
The rest of the participants are ordered according to their coefficients.
The first 8 clubs will go to Pot 1, the next 8 to Pot 2, and so on.

  POT 1  
ENG Liverpool FC 91.000
ENG Chelsea FC London 87.000
ESP FC Barcelona 138.000
ENG Manchester City FC 106.000
ITA Juventus FC Torino 124.000
GER FC Bayern München 128.000
FRA Paris St.Germain FC 103.000
RUS FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg 72.000
  POT 2  
ESP Real Madrid CF 146.000
ESP C Atlético Madrid 127.000
GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 85.000
UKR FK Šachtar Donec'k 80.000
ITA SSC Napoli 80.000
ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC 78.000
NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam 70.500
POR SL Benfica Lisboa 68.000
  POT 3  
FRA Olympique Lyonnais 61.500
GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 61.000
AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg 54.500
GRE PAE Olympiakos SF Peiraiōs 44.000
BEL Club Brugge KV 39.500
ESP València CF 37.000
ITA FC Internazionale Milano 31.000
CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb 29.500
  POT 4  
RUS FK Lokomotiv Moskva 28.500
BEL KRC Genk 25.000
TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul 22.500
GER RB Leipzig 22.000
CZE SK Slavia Praha 21.500
SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd 16.750
ITA Atalanta BC Bergamo 14.945
FRA LOSC Lille Métropole 11.699


LAST 16


The finishing order of the Groups will be used to seed the clubs instead of using their coefficients.
There will be noseeding after this round.

- 1st in Group 1
- 1st in Group 2
- 1st in Group 3
- 1st in Group 4
- 1st in Group 5
- 1st in Group 6
- 1st in Group 7
- 1st in Group 8
- 2nd in Group 1
- 2nd in Group 2
- 2nd in Group 3
- 2nd in Group 4
- 2nd in Group 5
- 2nd in Group 6
- 2nd in Group 7
- 2nd in Group 8



PO ROUND


CHAMPIONS PATH          
NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam 70.500 or GRE PAOK PAE Thessaloníki 23.500
SCO Celtic FC Glasgow 31.000 or ROU FC CFR 1907 Cluj 3.500
DEN FC København 31.000 or SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd 16.750
CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb 29.500 or HUN Ferencvárosi TC Budapest 3.500
SUI BSC Young Boys Bern 27.500        
CYP APOEL Lefkosías 25.500 or AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam 22.000
CZE SK Slavia Praha 21.500        
SVN NK Maribor 18.500 or NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim 11.500
             
LEAGUE PATH          
POR FC Porto 93.000 or AUT LASK Linz 6.250
UKR FK Dynamo Kyïv 65.000 or BEL Club Brugge KV 39.500
SUI FC Basel 1893 54.500 or RUS FK Krasnodar 34.500
GRE PAE Olympiakos SF Peiraiōs 44.000 or TUR Başakşehir FK İstanbul 10.500


QUALIFYING ROUND 3


CHAMPIONS PATH          
NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam 70.500        
SCO Celtic FC Glasgow 31.000 or EST Nõmme Kalju FC 3.500
DEN FC København 31.000 or WAL The New Saints FC 6.000
CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb 29.500 or GEO SK Saburtalo Tbilisi 0.950
BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ 27.500 or NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim 11.500
CYP APOEL Lefkosías 25.500 or MNE FK Sutjeska Nikšić 3.000
GRE PAOK PAE Thessaloníki 23.500        
AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam 22.000 or IRL Dundalk FC 7.000
SVN NK Maribor 18.500 or SWE AIK FF Solna 6.000
SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd 16.750 or FIN HJK Helsinki 9.000
ISR MK Maccabi Tel Aviv 16.000 or ROU FC CFR 1907 Cluj 3.500
MLT Valletta FC 4.250 or HUN Ferencvárosi TC Budapest 3.500
             
LEAGUE PATH          
POR FC Porto 93.000        
UKR FK Dynamo Kyïv 65.000        
SUI FC Basel 1893 54.500 or NED PSV Eindhoven 37.000
GRE PAE Olympiakos SF Peiraiōs 44.000 or CZE FC Viktoria Plzeň 33.000
BEL Club Brugge KV 39.500        
RUS FK Lokomotiv Moskva 28.500        
TUR Başakşehir FK İstanbul 10.500        
AUT LASK Linz 6.250        


QUALIFYING ROUND 2


CHAMPIONS PATH          
SCO Celtic FC Glasgow 31.000 or BIH FK Sarajevo 4.250
DEN FC København 31.000        
CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb 29.500        
KAZ Astana FK 27.500 or ROU FC CFR 1907 Cluj 3.500
BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ 27.500 or POL GKS Piast Gliwice 3.850
BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad 27.000 or HUN Ferencvárosi TC Budapest 3.500
CYP APOEL Lefkosías 25.500        
AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam 22.000 or ALB FK Partizani Tiranë 3.000
SVN NK Maribor 18.500 or ISL Valur Reykjavík 2.750
SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd 16.750 or LTU FK Sūduva Marijampolė 4.250
ISR MK Maccabi Tel Aviv 16.000        
MDA FC Sheriff Tiraspol 12.250 or GEO SK Saburtalo Tbilisi 0.950
NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim 11.500 or NIR Linfield FC Belfast 2.250
FIN HJK Helsinki 9.000 or FRO HB Tórshavn 1.500
IRL Dundalk FC 7.000 or LVA FK Rīga 1.125
LUX F91 Diddeleng 6.250 or MLT Valletta FC 4.250
WAL The New Saints FC 6.000 or KOS KF Feronikeli 0.500
MKD FK Škendija Tetovo 6.000 or EST Nõmme Kalju FC 3.500
SVK ŠK Slovan Bratislava 6.000 or MNE FK Sutjeska Nikšić 3.000
SWE AIK FF Solna 6.000 or ARM Ararat-Armenia FA Yerevan 1.050
             
LEAGUE PATH          
SUI FC Basel 1893 54.500        
GRE PAE Olympiakos SF Peiraiōs 44.000        
NED PSV Eindhoven 37.000        
CZE FC Viktoria Plzeň 33.000        


QUALIFYING ROUND 1


CHAMPIONS PATH  
SCO Celtic FC Glasgow 31.000
KAZ Astana FK 27.500
BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ 27.500
BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad 27.000
AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam 22.000
SVN NK Maribor 18.500
SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd 16.750
MDA FC Sheriff Tiraspol 12.250
NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim 11.500
FIN HJK Helsinki 9.000
IRL Dundalk FC 7.000
LUX F91 Diddeleng 6.250
WAL The New Saints FC 6.000
MKD FK Škendija Tetovo 6.000
SVK ŠK Slovan Bratislava 6.000
SWE AIK FF Solna 6.000
MLT Valletta FC 4.250
LTU FK Sūduva Marijampolė 4.250
BIH FK Sarajevo 4.250
POL GKS Piast Gliwice 3.850
EST Nõmme Kalju FC 3.500
HUN Ferencvárosi TC Budapest 3.500
ROU FC CFR 1907 Cluj 3.500
MNE FK Sutjeska Nikšić 3.000
ALB FK Partizani Tiranë 3.000
ISL Valur Reykjavík 2.750
NIR Linfield FC Belfast 2.250
FRO HB Tórshavn 1.500
LVA FK Rīga 1.125
ARM Ararat-Armenia FA Yerevan 1.050
GEO SK Saburtalo Tbilisi 0.950
KOS KF Feronikeli 0.500


PRELIMINARY ROUND


CHAMPIONS PATH  
GIB Lincoln Red Imps FC 4,250
AND FC Santa Coloma 4,000
SMR SP Tre Penne 0,750
KOS KF Feronikeli 0,500