Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Super Cup
*
Coefficients
Country Rankings
Access List for 2019-2020
Access List for 2020-2021
UCL Seeding
UEL Seeding
All Winners
Turkish Clubs
*
2020-2021 UCL
History
2018-2019 UCL
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

2019-2020 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE


13 - Real Madrid, 7 - Milan, 6 - Liverpool, 5 - Bayern München, Barcelona, 4 - Ajax, 3 - Manchester Utd, Internazionale, 2 - Benfica, Nottingham Forest, Juventus, Porto, 1 - Celtic, Feyenoord, Aston Villa, Hamburger SV, FCSB, PSV, Crvena zvezda, Marseille, Dortmund, Chelsea


LAST 16


Draw: 16/12
              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
                             
26/02 17/03 ESP Real Madrid CF ENG Manchester City FC   1 2            
25/02 18/03 ITA SSC Napoli ESP FC Barcelona   1 1            
25/02 18/03 ENG Chelsea FC London GER FC Bayern München   0 3            
18/02 11/03 ESP C Atlético Madrid ENG Liverpool FC   1 0            
26/02 17/03 FRA Olympique Lyonnais ITA Juventus FC Torino   1 0          
18/02 11/03 GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund FRA Paris St.Germain FC   2 1            
19/02 10/03 ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC GER RB Leipzig   0 1            
19/02 10/03 ITA Atalanta BC Bergamo ESP València CF   4 1            


GROUPS


Draw: 29/08
      GROUP A                           P   P F A   G W D L F A
18/09 26/11 BEL Club Brugge KV TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul   0 0   1 1         Paris St.Germain FC 16           6 5 1 0 18 3
18/09 26/11 FRA Paris St.Germain FC ESP Real Madrid CF   3 0   2 2         Real Madrid CF 11           6 3 2 1 15 9
01/10 11/12 ESP Real Madrid CF BEL Club Brugge KV   2 2   3 1         Club Brugge KV 3           6 0 3 3 4 12
01/10 11/12 TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul FRA Paris St.Germain FC   0 1   0 5         Galatasaray SK İstanbul 2           6 0 2 4 1 14
22/10 06/11 BEL Club Brugge KV FRA Paris St.Germain FC   0 5   0 1                                  
22/10 06/11 TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul ESP Real Madrid CF   0 1   0 6                                  
                                                         
      GROUP B                           P   P F A   G W D L F A
18/09 26/11 GRE PAE Olympiakos SF Peiraiōs ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC   2 2   2 4         FC Bayern München 18           6 6 0 0 24 5
18/09 26/11 GER FC Bayern München SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd   3 0   6 0         Tottenham Hotspur FC 10           6 3 1 2 18 14
01/10 11/12 ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC GER FC Bayern München   2 7   1 3         PAE Olympiakos SF Peiraiōs 4           6 1 1 4 8 14
01/10 11/12 SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd GRE PAE Olympiakos SF Peiraiōs   3 1   0 1         FK Crvena zvezda Beograd 3           6 1 0 5 3 20
22/10 06/11 ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd   5 0   4 0                                  
22/10 06/11 GRE PAE Olympiakos SF Peiraiōs GER FC Bayern München   2 3   0 2                                  
                                                         
      GROUP C                           P   P F A   G W D L F A
18/09 26/11 UKR FK Šachtar Donec'k ENG Manchester City FC   0 3   1 1         Manchester City FC 14           6 4 2 0 16 4
18/09 26/11 CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb ITA Atalanta BC Bergamo   4 0   0 2         Atalanta BC Bergamo 7           6 2 1 3 8 12
01/10 11/12 ITA Atalanta BC Bergamo UKR FK Šachtar Donec'k   1 2   3 0         FK Šachtar Donec'k 6           6 1 3 2 8 13
01/10 11/12 ENG Manchester City FC CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb   2 0   4 1         GNK Dinamo Zagreb 5           6 1 2 3 10 13
22/10 06/11 UKR FK Šachtar Donec'k CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb   2 2   3 3                                  
22/10 06/11 ENG Manchester City FC ITA Atalanta BC Bergamo   5 1   1 1                                  
                                                         
      GROUP D                           P   P F A   G W D L F A
18/09 26/11 ESP C Atlético Madrid ITA Juventus FC Torino   2 2   0 1         Juventus FC Torino 16           6 5 1 0 12 4
18/09 26/11 GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen RUS FK Lokomotiv Moskva   1 2   2 0         C Atlético Madrid 10           6 3 1 2 8 5
01/10 11/12 ITA Juventus FC Torino GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen   3 0   2 0         TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 6           6 2 0 4 5 9
01/10 11/12 RUS FK Lokomotiv Moskva ESP C Atlético Madrid   0 2   0 2         FK Lokomotiv Moskva 3           6 1 0 5 4 11
22/10 06/11 ESP C Atlético Madrid GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen   1 0   1 2                                  
22/10 06/11 ITA Juventus FC Torino RUS FK Lokomotiv Moskva   2 1   2 1                                  

      GROUP E                           P   P F A   G W D L F A
17/09 27/11 ENG FC Red Bull Salzburg ENG KRC Genk   2 0   4 1         Liverpool FC 13           6 4 1 1 13 8
17/09 27/11 AUT SSC Napoli BEL Liverpool FC   6 2   1 1         SSC Napoli 12           6 3 3 0 11 4
02/10 10/12 ENG Liverpool FC AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg   4 3   2 0         FC Red Bull Salzburg 7           6 2 1 3 16 13
02/10 10/12 BEL KRC Genk ITA SSC Napoli   0 0   0 4         KRC Genk 1           6 0 1 5 5 20
23/10 05/11 AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg ITA SSC Napoli   2 3   1 1                                  
23/10 05/11 BEL KRC Genk ENG Liverpool FC   1 4   1 2                                  
                                                         
      GROUP F                           P   P F A   G W D L F A
17/09 27/11 ITA FC Internazionale Milano CZE SK Slavia Praha   1 1   3 1         FC Barcelona 14           6 4 2 0 9 4
17/09 27/11 GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund ESP FC Barcelona   0 0   1 3         BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 10           6 3 1 2 8 8
02/10 10/12 CZE SK Slavia Praha GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund   0 2   1 2         FC Internazionale Milano 7           6 2 1 3 10 9
02/10 10/12 ESP FC Barcelona ITA FC Internazionale Milano   2 1   2 1         SK Slavia Praha 2           6 0 2 4 4 10
23/10 05/11 ITA FC Internazionale Milano GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund   2 0   2 3                                  
23/10 05/11 CZE SK Slavia Praha ESP FC Barcelona   1 2   0 0                                  
                                                         
      GROUP G                           P   P F A   G W D L F A
17/09 27/11 POR SL Benfica Lisboa GER RB Leipzig   1 2   2 2         RB Leipzig 11           6 3 2 1 10 8
17/09 27/11 FRA Olympique Lyonnais RUS FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   1 1   0 2         Olympique Lyonnais 8           6 2 2 2 9 8
02/10 10/12 GER RB Leipzig FRA Olympique Lyonnais   0 2   0 0         SL Benfica Lisboa 7   3 4 3   6 2 1 3 10 11
02/10 10/12 RUS FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg POR SL Benfica Lisboa   3 1   0 3         FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg 7   3 3 4   6 2 1 3 7 9
23/10 05/11 GER RB Leipzig RUS FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   2 1   2 0                                  
23/10 05/11 POR SL Benfica Lisboa FRA Olympique Lyonnais   2 1   1 3                                  
                                                         
      GROUP H                           P   P F A   G W D L F A
17/09 27/11 ENG Chelsea FC London ESP València CF   0 1   2 2         València CF 11   4 3 2   6 3 2 1 9 7
17/09 27/11 NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam FRA LOSC Lille Métropole   3 0   2 0         Chelsea FC London 11   1 2 3   6 3 2 1 11 9
02/10 10/12 ESP València CF NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam   0 3   1 0         AFC Ajax Amsterdam 10           6 3 1 2 12 6
02/10 10/12 FRA LOSC Lille Métropole ENG Chelsea FC London   1 2   1 2         LOSC Lille Métropole 1           6 0 1 5 4 14
23/10 05/11 NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam ENG Chelsea FC London   0 1   4 4                                  
23/10 05/11 FRA LOSC Lille Métropole ESP València CF   1 1   1 4                                  


PLAY-OFF ROUND


Draw: 05/08
Matches: 20-21/08 - 27-28/08


CHAMPIONS PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
                             
21/08 27/08 CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim   2 0   1 1      
20/08 28/08 CYP APOEL Lefkosías NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam   0 0   0 2      
20/08 28/08 ROU FC CFR 1907 Cluj CZE SK Slavia Praha   0 1   0 1      
21/08 27/08 SUI BSC Young Boys Bern SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd   2 2   1 1      


LEAGUE PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
                             
20/08 28/08 AUT LASK Linz BEL Club Brugge KV   0 1   1 2      
21/08 27/08 GRE PAE Olympiakos SF Peiraiōs RUS FK Krasnodar   4 0   2 1      


THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND


Draw: 22/07


CHAMPIONS PATH


Galatasaray will start at the Group Stage
              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
                             
06/08 13/08 CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb HUN Ferencvárosi TC Budapest   1 1   4 0      
06/08 13/08 CYP APOEL Lefkosías AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam   1 2   2 0      
06/08 13/08 GRE PAOK PAE Thessaloníki NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam   2 2   2 3      
07/08 13/08 ROU FC CFR 1907 Cluj SCO Celtic FC Glasgow   1 1   4 3      
06/08 13/08 SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd DEN FC København   1 1   1 1   7 6
07/08 13/08 SVN NK Maribor NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim   1 3   1 3      


LEAGUE PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
                             
06/08 13/08 BEL Club Brugge KV UKR FK Dynamo Kyïv   1 0   3 3      
07/08 13/08 RUS FK Krasnodar POR FC Porto   0 1   3 2      
07/08 13/08 SUI FC Basel 1893 AUT LASK Linz   1 2   1 3      
07/08 13/08 TUR Başakşehir FK İstanbul GRE PAE Olympiakos SF Peiraiōs   0 1   0 2      


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND


Draw: 19/06


CHAMPIONS PATH


Galatasaray will start at the Group Stage
              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
                             
24/07 31/07 BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim   2 1   0 2      
23/07 30/07 GEO SK Saburtalo Tbilisi CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb   0 2   0 3      
24/07 30/07 HUN Ferencvárosi TC Budapest MLT Valletta FC   3 1   1 1      
24/07 31/07 IRL Dundalk FC AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam   1 1   0 3      
23/07 30/07 MNE FK Sutjeska Nikšić CYP APOEL Lefkosías   0 1   0 3      
24/07 30/07 ROU FC CFR 1907 Cluj ISR MK Maccabi Tel Aviv   1 0   3 3      
24/07 30/07 SCO Celtic FC Glasgow EST Nõmme Kalju FC   5 0   2 2      
24/07 31/07 SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd FIN HJK Helsinki   2 0   1 2      
24/07 31/07 SVN NK Maribor SWE AIK FF Solna   2 1   2 3      
23/07 31/07 WAL The New Saints FC DEN FC København   0 2   0 1      


LEAGUE PATH


Başakşehir will start at the Third Qualification Round
              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
                             
23/07 30/07 CZE FC Viktoria Plzeň GRE PAE Olympiakos SF Peiraiōs   0 0   0 4      
23/07 30/07 NED PSV Eindhoven SUI FC Basel 1893   3 2   1 2      


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND


Draw: 18/06


CHAMPIONS PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
                             
10/07 17/07 ALB FK Partizani Tiranë AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam   0 0   0 2      
09/07 17/07 ARM Ararat-Armenia FA Yerevan SWE AIK FF Solna   2 1   1 3      
09/07 17/07 BIH FK Sarajevo SCO Celtic FC Glasgow   1 3   1 2      
10/07 17/07 BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ POL GKS Piast Gliwice   1 1   2 1      
09/07 16/07 EST Nõmme Kalju FC MKD FK Škendija Tetovo   0 1   2 1      
09/07 16/07 FIN HJK Helsinki FRO HB Tórshavn   3 0   2 2      
10/07 17/07 HUN Ferencvárosi TC Budapest BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad   2 1   3 2      
10/07 17/07 IRL Dundalk FC LVA FK Rīga   0 0   0 0   5 4
10/07 17/07 ISL Valur Reykjavík SVN NK Maribor   0 3   0 2      
09/07 17/07 KAZ Astana FK ROU FC CFR 1907 Cluj   1 0   1 3      
09/07 16/07 LTU FK Sūduva Marijampolė SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd   0 0   1 2      
09/07 16/07 LUX F91 Diddeleng MLT Valletta FC   2 2   1 1      
10/07 16/07 MDA FC Sheriff Tiraspol GEO SK Saburtalo Tbilisi   0 3   3 1      
10/07 17/07 NIR Linfield FC Belfast NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim   0 2   0 4      
10/07 17/07 SVK ŠK Slovan Bratislava MNE FK Sutjeska Nikšić   1 1   1 1   2 3
09/07 16/07 WAL The New Saints FC KOS KF Feronikeli   2 2   1 0      


PRELIMINARY ROUND


Draw: 11/06


CHAMPIONS PATH


    FINAL                   PK
                             
28/06   KOS KF Feronikeli AND FC Santa Coloma   2 1            
                             
11/06   SEMI-FINALS               PK
                             
25/06   KOS KF Feronikeli GIB Lincoln Red Imps FC   1 0            
25/06   SMR SP Tre Penne AND FC Santa Coloma   0 1            




FINAL - İSTANBUL


Draw: 20/03
Match: 30/05


SEMI FINALS


Draw: 20/03
Matches: 28-29/04 - 05-06/05


QUARTER FINALS


Draw: 20/03
Matches: 07-08/04 - 14-15/04