Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
COEFFICIENTS
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Super Cup
*
Coefficients
Country Rankings
Access List for 2019-2020
Access List for 2020-2021
UCL Seeding
UEL Seeding
All Winners
Turkish Clubs
*
2020-2021 UCL
History
2018-2019 UCL
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

ACCESS LIST FOR 2018-2021 CYCLE


The access lists show how many clubs from each nation will play and show at which round they will enter the competition at UCL and UEL.
The order of the nations are the order of the nations from the 5-year coefficient rankings.
Minor adjustments may be needed at this listing due to the qualification results of the UCL and UEL Title Holder.

2019-2020 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Champions Path   League Path
  GS PO QR3 QR2 QR1 PR1 PR2   PO QR3 QR2
                       
ESP Barcelona                    
  Atlético Madrid                    
  Real Madrid                    
  València                    
ENG Manchester City                     
  Liverpool                    
  Chelsea                    
  Tottenham                    
ITA Juventus                    
  Napoli                    
  Atalanta                    
  Internazionale                    
GER Bayern                    
  Dortmund                    
  Leipzig                    
  Leverkusen                    
FRA Paris St.Germain                    
  Lille                    
  Lyon                    
RUS Zenit                    
  Krasnodar                 Lokomotiv Moskva  
POR Benfica                 Porto  
UKR Šachtar                 Dynamo Kyïv  
BEL Genk                 Club Brugge  
TUR Galatasaray                 Başakşehir  
AUT Salzburg                 LASK Linz  
SUI   Young Boys                 Basel
CZE   Slavia Praha                 Plzeň
NED     Ajax               PSV
GRE     PAOK               Olympiakos
CRO       Dinamo Zagreb              
DEN       København              
ISR       Maccabi Tel Aviv              
CYP       APOEL              
ROU         CFR Cluj            
POL         Piast            
SWE         AIK            
AZE         Qarabağ            
BUL         Ludogorec            
SRB         Crvena zvezda            
SCO         Celtic            
BLR         BATE            
KAZ         Astana            
NOR         Rosenborg            
SVN         Maribor            
LIE                      
SVK         Slovan Bratislava            
MDA         Sheriff Tiraspol            
ALB         Partizan Tiranë            
ISL         Valur            
HUN         Ferencváros            
MKD         Škendija            
FIN         HJK            
IRL         Dundalk            
BIH         Sarajevo            
LTV         Rīga            
EST         Nõmme Kalju            
LTU         Sūduva            
MNE         Sutjeska            
GEO         Saburtalo            
ARM         P'yownik            
MLT         Valletta            
LUX         F91 Diddeleng            
NIR         Linfield            
WAL         The New Saints            
FRO         HB            
GIB             Lincoln        
AND             FC Santa Coloma        
SMR             Tre Penne        
KOS             Feronikeli        

The following adjustments are made:
* UCL Title Holder entry is not used : Champions Path - The clubs from the following nations started one level up - AUT, CZE, GRE, ISR, CYP
* UEL Title Holder entry is not used : League Path - The club from FRA started at groups and the clubs from TUR and AUT started one level up

Armenian champion was banned and was replaced by the runner-up.

  2019-2020 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE
  Main Path (Cup & League)   Champions Path
  GS PO QR3 QR2 QR1 PR   GS PO Q3 Q2
                       
ESP Getafe                    
  Sevilla                    
        Espanyol              
ENG Arsenal                    
  Manchester United                    
        Wolverhampton              
ITA Lazio                    
  Milan                    
        Roma              
GER Mönchengladbach                    
  Wolfsburg                    
        Frankfurt              
FRA Stade Rennes                    
  Saint-Étienne                    
        Strasbourg              
RUS ČSKA Moskva                    
      Spartak Moskva                
        Arsenal              
POR Sporting                    
      Braga                
        Vitória Guimarães              
UKR Oleksandrija                    
      Zorya                
        Mariupol'              
BEL Standard                    
      Antwerp                
        Gent              
TUR Beşiktaş                    
      Trabzonspor                
        Yeni Malatyaspor              
AUT Wolfsberg                    
      Austria Wien                
        Sturm Graz              
SUI Thun                    
      Lugano                
        Luzern              
CZE     Sparta Praha                
        Jablonec              
        Mladá Boleslav              
NED     Feyenoord Rotterdam                
        AZ              
        Utrecht              
GRE     AEK                
        Atromitos              
        Arīs              
CRO     Rijeka                
        Osijek              
          Hajduk            
DEN     Midtjylland                
        Esbjerg              
          Brøndby            
ISR     Bnei Yehuda                
          Maccabi Hejfá            
          Be'er Sheva            
CYP       AEL              
          AEK            
          Apollōn            
ROU       Viitorul              
          FCSB            
          Universitatea Craiova            
POL       Lechia              
          Legia            
          Jagiellonia            
SWE       Häcken              
          Norrköping            
          Malmö            
AZE       Qəbələ              
          Neftçi            
          Səbail            
BUL       Lokomotiv Plovdiv              
          CSKA Sofija            
          Levski Sofija            
SRB       Partizan              
          Radnički            
          Čukarički            
SCO         Rangers            
          Kilmarnock            
          Aberdeen            
BLR         Šachcër            
          Dynama Mīnsk            
          Vicebsk            
KAZ         Qaýrat            
          Tobol            
          Ordabası            
NOR         Molde            
          Brann Bergen            
          Haugesund            
SVN         Olimpija            
          Domžale            
          Mura Murska            
LIE         Vaduz            
SVK         Spartak Trnava            
          DAC            
          Ružomberok            
MDA         Petrocub            
          Milsami             
          Zimbru            
ALB         Kukësi            
          Teuta            
          Laçi            
ISL         Stjarnan            
          Breiðablik            
          Hafnarfjörður            
HUN         Vidi            
          Debrecen            
          Budapest Honvéd            
MKD         Akademija            
          Shkupi            
          Makedonija            
FIN         Inter            
          RoPS            
          KuPS            
IRL         Cork City            
          Shamrock Rovers            
          St.Patrick's            
BIH         Zrinjski            
          Široki            
          Radnik            
LTV         Ventspils            
          Rīgas Fs            
          Liepāja            
EST         Narva Trans            
          Levadia            
          Flora            
LTU         Žalgiris            
          Trakai            
          Stumbras            
MNE         Budućnost            
          Zeta            
          Titograd            
GEO         T'orp'edo Kutaisi            
          Dinamo Tbilisi            
          Chikhura            
ARM         Alaškert            
          Bananc'            
          Lori            
MLT         Balzan            
          Hibernians            
          Gżira            
LUX         Fola Esch Progrès          
          Jeunesse d'Esch            
                       
NIR         Crusaders            
            Ballymena          
            Cliftonville          
WAL         Connah's Quay            
            Barry Town          
            Cardiff MU          
FRO         B36            
            NSÍ          
                     
GIB           Europa          
            St.Joseph's          
AND           Engordany          
            Sant Julià          
SMR           Tre Fiori          
            La Fiorita          
KOS           Prishtina          

Additional entries (Transfers from UCL) :
Main Path - QR3 : 2 clubs from UCL League Path QR 2
Main Path - Group Stage : 4 clubs from UCL League Path QR 3, 2 clubs from UCL League Path PO, 4 clubs from UCL Champions Path PO
Champions Path - QR2 : 20 clubs from UCL Champions Path PR + QR1
Champions Path - QR3 : 10 clubs from UCL Champions Path QR2
Champions Path - PO Round : 6 clubs from UCL Champions Path QR3

The following adjustments are made:
2 clubs came from UCL League Path QR2 instead of 3 : One club from the following mations started one level up - ISR, SRB, WAL, FRO

The following clubs were banned by UEFA and were replaced : BEL - Mechelen, ALB - Skenderbeu, IRL - Waterford
The following clubs didn't have license : ALB - Flamurtari, MKD - Vardar, BIH - Zeljeznicar