İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE
UEFA Nations League
League A
League B
League C
League D
EURO2000 Entries
Format
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE 2018/2019


UEFA arranges a league tournament where they group the nations to 4 levels of leagues. At the completion of the leagues some nations will get promoted to a higher level and some will be relegated to a lower level.
2018 tournament is the first edition of this tournament.
This edition will also complete the EURO2020 Qualification process. 4 nations from each league will qualify to EURO2020 Finals.


FINAL FOUR in Portugal


FINAL      
09/09/19 Portugal Netherlands 1 0      
               
THIRD PLACE   P K
09/09/19 Switzerland England 0 0   5 6
               
SEMI-FINALS      
05/06/19 Portugal Switzerland 3 1      
06/06/19 Netherlands England 3 1      


LEAGUES


LEAGUE A

UNL Final Four: Netherlands (1), Switzerland (2), Portugal (3), England (4)
Relegated to League B: Germany (1), Iceland (2), Poland (3), Croatia (4)

LEAGUE B

Promoted to League A: Ukraine (1), Sweden (2), Bosnia and Herzegovina (3), Denmark (4)
Relegated to League C: Czech Republic (1), Turkey (2), Northern Ireland (3), Ireland (4)

LEAGUE C

Promoted to League B: Scotland (1), Finland (2), Norway (3), Serbia (4)
Relegated to League D: Estonia (2), Slovenia (3), Lithuania (4), Cyprus (Worst third place)

LEAGUE D

Promoted to League C: Georgia (1), Belarus (2), Kosovo (3), North Macedonia (4)


EURO2020 Qualifiers from UNL


League rankings of UNL will be used to decide the participants.
Euro2020 Qualifiers will be completed first and 20 Finalists are decided.
Top four nations which didn't qualify to the Finals will qualify to play-off matches.
If any league has less than four nations left, the vacant spots will be filled by the nation(s) from the next lower league.
The allocation of the nations will start from League D, then League C, League B, League A will follow.

The finishing order of 4 leagues:
LEAGUE D LEAGUE C LEAGUE B LEAGUE A
1 Georgia 1 Serbia 1 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 Switzerland
2 N Macedonia 2 Norway 2 Ukraine 2 Portugal
3 Kosovo 3 Finland 3 Denmark 3 Netherlands
4 Belarus 4 Scotland 4 Sweden 4 England
5 Luxembourg 5 Romania 5 Russia 5 Belgium
6 Armenia 6 Bulgaria 6 Austria 6 France
7 Azerbaijan 7 Hungary 7 Wales 7 Spain
8 Kazakhstan 8 Israel 8 Czech Republic 8 Italy
9 Moldova 9 Greece 9 Slovakia 9 Croatia
10 Gibraltar 10 Albania 10 Turkey 10 Poland
11 Faroe Islands 11 Montenegro 11 Ireland 11 Germany
12 Latvia 12 Cyprus 12 Northern Ireland 12 Iceland
13 Liechtenstein 13 Estonia        
14 Andorra 14 Slovenia        
15 Malta 15 Lithuania        
16 San Marino            


UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE 2020/2021


The draw is on January/February 2020
Pots for the groups draw.

POT 1
Switzerland, Portugal, Netherlands, England
Belgium, France, Spain, Italy
Bosnia and Herzegovina, Ukraine, Denmark, Sweden

POT 2
Croatia, Poland, Germany, Iceland
Russia, Austria, Wales, Czech Republic
Serbia, Norway, Finland, Scotland

POT 3
Slovakia, Turkey, Ireland, Northern Ireland
Romania, Bulgaria, Hungary, Israel
Greece, Albania, Montenegro
Georgia, North Macedonia, Kosovo, Belarus

POT 4
Cyprus, Estonia, Slovenia, Lithuania
Luxembourg, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan
Moldava, Gibraltar, Faroe Islands, Latvia
Liechtenstein, Andorra, Malta, San Marino