İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE
UEFA Nations League
League A
League B
League C
League D
EURO2000 Entries
Format
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE


UEFA arranges a league tournament where they group the nations to 4 levels of leagues. At the completion of the leagues some nations will get promoted to a higher level and some will be relegated to a lower level.
2018 tournament is the first edition of this tournament.
This edition will also complete the EURO2020 Qualification process. 4 nations from each league will qualify to EURO2020 Finals.

The Leagues:

                            LEAGUE A      
  P G W D L F A P F A     A1        
France 4 2 1 1 0 2 1           13/10 Netherlands Germany 3 0
Netherlands 3 2 1 0 1 4 2           16/10 France Germany    
Germany 1 2 0 1 1 0 3                    
                          A2        
Belgium 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 3 2 1     12/10 Belgium Switzerland 2 1
Switzerland 6 3 2 0 1 9 3 0 1 2     15/10 Iceland Switzerland 1 2
Iceland 0 3 0 0 3 1 11       Relegated to League B            
                          A3        
Portugal 6 2 2 0 0 4 2           11/10 Poland Portugal 2 3
Italy 4 3 1 1 1 2 2           14/10 Poland Italy 0 1
Poland 1 3 0 1 2 3 5       Relegated to League B            
                          A4        
Spain 6 3 2 0 1 10 4           12/10 Croatia England 0 0
England 4 3 1 1 1 4 4           15/10 Spain England 2 3
Croatia 1 2 0 1 1 0 6                    
                                   
                            LEAGUE B      
  P G W D L F A P F A     B1        
Ukraine 6 2 2 0 0 3 1           13/10 Slovakia Czech Republic 1 2
Czech Republic 3 2 1 0 1 3 3           16/10 Ukraine Czech Republic    
Slovakia 0 2 0 0 2 1 3                    
                          B2        
Russia 7 3 2 1 0 4 1           11/10 Russia Sweden 0 0
Turkey 3 3 1 0 2 4 6           14/10 Russia Turkey 2 0
Sweden 1 2 0 1 1 2 3                    
                          B3        
Bosnia and Herzegovina 9 3 3 0 0 5 1           12/10 Austria Northern Ireland 1 0
Austria 3 2 1 0 1 1 1           15/10 Bosnia and Herzegovina Northern Ireland 2 0
Northern Ireland 0 3 0 0 3 1 5                    
                          B4        
Denmark 4 2 1 1 0 2 0     0     13/10 Ireland Denmark 0 0
Wales 3 2 1 0 1 4 3     0     16/10 Ireland Wales    
Ireland 1 2 0 1 1 1 4                    
                                   
                            LEAGUE C      
  P G W D L F A P F A     C1        
Israel 6 3 2 0 1 4 2           11/10 Israel Scotland 2 1
Scotland 3 2 1 0 1 3 2 3 2 0     14/10 Israel Albania 2 0
Albania 3 3 1 0 2 1 4 0 0 2              
                          C2        
Finland 12 4 4 0 0 5 0           12/10 Estonia Finland 0 1
Greece 6 4 2 0 2 3 4             Greece Hungary 1 0
Hungary 4 4 1 1 2 5 6           15/10 Finland Greece 2 0
Estonia 1 4 0 1 3 3 6             Estonia Hungary 3 3
                          C3        
Bulgaria 9 3 3 0 0 5 2           13/10 Norway Slovenia 1 0
Norway 6 3 2 0 1 3 1             Bulgaria Cyprus 2 1
Cyprus 3 3 1 0 2 3 5           16/10 Slovenia Cyprus    
Slovenia 0 3 0 0 3 2 5             Norway Bulgaria    
                          C4        
Serbia 8 4 2 2 0 5 2           11/10 Montenegro Serbia 0 2
Montenegro 7 4 2 1 1 6 3             Lithuania Romania 1 2
Romania 6 4 1 3 0 4 3           14/10 Romania Serbia 0 0
Lithuania 0 4 0 0 4 2 9             Lithuania Montenegro 1 4
                                   
                            LEAGUE D      
  P G W D L F A P F A     D1        
Georgia 9 3 3 0 0 6 0           13/10 Georgia Andorra 3 0
Kazakhstan 2 3 0 2 1 2 4 2 2 2       Latvia Kazakhstan 1 1
Latvia 2 3 0 2 1 1 2 2 1 1     16/10 Kazakhstan Andorra    
Andorra 2 3 0 2 1 1 4 2 1 1       Latvia Georgia    
                          D2        
Luxembourg 9 4 3 0 1 10 1           12/10 Moldova San Marino 2 0
Belarus 8 4 2 2 0 6 0             Belarus Luxembourg 1 0
Moldova 5 4 1 2 1 2 4           15/10 Luxembourg San Marino 3 0
San Marino 0 4 0 0 4 0 13             Belarus Moldova 0 0
                          D3        
Kosovo 8 4 2 2 0 6 2           11/10 Faroe Islands Azerbaijan 0 3
Azerbaijan 6 4 1 3 0 5 2             Kosovo Malta 3 1
Faroe Islands 4 4 1 1 2 4 7           14/10 Azerbaijan Malta 1 1
Malta 2 4 0 2 2 4 8             Faroe Islands Kosovo 1 1
                          D4        
Macedonia 9 3 3 0 0 8 1           13/10 Armenia Gibraltar 0 1
Liechtenstein 3 3 1 0 2 4 6 3 3 2       Macedonia Liechtenstein 4 1
Armenia 3 3 1 0 2 2 4 3 2 2     16/10 Armenia Macedonia    
Gibraltar 3 3 1 0 2 1 4 3 1         Gibraltar Liechtenstein    

Please see the Format page for more info on the tournament.