Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
*
Coefficients
Country Rankings
Access List
Seeds
All Winners
2018-2021 Changes
*
2018-2019 UCL
History
2016-2017 UCL
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

FINAL - KYÏV


26/05   ESP Real Madrid CF ENG Liverpool FC   3 1





FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND


CHAMPIONS ROUTE


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
27/6 4/7 WAL The New Saints FC GIB Europa FC   1 2   3 1   ET  
28/6 4/7 NIR Linfield FC Belfast SMR La Fiorita SP   1 0   0 0      
27/6 4/7 FRO Víkingur Gøta KOS KF Trepça'89   2 1   4 1      
27/6 4/7 MLT Hibernians FC Paola EST FCI Tallinn   2 0   1 0      
27/6 4/7 ARM Alaškert FA Martuni AND FC Santa Coloma   1 0   2 2      

The seeded clubs eliminated are underlined

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND


CHAMPIONS ROUTE


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
14/7 19/7 NIR Linfield FC Belfast SCO Celtic FC Glasgow   0 2   0 4      
11/7 19/7 MLT Hibernians FC Paola AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg   0 3   0 3      
12/7 19/7 SVK MŠK Žilina DEN FC København   1 3   2 1      
12/7 19/7 LTU VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad   2 1   1 4      
12/7 18/7 BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ ARM Alaškert FA Martuni   1 1   3 1      
12/7 19/7 FIN IFK Mariehamn POL KP Legia Warszawa   0 3   0 6      
12/7 19/7 CYP APOEL Lefkosías LUX F91 Diddeleng   1 0   1 0      
12/7 19/7 BIH HŠK Zrinjski Mostar SVN NK Maribor   1 2   1 1      
11/7 18/7 AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam GEO SK Samtredia   5 0   1 0      
12/7 18/7 SWE Malmö FF MKD FK Vardar Skopje   1 1   1 3      
12/7 18/7 LVA FK Spartaks Jūrmala KAZ Astana FK   0 1   1 1      
11/7 18/7 SRB FK Partizan Beograd MNE FK Budućnost Podgorica   2 0   0 0      
11/7 18/7 CRO HNK Rijeka WAL The New Saints FC   2 0   5 1      
12/7 19/7 IRL Dundalk FC NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim   1 1   1 2      
12/7 19/7 MDA FC Sheriff Tiraspol ALB FK Kukësi   1 0   1 2      
12/7 19/7 ISR MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva HUN Budapest Honvéd FC   2 1   3 2      
12/7 18/7 ISL FH Hafnarfjörður FRO Víkingur Gøta   1 1   2 0      

The seeded clubs eliminated are underlined

THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND


CHAMPIONS ROUTE


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
25/7 2/8 SRB FK Partizan Beograd GRE PAE Olympiakós CFP Pireás   1 3   2 2      
26/7 2/8 SCO Celtic FC Glasgow NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim   0 0   1 0      
26/7 2/8 AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg CRO HNK Rijeka   1 1   0 0      
25/7 2/8 MKD FK Vardar Skopje DEN FC København   1 0   1 4      
26/7 2/8 ISR MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad   2 0   1 3      
25/7 2/8 CZE SK Slavia Praha BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ   1 0   1 2      
26/7 2/8 KAZ Astana FK POL KP Legia Warszawa   3 1   0 1      
26/7 2/8 ROU FC Viitorul Constanţa CYP APOEL Lefkosías   1 0   0 4   ET  
26/7 2/8 SVN NK Maribor ISL FH Hafnarfjörður   1 0   1 0      
25/7 1/8 AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam MDA FC Sheriff Tiraspol   0 0   2 1      

Underlined clubs were seeded


LEAGUE ROUTE


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
26/7 2/8 UKR FK Dynamo Kyïv SUI BSC Young Boys Bern   3 1   0 2      
26/7 2/8 FRA OGC Nice Côte d'Azur NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam   1 1   2 2      
25/7 2/8 ROU SC FCSB CZE FC Viktoria Plzeň   2 2   4 1      
25/7 2/8 GRE PAE AEK Athína  RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva   0 2   0 1      
26/7 2/8 BEL Club Brugge KV TUR İstanbul Başakşehir FK   3 3   0 2      

Underlined clubs were seeded

PLAY-OFF ROUND


CHAMPIONS ROUTE


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
16/8 22/8 GRE PAE Olympiakós CFP Pireás CRO HNK Rijeka   2 1   1 0      
16/8 22/8 SCO Celtic FC Glasgow KAZ Astana FK   5 0   3 4      
15/8 23/8 AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam DEN FC København   1 0   1 2      
16/8 23/8 CYP APOEL Lefkosías CZE SK Slavia Praha   2 0   0 0      
15/8 22/8 ISR MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva SVN NK Maribor   2 1   0 1      


LEAGUE ROUTE


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
16/8 22/8 TUR İstanbul Başakşehir FK ESP Sevilla FC   1 2   2 2      
16/8 22/8 ITA SSC Napoli FRA OGC Nice Côte d'Azur   2 0   2 0      
15/8 23/8 GER TSG 1899 Hoffenheim ENG Liverpool FC   1 2   2 4      
15/8 23/8 SUI BSC Young Boys Bern RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva   0 1   0 2      
15/8 23/8 POR Sporting CP Lisboa ROU SC FCSB   0 0   1 5      

GROUPS


      GROUP A                           P MX G W D L F A   P F A
12/09 22/11 ENG Manchester United FC SUI FC Basel 1893   3 0   0 1         Manchester United FC 15 15   6 5 0 1 12 3        
12/09 22/11 POR SL Benfica Lisboa RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva   1 2   0 2         FC Basel 1893 12 12   6 4 0 2 11 5        
27/09 05/12 RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva ENG Manchester United FC   1 4   1 2         PFK ČSKA Moskva 9 9   6 3 0 3 8 10        
27/09 05/12 SUI FC Basel 1893 POR SL Benfica Lisboa   5 0   2 0         SL Benfica Lisboa 0 0   6 0 0 6 1 14        
18/10 31/10 POR SL Benfica Lisboa ENG Manchester United FC   0 1   0 2                                    
18/10 31/10 RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva SUI FC Basel 1893   0 2   2 1                                    
                                                           
      GROUP B                           P MX G W D L F A   P F A
12/09 22/11 SCO Celtic FC Glasgow FRA Paris St.Germain FC   0 5   1 7         Paris St.Germain FC 15 15   6 5 0 1 25 4   3 4 3
12/09 22/11 GER FC Bayern München BEL RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles   3 0   2 1         FC Bayern München 15 15   6 5 0 1 13 6   3 3 4
27/09 05/12 BEL RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles SCO Celtic FC Glasgow   0 3   1 0         Celtic FC Glasgow 3 3   6 1 0 5 5 18   3 3 1
27/09 05/12 FRA Paris St.Germain FC GER FC Bayern München   3 0   1 3         RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles 3 3   6 1 0 5 2 17   3 1 3
18/10 31/10 GER FC Bayern München SCO Celtic FC Glasgow   3 0   2 1                                    
18/10 31/10 BEL RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles FRA Paris St.Germain FC   0 4   0 5                                    
                                                           
      GROUP C                           P MX G W D L F A   P F A
12/09 22/11 ITA AS Roma ESP C Atlético Madrid   0 0   0 2         Chelsea FC London 13 13   6 4 1 1 16 6        
12/09 22/11 ENG Chelsea FC London AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam   6 0   4 0         AS Roma 10 10   6 3 1 2 7 6        
27/09 05/12 AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam ITA AS Roma   1 2   0 1         C Atlético Madrid 7 7   6 1 4 1 5 4        
27/09 05/12 ESP C Atlético Madrid ENG Chelsea FC London   1 2   1 1         Qarabağ FK Ağdam 2 2   6 0 2 4 2 14        
18/10 31/10 AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam ESP C Atlético Madrid   0 0   1 1                                    
18/10 31/10 ENG Chelsea FC London ITA AS Roma   3 1   0 3                                    
                                                           
      GROUP D                           P MX G W D L F A   P F A
12/09 22/11 GRE PAE Olympiakós CFP Pireás POR Sporting CP Lisboa   2 3   1 3         FC Barcelona 14 14   6 4 2 0 9 1        
12/09 22/11 ESP FC Barcelona ITA Juventus FC Torino   3 0   0 0         Juventus FC Torino 11 11   6 3 2 1 7 5        
27/09 05/12 ITA Juventus FC Torino GRE PAE Olympiakós CFP Pireás   2 0   2 0         Sporting CP Lisboa 7 7   6 2 1 3 8 9        
27/09 05/12 POR Sporting CP Lisboa ESP FC Barcelona   0 1   0 2         PAE Olympiakós CFP Pireás 1 1   6 0 1 5 4 13        
18/10 31/10 ESP FC Barcelona GRE PAE Olympiakós CFP Pireás   3 1   0 0                                    
18/10 31/10 ITA Juventus FC Torino POR Sporting CP Lisboa   2 1   1 1                                    
                                                           
      GROUP E                           P MX G W D L F A   P F A
13/09 21/11 ENG Liverpool FC ESP Sevilla FC   2 2   3 3         Liverpool FC 12 12   6 3 3 0 23 6        
13/09 21/11 SVN NK Maribor RUS FK Spartak Moskva   1 1   1 1         Sevilla FC 9 9   6 2 3 1 12 12        
26/09 06/12 RUS FK Spartak Moskva ENG Liverpool FC   1 1   0 7         FK Spartak Moskva 6 6   6 1 3 2 9 13        
26/09 06/12 ESP Sevilla FC SVN NK Maribor   3 0   1 1         NK Maribor 3 3   6 0 3 3 3 16        
17/10 01/11 SVN NK Maribor ENG Liverpool FC   0 7   0 3                                    
17/10 01/11 RUS FK Spartak Moskva ESP Sevilla FC   5 1   1 2                                    
                                                           
      GROUP F                           P MX G W D L F A   P F A
13/09 21/11 UKR FK Šachtar Donec'k ITA SSC Napoli   2 1   0 3         Manchester City FC 15 15   6 5 0 1 14 5        
13/09 21/11 NED SC Feyenoord Rotterdam ENG Manchester City FC   0 4   0 1         FK Šachtar Donec'k 12 12   6 4 0 2 9 9        
26/09 06/12 ENG Manchester City FC UKR FK Šachtar Donec'k   2 0   1 2         SSC Napoli 6 6   6 2 0 4 11 11        
26/09 06/12 ITA SSC Napoli NED SC Feyenoord Rotterdam   3 1   1 2         SC Feyenoord Rotterdam 3 3   6 1 0 5 5 14        
17/10 01/11 NED SC Feyenoord Rotterdam UKR FK Šachtar Donec'k   1 2   1 3                                    
17/10 01/11 ENG Manchester City FC ITA SSC Napoli   2 1   4 2                                    
                                                           
      GROUP G                           P MX G W D L F A   P F A
13/09 21/11 POR FC Porto TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul   1 3   1 1         Beşiktaş JK İstanbul 14 14   6 4 2 0 11 5        
13/09 21/11 GER RB Leipzig FRA AS Monaco FC   1 1   4 1         FC Porto 10 10   6 3 1 2 15 10        
26/09 06/12 FRA AS Monaco FC POR FC Porto   0 3   2 5         RB Leipzig 7 7   6 2 1 3 10 11        
26/09 06/12 TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul GER RB Leipzig   2 0   2 1         AS Monaco FC 2 2   6 0 2 4 6 16        
17/10 01/11 GER RB Leipzig POR FC Porto   3 2   1 3                                    
17/10 01/11 FRA AS Monaco FC TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul   1 2   1 1                                    
                                                           
      GROUP H                           P MX G W D L F A   P F A
13/09 21/11 ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund   3 1   2 1         Tottenham Hotspur FC 16 16   6 5 1 0 15 4        
13/09 21/11 ESP Real Madrid CF CYP APOEL Lefkosías   3 0   6 0         Real Madrid CF 13 13   6 4 1 1 17 7        
26/09 06/12 CYP APOEL Lefkosías ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC   0 3   0 3         BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 2 2   6 0 2 4 7 13   2 2 2
26/09 06/12 GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund ESP Real Madrid CF   1 3   2 3         APOEL Lefkosías 2 2   6 0 2 4 2 17   2 2 2
17/10 01/11 ESP Real Madrid CF ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC   1 1   1 3                                    
17/10 01/11 CYP APOEL Lefkosías GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund   1 1   1 1                                    

LAST 16


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
14/02 06/04 ESP Real Madrid CF FRA Paris St.Germain FC   3 1   2 1      
20/02 14/04 GER FC Bayern München TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul   5 0   3 1      
20/02 14/04 ENG Chelsea FC London ESP FC Barcelona   1 1   0 3      
13/02 07/04 ITA Juventus FC Torino ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC   2 2   2 1      
21/02 13/04 ESP Sevilla FC ENG Manchester United FC   0 0   2 1      
13/02 07/04 SUI FC Basel 1893 ENG Manchester City FC   0 4   2 1      
14/02 06/04 POR FC Porto ENG Liverpool FC   0 5   0 0      
21/02 13/04 UKR FK Šachtar Donec'k ITA AS Roma   2 1   0 1      

QUARTER FINALS


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
03/04 11/04 ITA Juventus FC Torino ESP Real Madrid CF   0 3   3 1      
03/04 11/04 ESP Sevilla FC GER FC Bayern München   1 2   0 0      
04/04 10/04 ESP FC Barcelona ITA AS Roma   4 1   0 3      
04/04 10/04 ENG Liverpool FC ENG Manchester City FC   3 0   2 1      

SEMI FINALS


              Leg 1   Leg 2   PK
25/05 01/05 GER FC Bayern München ESP Real Madrid CF   1 2   2 2      
24/04 02/05 ENG Liverpool FC ITA AS Roma   5 2   2 4