İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Super Cup
*
Coefficients
Country Rankings
Access List
Seeds
All Winners
Turkish Clubs
2018-2021 Changes
*
2019-2020 UCL
History
2017-2018 UCL
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

2018-2019 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE


13 - Real Madrid, 7 - Milan, 5 - Liverpool, Bayern München, Barcelona, 4 - Ajax, 3 - Manchester Utd, Internazionale, 2 - Benfica, Nottingham Forest, Juventus, Porto, 1 - Celtic, Feyenoord, Aston Villa, Hamburger SV, FCSB, PSV, Crvena zvezda, Marseille, Dortmund, Chelsea


GROUPS


      GROUP A                           P   G W D L F A   P F A
18/09 28/11 BEL Club Brugge KV GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund   0 1               C Atlético Madrid 3   1 1 0 0 2 1        
18/09 28/11 FRA AS Monaco FC ESP C Atlético Madrid   1 2               BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 3   1 1 0 0 1 0        
03/10 11/12 ESP C Atlético Madrid BEL Club Brugge KV                     AS Monaco FC 0   1 0 0 1 1 2        
03/10 11/12 GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund FRA AS Monaco FC                     Club Brugge KV 0   1 0 0 1 0 1        
24/10 06/11 BEL Club Brugge KV FRA AS Monaco FC                                              
24/10 06/11 ESP C Atlético Madrid GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund                                              
                                                         
      GROUP B                           P   G W D L F A   P F A
18/09 28/11 ESP FC Barcelona NED PSV Eindhoven   4 0               FC Barcelona 3   1 1 0 0 4 0        
18/09 28/11 ITA FC Internazionale Milano ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC   2 1               FC Internazionale Milano 3   1 1 0 0 2 1        
03/10 11/12 ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC ESP FC Barcelona                     Tottenham Hotspur FC 0   1 0 0 1 1 2        
03/10 11/12 NED PSV Eindhoven ITA FC Internazionale Milano                     PSV Eindhoven 0   1 0 0 1 0 4        
24/10 06/11 ESP FC Barcelona ITA FC Internazionale Milano                                              
24/10 06/11 NED PSV Eindhoven ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC                                              
                                                         
      GROUP C                           P   G W D L F A   P F A
18/09 28/11 ENG Liverpool FC FRA Paris St.Germain FC   3 2               Liverpool FC 3   1 1 0 0 3 2        
18/09 28/11 SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd ITA SSC Napoli   0 0               SSC Napoli 1   1 0 1 0 0 0   1 0 0
03/10 11/12 FRA Paris St.Germain FC SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd                     FK Crvena zvezda Beograd 1   1 0 1 0 0 0   1 0 0
03/10 11/12 ITA SSC Napoli ENG Liverpool FC                     Paris St.Germain FC 0   1 0 0 1 2 3        
24/10 06/11 ENG Liverpool FC SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd                                              
24/10 06/11 FRA Paris St.Germain FC ITA SSC Napoli                                              
                                                         
      GROUP D                           P   G W D L F A   P F A
18/09 28/11 GER FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen POR FC Porto   1 1               Galatasaray SK İstanbul 3   1 1 0 0 3 0        
18/09 28/11 TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul RUS FK Lokomotiv Moskva   3 0               FC Porto 1   1 0 1 0 1 1   1 1 1
03/10 11/12 POR FC Porto TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul                     FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen 1   1 0 1 0 1 1   1 1 1
03/10 11/12 RUS FK Lokomotiv Moskva GER FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen                     FK Lokomotiv Moskva 0   1 0 0 1 0 3        
24/10 06/11 RUS FK Lokomotiv Moskva POR FC Porto                                              
24/10 06/11 TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul GER FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen                                              

      GROUP E                           P   G W D L F A   P F A
19/09 27/11 NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam GRE PAE AEK Athína    3 0               AFC Ajax Amsterdam 3   1 1 0 0 3 0        
19/09 27/11 POR SL Benfica Lisboa GER FC Bayern München   0 3               FC Bayern München 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
02/10 12/12 GER FC Bayern München NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam                     SL Benfica Lisboa 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
02/10 12/12 GRE PAE AEK Athína  POR SL Benfica Lisboa                     PAE AEK Athína  0   1 0 0 1 0 3        
23/10 07/11 GRE PAE AEK Athína  GER FC Bayern München                                              
23/10 07/11 NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam POR SL Benfica Lisboa                                              
                                                         
      GROUP F                           P   G W D L F A   P F A
19/09 27/11 ENG Manchester City FC FRA Olympique Lyonnais   1 2               FK Šachtar Donec'k 1   1 0 1 0 2 2   1 2 2
19/09 27/11 UKR FK Šachtar Donec'k GER TSG 1899 Hoffenheim   2 2               TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1   1 0 1 0 2 2   1 2 2
02/10 12/12 FRA Olympique Lyonnais UKR FK Šachtar Donec'k                     Manchester City FC 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
02/10 12/12 GER TSG 1899 Hoffenheim ENG Manchester City FC                     Olympique Lyonnais 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
23/10 07/11 GER TSG 1899 Hoffenheim FRA Olympique Lyonnais                                              
23/10 07/11 UKR FK Šachtar Donec'k ENG Manchester City FC                                              
                                                         
      GROUP G                           P   G W D L F A   P F A
19/09 27/11 CZE FC Viktoria Plzeň RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva   2 2               Real Madrid CF 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
19/09 27/11 ESP Real Madrid CF ITA AS Roma   3 0               AS Roma 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
02/10 12/12 ITA AS Roma CZE FC Viktoria Plzeň                     PFK ČSKA Moskva 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
02/10 12/12 RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva ESP Real Madrid CF                     FC Viktoria Plzeň 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
23/10 07/11 ESP Real Madrid CF CZE FC Viktoria Plzeň                                              
23/10 07/11 ITA AS Roma RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva                                              
                                                         
      GROUP H                           P   G W D L F A   P F A
19/09 27/11 ESP València CF ITA Juventus FC Torino   0 2               Juventus FC Torino 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
19/09 27/11 SUI BSC Young Boys Bern ENG Manchester United FC   0 3               Manchester United FC 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
02/10 12/12 ENG Manchester United FC ESP València CF                     València CF 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
02/10 12/12 ITA Juventus FC Torino SUI BSC Young Boys Bern                     BSC Young Boys Bern 0   0 0 0 0 0 0        
23/10 07/11 ENG Manchester United FC ITA Juventus FC Torino                                              
23/10 07/11 SUI BSC Young Boys Bern ESP València CF                                              


LAST 16


Draw: 17/12/18
Matches: 12-13-18-19/02/19 - 05-06-12-13/03/19



QUARTER FINALS


Draws: 15/03/19
Matches: 09-10/04/19 - 16-17/04/19


SEMI FINALS


Draws: 15/03/19
Matches: 30/04-01/05/19 - 07-08/05/19


FINAL - MADRID


Draws: 15/03/19
Matches: 01/06/19




PRELIMINARY ROUND


CHAMPIONS PATH


    SEMI-FINALS               PK
                             
26/06   AND FC Santa Coloma KOS FC Drita Gjilan   0 2         ET  
26/06   SMR La Fiorita SP GIB Lincoln Red Imps FC   0 2            
                             
    FINAL                      
                             
29/06   KOS FC Drita Gjilan GIB Lincoln Red Imps FC   4 1         ET  


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND


CHAMPIONS PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2
                       
11/07 17/07 BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad NIR Crusaders FC Belfast   7 0   2 0
10/07 18/07 ARM Alaškert FA Martuni SCO Celtic FC Glasgow   0 3   0 3
11/07 17/07 LTU FK Sūduva Marijampolė CYP APOEL Lefkosías   3 1   0 1
10/07 17/07 IRL Cork City FC POL KP Legia Warszawa   0 1   0 3
11/07 18/07 KAZ Astana FK MNE FK Sutjeska Nikšić   1 0   2 0
11/07 18/07 SVN NK Olimpija Ljubljana AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam   0 1   0 0
10/07 18/07 GEO SK T'orp'edo Kutaisi MDA FC Sheriff Tiraspol   2 1   0 3
10/07 17/07 KOS FC Drita Gjilan SWE Malmö FF   0 5   0 2
11/07 17/07 LVA FK Spartaks Jūrmala SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd   0 0   0 2
10/07 17/07 EST FC Flora Tallinn ISR MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva   1 4   1 3
11/07 18/07 ISL Valur Reykjavík NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim   1 0   1 3
10/07 17/07 FRO Víkingur Gøta FIN HJK Helsinki   1 2   1 3
10/07 17/07 MKD FK Škendija Tetovo WAL The New Saints FC   5 0   0 4
10/07 17/07 LUX F91 Diddeleng HUN Videoton FC Székesfehérvar   1 1   1 2
11/07 17/07 ALB FK Kukësi MLT Valletta FC   0 0   1 1
11/07 18/07 SVK FC Spartak Trnava BIH HŠK Zrinjski Mostar   1 0   1 1


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND


CHAMPIONS PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2
                       
25/07 01/08 BUL PFK Ludogorec Razgrad HUN Vidi FC Székesfehérvar   0 0   0 1
25/07 01/08 SCO Celtic FC Glasgow NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim   3 1   0 0
24/07 01/08 SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd LTU FK Sūduva Marijampolė   3 0   2 0
24/07 31/07 POL KP Legia Warszawa SVK FC Spartak Trnava   0 2   1 0
24/07 01/08 KAZ Astana FK DEN FC Midtjylland   2 1   0 0
25/07 01/08 ALB FK Kukës AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam   0 0   0 3
25/07 01/08 BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ FIN HJK Helsinki   0 0   2 1
24/07 31/07 CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb ISR MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva   5 0   2 2
24/07 31/07 MKD FK Škendija Tetovo MDA, FC Sheriff Tiraspol   1 0   0 0
24/07 01/08 ROM FC CFR 1907 Cluj SWE Malmö FF   0 1   1 1


LEAGUE PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2
                       
24/07 01/08 GRE PAOK PAE Thessaloníki SUI FC Basel 1893   2 1   3 0
25/07 01/08 NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam AUT SK Sturm Graz   2 0   3 1


THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND


CHAMPIONS PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2    
                             
08/08 14/08 AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg MKD FK Škendija Tetovo   3 0   1 0      
07/08 14/08 SWE Malmö FF HUN Vidi FC Székesfehérvar   1 1   0 0      
08/08 14/08 SCO Celtic FC Glasgow GRE PAE AEK Athína    1 1   1 2      
07/08 14/08 SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd SVK FC Spartak Trnava   1 1   2 1   ET  
07/08 14/08 KAZ Astana FK CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb   0 2   0 1      
07/08 14/08 AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ   0 1   1 1      


LEAGUE PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2
                       
07/08 14/08 POR SL Benfica Lisboa TUR Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul   1 0   1 1
08/08 14/08 GRE PAOK PAE Thessaloníki RUS FK Spartak Moskva   3 2   0 0
07/08 14/08 CZE SK Slavia Praha UKR FK Dynamo Kyïv   1 1   0 2
07/08 14/08 BEL R Standard de Liège NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam   2 2   0 3


PLAY-OFF ROUND


CHAMPIONS PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2
                       
21/08 29/08 SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg   0 0   2 2
21/08 29/08 BLR FK BATE Barysaŭ NED PSV Eindhoven   2 3   0 3
22/08 28/08 HUN Vidi FC Székesfehérvar GRE PAE AEK Athína    1 2   1 1
22/08 28/08 SUI BSC Young Boys Bern CRO GNK Dinamo Zagreb   1 1   2 1


LEAGUE PATH


              Leg 1   Leg 2
                       
21/08 29/08 POR SL Benfica Lisboa GRE PAOK PAE Thessaloníki   1 1   4 1
22/08 28/08 NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam UKR FK Dynamo Kyïv   3 1   0 0