İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
TÜRKİYE KUPASI
Türkiye Kupası
Format and Seeding
*
All Finals
*
2019-20 Türkiye Kupası
History
2017-18 Türkiye Kupası
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

2018-2019 57th TÜRKİYE KUPASI


17 - Galatasaray, 9 - Beşiktaş, 8 - Trabzonspor, 6 - Fenerbahçe, 2 - Altay, Ankaragücü, Gençlerbirliği, Göztepe, Kocaelispor, 1 - Bursaspor, Eskişehir, Sakaryaspor, Kayseri Erciyesspor (as Kayserispor), Konyaspor, Akhisarspor



ROUND 1


Played by 42 BAL clubs
Regional pairing with no seeding

            M1
29/08     Gaziosmanpaşaspor Edirnespor      
29/08     Çengelköy Çerkezköy      
29/08     Altınova Belediye Çayırovaspor      
29/08     Bozüyük Vitraspor Belediye Derincespor      
29/08     Maltepe Beylerbeyi      
29/08     Yeniçağa Bartınspor      
29/08     Karadeniz Ereğli Belediye 1074 Çankırıspor      
29/08     Yeni Amasyaspor Kırıkkale Büyük Anadoluspor      
29/08     Sinopspor Ünye 1957      
29/08     Iğdır Es Ağrı 1970      
29/08     Serhat Ardahanspor Sarıkamış Belediye      
29/08     Yüksekova Belediye Muş Menderesspor      
29/08     Özgüzelderespor Mardin BB      
29/08     1955 Batmanspor Siirt İÖİ      
29/08     Kilis Belediye Diyarbakır Yolspor      
29/08     62 Pertekspor Karlıova Yıldırımspor      
29/08     68 Aksaray Belediye Mut İdman Yurdu Belediye      
29/08     Karaman Belediye Yozgatspor 1959      
29/08     Isparta Davrazspor Kale Belediye      
29/08     Kütahyaspor Ödemiş      
29/08     Bucak Belediye Oğuzhan Bigaspor      


ROUND 2


53 3. Lig clubs join the 21 clubs progressed from Round 1
Regional pairing with no seeding

12/09


ROUND 3


36 2. Lig clubs, 18 1. Lig clubs and 5 Süper Lig clubs join the 37 clubs progressed from Round 2
48 clubs will be seeded

26/09


ROUND 4


8 Süper Lig clubs join the 48 clubs progressed from Round 3
28 clubs will be seeded

31/10


ROUND 5


4 Süper Lig clubs join the 28 clubs progressed from Round 4
16 clubs will be seeded and the competition becomes double legged knock-out style

05/12 - 19/12


LAST 16


8 clubs will be seeded

16/01 - 23/01


QUARTER FINALS


4 clubs will be seeded

06/02 - 27/02


SEMI FINALS


No clubs will be seeded

03/04 - 24/04


FINAL


16/05