İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
TÜRKİYE KUPASI
Türkiye Kupası
Format and Seeding
*
All Finals
*
2019-20 Türkiye Kupası
History
2017-18 Türkiye Kupası
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

2018-2019 57th TÜRKİYE KUPASI


17 - Galatasaray, 9 - Beşiktaş, 8 - Trabzonspor, 6 - Fenerbahçe, 2 - Altay, Ankaragücü, Gençlerbirliği, Göztepe, Kocaelispor, 1 - Bursaspor, Eskişehir, Sakaryaspor, Kayseri Erciyesspor (as Kayserispor), Konyaspor, Akhisarspor


ROUND 3


36 2. Lig clubs, 18 1. Lig clubs and 5 Süper Lig clubs join the 37 clubs progressed from Round 2
48 clubs are seeded

            M1   P
                     
      Karadeniz Ereğli Belediye (A) Antalyaspor (S)            
      Yeni Amasyaspor (A) Konyaspor (S)            
      Kilis Belediye (A) Osmanlıspor (1)            
      Gençlerbirliği (1) Bergama Belediye (3)            
      Karabükspor (1) Körfez (3)            
      Rize (S) Tarsus İdman Yurdu  (2)            
      Ankaragücü (S) Serik Belediye (3)            
      Boluspor (1) Payasspor (3)            
      Erzin Belediye (3) Ümraniye (1)            
      BB Erzurumspor (S) Ankara Demirspor (2)            
      24 Erzincanspor (3) Gazişehir Gaziantep  (2)            
      Pendik (2) Altınordu (1)            
      Balıkesirspor (1) Amed  (2)            
      İstanbulspor (1) Bağcılar  (2)            
      Elazığspor (1) Batman Petrol (3)            
      Giresunspor (1) Kocaelispor (3)            
      Şile Yıldızspor (2) Adanaspor (1)            
      Adana Demirspor (1) Yeni Orduspor (3)            
      Erbaaspor (3) Eskişehir (1)            
      Bozüyük Vitraspor (A) Denizlispor (1)            
      Diyarbekir (3) Samsunspor (2)            
      Altındağ Belediye (3) Manisa (2)            
      Gaziantepspor (2) Dersim 62 (A)            
      Hatayspor (1) Esenler Erokspor  (2)            
      Kırşehir Belediye (3) Altay (1)            
      Maltepe (A) Menemen Belediye  (2)            
      Bandırmaspor (a) Gaziosmanpaşa (A)            
      Afyonspor (1) Siirt İÖİ (A)            
      Gümüşhanespor (2) Silivrispor (2)            
      Tirespor 1922 (3) Sivas Belediye (2)            
      Şanlıurfa (2) Yomraspor (3)            
      Manisa BB (2) Keçiörengücü (2)            
      Çengelköy (A) Sakaryaspor (2)            
      Fethiyespor (2) Sancaktepe Belediye (2)            
      Bucak Belediye Oğuzhan (A) BUGSAŞ (2)            
      Darıca Gençlerbirliği (2) İnegölspor (2)            
      Van BB (3) Hacettepe (2)            
      Konya Anadolu Selçuk (2) Karagümrük (2)            
      Bartınspor (A) Sarıyer (2)            
      Niğde Anadolu (2) Bodrum Belediye Bodrumspor (2)          
      Nazilli Belediye (3) Tokatspor (2)            
      Karaman Belediye (A) Etimesgut Belediye (2)            
      Kırklarelispor (2) Uşakspor (2)            
      Kastamonu 1966 (2) Bitlis Özgüzelderespor (A)            
      Kahramanmaraşspor (2) Kemerspor 2003 (3)            
      Eyüp (2) Pazarspor (3)            
      Zonguldak Kömürspor (2) Bayrampaşa (2)            
      1461 Trabzon (3) Tuzla (2)            


ROUND 4


8 Süper Lig clubs join the 48 clubs progressed from Round 3
28 clubs will be seeded

31/10


ROUND 5


4 Süper Lig clubs join the 28 clubs progressed from Round 4
16 clubs will be seeded and the competition becomes double legged knock-out style

05/12 - 19/12


LAST 16


8 clubs will be seeded

16/01 - 23/01


QUARTER FINALS


4 clubs will be seeded

06/02 - 27/02


SEMI FINALS


No clubs will be seeded

03/04 - 24/04


FINAL


16/05



ROUND 1


Played by 42 BAL clubs
Regional pairing with no seeding

            M1   P
                     
29/08     Iğdır Es Ağrı 1970   1 0      
29/08     Kütahyaspor Ödemiş   3 2   U  
29/08     Altınova Belediye Çayırova   3 4   U  
29/08     68 Aksaray Belediye Mut İdman Yurdu Belediye   2 1      
29/08     Maltepe Beylerbeyi   1 0   U  
29/08     Yeniçağa Bartınspor   0 2      
29/08     Isparta Davraz Kale Belediye   0 1      
29/08     Dersim 62 Karlıova Yıldırımspor   4 1      
29/08     Sinopspor Ünye 1957   0 0   4 2
29/08     Çengelköy Çerkezköy 1911   2 0      
29/08     1955 Batman Belediye Siirt İÖİ   1 1   3 4
29/08     Bozüyük Vitraspor Belediye Derincespor   3 2      
28/08     Karaman Belediye Yozgatspor 1959   1 0      
28/08     Karadeniz Ereğli Belediye 1074 Çankırı   3 2      
29/08     Yeni Amasyaspor Kırıkkale Büyük Anadoluspor   3 1      
29/08     Serhat Ardahanspor Sarıkamış Gençlerbirliği   0 3      
29/08     Gaziosmanpaşaspor Edirnespor   1 0      
29/08     Bucak Belediye Oğuzhanspor Bigaspor   2 1      
29/08     Yüksekova Belediye Muş Menderes   2 0      
29/08     Kilis Belediye Diyarbakır Yolspor   3 2   U  
29/08     Özgüzelderespor Mardin BB   2 1      


ROUND 2


53 3. Lig clubs join the 21 clubs progressed from Round 1
Regional pairing with no seeding

            M1   P
                     
12/09     Batman Petrol Yüksekova Belediye (A)   1 0      
12/09     Siirt İÖİ (A) Cizre   3 0      
11/09     Iğdır Es (A) Bitlis Özgüzelderespor (A)   0 1      
12/09     Van BB Sarıkamış Gençler Birliği (A)   2 0   U  
12/09     Artvin Hopaspor 24 Erzincanspor   0 0   3 4
11/09     Pazarspor Bayburt İÖİ   2 0      
12/09     Hekimoğlu Trabzon Yomraspor   0 2      
11/09     Ofspor 1461 Trabzon   1 1   2 4
11/09     Karaköprü Belediye Dersim 62 (A)   2 3   U  
12/09     Diyarbekir Elaziz Belediye   2 0      
12/09     Kilis Belediye (A) Osmaniyespor   2 1   U  
12/09     Erzin Belediye Adıyaman 1954   3 0      
11/09     Payasspor Kozan Belediye   0 0   4 1
12/09     Karaman Belediye (A) 68 Aksaray Belediye (A)   2 1      
12/09     Kırşehir Belediye Nevşehir Belediye   3 2      
12/09     Sinopspor (A) Yeni Orduspor   2 2   4 5
12/09     Erbaaspor Fatsa Belediye   1 1   3 2
13/09     Yeni Amasya (A) Çorum Belediye   1 0      
12/09     Kemerspor 2003 Muğlaspor   2 2   5 4
12/09     Serik Belediye Kale Belediye (A)   4 1      
11/09     Bucak Belediye Oğuzhan (A) Kızılcabölükspor   3 1      
12/09     Altındağ Belediye Kütahyaspor (A)   1 0      
11/09     Ankara Adliye Bozüyük Vitraspor (A)   0 0   3 4
12/09     Körfez Düzcespor   2 1      
12/09     Kocaelispor Gölcükspor   2 0   U  
13/09     Bartınspor (A) Çayırovaspor (A)   2 1      
12/09     Karadeniz Ereğli Belediye (A) Gebzespor   2 1      
13/09     Nazilli Belediye Karşıyaka   2 0      
12/09     Tire 1922 Turgutluspor   2 1   U  
12/09     Bergama Belediye Bucaspor   2 1      
12/09     Halide Edip Adıvar Çengelköy (A)   0 1      
12/09     Maltepespor (A) Sultanbeyli Belediye   1 1   4 2
12/09     Büyükçekmece Tepecik Gaziosmanpaşaspor (A)   1 3      
13/09     Bağcılar Çatalcaspor   2 1      
12/09     Şile Yıldızspor Karacabey Belediye   3 2      
12/09     Esenler Erokspor Ergene Velimeşe   2 1      
12/09     Silivrispor Alibeyköyspor   1 0