İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE
UEFA Nations League
League A
League B
League C
League D
EURO2000 Entries
Format
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE


55 national teams are divided into 4 groups according to the UEFA National Team Rankings after the WC2018 Euro Qualifiers Group Matches - play-off matches are excluded.

LEAGUE D

Pot 1: Azerbaijan, FYR Macedonia, Belarus, Georgia
Pot 2: Armenia, Latvia, Faroe Islands, Luxembourg
Pot 3: Kazakhstan, Moldova, Liechtenstein, Malta
Pot 4: Andorra, Kosovo, San Marino, Gibraltar

• Teams will be split into four groups of four.
• Due to a decision of the UEFA Executive Committee, Armenia and Azerbaijan cannot be draw in the same group.
• Due to excessive travel restrictions, any group can contain a maximum of one of these pairs: Andorra & Kazakhstan, Faroe Islands & Kazakhstan, Gibraltar & Kazakhstan, Gibraltar & Azerbaijan
• The four group winners are promoted to League C for the 2020 edition.
• The top four ranked teams that do not qualify for UEFA EURO 2020 will enter a play-off in March 2020, with one finals place on offer.


GROUPS

GROUP 1 P   M W D L F A P F A            
Georgia 9   3 3 0 0 6 0         06/09 Kazakhstan Georgia 0 2
Kazakhstan 2   3 0 2 1 2 4 2 2 2     Latvia Andorra 0 0
Latvia 2   3 0 2 1 1 2 2 1 1   09/09 Georgia Latvia 1 0
Andorra 2   3 0 2 1 1 4 2 1 1   10/09 Andorra Kazakhstan 1 1
                          13/10 Georgia Andorra 3 0
                            Latvia Kazakhstan 1 1
                          16/10 Kazakhstan Andorra    
                            Latvia Georgia    
                          15/11 Kazakhstan Latvia    
                            Andorra Georgia    
                          19/11 Georgia Kazakhstan    
                            Andorra Latvia    
GROUP 2 P   M W D L F A P F A            
Belarus 7   3 2 1 0 6 0         08/09 Belarus San Marino 5 0
Luxembourg 6   3 2 0 1 7 1           Luxembourg Moldova 4 0
Moldova 4   3 1 1 1 2 4         11/09 Moldova Belarus 0 0
San Marino 0   3 0 0 3 0 10           San Marino Luxembourg 0 3
                          12/10 Moldova San Marino 2 0
                            Belarus Luxembourg 1 0
                          15/10 Luxembourg San Marino    
                            Belarus Moldova    
                          15/11 Luxembourg Belarus    
                            San Marino Moldova    
                          18/11 San Marino Belarus    
                            Moldova Luxembourg    
GROUP 3 P   M W D L F A P F A            
Kosovo 7   3 2 1 0 5 1         07/09 Azerbaijan Kosovo 0 0
Azerbaijan 5   3 1 2 0 4 1           Faroe Islands Malta 3 1
Faroe Islands 3   3 1 0 2 3 6         10/09 Malta Azerbaijan 1 1
Malta 1   3 0 1 2 3 7           Kosovo Faroe Islands 2 0
                          11/10 Faroe Islands Azerbaijan 0 3
                            Kosovo Malta 3 1
                          14/10 Azerbaijan Malta    
                            Faroe Islands Kosovo    
                          17/11 Azerbaijan Faroe Islands    
                            Malta Kosovo    
                          20/11 Malta Faroe Islands    
                            Kosovo Azerbaijan    
GROUP 4 P   M W D L F A P F A            
Macedonia 9   3 3 0 0 8 1         06/09 Armenia Liechtenstein 2 1
Liechtenstein 3   3 1 0 2 4 6 3 3 2     Gibraltar Macedonia 0 2
Armenia 3   3 1 0 2 2 4 3 2 2   09/09 Macedonia Armenia 2 0
Gibraltar 3   3 1 0 2 1 4 3 1 2     Liechtenstein Gibraltar 2 0
                          13/10 Armenia Gibraltar 0 1
                            Macedonia Liechtenstein 4 1
                          16/10 Armenia Macedonia    
                            Gibraltar Liechtenstein    
                          16/11 Gibraltar Armenia    
                            Liechtenstein Macedonia    
                          19/11 Macedonia Gibraltar    
                            Liechtenstein Armenia