Blog Tools
Edit your Blog
Build a Blog
View Profile
« May 2017 »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
Entries by Topic
All topics  «
Announcements
Basketball
Eastern Kentucky Basketball Men
Eastern Kentucky Basketball Wome
Eastern Kentucky University Foot
Football
Ron Harrison
Sports Links
KHSAA
Sports Zone
You are not logged in. Log in
Ron Harrison Writes...
Wednesday, 3 May 2017
Rick Bolus Camp Dates
Topic: Basketball

EXPOSURE CAMPS

June 25-29 Boys Exposure Camp (H.S. & Junior H.S. Divisions)

 

July 10-11 Boys Exposure Camp  (H.S. & Junior H.S. Divisions)

 

July 13-14 Girls Exposure Camp  (For H.S. & Junior H.S. Players)

 

SPECIALTY CAMPS

June 24-25 Shooting Camp (For H.S. & Jr. H.S. Boys and Girls)

 

June 24-25 Post Camp (For H.S. & Jr. H.S. Boys and Girls)

 

July 12-13 Point Guard Camp (For H.S. & Jr. H.S. Boys and Girls)

 

Also check out our daily blog below.

VIEW MY BLOG

 

Whether one is looking for either exposure, specialized training or both, the High Potential/Blue-Chip Camps will help take one's game to its highest potential.

 

Sincerely,

 

Rick Bolus

Camp Director and Scout since 1973 

Member of the Selection Committee for the Naismith Awards


Rick Bolus

HIGH POTENTIAL/BLUE-CHIP CAMP & RECRUITING SERVICE

 


Posted by REH at 9:25 AM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
Rick Bolus Blog
Topic: Basketball

12 SLEEPERS AT UNDER ARMOUR ASSOCIATION

Below were twelve players flying under the radar or sleepers who I observed this past weekend at the UAA in Fishers, IN. Class is for 2016-17, players listed alphabetically and all are D-1.

  • JOSEPH BAKER 6-7/SO FAYETTEVILLE TRINITY CHRISTIAN, NC
  • RUSSELL BARLOW 6-10/JR RICHARDSON BERKNER, TX
  • RILEY BATTIN 6-10/JR OAK PARK, CA
  • DAWSON CARPER 7-0/JR COLORADO SPRINGS RAMPART, CO
  • BRYSON ETIENNE 6-2/JR RICHMOND GEORGE BUSH, TX
  • KEENAN FITZMORRIS 7-0/JR LENEXA ST. JAMES ACADEMY, KS
  • LATRAYVION JACKSON 6-7/JR DETROIT WESTERN INTERNATIONAL, MI
  • JAYLEN SIMS 6-5/JR CHARLOTTE UNITED CHRISTIAN ACAD., NC
  • RILEY SORN 7-0/JR RICHLAND, WA
  • MORRIS UDEZE 6-10/JR RICHMOND TRAVIS, TX
  • HUNTER STATEN 6-9/SO STILLWATER, OK
  • ERIK STEVENSON 6-5/JR LACEY TIMBERLINE, WA

Posted by REH at 9:23 AM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
Rick Bolus Blog
Topic: Basketball

12 SLEEPERS AT NIKE EYBL

Below are twelve sleepers, players playing under the radar screens of D-1 coaches, who participated this past weekend at the Nike EYBL in Westfield, IN. Players are listed alphabetically, class is for 2016-17 and all are D-1.

  • DIMON CARRIGAN 6-9/JR CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN, MA
  • MALIK HALL 6-7/SO BEL AIRE SUNRISE CHRISTIAN, KS
  • DAMON HARGE 5-10/JR ARDEN CHRIST SCHOOL, NC
  • NICK LYNCH 6-10/JR SEATTLE PREP, WA
  • ANTHONY NELSON 6-4/JR SOUTH KENT PREP SCHOOL, CT
  • LANDERS NOLLEY 6-7/JR FAIRBURN LANGSTON HUGHES, GA
  • TAMELL PEARSON 6-9/JR CHICAGO MORGAN PARK, IL
  • JOSEPH REECE 6-9/JR ST. LOUIS VASHON, MO
  • D.J. STEWART 6-6/JR AVON RIVERSIDE, MS
  • ISAIAH STEWART 6-9/SO ROCHESHER MCQUAID, NY
  • QUDUS WAHAB 6-11/SO ASHBURN VIRGINIA ACADEMY, VA
  • ZION YOUNG 6-3/JR MT. PLEASANT WASATCH ACADEMY, UT

Posted by REH at 9:21 AM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
Rick Bolus Blog
Topic: Basketball

UNDER ARMOUR ASSOCATION'S SECOND 12

Below are the Second 12 Best Players who were at UAA this past weekend in Indianapolis, IN. Class is for 2016-17 and players are listed alphabetically.

SECOND 12

  • JUSTIN AHRENS 6-5/JR VERSAILLES, OH
  • ERIC AYALA 6-5/JR PUTNAM SCIENCE, CT
  • IMMANUEL BATES 6-11/JR FAYETTEVILLE NORTHWOOD TEMPLE ACADEMY, NC
  • RODGERICK BROWN 6-5/JR CORDOVA, TN
  • PRESTON HUBB 6-3/JR WASHINGTON GONAZGA, D.C.
  • JOSH LEBLANC 6-6/JR BATON ROUGE MADISON PREP ACAD., LA
  • TAVIN LOVIN 6-4/JR CHATHAM HARGRAVE MILITARY ACADEMY, VA, VIA FRANKLIN FRANKLIN-SIMPSON, KY
  • JORDAN MCCABE 6-0/JR KAUKAUNA, WI
  • FILIP PETRUSEV 6-10/JR AVON OLD FARMS, CT
  • DANIEL SACKEY 5-9/JR ANDERSON 22 FT ACADEMY, SC
  • DEAVION WASHINGTON 6-3/JR TERRE HAUTE SOUTH, IN
  • TRACE YOUNG 6-9/SR RADCLIFF NORTH HARDIN, KY

NEXT SLEEPER

        TAIHR SMITH 6-8/JR ALLEN WESLEY CHRISTIAN, KY


Posted by REH at 9:19 AM EDT
Updated: Wednesday, 3 May 2017 9:20 AM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
Monday, 1 May 2017
Rick Bolus Blog
Topic: Basketball

NIKE EYBL'S SECOND 12 BEST

The other day, I Iisted the Top 12+ Players who attended the Nike EYBL this past weekend in Indianapolis. After sleeping on it, I have listed below our Second 12+ Best Players. Class is for 2016-17.

SECOND 12 (LISTED ALPHABETICALLY)

  • COLE ANTHONY 6-2/JR JAMAICA ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY, NY
  • AYO DOSUNMU 6-3/JR CHICAGO MORGAN PARK, IL
  • JARIUS HAMILTON 6-7/JR CONCORD CANNON, NC
  • KAMAKA HEPA 6-8/JR PORTLAND JEFFERSON, OR
  • D.J. JEFFRIES 6-7/JR OLIVE BRANCH, MS
  • TREY JONES 6-2/JR APPLE VALLEY, MN
  • BALSA KOPRIVICA 7-0/JR FT. LAUDERDALE UNIVERSITY, FL
  • GERALD LIDDELL 6-8/JR CIBILO STEELE, TX
  • CAMERON REDDISH 6-7/JR WESTOWN SCHOOL, PA
  • ROBERT WOODARD 6-6/JR COLUMBUS, MS
  • TRENTON WATFORD 6-7/JR BIRMINGHAM MOUNTAIN BROOK, AL
  • EMMITT WILLIAMS 6-7/JR BRADENTON IMG ACADEMY, FL

NEXT SLEEPER

         FOSTER LOYER 6-0/JR CLARKSTON, MI


Posted by REH at 6:41 PM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
Rick Bolus Blog
Topic: Basketball

FROM THE DESK OF RICK BOLUS

HIGH POTENTIAL/BLUE-CHIP CAMP & RECRUITING SERVICE

P.O. BOX 155

SHEPHERDSVILLE, KY 40165

bolus@twc.com

www.basketball-camp.net   

 

 

SUBJECT: RECENT NIKE EYBL & UAA TOP PLAYERS

 

Coaches, Players and Parents,

 

This past weekend I observed the Nike EYBL and Under Armour Assocation in Indianapolis. Below were the top 25 players for each event with class being for 2016-17. Players are listed alphabetically.

 

UNDER ARMOUR ASSOCATION'S TOP 25 PLAYERS

1. PRECIOUS ACHIUWA 6-9/SO NEWARK ST. BENEDICT'S, NJ

2. JUSTIN AHRENS 6-5/JR VERSAILLES, OH

3. BRYAN ANTOINE 6-4/JR TINTON FALLS RANNEY PREP, NJ

4. ERIC AYALA 6-5/JR PUTNAM SCIENCE, CT

5. IMMANUEL BATES 6-11/JR FAYETTEVILLE NORTHWOOD TEMPLE, NC

6. RODGERICK BROWN 6-5/JR CORDOVA, TN

7. SILVIO DE SOUSA 6-7/JR BRADENTON IMG ACADEMY, FL

8. TYLER HARRIS 5-10/JR CORDOVA, TN

9. PRESTON HUBB 6-3/JR WASHINGTON GONAZGA, D.C.

10. JOSH LEBLANC 6-6/JR BATON ROUGE MADISON PREP, LA

11. SCOTTIE LEWIS 6-4/JR TINTON FALLS RANNEY PREP, NJ

12. JORDAN MCCABE 6-0/JR KAUKAUNA, WI

13. MAKHI MITCHELL 6-9/SO FORESTVILLE MCNAMARA, MD

14. KHAVON MOORE 6-8/JR MACON WESTSIDE, GA

15. MILES NORRIS 6-9/JR SAN DIEGO HELIX, CA

16. FILIP PETRUSEV 6-10/JR AVON OLD FARMS, CT

17. JAHVON QUINERLY 6-0/JR JERSEY CITY HUDSON CATHOLIC, NJ

18. NAZREON REID 6-9/JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC, NJ

19. DANIEL SACKEY 5-9/JR ANDERSON 22 FT ACADEMY, SC

20. ANFERNEE SIMONS 6-2/JR ORLANDO EDGEWATER, FL

21. JALEN SUGGS 6-4/FR MINNEAPOLIS MINNEHAHA ACADEMY, MN

22. TAIHR SMITH 6-8/SR ALLEN WESLEY CHRISTIAN, KY

23. CASSIUS STANLEY 6-5/JR STUDIO CITY HARVARD-WESTLAKE, CA

24. DEAVION WASHINGTON 6-3/JR TERRE HAUTE SOUTH, IN

25. ELIJAH WEAVER 6-5/JR OLDSMAR CHRISTIAN, FL

TOP SLEEPER

CALVIN WHIPPLE 6-4/JR MT. HERMON NORTHFIELD MT. HERMON, MA

 

UAA TOP 5 UNSIGNED SENIORS WHO PARTICIPATED

JOHN HARRAR 6-9/SR WALLINGFORD STRATH HAVEN, PA

COURVOISIER MCCAULEY 6-5/SR WOODSTOCK ACADEMY, CT

NICK SABANDE 6-4/SR INDIANAPOLIS CRISPUS ATTUCKS, IN

JEAMERIL WILSON 6-6/SR NILES NOTRE DAME, IL

TRACE YOUNG 6-9/SR RADCLIFF NORTH HARDIN, KY

 

NIKE EYBL TOP 25 PLAYERS

1. COLE ANTHONY 6-2/JR JAMAICA ARCHBISHOP MALLOY, NY

2. MARVIN BAGLEY 6-11/JR CHATSWORTH SIERRA CANYON, CA

3. R.J. BARRETT 6-6/SO MONTVERDE ACADEMY, FL

4. BOL BOL 7-1/JR SANTA ANA MATER DEI, CA

5. VERNON CASEY 6-9/SO FT. LAUDERDALE UNIVERSITY, FL

6. KOFI COCKBURN 6-10/SO MIDDLE VILLAGE CHRIST THE KING, NY

7. AYO DOSUNMU 6-3/JR CHICAGO MORGAN PARK, IL

8. DARIUS GARLAND 6-0/JR BRENTWOOD ACADEMY, TN

9. JARIUS HAMILTON 6-7/JR CONCORD CANNON, NC

10. ZION HARDIN 5-10/8TH BOWLING GREEN, KY

11. KAMAKA HEPA 6-8/JR PORTLAND JEFFERSON, OR

12. AIDAN IGIEHON 6-10/SO WOODMERE LAWRENCE WOODMERE ACADEMY, NY

13. D.J. JEFFRIES 6-7/JR OLIVE BRANCH, MS

14. KELDON JOHNSON 6-6/JR HUNTINGTON PREP, WV

15. TRE JONES 6-2/JR APPLE VALLEY, MC

16. BALSA KOPRIVICA 7-0/JR FT. LAUDERDALE UNIVERSITY, FL

17. CHANDLER LAWSON 6-8/SO MEMPHIS EAST, TN

18. GERALD LIDDELL 6-8/JR CIBILO STEELE, TX

19. FRANCIS OKORO 6-9/SO NORMAL WEST, IL

20. CAMERON REDDISH 6-7/JR WESTTOWN SCHOOL, PA

21. SIMISOLA SHITTO 6-8/JR SAXTON RIVER VERMONT ACAD., VT

22. JAVONTE SMART 6-4/JR SCOTLANDVILLE, LA

23. TRENTON WATFORD 6-7/JR BIRMINGHAM MOUNTAIN BROOK, AL

24. JAMES WISEMAN 6-10/SO NASHVILLE ENSWORTH, TN

25. ROBERT WOODARD 6-6/JR COLUMBUS, MS

TOP SLEEPER

CORMAC RYAN 6-5/SR MILTON ACADEMY, MA

TOP UNSIGNED SENIOR WHO PARTICIPATED

DAMARCUS JACOBS 6-3/SR PHOENIX HILLCREST, AZ VIA CHICAGO UPLIFT, IL

  

EXPOSURE CAMPS

June 25-29 Boys Exposure Camp (H.S. & Junior H.S. Divisions)

 

July 10-11 Boys Exposure Camp  (H.S. & Junior H.S. Divisions)

 

July 13-14 Girls Exposure Camp  (For H.S. & Junior H.S. Players)

 

SPECIALTY CAMPS

June 24-25 Shooting Camp (For H.S. & Jr. H.S. Boys and Girls)

 

June 24-25 Post Camp (For H.S. & Jr. H.S. Boys and Girls)

 

July 12-13 Point Guard Camp (For H.S. & Jr. H.S. Boys and Girls)

 

Also check out our daily blog below.

VIEW MY BLOG

 

Whether one is looking for either exposure, specialized training or both, the High Potential/Blue-Chip Camps will help take one's game to its highest potential.

 

Sincerely,

 

Rick Bolus

Camp Director and Scout since 1973 

Member of the Selection Committee for the Naismith Awards


Rick Bolus

HIGH POTENTIAL/BLUE-CHIP CAMP & RECRUITING SERVICE


Posted by REH at 3:31 PM EDT
Updated: Monday, 1 May 2017 3:32 PM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
Rick Bolus Blog
Topic: Basketball

UNDER ARMOUR ASSOCATION

Sunday I spent the day in Fishers (IN) to watch the Under Armour Association. Below were the top players (class is for the 2016-17 season).

TOP 6

  • SILVIO DE SOUSA 6-7/JR BRADENTON IMG ACADEMY, FL
  • NAZREON REID 6-9/JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC, NJ
  • KHAVON MOORE 6-8/JR MACON WESTSIDE, GA
  • SCOTTIE LEWIS 6-4/JR TINTON FALLS RANNEY PREP, NJ
  • BRYAN ANTOINE 6-4/JR TINTON FALLS RANNEY PREP, NJ
  • MILES NORRIS 6-9/JR SAN DIEGO HELIX, CA

TOP SLEEPER

         JALEN SUGGS 6-4/FR MINNEAPOLIS MINNEHAHA ACAD. MN

SECOND 6

  • JAHVON QUINERLY 6-0/JR JERSEY CITY HUDSON CATHOLIC, NJ
  • PRECIOUS ACHINWA 6-9/SO NEWARK ST. BENEDICTIS, NJ
  • ANFERNEE SIMONS 6-2/JR ORLANDO EDGEWATER, FL
  • ELIJAH WEAVER 6-5/JR OLDSMAR CHRISTIAN, FL
  • CASSIUS STANLEY 6-5/JR STUDIO CITY HARVARD-WESTLAKE, CA
  • TYLER HARRIS 5-10/JR CORDOVA, TN

SECOND SLEEPER

         MAKHI MITCHELL 6-9/SO FORESTVILLE MCNAMARA, MD

OUR OTHER AWARD WINNERS

BEST LITTLE MAN: DANIEL SACKEY 5-9/JR ANDERSON 22 FT ACADEMY, SC

BEST SHOOTER: CALVIN WHIPPLE 6-4/JR MT. HERMON NORTHFIELD MT. HERMON, MA

TOP GRADUATING SENIOR: TRACE YOUNG 6-9/SR RADCLIFF NORTH HARDIN, KY

TOP PROJECT: FILIP PETRUSEV 6-10/JR AVON OLD FARMS, CT


Posted by REH at 10:58 AM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
Rick Bolus Blog
Topic: Basketball

NIKE EYBL

 

Saturday I observed the Nike EYBL in Westfield, IN. I was able to see portions of all forty teams. Below were my top players. Class is for the 2016-17 season.

TOP 6

  • MARVIN BAGLEY 6-11/JR CHATSWORTH SIERRA CANYON, CA
  • R.J. BARRETT 6-6/SO MONTVERDE ACADEMY, FL
  • VERNON CAREY 6-9/SO FT. LAUDERDALE UNIVERSITY, FL
  • SIMISOLA SHITTO 6-8/JR SAXTON RIVER VERMONT ACAD., VT
  • JAMES WISEMAN 6-10/SO NASHVILLE ENSWORTH, TN
  • CHANDLER LAWSON 6-8/SO MEMPHIS EAST, TN

TOP SLEEPER

         KOFI COCKBURN 6-10/SO MIDDLE VILLAGE CHRIST THE KING, NY

SECOND 6

  • KELDON JOHNSON 6-6/JR HUNTINGTON PREP, WV
  • BOL BOL 7-2/JR SANTA ANA MATER DEI, CA
  • JAVONTE SMART 6-4/JR SCOTLANDVILLE, LA
  • FRANCIS OKORO 6-9/SO NORMAL WEST, IL
  • DARIUS GARLAND 6-0/JR BRENTWOOD ACADEMY, TN
  • AIDAN IGIEHON 6-5/JR WOODMERE LAWRENCE WOODMERE ACADEMY, NY

SECOND SLEEPER

        ZION HARMON 5-10/8TH BOWLING GREEN, KY

OTHER AWARD WINNERS

  • BIGGEST SURPRISE: MARCUS ZEGAROWSKI 6-2/JR TILTON TILTON SCHOOL, NH
  • BEST DEFENDER: ALEX LOMAX 6-0/JR MEMPHIS EAST, TN
  • BEST LITTLE MAN: CHASE ADAMS 5-5/JR CHICAGO HEIGHTS MARIAN CATHOLIC, IL
  • BEST BALLHANDLER: TYGER CAMPBELL 6-0/SO LAPORTE LALUMIERE, IN
  • BEST SHOOTER: CORMAC RYAN 6-5/JR MILTON ACADEMY, MA
  • SMOOTHEST: DAMEZI ANDERSON 6-7/JR SOUTH BEND RILEY, IN

Posted by REH at 10:55 AM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
Rick Bolus Blog
Topic: Basketball

HOOP GROUP JAMFEST

Friday evening I took in the opening round of the Hoop Group Jamfest at the Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center in Louisville, KY. I was able to observe 16 teams for the 17U, 16U and 15U divisions. Below were the top college prospects last night (class is for 2016-17).

TOP 5

  • TERRENCE HARGROVE 6-6/SO EAST ST. LOUIS, IL
  • DIEONTE MILES 6-8/SO WALTONWALTON-VERNONA, KY
  • CHAZ BIRCHFIELD 6-4/JR FISHERS HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN, IN
  • DEVIN NICHOLS 6-3/JR BERRIEN SPRINGS, MI
  • DASHAWN BROWN 6-7/SO KETTERING FAIRMONT, OH

TOP SLEEPER

        COLIN HAYES 6-9/JR WHEATFIELD KANKAKEE VALLEY, IN

SECOND 5

  • JAYLEN GILBERT 6-5/JR RENSSELAER CENTRAL, IN
  • DEVIN BOYD 6-2/SO PRINCETON CALDWELL CO., KY
  • MALACHI MORTON 6-1/JR HUEYTOWN, AL
  • LAMONTE POWELL 5-8/JR COLUMBUS NORTHLAND, OH
  • CHAVIS RICKS 6-0/JR MUSCLE SHOALS, AL

SECOND SLEEPER

        SHAWN HAWKINS 6-3/JR BENTON HARBOR, MI

Note: Hargrove and Miles are eventual high major prospects. The tournament resumes today when all 100+ teams participate and ends tomorrow.


Posted by REH at 10:53 AM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
Tuesday, 4 April 2017
Rick Bolus Info
Topic: Basketball

FROM THE DESK OF RICK BOLUS

HIGH POTENTIAL/BLUE-CHIP CAMP & RECRUITING SERVICE

P.O. BOX 155

SHEPHERDSVILLE, KY 40165

bolus@twc.com

www.basketball-camp.net   

 


SUBJECT: 2016-17 SEASON BOYS' WRAP-UP

 

Attention Basketball Fans,

 

Below were our award winners for the 2016-17 season based on my personal observations of players.

 

TOP SR: DEANDRE AYTON (PHOENIX HILLCREST ACAD., AZ)

TOP JR: MARVIN BAGLEY (CHATSWORTH SIERRA CANYON, CA)

TOP SOPH: CHARLES BASSEY (SAN ANTONIO ST. ANTHONY, TX)

TOP FROSH: DAYVION MCKNIGHT (SHELBYVILLE COLLINS, KY)

TOP 8TH GRADER: ZION HARMON (BOWLING GREEN, KY)

BIGGEST UPSET: NEWBURGH CASTLE (IN) UPSETTING NEW ALBANY (IN) IN THE SEYMOUR REGINAL FINAL.

COLLEGE THAT GOT A STEAL: ST. LOUIS WITH THE SIGNING OF JORDAN GOODWIN (BELLEVILLE ALTHOFF, IL)

MOST VERSATILE: JOHN PETTY (HUNTSVILLE JEMISON, AL)

SMOOTHEST: ROBERT WOODARD (COLUMBUS, MS)

TOP BLUE COLLAR PLAYER: KEEGAN MCDOWELL (CINCINNATI MOELLER, OH)

TOP PROJECT: KENNETH NWUBA (MOUTH OF WILSON OAK HILL ACADEMY, VA)

BEST COACH: D.J. SHERRILL (BOWLING GREEN, KY)

BEST DIAMOND-IN-THE-RAW: THOMAS BELL(CAKOHIA, IL)

BEST DRIBBLER: TYGER CAMPBELL (LA PORTE LALUMIERE, IN)

BEST DUNKER: MALIK WILLIAMS (FT. WAYNE SNIDER, IN)

BEST EVENT: MCCRACKEN COUNTY HOOPFEST IN PADUCAH, KY

BEST LITTLE PLAYER: CHASE ADAMS (CHICAGO HTS. MARIAN CATHOLIC, IL)

BEST PASSER: MATT COLEMAN (MOUTH OF WILSON OAK HILL ACADEMY, VA)

BEST PENETRATOR: TREVON DUVAL (BRADENTON IMG, FL)

BEST POINT: DARIUS GARLAND (BRENTWOOD ACADEMY, TN)

BEST POST: JAMES WISEMAN (NASHVILLE ENSWORTH, TN)

BEST POWER FORWARD: BILLY PRESTON (MOUTH OF WILSON OAK HILL ACADEMY, VA)

BEST REBOUNDER: DAVID MCCORMACK (MOUTH OF WILSON OAK HILL ACADEMY, VA)

BEST SCORER: LUGUENTZ DORT (ORLANDO CONRAD ACAD., FL)

BEST TEAM: LA PORTE LALUMIERE, IN

BEST THREE 3 SHOOTER: CLAY WASHBURN (NASHVILLE CPA, TN)

BEST UPSIDE: KEVIN EASLEY (INDIANAPOLIS LAWRENCE NORTH, IN)

BEST TWO GUARD: ROMEO LANGFORD (NEW ALBANY, IN)

BEST WING FORWARD: KRIS WILKES (INDIANAPOLIS NORTH CENTRAL, IN)

BEST OVERALL SHOOTER: GARY TRENT (NAPA PROLIFIC PREP, CA)

MOST ATHLETIC: DAMEZI ANDERSON (SOUTH BEND RILEY, IN)

MOST RELIABLE: AL DURHAM (LILBURN BERKMAR, GA)

NAME TO REMEMBER: COREY LONG (CINCINNATI HUGHES CENTER, OH)

SKY IS THE LIMIT: KEION BROOKS (FT. WAYNE NORTH, IN)

 

Check out below our final 2016-17 national and regional player rankings as well as our exposure and specialty camps

National and Regional Player Rankings (Boys and Girls)

 

EXPOSURE CAMPS

June 25-29 Boys Exposure Camp (H.S. & Junior H.S. Divisions)

 

July 10-11 Boys Exposure Camp  (H.S. & Junior H.S. Divisions)

 

July 13-14 Girls Exposure Camp  (For H.S. & Junior H.S. Players)

 

SPECIALTY CAMPS

June 24-25 Shooting Camp (For H.S. & Jr. H.S. Boys and Girls)

 

June 24-25 Post Camp (For H.S. & Jr. H.S. Boys and Girls)

 

July 12-13 Point Guard Camp (For H.S. & Jr. H.S. Boys and Girls)

 

Also check out our daily blog below.

VIEW MY BLOG

 

Whether one is looking for either exposure, specialized training or both, the High Potential/Blue-Chip Camps will help take one's game to its highest potential.

 

Sincerely,

 

Rick Bolus

Camp Director and Scout since 1973 

Member of the Selection Committee for the Naismith Awards


Rick Bolus

HIGH POTENTIAL/BLUE-CHIP CAMP & RECRUITING SERVICE

 


 

  

Posted by REH at 10:09 AM EDT
Updated: Tuesday, 4 April 2017 10:14 AM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post

Newer | Latest | Older