Google
    
HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
2013 2014
TÜRKİYE KUPASI
Türkiye Kupası
Format - Seeding
All Finals
Cem Pekin Archives
History
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

FINAL


One game final at a neutral venue


07.05 --:-- Galatasaray - Eskişehir

PRELIMINARY ROUND


31 amateur clubs from the provinces with no clubs at professional leagues
10 clubs from the provinces with lowest number of football clubs play each other and 26 clubs proceed


01.09 16:00 Karaman B 1-0 Kilis B
01.09 16:00 Tatvan Gençlerbirliği 1-0 Dersim
01.09 16:00 Yüksekova B 1-2 Cizre Basra
01.09 16:00 Patnos 0-3 Iğdır Gençlerbirliği
01.09 16:00 Göle B 1-0 Karsspor

ROUND 1


54 clubs of 3. Lig join. 40 clubs proceed - Regional pairing is done
Amateur clubs from BAL are marked as (A)


11.09 15:00 68 Yeni Aksaray 1-2 Niğde B (A)
11.09 15:00 Adliye 0-3 Hacettepe
11.09 15:00 Akçaabat 4-1 Arhavi (A)
11.09 15:00 Ankara Demirspor 1-0 Şeker
11.09 15:00 Armutlu B (A) 0-1 Yeşil Bursa
11.09 15:00 Batman Petrol 3-0 Girmeli B (A)
11.09 15:00 Bayburt GÖİ (A) 2-0 Iğdır Gençlerbirliği (A)
11.09 15:00 B Bingölspor 0-0 Elazığ B PK: 0-3
11.09 15:00 B Vanspor 1-0 Siirtspor
11.09 16:00 Bergama B 2-1 Balçova B
11.09 15:00 Beyköy B (A) 3-4 Gölcükspor
11.09 15:00 Beylerbeyi 2-1 Anadolu Üsküdar 1908
11.09 15:00 Cizre Basra (A) 1-2 Tatvan Gençlerbirliği (A)
11.09 15:00 Çıksalın 2-1 Maltepe
11.09 15:00 Çorum B 2-1 Ünyespor
11.09 15:00 Darıca Gençlerbirliği 1-1 Kocaelispor PK: 3-5
11.09 15:00 Derince B 2-0 Sakaryaspor
11.09 15:00 Düzyurtspor 1-2 Arsinspor
11.09 15:00 Edirne (A) 3-0 Tekirdağspor (A)
11.09 15:00 Göle B (A) 0-3 Erzurum BB
11.09 16:00 Ispartaspor (A) 0-5 Bucak B Oğuzhanspor (A)
11.09 15:00 Karaman B (A) 2-0 Kayseri Şeker
11.09 15:00 Keçiörengücü 5-0 Kırıkkale (A)
11.09 16:00 Kırıkhanspor 1-2 Kahramanmaraş BB
11.09 16:00 Kızılcabölükspor 1-0 Sandıklıspor aet
11.09 15:00 Kömürspor (A) 0-0 Bartınspor (A) PK: 3-4 - No spectators
11.09 16:00 Manavgat Evrenseki 4-2 Tekirova B aet
11.09 16:00 Menemen B 3-1 Ayvalıkgücü B
11.09 15:00 Merzifonspor (A) 1-3 1930 Bafra
11.09 15:00 Nevşehir (A) 2-1 4 Eylül B aet
11.09 15:00 Nilüfer 0-2 Orhangazi
11.09 16:00 Osmaniye 2011 (A) 0-0 Payas B 1975 PK: 4-2
11.09 15:00 Sancaktepe B 1-2 İstanbulspor
11.09 15:00 Tosya Belediye (A) 3-2 Ayancık B (A)
11.09 15:00 Tuzla 1-2 Fatih Karagümrük aet
11.09 16:00 Uşak (A) 3-3 Denizli BB PK: 5-4
11.09 15:00 Ümraniye 0-1 Silivrispor
11.09 15:00 Yeni Diyarbakır 4-1 Adıyamanspor
11.09 15:00 Yeşil Kırşehir (A) 1-0 Yozgatspor
 
12.09 15:00 Muş Ovası (A) 1-8 Refahiye @ Bingöl, Şehir Stadyumu

ROUND 2


36 clubs of 2. Lig, 19 clubs of 1. Lig, and 12 clubs of Süper Lig (except 5 clubs playing at UCL or UEL) join. 54 clubs proceed. 54 clubs are seeded


  24.09 14:00 1461 Trabzon 2-0 Beylerbeyi
  24.09 14:00 Yeni Diyarbakır 0-0 Altay PK 3-4
  24.09 15:00 Hacettepe 1-0 Yeni Malatya
  24.09 15:00 Kartal 4-2 Refahiye
  24.09 15:00 Körfez 1-2 Antalyaspor 1-1, aet
  24.09 15:00 Linyitspor 0-0 Dardanel PK 6-5
  24.09 15:00 Orhangazi 2-4 Akhisar Belediye
  24.09 18:00 Gaziantepspor 3-2 Çorum Belediye 2-2, aet
  24.09 20:30 Göztepe 2-2 Altınordu PK 5-6, No spectators
  24.09 20:30 Karabükspor 6-0 Kocaelispor
 
  25.09 13:00 Belediye Vanspor 2-0 Manisa
  25.09 14:00 Diyarbakır BB 1-1 İskenderun DÇ PK 5-6
  25.09 14:00 Erzurum BB 2-2 Adanaspor PK 4-5
  25.09 14:00 Kahramanmaraş 3-0 Tosya Belediye
  25.09 14:00 Şanlıurfa 0-1 Giresunspor
  25.09 15:00 Ankaragücü 2-1 Karaman Belediye
  25.09 15:00 Bayrampaşa 3-1 Yeşil Kırşehir
  25.09 15:00 Bergama Belediye 2-1 BUGSAŞ
  25.09 15:00 Çankırı 1-0 Elazığ Belediye
  25.09 15:00 Derince Belediye 0-4 Anadolu Selçuklu
  25.09 15:00 Gaziosmanpaşa 0-1 Alanyaspor
  25.09 15:00 Güngören 1-2 Tarsus İdman Yurdu 1-1, aet
  25.09 15:00 İnegölspor 3-1 Nevşehir
  25.09 15:00 Keçiörengücü 1-2 Bandırmaspor
  25.09 15:00 Kısılcahamam 0-1 Yeşil Bursa
  25.09 15:00 Menemen Belediye 0-1 Nazilli Belediye aet
  25.09 15:00 Osmaniye 2011 0-2 Hatayspor
  25.09 15:00 Pendik 1-0 Bayburt GÖİ
  25.09 15:00 Sarıyer 1-2 Gençlerbirliği
  25.09 15:00 Tepecik 0-1 Silivrispor
  25.09 15:00 Tokatspor 2-0 Uşak
  25.09 15:00 Turgutluspor 2-0 Kırklareli
  25.09 16:00 Boluspor 3-2 Batman Petrol 2-2, aet
  25.09 18:00 Erciyesspor 2-0 Edirne
  25.09 18:00 Karşıyaka 2-1 Ofspor
  25.09 20:30 Elazığ 2-0 Ankara Demirspor
  25.09 20:30 Eskişehir 7-0 Çıksalın
  25.09 20:30 Fethiyespor 3-1 Kızılcabölükspor
 
  26.09 14:00 Akçaabat 1-3 Gaziantep BB
  26.09 15:00 Arsinspor 0-3 Konyaspor
  26.09 18:00 Bucaspor 1-0 Eyüpspor
  26.09 20:30 Kayseri 2-1 Pazarspor
 
  01.10 15:00 İstanbulspor 0-2 Rize
 
  02.10 13:00 Kahramanmaraş BB 2-1 Ankaraspor
  02.10 13:00 Tatvan Gençlerbirliği 3-1 Bozüyükspor
  02.10 14:00 1930 Bafra 0-1 Adana Demirspor
  02.10 14:00 Bartınspor 1-7 Balıkesirspor
  02.10 14:00 Niğde Belediye 3-1 Mersin İdman Yurdu
  02.10 15:00 Aydınspor 1923 3-2 Samsunspor aet
  02.10 15:00 Gölcükspor 0-0 Orduspor PK 4-5
  02.10 15:00 İstanbul BB 5-0 Gümüşhanespor
  02.10 18:00 Denizlispor 1-2 Manavgat Evrenseki
  02.10 18:00 Sivasspor 5-0 Bucak B Oğuzhanspor
 
  02.10 15:00 Fatih Karagümrük 2-3 Kasımpaşa

ROUND 3


54 clubs proceeding from Round 2 play each other. 27 clubs are seeded


  29.10 13:00 1461 Trabzon 2-1 Altay
  29.10 14:00 Çankırı 1-0 Adanaspor
  29.10 18:00 Elazığ 3-1 Pendik
  29.10 20:30 Sivasspor 2-1 Ankaragücü 1-1, aet
 
  30.10 13:00 Belediye Vanspor 1-0 Karşıyaka aet
  30.10 13:00 Tatvan Gençlerbirliği 0-1 İstanbul BB
  30.10 14:00 Anadolu Selçuklu 0-2 Balıkesirspor
  30.10 14:00 İskenderun DÇ 0-0 Tavşanlı Linyitspor PK 3-4
  30.10 14:00 Niğde Belediye 1-2 Adana Demirspor
  30.10 14:00 Tokatspor 1-0 Boluspor aet
  30.10 14:00 Turgutluspor 2-3 Antalyaspor
  30.10 14:30 Bandırmaspor 3-0 Kahramanmaraş aet
  30.10 14:30 Kartal 1-2 Silivrispor 0-0, aet
  30.10 14:30 Nazilli Belediye 1-0 Orduspor
  30.10 16:00 Erciyesspor 2-1 Giresunspor
  30.10 18:00 Akhisar Belediye 4-1 Yeşil Bursa
  30.10 18:00 Bucaspor 1-0 Aydınspor 1923 aet
  30.10 18:00 Fethiyespor 2-1 Bayrampaşa 1-1, aet
  30.10 18:00 Gaziantep BB 6-5 Altınordu
  18:00 18:00 Karabükspor 3-2 Manavgat Evrenseki
  30.10 18:00 Rize 0-0 Tarsus İdman Yurdu PK 3-4
  30.10 20:00 Eskişehir 2-0 Alanyaspor
 
  31.10 14:30 Bergama Belediye 1-2 Gençlerbirliği
  31.10 18:00 Kayseri 2-0 Kahramanmaraş BB
  31.10 20:30 Gaziantepspor 1-0 Hatayspor aet
 
  06.11 13:30 Hacettepe 3-2 Konyaspor
  06.11 14:30 İnegölspor 1-0 Kasımpaşa

ROUND 4


5 remaining Süper Lig clubs join. 16 clubs are seeded


03.12 13:00 Bandırmaspor 0-2 Elazığ
03.12 19:00 Galatasaray 2-2 Gaziantep BB PK: 6-5
03.12 20:30 Antalyaspor 4-2 Çankırı 2-2, aet
 
04.12 13:00 Balıkesirspor 3-1 Trabzonspor
04.12 13:00 İnegölspor 3-2 Gaziantepspor
04.12 13:00 Linyitspor 0-1 Akhisar BB
04.12 13:00 Tokatspor 1-0 İstanbul BB
04.12 17:00 Sivasspor 1-0 Silivrispor
04.12 18:00 Gençlerbirliği 0-1 Nazilli B
04.12 19:00 Fenerbahçe 1-2 Fethiyespor
04.12 21:00 Adana Demirspor 1-2 Bursaspor
 
05.12 13:00 Tarsus İdman Yurdu 2-4 Erciyesspor
05.12 15:30 Eskişehir 4-1 Belediye Vanspor
05.12 18:00 Karabükspor 3-1 Hacettepe
05.12 18:00 Kayseri 1-0 1461 Trabzon
05.12 20:30 Bucaspor 2-1 Beşiktaş

ROUND 5


16 clubs proceeding from Round 4 play each other. 8 clubs are seeded


17.12 19:00 Karabükspor 1-1 Elazığ PK: 2-4
 
18.12 13:00 Tokatspor 1-0 Kayseri
18.12 18:30 Galatasaray 4-0 Balıkesirspor
18.12 20:30 Bucaspor 0-1 Antalyaspor aet
 
19.12 13:00 Eskişehir 3-0 Fethiyespor ppd from 18.12 16.00 at half time due to power failure. The score was 0-0
19.12 15:00 Sivasspor 2-1 Nazilli B 0-0, aet
19.12 17:00 Erciyesspor 0-1 Akhisar Belediye
19.12 20:00 Bursaspor 3-0 İnegölspor

ROUND 6 - GROUP STAGE


8 clubs play group stage in two groups. 4 clubs are seeded
Seeding order: 1 - Galatasaray, 2 - Bursaspor, 3 - Antalyaspor, 4 - Eskişehir, 5 - Sivasspor, 6 - Elazığ, 7 - Akhisar Belediye, 8 - Tokatspor


Group A

P G F A P G F A
Bursaspor 13 6 11 4 Semi Finals
Eskişehir 10 6 6 7 Semi Finals
Akhisar Belediye 8 6 5 6
Sivasspor 3 6 4 9

14.01 05.02
Bursaspor 2-1 2-1 Sivasspor
Eskişehir 0-2 1-1 Akhisar Belediye
18.01 12.02
Akhisar Belediye 0-0 0-3 Bursaspor
Sivasspor 0-2 0-1 Eskişehir
22.01 30.01
Bursaspor 4-1 0-1 Eskişehir 2nd leg 29.01
Sivasspor 2-1 0-1 Akhisar Belediye


Group B

P G F A P G F A
Antalyaspor 12 6 12 4 Semi Finals
Galatasaray 11 6 9 2 Semi Finals
Elazığ 5 5 5 8
Tokatspor 1 5 3 15

15.01 05.02
Elazığ 1-1 1-2 Antalyaspor
Galatasaray 2-0 3-0 Tokatspor
19.01 12.02
Antalyaspor 1-1 0-0 Galatasaray
Tokatspor 2-2 - Elazığ
22.01 29.01
Antalyaspor 6-1 2-0 Tokatspor
Elazığ 1-0 0-3 Galatasaray

SEMI FINALS


Two runners-up meet two group winners in two-legged elimination format


  First Leg
25.03 20:30 Galatasaray 2-2 Bursaspor
26.03 20:30 Eskişehir 0-1 Antalyaspor
 
  Second Leg
16.04 20:00 Bursaspor 2-5 Galatasaray
17.04 20:00 Antalyaspor 1-3 Eskişehir

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL