TURKISH BOOKS

Futbol Asla Sadece Futbol De­ildir

Simon Kuper
Home Page League Cup UEFA Cups National Teams EURO2008 2010 World Cup POOL
Champions League * UEFA Cup Intertoto Cup Super Cup Country Rankings Club Rankings Access List Qualifications History

2008-2009


Final


Roma

 27.05           Manchester United FC ENG   0-2   ESP FC Barcelona

Semi Finals


 29.04 05.05                  FC Barcelona ESP 0-0 1-1 ENG Chelsea FC London
 28.04 06.05          Manchester United FC ENG 1-0 3-1 ENG Arsenal FC London

Quarter Finals


 07.04 15.04                  Villareal CF ESP 1-1 0-3 ENG Arsenal FC
 07.04 15.04          Manchester United FC ENG 2-2 1-0 POR FC Porto
 08.04 14.04                  Liverpool FC ENG 1-3 4-4 ENG Chelsea FC London
 08.04 14.04                  FC Barcelona ESP 4-0 1-1 GER FC Bayern MŘnchen

Round of 16


 24.02 11.03               AtlÚtico Madrid ESP 2-2 0-0 POR FC Porto
 24.02 11.03                    Arsenal FC ENG 1-0 0-1 ITA Roma AS                        penalties: 7-6
 25.02 10.03                  Villareal CF ESP 1-1 2-1 GRE Panathina´kos ┴thÝna
 25.02 10.03             Chelsea FC London ENG 1-0 2-2 ITA Juventus FC Torino
 24.02 11.03      Internazionale FC Milano ITA 0-0 0-2 ENG Manchester United FC
 24.02 11.03                Olympique Lyon FRA 1-1 2-5 ESP FC Barcelona
 25.02 10.03                Real Madrid CF ESP 0-1 0-4 ENG Liverpool FC
 25.02 10.03            Sporting CP Lisboa POR 0-5 1-7 GER FC Bayern MŘnchen

Groups


  GROUP A
                              P/G   F:A
                    Roma AS  12/6  12:6  UCL - R16
             Chelsea London  11/6   9:5  UCL - R16
         Girondins Bordeaux   7/6   5:11 UC - R32
                   CFR Cluj   4/6   5:9

 01.10 09.12                      CFR Cluj ROM 0-0 1-2 EBG Chelsea London
 01.10 09.12            Girondins Bordeaux FRA 1-3 0-2 ITA Roma AS

 16.09 26.11                Chelsea London ENG 4-0 1-1 FRA Girondins Bordeaux
 16.09 26.11                       Roma AS ITA 1-2 3-1 ROM CFR Cluj

 22.10 04.11            Girondins Bordeaux FRA 1-0 2-1 ROM CFR Cluj
 22.10 04.11                Chelsea London ENG 1-0 1-3 ITA Roma AS

  GROUP B
                              P/G   F:A
       Panathina´kos ┴thÝna  10/6   8:7  UCL - R16
                Inter Milan   8/6   8:7  UCL - R16
              Werder Bremen   7/6   7:9  UC - R32
     Anorthosis Ammokhostˇs   6/6   8:8

 01.10 09.12        Anorthosis Ammokhostˇs CYP 3-1 0-1 GRE Panathina´kos ┴thÝna
 01.10 09.12                   Inter Milan ITA 1-1 1-2 GER Werder Bremen

 16.09 26.11          Panathina´kos ┴thÝna GRE 0-0 2-2 ITA Inter Milan
 16.09 26.11                 Werder Bremen GER 0-0 2-2 CYP Anorthosis Ammokhostˇs

 22.10 04.11                   Inter Milan ITA 1-0 3-3 Anorthosis Ammokhostˇs
 22.10 04.11          Panathina´kos ┴thÝna GRE 2-2 3-0 GER Werder Bremen

  GROUP C
                              P/G   F:A
               FC Barcelona  13/6  18:8  UCL - R16
            Sporting Lisboa  12/6   8:8  UCL - R16
           Šachtar Donets'k   9/6  11:7  UC - R32
                   FC Basel   1/6   2:16

 01.10 09.12               Sporting Lisboa POR 2-0 1-0 SUI FC Basel
 01.10 09.12              Šachtar Donets'k UKR 1-2 3-2 ESp FC Barcelona

 16.09 26.11                      FC Basel SUI 1-2 0-5 UKR Šachtar Donets'k
 16.09 26.11                  FC Barcelona ESP 3-1 5-2 POR Sporting Lisboa

 22.10 04.11              Šachtar Donets'k UKR 0-1 0-1 POR Sporting Lisboa
 22.10 04.11                      FC Basel SUI 0-5 1-1 ESP FC Barcelona

  GROUP D
                              P/G   F:A
            AtlÚtico Madrid  12/6   9:4  UCL - R16
               Liverpool FC  14/6  11:5  UCL - R16
        Olympique Marseille   4/6   5:7  UC - R32
              PSV Eindhoven   3/6   5:14

 01.10 09.12                  Liverpool FC ENG 3-1 3-1 NED PSV Eindhoven
 01.10 09.12               AtlÚtico Madrid ESP 2-1 0-0 GRE Olympique Marseilles

 16.09 26.11                 PSV Eindhoven NED 0-3 1-2 ESP AtlÚtico Madrid
 16.09 26.11          Olympique Marseilles FRA 1-2 0-1 ENG Liverpool FC

 22.10 04.11               AtlÚtico Madrid ESP 1-1 1-1 ENG Liverpool FC
 22.10 04.11                 PSV Eindhoven NED 2-0 0-3 FRA Olympique Marseilles

  GROUP E
                              P/G   F:A
          Manchester United  10/6   9:3  UCL - R16
               Villareal CF   9/6   9:7  UCL - R16
                 AaB ┼lborg   6/6   9:14 UC - R32
             Celtic Glasgow   5/6   4:7

 30.09 10.12                   AaB ┼lborg DEN 0-3 2-2 ENG Manchester United
 30.09 10.12                 Villareal CF ESP 1-0-2 SCO Celtic Glasgow

 17.09 25.11            Manchester United ENG 0-0 0-0 ESP Villareal CF
 17.09 25.11               Celtic Glasgow SCO 0-0 1-2 DEN AaB ┼lborg

 22.10 04.11                 Villareal CF ESP 6-3 2-2 DEN AaB ┼lborg
 22.10 04.11            Manchester United ENG 3-0 1-1 SCO Celtic Glasgow

  GROUP F
                              P/G   F:A
             Bayern MŘnchen  14/6  12:4  UCL - R16
             Olympique Lyon  11/6  14:10 UCL - R16
              Fiorentina AC   6/6   5:8  UC - R32
           Steaua Bucure■ti   1/6   3:12

 30.09 10.12               Fiorentina AC ITA 0-0 1-0 ROM Steaua Bucure■ti
 30.09 10.12              Bayern MŘnchen GER 1-1 3-2 FRA Olympique Lyon

 17.09 25.11            Steaua Bucure■ti ROM 0-1 0-3 GER Bayern MŘnchen
 17.09 25.11              Olympigue Lyon FRA 2-2 2-1 ITA Fiorentina AC

 22.10 04.11              Bayern MŘnchen GER 3-0 1-1 ITA Fiorentina AC
 22.10 04.11            Steaua Bucure■ti ROM 3-5 0-2 FRA Olympique Lyon

  GROUP G
                              P/G   F:A
                   FC Porto  12/6   9:8  UCL - R16
             Arsenal London  11/6  11:5  UCL - R16
                Dinamo Ky´v   8/6   4:4  UCL - R32
        Fenerbahše Ţstanbul   2/6   4:11

 30.09 10.12             Arsenal London ENG 4-0 0-2 POR FC Porto
 30.09 10.12        Fenerbahše Ţstanbul TUR 0-0 0-1 UKR Dinamo Ky´v

 17.09 25.11                   FC Porto POR 3-1 2-1 TUR Fenerbahše Ţstanbul
 17.09 25.11                Dinamo Ky´v UKR 2-2 0-1 ENG Arsenal London

 22.10 04.11        Fenerbahše Ţstanbul TUR 2-5 0-0 ENG Arsenal London
 22.10 04.11                   FC Porto POR 0-1 2-1 UKR Dinamo Ky´v

  GROUP H
                              P/G   F:A
            Juventus Torino  12/6   7:3  UCL - R16
                Real Madrid  12/6   9:5  UCL - R16
         Zenit St.Peterburg   5/6   4:7  UC - R32
               BATE Barysau   3/6   3:8

 30.09 10.12               BATE Barysau BLR 2-2 0-0 ITA Juventus Torino
 30.09 10.12      Zenit Sankt Peterburg RUS 1-2 0-3 ESP Real Madrid

 17.09 25.11            Juventus Torino ITA 1-0 0-0 RUS Zenit Sankt Peterburg
 17.09 25.11                Real Madrid ESP 2-0 1-0 BLR BATE Barysau

 22.10 04.11      Zenit Sankt Peterburg RUS 1-1 2-0 BLR BATE Barysau
 22.10 04.11            Juventus Torino ITA 2-1 2-0 ESP Real Madrid

Qualifying Round 3


 13.08 27.08           Partizan Beograd SRB 2-2 1-2 TUR Fenerbahše
 13.08 27.08                Galatasaray TUR 2-2 0-1 ROM Steaua Bucure■ti
 13.08 27.08              Levski Sofija BUL 0-1 1-1 BLR BATE Barysau
 13.08 27.08          Vitˇria GuimarŃes POR 0-0 1-2 SUI FC Basel
 13.08 27.08             Standard LiŔge BEL 0-0 0-1 ENG Liverpool FC                 2: aet
 13.08 27.08     Anorthosis Ammokhostˇs CYP 3-0 0-1 GRE Olympiakˇs Pireßs            1: Lßrnaka
 13.08 27.08               Brann Bergen NOR 0-1 1-2 FRA Olympique Marseille
 13.08 27.08              FC Schalke 04 GER 1-0 0-4 ESP AtlÚtico Madrid
 13.08 27.08           Šachtar Donets'k UKR 2-0 3-1 CRO Dinamo Zagreb
 13.08 27.08                 AaB ┼lborg DEN 2-0 2-0 LTU FBK Kaunas
 13.08 27.08             Spartak Moskva RUS 1-4 1-4 UKR Dinamo Ky´v
 13.08 27.08                  FC Twente NED 0-2 0-4 ENG Arsenal FC                   1: Arnhem

 12.08 27.08              Fiorentina AC ITA 2-0 0-0 CZE Slavia Praha

 13.08 26.08               Sparta Praha CZE 1-2 0-1 GRE Panathina´kos ┴thÝna
 13.08 26.08               FC Barcelona ESP 4-0 0-1 POL Wisła Krakˇw
 13.08 26.08                Juventus FC ITA 4-0 1-1 SVK Artmedia Petržalka

Qualifying Round 2


 30.07 06.08             RSC Anderlecht BEL 1-2 2-2 BLR BATE Barysau
 30.07 06.08     Anorthosis Ammokhostˇs CYP 3-0 1-3 AUT Rapid Wien                    1: Lßrnaka
 30.07 06.08               IFK G÷teborg SWE 1-1 2-4 SUI FC Basel
 30.07 06.08              Panathina´kos GRE 3-0 0-0 GEO Dinamo Tbilisi
 30.07 06.08           Sheriff Tiraspol MDA 0-1 0-2 CZE Sparta Praha
 30.07 06.08             Tampere United FIN 1-3 2-4 SVK Artmedia Petržalka            2: Senec
 30.07 06.08                 NK Domžale SVN 0-3 2-3 CRO Dinamo Zagreb
 30.07 06.08           Beitar Jerusalem ISR 2-1 0-5 POL Wisła Krakˇw
 30.07 06.08                 AaB ┼lborg DEN 5-0 2-1 BIH FK Modriča                    2: Zenica
 30.07 06.08                 Fenerbahše TUR 2-0 5-0 HUN MTK Budapest

 29.07 06.08            Drogheda United IRL 1-2 1-2 UKR Dinamo Ky´v                   1: Dublin
 29.07 06.08                 Ţnter Bakř AZE 1-1 0-2 SRB Partizan Beograd

 30.07 05.08            Glasgow Rangers SCO 0-0 1-2 LTU FBK Kaunas

 29.07 05.08               Brann Bergen NOR 1-0 1-2 LTV FK Ventspils

Qualifying Round 1


 16.07 23.07            Drogheda United IRL 2-1 1-0 EST Levadia Tallinn
 16.07 23.07           Linfield Belfast NIR 0-2 1-1 CRO Dinamo Zagreb
 16.07 23.07                Valletta FC MLT 0-2 0-1 SVK Artmedia Petržalka           1: Ta'Qali, 2: Senec
 16.07 23.07                  SS Murata SMR 0-5 0-4 SWE IFK G÷teborg                 1: Serravalle

 15.07 23.07             Tampere United FIN 2-1 1-1 MNE Budućnost Podgorica
 15.07 23.07              Dinamo TiranŰ ALB 0-2 1-2 BIH FK Modriča                   2: Zenica
 15.07 23.07              F91 Dudelange LUX 0-1 0-2 SVN NK Domžale
 15.07 23.07               BATE Barysau BLR 2-0 1-0 ISL Valur Reykjavik

 16.07 22.07             Dinamo Tbilisi GEO 3-0 0-1 FRO NS═ RunavÝk
 16.07 22.07                  FK Aktobe KAZ 1-0 0-4 MDA Sheriff Tiraspol

 15.07 22.07                 Ţnter Bakř AZE 0-0 1-1 MKD Rabotnički Skopje
 15.07 22.07                Llanelli FC WAL 1-0 0-4 LTV FK Ventspils
 15.07 22.07     Anorthosis Ammokhostˇs CYP 1-0 2-0 ARM Pyunik Yerevan               1: Lßrnaka, 2: Abovyan
 15.07 22.07            FC Santa Coloma AND 1-4 1-3 LTU FBK Kaunas                   1: Andorra La Vella

E-MAIL
Erdinš Sivritepe

The Clubs


Champion

2-0 * ESP - FC Barcelona

Finalist

0-2 * *TH - Manchester United

SF Losers
According to the aggregate score lost

1-1 * ENG - Chelsea FC
1-4 * ENG - Arsenal FC

QF Losers
According to the aggregate score lost

2-3 * POR - FC Porto
5-7 * ENG - Liverpool FC
1-4 * ESP - Villareal CF
1-5 * GER - Bayern MŘnchen

R16 Losers
According to the aggregate score lost

2-2 * ESP - AtlÚtico Madrid
1-1 * ITA - Roma AS
2-3 * GRE - Panathina´kos ┴thÝna
2-3 * ITA - Juventus FC
0-2 * ITA - Internazionale FC
3-6 * FRA - Olympique Lyon
0-5 * ESP - Real Madrid
1-12 * POR - Sporting Lisboa

GS Losers
According to the points needed to proceed

01 * GER - Werder Bremen
02 * CYP - Anorthosis Ammokhostˇs
03 * DEN - AaB ┼lborg
03 * UKR - Dinamo Ky´v
03 * UKR - Šachtar Donets'k
04 * FRA - Girondins Bordeaux
04 * SCO - Celtic FC
05 * ITA - Fiorentina AC
07 * ROM - CFR Cluj
07 * RUS - Zenit Sankt Peterburg
09 * BLR - BATE Barysau
09 * TUR - Fenerbahše
10 * FRA - Olympique Marseille
10 * ROM - Steaua Bucure■ti
11 * NED - PSV Eindhoven
11 * SUI - FC Basel

Q3 Losers
According to the aggregate score lost

3-4 * SRB - Partizan Beograd
2-3 * TUR - Galatasaray
1-2 * BUL - Levski Sofija
1-2 * POR - Vitˇria GuimarŃes
0-1 * BEL - Standard LiŔge
1-3 * CZE - Sparta Praha
1-3 * GRE - Olympiakˇs Pireßs
1-3 * NOR - Brann Bergen
0-2 * CZE - Slavia Praha
1-4 * GER - FC Schalke 04
1-4 * POL - Wisła Krakˇw
1-5 * CRO - Dinamo Zagreb
1-5 * SVK - Artmedia Petržalka
0-4 * LTU - FBK Kaunas
2-8 * RUS - Spartak Moskva
0-6 * NED - FC Twente

Q2 Losers
According to the aggregate score lost

2-2 * LTV - FK Ventspils
3-4 * AUT - Rapid Wien
3-4 * BEL - RSC Anderlecht
3-4 * IRL - Drogheda United
1-2 * SCO - Glasgow Rangers
3-5 * SWE - IFK G÷teborg
1-3 * AZE - Ţnter Bakř
0-3 * GEO - Dinamo Tbilisi
0-3 * MDA - Sheriff Tiraspol
3-7 * FIN - Tampere United
2-6 * ISR - Beitar Jerusalem
2-6 * SLO - NK Domžale
1-7 * BIH - FK Modriča
0-7 * HUN - MTK Budapest

Q1 Losers
According to the aggregate score lost

1-1 * MKD - Rabotnički Skopje - 3.089
2-3 * MNE - Budućnost Podgorica - 0.165
1-3 * EST - Levadia Tallinn - 1.429
1-3 * FRO - NS═ RunavÝk - 0.604
1-3 * NIR - Linfield Belfast - 0.769
1-4 * ALB - Dinamo TiranŰ - 1.209
1-4 * KAZ - FK Aktobe - 0.852
1-4 * WAL - Llanelli FC - 0.769
0-3 * ARM - Pyunik Yerevan - 1.209
0-3 * ISL - Valur Reykjavik - 1.979
0-3 * LUX - F91 Dudelange - 0.494
0-3 * MLT - Valletta FC - 0.274
2-7 * AND - FC Santa Coloma - 0.165
0-9 * SMR - SS Murata - 0.082


RSSSF
Home Page League Cup UEFA Cups National Teams EURO2008 2010 World Cup POOL