Home Page League Cup UEFA Cups National Teams EURO2008 2010 World Cup POOL
2009 2010
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
UEFA Champions League
Seeding
Country Rankings
Club Rankings
Access List
History
INTERNATIONAL
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
World Cup 2010
Euro2008
DOMESTIC
Turkcell Süper Lig
Bank Asya 1. Lig
TFF 2. Lig
TFF 3. Lig
Amateurs
Fortis Turkish Cup
Super Cup
National Teams
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
Google

Final - Madrid, Spain


 22.05			  FC Bayern München GER    -    ITA Internazionale FC Milano

Semi Finals


 21.04 27.04		  FC Bayern München GER 1-0 3-0 FRA Olympique Lyon
 20.04 28.04       Internazionale FC Milano ITA 3-1 0-1 ESP FC Barcelona

Quarter Finals


 31.03 06.04       Internazionale FC Milano ITA 1-1 1-0 RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva
 31.03 06.04		  Arsenal FC London ENG 2-2 1-4 ESP FC Barcelona
 30.03 07.04    	     Olympique Lyon FRA 3-1 0-1 FRA FC Girondins Bordeaux
 30.03 07.04		  FC Bayern München GER 2-1 2-3 ENG Manchester United FC

Round of 16


 17.02 09.03		  FC Bayern München GER 2-1 2-3 ITA Fiorentina AC
 24.02 16.03		    PFK ČSKA Moskva RUS 1-1 2-1 ESP Sevilla FC
 16.02 10.03		     Olympique Lyon FRA 1-0 1-1 ESP Real Madrid CF
 23.02 17.03          Olympiakós CFP Pireás GRE 0-1 1-2 FRA FC Girondins Bordeaux
 24.02 16.03       Internazionale FC Milano ITA 2-1 1-0 ENG Chelsea FC London
 17.02 09.03	        	   FC Porto POR 2-1 0-5 ENG Arsenal FC London
 23.02 17.03    	      VfB Stuttgart GER 1-1 0-4 ESP FC Barcelona
 16.02 10.03            	   Milan AC ITA 2-3 0-4 ENG Manchester United FC

Groups


  GROUP A
		                              P/G   F:A
	              FC Girondins Bordeaux  16/6   9:2         Round of 16
        		  FC Bayern München  10/6   9:5         Round of 16
		         Juventus FC Torino   8/6   4:7         Europa League
	                   Maccabi Haifa MK   0/6   0:8
 
 15.09 25.11	         Juventus FC Torino ITA 1-1 0-2 FRA FC Girondins Bordeaux
 15.09 25.11               Maccabi Haifa MK ISR 0-3 0-1 GER FC Bayern München
 
 30.09 08.12		  FC Bayern München GER 0-0 4-1 ITA Juventus FC Torino
 30.09 08.12          FC Girondins Bordeaux FRA 1-0 1-0 ISR Maccabi Haifa MK
 
 21.10 03.11          FC Girondins Bordeaux FRA 2-1 2-0 GER FC Bayern München
 21.10 03.11	         Juventus FC Torino ITA 1-0 1-0 ISR Maccabi Haifa MK
 
  GROUP B
               		         	      P/G   F:A
		       Manchester United FC  13/6  10:6         Round of 16
        		    PFK ČSKA Moskva  10/6  10:10        Round of 16
			      VfL Wolfsburg   7/6   9:8         Europa League
        	       Beşiktaş JK İstanbul   4/6   3:8
 
 15.09 25.11	       Beşiktaş JK İstanbul TUR 0-1 1-0 ENG Manchester United FC
 15.09 25.11		      VfL Wolfsburg GER 3-1 1-2 RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva
 
 30.09 08.12	       Manchester United FC ENG 2-1 3-2 GER VfL Wolfsburg
 30.09 08.12		    PFK ČSKA Moskva RUS 2-1 2-1 TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul
 
 21.10 03.11		    PFK ČSKA Moskva RUS 0-1 3-3 ENG Manchester United FC
 21.10 03.11		      VfL Wolfsburg GER 0-0 3-0 TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul
 
  GROUP C
                	        	      P/G   F:A
        		     Real Madrid CF  13/6  15:7         Round of 16
	                	   Milan AC   9/6   8:7         Round of 16
		        Olympique Marseille   7/6  10:10        Europa League
        		          FC Zürich   4/6   5:14
 
 15.09 25.11	        Olympique Marseille FRA 1-2 1-1 ITA Milan AC
 15.09 25.11		          FC Zürich SUI 2-5 0-1 ESP Real Madrid CF
 
 30.09 08.12            	   Milan AC ITA 0-1 1-1 SUI FC Zürich
 30.09 08.12		     Real Madrid CF ESP 3-0 3-1 FRA Olympique Marseille
 
 21.10 03.11		          FC Zürich SUI 0-1 1-6 FRA Olympique Marseille
 21.10 03.11		     Real Madrid CF ESP 2-3 1-1 ITA Milan AC
 
  GROUP D
                         		      P/G   F:A
	        	  Chelsea FC London  14/6  11:4         Round of 16
        	        	   FC Porto  12/6   8:3         Round of 16
		          C Atlético Madrid   3/6   3:12 2  1-1 Europa League
	        	  APOEL FC Lefkosia   3/6   3:6  2  1-1
 
 15.09 25.11	          C Atlético Madrid ESP 0-0 1-1 CYP APOEL FC Lefkosia
 15.09 25.11        	  Chelsea FC London ENG 1-0 1-0 POR FC Porto
 
 30.09 08.12    	  APOEL FC Lefkosia CYP 0-1  -  ENG Chelsea FC London
 30.09 08.12	        	   FC Porto POR 2-0  -  ESP C Atlético Madrid
 
 21.10 03.11        	  Chelsea FC London ENG 4-0 2-2 ESP C Atlético Madrid
 21.10 03.11	        	   FC Porto POR 2-1 1-0 CYP APOEL FC Lefkosia
 
  GROUP E
	                	              P/G   F:A
		              Fiorentina AC  15/6  14:7         Round of 16
        		     Olympique Lyon  13/6  11:3         Round of 16
		               Liverpool FC   7/6   5:7         Europa League
	        	      Debreceni VSC   0/6   5:19
 
 16.09 24.11	               Liverpool FC ENG 1-0 1-0 HUN Debreceni VSC
 16.09 24.11		     Olympique Lyon FRA 1-0 0-1 ITA Fiorentina AC
 
 29.09 09.12    	      Debreceni VSC HUN 0-4 0-4 FRA Olympique Lyon
 29.09 09.12	              Fiorentina AC ITA 2-0 2-1 ENG Liverpool FC
 
 20.10 04.11    	      Debreceni VSC HUN 3-4 2-5 ITA Fiorentina AC
 20.10 04.11	               Liverpool FC ENG 1-2 1-1 FRA Olympique Lyon
 
  GROUP F
		                              P/G   F:A
		               FC Barcelona  11/6   3:2         Round of 16
	           Internazionale FC Milano   9/6   5:4         Round of 16
	        	     FK Rubin Kazan   6/6   4:5         Europa League
	        	     FK Dynamo Kyiv   5/6   6:7
 
 16.09 24.11        	     FK Dynamo Kyiv UKR 3-1 0-0 RUS FK Rubin Kazan
 16.09 24.11       Internazionale FC Milano ITA 0-0 0-2 ESP FC Barcelona
 
 29.09 09.12	               FC Barcelona ESP 2-0 2-1 UKR FK Dynamo Kyiv
 29.09 09.12    	     FK Rubin Kazan RUS 1-1 0-2 ITA Internazionale FC Milano
 
 20.10 04.11	               FC Barcelona ESP 1-2 0-0 RUS FK Rubin Kazan
 20.10 04.11       Internazionale FC Milano ITA 2-2 2-1 UKR FK Dynamo Kyiv
 
  GROUP G
                	        	      P/G   F:A
	                	 Sevilla FC  13/6  11:4         Round of 16
	        	      VfB Stuttgart   9/6   9:7         Round of 16
	        	 FC Unirea Urziceni   8/6   8:8         Europa League
        		 Rangers FC Glasgow   2/6   4:13
 
 16.09 24.11                	 Sevilla FC ESP 2-0 0-1 ROM FC Unirea Urziceni
 16.09 24.11    	      VfB Stuttgart GER 1-1 2-0 SCO Rangers FC Glasgow
 
 29.09 09.12    	 FC Unirea Urziceni ROM 1-1  -  GER VfB Stuttgart
 29.09 09.12		 Rangers FC Glasgow SCO 1-4  -  ESP Sevilla FC
 
 20.10 04.11		 Rangers FC Glasgow SCO 1-4 1-1 ROM FC Unirea Urziceni
 20.10 04.11    	      VfB Stuttgart GER 1-3 1-1 ESP Sevilla FC
 
  GROUP H
                  		              P/G   F:A
	        	  Arsenal FC London  13/6  12:4         Round of 16
	              Olympiakós CFP Pireás  10/6   3:5         Round of 16
		           R Standard Liège   5/6   6:8         Europa League
		                 AZ Alkmaar   4/6   3:7
 
 16.09 24.11          Olympiakós CFP Pireás GRE 1-0 0-0 NED AZ Alkmaar
 16.09 24.11	           R Standard Liège BEL 2-3 0-2 ENG Arsenal FC London
 
 29.09 09.12    	  Arsenal FC London ENG 2-0 0-1 GRE Olympiakós CFP Pireás
 29.09 09.12	                 AZ Alkmaar NED 1-1 1-1 BEL R Standard Liège
 
 20.10 04.11	                 AZ Alkmaar NED 1-1 1-4 ENG Arsenal FC London
 20.10 04.11          Olympiakós CFP Pireás GRE 2-1 0-2 BEL R Standard Liège

Play-off Round


 CHAMPIONS
 18.08 26.08               FC København DEN 1-0 1-3 CYP APOEL FC Lefkosía
 19.08 25.08          PFK Levski Sofija BUL 1-2 0-2 HUN Debreceni VSC
 18.08 26.08         FC Şeriff Tiraspol MDA 0-2 0-1 GRE Olympiakós CFP Pireás
 19.08 25.08               FK Ventspils LTV 0-3 1-2 SUI FC Zürich
 19.08 25.08             FC RB Salzburg AUT 1-2 0-3 ISR Maccabi Haifa MK

 BEST PLACED
 18.08 26.08         Sporting CP Lisboa POR 2-2 1-1 ITA Fiorentina AC
 18.08 26.08               FC Timişoara ROM 0-2 0-0 GER VfB Stuttgart
 19.08 25.08   PAE Panathinaïkos Áthína GRE 2-3 0-2 ESP C Atlético Madrid
 19.08 25.08             Olympique Lyon FRA 5-1 3-1 BEL RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles
 18.08 26.08          Celtic FC Glasgow SCO 0-2 1-3 ENG Arsenal FC London

Qualifying Round 3


 CHAMPIONS
 29.07 05.08               FK Ventspils LTV 1-0 1-2 BLR FK BATE Barysaw
 29.07 05.08         FC Şeriff Tiraspol MDA 0-0 1-1 CZE SK Slavia Praha
 28.07 04.08                  Aqtöbe FK KAZ 0-0 3-4 ISR Maccabi Haifa MK
 29.07 04.08             FC RB Salzburg AUT 1-1 2-1 CRO NK Dinamo Zagreb
 29.07 05.08          APOEL FC Lefkosía CYP 2-0 0-1 SER FK Partizan Beograd
 29.07 05.08                  FC Zürich SUI 2-3 3-0 SVN NK Maribor
 29.07 05.08               FC København DEN 3-1 0-0 NOR Stabæk IF Bekkestua
 28.07 05.08                    Bakı FK AZE 0-0 0-2 BUL PFK Levski Sofija
 29.07 05.08         FC Levadia Tallinn EST 0-1 0-1 HUN Debreceni VSC
 29.07 05.08       ŠK Slovan Bratislava SVK 0-2 0-2 GRE Olympiakós CFP Pireás

 BEST PLACED
 29.07 05.08        SK Shakhtar Donetsk UKR 2-2 0-0 ROM FC Timişoara
 29.07 04.08         Sporting CP Lisboa POR 0-0 1-1 NED FC Twente 1965
 28.07 04.08            AC Sparta Praha CZE 3-1 0-3 GRE PAE Panathinaïkos Áthína
 29.07 05.08          Celtic FC Glasgow SCO 0-1 2-0 RUS FK Dinamo Moskva
 28.07 04.08   RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles BEL 5-0 1-3 TUR Sivasspor K

Qualifying Round 2


 15.07 22.07              Debreceni VSC HUN 2-0 1-3 SWE Kalmar FF
 15.07 22.07            TS Wisła Kraków POL 1-1 0-1 EST FC Levadia Tallinn                   1st in Sosnowiec
 15.07 22.07             FC RB Salzburg AUT 1-1 1-0 IRL Bohemian FC Dublin
 14.07 21.07       FK Ekranas Panevėžys LTU 2-2 2-4 AZE Bakı FK
 15.07 22.07     FC WIT Georgia Tbilisi GEO 0-0 1-3 SVN NK Maribor
 15.07 21.07             FC Inter Turku FIN 0-1 0-1 MDA FC Şeriff Tiraspol
 14.07 21.07           FA Pyunik Erevan ARM 0-0 0-2 CRO NK Dinamo Zagreb
 15.07 21.07        HŠK Zrinjski Mostar BIH 1-0 0-4 SVK ŠK Slovan Bratislava
 15.07 21.07                  KF Tiranë ALB 1-1 0-4 NOR Stabæk IF Bekkestua
 14.07 21.07    FK Makedonija GP Skopje MKD 0-2 0-2 BLR FK BATE Barysaw
 15.07 22.07               FK Ventspils LTV 3-0 3-1 LUX F91 Dudelange
 14.07 21.07                EB/Streymur FRO 0-2 0-3 CYP APOEL FC Lefkosía                    1st in Tórshavn
 15.07 22.07           FH Hafnarfjörđur ISL 0-4 0-2 KAZ Aqtöbe FK
 15.07 22.07           Maccabi Haifa MK ISR 6-0 4-0 NIR Glentoran FC Belfast
 15.07 21.07          PFK Levski Sofija BUL 4-0 5-0 AND UE Sant Julià
 14.07 21.07                    Rhyl FC WAL 0-4 0-8 SER FK Partizan Beograd
 15.07 22.07               FC København DEN 6-0 6-0 MNE FK Mogren Budva                      2nd in Podgorica

Qualifying Round 1


 30.06 08.07        Hibernians FC Paola MLT 0-2 0-4 MNE FK Mogren Budva                      1st in Ta'Qali, 2nd in Podgorica
 01.07 07.07               SP Tre Fiori SMR 1-1 1-1 AND UE Sant Julià                        Penalties: 4-5
Home Page League Cup UEFA Cups National Teams EURO2008 2010 World Cup POOL