Sundance Movie Channel

Aging Hippies Against War
Past movies have included:
Darkman (R, justice has a new face), Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Movie, Cry Freedom, The Last Temptation of Christ,
Repo Man (with Harry Dean Stanton), Hairspray, Wallace & Gromit: The Wrong Trousers,
Jesus Christ Superstar, Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Heart's Club Band, John Carpenter's remake of The Thing, Duel, Little Otik (TV14, live-action retelling of an old Czech folktale: a childless couple adopts a treestump that needs blood, foreign-made version of Roger Corman's Little Shop of Horrors), Brazil (R, 1985 Monty Python version of George Orwell's 1984), Cat People (1982 remake), Fahrenheit 451 (1967, Ray Bradbury sued Rod Serling for using this story for a Twilight Zone episode), and others
March 2010
Times shown are EST/Pacific
01:30 AM Hunger | Directed by: Steve McQueen 
03:15 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Elvis Costello  
04:15 AM Curse Of The Golden Flower | Directed by: Zhang Yimou 
06:15 AM Crossing The Line | Directed by: Daniel Gordon 
07:45 AM Secrecy | Directed by: Peter Galison 
09:15 AM A Perfect Candidate | Directed by: R. J. Cutler 
11:00 AM Carny | Directed by: Alison Murray 
12:15 PM R.E.M.: This Is Not A Show | Directed by: Vincent Moon 
01:15 PM La Maison En Petits Cubes | Directed by: Kunio Kato 
01:30 PM Secrecy | Directed by: Peter Galison 
03:00 PM A Perfect Candidate | Directed by: R. J. Cutler 
04:45 PM Carny | Directed by: Alison Murray 
06:00 PM R.E.M.: This Is Not A Show | Directed by: Vincent Moon 
07:00 PM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 301 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
08:05 PM Hair: Let The Sun Shine In | Directed by: Pola Rapaport 
09:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir: Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 2 
09:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir: Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 3 | Directed by: David Barba 
10:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir: Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 4 | Directed by: David Barba 
10:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 5 | Directed by: David Barba 
11:00 PM The Devil And Daniel Johnston | Directed by: Jeff Feuerzeig 
01:00 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Elvis Costello | Directed by: Dave Russell 
02:00 AM Be Good Johnny Weir: Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 4 | Directed by: David Barba 
02:30 AM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 5 | Directed by: David Barba 
03:00 AM Carny | Directed by: Alison Murray 
04:15 AM Secrecy | Directed by: Peter Galison 
05:45 AM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 301 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
Tuesday March 02: 
05:45 AM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 301 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
06:45 AM A Christmas Tale | Directed by: Arnaud Desplechin 
09:25 AM In Short: Bruce Weber: Teddy Boys Of The Edwardian Drape Society | Directed by: Bruce Weber 
09:30 AM Robyn Hitchcock: I Often Dream of Trains | Directed by: John Edginton 
11:00 AM Metropolitan | Directed by: Whit Stillman 
12:45 PM Apres Lui | Directed by: GaŽl Morel 
02:25 PM A Christmas Tale | Directed by: Arnaud Desplechin 
05:00 PM Robyn Hitchcock: I Often Dream of Trains | Directed by: John Edginton 
06:30 PM On The Line | Directed by: Reto Caffi 
07:00 PM Brick City: Episode 5 | Directed by: Mark Benjamin 
08:00 PM River Cottage: Gone Fishing - Episode 1 | Directed by: Ben Roy 
09:00 PM Addicted To Plastic | Directed by: Ian Connacher 
10:30 PM Congorama | Directed by: Philippe Falardeau 
12:15 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Elvis Costello | Directed by: Dave Russell 
01:15 AM Only Human | Directed by: Teresa De Pelegri 
02:45 AM River Cottage: Gone Fishing - Episode 1 | Directed by: Ben Roy 
03:45 AM Addicted To Plastic | Directed by: Ian Connacher 
05:15 AM Congorama | Directed by: Philippe Falardeau 
Wednesday March 03: 
05:15 AM Congorama | Directed by: Philippe Falardeau 
07:00 AM The Saddest Music In The World | Directed by: Guy Maddin 
08:45 AM Marion Bridge | Directed by: Wiebke von Carolsfeld 
10:15 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Elvis Costello | Directed by: Dave Russell 
11:15 AM The Home Song Stories | Directed by: Tony Ayres 
01:00 PM The Saddest Music In The World | Directed by: Guy Maddin 
02:45 PM The Home Song Stories | Directed by: Tony Ayres 
04:30 PM Congorama | Directed by: Philippe Falardeau 
06:15 PM The American Astronaut | Directed by: Cory McAbee 
08:00 PM Discreet Charm Of The Bourgeoisie | Directed by: Luis Bunuel 
09:45 PM The Wednesdays | Directed by: Conor Ferguson 
10:00 PM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... John Prine, Ray LaMontagne, and Lyle Lovett | Directed by: Dave Russell 
11:00 PM Who Loves The Sun | Directed by: Matt Bissonnette 
12:40 AM Oktapodi | Directed by: Julien Bocabeille 
12:45 AM The Civilization of Maxwell Bright | Directed by: David Beaird 
02:35 AM The American Astronaut | Directed by: Cory McAbee 
04:15 AM Discreet Charm Of The Bourgeoisie | Directed by: Luis Bunuel 
Thursday March 04: 
04:15 AM Discreet Charm Of The Bourgeoisie | Directed by: Luis Bunuel 
06:00 AM The Saddest Music In The World | Directed by: Guy Maddin 
07:45 AM The American Astronaut | Directed by: Cory McAbee 
09:20 AM The Page Turner | Directed by: Denis Dercourt 
10:45 AM New Boy | Directed by: Steph Green 
11:00 AM Even Pigeons Go To Heaven | Directed by: Samuel Tourneux 
11:10 AM The American Astronaut | Directed by: Cory McAbee 
12:50 PM Shotgun Stories | Directed by: Jeff Nichols 
02:20 PM The Page Turner | Directed by: Denis Dercourt 
03:50 PM Jellyfish | Directed by: Shira Geffen 
05:15 PM New Boy | Directed by: Steph Green 
05:30 PM Shotgun Stories | Directed by: Jeff Nichols 
07:00 PM The Red Carpet Issue | Directed by: Olivier Nicklaus 
08:00 PM A Prairie Home Companion | Directed by: Robert Altman 
09:50 PM Monster | Directed by: Patty Jenkins 
11:45 PM Milwaukee, Minnesota | Directed by: Allan Mindel 
01:30 AM The Death of Mr. Lazarescu | Directed by: Cristi Puiu 
04:10 AM A Prairie Home Companion | Directed by: Robert Altman 
Friday March 05: 
06:00 AM Amazing Journey: Six Quick Ones | Directed by: Parris Patton 
07:30 AM Worlds Apart | Directed by: Niels Arden Oplev 
09:30 AM Shotgun Stories | Directed by: Jeff Nichols 
11:00 AM I'm A Cyborg, But That's OK | Directed by: Chan-wook Park 
12:55 PM On The Line | Directed by: Reto Caffi 
01:30 PM Amazing Journey: Six Quick Ones | Directed by: Parris Patton 
03:00 PM Worlds Apart | Directed by: Niels Arden Oplev 
05:00 PM I'm A Cyborg, But That's OK | Directed by: Chan-wook Park 
06:55 PM Guard Dog | Directed by: Bill Plympton 
07:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir: Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 4 | Directed by: David Barba 
07:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 5 | Directed by: David Barba 
08:00 PM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 302 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
09:00 PM Shameless - Episode 14 - Season 5 
10:00 PM Wristcutters: A Love Story | Directed by: Goran Dukic 
11:30 PM On The Line | Directed by: Reto Caffi 
12:00 AM The Man Who Fell To Earth | Directed by: Nicolas Roeg 
02:20 AM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 302 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
03:20 AM The Limbo Room | Directed by: Debra Eisenstadt 
04:40 AM Wristcutters: A Love Story | Directed by: Goran Dukic 
Saturday March 06: 
04:40 AM Wristcutters: A Love Story | Directed by: Goran Dukic 
06:10 AM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 5 | Directed by: David Barba 
06:40 AM Apres Lui | Directed by: GaŽl Morel 
08:15 AM Poison Friends | Directed by: Emmanuel Bourdieu 
10:00 AM In Short 111 
11:00 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... John Prine, Ray LaMontagne, and Lyle Lovett | Directed by: Dave Russell 
12:00 PM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 302 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
01:00 PM The Yacoubian Building | Directed by: Alaa' Al-Aswany 
03:45 PM In Short: Bruce Weber: Gentle Giants | Directed by: Bruce Weber 
04:00 PM Apres Lui | Directed by: GaŽl Morel 
05:35 PM Even Pigeons Go To Heaven | Directed by: Samuel Tourneux 
05:45 PM Poison Friends | Directed by: Emmanuel Bourdieu 
07:30 PM In Short: Academy Awards Shorts IV 
09:00 PM Iconoclasts - Season 4: Bill Maher + Clive Davis | Directed by: Joe Berlinger 
10:00 PM Nights Of Cabiria | Directed by: Federico Fellini 
12:00 AM Premonition | Directed by: Norio Tsuruta 
01:45 AM In Short: Academy Awards Shorts IV 
03:15 AM The Red Carpet Issue | Directed by: Olivier Nicklaus 
04:20 AM Nights Of Cabiria | Directed by: Federico Fellini 
Sunday March 07: 
04:20 AM Nights Of Cabiria | Directed by: Federico Fellini 
06:25 AM In Short: Bruce Weber: Gentle Giants | Directed by: Bruce Weber 
06:45 AM The American Astronaut | Directed by: Cory McAbee 
08:25 AM Marion Bridge | Directed by: Wiebke von Carolsfeld 
10:00 AM River Cottage: Gone Fishing - Episode 1 | Directed by: Ben Roy 
11:00 AM Addicted To Plastic | Directed by: Ian Connacher 
12:30 PM On The Line | Directed by: Reto Caffi 
01:00 PM Iconoclasts - Season 4: Bill Maher + Clive Davis | Directed by: Joe Berlinger 
02:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir: Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 4 | Directed by: David Barba 
02:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 5 | Directed by: David Barba 
03:00 PM Hair: Let The Sun Shine In | Directed by: Pola Rapaport 
04:00 PM The Red Carpet Issue | Directed by: Olivier Nicklaus 
05:00 PM The American Astronaut | Directed by: Cory McAbee 
06:35 PM R.E.M.: This Is Not A Show | Directed by: Vincent Moon 
07:30 PM Faintheart | Directed by: Vito Rocco 
09:00 PM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... John Prine, Ray LaMontagne, and Lyle Lovett | Directed by: Dave Russell 
10:00 PM Quiet Chaos | Directed by: Antonello Grimaldi 
12:00 AM A Little Trip To Heaven | Directed by: Baltasar Kormakur 
01:30 AM The Red Carpet Issue | Directed by: Olivier Nicklaus 
02:30 AM Hannah Takes The Stairs | Directed by: Andrew Bujalski 
04:00 AM Quiet Chaos | Directed by: Antonello Grimaldi 
Monday March 08: 
06:00 AM Lynch | Directed by: Soren Larsen 
07:30 AM The Return of the War Room | Directed by: Chris Hegedus 
09:00 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... John Prine, Ray LaMontagne, and Lyle Lovett | Directed by: Dave Russell 
10:00 AM Cocalero | Directed by: Alejandro Landes 
11:45 AM Stanley Kubrick's Boxes | Directed by: Jon Ronson 
12:50 PM Even Pigeons Go To Heaven | Directed by: Samuel Tourneux 
01:00 PM Lynch | Directed by: Soren Larsen 
02:30 PM The Return of the War Room | Directed by: Chris Hegedus 
04:00 PM Cocalero | Directed by: Alejandro Landes 
05:45 PM Stanley Kubrick's Boxes | Directed by: Jon Ronson 
06:50 PM Even Pigeons Go To Heaven | Directed by: Samuel Tourneux 
07:00 PM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 302 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
08:00 PM Pal/secam | Directed by: Dmitry Povolotsky 
08:20 PM Metroland | Directed by: Philip Saville 
10:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 5 | Directed by: David Barba 
10:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 6 | Directed by: David Barba 
11:00 PM Let's Get Lost | Directed by: Bruce Weber 
01:00 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... John Prine, Ray LaMontagne, and Lyle Lovett | Directed by: Dave Russell 
02:00 AM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 5 | Directed by: David Barba 
02:30 AM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 6 | Directed by: David Barba 
03:00 AM The Devil And Daniel Johnston | Directed by: Jeff Feuerzeig 
05:00 AM Let's Get Lost | Directed by: Bruce Weber 
Tuesday March 09: 
05:00 AM Let's Get Lost | Directed by: Bruce Weber 
07:00 AM Worlds Apart | Directed by: Niels Arden Oplev 
09:00 AM The Page Turner | Directed by: Denis Dercourt 
10:30 AM On The Line | Directed by: Reto Caffi 
11:00 AM Jellyfish | Directed by: Shira Geffen 
12:25 PM Guard Dog | Directed by: Bill Plympton 
12:30 PM Worlds Apart | Directed by: Niels Arden Oplev 
02:30 PM The Page Turner | Directed by: Denis Dercourt 
04:00 PM Jellyfish | Directed by: Shira Geffen 
05:25 PM Guard Dog | Directed by: Bill Plympton 
05:30 PM Worlds Apart | Directed by: Niels Arden Oplev 
07:30 PM The Lazy Environmentalist: Episode 1 
08:00 PM River Cottage: Gone Fishing - Episode 2 | Directed by: Ben Roy 
09:00 PM Eco Documentaries - Season 2: The Greening of Southie | Directed by: Ian Cheney 
10:15 PM The Opposite Of Sex | Directed by: Don Roos 
12:00 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... John Prine, Ray LaMontagne, and Lyle Lovett | Directed by: Dave Russell 
01:00 AM Them | Directed by: David Moreau 
02:20 AM Even Pigeons Go To Heaven | Directed by: Samuel Tourneux 
02:30 AM River Cottage: Gone Fishing - Episode 2 | Directed by: Ben Roy 
03:30 AM Eco Documentaries - Season 2: The Greening of Southie | Directed by: Ian Cheney 
04:45 AM The Opposite Of Sex | Directed by: Don Roos 
Wednesday March 10: 
04:45 AM The Opposite Of Sex | Directed by: Don Roos 
06:30 AM Congorama | Directed by: Philippe Falardeau 
08:15 AM A Christmas Tale | Directed by: Arnaud Desplechin 
10:55 AM Oktapodi | Directed by: Julien Bocabeille 
11:00 AM Congorama | Directed by: Philippe Falardeau 
12:45 PM Manon On The Asphalt | Directed by: Elizabeth Marre 
01:00 PM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... John Prine, Ray LaMontagne, and Lyle Lovett | Directed by: Dave Russell 
02:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir: Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 1 
03:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir: Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 2 
04:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir: Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 3 | Directed by: David Barba 
04:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir: Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 4 | Directed by: David Barba 
05:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 5 | Directed by: David Barba 
05:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 6 | Directed by: David Barba 
06:00 PM Madame Tutli Putli | Directed by: Chris Lavis 
06:20 PM Apres Lui | Directed by: GaŽl Morel 
08:00 PM Nights Of Cabiria | Directed by: Federico Fellini 
10:00 PM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Bruce Springsteen - Part 1 | Directed by: Dave Russell 
11:00 PM Hotel Rwanda | Directed by: Terry George 
01:05 AM California Dreamin' | Directed by: Cristian Nemescu 
03:45 AM Nights Of Cabiria | Directed by: Federico Fellini 
05:45 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Bruce Springsteen - Part 1 | Directed by: Dave Russell 
Thursday March 11: 
05:45 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Bruce Springsteen - Part 1 | Directed by: Dave Russell 
06:45 AM The Saddest Music In The World | Directed by: Guy Maddin 
08:30 AM Poison Friends | Directed by: Emmanuel Bourdieu 
10:15 AM The Home Song Stories | Directed by: Tony Ayres 
12:00 PM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Bruce Springsteen - Part 1 | Directed by: Dave Russell 
01:00 PM The Saddest Music In The World | Directed by: Guy Maddin 
02:45 PM Poison Friends | Directed by: Emmanuel Bourdieu 
04:30 PM The Home Song Stories | Directed by: Tony Ayres 
06:10 PM I'm A Cyborg, But That's OK | Directed by: Chan-wook Park 
08:00 PM The Red Carpet Issue | Directed by: Olivier Nicklaus 
09:00 PM Rescue Dawn | Directed by: Werner Herzog 
11:10 PM Dans Paris | Directed by: Christophe Honorť 
12:45 AM Eraserhead | Directed by: David Lynch 
02:15 AM The Red Carpet Issue | Directed by: Olivier Nicklaus 
03:15 AM Rescue Dawn | Directed by: Werner Herzog 
05:25 AM One Last Thing | Directed by: Alex Steyermark 
Friday March 12: 
05:25 AM One Last Thing | Directed by: Alex Steyermark 
07:00 AM In Short 111 
08:00 AM The American Astronaut | Directed by: Cory McAbee 
09:35 AM Marion Bridge | Directed by: Wiebke von Carolsfeld 
11:05 AM Eraserhead | Directed by: David Lynch 
12:30 PM Shotgun Stories | Directed by: Jeff Nichols 
02:05 PM The American Astronaut | Directed by: Cory McAbee 
03:45 PM Marion Bridge | Directed by: Wiebke von Carolsfeld 
05:25 PM Shotgun Stories | Directed by: Jeff Nichols 
07:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 5 | Directed by: David Barba 
07:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 6 | Directed by: David Barba 
08:00 PM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 303 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
09:00 PM Shameless - Episode 15 - Season 5 
10:00 PM Metropolitan | Directed by: Whit Stillman 
11:45 PM Guard Dog | Directed by: Bill Plympton 
12:00 AM Nathalie (2003) | Directed by: Anne Fontaine 
01:45 AM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 303 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
02:45 AM The Lazy Environmentalist: Episode 1 
03:15 AM Guard Dog | Directed by: Bill Plympton 
03:30 AM Metropolitan | Directed by: Whit Stillman 
05:15 AM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 5 | Directed by: David Barba 
05:45 AM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 6 | Directed by: David Barba 
Saturday March 13: 
06:15 AM Let's Get Lost | Directed by: Bruce Weber 
08:15 AM Metropolitan | Directed by: Whit Stillman 
10:00 AM In Short 116 
11:00 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Bruce Springsteen - Part 1 | Directed by: Dave Russell 
12:00 PM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 303 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
01:00 PM Forgotten Woman, The | Directed by: Delip Mehta 
02:30 PM A Christmas Tale | Directed by: Arnaud Desplechin 
05:10 PM Let's Get Lost | Directed by: Bruce Weber 
07:10 PM Cass | Directed by: Jon S. Baird 
09:00 PM Iconoclasts - Season 4: Venus Williams + Wyclef Jean | Directed by: Bruce Sinofsky 
10:00 PM A Little Trip To Heaven | Directed by: Baltasar Kormakur 
11:30 PM On The Line | Directed by: Reto Caffi 
12:00 AM The Maid | Directed by: Kelvin Tong 
01:30 AM Who Loves The Sun | Directed by: Matt Bissonnette 
04:10 AM Cass | Directed by: Jon S. Baird 
Sunday March 14: 
06:00 AM The Lazy Environmentalist: Episode 1 
06:30 AM The Devil And Daniel Johnston | Directed by: Jeff Feuerzeig 
08:30 AM The Page Turner | Directed by: Denis Dercourt 
10:00 AM River Cottage: Gone Fishing - Episode 2 | Directed by: Ben Roy 
11:00 AM Eco Documentaries - Season 2: The Greening of Southie | Directed by: Ian Cheney 
12:20 PM The Mozart of Pickpockets | Directed by: Philippe Pollet-Villard 
01:00 PM Iconoclasts - Season 4: Venus Williams + Wyclef Jean | Directed by: Bruce Sinofsky 
02:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 5 | Directed by: David Barba 
02:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 6 | Directed by: David Barba 
03:00 PM Jellyfish | Directed by: Shira Geffen 
04:20 PM The Devil And Daniel Johnston | Directed by: Jeff Feuerzeig 
06:15 PM The Red Carpet Issue | Directed by: Olivier Nicklaus 
07:15 PM Metroland | Directed by: Philip Saville 
09:00 PM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Bruce Springsteen - Part 1 | Directed by: Dave Russell 
10:00 PM Highwaymen | Directed by: Robert Harmon 
11:30 PM The Lives Of Others | Directed by: Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck 
01:50 AM Even Pigeons Go To Heaven | Directed by: Samuel Tourneux 
02:00 AM Gummo | Directed by: Harmony Korine 
03:30 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Bruce Springsteen - Part 1 | Directed by: Dave Russell 
04:30 AM Highwaymen | Directed by: Robert Harmon 
Monday March 15: 
04:30 AM Highwaymen | Directed by: Robert Harmon 
06:00 AM Deliver Us From Evil | Directed by: Amy Berg 
07:45 AM Beyond Belief | Directed by: Beth Murphy 
09:20 AM Jellyfish | Directed by: Shira Geffen 
10:45 AM Eventual Salvation | Directed by: Dee Rees 
12:15 PM In Short: Academy Awards Shorts IV 
01:45 PM Deliver Us From Evil | Directed by: Amy Berg 
03:30 PM Beyond Belief | Directed by: Beth Murphy 
05:05 PM Manon On The Asphalt | Directed by: Elizabeth Marre 
05:25 PM Eventual Salvation | Directed by: Dee Rees 
07:00 PM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 303 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
08:00 PM On The Line | Directed by: Reto Caffi 
08:30 PM Savage Grace | Directed by: Tom Kalin 
10:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 6 | Directed by: David Barba 
10:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 7 | Directed by: David Barba 
11:00 PM Alice Neel | Directed by: Andrew Neel 
12:30 AM On The Line | Directed by: Reto Caffi 
01:00 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Bruce Springsteen - Part 1 | Directed by: Dave Russell 
02:00 AM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 6 | Directed by: David Barba 
02:30 AM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 7 | Directed by: David Barba 
03:00 AM Savage Grace | Directed by: Tom Kalin 
04:40 AM Alice Neel | Directed by: Andrew Neel 
Tuesday March 16: 
04:40 AM Alice Neel | Directed by: Andrew Neel 
06:10 AM Madame Tutli Putli | Directed by: Chris Lavis 
06:30 AM Lynch | Directed by: Soren Larsen 
08:00 AM Poison Friends | Directed by: Emmanuel Bourdieu 
09:45 AM The American Astronaut | Directed by: Cory McAbee 
11:25 AM In Short: Bruce Weber: Teddy Boys Of The Edwardian Drape Society | Directed by: Bruce Weber 
11:30 AM Lynch | Directed by: Soren Larsen 
01:00 PM Poison Friends | Directed by: Emmanuel Bourdieu 
02:45 PM The American Astronaut | Directed by: Cory McAbee 
04:20 PM Lynch | Directed by: Soren Larsen 
05:45 PM Poison Friends | Directed by: Emmanuel Bourdieu 
07:30 PM The Lazy Environmentalist: Episode 2 
08:00 PM River Cottage: Gone Fishing - Episode 3 | Directed by: Ben Roy 
09:00 PM Eco Documentaries - Season 2: The Nuclear Comeback | Directed by: Justin Pemberton 
10:00 PM Keane | Directed by: Lodge Kerrigan 
11:40 PM Madame Tutli Putli | Directed by: Chris Lavis 
12:00 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Bruce Springsteen - Part 1 | Directed by: Dave Russell 
01:00 AM River Cottage: Gone Fishing - Episode 3 | Directed by: Ben Roy 
02:00 AM Eco Documentaries - Season 2: The Nuclear Comeback | Directed by: Justin Pemberton 
03:00 AM Keane | Directed by: Lodge Kerrigan 
04:40 AM The Lazy Environmentalist: Episode 2 
05:10 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Bruce Springsteen - Part 1 | Directed by: Dave Russell 
Wednesday March 17: 
05:10 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Bruce Springsteen - Part 1 | Directed by: Dave Russell 
06:10 AM The Page Turner | Directed by: Denis Dercourt 
07:35 AM I'm A Cyborg, But That's OK | Directed by: Chan-wook Park 
09:25 AM A Skin Too Few: The Days of Nick Drake | Directed by: Jeroen Berkvens 
10:15 AM Slingshot Hip Hop | Directed by: Jackie Salloum 
11:45 AM The Page Turner | Directed by: Denis Dercourt 
01:15 PM I'm A Cyborg, But That's OK | Directed by: Chan-wook Park 
03:05 PM Even Pigeons Go To Heaven | Directed by: Samuel Tourneux 
03:15 PM Slingshot Hip Hop | Directed by: Jackie Salloum 
04:45 PM The Page Turner | Directed by: Denis Dercourt 
06:15 PM One Last Thing | Directed by: Alex Steyermark 
08:00 PM That Obscure Object Of Desire | Directed by: Luis Bunuel 
09:45 PM La Maison En Petits Cubes | Directed by: Kunio Kato 
10:00 PM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Bruce Springsteen - Part 2 | Directed by: Dave Russell 
11:00 PM Rescue Dawn | Directed by: Werner Herzog 
01:15 AM Premonition | Directed by: Norio Tsuruta 
03:00 AM That Obscure Object Of Desire | Directed by: Luis Bunuel 
04:45 AM Rescue Dawn | Directed by: Werner Herzog 
Thursday March 18: 
04:45 AM Rescue Dawn | Directed by: Werner Herzog 
07:00 AM The Yacoubian Building | Directed by: Alaa' Al-Aswany 
09:45 AM Metropolitan | Directed by: Whit Stillman 
11:25 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Bruce Springsteen - Part 2 | Directed by: Dave Russell 
12:25 PM Apres Lui | Directed by: GaŽl Morel 
02:00 PM The Yacoubian Building | Directed by: Alaa' Al-Aswany 
04:45 PM Metropolitan | Directed by: Whit Stillman 
06:30 PM Marion Bridge | Directed by: Wiebke von Carolsfeld 
08:00 PM Hotel Rwanda | Directed by: Terry George 
10:05 PM Quiet Chaos | Directed by: Antonello Grimaldi 
12:00 AM A Christmas Tale | Directed by: Arnaud Desplechin 
02:35 AM Pusher III: I'm the Angel of Death | Directed by: Nicolas Winding Refn 
04:30 AM Hotel Rwanda | Directed by: Terry George 
Friday March 19: 
04:30 AM Hotel Rwanda | Directed by: Terry George 
06:35 AM Nights Of Cabiria | Directed by: Federico Fellini 
08:35 AM The Home Song Stories | Directed by: Tony Ayres 
10:15 AM Marion Bridge | Directed by: Wiebke von Carolsfeld 
11:45 AM Congorama | Directed by: Philippe Falardeau 
01:30 PM Nights Of Cabiria | Directed by: Federico Fellini 
03:30 PM The Home Song Stories | Directed by: Tony Ayres 
05:15 PM Congorama | Directed by: Philippe Falardeau 
07:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 6 | Directed by: David Barba 
07:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 7 | Directed by: David Barba 
08:00 PM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 304 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
09:00 PM Shameless - Episode 16 - Season 5 
10:00 PM The Opposite Of Sex | Directed by: Don Roos 
11:45 PM Pal/secam | Directed by: Dmitry Povolotsky 
12:00 AM Highwaymen | Directed by: Robert Harmon 
01:30 AM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 304 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
02:30 AM Shameless - Episode 16 - Season 5 
03:30 AM The Opposite Of Sex | Directed by: Don Roos 
05:15 AM Highwaymen | Directed by: Robert Harmon 
Saturday March 20: 
05:15 AM Highwaymen | Directed by: Robert Harmon 
06:45 AM Pal/secam | Directed by: Dmitry Povolotsky 
07:00 AM Robyn Hitchcock: I Often Dream of Trains | Directed by: John Edginton 
08:30 AM Eraserhead | Directed by: David Lynch 
10:00 AM In Short 111 
11:00 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Bruce Springsteen - Part 2 | Directed by: Dave Russell 
12:00 PM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 304 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
01:00 PM Jellyfish | Directed by: Shira Geffen 
02:25 PM Robyn Hitchcock: I Often Dream of Trains | Directed by: John Edginton 
04:00 PM Eraserhead | Directed by: David Lynch 
05:30 PM The Mozart of Pickpockets | Directed by: Philippe Pollet-Villard 
06:05 PM Jellyfish | Directed by: Shira Geffen 
07:30 PM Neal Cassady | Directed by: Noah Buschel 
09:00 PM Iconoclasts - Season 4: Cameron Diaz + Cameron Sinclair | Directed by: Joe Berlinger 
10:00 PM The Man Who Fell To Earth | Directed by: Nicolas Roeg 
12:20 AM One Missed Call 2 | Directed by: Renpei Tsukamoto 
02:15 AM Neal Cassady | Directed by: Noah Buschel 
03:45 AM The Man Who Fell To Earth | Directed by: Nicolas Roeg 
Sunday March 21: 
03:45 AM The Man Who Fell To Earth | Directed by: Nicolas Roeg 
08:00 AM Endless Summer II | Directed by: Bruce Brown 
10:00 AM River Cottage: Gone Fishing - Episode 3 | Directed by: Ben Roy 
11:00 AM Eco Documentaries - Season 2: The Nuclear Comeback | Directed by: Justin Pemberton 
12:00 PM Hair: Let The Sun Shine In | Directed by: Pola Rapaport 
01:00 PM Iconoclasts - Season 4: Cameron Diaz + Cameron Sinclair | Directed by: Joe Berlinger 
02:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 6 | Directed by: David Barba 
02:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 7 | Directed by: David Barba 
03:00 PM Worlds Apart | Directed by: Niels Arden Oplev 
05:00 PM Endless Summer II | Directed by: Bruce Brown 
07:00 PM Let's Get Lost | Directed by: Bruce Weber 
09:00 PM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Bruce Springsteen - Part 2 | Directed by: Dave Russell 
10:00 PM Girl By The Lake | Directed by: Andrea Molaioli 
11:45 PM Monster | Directed by: Patty Jenkins 
01:35 AM Wristcutters: A Love Story | Directed by: Goran Dukic 
03:05 AM Girl By The Lake | Directed by: Andrea Molaioli 
04:45 AM Monster | Directed by: Patty Jenkins 
Monday March 22: 
04:45 AM Monster | Directed by: Patty Jenkins 
06:35 AM Let's Get Lost | Directed by: Bruce Weber 
08:35 AM Eco Documentaries - Season 2: Off the Grid: Life on the Mesa | Directed by: Jeremy Stulberg 
09:45 AM The Lazy Environmentalist: Episode 2 
10:15 AM Hometown Baghdad | Directed by: Barrett Hawes 
11:55 AM Let's Get Lost | Directed by: Bruce Weber 
01:55 PM Eco Documentaries - Season 2: Off the Grid: Life on the Mesa | Directed by: Jeremy Stulberg 
03:05 PM Hometown Baghdad | Directed by: Barrett Hawes 
04:45 PM New Boy | Directed by: Steph Green 
05:00 PM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 304 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
06:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir: Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 1 
07:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir: Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 2 
08:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir: Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 3 | Directed by: David Barba 
08:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir: Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 4 | Directed by: David Barba 
09:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 5 | Directed by: David Barba 
09:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 6 | Directed by: David Barba 
10:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 7 | Directed by: David Barba 
10:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 8 | Directed by: David Barba 
11:00 PM A Walk Into the Sea: Danny Williams and the Warhol Factory | Directed by: Esther B. Robinson 
12:25 AM Guard Dog | Directed by: Bill Plympton 
12:30 AM Amazing Journey: Six Quick Ones | Directed by: Parris Patton 
02:00 AM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 7 | Directed by: David Barba 
02:30 AM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 8 | Directed by: David Barba 
03:00 AM Cass | Directed by: Jon S. Baird 
04:50 AM A Walk Into the Sea: Danny Williams and the Warhol Factory | Directed by: Esther B. Robinson 
Tuesday March 23: 
04:50 AM A Walk Into the Sea: Danny Williams and the Warhol Factory | Directed by: Esther B. Robinson 
06:15 AM The Yacoubian Building | Directed by: Alaa' Al-Aswany 
09:00 AM The Home Song Stories | Directed by: Tony Ayres 
10:45 AM Shotgun Stories | Directed by: Jeff Nichols 
12:15 PM A Walk Into the Sea: Danny Williams and the Warhol Factory | Directed by: Esther B. Robinson 
01:35 PM The Yacoubian Building | Directed by: Alaa' Al-Aswany 
04:20 PM The Home Song Stories | Directed by: Tony Ayres 
06:00 PM Shotgun Stories | Directed by: Jeff Nichols 
07:30 PM The Lazy Environmentalist: Episode 3 
08:00 PM n/a 
09:00 PM Eco Documentaries - Season 2: Strait Through the Ice | Directed by: Yves Billy 
10:00 PM The Devil And Daniel Johnston | Directed by: Jeff Feuerzeig 
12:00 AM Spectacle: Elvis Costello With... Bruce Springsteen - Part 2 | Directed by: Dave Russell 
01:00 AM Rescue Dawn | Directed by: Werner Herzog 
03:15 AM n/a 
04:15 AM Eco Documentaries - Season 2: Strait Through the Ice | Directed by: Yves Billy 
05:15 AM The Devil And Daniel Johnston | Directed by: Jeff Feuerzeig 
Wednesday March 24: 
05:15 AM The Devil And Daniel Johnston | Directed by: Jeff Feuerzeig 
07:15 AM Worlds Apart | Directed by: Niels Arden Oplev 
09:15 AM Robyn Hitchcock: I Often Dream of Trains | Directed by: John Edginton 
10:45 AM Poison Friends | Directed by: Emmanuel Bourdieu 
12:30 PM Worlds Apart | Directed by: Niels Arden Oplev 
02:30 PM Robyn Hitchcock: I Often Dream of Trains | Directed by: John Edginton 
04:00 PM Poison Friends | Directed by: Emmanuel Bourdieu 
05:45 PM The Lazy Environmentalist: Episode 3 
06:20 PM Keane | Directed by: Lodge Kerrigan 
08:00 PM The Lives Of Others | Directed by: Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck 
10:20 PM Even Pigeons Go To Heaven | Directed by: Samuel Tourneux 
10:30 PM Eraserhead | Directed by: David Lynch 
12:00 AM Before The Fall | Directed by: F. Javier Gutierrez 
01:45 AM Drama/mex | Directed by: Gerardo Naranjo 
03:25 AM The Lives Of Others | Directed by: Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck 
05:45 AM Eraserhead | Directed by: David Lynch 
Thursday March 25: 
05:45 AM Eraserhead | Directed by: David Lynch 
07:15 AM The Tunnel Dwellers of New York | Directed by: Chantal Lasbats 
08:15 AM Waiting For Hockney | Directed by: Julie Checkoway 
09:40 AM Congorama | Directed by: Philippe Falardeau 
11:30 AM The American Astronaut | Directed by: Cory McAbee 
01:05 PM Waiting For Hockney | Directed by: Julie Checkoway 
02:30 PM Congorama | Directed by: Philippe Falardeau 
04:20 PM The American Astronaut | Directed by: Cory McAbee 
06:00 PM Nights Of Cabiria | Directed by: Federico Fellini 
08:00 PM A Little Trip To Heaven | Directed by: Baltasar Kormakur 
09:30 PM The Squid And The Whale | Directed by: Noah Baumbach 
11:00 PM Neal Cassady | Directed by: Noah Buschel 
12:30 AM Girl By The Lake | Directed by: Andrea Molaioli 
02:15 AM The Squid And The Whale | Directed by: Noah Baumbach 
03:45 AM A Little Trip To Heaven | Directed by: Baltasar Kormakur 
05:15 AM Nights Of Cabiria | Directed by: Federico Fellini 
Friday March 26: 
05:15 AM Nights Of Cabiria | Directed by: Federico Fellini 
07:20 AM The Metamorphosis | Directed by: Ari Mark 
07:30 AM Walk With Us | Directed by: Wiebke von Carolsfeld 
08:30 AM The Lazy Environmentalist: Episode 3 
09:00 AM The Page Turner | Directed by: Denis Dercourt 
10:30 AM Let's Get Lost | Directed by: Bruce Weber 
12:30 PM Nights Of Cabiria | Directed by: Federico Fellini 
02:30 PM Walk With Us | Directed by: Wiebke von Carolsfeld 
03:30 PM The Page Turner | Directed by: Denis Dercourt 
05:00 PM Let's Get Lost | Directed by: Bruce Weber 
07:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 7 | Directed by: David Barba 
07:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 8 | Directed by: David Barba 
08:00 PM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 305 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
09:00 PM Chandon Pictures - Episode 1 | Directed by: Rob Carlton 
09:30 PM Chandon Pictures - Episode 2 | Directed by: Rob Carlton 
10:00 PM Faintheart | Directed by: Vito Rocco 
11:30 PM On The Line | Directed by: Reto Caffi 
12:00 AM Wristcutters: A Love Story | Directed by: Goran Dukic 
01:30 AM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 305 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
02:30 AM Hannah Takes The Stairs | Directed by: Andrew Bujalski 
04:00 AM Faintheart | Directed by: Vito Rocco 
05:40 AM Wristcutters: A Love Story | Directed by: Goran Dukic 
Saturday March 27: 
05:40 AM Wristcutters: A Love Story | Directed by: Goran Dukic 
07:15 AM The Tunnel Dwellers of New York | Directed by: Chantal Lasbats 
08:15 AM Metropolitan | Directed by: Whit Stillman 
10:00 AM In Short 116 
11:00 AM Chandon Pictures - Episode 1 | Directed by: Rob Carlton 
11:30 AM Chandon Pictures - Episode 2 | Directed by: Rob Carlton 
12:00 PM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 305 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
01:00 PM Brick City: Episode 1 | Directed by: Marc Levin 
02:00 PM Brick City: Episode 2 | Directed by: Mark Benjamin 
03:00 PM Brick City: Episode 3 | Directed by: Mark Benjamin 
04:00 PM Brick City: Episode 4 | Directed by: Mark Benjamin 
05:00 PM Brick City: Episode 5 | Directed by: Mark Benjamin 
06:00 PM Black, White + Gray: A Portrait of Sam Wagstaff and Robert Mapplethorpe | Directed by: James Crump 
07:15 PM Milwaukee, Minnesota | Directed by: Allan Mindel 
09:00 PM Iconoclasts - Season 2: Iconoclasts: Season 2 - Paul Simon + Lorne Michaels | Directed by: Bruce Sinofsky 
10:00 PM The Saddest Music In The World | Directed by: Guy Maddin 
11:45 PM Manon On The Asphalt | Directed by: Elizabeth Marre 
12:00 AM Election | Directed by: Johnnie To 
01:40 AM The Opposite Of Sex | Directed by: Don Roos 
03:25 AM The Saddest Music In The World | Directed by: Guy Maddin 
05:10 AM Milwaukee, Minnesota | Directed by: Allan Mindel 
Sunday March 28: 
05:10 AM Milwaukee, Minnesota | Directed by: Allan Mindel 
06:50 AM Shotgun Stories | Directed by: Jeff Nichols 
08:20 AM Poison Friends | Directed by: Emmanuel Bourdieu 
11:00 AM Eco Documentaries - Season 2: Strait Through the Ice | Directed by: Yves Billy 
12:00 PM In Short 116 
01:00 PM Iconoclasts - Season 2: Iconoclasts: Season 2 - Paul Simon + Lorne Michaels | Directed by: Bruce Sinofsky 
02:00 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 7 | Directed by: David Barba 
02:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 8 | Directed by: David Barba 
03:00 PM Hair: Let The Sun Shine In | Directed by: Pola Rapaport 
04:00 PM Shotgun Stories | Directed by: Jeff Nichols 
05:35 PM New Boy | Directed by: Steph Green 
05:50 PM A Christmas Tale | Directed by: Arnaud Desplechin 
08:30 PM Be Good Johnny Weir: Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 1 
10:00 PM Hotel Rwanda | Directed by: Terry George 
12:05 AM Rescue Dawn | Directed by: Werner Herzog 
02:15 AM Pusher III: I'm the Angel of Death | Directed by: Nicolas Winding Refn 
04:05 AM A Christmas Tale | Directed by: Arnaud Desplechin 
Monday March 29: 
04:05 AM A Christmas Tale | Directed by: Arnaud Desplechin 
06:45 AM Comrades in Dreams | Directed by: Uli Gaulke 
08:30 AM Joan Mitchell: Portrait Of An Abstract Painter | Directed by: Marion Cajori 
09:30 AM Be Good Johnny Weir - Episode 8 | Directed by: David Barba 
10:00 AM Ashes Of American Flags | Directed by: Christoph Green 
11:30 AM Comrades in Dreams | Directed by: Uli Gaulke 
01:15 PM In Short: Academy Awards Shorts IV 
02:45 PM Joan Mitchell: Portrait Of An Abstract Painter | Directed by: Marion Cajori 
03:45 PM Ashes Of American Flags | Directed by: Christoph Green 
05:15 PM Comrades in Dreams | Directed by: Uli Gaulke 
07:00 PM Live From Abbey Road - Season 3: Live From Abbey Road - 305 | Directed by: AJ Jankel 
08:00 PM I Like Killing Flies | Directed by: Matt Mahurin 
09:20 PM In Short: Bruce Weber: Backyard Movie | Directed by: Bruce Weber 
09:30 PM Amazing Journey: Six Quick Ones | Directed by: Parris Patton 
11:00 PM A Skin Too Few: The Days of Nick Drake | Directed by: Jeroen Berkvens 
11:50 PM Eraserhead | Directed by: David Lynch 
01:20 AM I Like Killing Flies | Directed by: Matt Mahurin 
02:40 AM In Short: Bruce Weber: Backyard Movie | Directed by: Bruce Weber 
02:50 AM Amazing Journey: Six Quick Ones | Directed by: Parris Patton 
04:20 AM A Skin Too Few: The Days of Nick Drake | Directed by: Jeroen Berkvens 
05:10 AM In Short: Academy Awards Shorts IV 
Tuesday March 30: 
06:40 AM The Saddest Music In The World | Directed by: Guy Maddin 
08:25 AM Autism Everyday | Directed by: Lauren Thierry 
09:15 AM Marion Bridge | Directed by: Wiebke von Carolsfeld 
10:50 AM Amazing Journey: Six Quick Ones | Directed by: Parris Patton 
12:25 PM I'm A Cyborg, But That's OK | Directed by: Chan-wook Park 
02:15 PM The Saddest Music In The World | Directed by: Guy Maddin 
04:00 PM Marion Bridge | Directed by: Wiebke von Carolsfeld 
05:35 PM I'm A Cyborg, But That's OK | Directed by: Chan-wook Park 
07:30 PM The Lazy Environmentalist: Episode 4 
09:00 PM Eco Documentaries - Season 2: Weather Report | Directed by: Brenda Longfellow 
10:00 PM Blue Blood | Directed by: Stephen Riley 
11:40 PM Sweet Mud | Directed by: Dror Shaul 
01:25 AM Guard Dog | Directed by: Bill Plympton 
02:30 AM Eco Documentaries - Season 2: Weather Report | Directed by: Brenda Longfellow 
03:30 AM Blue Blood | Directed by: Stephen Riley 
05:10 AM Sweet Mud | Directed by: Dror Shaul 
Isabella Rossellini explains & demonstrates in costume how various animals and insects reproduce

Month-long movie listings for Flix, The Movie Channel, Showtime, Showtime #2 (Showtime Too), Showtime Showcase, Showtime Extreme, Showtime Beyond, Showtime Women, and Showtime's Family Zone channels. Showtime HD appears to have the same listings as Showtime (above)

There's no crying in baseball

Previous listings:

January-February 2010

October-December 2009
August-September 2009
June-July 2009
April-May 2009
February-March 2009
December 2008
December 2007
Google

Back to Monstervision.org or Scifans

Cars get their kicks on Route 66

TODAY: Times shown EST/Pacific

Jeepers Creepers where'd you get those eyes?

Battling Aces? I could've had a G-8. Remember that the next time 1930s robots attack New York