Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

***** American Movie Classics *****

in the year 2007

All Times are Eastern/Pacific
                                    May-June 2007
Tuesday, May 1, 2007 
 
2:15 AM  Deuces Wild          
 
4:15 AM  The Kid from Left Field          
 
6:00 AM  Niagara          
 
7:45 AM  Against All Odds          
 
10:15 AM  Black Widow          
 
12:15 PM  Lake Placid (with a giant killer crocodile in it) 
 
2:00 PM  Black Rain         
 
4:45 PM  The Last Samurai (Tom Cruise)       
 
8:00 PM  Dances with Wolves          
 
Wednesday, May 2, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  No Way Out          
 
2:15 AM  F/X          
 
4:30 AM  Boom: Hollywood's Greatest Disaster Movies         
 
5:30 AM  Movies That Shook the World: Do the Right Thing          
 
6:00 AM  Battle at Bloody Beach          
 
7:45 AM  No Way Out          
 
12:00 PM  Inferno          
 
1:45 PM  Hombre          
 
4:00 PM  Dances with Wolves          
 
8:00 PM  The Quick and the Dead          
 
10:00 PM  Hustle - Episode 21          
 
11:15 PM  Any Which Way You Can          
 
Thursday, May 3, 2007 
 
1:40 AM  Hustle - Episode 21         
 
3:00 AM  The Blues Brothers         
 
5:30 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:00 AM  Shirtless: Hollywood's Sexiest Men         
 
7:00 AM  Mother, Jugs and Speed         
 
9:00 AM  The Lonely Guy         
 
10:00 AM  Three Amigos         
 
1:00 PM  The Blues Brothers (John Belushi, Dan Aykroyd) 
 
3:30 PM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
6:00 PM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
8:00 PM  Death Hunt (Charles Bronson vs. Lee Marvin)   
 
10:00 PM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
Friday, May 4, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid         
 
2:30 AM  Three Amigos         
 
4:30 AM  My Friend Flicka         
 
6:15 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
6:45 AM  Rally 'round the Flag, Boys!         
 
9:00 AM  McHale's Navy         
 
11:00 AM  Operation Petticoat         
 
1:30 PM  Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid         
 
3:30 PM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
6:00 PM  Death Hunt        
 
8:00 PM  Enter the Dragon         
 
10:00 PM  Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story         
 
Saturday, May 5, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Earth Vs. the Spider (1958, the giant mutant kind)     
 
2:00 AM  The Fly         
 
4:00 AM  McHale's Navy         
 
6:00 AM  The Lonely Trail         
 
7:15 AM  The Wild and the Innocent         
 
9:00 AM  Stagecoach         
 
11:30 AM  Night Passage         
 
1:30 PM  The Bravados         
 
3:30 PM  Enter the Dragon         
 
5:30 PM  Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story         
 
8:00 PM  Independence Day (Will Smith vs. aliens)      
 
11:00 PM  Commando (Schwarzenegger vs. daughter's kidnappers)        
 
Sunday, May 6, 2007 
 
12:40 AM  The Enemy Below        
 
2:45 AM  Night Passage         
 
4:45 AM  High Time         
 
7:00 AM  Three Amigos (Steve Martin, Chevy Chase, Martin Short spoof The Magnificent 7)  
 
9:00 AM  Ferris Bueller's Day Off         
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
11:30 AM  Boom: Hollywood's Greatest Disaster Movies        
 
12:30 PM  Black Rain        
 
3:15 PM  Commando         
 
5:00 PM  Independence Day         
 
8:00 PM  Patriot Games
10:30 PM  Patriot Games         
 
Monday, May 7, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Black Rain        
 
3:45 AM  F/X2         
 
6:00 AM  McHale's Navy Joins The Air Force         
 
8:00 AM  Hero         
 
10:30 AM  The Fisher King         
 
1:30 PM  Down and Out in Beverly Hills         
 
3:30 PM  Fletch         
 
5:30 PM  Stakeout         
 
8:00 PM  Guarding Tess         
 
10:00 PM  Ferris Bueller's Day Off         
 
Tuesday, May 8, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Guarding Tess         
 
2:00 AM  Silver Streak (Gene Wilder, Richard Pryor, Patrick McGoohan)    
 
4:30 AM  F/X         
 
6:45 AM  Boom: Hollywood's Greatest Disaster Movies        
 
7:45 AM  This Is Spinal Tap (spoof of MTV rock biographies)    
 
9:30 AM  Fletch (Chevy Chase as a detective)        
 
11:30 AM  Fletch Lives (Chevy Chase in a bayou haunted mansion)        
 
1:30 PM  Stakeout         
 
4:00 PM  Ferris Bueller's Day Off         
 
6:00 PM  Guarding Tess         
 
8:00 PM  Volcano (Tommy Lee Jones vs. lava in downtown Los Angeles)       
 
10:15 PM  Ladder 49         
 
Wednesday, May 9, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  Hellfighters (John Wayne as an oilfield firefighter)      
 
3:15 AM  The Grapes of Wrath        
 
6:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:30 AM  My Friend Flicka         
 
8:15 AM  Thunderhead, Son of Flicka         
 
9:45 AM  Father Goose (WW2 comedy, Cary Grant as the Filthy Beast)       
 
12:15 PM  Mister Roberts (Henry Fonda vs. James Cagney on a backwater WW2 ship)       
 
2:45 PM  Hellfighters        
 
5:15 PM  Volcano        
 
7:30 PM  Red Dawn (Patrick Swayze vs. Commie invasion during the Cold War)        
 
10:00 PM  Hustle - Episode 22        
 
11:15 PM  Red Dawn         
 
Thursday, May 10, 2007 
 
1:45 AM  Hustle - Episode 22        
 
3:00 AM  The Boy in Blue         
 
5:00 AM  The Bond Girls Are Forever         
 
6:00 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
6:30 AM  Once Upon a Time in America         
 
10:30 AM  The Boy in Blue         
 
12:30 PM  Hoosiers         
 
3:00 PM  Red Dawn         
 
5:30 PM  Ladder 49         
 
8:00 PM  Platoon         
 
10:30 PM  Casualties of War         
 
Friday, May 11, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Glory         
 
3:00 AM  The Purple Heart         
 
5:00 AM  Battle at Bloody Beach         
 
6:45 AM  All the President's Men         
 
9:45 AM  And Justice for All "This whole court is out of order!"      
 
12:15 PM  McQ (John Wayne as a present-day detective)        
 
2:45 PM  The Verdict         
 
5:30 PM  Suspect         
 
8:00 PM  Dead Calm         
 
10:00 PM  Lake Placid         
 
11:45 PM  Nightwatch         
 
Saturday, May 12, 2007 
 
1:45 AM  Piņata: Survival Island         
 
3:30 AM  Suspect         
 
6:00 AM  Flame of the Barbary Coast         
 
8:00 AM  Bandolero!        
 
10:15 AM  River of No Return         
  
2:15 PM  Death Hunt        
 
4:15 PM  Lake Placid         
 
6:00 PM  Dead Calm         
 
8:00 PM  Where the Heart Is         
 
10:30 PM  Guarding Tess         
 
Sunday, May 13, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Black Widow         
 
2:30 AM  Guarding Tess         
 
4:30 AM  The Razor's Edge         
 
7:30 AM  Black Widow         
 
9:30 AM  Scent of a Woman         
 
1:00 PM  Guarding Tess         
 
3:00 PM  Where the Heart Is         
 
5:30 PM  Girl, Interrupted
8:00 PM  Girl, Interrupted         
 
10:30 PM  Scent of a Woman         
 
Monday, May 14, 2007 
 
2:00 AM  Autumn in New York         
 
4:15 AM  Don't Bother to Knock         
 
6:00 AM  Monsignor         
 
8:30 AM  Charade         
 
11:00 AM  Crimes of the Heart         
 
1:15 PM  Moulin Rouge!         
 
3:45 PM  Autumn in New York         
 
8:00 PM  An Affair to Remember
10:30 PM  An Affair to Remember        
 
Tuesday, May 15, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Moulin Rouge!         
 
3:30 AM  Charade         
 
6:00 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
6:30 AM  Call Northside 777         
 
8:45 AM  Once Upon a Time in America         
 
12:45 PM  A Bronx Tale         
 
3:15 PM  The Big Red One         
 
5:30 PM  Red Dawn         
 
6:00 PM  Daddy and Them         
 
8:00 PM  Patriot Games (Harrison Ford vs. terrorist Sean Astin)     
 
10:30 PM  Commando         
 
Wednesday, May 16, 2007 
 
12:15 AM  Red Dawn         
 
2:45 AM  Boiling Point         
 
4:45 AM  The Three Musketeers         
 
6:15 AM  Deuces Wild         
 
8:15 AM  A Bronx Tale         
 
10:45 AM  Platoon         
 
1:15 PM  Red Dawn         
 
3:45 PM  Commando         
 
5:30 PM  Patriot Games         
 
8:00 PM  Black Dog         
 
10:00 PM  Hustle - Episode 23        
 
11:15 PM  Gothika         
 
Thursday, May 17, 2007 
 
1:15 AM  Hustle - Episode 23        
 
2:30 AM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
5:00 AM  Irwin Allen's Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea         
 
7:15 AM  Batman          
 
9:30 AM  The In-laws         
 
11:30 AM  The Lonely Guy         
 
1:30 PM  Three Amigos         
 
3:30 PM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
6:00 PM  Black Dog         
 
8:00 PM  Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines         
 
10:15 PM  Catwoman         
 
Friday, May 18, 2007 
 
12:15 AM  Black Rain        
 
1:45 AM  Stephen King's Carrie         
 
3:00 AM  Suspect         
 
5:30 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
6:00 AM  No Way Out         
 
8:15 AM  Against All Odds         
 
10:45 AM  Black Widow         
 
12:45 PM  Suspect         
 
3:15 PM  Boiling Point         
 
5:15 PM  Black Rain        
 
8:00 PM  The Last Samurai        
 
11:15 PM  The Exorcist         
 
Saturday, May 19, 2007 
 
3:45 AM  Five Fingers         
 
6:00 AM  The Lawless Nineties         
 
7:15 AM  The Culpepper Cattle Company          
 
9:15 AM  Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid         
 
11:15 AM  Firecreek         
 
1:30 PM  Dances with Wolves         
 
5:30 PM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
8:00 PM  Braveheart         
 
Sunday, May 20, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Dances with Wolves         
 
4:00 AM  The Last Hard Men         
 
6:00 AM  The Grapes of Wrath        
 
8:45 AM  Hell and High Water         
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
11:30 AM  The Last Hard Men         
 
1:30 PM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
4:00 PM  Braveheart         
 
8:00 PM  Independence Day         
 
11:00 PM  Lake Placid         
 
Monday, May 21, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  Hero         
 
3:15 AM  The Verdict         
 
6:00 AM  Sitting Pretty         
 
7:45 AM  Father Goose (WW2 comedy, Cary Grant)        
 
10:15 AM  Operation Petticoat (WW2 comedy, Cary Grant as Captain of a pink submarine)
 
12:45 PM  Hero         
 
3:15 PM  Lake Placid         
 
5:00 PM  Independence Day         
 
8:00 PM  Broken Trail         
 
Tuesday, May 22, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Death Hunt        
 
2:00 AM  Inferno         
 
3:45 AM  Call Northside 777         
 
5:00 AM  The Three Musketeers         
 
7:30 AM  Emperor of the North (Ernest Borgnine as the villain)      
 
10:00 AM  Roger Corman's St. Valentine's Day Massacre (based on a 1920s true story)   
 
12:00 PM  Inferno         
 
1:45 PM  Firecreek         
 
4:00 PM  The Last Hard Men         
 
6:00 PM  Death Hunt        
 
8:00 PM  Papillon         
 
11:00 PM  Escape from Alcatraz         
 
Wednesday, May 23, 2007 
 
1:15 AM  Midnight Express         
 
3:45 AM  Tony Rome (Matt Helm's friend)        
 
6:00 AM  Hustle - Episode 23        
 
7:15 AM  And Justice for All         
 
9:45 AM  Taxi Driver         
 
12:15 PM  Midnight Express         
 
2:45 PM  Escape from Alcatraz         
 
5:00 PM  Papillon         
 
8:00 PM  Enter the Dragon         
 
10:00 PM  Hustle - Episode 24        
 
11:15 PM  Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story         
 
Thursday, May 24, 2007 
 
1:45 AM  Hustle - Episode 24        
 
3:00 AM  And Justice for All         
 
5:30 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:00 AM  Monsignor         
 
8:30 AM  Hoosiers         
 
11:00 AM  Boiling Point         
 
1:00 PM  The Blues Brothers         
 
3:25 PM  Enter the Dragon         
 
5:30 PM  Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story         
 
8:00 PM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
10:00 PM  Hidalgo         
 
Friday, May 25, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Dances with Wolves         
 
5:00 AM  Boiling Point         
 
7:00 AM  The Last Wagon         
 
9:00 AM  The Bravados         
 
11:00 AM  Dances with Wolves         
 
3:00 PM  Hidalgo         
 
6:00 PM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
8:00 PM  Conan the Barbarian         
 
Saturday, May 26, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Army of Darkness: Evil Dead 3       
 
1:45 AM  Halloween 5        
 
3:45 AM  Poltergeist, part III         
 
5:45 AM  Blood Alley         
 
8:15 AM  Sands of Iwo Jima        
 
10:15 AM  Santa Fe Stampede         
 
11:15 AM  Wake of the Red Witch         
 
1:30 PM  The Shepherd of the Hills        
 
3:30 PM  Rio Grande         
 
5:30 PM  North to Alaska         
 
8:00 PM  The Quiet Man        
 
10:30 PM  Hellfighters        
 
Sunday, May 27, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Mcq         
 
3:30 AM  The Green Berets (John Wayne, George Takei, in Vietnam)       
 
6:30 AM  The Purple Heart         
 
8:45 AM  Battle at Bloody Beach         
 
10:30 AM  An American Guerilla in the Philippines         
 
11:30 AM  Flying Leathernecks         
 
12:45 PM  The Big Red One         
 
3:00 PM  The Enemy Below        
 
5:00 PM  Pt 109         
 
8:00 PM  Patton        
 
Monday, May 28, 2007 
 
1:45 AM  The Enemy Below        
 
3:45 AM  The Big Red One         
 
6:00 AM  The Young Lions         
 
9:30 AM  Sands of Iwo Jima        
 
11:30 AM  Twelve O'clock High         
 
2:15 PM  Flying Leathernecks         
 
4:30 PM  Patton        
 
8:00 PM  Tora! Tora! Tora!         
 
11:00 PM  Twelve O'clock High         
 
Tuesday, May 29, 2007 
 
1:45 AM  D-Day, the Sixth of June         
 
4:00 AM  Sands of Iwo Jima        
 
6:00 AM  Hollywood Vietnam         
 
7:00 AM  D-Day, the Sixth of June         
 
9:15 AM  The Caine Mutiny         
 
12:00 PM  Tora! Tora! Tora!         
 
3:00 PM  Papillon         
 
6:00 PM  Enter the Dragon         
 
8:00 PM  Independence Day         
 
11:00 PM  Catwoman         
 
Wednesday, May 30, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Dead Calm         
 
3:00 AM  Halloween 5        
 
5:00 AM  Backstory: Halloween        
 
6:00 AM  St. Valentine's Day Massacre         
 
8:00 AM  Dead Calm         
 
10:00 AM  Midnight Express         
 
12:30 PM  Taxi Driver         
 
3:00 PM  Enter the Dragon         
 
5:00 PM  Independence Day         
 
8:00 PM  Patriot Games         
 
10:30 PM  Glory (see movie trailer below)        
 
Thursday, May 31, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Hell and High Water         
 
3:15 AM  Satan Never Sleeps         
 
6:00 AM  Hustle - Episode 24        
 
7:15 AM  Irwin Allen's Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea         
 
9:30 AM  Earth Vs. the Spider (1958)        
 
11:00 AM  Them! (giant mutant 1950s ants)        
 
1:00 PM  Enter the Dragon (Bruce Lee movie)        
 
3:00 PM  Glory (see below)        
 
5:30 PM  Patriot Games (Harrison Ford vs. terrorists)        
 
8:00 PM  Braveheart (Mel Gibson)

                                    June 1, 2007

12:00 AM  Enter the Dragon         
 
2:00 AM  Them!         
 
4:00 AM  The Razor's Edge         
 
7:00 AM  Hitchcock's Lifeboat         
 
9:00 AM  McHale's Navy         
 
11:00 AM  Mister Roberts         
 
1:30 PM  Hellfighters        
 
4:00 PM  Braveheart         
 
8:00 PM  Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story         
 
10:30 PM  Magic         
 
Saturday, June 2, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  Robert A. Heinlein's The Puppet Masters         
 
2:30 AM  And Now the Screaming Starts!        
 
4:15 AM  The Last Wagon         
 
6:15 AM  Wyoming Outlaw         
 
7:30 AM  Garden of Evil         
 
9:45 AM  Backlash         
 
11:30 AM  Warlock         
 
2:00 PM  Cheyenne Autumn         
 
5:30 PM  Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story         
 
8:00 PM  Dante's Peak         
 
10:30 PM  Ladder 49         
 
Sunday, June 3, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story         
 
3:30 AM  Warlock         
 
6:00 AM  Gentlemen Prefer Blondes         
 
8:00 AM  Ocean's Eleven         
 
12:00 PM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
2:30 PM  Papillon         
 
5:30 PM  Dante's Peak         
 
8:00 PM  Fast Times at Ridgemont High
9:45 PM  Fast Times at Ridgemont High         
 
11:30 PM  Three Amigos         
 
Monday, June 4, 2007 
 
1:30 AM  The Lonely Guy         
 
3:30 AM  Silver Streak         
 
6:00 AM  Monkey Business         
 
8:15 AM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
10:45 AM  F/X2         
 
1:00 PM  Hero         
 
3:30 PM  Three Amigos         
 
5:30 PM  The Blues Brothers         
 
8:00 PM  National Lampoon's Vacation         
 
10:00 PM  National Lampoon's European Vacation         
 
Tuesday, June 5, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Home Alone 3         
 
2:00 AM  Hero         
 
4:30 AM  Harry and Tonto         
 
7:00 AM  Hero         
 
9:30 AM  Three Amigos         
 
11:30 AM  The Blues Brothers         
 
2:00 PM  Home Alone 3         
 
4:00 PM  National Lampoon's Vacation         
 
6:00 PM  National Lampoon's European Vacation         
 
8:00 PM  Fletch         
 
10:00 PM  Stakeout         
 
Wednesday, June 6, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Fletch Lives         
 
2:30 AM  High Anxiety (Mel Brooks' Hitchcock spoof)      
 
4:30 AM  McHale's Navy Joins The Air Force         
 
6:30 AM  The Last Hard Men         
 
8:30 AM  Night Passage         
 
11:00 AM  Ocean's Eleven         
 
1:30 PM  Stakeout         
 
4:00 PM  Fletch         
 
6:00 PM  Fletch Lives         
 
8:00 PM  Red Dawn         
 
10:30 PM  Commando         
 
Thursday, June 7, 2007 
 
12:15 AM  Red Dawn         
 
2:45 AM  The Caine Mutiny         
 
6:00 AM  Niagara         
 
7:45 AM  All the President's Men         
 
10:45 AM  No Way Out         
 
1:00 PM  Black Rain        
 
3:45 PM  Commando         
 
5:30 PM  Red Dawn         
 
8:00 PM  Suspect         
 
10:30 PM  Black Widow         
 
Friday, June 8, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Black Rain        
 
3:45 AM  No Way Out         
 
6:15 AM  High Anxiety         
 
8:15 AM  The Emperor's New Clothes         
 
10:30 AM  The Boy in Blue         
 
12:30 PM  Hoosiers         
 
3:30 PM  Suspect         
 
6:00 PM  Black Widow         
 
8:00 PM  Children of the Corn         
 
10:00 PM  Child's Play         
 
11:45 PM  The Exorcist         
 
Saturday, June 9, 2007 
 
2:15 AM  Exorcist II: The Heretic        
 
5:00 AM  The New Frontier         
 
6:15 AM  Pals of the Saddle         
 
7:30 AM  The Gunfighter         
 
9:15 AM  Blood on the Arrow         
 
11:15 AM  100 Rifles         
 
1:30 PM  Glory         
 
4:00 PM  Braveheart         
 
8:00 PM  The Last of the Mohicans         
 
10:30 PM  Hidalgo         
 
Sunday, June 10, 2007 
 
1:30 AM  Enter the Dragon         
 
3:30 AM  Glory         
 
6:00 AM  Hustle - Episode 19        
 
7:15 AM  The Pick-up Artist         
 
9:00 AM  National Lampoon's Vacation         
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
12:00 PM  The Last of the Mohicans         
 
2:30 PM  Hidalgo         
 
5:30 PM  Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story         
 
8:00 PM  Young Frankenstein (Mel Brooks, Gene Wilder, Peter Boyle)
10:15 PM  Young Frankenstein (Madelyn Kahn, Teri Garr, Cloris Leachman)       
 
Monday, June 11, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  National Lampoon's Vacation         
 
2:30 AM  Home Alone 3         
 
4:45 AM  The Pick-up Artist         
 
6:30 AM  Black Widow         
 
9:00 AM  The Fisher King         
 
12:00 PM  The Man Who Cried         
 
2:00 PM  Black Widow         
 
4:00 PM  Brian DePalma's Carrie from a Stephen King story    
 
6:00 PM  Dead Calm         
 
8:00 PM  Girl, Interrupted         
 
10:45 PM  Original Sin         
 
Tuesday, June 12, 2007 
 
1:15 AM  Dead Calm         
 
3:15 AM  Ocean's Eleven         
 
6:00 AM  Hustle - Episode 20        
 
7:00 AM  An Affair to Remember        
 
9:30 AM  Against All Odds         
 
12:30 PM  Original Sin         
 
3:00 PM  Girl, Interrupted         
 
5:30 PM  Stakeout         
 
8:00 PM  Slapshot         
 
10:30 PM  The Verdict         
 
Wednesday, June 13, 2007 
 
1:30 AM  All the President's Men         
 
4:30 AM  Against All Odds         
 
7:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
7:30 AM  Roger Corman's St. Valentine's Day Massacre (based on a true gangster story)    
 
9:30 AM  Stakeout         
 
12:00 PM  The Verdict         
 
3:00 PM  Slapshot         
 
5:30 PM  Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story         
 
8:00 PM  Braveheart         
 
Thursday, June 14, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Platoon         
 
2:30 AM  Casualties of War         
 
4:30 AM  The Desert Fox         
 
6:30 AM  Mister Roberts         
 
9:00 AM  Operation Petticoat (Cary Grant WW2 comedy about a pink submarine)        
 
11:30 AM  The Quiet Man         
 
2:00 PM  Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid         
 
4:00 PM  Braveheart         
 
8:00 PM  Escape from Alcatraz         
 
10:15 PM  Papillon         
 
Friday, June 15, 2007 
 
1:15 AM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
3:45 AM  No Way Out         
 
6:00 AM  Thunderhead, Son of Flicka         
 
7:45 AM  The Quiet Man         
 
10:15 AM  Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid         
 
12:15 PM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
2:45 PM  Papillon         
 
5:45 PM  Escape from Alcatraz         
 
8:00 PM  The Last of the Mohicans         
 
10:30 PM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
Saturday, June 16, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Pinata: Survival Island         
 
2:15 AM  The Beast Must Die        
 
4:15 AM  Warlock (1959 Western, Henry Fonda, Richard Widmark, with Deforest Kelly)        
 
6:45 AM  Firecreek         
 
9:00 AM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
11:00 AM  The Last of the Mohicans         
 
1:30 PM  Death Hunt (Lee Marvin vs. Charles Bronson in the great white north)   
 
3:30 PM  Red Dawn         
 
6:00 PM  Black Dog         
 
8:00 PM  Patriot Games         
 
10:30 PM  Volcano (Tommy Lee Jones vs. lava in downtown Los Angeles)       
 
Sunday, June 17, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  Lake Placid (with a giant crocodile in it)     
 
2:30 AM  F/X         
 
4:45 AM  Machine-gun Kelly         
 
6:15 AM  Death Hunt         
 
8:15 AM  Red Dawn         
 
10:45 AM  Black Dog         
 
12:45 PM  Ladder 49         
 
3:15 PM  Patriot Games         
 
5:45 PM  Volcano        
 
8:00 PM  Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines         
 
10:15 PM  Commando (Schwarzenegger vs. daughter's kidnappers) 
 
Monday, June 18, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Black Rain        
 
2:45 AM  F/X2         
 
5:00 AM  St. Valentine's Day Massacre (Roger Corman)        
 
7:00 AM  Deuces Wild         
 
9:00 AM  Once Upon a Time in America         
 
1:15 PM  City of Ghosts         
 
3:45 PM  Commando         
 
5:30 PM  A Bronx Tale         
 
8:00 PM  Suspect         
 
10:45 PM  Taxi Driver "Are you talkin' to me?!"        
 
Tuesday, June 19, 2007 
 
1:15 AM  Once Upon a Time in America         
 
5:15 AM  Precinct Hollywood         
 
6:15 AM  Machine-gun Kelly         
 
7:45 AM  No Way Out         
 
10:00 AM  City of Ghosts         
 
12:30 PM  Taxi Driver         
 
3:00 PM  A Bronx Tale         
 
5:30 PM  Suspect         
 
8:00 PM  Guarding Tess         
 
10:00 PM  National Lampoon's European Vacation 
 
Wednesday, June 20, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Guarding Tess         
 
2:00 AM  Three Amigos         
 
4:00 AM  National Lampoon's Vacation         
 
6:00 AM  Love Is a Many Splendored Thing         
 
8:00 AM  Move Over, Darling         
 
10:15 AM  The Pick-up Artist         
 
12:00 PM  National Lampoon's Vacation         
 
2:00 PM  National Lampoon's European Vacation         
 
4:00 PM  Three Amigos         
 
6:00 PM  Guarding Tess         
 
8:00 PM  Dances with Wolves         
 
Thursday, June 21, 2007 
 
12:15 AM  The Big Red One         
 
2:30 AM  Platoon         
 
5:00 AM  Hollywood Vietnam         
 
6:00 AM  Tora! Tora! Tora!         
 
9:00 AM  Flying Leathernecks         
 
11:15 AM  Twelve O'clock High         
 
2:00 PM  Dances with Wolves         
 
6:00 PM  Gothika         
 
8:00 PM  Catwoman         
 
10:00 PM  Enter the Dragon         
 
Friday, June 22, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  The Caveman's Valentine         
 
2:15 AM  Batman (1966, Adam West)         
 
4:15 AM  Irwin Allen's Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea         
 
6:30 AM  The Fly         
 
8:30 AM  The Return of the Fly         
 
10:15 AM  Earth Vs. the Spider         
 
11:45 AM  Them! (giant mutant ants)      
 
1:45 PM  Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea         
 
4:00 PM  Young Frankenstein        
 
6:15 PM  Army of Darkness: Evil Dead 3        
 
8:00 PM  Below         
 
10:00 PM  Poltergeist 2: The Other Side         
 
Saturday, June 23, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Army of Darkness: Evil Dead 3         
 
1:45 AM  Young Frankenstein        
 
4:00 AM  Them!         
 
6:00 AM  The Last Hard Men         
 
8:00 AM  Law and Order         
 
9:45 AM  The Last Wagon         
 
11:45 AM  High Noon (Western version of Outland, starring Gary Cooper)        
 
1:30 PM  Flying Leathernecks         
 
3:45 PM  The Big Red One         
 
6:00 PM  Below         
 
8:00 PM  Braveheart         
 
Sunday, June 24, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
2:15 AM  High Noon         
 
4:00 AM  Death Hunt         
 
6:00 AM  Flying Leathernecks         
 
8:15 AM  The Caine Mutiny (the crew was against me from the start)      
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
11:45 AM  Death Hunt         
 
1:45 PM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
4:00 PM  Braveheart         
 
8:00 PM  Dante's Peak         
 
10:30 PM  Volcano        
 
Monday, June 25, 2007 
 
1:15 AM  Hero         
 
3:45 AM  F/X2         
 
6:00 AM  Three Amigos         
 
8:15 AM  The Blues Brothers         
 
10:45 AM  Commando         
 
12:30 PM  Black Rain        
 
3:15 PM  Volcano        
 
5:30 PM  Dante's Peak         
 
8:00 PM  The Ninth Gate         
 
11:00 PM  Lake Placid         
 
Tuesday, June 26, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  Carrie         
 
2:45 AM  The Ninth Gate         
 
6:00 AM  Niagara         
 
8:00 AM  Against All Odds         
 
10:45 AM  Hoosiers         
 
1:15 PM  Black Widow         
 
3:15 PM  Lake Placid         
 
5:00 PM  The Ninth Gate         
 
8:00 PM  The Last of the Mohicans         
 
10:30 PM  Dances with Wolves         
 
Wednesday, June 27, 2007 
 
2:30 AM  Cheyenne Autumn         
 
6:00 AM  The Gunfighter         
 
7:45 AM  Firecreek         
 
10:00 AM  Cheyenne Autumn         
 
1:30 PM  Dances with Wolves         
 
5:30 PM  The Last of the Mohicans         
 
8:00 PM  Jurassic Park         
 
10:30 PM  Below         
 
Thursday, June 28, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Suspect         
 
3:30 AM  Guarding Tess         
 
5:30 AM  Movies That Shook the World: Philadelphia         
 
6:00 AM  The Boston Strangler (1968, starring Jamie Lee Curtis' dad)       
 
8:30 AM  Suspect         
 
11:00 AM  Guarding Tess         
 
1:30 PM  Enter the Dragon         
 
3:30 PM  Below         
 
5:30 PM  Jurassic Park         
 
8:00 PM  Braveheart         
 
Friday, June 29, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Escape from Alcatraz         
 
2:45 AM  Casualties of War         
 
4:45 AM  Hustle - Episode 21         
 
6:00 AM  St. Valentine's Day Massacre         
 
8:00 AM  The Verdict         
 
11:00 AM  The Big Red One         
 
1:15 PM  Death Hunt         
 
3:15 PM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
5:45 PM  Escape from Alcatraz         
 
8:00 PM  Slapshot         
 
10:30 PM  Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid         
 
Saturday, June 30, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Child's Play         
 
2:15 AM  House (the nasty haunted kind)      
 
4:15 AM  Pony Soldier         
 
6:00 AM  Westward Ho!         
 
7:15 AM  The Lonely Trail         
 
8:30 AM  Red River Range         
 
9:45 AM  Santa Fe Stampede         
 
10:45 AM  Three Texas Steers         
 
12:00 PM  Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid         
 
2:00 PM  Braveheart         
 
6:00 PM  The Enemy Below        
 
8:00 PM  Das Boot 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Satellite TV For Pc! Elite Edition. Now Includes Unlimited Movies, Music, MP3s, Games, & TV Shows! Improved Technology! 600x Faster. WORKS ANYWHERE IN THE WORLD: U.S., U.K., Canada, Japan, India, Russia, etc. Connect To A Whole New World Of Online Entertainment. Click Here!

Solaris and Ed Wood (with Martin Landau as Bela Lugosi as he was filming Plan 9 from Outer Space) are showing all month on AMC's sister station, Independent Film Channel

Glory
(click twice to play movie trailer)


Download & watch your favorite TV-shows online from episodes of "24" to Star Trek, whether they're available on video/DVD or not!
Or your choice of over 3000 movies online



New: Terminator Vs. RoboCop movie trailer

Lake Placid shows up from time to time. The official "Lake Placid" movie website at Fox.com features an animated picture of a giant mutant crocodile chasing a helicopter and chomping a scuba diver in half, which may be too intense for some wimpy internet viewers. Just think of it as another Alligator

Sorry, no Tales From The Crypt episodes this year. For Crypt movie/TV-series description, see Tales from the Crypt page, or episode descriptions

Previous movie titles on AMC (American Movie Classics)
March-April
January-February 2007
November-December 2006
September-October

You may also want to check out Turner Classic Movies for this month

And be sure to check out the James Bond store for books, videos and DVDs available from Amazon.com

Or let them choose their own gift: Amazon.com Gift Certificates

Download & watch your favorite TV-shows online from episodes of "24" to Star Trek, whether they're available on video/DVD or not!
Or your choice of over 3000 movies online at Amazon.com

Return to www.Monstervision.info or Sci-Fans.com

You played it for her, you can play it for me. Play it, Sam

"Think ya used enough dynamite there, Sundance?"

Today is