Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

***** American Movie Classics *****

in the year 2007

All Times are Eastern/Pacific
                                    March-April 2007
Thursday, March 1, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Slapshot 2: Breaking the Ice        
 
2:45 AM  The Skulls II         
 
4:45 AM  George Clooney: An American Cinematheque Tribute         
 
6:00 AM  I Wake Up Screaming         
 
7:45 AM  In Old Chicago         
 
9:45 AM  Hoffa         
 
12:30 PM  And Justice for All         
 
3:00 PM  McQ (John Wayne as a big city homicide detective)        
 
5:30 PM  North to Alaska         
 
8:00 PM  Broken Trail         
 
Friday, March 2, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  North to Alaska         
 
2:30 AM  And Justice for All         
 
5:00 AM  Precinct Hollywood         
 
6:00 AM  Son of Dracula         
 
7:45 AM  Hercules         
 
9:45 AM  The Reckoning         
 
12:15 PM  The Man Who Cried         
 
2:15 PM  Mulholland Falls         
 
4:15 PM  Child's Play (here's Chucky)        
 
6:00 PM  Children of the Corn         
 
8:00 PM  Misery (Kathy Bates, James Caan, story by Stephen King)        
 
10:30 PM  Misery         
 
Saturday, March 3, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Children of the Corn         
 
3:00 AM  The Man Who Cried         
 
5:00 AM  Wyoming Outlaw         
 
6:15 AM  Western Union         
 
8:15 AM  Seven Ways From Sundown         
 
10:00 AM  The Gunfighter         
 
11:45 AM  Streets of Laredo         
 
1:45 PM  Firecreek         
 
4:00 PM  Dances with Wolves (Kevin Costner)        
 
8:00 PM  Magnum Force (Clint Eastwood, do you feel lucky?)        
 
10:30 PM  High Plains Drifter         
 
Sunday, March 4, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  Streets of Laredo         
 
2:45 AM  High Plains Drifter         
 
5:00 AM  The AMC Project: Rated R: Republicans in Hollywood         
 
6:00 AM  Movies That Shook the World: The Graduate         
 
6:30 AM  Movies That Shook the World: Birth of a Nation         
 
7:00 AM  Dances with Wolves         
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
11:30 AM  Boom: Hollywood's Greatest Disaster Movies        
 
12:30 PM  Any Which Way You Can (Clint Eastwood comedy, partner is an orangutang)    
 
3:00 PM  Magnum Force         
 
5:30 PM  Hero         
 
8:00 PM  Splash (Tom Hanks catches a mermaid)        
 
10:30 PM  Three Amigos (Martin Short, Steve Martin & Chevy Chase spoof The Magnificent 7) 
 
Monday, March 5, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Romancing the Stone (another Trenchcoat)        
 
2:30 AM  This Is Spinal Tap (comedy)        
 
4:15 AM  Company Man         
 
6:00 AM  Movies That Shook the World: Do the Right Thing         
 
6:30 AM  Silver Streak (Richard Pryor & Gene Wilder on a train hijacked by Patrick McGoohan)

9:00 AM  The In-laws         
 
11:00 AM  Romancing the Stone         
 
1:00 PM  Three Amigos         
 
3:00 PM  Hero         
 
5:30 PM  Splash         
 
8:00 PM  Down and Out in Beverly Hills         
 
10:00 PM  Carrie (Stephen King)        
 
Tuesday, March 6, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Psycho II (Tony Perkins is back)        
 
2:30 AM  The Skulls II         
 
4:30 AM  The Mummy        
 
6:00 AM  The Lawless Nineties         
 
7:15 AM  Mother, Juggs and Speed (Bill Cosby & Raquel Welch as ambulance attendants)     
 
9:15 AM  Blues Brothers 2000         
 
11:45 AM  F/X         
 
2:00 PM  Down and Out in Beverly Hills         
 
4:00 PM  Romancing the Stone         
 
6:00 PM  Carrie         
 
8:00 PM  Dead Calm         
 
10:00 PM  Original Sin         
 
Wednesday, March 7, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Mulholland Falls         
 
2:30 AM  Beautiful Creatures         
 
4:15 AM  I Wake Up Screaming         
 
6:00 AM  The Last Hurrah         
 
8:30 AM  Roger Corman's The St. Valentine's Day Massacre         
 
10:30 AM  Mulholland Falls         
 
12:30 PM  Original Sin         
 
3:00 PM  Dead Calm         
 
5:00 PM  Hidalgo         
 
8:00 PM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
10:30 PM  The Quiet Man        
 
Thursday, March 8, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Wake of the Red Witch         
 
3:15 AM  The Tall Men         
 
5:45 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:15 AM  Law and Order         
 
8:00 AM  The Shepherd of the Hills        
 
10:00 AM  The Bravados         
 
12:00 PM  Hidalgo         
 
3:00 PM  The Quiet Man        
 
5:30 PM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
8:00 PM  Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines         
 
10:15 PM  Black Dog         
 
Friday, March 9, 2007 
 
12:15 AM  Commando (Schwarzenegger vs. daughter's kidnappers)     
 
2:00 AM  Boiling Point         
 
4:00 AM  Casualties of War         
 
6:00 AM  Red River Range         
 
7:15 AM  Marines, Let's Go         
 
9:30 AM  Twelve O'clock High         
 
12:15 PM  The Enemy Below        
 
2:15 PM  Casualties of War         
 
4:15 PM  Commando         
 
6:00 PM  Black Dog         
 
8:00 PM  Conan the Barbarian (Schwarzenegger vs. James Earl Jones)    
 
10:30 PM  Volcano (MST3000's Mike Nelson checked it out)       
 
Saturday, March 10, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  The Exorcist (Linda Blair)        
 
3:15 AM  Twelve O'clock High         
 
6:00 AM  Frontier Horizon         
 
7:15 AM  Blood on the Arrow         
 
9:15 AM  The Last Wagon         
 
11:15 AM  Backlash         
 
1:00 PM  Conan the Barbarian         
 
3:30 PM  Volcano        
 
5:45 PM  Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines         
 
8:00 PM  Catwoman         
 
10:00 PM  Lake Placid         
 
11:45 PM  The Towering Inferno (firemen must deal with a fire atop the world's tallest bldg)
 
Sunday, March 11, 2007 
 
4:15 AM  St. Valentine's Day Massacre (Roger Corman's gangster epic)        
 
6:15 AM  Compulsion         
 
8:30 AM  And Justice for All         
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
11:30 AM  George Clooney: An American Cinematheque Tribute         
 
12:45 PM  The Towering Inferno (Steve McQueen, Paul Newman)       
 
4:15 PM  Lake Placid (with a giant mutant crocodile in it)        
 
6:00 PM  Dead Calm         
 
8:00 PM  Catwoman         
 
10:00 PM  Gothika         
 
Monday, March 12, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Dead Calm         
 
2:00 AM  And Justice for All         
 
4:30 AM  Princess of the Nile         
 
6:00 AM  The King and I         
 
8:45 AM  At First Sight        
 
11:30 AM  Max Dugan Returns         
 
1:30 PM  The Manhattan Project         
 
8:00 PM  Splash         
 
8:00 PM  Three Amigos         
 
10:30 PM  Romancing the Stone         
 
Tuesday, March 13, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Splash         
 
3:00 AM  Three Amigos         
 
5:00 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
5:30 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
6:00 AM  Movies That Shook the World: Shaft         
 
6:30 AM  McHale's Navy         
 
8:30 AM  D-Day, the Sixth of June         
 
10:45 AM  Sands of Iwo Jima        
 
12:45 PM  Halls of Montezuma         
 
3:15 PM  The Big Red One         
 
5:30 PM  Platoon         
 
8:00 PM  Glory         
 
10:30 PM  Patton        
 
Wednesday, March 14, 2007 
 
2:00 AM  The Big Red One         
 
4:15 AM  Sands of Iwo Jima        
 
6:15 AM  Cleopatra         
 
11:15 AM  The Caine Mutiny         
 
2:00 PM  Patton        
 
5:30 PM  Glory         
 
8:00 PM  Magnum Force         
 
10:30 PM  Escape from Alcatraz         
 
Thursday, March 15, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  Midnight Express         
 
3:15 AM  The Caveman's Valentine         
 
5:30 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:00 AM  The Bride of Frankenstein (Boris Karloff, Elsa Manchester)        
 
7:30 AM  The Caine Mutiny         
 
10:15 AM  Taxi Driver         
 
12:45 PM  Midnight Express         
 
3:15 PM  Escape from Alcatraz         
 
5:30 PM  Magnum Force         
 
8:00 PM  Tora! Tora! Tora!         
 
11:00 PM  Flying Leathernecks         
 
Friday, March 16, 2007 
 
1:15 AM  The Green Berets (John Wayne & George Takei in Vietnam)        
 
4:15 AM  Law and Order         
 
6:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:30 AM  Jet Pilot         
 
9:00 AM  Operation Petticoat         
 
11:30 AM  Tora! Tora! Tora!         
 
2:30 PM  The Green Berets         
 
5:30 PM  Mcq         
 
8:00 PM  Cool Hand Luke (what we have here is a failure to communicate)  
 
10:30 PM  Papillon (you hid it where?)        
 
Saturday, March 17, 2007 
 
1:30 AM  Carrie         
 
3:30 AM  Wake of the Red Witch         
 
5:45 AM  Boom: Hollywood's Greatest Disaster Movies        
 
6:45 AM  Comanche Territory         
 
8:30 AM  Night Passage         
 
10:30 AM  Warlock         
 
1:00 PM  Rio Grande         
 
3:00 PM  North to Alaska         
 
5:30 PM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
8:00 PM  Open Range         
 
11:00 PM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
Sunday, March 18, 2007 
 
1:30 AM  Firecreek         
 
3:45 AM  Gunsmoke         
 
5:30 AM  Pals of the Saddle         
 
6:45 AM  High Noon         
 
8:30 AM  North to Alaska         
 
11:00 AM  The Last Hard Men         
 
1:00 PM  Broken Trail         
 
5:00 PM  Open Range         
 
8:00 PM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
10:15 PM  Hombre         
 
Monday, March 19, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  The Last Hard Men         
 
2:30 AM  The Gunfighter         
 
4:15 AM  High Noon         
 
6:00 AM  Sky Riders         
 
8:00 AM  Three Texas Steers         
 
9:15 AM  Law and Order         
 
11:00 AM  Hombre         
 
1:15 PM  Romancing the Stone         
 
3:15 PM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
5:45 PM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
8:00 PM  Volcano (Tommy Lee Jones vs. lava in downtown Los Angeles)       
 
10:15 PM  Hero         
 
Tuesday, March 20, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
3:15 AM  The Great White Hope         
 
5:30 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
6:00 AM  The Mummy        
 
7:30 AM  Call Northside 777         
 
9:45 AM  Papillon         
 
12:45 PM  Midnight Express         
 
3:15 PM  Hero         
 
5:45 PM  Volcano        
 
8:00 PM  Misery         
 
10:30 PM  Lake Placid         
 
Wednesday, March 21, 2007 
 
12:15 AM  Midnight Express         
 
2:45 AM  Papillon         
 
5:45 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:15 AM  Five Fingers         
 
8:30 AM  And Justice for All         
 
11:00 AM  Misery         
 
1:30 PM  Lake Placid         
 
3:15 PM  Firecreek         
 
5:30 PM  North to Alaska         
 
8:00 PM  Dances with Wolves         
 
Thursday, March 22, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  North to Alaska         
 
2:30 AM  And Justice for All         
 
5:00 AM  Precinct Hollywood         
 
6:00 AM  Frontier Horizon         
 
7:15 AM  Father Goose         
 
9:45 AM  McHale's Navy         
 
11:45 AM  Romancing the Stone         
 
1:45 PM  No Way Out         
 
4:00 PM  Dances with Wolves         
 
8:00 PM  Conan the Barbarian         
 
10:30 PM  Commando         
 
Friday, March 23, 2007 
 
12:15 AM  The Manhattan Project         
 
2:45 AM  Creature from the Black Lagoon         
 
3:45 AM  Commando         
 
4:30 AM  Frankenstein (Boris Karloff)       
 
6:00 AM  The Lodger (Hitchcock)        
 
7:45 AM  Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman (Lon Chaney)        
 
9:15 AM  Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (20 years in the future, trying to save the atmosphere)   
 
11:30 AM  Creature from the Black Lagoon         
 
1:15 PM  The Manhattan Project         
 
5:30 PM  Conan the Barbarian         
 
8:00 PM  Catwoman         
 
10:00 PM  Gothika         
 
Saturday, March 24, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Child's Play (Joe Bob checked it out)    
 
1:45 AM  Child's Play 2 (Joe Bob checked it out again)   
 
3:30 AM  The Last Hurrah         
 
6:00 AM  Westward Ho!         
 
7:15 AM  The Tall Men         
 
9:45 AM  Kansas Raiders         
 
11:30 AM  Stagecoach         
 
2:00 PM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
4:30 PM  The Towering Inferno         
 
8:00 PM  Ladder 49         
 
10:30 PM  Hellfighters (John Wayne vs. oilfield fires in a warzone)       
 
Sunday, March 25, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
3:30 AM  The Bride of Frankenstein         
 
5:00 AM  The Towering Inferno         
 
8:30 AM  Splash         
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
11:30 AM  Hoosiers         
 
2:00 PM  A Bronx Tale         
 
4:30 PM  Scent of a Woman         
 
8:00 PM  Scent of a Woman         
 
11:30 PM  A Bronx Tale         
 
Monday, March 26, 2007 
 
2:00 AM  Hoosiers         
 
4:30 AM  Stormy Weather         
 
6:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:30 AM  Niagara         
 
8:15 AM  All that Heaven Allows         
 
10:15 AM  Mulholland Falls         
 
12:15 PM  All the President's Men         
 
3:15 PM  No Way Out         
 
5:30 PM  And Justice for All         
 
8:00 PM  Dead Calm         
 
10:00 PM  Nightwatch         
 
Tuesday, March 27, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Instinct        
 
2:15 AM  The Singing Detective        
 
4:30 AM  The Invisible Man         
 
6:00 AM  All the President's Men         
 
9:00 AM  No Way Out         
 
11:15 AM  And Justice for All         
 
1:45 PM  Instinct        
 
4:00 PM  Nightwatch         
 
6:00 PM  Dead Calm         
 
8:00 PM  Magnum Force         
 
10:30 PM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
Wednesday, March 28, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid         
 
3:00 AM  Cool Hand Luke         
 
5:00 AM  Man Without a Star         
 
5:30 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
8:00 AM  The Tall Men         
 
10:30 AM  Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (Robert Redford, Paul Newman)      
 
12:30 PM  Cool Hand Luke         
 
3:00 PM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
5:30 PM  Magnum Force         
 
8:00 PM  Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines         
 
10:15 PM  Black Dog         
 
Thursday, March 29, 2007 
 
12:15 AM  City of Ghosts         
 
2:45 AM  Hoffa         
 
5:30 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
6:00 AM  Movies That Shook the World: China Syndrome         
 
6:30 AM  The Incident         
 
8:45 AM  Once Upon a Time in America         
 
12:45 PM  Hoffa         
 
3:30 PM  City of Ghosts         
 
6:00 PM  Black Dog         
 
8:00 PM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
10:15 PM  High Plains Drifter         
 
Friday, March 30, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Once Upon a Time in America         
 
4:30 AM  House of Frankenstein         
 
6:00 AM  The Wolf Man        
 
7:30 AM  Taxi Driver         
 
10:00 AM  Papillon         
 
1:00 PM  High Plains Drifter         
 
3:15 PM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
5:30 PM  A Bronx Tale         
 
8:00 PM  Misery         
 
10:30 PM  Halloween 5        
 
Saturday, March 31, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Pinata: Survival Island         
 
2:15 AM  The Fly II         
 
4:30 AM  Gunsmoke         
 
6:15 AM  Stagecoach         
 
8:45 AM  The Bravados         
 
10:45 AM  Law and Order         
 
12:30 PM  Mcq         
 
3:00 PM  Magnum Force         
 
5:30 PM  Misery         
 
8:00 & 10:30 PM  Deliverance (backwoods nightmare, to tune of dueling banjos)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
                                    April 2007
Sunday, April 1, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Magnum Force (Clint Eastwood returns as cop Dirty Harry)   
 
3:30 AM  Mcq (John Wayne as a present-day detective)        
 
6:00 AM  Movies That Shook the World: Philadelphia         
 
6:30 AM  Movies That Shook the World: American Graffiti         
 
7:00 AM  How to Marry a Millionaire         
 
9:00 AM  April Love         
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
11:30 AM  We're Not Married         
 
1:15 PM  Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Monroe)        
 
3:15 PM  Move Over, Darling (Dorris Day returns from the dead just as widower is remarrying)

5:30 PM  Where the Heart Is         
 
8:00 PM  Splash (Tom Hanks meets a mermaid)      
 
10:30 PM  Where the Heart Is         
 
Monday, April 2, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Move Over, Darling (Doris Day, James Garner)        
 
3:15 AM  The King and I         
 
6:00 AM  Princess of the Nile         
 
7:30 AM  The Egyptian         
 
10:30 AM  The Man Who Cried         
 
12:30 PM  Charade         
 
3:00 PM  Father Goose (WW2 comedy)       
 
5:30 PM  Splash         
 
8:00 PM  The Fisher King         
 
11:00 PM  A Bronx Tale         
 
Tuesday, April 3, 2007 
 
1:30 AM  The Fisher King         
 
4:30 AM  The Invisible Man         
 
6:00 AM  Precinct Hollywood         
 
7:00 AM  McHale's Navy (Ernest Borgnine, Tim Conway, Joe Flynn)     
 
9:00 AM  McHale's Navy Joins The Air Force (they fly into nuclear bomb test)   
 
11:00 AM  Father Goose (WW2 comedy, Cary Grant as the Filthy Beast)        
 
1:30 PM  Once Upon a Time in America         
 
5:30 PM  A Bronx Tale         
 
8:00 PM  Mister Roberts (now hear this: Henry Fonda vs. James Cagney at sea)       
 
10:30 PM  Operation Petticoat (WW2 comedy, Cary Grant assigned a pink submarine)        
 
Wednesday, April 4, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Mister Roberts        
 
3:30 AM  O. Henry's Full House         
 
6:00 AM  McHale's Navy         
 
8:00 AM  Operation Petticoat         
 
10:30 AM  Mister Roberts        
 
1:00 PM  Tora! Tora! Tora! (Dec. 7, 1941, a date that will live in infamy)    
 
4:00 PM  Dances with Wolves (better than Waterworld)       
 
8:00 PM  Open Range         
 
11:00 PM  The Last Hard Men         
 
Thursday, April 5, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Warlock         
 
3:30 AM  Emperor of the North (Ernest Borgnine has a hobby: murdering hobos)        
 
6:00 AM  Wake of the Red Witch (John Wayne's ship)        
 
8:15 AM  Warlock (1950s western, not the horror movie)        
 
10:45 AM  Dances with Wolves         
 
2:45 PM  No Way Out         
 
5:00 PM  Open Range         
 
8:00 PM  Papillon (Steve McQueen on Devil's Island)        
 
11:00 PM  Escape from Alcatraz (Telly Sevalas)        
 
Friday, April 6, 2007 
 
1:15 AM  No Way Out         
 
3:30 AM  The Last Hurrah         
 
6:00 AM  Westward Ho!         
 
7:15 AM  Hoffa         
 
10:00 AM  No Way Out         
 
12:15 PM  Midnight Express         
 
2:45 PM  Escape from Alcatraz         
 
5:00 PM  Papillon         
 
8:00 PM  Hidalgo         
 
11:00 PM  Army of Darkness: Evil Dead 3         
 
Saturday, April 7, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  Poltergeist 2: The Other Side         
 
2:45 AM  Army of Darkness (Evil Dead 3)        
 
4:30 AM  Frankenstein (1931)       
 
6:00 AM  Hombre         
 
8:15 AM  The Appaloosa        
 
10:15 AM  Firecreek         
 
12:30 PM  Bandolero!        
 
2:45 PM  Hombre         
 
5:00 PM  Hidalgo         
 
8:00 PM  Jeremiah Johnson (Robert Redford as the trapper who hunted & ate Indians)   
 
10:30 PM  Cool Hand Luke         
 
Sunday, April 8, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
3:30 AM  Cool Hand Luke         
 
6:00 AM  Shirley Temple movie marathon: Baby Take a Bow (1934)        
 
7:30 AM  The Poor Little Rich Girl         
 
9:15 AM  Stowaway         
 
11:00 AM  The Little Princess         
 
1:00 PM  Curly Top         
 
2:30 PM  Bright Eyes         
 
4:15 PM  The Little Colonel         
 
6:00 PM  Wee Willie Winkie         
 
8:00 PM  Heidi         
 
10:00 PM  Little Miss Broadway         
 
11:30 PM  Susannah of the Mounties         
 
Monday, April 9, 2007 
 
1:15 AM  Captain January         
 
3:00 AM  Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm         
 
4:45 AM  Three Texas Steers         
 
6:00 AM  Movies That Shook the World: Fatal Attraction         
 
6:30 AM  Movies That Shook the World: China Syndrome         
 
7:00 AM  Creature from the Black Lagoon         
 
8:45 AM  Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (set a generation in the future, atmosphere on fire)
11:00 AM  The Manhattan Project         
 
1:30 PM  Blues Brothers 2000 (Dan Aykroyd, John Goodman) Blues Brothers sequel)        
 
4:00 PM  The Lonely Guy         
 
6:00 PM  Three Amigos         
 
8:00 PM  Splash         
 
10:30 PM  Move Over, Darling         
 
Tuesday, April 10, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  Charade         
 
3:15 AM  Harry and Tonto         
 
5:45 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
6:15 AM  Splash         
 
8:45 AM  Move Over, Darling         
 
11:00 AM  Charade         
 
1:30 PM  Once Upon a Time in America         
 
5:30 PM  Cool Hand Luke         
 
8pm & 10:30 PM  Rebel Without a Cause (Joe Bob Briggs checked it out)     
  
Wednesday, April 11, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Once Upon a Time in America         
 
5:00 AM  Precinct Hollywood         
 
6:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:30 AM  Cool Hand Luke         
 
8:00 AM  Rebel Without a Cause         
 
11:30 AM  Deuces Wild         
 
1:30 PM  Mulholland Falls         
 
3:30 PM  Nightwatch         
 
5:30 PM  Stephen King's Misery         
 
8:00 PM  Volcano (Tommy Lee Jones vs. lava)     
 
10:15 PM  Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers        
 
Thursday, April 12, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Psycho 2         
 
2:30 AM  The Exorcist 3: The Legion         
 
4:45 AM  Three Texas Steers         
 
6:00 AM  The Invisible Man Returns        
 
7:45 AM  Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman         
 
9:15 AM  Deuces Wild         
 
11:15 AM  Mulholland Falls         
 
1:15 PM  Nightwatch         
 
3:15 PM  Misery (Kathy Bates, written by Stephen King)        
 
5:45 PM  Volcano        
 
8:00 PM  The Last Samurai (starring Tom Cruise. In Japan. Really)       
 
11:15 PM  Glory (Morgan Freeman's classic about black Civil War soldiers)        
 
Friday, April 13, 2007 
 
1:45 AM  Twelve O'clock High         
 
4:30 AM  Frontier Horizon         
 
5:45 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
6:15 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
6:45 AM  Glory         
 
9:15 AM  Twelve O'clock High         
 
12:00 PM  Patton (George C. Scott)       
 
3:30 PM  Glory         
 
6:00 PM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
8:00 PM  Catwoman         
 
10:00 PM  Friday the 13th Part 3: 3D         
 
Saturday, April 14, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Magic (Anthony Hopkins as psychotic ventriloquist)        
 
2:15 AM  Child's Play         
 
4:00 AM  The Fly         
 
6:00 AM  Walk the Proud Land         
 
8:00 AM  Gunsmoke         
 
9:45 AM  Drums Across the River         
 
11:30 AM  Man Without a Star         
 
1:30 PM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
4:00 PM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
6:00 PM  Catwoman         
 
8:00 PM  Moulin Rouge!         
 
10:30 PM  Original Sin         
 
Sunday, April 15, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
3:30 AM  Original Sin         
 
6:00 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
6:30 AM  Love Is a Many Splendored Thing         
 
8:30 AM  Rebel Without a Cause         
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
11:30 AM  Movies That Shook the World: Fatal Attraction         
 
12:00 PM  The Fisher King         
 
3:00 PM  Original Sin         
 
5:30 PM  Moulin Rouge!         
 
8:00 PM  Saturday Night Fever        
 
10:15 PM  Saturday Night Fever        
 
Monday, April 16, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  At First Sight        
 
3:15 AM  Conrack         
 
5:30 AM  Movies That Shook the World: Birth of a Nation         
 
6:00 AM  The Mummy (1932, Boris Karloff)       
 
7:30 AM  The Fisher King         
 
10:30 AM  Mulholland Falls         
 
12:30 PM  The Blues Brothers (Aykroyd, John Belushi)        
 
3:00 PM  Hoosiers         
 
5:30 PM  Saturday Night Fever        
 
8:00 PM  Fletch         
 
10:00 PM  Fletch Lives         
 
Tuesday, April 17, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Saturday Night Fever        
 
2:30 AM  All the President's Men         
 
5:30 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
6:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:30 AM  Rebel Without a Cause         
 
9:00 AM  The Blues Brothers         
 
11:30 AM  Hoosiers         
 
2:00 PM  Fletch         
 
4:00 PM  Fletch Lives         
 
8:00 PM  Black Widow         
 
8:00 PM  Dead Calm         
 
10:00 PM  Misery         
 
Wednesday, April 18, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  The Caveman's Valentine         
 
2:45 AM  I Wake Up Screaming         
 
4:30 AM  The Wolf Man        
 
6:00 AM  Night People         
 
8:00 AM  Midnight Express         
 
10:30 AM  And Justice for All         
 
1:00 PM  Black Widow         
 
3:00 PM  Misery         
 
5:30 PM  Dead Calm         
 
7:30 PM  Ladder 49         
 
11:15 PM  Commando (Schwarzenegger vs. daughter's kidnappers) 
 
Thursday, April 19, 2007 
 
2:15 AM  The Enemy Below        
 
4:15 AM  Law and Order         
 
6:00 AM  The Green Berets (John Wayne & George Takei in Vietnam)    
 
9:00 AM  The Big Red One         
 
11:15 AM  Pt 109         
 
2:15 PM  The Enemy Below        
 
4:15 PM  Boiling Point         
 
6:15 PM  Commando         
 
8:00 PM  Red Dawn (a past Monstervision movie)      
 
10:30 PM  Black Dog         
 
Friday, April 20, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Red Dawn         
 
3:00 AM  Boiling Point         
 
5:00 AM  Boom: Hollywood's Greatest Disaster Movies        
 
6:00 AM  Dragonwyck         
 
8:15 AM  An Unmarried Woman         
 
10:45 AM  Crimes of the Heart         
 
1:00 PM  Misery         
 
3:30 PM  Black Dog         
 
5:30 PM  Red Dawn         
 
8:00 PM  Lake Placid         
 
9:45 PM  Gothika         
 
11:45 PM  Misery         
 
Saturday, April 21, 2007 
 
2:15 AM  The Exorcist         
 
4:45 AM  Red River Range         
 
6:00 AM  Kansas Raiders         
 
7:45 AM  Garden of Evil         
 
10:00 AM  Backlash         
 
11:45 AM  The Last Hard Men         
 
1:45 PM  Rio Grande         
 
3:45 PM  Hellfighters        
 
6:15 PM  Lake Placid         
 
8:00 PM  Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines         
 
10:15 PM  Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines         
 
Sunday, April 22, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Child's Play         
 
2:15 AM  Pinata: Survival Island         
 
4:00 AM  Poltergeist III         
 
6:00 AM  An Unmarried Woman         
 
8:30 AM  Silver Streak (Richard Pryor teaches fugitive Gene Wilder to act black)        
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
11:30 AM  Movies That Shook the World: 2001: A Space Odyssey         
 
12:00 PM  The Lonely Guy         
 
2:00 PM  Fletch         
 
4:00 PM  Fletch Lives         
 
6:00 PM  Ferris Bueller's Day Off         
 
8:00 PM  Ferris Bueller's Day Off         
 
10:00 PM  Fletch         
 
Monday, April 23, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Fletch Lives         
 
2:00 AM  The Lonely Guy         
 
4:00 AM  The World's Greatest Lover         
 
6:00 AM  Rally 'round the Flag, Boys!         
 
8:15 AM  Operation Petticoat         
 
10:45 AM  F/X         
 
1:00 PM  Hero         
 
3:30 PM  Ferris Bueller's Day Off         
 
5:30 PM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
8:00 PM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
10:00 PM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
Tuesday, April 24, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Rebel Without a Cause         
 
3:00 AM  Mother, Jugs and Speed (Bill Cosby, Raquel Welch as ambulance attendants)      
 
5:00 AM  Precinct Hollywood         
 
6:00 AM  Father Goose         
 
8:30 AM  Hero         
 
11:00 AM  Ferris Bueller's Day Off         
 
1:00 PM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
3:30 PM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
6:00 PM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
8:00 PM  Moulin Rouge!         
 
10:30 PM  Black Widow         
 
Wednesday, April 25, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Beautiful Creatures         
 
2:15 AM  Where's Marlowe?         
 
4:15 AM  Don't Bother to Knock         
 
6:00 AM  The King and I         
 
8:45 AM  The In-laws         
 
10:45 AM  Move Over, Darling         
 
1:00 PM  Charade         
 
3:30 PM  Black Widow         
 
5:30 PM  Moulin Rouge!         
 
8:00 PM  Catwoman (Halle Berry)        
 
11:15 PM  No Way Out         
 
Thursday, April 26, 2007 
 
2:45 AM  Midnight Express         
 
5:15 AM  Movies That Shook the World: Do the Right Thing         
 
5:45 AM  Movies That Shook the World: Shaft         
 
6:15 AM  The AMC Project: Rated R: Republicans in Hollywood         
 
7:15 AM  All the President's Men         
 
10:15 AM  Rebel Without a Cause         
 
12:45 PM  Midnight Express         
 
3:15 PM  No Way Out         
 
5:30 PM  Hellfighters        
 
8:00 PM  Ladder 49         
 
10:30 PM  Volcano (MST-3000's Mike Nelson checked it out)      
 
Friday, April 27, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  F/X2         
 
3:00 AM  Taxi Driver (are you talkin' to me?!)       
 
5:30 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:00 AM  The Dark Corner         
 
9:45 AM  Cool Hand Luke         
 
12:15 PM  Hellfighters        
 
2:45 PM  Papillon         
 
5:45 PM  Volcano        
 
8:00 PM  Saturday Night Fever        
 
10:30 PM  Carrie (a past Monstervision movie)        
 
Saturday, April 28, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Psycho II         
 
3:00 AM  Psycho III         
 
5:00 AM  Westward Ho!         
 
6:15 AM  Man Without a Star         
 
8:15 AM  The Shepherd of the Hills        
 
10:15 AM  The Gunfighter         
 
12:00 PM  High Noon         
 
1:45 PM  100 Rifles         
 
4:00 PM  Dances with Wolves         
 
8:00 PM  Open Range         
 
8:00 PM  Conan the Barbarian         
 
11:00 PM  North to Alaska         
 
Sunday, April 29, 2007 
 
1:30 AM  Glory         
 
4:00 AM  Streets of Laredo         
 
6:00 AM  The Bond Girls Are Forever         
 
7:00 AM  Dances with Wolves         
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
11:30 AM  Papillon         
 
2:30 PM  Glory         
 
5:00 PM  Open Range         
 
10:30 PM  Commando         
 
Monday, April 30, 2007 
 
12:15 AM  Platoon         
 
2:45 AM  Casualties of War         
 
4:45 AM  Wyoming Outlaw         
 
6:00 AM  Precinct Hollywood         
 
7:00 AM  The Incident         
 
9:15 AM  Deuces Wild         
 
11:15 AM  Saturday Night Fever        
 
1:45 PM  Black Widow         
 
3:45 PM  Commando         
 
5:30 PM  Conan the Barbarian         
 
8:00 PM  Misery         
 
10:30 PM  Lake Placid (with a giant man-eating crocodile in it)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Download & watch your favorite TV-shows online from episodes of "24" to Star Trek, whether they're available on video/DVD or not!
Or your choice of over 3000 movies online



Sorry, no Tales From The Crypt episodes this year. For Crypt movie/TV-series description, see Tales from the Crypt page, or episode descriptions

Previous movie titles on AMC (American Movie Classics)
January-February 2007
November-December 2006
September-October

You may also want to check out Turner Classic Movies for this month

Become an affiliate and make money with your website or email

And be sure to check out the James Bond store for books, videos and DVDs available from Amazon.com
For complete movie descriptions, see Leonard Maltin's Movie Guide

Let them choose their own gift: Amazon.com Gift Certificates

Return to www.Monstervision.info or Sci-Fans.com

You played it for her, you can play it for me. Play it, Sam

Today is