Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

***** American Movie Classics *****

in the year 2007

All Times are Eastern/Pacific
                      January 2007

Monday, January 1, 2007 
 
1:15 AM  Pale Rider          
 
3:45 AM  White Hunter, Black Heart          
 
6:15 AM  George Clooney: An American Cinematheque Tribute          
 
7:15 AM  Empire of the Sun          
 
10:15 AM  Hoosiers          
 
12:45 PM  No Way Out          
 
3:00 PM  Midnight Express          
 
5:30 PM  The Manhattan Project          
 
8:00 PM  Blade Runner "Wake up, time to die."     
 
10:30 PM  Boiling Point          
 
Tuesday, January 2, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Psycho II (Anthony Perkins)         
 
3:00 AM  The Innocents          
 
5:00 AM  Boom: Hollywood's Greatest Disaster Movies         
 
6:00 AM  Seven Thieves          
 
8:15 AM  No Way Out          
 
10:30 AM  Midnight Express          
 
1:00 PM  The Manhattan Project          
 
3:30 PM  Blade Runner          
 
6:00 PM  Boiling Point          
 
8:00 PM  The Last Samurai         
 
11:15 PM  Narc         
 
Wednesday, January 3, 2007 
 
1:15 AM  Bound          
 
3:15 AM  Purple Rain          
 
5:30 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown          
 
6:00 AM  Blue Denim          
 
7:45 AM  Against All Odds          
 
10:15 AM  Five Easy Pieces          
 
12:15 PM  Target          
 
2:45 PM  Narc         
 
4:45 PM  The Last Samurai         
 
8:00 PM  Platoon          
 
10:30 PM  Casualties of War          
 
Thursday, January 4, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Platoon          
 
3:00 AM  Casualties of War          
 
5:00 AM  Hollywood Vietnam          
 
6:00 AM  Sitting Pretty          
 
7:45 AM  Rally 'round the Flag, Boys!          
 
10:00 AM  McHale's Navy          
 
12:00 PM  Patton         
 
3:30 PM  Casualties of War          
 
5:30 PM  Platoon          
 
8:00 PM  Conan the Barbarian (Schwarzenegger vs. James Earl Jones)      
 
10:30 PM  Ronin          
 
Friday, January 5, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Taxi Driver          
 
3:30 AM  Ronin          
 
6:00 AM  Call Northside 777          
 
8:15 AM  Compulsion          
 
10:30 AM  St. Valentine's Day Massacre (Roger Corman)        
 
12:30 PM  Taxi Driver          
 
3:00 PM  Ronin          
 
5:30 PM  Conan the Barbarian          
 
8:00 PM  Rambo: First Blood Part II          
 
10:00 PM  Commando (Schwarzenegger vs. daughter's kidnappers)      
 
11:45 PM  Stephen King's Carrie          
 
Saturday, January 6, 2007 
 
1:45 AM  Backstory: Carrie          
 
2:15 AM  Pinata: Survival Island          
 
4:00 AM  The Enemy Below         
 
6:00 AM  Hombre          
 
8:15 AM  Garden of Evil          
 
10:30 AM  Night Passage          
 
12:30 PM  High Noon          
 
2:15 PM  The Enemy Below         
 
4:15 PM  Commando          
 
6:00 PM  Rambo: First Blood Part II          
 
8:00 PM  Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines          
 
10:15 PM  Lake Placid (with a giant mutant gator in it)    
 
Sunday, January 7, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Child's Play          
 
1:45 AM  Child's Play 2          
 
3:30 AM  Child's Play 3          
 
5:30 AM  The Undying Monster          
 
6:45 AM  Them! (1950s giant mutant ants)          
 
8:45 AM  Creature from the Black Lagoon          
 
10:30 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown          
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout          
 
11:30 AM  F/X          
 
1:45 PM  Blade Runner          
 
4:15 PM  Boiling Point          
 
6:15 PM  Lake Placid          
 
8:00 PM  Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines          
 
10:15 PM  Conan the Barbarian          
 
Monday, January 8, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  Boiling Point          
 
2:45 AM  Blade Runner          
 
5:15 AM  The Bond Girls Are Forever          
 
6:15 AM  The Invisible Man Returns         
 
8:00 AM  The Razor's Edge          
 
11:00 AM  The Desert Rats          
 
12:45 PM  The Green Berets (John Wayne, George Takei)       
 
3:45 PM  Commando          
 
5:30 PM  Conan the Barbarian          
 
8:00 PM  Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines          
 
10:15 PM  Rambo: First Blood Part II          
 
Tuesday, January 9, 2007 
 
12:15 AM  Commando         
 
2:00 AM  Battle at Bloody Beach         
 
3:45 AM  Three Came Home         
 
6:00 AM  The Green Berets         
 
9:00 AM  Empire of the Sun         
 
12:00 PM  Sink the Bismarck!         
 
2:00 PM  To the Shores of Tripoli         
 
3:45 PM  The Big Red One         
 
6:00 PM  Rambo: First Blood Part II         
 
8:00 PM  Volcano (MST3000's Mike Nelson checked it out)       
 
10:15 PM  Irwin Allen's The Towering Inferno         
 
Wednesday, January 10, 2007 
 
1:45 AM  Exorcist II: The Heretic        
 
4:15 AM  Man in the Attic         
 
6:00 AM  Movies That Shook the World: Shaft         
 
6:30 AM  Movies That Shook the World: China Syndrome         
 
7:00 AM  Morituri         
 
9:30 AM  The Undefeated         
 
12:00 PM  Flying Leathernecks         
 
2:15 PM  The Towering Inferno         
 
5:45 PM  Volcano        
 
8:00 PM  The Beach         
 
10:30 PM  Deliverance         
 
Thursday, January 11, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  Morituri         
 
3:15 AM  Dragonwyck         
 
5:30 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
6:00 AM  The Phantom of the Opera         
 
7:45 AM  The Lion in Winter         
 
10:45 AM  The Reckoning         
 
1:15 PM  Mulholland Falls         
 
3:15 PM  Deliverance         
 
5:30 PM  The Beach         
 
8:00 PM  Papillon         
 
11:00 PM  Escape from Alcatraz         
 
Friday, January 12, 2007 
 
1:15 AM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
3:45 AM  Ronin         
 
6:15 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:45 AM  Backstory: Tora! Tora! Tora!        
 
7:15 AM  Jet Pilot         
 
9:45 AM  Blood Alley         
 
12:15 PM  Ronin         
 
2:45 PM  Escape from Alcatraz         
 
5:00 PM  Papillon         
 
8:00 PM  Rio Grande        
 
10:00 PM  The Quiet Man        
 
Saturday, January 13, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman         
 
2:00 AM  House of Frankenstein         
 
3:30 AM  Backstory: Hush...Hush, Sweet Charlotte        
 
4:00 AM  The Quiet Man        
 
6:30 AM  Western Union         
 
8:30 AM  Westward Ho!         
 
9:45 AM  Pals of the Saddle         
 
11:00 AM  Red River Range         
 
12:15 PM  Three Texas Steers         
 
1:30 PM  The Bravados         
 
3:30 PM  The Quiet Man        
 
6:00 PM  Rio Grande        
 
8:00 PM  Dances with Wolves         
 
Sunday, January 14, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Dances with Wolves         
 
4:00 AM  The Last Hard Men         
 
6:00 AM  The Egyptian         
 
9:00 AM  The Bravados         
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
12:00 PM  Dances with Wolves         
 
4:00 PM  Romancing the Stone (another Trenchcoat)        
 
6:00 PM  Three Amigos         
 
8:00 PM  Back to the Future (Christopher Lloyd, Michael J. Fox)        
 
10:30 PM  The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas         
 
Monday, January 15, 2007 
 
12:15 AM  Three Amigos (Steve Martin, Chevy Chase, Martin Short)        
 
2:15 AM  Fire Sale         
 
4:00 AM  Mother, Jugs and Speed (Bill Cosby, Raquel Welch as ambulance attendents)        
 
6:00 AM  George Clooney: An American Cinematheque Tribute         
 
7:15 AM  Cheaper by the Dozen         
 
9:00 AM  Father Goose (WW2 comedy, Cary Grant as the Filthy Beast)        
 
11:30 AM  Peewee's Big Adventure (Tim Burton's first movie)        
 
1:30 PM  Three Amigos         
 
3:45 PM  The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas         
 
5:30 PM  Back to the Future         
 
8:00 PM  Back to the Future Part II         
 
10:30 PM  Romancing the Stone         
 
Tuesday, January 16, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Poltergeist III         
 
2:30 AM  The Devil's Rain (William Shatner vs. devil worshippers)      
 
4:15 AM  My Cousin Rachel         
 
6:15 AM  It Happens Every Spring         
 
8:00 AM  Tim Burton's Peewee's Big Adventure         
 
10:00 AM  Cocoon         
 
12:30 PM  Cocoon: the Return         
 
3:00 PM  The Manhattan Project         
 
5:30 PM  Back to the Future Part II         
 
8:00 PM  Back to the Future Part III         
 
10:30 PM  The Blues Brothers (Dan Aykroyd, John Belushi) 
 
Wednesday, January 17, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  The Singing Detective        
 
3:15 AM  Jack the Ripper        
 
5:00 AM  Precinct Hollywood         
 
6:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:30 AM  People Will Talk         
 
8:45 AM  Max Dugan Returns         
 
10:45 AM  The Buddy System         
 
1:00 PM  Lucas         
 
3:00 PM  The Blues Brothers         
 
5:30 PM  Back to the Future Part III         
 
8:00 PM  Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines         
 
10:15 PM  Rambo: First Blood Part II         
 
Thursday, January 18, 2007 
 
12:15 AM  The Enemy Below        
 
2:15 AM  Hercules         
 
4:15 AM  Lady for a Night         
 
6:00 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
6:30 AM  I Ought to Be in Pictures         
 
8:45 AM  Silver Streak (Richard Pryor teaches Gene Wilder how to act black)    
 
11:15 AM  F/X2         
 
1:30 PM  Blade Runner         
 
4:00 PM  The Enemy Below        
 
6:00 PM  Rambo: First Blood Part II         
 
8:00 PM  Black Dog         
 
10:00 PM  Boiling Point         
 
Friday, January 19, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Target         
 
2:30 AM  Tony Rome         
 
4:45 AM  Strictly Sinatra         
 
6:45 AM  Conrack         
 
9:00 AM  Target         
 
11:30 AM  Hoosiers         
 
2:00 PM  The Mod Squad         
 
4:00 PM  Boiling Point         
 
6:00 PM  Black Dog         
 
8:00 PM  Open Range         
 
11:00 PM  Back to the Future Part III         
 
Saturday, January 20, 2007 
 
1:30 AM  Puppetmaster         
 
3:15 AM  Backstory: The Omen         
 
3:45 AM  Wake of the Red Witch         
 
6:00 AM  Frontier Horizon         
 
7:15 AM  Wyoming Outlaw         
 
8:30 AM  The Fighting Kentuckian         
 
10:30 AM  Stagecoach         
 
1:00 PM  Broken Trail         
 
5:00 PM  Open Range         
 
8:00 PM  Jeremiah Johnson (Robert Redford as the trapper who killed & ate Indians) 
 
10:30 PM  Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (Robert Redford, Paul Newman)      
 
Sunday, January 21, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  The Undefeated         
 
3:00 AM  Stagecoach         
 
5:30 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
6:00 AM  Shirtless: Hollywood's Sexiest Men         
 
7:00 AM  The Hot Rock         
 
9:00 AM  Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid         
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
11:30 AM  Pals of the Saddle         
 
12:45 PM  The Undefeated         
 
3:15 PM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
5:45 PM  Deliverance         
 
8:00 PM  The Exorcist         
 
10:30 PM  The Exorcist         
 
Monday, January 22, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Exorcist II: The Heretic        
 
3:30 AM  The Reckoning         
 
6:00 AM  Lady for a Night         
 
7:45 AM  Cleopatra         
 
12:45 PM  The Reckoning         
 
3:15 PM  Deliverance         
 
5:30 PM  Murder by Numbers         
 
8:00 PM  Original Sin         
 
10:30 PM  Confessions of a Dangerous Mind         
 
Tuesday, January 23, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  Original Sin         
 
3:15 AM  Purple Rain         
 
5:30 AM  Movies That Shook the World: Fatal Attraction         
 
6:00 AM  The Undying Monster         
 
7:15 AM  Deadline U.S.A.         
 
9:00 AM  Don't Bother to Knock         
 
10:45 AM  Confessions of a Dangerous Mind         
 
1:00 PM  Original Sin         
 
3:30 PM  Mulholland Falls         
 
5:30 PM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
8:00 PM  Dances with Wolves         
 
Wednesday, January 24, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Dances with Wolves         
 
4:00 AM  Wake of the Red Witch         
 
6:15 AM  Five Fingers         
 
8:30 AM  Mulholland Falls         
 
1:30 PM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
4:00 PM  Dances with Wolves         
 
8:00 PM  Hoffa         
 
10:45 PM  All the President's Men         
 
Thursday, January 25, 2007 
 
1:45 AM  No Way Out         
 
4:00 AM  The Osterman Weekend         
 
6:00 AM  Empire of the Sun         
 
9:00 AM  Against All Odds         
 
11:30 AM  No Way Out         
 
2:15 PM  All the President's Men         
 
5:15 PM  Hoffa         
 
8:00 PM  Platoon         
 
10:30 PM  Casualties of War         
 
Friday, January 26, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Platoon         
 
3:00 AM  Casualties of War         
 
5:00 AM  Hollywood Vietnam         
 
6:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:30 AM  Marines, Let's Go         
 
8:45 AM  To the Shores of Tripoli         
 
10:30 AM  Twelve O'clock High         
 
1:15 PM  Flying Leathernecks         
 
3:30 PM  Casualties of War         
 
5:30 PM  Platoon         
 
8:00 PM  Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines         
 
10:15 PM  Black Dog         
 
Saturday, January 27, 2007 
 
12:15 AM  Them! (1950s giant mutant ants)        
 
2:15 AM  Cat People (1942 horror noir)        
 
4:45 AM  Pals of the Saddle         
 
6:00 AM  Flaming Star         
 
9:15 AM  The Lonely Trail         
 
10:30 AM  The Undefeated         
 
1:00 PM  Blood Alley         
 
3:30 PM  Mcq         
 
6:00 PM  Black Dog         
 
8:00 PM  Rambo: First Blood Part II         
 
10:00 PM  Commando (Schwarzenegger vs. daughter's kidnappers)     
 
11:45 PM  Rambo: First Blood Part II         
 
Sunday, January 28, 2007 
 
1:45 AM  Commando         
 
3:30 AM  Mcq         
 
6:00 AM  Father Goose (WW2 comedy, Cary Grant as the Filthy Beast)        
 
8:30 AM  Operation Petticoat (Cary Grant as captain of a WW2 submarine accidentally painted pink) 
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
11:30 AM  Boom: Hollywood's Greatest Disaster Movies        
 
12:30 PM  Back to the Future         
 
3:00 PM  Back to the Future Part II         
 
5:30 PM  Back to the Future Part III         
 
8:00 PM  Happy Gilmore         
 
10:00 PM  Happy Gilmore         
 
Monday, January 29, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Back to the Future         
 
2:30 AM  Back to the Future Part II         
 
5:00 AM  George Clooney: An American Cinematheque Tribute         
 
6:00 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown         
 
7:00 AM  Tim Burton's Peewee's Big Adventure (Monstervision review) 
 
9:00 AM  Back to the Future Part III         
 
3:30 PM  Any Which Way You Can (Clint Eastwood and pet orangutang)        
 
6:00 PM  Romancing the Stone         
 
8:00 PM  Three Amigos         
 
10:00 PM  Back to the Future         
 
Tuesday, January 30, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Three Amigos         
 
5:00 AM  Boom: Hollywood's Greatest Disaster Movies        
 
6:00 AM  Movies That Shook the World: American Graffiti         
 
6:30 AM  Operation Petticoat         
 
1:00 PM  Any Which Way You Can         
 
2:30 PM  Back to the Future Part II         
 
3:30 PM  Back to the Future         
 
6:00 PM  Three Amigos         
 
8:00 PM  Happy Gilmore         
 
10:00 PM  Happy Gilmore         
 
Wednesday, January 31, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Company Man         
 
1:45 AM  This Is Spinal Tap         
 
3:30 AM  Operation Petticoat         
 
6:00 AM  Thunderhead, Son of Flicka         
 
7:30 AM  Emperor of the North (Lee Marvin vs. Ernest Borgnine        
 
10:00 AM  Midnight Express         
 
12:30 PM  Taxi Driver         
 
3:00 PM  Blade Runner         
 
5:30 PM  The Exorcist         
 
8:00 PM  Gothika         
 
10:00 PM  Carrie 

Thursday, February 1, 2007

2:30 AM  Halloween 5        
 
4:30 AM  Backstory: Halloween        
 
5:30 AM  Movies 101: With Professor Richard Brown 

6:00 AM  Emperor of the North (Lee Marvin vs. Ernest Borgnine) 
 
8:30 AM  Battle at Bloody Beach         
 
10:15 AM  The Desert Fox         
 
12:15 PM  Sink the Bismarck!         
 
2:15 PM  Twelve O'clock High         
 
5:00 PM  The Green Berets (John Wayne & George Takei in Vietnam War)        
 
8:00 PM  Hellfighters (oilwell firefighters)       
 
10:30 PM  McQ (John Wayne as a detective in the present)        
 
Friday, February 2, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  The Quiet Man (John Wayne in Ireland)      
 
3:30 AM  The Long, Hot Summer         
 
6:00 AM  Precinct Hollywood         
 
7:00 AM  Jet Pilot         
 
9:30 AM  The Quiet Man        
 
12:00 PM  The Green Berets         
 
3:00 PM  McQ         
 
5:30 PM  Hellfighters        
 
8:00 PM  Volcano        
 
10:15 PM  The Towering Inferno (world's tallest building on fire)        
 
Saturday, February 3, 2007 
 
1:45 AM  The Innocents         
 
3:45 AM  The Tall Men         
 
6:15 AM  The New Frontier         
 
7:30 AM  The Appaloosa        
 
9:30 AM  Firecreek         
 
11:45 AM  Hellfighters        
 
2:15 PM  The Towering Inferno         
 
5:45 PM  Volcano (in downtown Los Angeles)       
 
8:00 PM  Ladder 49         
 
10:30 PM  Lake Placid (with a giant mutant gator in it)       
 
Sunday, February 4, 2007 
 
12:15 AM  Hellfighters        
 
2:45 AM  The Appaloosa        
 
4:45 AM  The New Frontier         
 
6:00 AM  Movies That Shook the World: American Graffiti         
 
6:30 AM  Movies That Shook the World: The Graduate         
 
7:00 AM  Dear Brigitte         
 
9:00 AM  The In-laws         
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
11:30 AM  Escape from Alcatraz         
 
1:45 PM  Midnight Express         
 
4:15 PM  Romancing the Stone (another Trenchcoat)      
 
6:15 PM  Lake Placid         
 
8:00 PM  Ladder 49         
 
10:30 PM  Volcano        
 
Monday, February 5, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  Poltergeist III         
 
2:45 AM  Psycho III         
 
4:45 AM  George Clooney: An American Cinematheque Tribute         
 
6:00 AM  Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman         
 
7:30 AM  Son of Dracula         
 
9:15 AM  Creature from the Black Lagoon         
 
11:00 AM  Them! (giant mutant ants)        
 
1:00 PM  Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (20 years in the future)   
 
3:15 PM  The Manhattan Project         
 
5:45 PM  Volcano        
 
8:00 PM  Ladder 49         
 
10:30 PM  Black Dog         
 
Tuesday, February 6, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  The Caveman's Valentine         
 
2:45 AM  Beautiful Creatures         
 
4:30 AM  House of Dracula         
 
6:00 AM  Boom: Hollywood's Greatest Disaster Movies        
 
7:00 AM  Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea         
 
9:15 AM  The Manhattan Project         
 
11:45 AM  The Big Red One         
 
2:00 PM  The Enemy Below        
 
4:00 PM  Casualties of War         
 
6:00 PM  Black Dog         
 
8:00 PM  Deliverance (backwoods canoe trip nightmare)        
 
10:30 PM  Children of the Corn         
 
Wednesday, February 7, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Casualties of War         
 
2:30 AM  The Enemy Below        
 
4:30 AM  Frankenstein        
 
6:00 AM  Compulsion         
 
8:15 AM  The Incident         
 
10:30 AM  The Doors         
 
1:15 PM  Instinct        
 
3:30 PM  Psycho II         
 
6:00 PM  Children of the Corn         
 
8:00 PM  Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers        
 
9:45 PM  Halloween 5        
 
11:45 PM  Stephen King's Carrie         
 
Thursday, February 8, 2007 
 
1:45 AM  Child's Play         
 
3:30 AM  The Doors         
 
6:15 AM  Tony Rome (Matt Helm's friend)        
 
8:30 AM  Instinct        
 
10:45 AM  Target         
 
1:15 PM  Confessions of a Dangerous Mind         
 
3:30 PM  Mulholland Falls         
 
5:30 PM  City of Ghosts         
 
8:00 PM  Conan the Barbarian (Schwarzenegger vs. James Earl Jones)    
 
10:30 PM  Commando (Schwarzenegger vs. daughter's kidnappers)      
 
Friday, February 9, 2007 
 
12:15 AM  Conan the Barbarian         
 
2:45 AM  City of Ghosts         
 
5:15 AM  Movies That Shook the World: China Syndrome         
 
5:45 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:15 AM  The Hot Rock         
 
8:15 AM  13 Rue Madeleine         
 
10:15 AM  Mulholland Falls         
 
12:15 PM  Hoffa (Jack Nicholson vs. Danny DeVito)     
 
3:00 PM  Blood Alley         
 
5:30 PM  McQ         
 
8:00 PM  North to Alaska         
 
10:30 PM  Jeremiah Johnson (Robert Redford as the trapper who killed & ate Indians)
 
Saturday, February 10, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  The Exorcist III: The Legion         
 
3:15 AM  The Devil's Rain (William Shatner vs. devil worshippers)     
 
5:00 AM  Three Texas Steers         
 
6:15 AM  Warlock         
 
8:45 AM  Man Without a Star         
 
10:45 AM  Comanche Territory         
 
12:30 PM  The Tall Men         
 
3:00 PM  North to Alaska         
 
5:30 PM  Jeremiah Johnson         
 
8:00 PM  A Bronx Tale         
 
10:30 PM  Taxi Driver (are you talkin' to me?!)    
 
Sunday, February 11, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Once Upon a Time in America         
 
5:00 AM  Precinct Hollywood         
 
6:00 AM  Movies That Shook the World: China Syndrome         
 
6:30 AM  Five Fingers         
 
8:45 AM  Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea         
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
11:30 AM  Roger Corman's The St. Valentine's Day Massacre         
 
1:30 PM  Once Upon a Time in America         
 
5:30 PM  A Bronx Tale         
 
8:00 PM  Open Range         
 
11:00 PM  Rio Grande         
 
Monday, February 12, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  The Fighting Kentuckian         
 
3:00 AM  13 Rue Madeleine         
 
5:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
5:30 AM  Movies That Shook the World: Philadelphia         
 
6:00 AM  George Clooney: An American Cinematheque Tribute         
 
7:15 AM  At First Sight        
 
10:00 AM  Hoosiers         
 
12:30 PM  The Blues Brothers (Dan Aykroyd, John Belushi)      
 
3:00 PM  Three Amigos (Steve Martin, Chevy Chase & Martin Short, spoof of The Magnificent 7)
 
5:00 PM  Open Range         
 
8:00 PM  Hero         
 
10:30 PM  National Lampoon's Vacation         
 
Tuesday, February 13, 2007 
 
12:30 AM  Three Amigos         
 
2:30 AM  The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas         
 
4:15 AM  The Kid from Left Field         
 
6:00 AM  Red River Range         
 
7:15 AM  Father Goose (WW2 comedy, Cary Grant as the Filthy Beast)  
 
9:45 AM  The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas         
 
11:30 AM  Three Amigos         
 
1:30 PM  National Lampoon's Vacation         
 
3:30 PM  Hero         
 
6:00 PM  Boiling Point         
 
8:00 PM  Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines         
 
10:15 PM  Commando         
 
Wednesday, February 14, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  Narc        
 
2:00 AM  The Singing Detective        
 
4:15 AM  The Farmer Takes a Wife         
 
6:00 AM  The Bond Girls Are Forever         
 
7:00 AM  Deadline U.S.A.         
 
8:40 AM  The Man Who Cried         
 
10:45 AM  Confessions of a Dangerous Mind         
 
1:00 PM  Narc        
 
3:00 PM  Boiling Point         
 
5:00 PM  Hidalgo         
 
8:00 PM  Original Sin         
 
10:30 PM  No Way Out         
 
Thursday, February 15, 2007 
 
12:45 AM  Against All Odds         
 
3:15 AM  Original Sin         
 
5:45 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:15 AM  Backlash         
 
8:00 AM  The Reckoning         
 
10:30 AM  No Way Out         
 
11:45 AM  F/X         
 
12:45 PM  Hidalgo         
 
3:45 PM  Original Sin         
 
6:15 PM  Commando         
 
8:00 PM  Ladder 49         
 
10:30 PM  The Towering Inferno         
 
Friday, February 16, 2007 
 
2:00 AM  The Big Red One         
 
4:15 AM  Battle at Bloody Beach         
 
6:00 AM  Precinct Hollywood         
 
7:00 AM  Seven Thieves         
 
9:15 AM  Blues Brothers 2000 (sequel, Aykroyd, John Goodman)      
 
2:00 PM  The Manhattan Project         
 
4:30 PM  The Towering Inferno         
 
8:00 PM  Open Range         
 
11:00 PM  Rio Grande         
 
Saturday, February 17, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Dracula         
 
2:30 AM  House of Dracula         
 
4:00 AM  Wake of the Red Witch         
 
6:15 AM  Westward Ho!         
 
7:30 AM  The Fighting Kentuckian         
 
9:30 AM  Walk the Proud Land         
 
11:30 AM  Drums Across the River         
 
1:15 PM  Kansas Raiders         
 
3:00 PM  Rio Grande         
 
5:00 PM  Open Range         
 
8:00 PM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
10:15 PM  High Plains Drifter         
 
Sunday, February 18, 2007 
 
12:15 AM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
2:30 AM  The Fighting Kentuckian         
 
6:00 AM  Movies That Shook the World: 2001: A Space Odyssey         
 
6:30 AM  McHale's Navy (Tim Conway, Ernest Borgnine, Joe Flynn)   
 
8:30 AM  McHale's Navy Joins The Air Force         
 
10:30 AM  Independent Spirit Awards Nomination Special         
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
11:30 AM  The Last Hard Men         
 
1:30 PM  Hombre         
 
3:45 PM  High Plains Drifter         
 
5:45 PM  The Quick and the Dead         
 
8:00 PM  Glory         
10:30 PM  Glory         
 
Monday, February 19, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Halls of Montezuma         
 
3:30 AM  Hombre         
 
5:45 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
6:15 AM  Independent Spirit Awards Nomination Special         
 
6:45 AM  The King and I (Yul Brynner)        
 
9:30 AM  The Lion in Winter         
 
12:30 PM  Cleopatra         
 
5:30 PM  Elizabeth         
 
8:00 PM  Anna and the King         
 
11:00 PM  The Quiet Man        
 
Tuesday, February 20, 2007 
 
1:30 AM  Elizabeth         
 
4:00 AM  Hello, Dolly!         
 
7:00 AM  Anna and the King         
 
10:00 AM  Father Goose         
 
12:30 PM  Operation Petticoat (WW2 comedy, Cary Grant as captain of pink-colored submarine)
 
3:00 PM  Mister Roberts (Henry Fonda, Jack Lemmon)       
 
5:30 PM  The Quiet Man        
 
8:00 PM  Dances with Wolves         
 
Wednesday, February 21, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  The Egyptian         
 
3:00 AM  The Razor's Edge         
 
6:00 AM  Laura         
 
7:45 AM  An Unmarried Woman         
 
10:15 AM  All the President's Men         
 
1:15 PM  Hoffa         
 
4:00 PM  Dances with Wolves         
 
8:00 PM  The Last Samurai (Tom Cruise in Japan, as bad as it sounds)     
 
11:15 PM  Platoon         
 
Thursday, February 22, 2007 
 
1:45 AM  Backstory: Platoon        
 
2:15 AM  The Enemy Below        
 
4:15 AM  In Old Chicago         
 
6:15 AM  Five Easy Pieces (all Jack Nicholson wanted was toast, is that so hard?)    
 
8:15 AM  Decision Before Dawn         
 
10:45 AM  Twelve O'clock High         
 
1:30 PM  The Enemy Below        
 
3:30 PM  Platoon         
 
6:00 PM  Romancing the Stone        
 
8:00 PM  Jurassic Park (where nothing can go wrong)    
 
10:30 PM  Glory         
 
Friday, February 23, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  Hoosiers         
 
3:30 AM  Silver Streak (Richard Pryor teaches Gene Wilder how to act black)
 
6:00 AM  Sitting Pretty         
 
7:45 AM  Love Is a Many Splendored Thing         
 
9:45 AM  The Caine Mutiny "The whole crew was against me. I'd hear them laughing..."   
 
12:30 PM  Glory         
 
3:00 PM  Jurassic Park         
 
5:30 PM  Midnight Express         
 
8:00 PM  Cool Hand Luke "What we have here, is a failure to communicate"
 
10:30 PM  Papillon (he hid it where?)        
 
Saturday, February 24, 2007 
 
1:30 AM  Stephen King's Carrie         
 
3:30 AM  The Phantom of the Opera         
 
5:30 AM  The Invisible Man Returns        
 
7:15 AM  Flame of the Barbary Coast         
 
9:15 AM  Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid         
 
11:15 AM  High Noon         
 
1:00 PM  Dances with Wolves         
 
5:00 PM  Deliverance         
 
7:30 PM  Taxi Driver         
 
10:00 PM  The Independent Spirit Awards         
 
Sunday, February 25, 2007 
 
12:00 AM  The Exorcist (Linda Blair)        
 
2:30 AM  Morituri         
 
5:00 AM  The Bride of Frankenstein         
 
6:30 AM  Taxi Driver         
 
9:00 AM  The Independent Spirit Awards         
 
11:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
11:30 AM  Backstory: Platoon        
 
12:00 PM  Backstory: Tora! Tora! Tora!        
 
12:30 PM  Cool Hand Luke         
 
3:00 PM  Tora! Tora! Tora!         
 
6:00 PM  Sands of Iwo Jima        
 
8:00 PM  Patton        
 
11:30 PM  Tora! Tora! Tora!         
 
Monday, February 26, 2007 
 
2:30 AM  Backstory: Tora! Tora! Tora!        
 
3:00 AM  Sands of Iwo Jima        
 
5:00 AM  Hollywood Vietnam         
 
6:00 AM  Princess of the Nile         
 
7:30 AM  Three Came Home         
 
9:45 AM  Cool Hand Luke (Paul Newman)        
 
12:15 PM  Escape from Alcatraz         
 
2:30 PM  Patton (George C. Scott)       
 
6:00 PM  High Plains Drifter (Clint Eastwood)        
 
8:00 PM  Hidalgo         
 
11:00 PM  Romancing the Stone        
 
Tuesday, February 27, 2007 
 
1:00 AM  High Plains Drifter         
 
3:00 AM  The Last Hard Men         
 
5:00 AM  Sunday Morning Shootout         
 
5:30 AM  Movies That Shook the World: Birth of a Nation         
 
6:00 AM  Wyoming Outlaw         
 
7:15 AM  The Mark of Zorro         
 
9:15 AM  Anna and the King         
 
12:15 PM  Hidalgo         
 
3:15 PM  Roger Corman's The St. Valentine's Day Massacre         
 
5:15 PM  Hoffa         
 
8:00 PM  A Bronx Tale         
 
10:30 PM  Once Upon a Time in America         
 
Wednesday, February 28, 2007 
 
2:30 AM  Mulholland Falls         
 
4:30 AM  Man in the Attic         
 
6:15 AM  Movies That Shook the World: Fatal Attraction         
 
6:45 AM  Mulholland Falls         
 
8:45 AM  Hoffa         
 
11:30 AM  St. Valentine's Day Massacre (Roger Corman)        
 
1:30 PM  Once Upon a Time in America         
 
5:30 PM  A Bronx Tale         
 
8:00 PM  Ladder 49         
 
10:30 PM  Boiling Point 

                        Following months in 2007 archive
March-April
May-June
July-August
Are you desperate for Housewives or lost without Lost? Take the survey and be entered for a free first-season DVD set!

Hollywood Legends 50 Movie DVD Collection available featuring:
* Marilyn Monroe
* Jane Mansfield
* Frank Sinatra
* Charles Bronson
* John Travolta
* Mickey Rooney
* Ginger Rogers
* Bette Davis
* Many more! This DVD collection is 70 hours of classic Hollywood movies for just 55 cents each! click here for complete title list
Not enough? Alright, here's the Family Classic Movie DVD Gift Pack featuring 50 of the Best All-Time Classic Films Over 70 hours of movies on 12-DVDs
* Completely Digitally Remastered for DVD
* Featuring Chaplin, Laurel & Hardy, Shirly Temple, Kirk Douglas, and much more!

Sorry, no Tales From The Crypt episodes this year. For Crypt movie/TV-series description, see Tales from the Crypt page, or episode descriptions
Previous movie titles on AMC (American Movie Classics)
November-December 2006
September-October

You may also want to check out Turner Classic Movies for this month

And be sure to check out the James Bond store for books, videos and DVDs available from Amazon.com
For complete movie descriptions, see Leonard Maltin's Movie Guide

Return to Monstervision.info or Sci-Fans.com

You played it for her, you can play it for me. Play it, Sam

Archived January 31, 2007