Blog Tools
Edit your Blog
Build a Blog
View Profile
« July 2011 »
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
Entries by Topic
All topics  «
Basketball
Eastern Kentucky University Foot
Football
Ron Harrison
Sports Links
KHSAA
Sports Zone
You are not logged in. Log in
Ron Harrison Writes...
Thursday, 21 July 2011
Rick Bolus Camp Session 2 July 17-21, 2011 B
Topic: Basketball

2011RBS2B

 

Rick Bolus’ 32nd High Potential® Blue Chip Basketball Camp®

July 20th, 2011 All-Star Game

 

2nd All-Star Game

 

White Team  Coach Michael Hensley

 

Ladarius Watkins  6-4  Jr.  East Hamilton  Chattanooga, TN

Tyler Hopkins  5-10  Jr.  Flagler  Palm Coast, FL

Hunter Sagraves  5-8  Sr.  East Hamilton  Chattanooga, TN

Brandon Goeing  6-0  Sr.  North Bullitt  Shepherdsville, KY

Chris Drabo  6-2  8th Grade  Johnson M.S.  Louisville, KY

Justin Warren  6-7  Sr.  North Montgomery  Crawfordsville, IN

Alex Hamilton  6-1  Jr.  Breathitt County  Jackson, KY

Brendan McFarlane  6-4 Sr.  Flagler  Palm Coast, FL

Michael Martin  6-5  CF  TBA  Dublin, OH

Jalen Finney  6-4  Sr.  Flint Southwestern  Flint, MI

Alternate

Wesley Dowell  6-5  Sr.  Meade County  Brandenburg, KY

 

Gold Team  Coach Brian Rea

 

Andrew Tillman  6-3  Jr.  Manual  Louisville, KY

Greg Minor  6-0  Sr.  Jeffersontown  Jeffersontown, KY

Taylor Schafer  6-2  So.  Bismarck  Bismarck, ND

Devin Mayfield  5-10  Jr.  Atherton  Louisville, KY

Sean Howard  5-10  Jr.  Lawrence North  Indianapolis, IN

Michael Morgan  6-3  Jr.  Creekwood  Charlotte, TN

John O’Bryan  6-3  Sr.  Madison Central  Richmond, KY

Ben Standiford  6-6  Jr.  Cambridge  Cambridge, OH

Roland Newsome  6-3  Jr.  Yellow Sorings  Yellow Springs, OH

Dominik Shephard  6-5  Sr.  Enterprise  Enterprise, AL

Alternate

Jashaud Fleming  5-11  So.  Union County  Morganfield, KY

 

The “Gold” Team defeated the “White” Team by a score of 63-55.  The All-Star Game MVP from the “Gold” Team was John O’Bryan who scored 17 points.  Jashaud Fleming added 10 points.  Andrew Tillman chipped in with nine points on three three point baskets.  Tyler Hopkins was named All-Star Game Runner-Up MVP from the “White” Team with 11 points including three three point baskets.  Ladarius Watkins added eight points.

 

 

 


Posted by REH at 7:10 PM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
Rick Bolus Camp Session 2 July 17-21, 2011 A
Topic: Basketball

2011RBS2A

 

 

Rick Bolus’ 32nd High Potential® Blue Chip Basketball Camp(R)

July 20th All-Star Game

 

Junior Division All-Star Game

 

White Team  Coach Youngman

 

Dylan Gaines  5-3  7th Grade  Moss M.S.  Bowling Green, KY

Dalton Edwards  5-7  9th Grade  Payson Seymour  Payson, IL

Centerius Lyons  5-8  8th Grade  Rock Springs M.S. Smyrna, TN

Jamel Howard  6-0  8th Grade  Winton Hill Acad.  Cincinnati, OH

Trevor Hill  6-0  8th Grade  Corbin M.S.  Corbin, KY

Zack Kelly  5-10  9th Grade  Raceland  Raceland, KY

Corey Stearns  6-1  8th Grade  Wayne County  Monticello, KY

Donovan Morris  5-9  8th Grade  Saints Peter & Paul  Lexington, KY

A.J. Youngman  6-0  7th Grade  Greenup County  Greenup, KY

Spencer Cline  6-3  8th Grade  Mason M.S.  Mason, KY

Alternate

Jorden Andersen  5-11  8th Grade  Fairfield M.S.  Fairfield, OH

 

Gold Team  Coach Anderson

 

Javion Kinnison  5-8  9th Grade  Central  Louisville, KY

Chase Parsley  5-5  9th Grade  Sheldon Clark  Inez, KY

Quentin Goodin  6-0  8th Grade  Taylor County M.S.  Campbellsville, KY

Brad Hall  5-11  8th Grade  Milford M.S.  Milford, OH

Zack Stephenson  6-2  9th  White County M.S.  Sparta, TN

Calvin Johnson  6-0  9th  Shoemaker  Killeen, TX

Jerricho Propes  5-11  8th Grade  Casey County M.S.  Liberty, KY

Kris Johnson  5-10  8th Grade  Fairfield M.S.  Fairfield,OH

Gabe Fillman  6-2  9th Grade  Catholic  Owensboro, KY

Nick Bennett  6-3  8th Grade  Milford M.S.  Milford, OH

Alternate

Alec Enis  5-3  8th Grade  Mason M.S.  Mason,OH

 

The “White” team defeated the “Gold” team by a score of 32-22.  Spencer Cline was named All-Star Game MVP for the “White” team and scored six points.  A.J. Youngman also scored six points on two long three point baskets.  Centerius Lyons and Trevor Hill led five points each.  Calvin Johnson was named Runner-Up All-Star Game MVP for the “Gold” team and scored six points.  Brad Hall added four points.


Posted by REH at 6:21 PM EDT
Updated: Thursday, 21 July 2011 6:26 PM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
Tuesday, 19 July 2011
Rick Bolus Camp Session 2 July 17-21, 2011
Topic: Basketball

2011RB2A

 

 

Rick Bolus Camp Session 2 July 17-21, 2011

 

Several players made early impressions at camp this week.

 

High School Division

Justin Johnson – 6-5 Soph. Inez/Sheldon Clark, KY – Very solid performer will be one of the top sophs in the state.

James “Woo” Brown – 6-1 Sr. Trotwood/Madison OH – Quick athletic wing, electrifying performer.

Jauan Akins – 6-7 Sr. Radcliff/North Hardin, KY – Impressive wing player.

Adam Hendrix – 6-6 Sr. Radcliff/North Hardin, KY – Physical player with great post moves.

JoeBob Charles – 6-4 Soph. Ellijay/Gilmer, GA – Versatile wing player.

Randall Pickett – 6-3 Jr. Louisville/Southern, KY – Athletic 2-guard.

Aaron Murray – 6-8 Sr. Goshen/Home Schooled, KY – Good sized project with good potential.

Sam Sergeant – 5-11 Soph. Owensboro/Apollo, KY – Cerebral point guard.

Braxton Beverly – 5-10 8th grader Hazard/Perry County Central, KY – Playing “up” a division, guard is a future star with impressive varsity season last year as a 7th grader.

Adam Fatkin – 6-6 Sr. Winchester/Clark County, KY – Size, skill, nice “4” man.

Charlie Rogers Jr. – 6-3 Sr. Winchester/Clark County, KY – Strong, good all-around skills.

Darien Johnson – 6-0 Sr. Cleveland/Bradley Central, TN – Great “on ball” defender with point guard skills.

Wesley Johnson – 6-4 Sr. Bowling Green/Greenwood, KY – Athletic lefty, skilled perimeter player.

Spencer Shoffner – 6-1 Sr. Oak Ridge, TN – “Sleeper”, wing scorer, athletic, strong jumper.

Darrin Martin – 5-11 Sr. Radcliff/North Hardin, KY – Strong point guard, good skills.

Jared Dehm – 6-4 Sr. Peoria/Richwoods, IL – Versatile/perimeter player/rebounder.

Jeff Larkin – 5-10 Soph. Cincinnati/LaSalle, OH – Young skilled guard, plays like a veteran.

Adonai Rogers – 6-2 Sr. Lilburn/Berkmar, GA – Athletic leaper.

Brandon Goeing – 6-0 Sr. Shepherdsville/North Bullitt, KY – Impressive guard with high basketball IQ.

 

Junior Division

Yealen Reed – 6-2 8th grader Antioch/Lighthouse Christian, TN – Impressive young talent future looks bright.

Centerius Lyons – 5-8 8th grader Smyrna/Rock Spring M.S., TN – Another impressive player with stardom in future.

Quentin Goodin – 6-0 8th grader Campbellsville/Taylor County M.S. – Good hoop bloodline, great potential.

A.J. Youngman – 6-0 7th grader Greenup/Greenup County, KY – Young with great potential.

Chase Coleman – 5-6 8th grader Louisville/Barrett M.S.,KY – Quick point guard.

Spencer Cline – 6-3 8th grader Mason/Mason M.S., OH – Size with potential.

 

I apologize for any misspelled names as this info comes from the preliminary roster.


Posted by REH at 4:25 PM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
Monday, 4 July 2011
Rick Bolus Basketball Camp Boys Session 1 & Girls Mini-Camp
Topic: Basketball

Devante Jones, a 5-9 senior sleeper out of Chicago Orr (IL), was named the MVP at the recent 32 annual High Potential/Blue-Chip Camp’s first session (June 26-30) last week at Georgetown College (KY)- Jones was also the Camp’s Slam-Dunk Champion.  Another Illinois player, 6-7 banging senior Mike Marietti out of New Lenox Providence Catholic, was selected the camp’s Runner-Up MVP.  Two players shared the Top Underclassman Award-6-3 junior Darryl Hicks (Louisville Trinity, KY) and 6-9 junior Xzavier Taylor (Chicago Morgan Park, IL).  Both Hicks and Taylor are considered among the top 100 rising juniors in America for their class.  Another impressive senior who lit up the scoreboard was Chad Clemons, a 6-4 senior out of Louisville PRP (KY).  The top sleepers at camp were 6-9 junior Zachariah Garber (Vanlue, OH) and 6-7 senior Brian Stone (Shelbyville Shelby Co., KY).  Mike Smith, a 5-9 junior playmaker out of Lexington Sayre (KY) was by far the camp’s top point guard.  An impressive athlete was 6-1 senior Dayvohn Braxton (Indianapolis Lawrence North, IN) and the camp’s top shooter was 6-2 junior David Levitch (Goshen North Oldham, KY).  300 players nationwide attended the June 26-30 session.  The final session for the High Potential/Blue-Chip Camp will be held July 17-21 at Georgetown College (KY).

 

On the girls side of the camp which was held July 1-2 at Georgetown College (KY), 6-3 senior Shelbi Chandler out of Indianapolis Pike, IN was tabbed the MVP for the High Potential Basketball Showcase Mini Camp.  Chandler recently committed to the University of Cincinnati.  Two players shared the camp’s Runner-Up MVP-5-11 junior Aareon Smith (Louisville Butler, KY) and 5-9 junior Makayla Williams (Raleigh Wakefield, NC).  Smith was also selected the camp’s Top Underclassman.  Other impressive  upper class players were:

 

Ivy Brown                   6-0/So Hodgenville LaRue Co., KY

Nakhyla Powell       5-8/Sr  Dubuque Senior, IA

Caroline Smith         5-8/Sr  Cleveland Bradley Central, TN

Jazmine Smith         5-6/Sr   Indianapolis Pike, IN

Katelyn Smith          5-9/Sr   Hazard Perry Co. Central, KY

 

Three rising stars who stood out were 6-0 eighth grader Justus Martin (Shelbyville Shelby Co., KY), 6-1 freshman Morgan Turner (Brandenburg Meade Co., KY) and 5-9 seventh grader Myah Pace (Shelbyville Shelby West Middle School, KY).  150 players were in attendance from over a dozen states for this camp.

 

Rick Bolus

Camp Director

 


Posted by REH at 10:39 AM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
2011 Rick Bolus Girls Mini-Camp July 1-2, 2011
Topic: Basketball

2011RBMC3

 

 

There were so many girls that impressed at this year’s camp.  Many were honored with all star selections and/or other awards.  However many others impressed with their skill, attitude, and work ethic.  It is virtually impossible to mention everyone but here are a few that made an impression on me.

 

Megan Ausdran  5-11  12th  Chattanooga  Baylor, TN  Megan impressed with her defensive intensity  which allowed her to effectively defend larger girls in the paint.  She also has the ability to score off her jump shot.  Megan works hard and understands the game.

Taylor Mynear  5-9  12th  Lexington Lafayette, KY  Solid player who does a little bit of everything.  Taylor has range on her shot and will battle in the paint.

Tiffany Berryman  5-3 7th San Ramon Pine Valley M.S., CA   Scores both off the drive and with her jump shot and is very coachable.

Anovia Byars  5-8 8th   Paris  Paris, KY  Anovia has a big upside and plays a very tough summer schedule which will serve her well in the future.

Mikkah Hignite  5-7  11th  Warsaw  Gallatin County, KY  Solid player who makes people around her better.

Krystaline McCune  6-3  8th  Louisville  Ramsey M.S., KY  Young with great size and has ability to be special.

Natalie Collins  5-8  7th  Louisville Ramsey M.S., KY  Another young player who plays tough summer schedule and has a bright future.

Alexis McFarland  5-0  11th  Sellersburg  Silver Creek, IN  Don’t let her size fool you.  She has a big heart and is a competitor.

Lexee Wilson  5-8 12th Munfordville  Hart County, KY  Lexee is a hard worker who has steadily improved and is a competitor.

Alexis Brewer  5-10  9th  Hodgenville  LaRue County, KY  Alexis was in attendance but unable to play due to a back injury.  One of the top young players in the state.  Alexis has a high revving motor and will return from her injury with a vengence.

Katie Douglas  5-9  11th  Liberty  Casey County, KY  Katie is coming back from an injury but has the skills, determination, and work ethic to have a good season this year.

 

There was a good mixture of veterans and young talent at this camp and while talent impresses I was more impressed with the players work ethic, attitude, and eagerness to learn and improve their game.

 

 


Posted by REH at 1:38 AM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
Sunday, 3 July 2011
2011 Rick Bolus Girls Mini-Camp July 1-2, 2011
Topic: Basketball

2011RBMC2

 

 

Rick Bolus Girls Mini-Camp

Major Awards

 

The entire list of awards will be listed on the website kyprephoops.com at a later date.

 

Junior Division Awards

 

Top Sleeper  Allie Blackburn  5-5  8th  Louisville  Christian Academy, KY

Top Defender  Mallie Cornett  5-10  6th  Richmond  Model Lab, KY

Top Rebounder  Aimee Jump  5-11  8th  Union  Gray M.S., KY

Top Shooter  Mikayla White  5-0  8th  Louisville  St. Nicholas Academy, KY

Camp Runner-UP MVP  Myah Pace  5-9  7th  Shelbyville  Shelbyville West M.S., KY

Camp MVP  Mikayla White  5-0  8th  Louisville  St. Nicholasville Academy, KY

 

Senior Division Awards

 

Top Sleeper  Megan Ausdran  5-11  12th  Chattanooga  Baylor, TN

Top Defender  Holly Huellemeier  6-0  10th  Georgetown  Scott County, KY

Top Rebounder  Taylor Noe  6-0  12th  Edmonton  Metcalfe County,KY

Top Shooter  Nicole Bryant  5-10  12th  Goshen  North Oldham, KY

Top Underclassman  Aareon Smith  5-11  11th  Louisville Butler, KY

Camp Runner-UP MVP (2)  Aareon Smith  5-11  11th  Louisville Butler, KY and Makayla Williams  5-9  11th  Wakefield  Raleigh, NC

Camp MVP  Shelbi Chandler  6-3  12th  Indianapolis  Pike, IN


Posted by REH at 10:58 PM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
2011 Rick Bolus Girls Mini-Camp July 1-2, 2011
Topic: Basketball

2011RBMC2

 

 

Rick Bolus Girls Mini-Camp

Major Awards

 

The entire list of awards will be listed on the website kyprephoops.com at a later date.

 

Junior Division Awards

 

Top Sleeper  Allie Blackburn  5-5  8th  Louisville  Christian Academy, KY

Top Defender  Mallie Cornett  5-10  6th  Richmond  Model Lab, KY

Top Rebounder  Aimee Jump  5-11  8th  Union  Gray M.S., KY

Top Shooter  Mikayla White  5-0  8th  Louisville  St. Nicholas Academy, KY

Camp Runner-UP MVP  Myah Pace  5-9  7th  Shelbyville  Shelbyville West M.S., KY

Camp MVP  Mikayla White  5-0  8th  Louisville  St. Nicholasville Academy, KY

 

Senior Division Awards

 

Top Sleeper  Megan Ausdran  5-11  12th  Chattanooga  Baylor, TN

Top Defender  Holly Huellemeier  6-0  10th  Georgetown  Scott County, KY

Top Rebounder  Taylor Noe  6-0  12th  Edmonton  Metcalfe County,KY

Top Shooter  Nicole Bryant  5-10  12th  Goshen  North Oldham, KY

Top Underclassman  Aareon Smith  5-11  11th  Louisville Butler, KY

Camp Runner-UP MVP (2)  Aareon Smith  5-11  11th  Louisville Butler, KY and Makayla Williams  5-9  11th  Wakefield  Raleigh, NC

Camp MVP  Shelbi Chandler  6-3  12th  Indianapolis  Pike, IN


Posted by REH at 10:55 PM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
2011 Rick Bolus Girls Mini-Camp July 1-2, 2011
Topic: Basketball

2011RBMC1

 

 

Rick Bolus Girls Mini-Camp

All-Star Rosters

 

Junior  Division All-Star Roster

 

Mikayla White  5-0  8th  Louisville St. Nicholas Academy, KY

Myah Pace  5-9  7th  Shelbyville  Shelbyville West M.S., KY

Emma Brown  5-7  8th  Union  Gray M.S., KY

Teri Goodlett  5-5  7th  Louisville  Johnson M.S., KY

Raegan Williams  5-9  7th  Mt. Washington  Mt. Washington M.S., KY

Katie Downey  5-2  8th  Hillview  Zoneton M.S., KY

Torri Mitchell  5-7  8th  Harlan  Harlan Ind., KY

Madeline Raley  5-9  8th  Haubstadt  Haubstadt Comm., IN

Jayla McNeill  5-10  8th  Milford  Caroline M.S., VA

Rebecca Cook  5-7  7th  Frankfort  Elkhorn M.S., KY

 

Senior Division All-Star Roster

 

Jazmine Smith  5-6  12th  Indianapolis  Pike, IN

Katelyn Smith  5-9  12th  Hazard  Perry County Central, KY

Sarah Martin  6-1  12th  Owensboro  Daviess County, KY

Haley Armstrong  5-9  12th  Murray  Murray, KY

Shelbi Chandler  6-3  12th  Indianapolis  Pike, IN

Kelsea Leigh Wilson  5-11  12th  Leitchfield  Grayson County, KY

Caroline Smith  5-8  12th  Cleveland  Bradley Central, TN

Kelsey Adwell  5-8  11th  Louisville  Pleasure Ridge Park, KY

Ivy Brown  6-1  10th  Hodgenville  LaRue County, KY

Aareon Smith  5-11  11th  Louisville Butler, KY

Christessica Priddy  6-0  9th  Munfordville  Hart County, KY

Morgan Turner  6-1  9th  Brandenburg  Meade County, KY

Aaliyah Wells  5-7  11th  Shelbyville  Shelby County, KY

Allyson Bunch  5-10  10th  Columbus  East, IN

Katie Ritenour  5-6  10th  Columbus  East, IN

Makayla Williams  5-9  11th  Wakefield  Raleigh, NC

Carmen Lowe  5-4  12th  Louisville  Western, KY

Justus Martin  6-0  8th  Shelbyville  Shelby County, KY

Paige Wright  5-11  12th  Ft. Wayne  Northrop, IN

Kim Mingus  5-6  12th  Louisville Holy Cross, KY

Hallie Crumbie  5-11  11th  Lexington  Bryan Station, KY

Malaka Frank  5-8  8th  Frankfort  Elkhorn M.S., KY

Kierra Muhammad  5-4  11th  Lexington  Dunbar, KY

Whitney Smith  5-8  11th  Knoxville  Farragut, TN

Nakhyla Powell  5-9  11th  Dubuque  Dubuque,IA

 

 


Posted by REH at 10:23 PM EDT
Updated: Sunday, 3 July 2011 10:29 PM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
Rick Bolus Basketball Camp June 26-30th Major Awards
Topic: Basketball

2011RB5

 

 

Rick Bolus’ 32nd High Potential® Blue Chip Basketball Camp®

Major Awards

 

The entire list of awards will be on the website kyprephoops.com at a later date.

 

Junior  Division

 

Top Sleeper  Austin Trice  5-8  8th  Chicago  Morgan Park, IL

Top Defender  Lemauel Booker  5-8  7th  Dayton  Dayton Boys Prep, OH

Top Rebounder  Trevor Auerbach  5-10  9th  Franklin  Franklin, TN

Top Shooter  Joseph Gilbert  5-4  7th  Lexington  Lexington Catholic, KY

Camp Runner-UP MVPs (2)  Jamal Burton  6-0  8th  Chicago  Carter B. Woodson, IL  and  Karl Harris  6-1  9th  Chicago  Morgan Park, IL

Camp MVP  Adam Isaacs  5-7  9th  Somerset  Southwestern, KY

All Star Game Runner-UP MVP  Jordan Simmons  5-3  6th  Chicago Heights  St. Paul Lutheran, IL

All Star Game MVP  Jamal Burton  6-0  8th  Chicago  Carter B. Woodson, IL

Tournament MVP  Karl Harris  6-1  9th  Chicago  Morgan Park, IL

Tournament Runner-UP MVP  Brent Kidwell  5-11  9th  Louisville Trinity, IL

 

Senior Division

 

Top Sleeper  Jordan Bond  6-2  12th  Louisville  Manual, KY

Slam Dunk Champ  Devante Jones  5-9  12th  Chicago  Orr, IL

Top Defender  Tyler Jenkins  6-1  10th  Fishers  Hamilton Southeastern, IN

Top Rebounder  Benjamin Allen  6-3  11th  Mt. Vernon  Rockcastle County, KY

Top Shooter  Taylor Gover  6-0  11th  Somerset  Pulaski County, KY

Top Underclassmen (2)  Darryl Hicks  6-3  11th  Louisville  Trinity, KY  and  Xzavier Taylor  6-9  11th  Chicago  Morgan Park, IL

Camp Runner-UP MVP  Mike Marietti  6-7  12th  New Lennox  Providence Catholic, IL

Camp MVP  Devante Jones  5-9  12th  Chicago  Orr, IL

2nd All Star Game Runner-UP MVP  Travis Combs  6-2  12th  Manchester  Manchester, OH

2nd All Star Game MVP  Zack Chaykowsky  6-0  10th  Barlow  Ballard Memorial, KY

Top All Star Game Runner-UP MVP  Zachariah Garber  6-9  11th  Vanlue  Vanlue, OH

Top All Star Game MVP  Mike Marietti  6-7  12th  New Lenox  Providence Catholic, IL

Tournament Runner-UP MVP  Jordan Bond  6-2  12th  Louisville, Manual, KY

Tournament MVP  Max Johnson  6-0  6-0  11th  Cedar Lake  Hanover Central, IN

 

 

 

 

 


Posted by REH at 9:23 PM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post
Thursday, 30 June 2011
Rick Bolus Basketball Camp June 29,2011 Top All Star Game
Topic: Basketball

2011RB4

 

Rick Bolus 32nd High Potential® Blue Chip Basketball Camp®

All Star Game

 

Top All Star Game Rosters

 

White Team  Terry Johnson  Chicago,IL

 

Mike Marietti  6-7  12th  New Lennox  Providence Catholic,IL

Xzavier Taylor  6-9  11th  Chicago  Morgan Park,IL

Malcom Pittman  6-6  12th  Huber Heights  Wayne,OH

Max Clemons  6-4  12th  Louisville  PRP,KY

Logan O’Bryan  6-3  11th  Owensboro  Daviess County,KY

Jamel Waters  5-10  12th  Birmingham  Ramsey,AL

Tyler Warford  6-2  12th  Greenville  Muhlenberg County,KY

Darryl Hicks  6-3  11th  Trinity  Louisville,KY

Mike Smith  5-9  11th  Lexington  Sayre,KY

Devante Jones  5-9  12th  Chicago  Orr,IL

 

Gold Team  Terry Drake  Birmingham,AL

 

Kaspars Brencans  6-8  13th  Melbourne  Florida Air Academy,FL

Zachariah Garber  6-9  11th  Vanlue  Vanlue,OH

Lawrence Smith  6-7  12th  Hopkinsville  Hopkinsville,KY  (Injured)

Trae Wilson  6-6  11th  Williston  Williston,FL

Cortez Macklin  6-2  12th  Louisville  PRP,KY

Jeril Taylor  6-3  10th  Louisville  PRP,KY

Anthony Parker  5-10  13th  Gainesville  St. Francis,FL

Dayvohn Braxton  6-1  12th  Indianapolis  Lawrence North,IN

Alex Bran  6-0  12th  Collierville  St. George’s,TN

Adrian Jeffries  6-4  12th  Chicago  Morgan Park,IL

David Levitch  6-2  11th  Goshen  North Oldham,KY

 

The White team defeated the Gold team 70-55.  Mike Marietti was named Game MVP and led the White team with 15 points.  Tyler Warford added 10 points.  Zachariah Garber was named Runner-Up Game MVP and led the Gold team with 11 points.

 


Posted by REH at 7:55 PM EDT
Permalink | Share This Post

Newer | Latest | Older