Descendants of Isaac SMITH

Name Index


?

Betty

ADAMS

Ben
Elijah m.1840
Elizabeth b.1848
Elizabeth b.1860
Ike
Isaac b.1844
John m.1846
Nancy m.1878
Nathaniel b.1846
Randall
Rebecca b.1841
Sarah Elizabeth (Sally) b.1824
Stephen b.1840
Wattie
Watty
Watty
William b.1842
William

ADKINS

Henry

AMBURGEY

"Little" Wiley
Ambrose
Dorcus b.1850
George Washington m.1871
Jeptha m.1888
Susan
Susie b.1841

B-SMITH

Ada
Albert b.1874
Ambrose b.1866
Ambrose
Andrew b.1856
Andrew b.1868
Andrew b.1865
Baby (no-name) b.1883
Belle b.1884
Benjamin b.1876
Betty Jane b.1874
Cassie
Christina b.1863
Cordelia b.1889
Cullen b.1880
Elijah b.1870
Elizabeth b.1852
Elizabeth b.1880
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Jane b.1860
Elmer m.1878
Elmer b.1891
Emily B.
Jasper b.1860
Jess b.1874
Joe b.1877
John b.1858
John b.1871
John b.1879
John b.1852
John
John Major
Joseph b.1854
Louanna b.1870
Lucinda b.1876
Lucinda b.1878
Lucinda b.1867
Lydia b.1861
Mander d.1921
Margaret b.1883
Martha b.1881
Martha b.1872
Martha b.1856
Mary b.1854
Mary b.1872
Mary b.1856
Mary
Monroe b.1882
Nancy b.1846
Nancy May b.1899
Nathaniel b.1850
Newton d.1913
Rachel
Randolph b.1848
Rebecca b.1862
Ruby
Steve b.1850
Vince b.1879
Wiley b.1870
William b.1844
William b.1875
William "Bill" b.1865
William B. b.1851

BANKS

Alta
John
Zelma

BATES

John "Ringer"
John R.

BENTLEY

Minerva b.1916

BIGGS

Martha

BOWEN

Tince

BRANHAM-SMITH

Andrew Jackson b.1829
Cassie b.1825
Christina "Teena" b.1832
Eliza b.1834
Elizabeth "Betty" b.1827
Elmer b.1844
Emory b.1840
Frankie b.1830
John Squire b.1823
Lucinda b.1849
Mary b.1821
Nancy b.1820
Rebecca b.1838
William b.1792
William "Major" b.1838

BROWN

Frank

CAUDILL

Delia
Frankie
Jessie
Lizzy
Lucinda
Nancy
Polly Ann
Rachel
Salina
Sallie
Watson E.

CHAFIN

Andy Benton b.1891

CHILDERS

Elizabeth (Betty) b.1803

CHRISTIAN

John B. b.1835

CODY

Polly

COLLINS

Elizabeth b.1840
Green A. b.1860
Martha
Minerva b.1846
Minerva
Nathaniel b.1815

COMBS

Adolphous
Andy
Cicero
Dale
Gay
George
John m.1870
John D.
Kemper
Martha
Mary
Rittie
Savina Elizabeth
William Hayter
William Riley

COMPTON

Ivan
Walter Gray

CORNETT

Clark
Jesse
Robert

CRAFT

Rachel m.1875

DEAL

Wesley

DRAUGHN

Dolph

DUNCAN

Tim

EVERAGE

Elizabeth
Sylvia

FRANCIS

Elizabeth b.1841
Lucinda b.1857
Marjorie b.1851
Nancy b.1848
Polly Jane b.1845
Sallie
Sam b.1843
Silas
Simeon b.1818

FRANKLIN

Kelly
Sallie
Sally

GRIZZLE

Scovie

HALE

Rowlette

HALL

John
Steve

HAMILTON

Skyler
Susanna

HANKS

Walter

HART

Georgia Fay b.1917
Julia Ann m.1875
Nannie

HAYS

Nelson

HIGGINS

Linville

HINES

George Lige b.1884

HOLCOMB

John

HONEYCUT

Tena

HUFF

Sally
Susanna b.1857

HYLTON

Barbara m.1867

JACKSON

Flossie
Maude

KELLY

Dicy

KENDRICK

Nancy J. m.1882

KINCER

Allie

MADDEN

Arch
Elizabeth "Bettie" b.1849
Elmer "Dock"
George
Jackson
John b.1853
Matthew
William b.1822

MARTIN

Minnie

MCGLOTHLIN

Lowe

MOORE

Nancy Ann m.1878

MULLINS

Lettie
Newt
Newt. Riley
Newton
Spencer

MUSIC

Ida Jane
Mary

MUSICK

LaVada d.1967

NEWSOME

Mary m.1900

NORRIS

Liz

PIGMAN

Alice b.1878
Arminta b.1868
Christina b.1832
Elizabeth Jane b.1854
Hester
Hiram
Hiram b.1857
Jasper "Jas" b.1870
Joe
John
Judy
Leathy b.1856
Lucinda "Cindy" b.1865
Madison "Sheriff"
Margaret
Margaret b.1858
Mary "Polly" Ann b.1857
Matilda
Nancy
Newley b.1869
Paul b.1863
Rose b.1866
Sabrina b.1873
Susannah b.1860
Susie
Wess
William
William Bogy b.1859

PRATT

Elhanon m.1906

RASNAKE

Edith b.1905

REYNOLDS

Rosa m.1868
Wess m.1870

RICHARDSON

John

SEXTON

Bud
Dewey
John
Robert
Sylvester

SIMMS

William m.1913

SLONE

Arminda
Ellen m.1922
John P.
John P.
Marion
Marion

SMITH

Ada Mae b.1890
Addie
Addie b.1894
Alex b.1884
Ambrose
Andrew b.1901
Ballard Malcom b.1894
Belldora
Bernard
Bertha
Carl b.1900
Charlotte Evelyn
Edna
Edna
Emma
Estel
Gertrude
Ida b.1896
Inez
Isaac b.1770
James Madison b.1878
John
Johnny b.1880
Joseph b.1886
Lenna b.1899
Margaret b.1870
Mary
Maude
Melvina
Mimmie b.1886
Nancy
Nancy Jane "Nannie" b.1882
Nellie
Ola
Oley
Oren b.1892
Phoebe Myrtle b.1888
Rachel
Sarah Elizabeth "Lizzie" b.1876
Silas Jesse b.1890
Susie
Taulbee b.1892
Taulve
William
William Robert b.1892
Willie
Worley b.1890

SPARKMAN

Mary

SPROUL

Frankie b.1770

STAMPER

Hiram
Ila
Isabel m.1878
Olliver
William Thomas

STEPPE

Wanda b.1911

STUART

Mary

STURGILL

Phoebe
Rose
Sooky Huff

THACKER

Nancy

THOMPSON

Sally

TURNER

?

VENCIL

John

WATTS

George m.1867

WHEATLEY

Minnie

WHITAKER

Ike

WOODY

William Landon


Surname List