Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
1999 2000
ARCHIVES
Home
1998-99
2000-01
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

1999-2000 Türkiye 2. Ligi

The league was played at three stages again.
Stage 1 was played in 5 groups with 10 clubs each. But after a big earthquake on 17.08.1999, Sakaryaspor, Düzcesspor, and Darıca Gençlerbirliği who suffered the most were excused for the rest of the year, having played only one game. One group continued with 8 clubs and another with 9 clubs. Three other had 10 clubs each.
Stage 2 had a new group called Promotion Group which was formed by the top two of the Stage 1 groups, 10 in total. Other clubs continued to play in their groups, which are now called Classification Groups with 8 clubs each.
Stage 3 was played as a one-game knock-out style by 8 clubs - 3 from the Promotion Group and 1 each from 5 Classification groups.

Gaziantep Sanko Spor kulübü changed its name and became Gaziantep Büyükşehir Belediye Spor Kulübü.
Konyaspor Kulübü changed its name and became Kombasan Konyaspor Kulübü.
Siirt Köy Hizmetleri YSE Spor Kulübü changed its name and became Siirt Jet-PA Spor Kulübü.
Ankara ASAŞ Spor Kulübü played at Turkish leagues as Sanayi Barbaros Gençlik Kulübü and Barbaros ASAŞ Spor Kulübü before.


STAGE 1


Top two of the groups qualified to the Stage 2 - Promotion Group.


GRUP 1

While Düzcespor and Sakaryaspor were excused, the rest of their fixtures were awarded to their opponents as 3-0 win.
The games involving these two teams only were awarded as a 3-0 win for the home team.

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Sarıyer		  39  18   11	6   1	40  12	28  Promotion Group
	 2 Kombassan Konyaspor	  39  18   12	3   3	34  10	24  Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Gaziantep B.Belediye	  30  18    7	9   2	29  15	14
	 4 İstanbul B.Belediye	  30  18    8	6   4	25  18	 7
	 5 Hatayspor		  26  18    6	8   4	26  18	 8
	 6 Zeytinburnu		  26  18    7	5   6	24  19	 5
	 7 Mersin İdman Yurdu	  25  18    6	7   5	20  16	
	 8 Bakırköy		  22  18    5	7   6	23  22	
	 - Sakaryaspor (-)	   1   1    0	1   0	 1   1	
	 - Düzcespor (+)	   0   1    0	0   1	 0   1	
	 - awd score for Sakarya   3  17    1	0   16	 3  48	
	 - awd score for Düzcespor 3  17    1	0   16	 3  48	
				     180   64  52  64  228 228	

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        SY  KKO GBB İBB HTY ZB  MİY BK  SAK DÜZ
 1		Sarıyer SY  1-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 1-1 3-0 5-1 3-0 3-0
 2  Kombassan Konyaspor 3-2 KKO 2-1 0-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 3-0
 3 Gaziantep B.Belediye 1-1 2-2 GBB 2-2 0-0 4-2 1-1 1-1 3-0 3-0
 4  İstanbul B.Belediye 1-1 0-2 1-1 İBB 0-2 2-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 3-0
 5	      Hatayspor 2-2 2-0 1-2 1-1 HTY 0-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 3-0
 6	    Zeytinburnu 0-3 0-0 0-1 4-1 1-3 ZB  0-0 3-1 3-0 3-0
 7   Mersin İdman Yurdu 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 MİY 1-4 3-0 3-0
 8	       Bakırköy 0-3 1-3 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-0 0-0 BK  3-0 3-0
 -	    Sakaryaspor 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 SAK 3-0
 -	      Düzcespor 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-1 0-3 0-3 3-0 DÜZ

GRUP 2

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Çanakkale Dardanel (-) 38  18   12	2   4	38  16	 22  Promotion Group
	 2 İzmirspor		  38  18   12	2   4	41  33	  8  Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Aydınspor		  37  18   12	1   5	41  20	
	 4 Karşıyaka		  35  18   11	2   5	34  18	
	 5 Bucaspor		  32  18   10	2   6	33  20	
	 6 Yeni Nazillispor (+)   21  18    5	6   7	22  29	
	 7 Eskişehirspor	  16  18    4	4  10	15  27	-12
	 8 Yeni Salihlispor	  16  18    4	4  10	24  37	-13
	 9 Marmarisspor		  14  18    4	2  12	24  38	
	10 Kuşadasıspor		  10  18    3	1  14	14  48	
				     180   77  26  77  286 286	

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        ÇKD İ   AYD KSK B   YNZ ESK YSL MRM KUŞ
  1  Çanakkale Dardanel ÇKD 4-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 8-1
  2	      İzmirspor 2-2 İ   1-3 0-2 4-3 5-3 1-0 3-1 4-1 1-0
  3	      Aydınspor 0-2 1-3 AYD 4-0 0-1 3-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 5-1
  4	      Karşıyaka 3-2 0-2 2-1 KSK 0-1 3-0 0-1 4-2 3-1 5-0
  5	       Bucaspor 2-0 2-3 3-2 1-1 B   1-2 4-0 5-1 4-1 2-0
  6    Yeni Nazillispor 1-0 2-2 0-3 0-0 0-1 YNZ 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-2
  7	  Eskişehirspor 1-1 1-3 2-2 0-1 1-0 1-2 ESK 2-0 0-2 3-1
  8    Yeni Salihlispor 2-4 0-1 1-3 2-3 1-1 2-2 2-2 YSL 4-2 2-0
  9	   Marmarisspor 1-3 6-0 2-5 0-3 0-1 1-3 0-0 1-2 MRM 4-1
 10	   Kuşadasıspor 0-1 2-5 1-2 0-4 2-1 2-2 1-0 0-1 0-1 KUŞ

GRUP 3

The remainder of the games involving Darıca Gençlerbirliği were awarded as 3-0 to their ooponents, after they were excused.

				    P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Konya SÜ Endüstri (+)   43  18   14	 1   3	 37  11        Promotion Group
	 2 Kayserispor		   35  18   10	 5   3	 38  17        Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Gaziosmanpaşa (+)	   32  18   10	 2   6	 28  23
	 4 Boluspor		   29  18    8	 5   5	 27  19
	 5 Çorluspor		   27  18    7	 6   5	 29  27
	 6 Pendik		   26  18    8	 2   8	 26  22
	 7 Kartal		   24  18    6	 6   6	 24  20
	 8 B.Belediye Ankaraspor   23  18    7	 2   9	 17  23
	 9 Kasımpaşa		   14  18    4	 2  12	 17  30
	 - Darıca Gençlerbirliği(+) 1   1    0	 1   0	  2   2
	 - awd score for Darıca     0  17    0	 0  17	  0  51
				      180   74	32  74  245 245

	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        KSÜ KAY GO  BOL ÇRL P   K   BBA KP  DGB
  1   Konya SÜ Endüstri KSÜ 1-0 4-1 1-0 5-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0
  2	    Kayserispor 2-0 KAY 1-0 2-2 3-3 4-1 1-2 3-0 7-2 3-0
  3	  Gaziosmanpaşa 2-1 1-0 GO  1-0 3-2 1-1 1-3 5-1 2-0 3-0
  4	       Boluspor 0-3 1-1 0-0 BOL 4-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-0
  5	      Çorluspor 4-3 0-1 2-0 1-1 ÇRL 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 3-0
  6		 Pendik 0-1 0-2 5-0 2-1 3-1 P   3-1 1-0 0-0 3-0
  7		 Kartal 2-2 3-3 0-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 K   0-0 3-1 3-0
  8       BB Ankaraspor 0-2 0-0 2-1 1-2 1-2 1-0 1-0 BBA 1-0 3-0
  9	      Kasımpaşa 0-1 1-2 1-3 2-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-2 KP  3-0
 10           Darıca GB 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 2-2 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 DGB

GRUP 4

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Çaykur Rizespor	  38  18   12	2   4	36  15	 21  Promotion Group
	 2 Yimpaş Yozgatspor	  38  18   11	5   2	30  15	 15  Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 KDÇ Karabükspor (-)	  35  18   10	5   3	31  16	
	 4 Artvin Hopaspor	  25  18    6	7   5	18  17	
	 5 Şekerspor		  23  18    6	5   7	29  26	
	 6 MKE Kırıkkalespor (+)  19  18    4	7   7	19  28	
	 7 Orduspor		  18  18    5	3  10	13  23	
	 8 Ankara ASAŞ (+)	  17  18    4	5   9	26  31	 -5
	 9 Giresunspor		  17  18    4	5   9	20  28	 -8
	10 Amasyaspor		  17  18    5	2  11	18  41	-23
				     180   67  46  67  240 240	

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        ÇRZ YYZ KDÇ AHO Ş   KKL ORD A   GİR AMA
  1	Çaykur Rizespor ÇRZ 4-1 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-2 4-1 3-2 4-0 3-1
  2   Yimpaş Yozgatspor 2-0 YYZ 2-2 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 4-2
  3	KDÇ Karabükspor 1-0 1-1 KDÇ 1-1 5-2 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-0
  4	Artvin Hopaspor 0-2 1-2 3-1 AHO 2-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 2-1
  5	      Şekerspor 3-1 0-1 3-0 0-1 Ş   1-1 1-0 3-1 1-1 5-0
  6   MKE Kırıkkalespor 1-1 0-2 1-1 2-2 1-1 KKL 0-0 3-2 3-2 1-0
  7	       Orduspor 0-2 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-2 3-1 ORD 1-1 0-2 1-0
  8	    Ankara ASAŞ 0-2 1-2 1-2 1-1 4-3 1-0 1-1 A   4-2 1-2
  9	    Giresunspor 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 4-1 2-0 2-3 0-4 GİR 1-2
 10	     Amasyaspor 0-4 0-6 0-2 1-0 2-2 3-2 1-0 2-2 1-2 AMA

GRUP 5

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Siirt Jet-Pa (+)	  39  18   12	3   3	38  16       Promotion Group
	 2 Diyarbakırspor	  31  18    8	7   3	20  12       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Batman Petrolspor	  30  18    9	3   6	28  20	
	 4 Ağrıspor		  26  18    7	5   6	20  20	  0  20
	 5 Elazığspor		  26  18    6	8   4	16  16	  0  16
	 6 Sivasspor (+)	  23  18    5	8   5	17  18	
	 7 Şanlıurfaspor	  22  18    7	1  10	18  20	 -2
	 8 Adıyamanspor		  22  18    6	4   8	23  29	 -6
	 9 Malatyaspor		  19  18    5	4   9	26  24	
	10 Malatya Belediye (+)	   8  18    1	5  12	 7  38	
				     180   66  48  66  213 213	

	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        SJP DYB BTP AĞR ELA SİV ŞUR ADY MAL MLB
  1	   Siirt Jet-Pa SJP 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 0-0 4-0 6-1 3-0 5-2
  2	 Diyarbakırspor 2-1 DYB 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 2-0
  3   Batman Petrolspor 1-3 0-1 BTP 4-2 1-0 4-1 1-0 4-3 3-1 4-1
  4	       Ağrıspor 2-0 1-1 1-0 AĞR 2-1 0-0 1-2 1-0 2-0 5-1
  5	     Elazığspor 2-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 ELA 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 1-0
  6	      Sivasspor 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 SİV 1-0 1-0 1-1 4-1
  7	  Şanlıurfaspor 0-1 3-0 0-0 3-0 0-1 0-1 ŞUR 1-0 1-5 2-0
  8	   Adıyamanspor 2-3 1-1 1-1 3-0 0-2 4-2 2-1 ADY 2-1 1-1
  9	    Malatyaspor 3-0 1-2 1-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 1-2 3-0 MAL 0-0
 10    Malatya Belediye 0-1 0-0 0-3 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-3 0-1 0-6 MLB

STAGE 2


YÜKSELME GRUBU - PROMOTION GROUP


The group had no stats carryover from the Stage 1.
Top two got promoted to 1. Lig and the next three qualified to Stage 3.


				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Yimpaş Yozgatspor	  33  18   10	3   5	35  21	 14  Promoted to 1.Lig
	 2 Siirt Jet-Pa		  33  18    9	6   3	36  23	 13  Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Çaykur Rizespor	  32  18   10	2   6	27  23       Stage 3
	 4 Diyarbakırspor	  30  18    9	3   6	27  24	  3  Stage 3
	 5 Kombassan Konyaspor	  30  18    9	3   6	25  22	  3  Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 6 Çanakkale Dardanel	  28  18    8	4   6	31  19	
	 7 Konya SÜ Endüstrispor  17  18    3	8   7	15  27	
	 8 Kayserispor		  16  18    4	4  10	25  37	-12  25
	 9 Sarıyer		  16  18    3	7   8	21  33	-12  21
	10 İzmirspor		  13  18    3	4  11	26  39	
				     180   68  44  68  268 268	

		        YYZ SJP ÇRZ DYB KKO ÇKD KSÜ KAY SY  İ   Coach
  1   Yimpaş Yozgatspor YYZ 1-0 3-1 4-1 0-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 0-0 4-1 Hüseyin Kalpar
  2	   Siirt Jet-Pa 2-2 SJP 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 4-2 5-1 Yıldırım Uran
  3	Çaykur Rizespor 2-1 1-2 ÇRZ 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-3 2-1 Rasim Kara
  4	 Diyarbakırspor 2-1 1-2 2-1 DYB 4-2 2-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 2-1
  5 Kombassan Konyaspor 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 KKO 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 4-3
  6  Çanakkale Dardanel 0-0 1-4 3-0 1-0 2-1 ÇKD 2-2 5-0 4-1 1-0
  7   Konya SÜ Endüstri 2-3 1-1 0-3 1-1 2-1 1-1 KSÜ 0-3 3-1 0-0
  8	    Kayserispor 1-3 2-2 1-3 3-2 2-0 3-2 1-1 KAY 0-0 1-4
  9		Sarıyer 3-2 2-1 1-2 1-1 2-2 0-2 0-0 3-2 SY  2-2
 10	      İzmirspor 3-4 1-2 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-4 0-1 4-3 2-0 İ

KLASMAN GRUPLARI - CLASSIFICATION GROUPS


The clubs continued to play in their groups from Stage 1 with carrying all their stats over.
Top club progressed to Stage 3 and the bottom club from Group 1 and bottom two from the other groups were relegated to 3. Lig.


GRUP 1

Even though Düzcespor and Sakaryaspor were excused, they were included in the Second Stage as well. Their fixtures were awarded to their opponents as 3-0 win.
The games involving these two teams only were awarded as a 3-0 win for the home team.

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Gaziantep B.Belediye   61  32   16  13   3	58  26       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 İstanbul B.Belediye	  54  32   15	9   8	47  32
	 3 Hatayspor		  52  32   14  10   8	53  34
	 4 Bakırköy		  50  32   14	8  10	48  37
	 5 Mersin İdman Yurdu	  49  32   13  10   9	42  27
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 6 Zeytinburnu		  48  32   14	6  12	50  31       Relegated
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 - Sakaryaspor		   1   1    0	1   0	 1   1       Not relegated
	 - Düzcespor		   0   1    0	0   1	 0   1       Not relegated
	 - awd score for Sakarya   6  31    2	0  29	 6  87
	 - awd score for Düzce	   6  31    2	0  29	 6  87

		        GBB İBB HTY BK  MİY ZB  SKR DÜZ
  1        Gaziantep BB GBB 2-2 3-2 3-1 2-2 1-1 3-0 3-0
  2         İstanbul BB 0-0 İBB 3-1 2-1 0-0 0-5 3-0 3-0
  3	      Hatayspor 1-3 1-0 HTY 3-3 1-1 3-1 3-0 3-0
  4	       Bakırköy 2-1 0-2 1-0 BK  3-2 1-0 3-0 3-0
  5  Mersin İdman Yurdu 0-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 MİY 2-1 3-0 3-0
  6	    Zeytinburnu 0-1 3-1 1-2 0-1 2-0 ZB  3-0 3-0
  -	    Sakaryaspor 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 SKR 3-0
  -	      Düzcespor 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 3-0 DÜZ

GRUP 2

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Aydınspor		  60  32   19	3  10	59  31       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Karşıyaka		  59  32   18	5   9	57  36
	 3 Bucaspor		  46  32   12  10  10	53  44
	 4 Yeni Salihlispor	  39  32   10	9  13	44  49
	 5 Eskişehirspor	  38  32   11	5  16	35  48
	 6 Yeni Nazillispor	  36  32    9	9  14	38  49
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Kuşadasıspor		  29  32    8	5  19	31  70       Relegated
	 8 Marmarisspor		  27  32    7	6  19	43  63       Relegated

		        AYD KSK B   YSL ESK YNZ KUŞ MRM
  1	      Aydınspor AYD 1-2 2-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 4-0 1-1
  2	      Karşıyaka 2-0 KSK 0-0 2-1 3-2 2-0 4-5 0-1
  3	       Bucaspor 1-0 1-1 B   1-1 0-1 3-3 4-1 3-3
  4    Yeni Salihlispor 0-1 2-1 2-2 YSL 2-0 3-1 4-1 1-0
  5	  Eskişehirspor 2-1 1-3 4-2 0-0 ESK 1-2 2-0 2-1
  6    Yeni Nazillispor 2-0 0-2 3-0 0-0 0-1 YNZ 0-2 3-1
  7	   Kuşadasıspor 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 KUŞ 2-0
  8	   Marmarisspor 0-1 4-1 2-2 1-3 1-3 2-2 2-1 MRM

GRUP 3

Even though Darıca Gençlerbirliği were excused, they were included in the Second Stage as well. Their fixtures were awarded to their opponents as 3-0 win.

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 B.Belediye Ankaraspor  53  32   16	5  11	43  34       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Çorluspor		  52  32   14  10   8	46  33	
	 3 Boluspor		  50  32   13  11   8	43  30	 13
	 4 Gaziosmanpaşa	  50  32   15	5  12	45  37	  8
	 5 Kartal		  49  32   13  10   9	44  32	 12
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 6 Pendik		  49  32   14	7  11	46  36   10  Relegated
	 7 Kasımpaşa		  26  32    7	5  20	33  52       Relegated
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 - Darıca Gençlerbirliği   1   1    0	1   0	 2   2       Not relegated
	 - awd score for Darıca    0  31    0	0  31	 2  93	

		        BBA ÇRL BOL GO  K   P   KP  DGB
  1       BB Ankaraspor BBA 0-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 3-1 3-0
  2	      Çorluspor 0-2 ÇRL 0-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 3-0
  3	       Boluspor 2-2 1-0 BOL 0-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 3-0
  4	  Gaziosmanpaşa 0-1 0-0 0-0 GO  1-0 2-2 3-0 3-0
  5		 Kartal 1-5 1-0 2-0 3-0 K   1-1 2-1 3-0
  6		 Pendik 4-1 0-3 1-1 1-0 1-0 P   1-0 3-0
  7	      Kasımpaşa 0-1 0-2 2-2 3-2 1-2 2-2 KP  3-0
  8	      Darıca GB 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 DGB

GRUP 4

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 KDÇ Karabükspor	  32  15    7	10  49	37  52       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 MKE Kırıkkalespor	  32  11   11	10  39	44  44	
	 3 Şekerspor		  32  10   11	11  53	43  41	
	 4 Ankara ASAŞ		  32  10   10	12  46	41  40	
	 5 Artvin Hopaspor	  32   9   11	12  30	38  38	 -8
	 6 Amasyaspor		  32  11    5	16  32	57  38	-25
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Giresunspor		  32   9    9	14  38	44  36       Relegated
	 8 Orduspor		  32   9    7	16  31	50  34       Relegated

		        KDÇ KKL Ş   A   AHO AMA GİR ORD
  1	KDÇ Karabükspor KDÇ 0-2 2-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 4-2
  2   MKE Kırıkkalespor 2-1 KKL 2-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 1-0
  3	      Şekerspor 1-2 3-0 Ş   0-2 1-0 1-2 3-1 6-0
  4	    Ankara ASAŞ 2-1 1-1 1-1 A   1-0 5-1 0-1 3-1
  5	Artvin Hopaspor 1-0 0-0 2-2 0-3 AHO 4-0 1-0 2-2
  6	     Amasyaspor 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 AMA 0-0 1-0
  7	    Giresunspor 3-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 3-0 0-1 GİR 3-0
  8	       Orduspor 2-1 3-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 4-1 ORD

GRUP 5

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Ağrıspor		  53  32   15	8   9	40  33       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Elazığspor		  52  32   14  10   8	36  30
	 3 Batman Petrolspor	  51  32   15	6  11	45  34
	 4 Şanlıurfaspor	  43  32   13	4  15	34  31
	 5 Malatyaspor		  41  32   11	8  13	43  40
	 6 Sivasspor		  39  32    9  12  11	35  34
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Adıyamanspor		  38  32   10	8  14	35  44        Relegated	
	 8 Malatya Belediye	  11  32    2	8  22	12  64 [-3]1  Relegated	

	1 - Malatya Belediye had a 3-points deduction penalty

		        AĞR ELA BTP ŞUR MAL SİV ADY MLB
  1	       Ağrıspor AĞR 1-2 1-0 1-0 3-2 3-0 0-1 3-1
  2	     Elazığspor 2-0 ELA 3-2 3-1 3-0 1-1 2-1 1-0
  3   Batman Petrolspor 1-2 1-0 BTP 1-2 2-0 3-1 1-1 3-1
  4	  Şanlıurfaspor 0-1 3-0 1-1 ŞUR 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-0
  5	    Malatyaspor 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 MAL 1-1 0-0 2-0
  6	      Sivasspor 1-1 1-2 0-0 2-1 0-1 SİV 3-0 5-1
  7	   Adıyamanspor 2-3 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 ADY 3-0
  8    Malatya Belediye 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-4 0-3 1-0 MLB

STAGE 3


8 clubs played one-game knock-out games at a neutral venue - Atatürk Stadium in Antalya.
The winner got promoted to 1. Lig.


Quarter Finals

                           Aydınspor 5-0 Kardemir D.Ç. Karabükspor
                     Çaykur Rizespor 6-2 Gaziantep B.Belediye
                  Kombasan Konyaspor 3-1 B.Belediye Ankaraspor
                      Diyarbakırspor 3-1 Ağrıspor

Semi Finals

                     Çaykur Rizespor 4-1 Aydınspor
                      Diyarbakırspor 1-1 Kombasan Konyaspor		Penalties: 7-6 - reg time: 1-1

Final

                     Çaykur Rizespor 2-0 Diyarbakırspor			aet
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups