Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
2000 2001
ARCHIVES
Home
1999-2000
2001-02
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

2000-2001 Türkiye 2. Ligi

The league was played at three stages again.
Stage 1 was played in 5 groups with 11 clubs in one group and 10 clubs in others.
Stage 2 had a new group called Promotion Group which was formed by the top two of the Stage 1 groups, 10 in total. Other clubs continued to play in their groups, which are now called Classification Groups with 8 clubs each.
Stage 3 was played as a one-game knock-out style by 8 clubs - 3 from the Promotion Group and 1 each from 5 Classification groups.

Konya Selçuk Üniversitesi Endüstrispor Kulübü changed its name and became Mobella AŞ.
Türk Telekom Gençlik ve Spor Kulübü played at Turkish Leagues as PTT Gençlik ve Spor Kulübü before.
Hacılar Erciyesspor Kulübü played at Turkish Leagues as Kayseri Emniyetspor Kulübü, Erciyesspor Kulübü, Büyükşehir Belediyesi Erciyesspor Kulübü, and Melikgazi Belediyesi Erciyesspor Kulübü before.


STAGE 1


Top two of the groups qualified to the Stage 2 - Promotion Group.


GRUP 1

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Kombassan Konyaspor	  36  18   11	3   4	41  18	 23  Promotion Group
	 2 İstanbul B.Belediye	  36  18   11	3   4	44  25	 19  Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Gaziantep B.Belediye	  31  18    9	4   5	32  21	
	 4 Çanakkale Dardanel	  29  18    7	8   3	30  24	
	 5 Sakaryaspor		  26  18    7	5   6	26  23	
	 6 Kartal		  22  18    5	7   6	16  18	 -2
	 7 Mersin İdman Yurdu	  22  18    6	4   8	23  32	 -9
	 8 Sarıyer		  20  18    4	8   6	25  33	
	 9 Bakırköy		  14  18    4	2  12	21  46	
	10 KDÇ Karabükspor	  11  18    3	2  13	20  38	
				     180   67  46  67  278 278	

		        KKO İBB GBB ÇKD SKR K   MİY SY  BK  KDÇ
  1 Kombassan Konyaspor KKO 1-1 2-2 3-0 3-0 1-0 0-2 5-0 5-2 3-1
  2 İstanbul B.Belediye 2-1 İBB 3-1 3-3 5-2 2-0 0-0 1-2 5-2 4-1
  3	   Gaziantep BB 1-0 1-2 GBB 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 6-0 4-1
  4  Çanakkale Dardanel 2-2 2-1 1-1 ÇKD 0-0 4-1 1-0 2-2 1-0 4-1
  5	    Sakaryaspor 0-3 3-0 1-1 0-2 SKR 2-0 5-0 2-1 2-1 2-1
  6		 Kartal 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 K   1-1 2-2 0-0 2-0
  7  Mersin İdman Yurdu 1-3 1-3 1-0 3-4 2-1 0-3 MİY 1-1 0-1 1-0
  8		Sarıyer 1-2 2-6 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 3-3 SY  3-0 1-3
  9	       Bakırköy 1-3 0-3 1-2 3-1 1-4 2-0 3-4 1-1 BK  3-1
 10	KDÇ Karabükspor 1-4 1-2 0-3 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-2 5-0 KDÇ

GRUP 2

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Altay (-)		  44  20   14	2   4	58  21       Promotion Group
	 2 Göztepe (-)		  41  20   12	5   3	30  17       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Aydınspor		  33  20    9	6   5	34  25	  9
	 4 Ispartaspor (+)	  33  20   10	3   7	24  23	  1
	 5 Karşıyaka		  27  20    7	6   7	30  27	
	 6 Eskişehirspor	  26  20    8	2  10	29  32	 -3
	 7 Yeni Nazillispor	  26  20    8	2  10	28  41	-13
	 8 İzmirspor		  23  20    6	5   9	32  38	
	 9 Bucaspor		  22  20    5	7   8	15  21	
	10 Yeni Salihlispor	  17  20    4	5  11	18  38	
	11 Yeni Turgutluspor (+)  14  20    3	5  12	26  41	
				     220   86  48  86  324 324	

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        AT  GT  AYD ISP KSK ESK YNZ İ   B   YSL YTR
  1		  Altay AT  3-1 2-3 1-0 3-2 0-2 6-0 6-2 2-0 3-0 5-1
  2		Göztepe 0-0 GT  2-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-2 1-0 2-0 2-2
  3	      Aydınspor 3-1 1-2 AYD 1-1 4-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-1 2-1
  4	    Ispartaspor 2-1 0-1 2-2 ISP 0-2 3-2 1-0 3-2 1-0 0-1 3-2
  5	      Karşıyaka 1-1 0-1 3-2 1-2 KSK 0-0 1-0 2-3 1-1 0-0 4-1
  6	  Eskişehirspor 1-2 4-3 1-1 1-0 0-3 ESK 5-3 3-2 0-2 2-0 2-0
  7    Yeni Nazillispor 0-8 1-2 3-1 2-1 4-2 2-1 YNZ 0-2 0-0 3-1 3-2
  8	      İzmirspor 1-5 1-2 0-0 4-1 1-2 2-1 0-2 İ   0-0 3-0 2-1
  9	       Bucaspor 0-2 2-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 B   1-1 1-1
 10    Yeni Salihlispor 0-4 0-2 1-1 0-2 1-3 2-0 1-3 2-2 3-0 YSL 2-2
 11   Yeni Turgutluspor 2-3 0-1 3-1 0-1 1-1 1-3 1-0 2-2 2-1 1-2 YTR

GRUP 3

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Hacılar Erciyesspor(+) 38  18   12	2   4	37  23	 14  Promotion Group
	 2 Hatayspor		  38  18   12	2   4	30  22	  8  Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Konya Mobella	  31  18    8	7   3	31  21	
	 4 Kayserispor		  30  18    9	3   6	43  26	
	 5 B.Belediye Ankaraspor  29  18    7	8   3	27  17	
	 6 Gaziosmanpaşa	  24  18    6	6   6	24  25	
	 7 Güngören Belediye (+)  20  18    4	8   6	18  22	
	 8 Öz Sahrayıceditspor(+) 16  18    4	4  10	23  29	
	 9 Kırklarelispor (+)	  11  18    3	2  13	18  41	
	10 Çorluspor		  10  18    2	4  12	18  43	
				     180   67  46  67  269 269	

	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        ERC HTY MOB KAY BBA GO  GB  ÖS  KKE ÇRL
  1 Hacılar Erciyesspor ERC 3-2 2-3 2-1 2-1 0-0 4-2 2-0 3-0 5-2
  2	      Hatayspor 2-1 HTY 2-1 3-2 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0
  3	  Konya Mobella 1-3 2-0 MOB 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 4-1
  4	    Kayserispor 1-2 1-3 2-2 KAY 2-1 2-1 4-0 5-1 5-0 7-1
  5	  BB Ankaraspor 1-2 2-1 2-2 0-0 BBA 1-0 0-0 1-0 5-0 1-0
  6	  Gaziosmanpaşa 5-3 4-0 1-0 1-3 0-3 GO  1-1 1-1 3-1 1-1
  7   Güngören Belediye 0-1 2-2 1-2 0-1 2-2 1-1 GB  3-1 1-0 2-0
  8 Öz Sahrayıceditspor 2-0 0-2 1-2 2-4 0-0 4-0 0-0 ÖS  4-0 4-1
  9	 Kırklarelispor 0-2 0-1 2-4 4-1 2-3 0-1 1-1 3-1 KKE 3-1
 10	      Çorluspor 0-0 1-4 0-2 3-2 2-2 2-3 0-1 0-0 3-1 ÇRL

GRUP 4

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Şekerspor		  38  18   10	8   0	36  14       Promotion Group
	 2 Sivasspor		  28  18    7	7   4	23  18    5  Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Artvin Hopaspor	  28  18    8	4   6	19  17    2
	 4 Türk Telekom +)	  27  18    8	3   7	22  23	
	 5 Akçaabat Sebatspor (+) 25  18    7	4   7	26  23	
	 6 Gümüşhane Doğanspor(+) 24  18    6	6   6	23  21	
	 7 Darıca Gençlerbirliği  20  18    5	5   8	20  27	 -7
	 8 Amasyaspor		  20  18    5	5   8	16  24	 -8
	 9 Boluspor		  18  18    4	6   8	20  30	
	10 Düzcespor		  15  18    3	6   9	18  26	
				     180   63  54  63  223 223	

	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        Ş   SİV AHO TT  ASB GHD DGB AMA BOL DÜZ
  1	      Şekerspor Ş   0-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 4-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 4-1
  2	      Sivasspor 1-4 SİV 1-1 3-1 2-1 2-3 1-1 0-0 2-1 4-0
  3	Artvin Hopaspor 0-2 1-1 AHO 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 5-1 1-0 1-0
  4	   Türk Telekom 0-3 2-0 2-0 TT  2-2 2-1 1-1 2-3 4-1 2-1
  5  Akçaabat Sebatspor 0-2 1-1 1-2 2-0 ASB 0-0 3-1 2-0 4-1 2-0
  6 Gümüşhane Doğanspor 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-1 GHD 2-0 4-1 0-0 2-2
  7	      Darıca GB 1-1 1-2 2-1 0-1 2-5 1-0 DGB 1-1 3-0 1-0
  8	     Amasyaspor 2-3 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 AMA 3-0 0-0
  9	       Boluspor 3-3 0-2 2-0 0-0 2-1 2-2 4-1 1-2 BOL 1-1
 10	      Düzcespor 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 4-1 1-1 4-2 3-1 0-1 DÜZ

GRUP 5

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Diyarbakırspor	  38  18   11	5   2	36  13       Promotion Group
	 2 Elazığspor		  34  18    9	7   2	31  14       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Batman Petrolspor	  33  18   10	3   5	31  20
	 4 Malatyaspor		  31  18    8	7   3	29  14
	 5 MKE Kırıkkalespor	  25  18    7	4   7	23  26
	 6 Vanspor (-)		  24  18    7	3   8	33  33
	 7 Cizrespor (+)	  23  18    6	5   7	29  26
	 8 Şanlıurfaspor	  21  18    6	3   9	18  22
	 9 Ağrıspor		  20  18    5	5   8	25  33
	 - Ankara ASAŞ		   0   0    0	0   0	 0   0       Withdrew/Expelled
	 - awd score for ASAŞ	  -3  18    0	0  18	 0  54 [-3]
				     180   69  42  69  255 255

	ASAŞ president sent a withdrawal letter to TFF before the league started.
	TFF refused the letter. A President can not withdrew a club from the league.
	It should be the club administration.
	ASAŞ didn't play the games.
	If a club forfeits two games, they were penalized with 3-points deduction and
	the club is expelled from the league. The rest of their fixture was awarded as
	3-0 win to opponents.

	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        DYB ELA BTP MAL KKL VAN CZR ŞUR AĞR A
  1	 Diyarbakırspor DYB 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 5-1 2-1 3-0 2-2 3-0
  2	     Elazığspor 0-0 ELA 1-3 1-1 4-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0
  3   Batman Petrolspor 0-2 2-3 BTP 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-1 4-1 3-2 3-0
  4	    Malatyaspor 1-0 2-2 0-1 MAL 3-1 3-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 3-0
  5   MKE Kırıkkalespor 3-3 1-0 1-0 3-2 KKL 2-1 2-3 0-0 0-0 3-0
  6		Vanspor 1-1 2-2 4-2 2-3 1-1 VAN 3-2 2-1 4-0 3-0
  7	      Cizrespor 0-1 2-2 0-0 2-2 2-1 1-0 CZR 2-2 5-1 3-0
  8	  Şanlıurfaspor 1-2 0-2 2-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 ŞUR 1-0 3-0
  9	       Ağrıspor 0-5 0-0 2-3 0-0 3-1 4-5 3-2 2-1 AĞR 3-0
 10	    Ankara ASAŞ 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 A

STAGE 2


YÜKSELME GRUBU - PROMOTION GROUP


The group had no stats carryover from the Stage 1.
Top two got promoted to 1. Lig, the next three qualified to Stage 3, and the rest qualified to a new 18-team league which will start next year - "Türkiye 2. Ligi - A Kategorisi".


				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Göztepe		  38  18   12	2   4	37  16       Promoted to 1.Lig
	 2 Diyarbakırspor	  36  18   11	3   4	44  28       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Kombassan Konyaspor	  33  18   10	3   5	37  21	 16  Stage 3
	 4 Altay		  33  18    9	6   3	39  26	 13  Stage 3
	 5 İstanbul B.Belediye	  28  18    8	4   6	35  30       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 6 Hacılar Erciyesspor	  23  18    7	2   9	36  34       2.Lig - A Kategorisi
	 7 Elazığspor		  20  18    6	2  10	29  42       2.Lig - A Kategorisi
	 8 Sivasspor		  19  18    5	4   9	22  34       2.Lig - A Kategorisi
	 9 Şekerspor		  14  18    3	5  10	19  34       2.Lig - A Kategorisi
	10 Hatayspor		   9  18    2	3  13	17  50       2.Lig - A Kategorisi
				     180   73  34  73  315 315	

		        GT  DYB KKO AT  İBB ERC ELA SİV Ş   HTY Coach
  1		Göztepe GT  2-0 3-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 7-1 4-3 3-1 3-2 Ümit Kayıhan
  2	 Diyarbakırspor 0-1 DYB 5-1 3-1 2-2 5-2 4-1 4-1 3-1 1-0 Güvenç Kurtar
  3 Kombassan Konyaspor 0-2 5-3 KKO 3-0 4-1 2-0 4-0 1-0 3-0 6-1
  4		  Altay 1-0 1-1 3-3 AT  4-2 3-1 4-1 0-0 3-0 3-0
  5 İstanbul B.Belediye 1-0 2-3 1-0 2-2 İBB 3-2 1-3 1-1 6-1 4-0
  6 Hacılar Erciyesspor 1-0 2-3 1-0 1-4 2-1 ERC 4-2 5-1 0-0 7-1
  7	     Elazığspor 0-1 1-1 0-2 4-5 1-2 3-1 ELA 3-2 1-0 4-0
  8	      Sivasspor 2-2 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-6 2-0 SİV 2-0 1-2
  9	      Şekerspor 1-3 2-3 1-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-2 Ş   3-0
 10	      Hatayspor 0-2 2-1 0-2 2-2 2-3 1-1 1-3 1-2 2-2 HTY

KLASMAN GRUPLARI - CLASSIFICATION GROUPS


The clubs continued to play in their groups from Stage 1 with carrying all their stats over.
Top club progressed to Stage 3, the Runner-ups qualified to "2. Lig - A Kategorisi", bottom clubs were relegated to 3. Lig, and the rest qualified to another new league in 2001-02 - called "Türkiye 2. Ligi - B Kategorisi".


GRUP 1

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Sakaryaspor		  54  32   15	9   8	53  36       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Çanakkale Dardanel	  53  32   13  14   5	57  42       2. Lig - A Kategorisi
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Gaziantep B.Belediye	  44  32   12	8  12	51  45       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 4 Kartal		  41  32   10  11  11	33  38       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 5 KDÇ Karabükspor	  36  32   10	6  16	39  56       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 6 Sarıyer		  34  32    8  10  14	51  64	-13  2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 7 Mersin İdman Yurdu	  34  32    8  10  14	39  56	-17  2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 8 Bakırköy		  30  32    8	6  18	46  74       Relegated

		        SKR ÇKD GBB K   KDÇ SY  MİY BK
  1	    Sakaryaspor SKR 1-1 1-1 4-0 1-2 5-1 1-0 2-0
  2  Çanakkale Dardanel 2-1 ÇKD 2-2 2-2 1-1 5-2 3-0 1-0
  3        Gaziantep BB 1-3 3-1 GBB 1-0 0-1 1-2 2-3 1-2
  4		 Kartal 1-1 0-2 2-0 K   1-0 2-1 2-0 0-0
  5	KDÇ Karabükspor 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 KDÇ 2-1 1-1 2-1
  6		Sarıyer 1-2 1-3 1-2 4-0 0-0 SY  1-1 6-0
  7  Mersin İdman Yurdu 1-2 1-1 3-3 1-1 3-1 1-2 MİY 1-1
  8	       Bakırköy 1-2 2-2 1-1 2-5 5-2 7-3 3-0 BK

GRUP 2

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Aydınspor		  67  36   20	7   9	61  41       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 İzmirspor		  58  36   17	7  12	58  48       2. Lig - A Kategorisi
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Karşıyaka		  55  36   15  10  11	52  40       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 4 Ispartaspor		  45  36   13	6  17	39  49	-10  2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 5 Yeni Nazillispor	  45  36   13	6  17	44  63	-19  2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 6 Eskişehirspor	  43  36   13	4  19	45  60       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 7 Bucaspor		  42  36   11	9  16	35  39       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 8 Yeni Turgutluspor	  40  36   11	7  18	49  61       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 9 Yeni Salihlispor	  32  36    9	5  22	36  68       Relegated

		        AYD İ   KSK ISP YNZ ESK B   YTR YSL
  1	      Aydınspor AYD 1-2 2-1 1-0 2-0 0-3 1-0 3-1 2-0
  2	      İzmirspor 3-0 İ   0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-3 3-0
  3	      Karşıyaka 0-1 1-0 KSK 0-0 0-1 4-0 1-2 1-0 4-3
  4	    Ispartaspor 4-3 0-3 1-2 ISP 0-1 2-0 0-0 3-1 0-1
  5    Yeni Nazillispor 0-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 YNZ 3-1 1-3 0-1 1-3
  6	  Eskişehirspor 0-5 1-2 1-2 3-1 0-0 ESK 0-0 2-1 2-0
  7	       Bucaspor 0-1 2-1 0-2 2-1 0-2 4-0 B   1-2 0-1
  8   Yeni Turgutluspor 0-0 0-2 1-1 3-0 3-0 2-1 1-4 YTR 1-0
  9    Yeni Salihlispor 2-4 0-1 0-2 2-1 2-3 1-2 2-1 1-3 YSL

GRUP 3

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Kayserispor		  62  32   19	5   8	75  40	 35  Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 B.Belediye Ankaraspor  62  32   17  11   4	57  26	 31  2. Lig - A Kategorisi
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Konya Mobella	  53  32   15	8   9	50  43       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 4 Gaziosmanpaşa	  42  32   11	9  12	39  43       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 5 Güngören Belediye	  31  32    7  10  15	30  48       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 6 Öz Sahrayıceditspor	  29  32    7	8  17	36  51       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 7 Kırklarelispor	  26  32    8	2  22	37  64       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 8 Çorluspor		  25  32    6	7  19	34  65       Relegated

		        KAY BBA MOB GO  GB  ÖS  KKE ÇRL
  1	    Kayserispor KAY 1-1 2-1 3-0 2-3 1-0 5-2 1-1
  2       BB Ankaraspor 0-3 BBA 5-1 3-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 2-1
  3	  Konya Mobella 0-2 0-3 MOB 2-0 4-2 1-0 2-1 2-1
  4	  Gaziosmanpaşa 2-0 1-1 1-0 GO  0-0 2-3 1-0 0-2
  5   Güngören Belediye 1-2 0-2 1-2 1-4 GB  1-1 0-2 1-0
  6 Öz Sahrayıceditspor 0-4 1-2 3-2 1-1 1-2 ÖS  1-0 2-2
  7	 Kırklarelispor 1-3 1-3 1-2 1-0 2-0 3-0 KKE 5-1
  8	      Çorluspor 2-3 0-3 0-0 1-3 1-0 1-0 3-0 ÇRL

GRUP 4

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Akçaabat Sebatspor	  54  32   16	6  10	50  34       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Gümüşhane Doğanspor	  52  32   15	7  10	40  30       2. Lig - A Kategorisi
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Türk Telekom		  45  32   13	6  13	44  38       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 4 Amasyaspor		  44  32   12	8  12	29  35       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 5 Artvin Hopaspor	  41  32   11	8  13	30  37       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 6 Darıca Gençlerbirliği  36  32    9	9  14	37  47       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 7 Boluspor		  34  32    9	7  16	38  51       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 8 Düzcespor		  29  32    7	8  17	29  52       Relegated

		        AAS GHD TT  AMA AHO DGB BOL DÜZ
  1  Akçaabat Sebatspor AAS 2-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 3-0
  2 Gümüşhane Doğanspor 2-0 GHD 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0
  3	   Türk Telekom 4-1 0-1 TT  0-0 1-1 1-0 3-4 4-0
  4	     Amasyaspor 1-0 1-0 1-0 AMA 3-0 2-0 1-5 0-1
  5	Artvin Hopaspor 1-1 2-1 1-4 0-1 AHO 2-2 1-0 1-0
  6           Darıca GB 0-2 1-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 DGB 5-2 3-0
  7	       Boluspor 0-1 1-0 1-3 0-1 2-0 0-0 BOL 3-0
  8	      Düzcespor 0-4 0-3 1-0 1-1 1-1 5-2 2-0 DÜZ

GRUP 5

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Malatyaspor		  70  32   21	7   4	69  23       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Batman Petrolspor	  57  32   18	3  11	56  37       2. Lig - A Kategorisi
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Cizrespor		  53  32   16	5  11	71  41       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 4 Şanlıurfaspor	  47  32   14	5  13	44  39       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 5 MKE Kırıkkalespor	  44  32   13	5  14	43  51       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 6 Vanspor		  39  32   12	3  17	55  65       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	 7 Ağrıspor		  33  32    9	6  17	39  65       2. Lig - B Kategorisi
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 - Ankara ASAŞ		   0   0    0	0   0	 0   0        Relegated	
	 - Ankara ASAŞ		  -3  32    0	0  32	 0  96 [-3]

	Even though TFF expelled ASAŞ at Stage 1, they included them at Stage 2 fixtures and
	awarded them another fourteen 3-0 loss.

		        MAL BTP CZR ŞUR KKL VAN AĞR A   Coach
  1	    Malatyaspor MAL 3-1 2-0 3-0 4-1 4-0 3-0 3-0 Yücel İldiz
  2   Batman Petrolspor 2-3 BTP 0-1 0-2 5-1 2-1 2-1 3-0
  3	      Cizrespor 1-3 2-1 CZR 2-0 5-1 7-1 8-1 3-0
  4	  Şanlıurfaspor 2-0 2-1 3-2 ŞUR 1-1 5-3 1-2 3-0
  5   MKE Kırıkkalespor 1-2 0-1 2-1 2-4 KKL 0-2 1-0 3-0
  6		Vanspor 0-3 1-2 1-3 1-0 0-3 VAN 6-1 3-0
  7	       Ağrıspor 1-4 0-2 0-4 0-0 0-1 2-0 AĞR 3-0
  8	    Ankara ASAŞ 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 A

STAGE 3


8 clubs played one-game knock-out games at a neutral venue - Atatürk Stadium in Konya.
The winner got promoted to 1. Lig. All other will play at "2.Lig - A Kategorisi" next year.


Quarter Finals

                         Kayserispor 2-2 Aydınspor			Penalties:4-1 - reg time: 2-2
                         Malatyaspor 4-0 Akçaabat Sebatspor
                               Altay 0-0 Kombassan Konyaspor		Penalties:4-3
                         Sakaryaspor 2-1 İstanbul B.Belediye

Semi Finals

                         Malatyaspor 1-0 Kayserispor			aet
                         Sakaryaspor 2-1 Altay

Final

                         Malatyaspor 0-0 Sakaryaspor			Penalties:4-2
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups