Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
1998 1999
ARCHIVES
Home
1997-98
1999-2000
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

1998-1999 Türkiye 2. Ligi

The league was played at three stages again.
Stage 1 was played in 5 groups with 10 clubs each.
Stage 2 had a new group called Promotion Group which was formed by the top two of the Stage 1 groups, 10 in total. Other clubs continued to play in their groups, which are now called Classification Groups with 8 clubs each.
Stage 3 was played as a one-game knock-out style by 8 clubs - 3 from the Promotion Group and 1 each from 5 Classification groups.

Ankara Büyükşehir Belediye Spor Kulübü changed its name and became Büyükşehir Belediye Ankaraspor Kulübü.
Yeni Yozgatspor Kulübü changed its name and became Yimpaş Yozgatspor Kulübü.


STAGE 1


Top two of the groups qualified to the Stage 2 - Promotion Group.


GRUP 1

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Sarıyer		  36  18   11	3   4	45  26       Promotion Group
	 2 İstanbul B.Belediye	  35  18   11	2   5	41  24       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Mersin İdman Yurdu	  33  18   11	0   7	31  21
	 4 Konyaspor		  29  18    9	2   7	29  28
	 5 Zeytinburnu		  28  18    8	4   6	24  19
	 6 Gaziantep Sanko	  23  18    7	2   9	26  31
	 7 Adana Demirspor	  20  18    4	8   6	19  22
	 8 Hatayspor		  19  18    5	4   9	20  28
	 9 Bakırköy		  16  18    4	4  10	18  31
	10 Kilimli Belediye (+)	  14  18    3	5  10	28  51
				     180   73  34  73  281 281

	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        SY  İBB MİY KON ZB  GAS ADS HTY BK  KLM
  1		Sarıyer SY  3-2 2-0 1-3 1-0 3-1 1-1 4-0 3-1 2-2
  2 İstanbul B.Belediye 1-3 İBB 2-0 2-6 2-3 3-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 8-1
  3  Mersin İdman Yurdu 0-4 1-2 MİY 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 2-0 4-1
  4	      Konyaspor 3-2 0-4 1-2 KON 1-0 3-2 0-0 2-0 1-2 3-2
  5	    Zeytinburnu 2-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 ZB  1-1 1-1 3-2 1-1 4-2
  6	Gaziantep Sanko 5-2 0-1 0-3 3-1 1-0 GAS 2-0 1-0 1-1 3-2
  7	Adana Demirspor 1-1 2-2 1-3 0-0 0-0 3-0 ADS 2-1 0-2 2-0
  8	      Hatayspor 1-2 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 3-2 1-2 HTY 1-1 1-1
  9	       Bakırköy 2-4 0-2 0-4 0-1 1-2 0-1 2-1 0-0 BK  5-3
 10    Kilimli Belediye 1-6 2-2 3-1 1-3 0-2 3-2 2-2 1-1 1-0 KLM

GRUP 2

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Denizlispor		  43  18   14	1   3	57  22       Promotion Group
	 2 Aydınspor		  38  18   12	2   4	31  15       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Marmarisspor		  36  18   11	3   4	36  21
	 4 Karşıyaka		  32  18   10	2   6	32  25
	 5 İzmirspor (+)	  27  18    8	3   7	35  38
	 6 Yeni Salihlispor	  24  18    7	3   8	23  29
	 7 Bucaspor		  19  18    5	4   9	24  28
	 8 Petrol Ofisi (+)	  16  18    5	1  12	21  39
	 9 Eskişehirspor	  11  18    1	8   9	18  34
	10 Soma Linyitspor	   9  18    2	3  13	19  45
				     180   75  30  75  296 296

	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        DEN AYD MRM KSK İ   YSL B   PO  ESK SML
  1	    Denizlispor DEN 3-2 4-3 3-1 2-2 4-0 2-0 2-1 7-2 4-1
  2	      Aydınspor 2-0 AYD 1-0 3-0 4-0 0-2 2-1 1-0 3-1 4-1
  3	   Marmarisspor 3-2 2-2 MRM 1-0 1-0 5-0 1-1 3-0 2-1 2-0
  4	      Karşıyaka 1-0 1-0 2-0 KSK 4-5 2-0 3-2 0-2 2-1 2-1
  5	      İzmirspor 2-5 2-0 3-4 2-6 İ   4-3 1-0 3-2 1-0 4-1
  6    Yeni Salihlispor 1-2 0-2 1-0 2-0 1-1 YSL 3-1 3-1 0-0 3-2
  7	       Bucaspor 0-4 0-1 2-3 0-0 2-1 0-2 B   6-1 1-0 2-0
  8	   Petrol Ofisi 0-5 1-2 1-2 1-2 0-2 2-0 1-3 PO  2-1 1-1
  9	  Eskişehirspor 1-7 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 ESK 4-1
 10	Soma Linyitspor 0-1 0-1 1-4 1-5 2-1 2-1 2-2 2-3 1-1 SML

GRUP 3

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Kayserispor (-)	  45  18   15	0   3	53   2      Promotion Group
	 2 Göztepe		  34  18   10	4   4	33  22      Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 B.Belediye Ankaraspor  33  18   10	3   5	27  16	
	 4 Kartal		  30  18    8	6   4	31  25	
	 5 Kuşadasıspor		  28  18    8	4   6	24  18	
	 6 Pendik (+)		  18  18    4	6   8	24  28	 -4
	 7 Kasımpaşa		  18  18    5	3  10	22  27	 -5
	 8 Zonguldakspor	  18  18    5	3  10	24  41	-17
	 9 Çorluspor (+)	  15  18    4	3  11	24  41	
	10 Edirnespor		  14  18    4	2  12	17  34	
				     180   73  34  73  279 279	

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        KAY GT  BBA K   KUŞ P   KP  ZON ÇRL EDİ
  1	    Kayserispor KAY 1-4 4-2 3-2 0-3 4-1 4-0 3-1 6-1 4-3
  2		Göztepe 6-4 GT  1-2 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-1
  3     B.B. Ankaraspor 1-2 0-0 BBA 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 4-0 3-0
  4		 Kartal 2-4 2-1 3-1 K   2-1 1-0 1-1 4-1 1-1 2-0
  5	   Kuşadasıspor 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 KUŞ 0-0 1-0 3-1 4-0 2-0
  6		 Pendik 0-2 2-2 1-2 3-4 2-0 P   1-0 1-1 1-1 2-0
  7	      Kasımpaşa 1-4 0-1 0-0 2-2 3-0 2-0 KP  2-3 2-0 1-2
  8	  Zonguldakspor 0-5 2-4 2-1 1-2 1-1 2-2 1-2 ZON 3-2 2-0
  9	      Çorluspor 0-1 3-0 0-1 2-1 1-2 2-2 4-3 1-3 ÇRL 4-0
 10	     Edirnespor 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 0-4 0-2 3-0 5-2 EDİ

GRUP 4

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Çaykur Rizespor	  36  18   10	6   2	39  22        Promotion Group
	 2 Şekerspor (-)	  31  18    8	7   3	32  20        Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Artvin Hopaspor	  27  18    6	9   3	22  18	
	 4 Erzincanspor		  25  18    7	4   7	23  21	
	 5 Giresunspor		  24  18    6	6   6	24  23	  1
	 6 Yimpaş Yozgatspor	  24  18    6	6   6	26  27	 -1
	 7 Boluspor		  24  18    6	6   6	21  23	 -2
	 8 Amasyaspor (+)	  20  18    5	5   8	20  23	
	 9 Orduspor		  16  18    4	4  10	15  33	
	10 Gümüşhane Doğanspor(+) 15  18    4	3  11	18  30	
				     180   62  56  62  240 240	

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        ÇRZ Ş   AHO EZİ GİR YYZ BOL AMA ORD GHD
  1	Çaykur Rizespor ÇRZ 1-1 3-1 0-0 4-3 0-1 2-1 2-1 4-1 3-0
  2	      Şekerspor 2-5 Ş   2-2 0-2 0-0 3-1 2-2 0-0 4-1 1-0
  3	Artvin Hopaspor 0-0 2-2 AHO 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0
  4	   Erzincanspor 2-1 1-2 1-0 EZİ 0-0 3-1 1-0 1-4 1-2 2-0
  5	    Giresunspor 2-3 0-1 1-0 4-2 GİR 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 4-3
  6   Yimpaş Yozgatspor 3-3 0-1 2-2 2-1 2-3 YYZ 2-3 2-1 2-1 3-0
  7	       Boluspor 3-3 1-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-2 BOL 2-1 2-1 1-0
  8	     Amasyaspor 0-2 0-4 0-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 3-0 AMA 4-1 2-1
  9	       Orduspor 1-1 0-5 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 ORD 0-1
 10 Gümüşhane Doğanspor 0-2 2-2 2-2 2-5 1-2 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 GHD

GRUP 5

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Vanspor (-)		  34  18   10	4   4	35  23       Promotion Group
	 2 Elazığspor		  33  18   10	3   5	36  21       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Batman Petrolspor	  30  18    8	6   4	26  24	
	 4 Şanlıurfaspor	  28  18    8	4   6	35  25	
	 5 Diyarbakırspor	  27  18    7	6   5	34  26	
	 6 Adıyamanspor		  25  18    7	4   7	31  30	  1
	 7 Malatyaspor		  25  18    8	1   9	22  25	 -3
	 8 Ankara Demirspor	  21  18    5	6   7	29  36	
	 9 Ağrıspor (+)		  15  18    3	6   9	20  34	
	10 Fırat Üniversitesi (+) 10  18    2	4  12	21  45	
				     180   68  44  68  289 289	

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        VAN ELA BTP ŞUR DYB ADY MAL DS  AĞR EFÜ
  1		Vanspor VAN 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 4-3 0-1 5-3 4-0 4-2
  2	     Elazığspor 2-1 ELA 1-3 1-3 0-0 2-0 3-0 3-2 5-1 6-2
  3   Batman Petrolspor 1-1 0-0 BTP 1-1 2-2 3-2 1-0 0-1 2-1 4-1
  4	  Şanlıurfaspor 0-3 0-2 3-0 ŞUR 2-2 1-0 3-3 7-1 2-1 3-0
  5	 Diyarbakırspor 3-3 2-1 1-2 1-4 DYB 4-0 2-3 1-3 3-0 1-1
  6	   Adıyamanspor 2-0 1-1 4-1 1-1 1-4 ADY 1-0 3-3 3-1 3-1
  7	    Malatyaspor 0-1 1-0 0-1 3-1 0-1 1-3 MAL 3-1 1-0 0-2
  8    Ankara Demirspor 0-0 2-3 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 2-3 DS  1-1 2-2
  9	       Ağrıspor 4-2 0-1 2-2 0-2 1-1 2-2 2-1 1-1 AĞR 2-0
 10  Fırat Üniversitesi 0-0 1-4 1-2 3-2 1-4 0-2 1-2 2-3 1-1 EFÜ

STAGE 2


YÜKSELME GRUBU - PROMOTION GROUP


The group had no stats carryover from the Stage 1.
Top two got promoted to 1. Lig and the next three qualified to Stage 3.


				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Vanspor		  32  18    9	5   4	32  15	 17  Promoted to 1.Lig
	 2 Denizlispor		  32  18    9	5   4	40  30	 10  Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Göztepe		  32  18   10	2   6	31  29	  2  Stage 3
	 4 Kayserispor		  31  18    9	4   5	40  28       Stage 3
	 5 Çaykur Rizespor	  29  18    8	5   5	27  24       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 6 Elazığspor		  27  18    7	6   5	29  27	
	 7 İstanbul B.Belediye	  20  18    5	5   8	24  28	
	 8 Sarıyer		  18  18    4	6   8	32  36	
	 9 Aydınspor		  14  18    4	2  12	21  40	
	10 Şekerspor		  13  18    3	4  11	25  44	
				     180   68  44  68  301 301	

		        VAN DEN GT  KAY ÇRZ ELA İBB SY  AYD Ş   Coach
  1		Vanspor VAN 2-0 6-2 2-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 4-1 Rıdvan Dilmen
  2	    Denizlispor 1-0 DEN 1-1 3-3 2-3 4-1 3-1 3-3 3-1 2-0 Ersun Yanal
  3		Göztepe 2-0 2-1 GT  2-1 1-0 1-3 3-1 3-1 3-0 2-1 Oktay Çevik
  4	    Kayserispor 1-0 4-2 2-0 KAY 3-1 2-3 3-1 3-2 3-0 4-2
  5	Çaykur Rizespor 0-0 2-2 2-0 2-1 ÇRZ 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 3-0
  6	     Elazığspor 1-1 1-3 2-2 3-0 1-3 ELA 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-2
  7 İstanbul B.Belediye 1-1 1-2 3-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 İBB 1-3 3-1 4-1
  8		Sarıyer 3-5 2-2 1-2 1-1 4-0 2-2 0-0 SY  4-2 4-2
  9	      Aydınspor 1-0 2-3 2-0 2-2 1-2 1-4 2-3 2-1 AYD 0-0
 10	      Şekerspor 0-0 1-3 2-3 1-5 4-2 1-1 1-2 3-1 3-2 Ş

KLASMAN GRUPLARI - CLASSIFICATION GROUPS


The clubs continued to play in their groups from Stage 1 with carrying all their stats over.
Top club progressed to Stage 3 and the bottom two from the groups were relegated to 3. Lig.


GRUP 1

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Mersin İdman Yurdu	  54  32   17	3  12	53  40       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Gaziantep Sanko	  46  32   14	4  14	57  54	
	 3 Zeytinburnu		  44  32   12	8  12	40  36	
	 4 Bakırköy		  41  32   10  11  11	40  42	 -2
	 5 Hatayspor		  41  32   11	8  13	45  49	 -4
	 6 Konyaspor		  41  32   11	8  13	40  51	-11
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Adana Demirspor	  37  32    8  13  11	37  42       Relegated
	 8 Kilimli Belediye	  28  32    6  10  16	41  75       Relegated

		        MİY GAS ZB  BK  HTY KON ADS KLM
  1  Mersin İdman Yurdu MİY 2-1 2-0 3-1 4-1 0-0 2-0 2-1
  2	Gaziantep Sanko 4-2 GAS 2-3 1-2 4-2 2-0 6-0 2-1
  3	    Zeytinburnu 2-0 1-1 ZB  1-1 3-0 4-1 0-0 0-1
  4	       Bakırköy 1-0 2-2 3-1 BK  1-1 4-0 4-0 0-0
  5	      Hatayspor 2-1 1-2 2-1 0-0 HTY 0-0 3-2 6-1
  6	      Konyaspor 3-3 2-1 0-0 0-1 0-4 KON 0-0 5-1
  7	Adana Demirspor 1-1 4-0 2-0 1-1 1-2 3-0 ADS 1-1
  8    Kilimli Belediye 2-0 1-3 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-3 KLM

GRUP 2

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Marmarisspor		  66  32   20	6   6	62  33       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Karşıyaka		  48  32   14	6  12	50  46
	 3 İzmirspor		  42  32   12	6  14	52  68
	 4 Bucaspor		  41  32   11	8  13	43  42
	 5 Yeni Salihlispor	  39  32   11	6  15	38  50
	 6 Eskişehirspor	  38  32    8  14  10	51  50
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Petrol Ofisi		  31  32    9	4  19	37  58       Relegated
	 8 Soma Linyitspor	  23  32    6	5  21	37  74       Relegated

		        MRM KSK İ   B   YSL ESK PO  SML
  1	   Marmarisspor MRM 2-1 2-1 2-3 1-0 2-2 1-0 3-1
  2	      Karşıyaka 3-3 KSK 2-1 1-0 0-3 1-2 2-4 3-1
  3	      İzmirspor 0-6 1-3 İ   1-0 3-2 3-3 1-2 0-3
  4	       Bucaspor 0-2 0-0 0-1 B   5-1 0-0 2-1 3-2
  5    Yeni Salihlispor 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 YSL 1-5 0-0 2-1
  6	  Eskişehirspor 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-2 0-0 ESK 2-1 5-2
  7	   Petrol Ofisi 0-1 0-0 2-2 0-2 0-2 3-1 PO  3-1
  8	Soma Linyitspor 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-6 2-0 SML

GRUP 3

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 B.Belediye Ankaraspor  58  32   17	7   8	51  30       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Kartal		  57  32   15  12   5	56  36
	 3 Kuşadasıspor		  44  32   12	8  12	43  41
	 4 Pendik		  41  32   10  11  11	48  46
	 5 Kasımpaşa		  37  32    9  10  13	38  43
	 6 Çorluspor		  34  32    9	7  16	45  63
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Zonguldakspor	  30  32    8	6  18	42  69       Relegated
	 8 Edirnespor		  24  32    7	3  22	30  62       Relegated

		        BBA K   KUŞ P   KP  ÇRL ZON EDİ
  1       BB Ankaraspor BBA 1-1 4-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 3-2 4-0
  2		 Kartal 2-0 K   0-0 2-2 3-0 2-0 4-1 1-0
  3	   Kuşadasıspor 2-0 3-0 KUŞ 2-3 0-0 2-3 2-2 4-1
  4		 Pendik 0-0 1-1 1-2 P   1-1 2-2 3-1 1-0
  5	      Kasımpaşa 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-2 KP  1-0 2-2 5-3
  6	      Çorluspor 1-2 2-2 3-0 3-2 0-0 ÇRL 1-3 2-1
  7	  Zonguldakspor 1-1 0-5 2-0 0-3 0-1 3-0 ZON 0-1
  8	     Edirnespor 0-3 0-1 3-0 0-2 1-1 1-3 2-1 EDİ

GRUP 4

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Yimpaş Yozgatspor	  56  32   16	8   8	59  37       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Boluspor		  48  32   13	9  10	41  40	
	 3 Amasyaspor		  42  32   12	6  14	39  43	
	 4 Artvin Hopaspor	  41  32   10  11  11	32  33	
	 5 Giresunspor		  40  32   11	7  14	38  40	 -2
	 6 Orduspor		  40  32   11	7  14	31  49	-18
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Erzincanspor		  39  32   10	9  13	43  45       Relegated
	 8 Gümüşhane Doğanspor	  28  32    8	4  20	34  59       Relegated

		        YYZ BOL AMA AHO GİR ORD EZİ GHD
  1   Yimpaş Yozgatspor YYZ 2-0 7-2 3-0 3-1 2-0 5-0 3-1
  2	       Boluspor 2-2 BOL 2-0 1-0 3-2 3-0 1-2 3-2
  3	     Amasyaspor 0-1 1-0 AMA 2-0 2-0 0-3 1-0 4-1
  4	Artvin Hopaspor 0-1 1-1 2-0 AHO 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-0
  5	    Giresunspor 0-2 0-1 0-1 2-0 GİR 2-0 2-1 2-0
  6	       Orduspor 1-0 4-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 ORD 1-1 1-0
  7	   Erzincanspor 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-3 0-0 6-2 EZİ 3-0
  8 Gümüşhane Doğanspor 1-0 1-2 1-4 2-0 3-2 0-0 4-3 GHD

GRUP 5

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Batman Petrolspor	  54  32   15	9   8	50  46       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Adıyamanspor		  53  32   15	8   9	60  45
	 3 Şanlıurfaspor	  51  32   15	6  11	54  36
	 4 Diyarbakırspor	  49  32   13  10   9	58  42
	 5 Ağrıspor		  44  32   12	8  12	46  46
	 6 Malatyaspor		  37  32   10	7  15	34  41
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Ankara Demirspor	  33  32    9	6  17	46  75        Relegated	
	 8 Fırat Üniversitesi	  16  32    3	7  22	35  79        Relegated	

		        BTP ADY ŞUR DYB AĞR MAL DS  EFÜ
  1   Batman Petrolspor BTP 3-2 2-1 2-0 1-2 2-1 3-2 3-2
  2	   Adıyamanspor 3-2 ADY 0-0 3-0 3-0 3-2 3-1 2-0
  3	  Şanlıurfaspor 1-2 2-0 ŞUR 0-1 3-0 0-0 4-0 1-0
  4	 Diyarbakırspor 0-0 2-2 3-1 DYB 2-0 0-2 5-1 6-0
  5	       Ağrıspor 3-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 AĞR 0-0 5-0 3-0
  6	    Malatyaspor 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 MAL 3-1 1-1
  7    Ankara Demirspor 2-0 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-4 2-1 DS  1-0
  8  Fırat Üniversitesi 2-2 2-5 0-2 1-1 1-4 3-0 2-3 EFÜ

STAGE 3


8 clubs played one-game knock-out games at a neutral venue - Atatürk Stadium in Antalya.
The winner got promoted to 1. Lig.


Quarter Finals

                   Batman Petrolspor 2-1 Marmarisspor			aet - reg time: 1-1
                             Göztepe 1-0 B.Belediye Ankaraspor
                     Çaykur Rizespor 2-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu
                   Yimpaş Yozgatspor 1-0 Kayserispor

Semi Finals

                             Göztepe 2-1 Batman Petrolspor
                     Çaykur Rizespor 5-2 Yimpaş Yozgatspor

Final

                             Göztepe 1-0 Çaykur Rizespor
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups