Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
1997 1998
ARCHIVES
Home
1996-97
1998-99
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

1997-1998 Türkiye 2. Ligi

The league was played at three stages.
Stage 1 was played in 5 groups one with 11 and others with 10 clubs.
Stage 2 had a new group called Promotion Group which was formed by the top two of the Stage 1 groups, 10 in total. Other clubs continued to play in their groups, which are now called Classification Groups with 8 clubs each.
Stage 3 was played as a one-game knock-out style by 8 clubs - 3 from the Promotion Group and 1 each from 5 Classification groups.

Yeni Afyonspor ulübü changed its name and became Afyonspor Kulübü again.


STAGE 1


Top two of the groups qualified to the Stage 2 - Promotion Group.


GRUP 1

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Adanaspor		  35  18   11	2   5	37  23       Promotion Group
	 2 Sarıyer (-)		  34  18   10	4   4	33  21       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 İstanbul B.Belediye(+) 31  18    9	4   5	30  26	
	 4 Hatayspor		  27  18    7	6   5	25  22	
	 5 Konyaspor		  24  18    6	6   6	21  20	
	 6 Mersin İdman Yurdu	  20  18    4	8   6	26  26	  0
	 7 Boluspor (+)		  20  18    5	5   8	22  28	 -6
	 8 Kemerspor		  20  18    5	5   8	22  33	-11
	 9 Bakırköy		  17  18    4	5   9	23  31	
	10 Gaziosmanpaşa	  16  18    3	7   8	17  26	
				     180   64  52  64  256 256	

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        ADA SY  İBB HTY KON MİY BOL KEM BK  GO
  1	      Adanaspor ADA 1-2 3-0 3-1 0-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 5-2 2-0
  2		Sarıyer 3-0 SY  2-4 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-2 2-1
  3 İstanbul B.Belediye 3-7 1-0 İBB 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-2 3-0 1-1 4-2
  4	      Hatayspor 1-1 1-0 1-1 HTY 2-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 4-1 1-0
  5	      Konyaspor 1-3 1-2 1-0 4-1 KON 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1
  6  Mersin İdman Yurdu 2-1 1-1 2-3 2-2 0-0 MİY 5-2 5-1 0-1 2-2
  7	       Boluspor 1-1 2-2 1-1 2-1 0-1 2-0 BOL 1-0 2-1 1-1
  8	      Kemerspor 1-2 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-5 2-1 2-1 KEM 2-1 2-1
  9	       Bakırköy 3-0 1-2 2-1 1-2 1-1 1-2 2-3 2-2 BK  0-0
 10	  Gaziosmanpaşa 1-2 1-6 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 GO

GRUP 2

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Denizlispor (-)	  42  20   13	3   4	48  22	 26  Promotion Group
	 2 Eskişehirspor	  42  20   12	6   2	29  11	 18  Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Aydınspor		  35  20   10	5   5	32  26	
	 4 Marmarisspor (+)	  34  20    9	7   4	28  17	
	 5 Adana Demirspor	  33  20    9	6   5	30  22	
	 6 Karşıyaka		  24  20    7	3  10	24  32	 -8
	 7 Yeni Salihlispor	  24  20    7	3  10	22  32	-10
	 8 Afyonspor		  22  20    6	4  10	24  35	
	 9 Soma Linyitspor	  20  20    5	5  10	12  23	
	10 Bucaspor		  17  20    4	5  11	20  28	
	11 Yeni Turgutluspor	  12  20    3	3  14	17  38	
				     220   85  50  85  286 286	

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        DEN ESK AYD MRM ADS KSK YSL AFY SML B   YTR
  1	    Denizlispor DEN 1-2 7-3 3-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 5-0 3-0 4-2
  2	  Eskişehirspor 1-1 ESK 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 5-0
  3	      Aydınspor 3-1 2-1 AYD 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-3 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-0
  4	   Marmarisspor 3-2 1-1 3-1 MRM 1-2 3-0 4-2 3-1 2-0 0-0 3-1
  5	Adana Demirspor 1-3 1-1 1-2 0-0 ADS 3-1 5-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-1
  6	      Karşıyaka 1-0 0-1 0-2 2-2 1-1 KSK 2-1 2-0 3-1 3-2 2-1
  7    Yeni Salihlispor 0-1 0-1 0-4 0-0 1-1 4-1 YSL 1-2 0-1 1-0 4-2
  8	      Afyonspor 1-7 0-1 0-0 0-1 3-1 4-2 0-1 AFY 1-1 3-1 2-1
  9	Soma Linyitspor 0-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 SML 0-0 1-0
 10	       Bucaspor 0-1 0-3 2-2 0-0 2-3 0-1 3-0 5-1 1-1 B   1-0
 11   Yeni Turgutluspor 2-3 0-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-2 YTR

GRUP 3

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Zeytinburnu (-)	  38  18   11	5   2	36  18       Promotion Group
	 2 Sakaryaspor		  35  18   10	5   3	36  24       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Kartal		  30  18    8	6   4	23  13
	 4 Kuşadasıspor		  29  18    8	5   5	30  19
	 5 Kasımpaşa (+)	  24  18    6	6   6	23  23
	 6 Zonguldakspor	  22  18    6	4   8	24  27
	 7 Göztepe		  21  18    5	6   7	22  31
	 8 Düzcespor		  19  18    6	1  11	23  33
	 9 Edirnespor		  15  18    4	3  11	15  33
	10 Beylerbeyi		  14  18    3	5  10	14  25
				     180   67  46  67  246 246

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        ZB  SKR K   KUŞ KP  ZON GT  DÜZ EDİ BB
  1	    Zeytinburnu ZB  3-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-1
  2	    Sakaryaspor 4-3 SKR 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 6-0 3-1
  3		 Kartal 1-2 2-2 K   1-1 5-2 1-0 7-1 1-0 1-0 1-0
  4	   Kuşadasıspor 1-1 2-1 1-0 KUŞ 1-1 0-0 1-3 6-1 2-0 1-1
  5	      Kasımpaşa 1-1 2-2 1-0 3-0 KP  2-1 3-1 2-1 1-2 1-0
  6	  Zonguldakspor 1-1 2-2 0-1 1-4 1-0 ZON 1-2 3-1 1-0 4-1
  7		Göztepe 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-3 1-1 4-1 GT  3-1 2-0 1-3
  8	      Düzcespor 2-1 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-4 4-0 DÜZ 2-0 2-1
  9	     Edirnespor 1-4 3-4 0-0 1-3 3-2 1-1 0-0 2-1 EDİ 1-0
 10	     Beylerbeyi 0-3 0-0 0-0 1-3 0-0 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-1 BB

GRUP 4

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Erzurumspor		  34  18    9	7   2	33  12        Promotion Group
	 2 Çaykur Rizespor	  33  18    9	6   3	19  15        Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Orduspor (+)		  31  18    8	7   3	28  22	
	 4 Erzincanspor		  28  18    7	7   4	24  16	
	 5 Giresunspor (+)	  27  18    6	9   3	17  15	
	 6 Yeni Yozgatspor	  21  18    4	9   5	13  18	
	 7 Ankara Demirspor	  17  18    3	8   7	19  21	 -2
	 8 Artvin Hopaspor	  17  18    4	5   9	 9  25	-16
	 9 Keçiörengücü (+)	  16  18    4	4  10	21  27	
	10 Çorumspor		  14  18    4	2  12	16  28	
				     180   58  64  58  199 199	

	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        EZU ÇRZ ORD EZİ GİR YYZ DS  AHO KÖ  ÇRM
  1	    Erzurumspor EZU 2-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 5-0 2-1 6-0 2-1 3-0
  2	Çaykur Rizespor 1-0 ÇRZ 1-0 2-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1
  3	       Orduspor 2-2 1-1 ORD 1-0 2-4 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0
  4	   Erzincanspor 2-2 3-0 1-2 EZİ 1-0 1-1 2-2 3-1 1-0 1-0
  5	    Giresunspor 0-0 1-3 1-1 1-1 GİR 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-1
  6	Yeni Yozgatspor 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-3 0-0 YYZ 1-1 1-0 1-1 4-1
  7    Ankara Demirspor 1-1 0-0 3-4 1-0 0-0 1-1 DS  1-1 1-1 3-1
  8	Artvin Hopaspor 0-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 AHO 1-0 1-0
  9	   Keçiörengücü 2-1 2-3 3-5 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-3 3-0 KÖ  1-1
 10	      Çorumspor 0-1 3-0 1-1 0-2 1-2 0-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 ÇRM

GRUP 5

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Elazığspor		  34  18   10	4   4	22   9       Promotion Group
	 2 Ankara B.Belediye (+)  28  18    7	7   4	15  12       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Şanlıurfaspor	  26  18    6	8   4	19  17	
	 4 Diyarbakırspor	  25  18    6	7   5	24  15	
	 5 Adıyamanspor		  24  18    5	9   4	19  17	
	 6 Malatyaspor		  23  18    5	8   5	21  23	 -2
	 7 PTT			  23  18    6	5   7	18  21	 -3
	 8 Gaziantep Sanko (+)	  21  18    5	6   7	20  21	 -1
	 9 Batman Petrolspor (+)  21  18    5	6   7	20  30	-10
	10 Siirt Köy Hiz. YSE	  11  18    1	8   9	11  24	
				     180   56  68  56  189 189	

	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        ELA ABB ŞUR DYB ADY MAL PTT GAS BTP SKH
  1	     Elazığspor ELA 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 3-0 1-1 2-0
  2   Ankara B.Belediye 0-2 ABB 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 4-1
  3	  Şanlıurfaspor 1-0 2-0 ŞUR 1-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 0-0 3-1 0-0
  4	 Diyarbakırspor 1-0 0-1 1-1 DYB 2-0 3-0 1-1 1-1 6-0 2-0
  5	   Adıyamanspor 0-0 1-1 3-1 3-1 ADY 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 2-1
  6	    Malatyaspor 1-1 2-3 1-1 0-0 1-1 MAL 1-1 3-2 3-0 0-0
  7	            PTT 1-2 0-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 1-0 PTT 1-0 2-1 1-1
  8	Gaziantep Sanko 0-0 0-1 2-3 1-0 1-1 0-1 3-2 GAS 4-1 2-0
  9   Batman Petrolspor 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-3 3-0 2-3 BTP 0-0
 10  Siirt Köy Hiz. YSE 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 2-2 SKH

STAGE 2


YÜKSELME GRUBU - PROMOTION GROUP


The group had no stats carryover from the Stage 1.
Top two got promoted to 1. Lig and the next three qualified to Stage 3.


				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Erzurumspor		  38  18   11	5   2	38  12       Promoted to 1.Lig
	 2 Adanaspor		  33  18    9	6   3	31  19	 12  Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Denizlispor		  33  18   10	3   5	33  23	 10  Stage 3
	 4 Ankara B.Belediye	  27  18    8	3   7	20  20       Stage 3
	 5 Sakaryaspor		  26  18    7	5   6	28  24       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 6 Zeytinburnu		  25  18    6	7   5	27  24	
	 7 Sarıyer		  21  18    5	6   7	24  23	
	 8 Çaykur Rizespor	  16  18    5	1  12	18  39	
	 9 Elazığspor		  14  18    2	8   8	18  30	
	10 Eskişehirspor	  13  18    3	4  11	10  33	
				     180   66  48  66  247 247	

		        EZU ADA DEN ABB SKR ZB  SY  ÇRZ ELA ESK Coach
  1	    Erzurumspor EZU 1-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 3-2 7-0 3-1 0-0 Sadi Tekelioğlu
  2	      Adanaspor 1-0 ADA 2-1 0-2 2-1 3-3 5-0 2-2 3-1 4-0 Ercan Albay
  3	    Denizlispor 0-3 1-1 DEN 1-2 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-0 3-0 6-1
  4   Ankara B.Belediye 0-1 1-1 2-0 ABB 2-1 1-0 0-3 3-1 1-1 3-0
  5	    Sakaryaspor 1-1 2-1 1-2 3-0 SKR 2-2 3-1 1-0 2-0 3-1 İlyas Tüfekçi
  6	    Zeytinburnu 1-4 2-0 3-4 0-0 1-1 ZB  0-0 3-0 2-1 3-1
  7		Sarıyer 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 SY  5-1 0-0 1-0
  8	Çaykur Rizespor 3-1 0-1 0-2 1-0 3-4 0-1 1-0 ÇRZ 2-1 1-2
  9	     Elazığspor 1-1 1-1 2-2 0-2 1-0 3-3 2-1 2-3 ELA 1-1
 10	  Eskişehirspor 0-3 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-1 0-3 1-0 0-0 ESK

KLASMAN GRUPLARI - CLASSIFICATION GROUPS


The clubs continued to play in their groups from Stage 1 with carrying all their stats over.
Top club progressed to Stage 3 and the bottom two from the groups were relegated to 3. Lig.


GRUP 1

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 İstanbul B.Belediye	  56  32   16	8   8	58  44       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Konyaspor		  53  32   14  11   7	51  29
	 3 Hatayspor		  43  32   12	7  13	35  40
	 4 Boluspor		  40  32   10  10  12	37  42
	 5 Bakırköy		  39  32   11	6  15	44  58
	 6 Mersin İdman Yurdu	  38  32    9  11  12	44  43
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Kemerspor		  34  32    9	7  16	38  60       Relegated
	 8 Gaziosmanpaşa	  27  32    5  12  15	32  49       Relegated

		        İBB KON HTY BOL BK  MİY KEM GO
  1 İstanbul B.Belediye İBB 2-2 2-1 1-1 3-0 4-3 4-0 0-0
  2	      Konyaspor 2-1 KON 3-0 1-1 5-0 1-1 2-0 0-0
  3	      Hatayspor 1-0 0-4 HTY 0-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0
  4	       Boluspor 1-1 0-2 2-1 BOL 4-2 1-0 1-1 1-1
  5	       Bakırköy 3-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 BK  3-2 2-1 3-0
  6  Mersin İdman Yurdu 1-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 MİY 2-1 3-0
  7	      Kemerspor 1-3 0-3 2-0 1-0 3-2 1-1 KEM 3-1
  8	  Gaziosmanpaşa 2-3 1-3 1-1 1-2 2-2 2-0 4-1 GO

GRUP 2

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Marmarisspor		  64  36   17  13   6	49  26       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Aydınspor		  52  36   13  13  10	48  46	
	 3 Soma Linyitspor	  46  36   13	7  16	33  42	 -9
	 4 Yeni Salihlispor	  46  36   13	7  16	35  50	-15
	 5 Bucaspor		  44  36   12	8  16	37  42	
	 6 Adana Demirspor	  43  36   10  13  13	42  44	
	 7 Karşıyaka		  42  36   12	6  18	47  52	
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 8 Yeni Turgutluspor	  41  36   11	8  17	37  54       Relegated
	 9 Afyonspor		  36  36    8  12  16	36  52       Relegated

		        MRM AYD SML YSL B   ADS KSK YTR AFY
  1	   Marmarisspor MRM 2-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-1
  2	      Aydınspor 0-0 AYD 3-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 3-3 2-2 0-0
  3	Soma Linyitspor 3-2 3-0 SML 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 0-1 1-0
  4    Yeni Salihlispor 1-0 0-0 3-1 YSL 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-1
  5	       Bucaspor 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 B   1-1 1-0 2-2 2-0
  6	Adana Demirspor 1-1 2-3 1-3 0-1 1-2 ADS 1-0 1-1 0-0
  7	      Karşıyaka 1-1 3-2 3-1 5-0 0-1 3-0 KSK 3-1 1-2
  8   Yeni Turgutluspor 1-2 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 YTR 1-0
  9	      Afyonspor 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 3-2 2-2 0-0 1-2 AFY

GRUP 3

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Kartal		  59  32   17	8   7	44  27       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Kuşadasıspor		  52  32   15	7  10	58  40
	 3 Kasımpaşa		  43  32   12	7  13	43  48
	 4 Göztepe		  42  32   10  12  10	39  44
	 5 Edirnespor		  41  32   12	5  15	41  52
	 6 Zonguldakspor	  40  32   11	7  14	39  47
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Düzcespor		  32  32   10	2  20	33  51       Relegated
	 8 Beylerbeyi		  24  32    6	6  20	30  48       Relegated

		        K   KUŞ KP  GT  EDİ ZON DÜZ BB
  1		 Kartal K   2-1 3-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0
  2	   Kuşadasıspor 2-0 KUŞ 5-2 0-1 5-0 0-3 2-0 3-1
  3	      Kasımpaşa 3-5 2-0 KP  0-0 3-2 2-0 0-1 2-1
  4		Göztepe 0-0 2-2 2-0 GT  0-0 3-2 3-1 2-2
  5	     Edirnespor 3-1 5-2 1-2 1-0 EDİ 5-0 4-3 2-0
  6	  Zonguldakspor 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 ZON 3-0 0-3
  7	      Düzcespor 0-1 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 3-0 DÜZ 1-0
  8	     Beylerbeyi 3-0 2-3 1-2 1-4 1-2 0-1 1-0 BB

GRUP 4

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Erzincanspor		  53  32   15	8   9	50  36       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Orduspor		  51  32   13  12   7	40  34	
	 3 Giresunspor		  48  32   12  12   8	36  31	
	 4 Artvin Hopaspor	  40  32   11	7  14	24  38	
	 5 Ankara Demirspor	  37  32    8  13  11	38  40	 -2
	 6 Yeni Yozgatspor	  37  32    8  13  11	30  34	 -4
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Keçiörengücü		  32  32    8	8  16	33  43       Relegated
	 8 Çorumspor		  26  32    6	8  18	26  46       Relegated

		        EZİ ORD GİR AHO DS  YYZ KÖ  ÇRM
  1	   Erzincanspor EZİ 2-0 2-1 1-0 4-0 3-1 2-1 1-1
  2	       Orduspor 2-1 ORD 2-0 2-0 1-3 2-0 1-0 0-0
  3	    Giresunspor 3-0 2-1 GİR 2-1 1-1 4-3 0-1 0-0
  4	Artvin Hopaspor 4-3 0-0 2-1 AHO 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0
  5    Ankara Demirspor 2-0 0-0 3-2 2-1 DS  1-1 2-2 2-3
  6	Yeni Yozgatspor 3-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 YYZ 2-0 0-1
  7	   Keçiörengücü 2-4 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 KÖ  2-2
  8	      Çorumspor 0-3 0-0 0-2 1-2 0-2 2-2 0-1 ÇRM

GRUP 5

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Diyarbakırspor	  52  32   14  10   8	48  30       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Gaziantep Sanko	  45  32   12	9  11	42  34	  8
	 3 Şanlıurfaspor	  45  32   12	9  11	32  32	  0
	 4 Batman Petrolspor	  43  32   11  10  11	41  50	
	 5 Adıyamanspor		  42  32   10  12  10	31  27	  4
	 6 Malatyaspor		  42  32   10  12  10	40  48	 -8
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 PTT			  37  32   10	7  15	32  40        Relegated
	 8 Siirt Köy Hiz. YSE	  26  32    6	8  18	30  51        Relegated

		        DYB GAS ŞUR BTP ADY MAL PTT SKH
  1	 Diyarbakırspor DYB 2-2 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-1
  2	Gaziantep Sanko 0-0 GAS 0-2 1-2 1-0 5-1 4-1 2-0
  3	  Şanlıurfaspor 1-0 0-1 ŞUR 1-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 2-0
  4   Batman Petrolspor 3-1 0-3 3-0 BTP 2-0 3-3 1-0 2-0
  5	   Adıyamanspor 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 ADY 4-0 1-0 2-1
  6	    Malatyaspor 2-2 2-1 3-2 2-2 0-0 MAL 2-1 1-0
  7	            PTT 3-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 PTT 3-0
  8  Siirt Köy Hiz. YSE 2-4 1-2 2-1 4-1 1-0 2-1 5-2 SKH

STAGE 3


8 clubs played one-game knock-out games at a neutral venue - Atatürk Stadium in Eskişehir.
The winner got promoted to 1. Lig.


Quarter Finals

                         Denizlispor 3-0 Diyarbakırspor
                 İstanbul B.Belediye 3-0 Ankara B.Belediye
                        Erzincanspor 2-2 Kartal				penalties: 5-4 - reg time: 1-1
                         Sakaryaspor 3-0 Marmarisspor

Semi Finals

                 İstanbul B.Belediye 1-0 Denizlispor			aet
                         Sakaryaspor 4-1 Erzincanspor			aet - reg time: 0-0

Final

                         Sakaryaspor 1-0 İstanbul B.Belediye
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups