Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
1996 1997
ARCHIVES
Home
1995-96
1997-98
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

1996-1997 Türkiye 2. Ligi

The league was played at three stages again.
Stage 1 was played in 5 groups with 10 clubs each.
Stage 2 had a new group called Promotion Group which was formed by the top two of the Stage 1 groups, 10 in total. Other clubs continued to play in their groups, which are now called Classification Groups with 8 clubs each.
Stage 3 was played as a one-game knock-out style by 8 clubs - 3 from the Promotion Group and 1 each from 5 Classification groups.

Artvin Hopaspor Kulübü played at Turkish Leagues as Hopaspor Kulübü before.


STAGE 1


Top two of the groups qualified to the Stage 2 - Promotion Group.


GRUP 1

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 KDÇ Karabükspor	  35  18   10	5   3	28  10       Promotion Group
	 2 Zonguldakspor	  34  18   10	4   4	30  11       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Kartal		  33  18    8	9   1	22  10	
	 4 Bakırköy		  27  18    8	3   7	25  17	
	 5 Gaziosmanpaşa	  26  18    7	5   6	18  14	
	 6 Sakaryaspor		  21  18    5	6   7	15  18	
	 7 Nişantaşı (+)	  17  18    3	8   7	17  25	 -8
	 8 Edirnespor		  17  18    4	5   9	14  30	-16
	 9 Beylerbeyi (+)	  16  18    4	4  10	15  30	-15
	10 Anadoluhisarı İY	  16  18    3	7   8	16  35	-19
				     180   62  56  62  200 200	

	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        KDÇ ZON K   BK  GO  SKR N   EDİ BB  AİY
  1	KDÇ Karabükspor KDÇ 2-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 4-0 2-0
  2	  Zonguldakspor 0-0 ZON 0-2 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 6-0 5-0 5-1
  3		 Kartal 1-0 0-0 K   2-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 4-2 3-0
  4	       Bakırköy 1-2 0-1 1-2 BK  1-3 1-0 3-1 0-2 1-0 6-0
  5	  Gaziosmanpaşa 1-3 1-0 0-0 0-1 GO  1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1
  6	    Sakaryaspor 0-0 1-0 1-3 0-2 2-0 SKR 5-0 2-1 1-0 1-3
  7	      Nişantaşı 0-3 1-1 1-0 0-2 1-1 1-1 N   1-1 0-2 1-1
  8	     Edirnespor 1-2 0-3 1-1 0-0 0-0 3-0 0-3 EDİ 2-0 2-0
  9	     Beylerbeyi 0-2 1-2 1-1 0-2 2-1 0-0 1-1 4-1 BB  1-0
 10    Anadoluhisarı İY 3-2 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-3 0-0 0-4 3-0 1-1 AİY

GRUP 2

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Karşıyaka (-)	  35  18   11	2   5	31  21       Promotion Group
	 2 Kuşadasıspor	(+)	  33  18   10	3   5	31  19       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Aydınspor		  32  18    9	5   4	29  18	
	 4 Muğlaspor (+)	  26  18    7	5   6	19  21	
	 5 Bucaspor		  24  18    5	9   4	25  24	
	 6 Yeni Turgutluspor	  22  18    6	4   8	19  27	
	 7 Yeni Salihlispor	  21  18    5	6   7	14  18	
	 8 Göztepe		  20  18    5	5   8	24  28	 -4
	 9 Soma Linyitspor	  20  18    4	8   6	16  22	 -6
	10 Balıkesirspor	  11  18    2	5  11	14  24	
				     180   64  52  64  222 222	

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        KSK KUŞ AYD MUĞ B   YTR YSL GT  SML BAL
  1	      Karşıyaka KSK 0-0 0-3 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 5-1 1-0
  2	   Kuşadasıspor 1-3 KUŞ 2-3 3-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 5-0 3-1 1-0
  3	      Aydınspor 0-1 1-0 AYD 2-2 1-2 4-2 3-0 2-1 0-0 2-0
  4	      Muğlaspor 2-0 2-1 2-0 MUĞ 1-0 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-1 3-0
  5	       Bucaspor 4-3 2-2 1-1 1-1 B   0-0 1-1 4-3 1-1 2-0
  6   Yeni Turgutluspor 2-3 1-1 0-2 0-1 2-1 YTR 1-0 3-2 2-1 2-1
  7    Yeni Salihlispor 1-3 3-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 YSL 1-1 1-0 1-0
  8		Göztepe 2-1 0-1 2-1 4-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 GT  2-1 1-1
  9	Soma Linyitspor 2-1 0-2 1-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 SML 1-1
 10	  Balıkesirspor 1-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 2-2 4-0 0-1 2-1 0-1 BAL

GRUP 3

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Adanaspor		  39  18   12	3   3	36  16       Promotion Group
	 2 Mersin İdman Yurdu	  35  18   10	5   3	26  13       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Konyaspor		  27  18    8	3   7	31  21	
	 4 Kemerspor		  24  18    7	3   8	21  24	
	 5 Düzcespor		  23  18    5	8   5	28  31	
	 6 Yeni Afyonspor	  22  18    5	7   6	23  23	  0
	 7 İnegölspor (+)	  22  18    6	4   8	20  24	 -4
	 8 Eskişehirspor (-)	  21  18    5	6   7	19  19	
	 9 Adana Demirspor	  18  18    4	6   8	17  28	
	10 Alanyaspor		  15  18    4	3  11	16  38	
				     180   66  48  66  237 237	

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        ADA MİY KON KEM DÜZ YAF İNE ESK ADS ALA
  1	      Adanaspor ADA 2-1 2-0 3-2 5-1 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 5-1
  2  Mersin İdman Yurdu 1-0 MİY 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-0
  3	      Konyaspor 1-0 1-2 KON 5-0 2-2 4-1 2-3 3-1 0-1 3-0
  4	      Kemerspor 2-0 0-2 1-0 KEM 3-4 2-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-0
  5	      Düzcespor 1-1 0-0 3-2 2-2 DÜZ 3-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-2
  6	 Yeni Afyonspor 0-3 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-2 YAF 1-1 0-0 4-0 4-0
  7	     İnegölspor 0-1 1-4 1-3 0-1 1-0 2-0 İNE 3-2 0-0 4-0
  8	  Eskişehirspor 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 3-2 0-1 1-1 ESK 4-0 2-0
  9	Adana Demirspor 2-2 1-1 1-2 2-0 2-3 1-1 2-1 1-0 ADS 1-3
 10	     Alanyaspor 2-4 0-3 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-3 1-1 0-1 1-1 ALA

GRUP 4

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Çaykur Rizespor	  33  18    9	6   3	22   9        Promotion Group
	 2 Erzurumspor		  30  18    9	3   6	30  17        Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Yeni Yozgatspor	  27  18    8	3   7	20  26
	 4 PTT			  26  18    7	5   6	16  19
	 5 Erzincanspor		  25  18    7	4   7	24  19
	 6 Şekerspor		  23  18    5	8   5	21  22
	 7 Ankara Demirspor (+)	  22  18    6	4   8	18  23
	 8 Çorumspor		  21  18    4	9   5	15  18
	 9 Artvin Hopaspor (+)	  20  18    6	2  10	19  27
	10 Ünyespor (+)		  17  18    3	8   7	17  22
				     180   64  52  64  202 202

	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        ÇRZ EZU YYZ PTT EZİ Ş   DS  ÇRM AHO ÜNY
  1	Çaykur Rizespor ÇRZ 3-0 3-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 4-0 0-0 1-0 1-0
  2	    Erzurumspor 2-0 EZU 5-2 2-0 3-0 4-2 1-0 0-0 6-0 2-1
  3	Yeni Yozgatspor 1-0 0-1 YYZ 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-0
  4		    PTT 0-1 2-1 1-0 PTT 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 3-2 0-0
  5	   Erzincanspor 0-1 1-0 5-1 3-1 EZİ 3-1 2-1 4-1 1-2 1-1
  6	      Şekerspor 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 Ş   0-0 1-1 1-0 3-2
  7    Ankara Demirspor 1-1 3-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-2 DS  1-0 2-1 2-0
  8	      Çorumspor 1-0 0-0 2-3 1-0 1-0 2-2 2-2 ÇRM 2-0 1-1
  9	Artvin Hopaspor 0-2 1-0 4-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 AHO 0-0
 10	       Ünyespor 2-2 2-1 0-0 2-2 0-2 1-2 2-1 0-0 3-1 ÜNY

GRUP 5

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Kayserispor (-)	  35  18   10	5   3	34  12       Promotion Group
	 2 Diyarbakırspor	  31  18   10	1   7	25  19       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Hatayspor		  27  18    7	6   5	28  30	
	 4 Elazığspor		  26  18    8	2   8	19  19	
	 5 Adıyamanspor		  24  18    6	6   6	19  20	 -1
	 6 Şanlıurfaspor	  24  18    7	3   8	19  22	 -3
	 7 Bingölspor (+)	  21  18    5	6   7	28  33	 -5
	 8 İskenderunspor (+)	  21  18    5	6   7	19  26	 -7
	 9 Malatyaspor		  20  18    6	2  10	14  18	 -4
	10 Siirt Köy Hiz. YSE	  20  18    5	5   8	17  23	 -6
				     180   69  42  69  222 222	

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        KAY DYB HTY ELA ADY ŞUR BNG İSK MAL SKH
  1	    Kayserispor KAY 0-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 5-0 4-1 1-0 1-1
  2	 Diyarbakırspor 0-1 DYB 1-2 2-1 2-3 3-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 1-0
  3	      Hatayspor 2-2 3-2 HTY 0-1 1-1 3-1 6-4 2-1 2-1 0-2
  4	     Elazığspor 2-1 1-0 0-1 ELA 1-0 2-1 4-0 1-1 2-0 0-0
  5	   Adıyamanspor 0-2 1-2 1-1 1-0 ADY 2-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-0
  6	  Şanlıurfaspor 0-0 3-1 5-0 2-1 2-1 ŞUR 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-1
  7	     Bingölspor 2-2 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 BNG 4-2 2-1 4-0
  8	 İskenderunspor 2-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 İSK 2-1 0-1
  9	    Malatyaspor 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-1 MAL 1-0
 10  Siirt Köy Hiz. YSE 0-5 1-2 2-2 0-1 1-1 3-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 SKH

STAGE 2


YÜKSELME GRUBU - PROMOTION GROUP


The group had no stats carryover from the Stage 1.
Top two got promoted to 1. Lig and the next three qualified to Stage 3.


				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 KDÇ Karabükspor	  39  18   12	3   3	29  13       Promoted to 1.Lig
	 2 Kayserispor		  35  18   11	2   5	31  17       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Zonguldakspor	  32  18   10	2   6	30  28       Stage 3
	 4 Mersin İdman Yurdu	  29  18    9	2   7	19  14       Stage 3
	 5 Adanaspor		  25  18    6	7   5	19  20       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 6 Karşıyaka		  24  18    7	3   8	19  21
	 7 Diyarbakırspor	  20  18    5	5   8	24  24
	 8 Erzurumspor		  17  18    4	5   9	12  22
	 9 Çaykur Rizespor	  16  18    4	4  10	13  27
	10 Kuşadasıspor		  14  18    3	5  10	14  24
				     180   71  38  71  210 210

		        KDÇ KAY ZON MİY ADA KSK DYB EZU ÇRZ KUŞ Coach
  1	KDÇ Karabükspor KDÇ 0-2 5-1 0-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 Giray Bulak
  2	    Kayserispor 0-0 KAY 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 5-2 3-0 Samet Aybaba
  3	  Zonguldakspor 1-3 2-1 ZON 0-2 2-1 3-0 4-1 0-0 2-1 3-1
  4  Mersin İdman Yurdu 0-1 1-0 2-0 MİY 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0
  5	      Adanaspor 1-1 1-0 2-3 1-0 ADA 1-2 2-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 Celal Kıbrızlı
  6	      Karşıyaka 2-1 0-2 3-0 4-3 1-2 KSK 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-1
  7	 Diyarbakırspor 1-2 3-2 2-2 3-0 1-2 1-0 DYB 4-0 1-1 1-0
  8	    Erzurumspor 0-1 2-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 EZU 2-0 0-2
  9	Çaykur Rizespor 0-2 0-2 1-2 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 ÇRZ 2-0
 10	   Kuşadasıspor 1-2 1-1 0-2 2-4 1-1 1-2 1-1 3-0 0-0 KUŞ

KLASMAN GRUPLARI - CLASSIFICATION GROUPS


The clubs continued to play in their groups from Stage 1 with carrying all their stats over.
Top club progressed to Stage 3 and the bottom two from the groups were relegated to 3. Lig.


GRUP 1

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Kartal		  67  32   19  10   3	56  23       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Bakırköy		  41  32   11	8  13	55  43	 12
	 3 Gaziosmanpaşa	  41  32   10  11  11	27  28	 -1
	 4 Sakaryaspor		  41  32   10  11  11	33  36	 -3
	 5 Beylerbeyi		  41  32   11	8  13	36  51	-15
	 6 Edirnespor		  39  32   10	9  13	33  43	
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Nişantaşı		  28  32    6  10  16	29  47       Relegated
	 8 Anadoluhisarı İY	  27  32    5  12  15	24  59       Relegated

		        K   BK  GO  SKR BB  EDİ N   AİY
  1		 Kartal K   4-2 2-0 3-0 1-2 3-0 3-0 2-0
  2	       Bakırköy 1-5 BK  0-0 1-2 7-0 1-4 2-1 9-0
  3	  Gaziosmanpaşa 0-0 2-0 GO  1-1 0-3 2-3 1-0 0-0
  4	    Sakaryaspor 1-3 1-1 0-0 SKR 4-1 0-2 3-2 2-2
  5	     Beylerbeyi 3-1 1-1 3-1 1-1 BB  1-0 2-1 3-2
  6	     Edirnespor 1-2 4-3 0-0 0-1 0-0 EDİ 2-0 3-0
  7	      Nişantaşı 2-3 2-2 2-1 0-2 1-0 0-0 N   1-0
  8    Anadoluhisarı İY 1-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 AİY

GRUP 2

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Bucaspor		  48  32   11  15   6	46  36       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Aydınspor		  47  32   13	8  11	49  42	
	 3 Yeni Turgutluspor	  46  32   13	7  12	39  43	
	 4 Soma Linyitspor	  41  32   10  11  11	32  38	
	 5 Göztepe		  40  32   10  10  12	41  44	 -3
	 6 Yeni Salihlispor	  40  32   11	7  14	31  37	 -6
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Muğlaspor		  40  32   11	7  14	32  39	 -7  Relegated
	 8 Balıkesirspor	  29  32    7	8  17	29  42       Relegated

		        B   AYD YTR SML GT  YSL MUĞ BAL
  1	       Bucaspor B   1-1 2-1 3-0 2-2 3-0 2-1 3-0
  2	      Aydınspor 5-3 AYD 1-4 1-0 2-2 5-1 1-0 1-1
  3   Yeni Turgutluspor 1-0 1-0 YTR 2-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-3
  4	Soma Linyitspor 1-1 2-0 0-0 SML 0-3 0-1 3-1 2-1
  5		Göztepe 0-0 2-1 3-2 1-1 GT  1-0 0-2 0-0
  6    Yeni Salihlispor 0-1 3-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 YSL 4-1 3-0
  7	      Muğlaspor 0-0 1-0 3-2 0-1 1-2 0-1 MUĞ 3-1
  8	  Balıkesirspor 0-0 3-1 0-1 1-3 2-0 2-0 1-0 BAL

GRUP 3

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Konyaspor		  49  32   14	7  11	53  33       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Eskişehirspor	  48  32   13	9  10	39  26	13
	 3 Adana Demirspor	  48  32   13	9  10	38  38	 0
	 4 Kemerspor		  44  32   13	5  14	37  38	
	 5 Düzcespor		  42  32   10  12  10	46  53	
	 6 Yeni Afyonspor	  39  32   10	9  13	41  44	
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 İnegölspor		  34  32    8  10  14	37  49       Relegated
	 8 Alanyaspor		  23  32    6	5  21	26  69       Relegated

		        KON ESK ADS KEM DÜZ YAF İNE ALA
  1	      Konyaspor KON 2-1 0-1 4-0 1-2 5-2 2-2 4-0
  2	  Eskişehirspor 0-1 ESK 1-1 2-1 3-1 3-0 3-0 2-0
  3	Adana Demirspor 1-0 1-0 ADS 1-0 5-1 3-2 2-0 1-1
  4	      Kemerspor 0-0 0-1 1-0 KEM 3-0 3-0 1-1 1-0
  5	      Düzcespor 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 DÜZ 1-3 2-0 5-2
  6	 Yeni Afyonspor 0-0 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 YAF 2-2 5-0
  7	     İnegölspor 1-2 0-0 3-1 2-4 2-2 1-0 İNE 1-1
  8	     Alanyaspor 1-0 0-3 1-3 0-1 1-2 0-1 3-2 ALA

GRUP 4

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Şekerspor		  46  32   10  16   6	37  30       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Yeni Yozgatspor	  45  32   12	9  11	34  37	
	 3 PTT			  44  32   12	8  12	31  32	
	 4 Artvin Hopaspor	  43  32   12	7  13	37  39	
	 5 Ankara Demirspor	  42  32   11	9  12	35  32	  3
	 6 Çorumspor		  42  32    9  15   8	30  28	  2
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Ünyespor		  41  32   10  11  11	33  36       Relegated
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 - Erzincanspor		  27  22    7   6   9	26  25       Not Relegated
         - Awarded score balance   0  10    0   0  10    0  30

		        Ş   YYZ PTT AHO DS  ÇRM ÜNY EZİ
  1	      Şekerspor Ş   0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 2-0
  2	Yeni Yozgatspor 1-1 YYZ 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 4-1 3-0
  3	            PTT 2-1 1-0 PTT 3-0 0-3 1-2 0-1 3-0
  4	Artvin Hopaspor 0-0 3-0 1-1 AHO 1-0 1-1 2-1 3-0
  5    Ankara Demirspor 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 DS  0-0 3-0 3-0
  6	      Çorumspor 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 ÇRM 2-2 1-1
  7	       Ünyespor 1-2 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 ÜNY 3-0
  8	   Erzincanspor 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 1-3 0-3 0-0 EZİ

         Erzincanspor had a deadly accident on 21.02.1997 while travelling to Ankara to play
         an away fixture vs PTT. They were excused from the league for the rest of the season and
         was exempt from relegation.
         The rest of their fixture was awarded as a 3-0 win to their opponents.
         Only one club was relegated

GRUP 5

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Adıyamanspor		  55  32   16	7   9	53  35       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Elazığspor		  52  32   16	4  12	50  38	
	 3 Siirt Köy Hiz. YSE	  46  32   13	7  12	39  39	
	 4 Malatyaspor		  43  32   13	4  15	34  35	-1
	 5 Hatayspor		  43  32   11  10  11	50  52	-2
	 6 Şanlıurfaspor	  42  32   12	6  14	34  35	
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 İskenderunspor	  37  32   10	7  15	38  55        Relegated	
	 8 Bingölspor		  25  32    6	7  19	39  76        Relegated	

		        ADY ELA SKH MAL HTY ŞUR İSK BNG
  1	   Adıyamanspor ADY 5-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 3-1 3-2 6-1
  2	     Elazığspor 1-2 ELA 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 5-0 4-1
  3  Siirt Köy Hiz: YSE 2-1 3-1 SKH 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0
  4	    Malatyaspor 1-0 0-3 2-0 MAL 3-0 0-0 3-2 5-1
  5	      Hatayspor 1-2 5-1 1-1 3-0 HTY 2-2 3-3 4-0
  6	  Şanlıurfaspor 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-2 2-0 ŞUR 3-0 1-0
  7	 İskenderunspor 3-1 0-5 3-0 2-3 1-2 1-0 İSK 1-0
  8	     Bingölspor 2-6 1-4 3-5 1-0 1-1 0-2 0-1 BNG

STAGE 3


8 clubs played one-game knock-out games at a neutral venue - Atatürk Stadium in Antalya.
The winner got promoted to 1. Lig.


Quarter Finals

                              Kartal 2-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu
                           Adanaspor 3-0 Konyaspor
                           Şekerspor 4-1 Bucaspor
                        Adıyamanspor 3-0 Zonguldakspor			awd

        awd - Awarded score. Zonguldakspor won the game 2-1, but fielded an ineligible player

Semi Finals

                              Kartal 3-3 Adanaspor			penalties: 4-5 - reg time: 3-3
                           Şekerspor 1-0 Adıyamanspor

Final

                            Şekerspor 0-0 Adanaspor			penalties: 4-2
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups