Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
1993 1994
TURKISH CUP
Home
1992-93
1994-95
Abbreviations for Province Names
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Türk Futbol Federasyonu Tahkim Kurulu
Talat Emre Koçak

1993-1994 - 32. Türkiye Kupası


Competition:

The "Golden Goal" rule was abolished.

Clubs:

The Cup was played by 139 clubs.
Qualification:
1. Lig: 16
- 8 - Top 8 of 16 1. Lig clubs at fixture draw (R6)
- 8 - Bottom 8 of 16 1. Lig clubs at fixture draw (R5)
2. Lig: 50 - 2
- 50 - All 2. Lig clubs (R1)
3. Lig: 73 - 3
- 13 clubs - Clubs relegated from 1992-1993 Türkiye 2. Ligi (R1)
- 60 clubs - Clubs ranked 2nd through 7th in ten 1992-1993 3. Lig groups (R1)


Final


Beşiktaş İstanbul

 06.04 04.05 	              Galatasaray İST 0-0 2-3 İST Beşiktaş

06/04/1994 19:00 Ali Sami Yen Stadyumu, İstanbul - Bülent Yavuz, Ali Rıza Çakmak, Maksut Balta
Galatasaray 0-0 Beşiktaş
Galatasaray Hayrettin Demirbaş, Reinhard Stumpf (Cihat Arslan 28), Bülent Korkmaz, Falko Götz, Uğur Tütüneker, Suat Kaya, Tugay Kerimoğlu, Hamza Hamzaoğlu, Roger Ljung, Arif Erdem, Hakan Şükür (Yusuf Tepekule "K.Yusuf" 46)
Coach: Rainer Hollmann (GER)
Tugay Kerimoğlu
Beşiktaş Zafer Öğer, Alpay Özalan, Gökhan Keskin, Ali Günçar, Fani Madida, Metin Uzun "K.Metin", Rıza Çalımbay, Sergen Yalçın (Oktay Derelioğlu 83), Mutlu Topçu, Feyyaz Uçar, Osvaldo Nartollo (Metin Tekin "B.Metin" 68)
Coach: Christoph Daum (GER)
Alpay Özalan 54

04/05/1994 19:00 İnönü Stadyumu, İstanbul - Ahmet Çakar, Münir Takpak, Aykut Gömülü
Beşiktaş 3-2 Galatasaray
0-1 Hakan Şükür 11, 1-1 Metin Tekin 15, 2-1 Fani Madida 22, 2-2 Bülent Korkmaz 79, 3-2 Alpay Özalan 82
Beşiktaş Zafer Öğer, Recep Çetin, Gökhan Keskin, Ali Günçar "K.Ali", Fani Madida (Alpay Özalan 79), Osvaldo Nartollo, Rıza Çalımbay, Mehmet Özdilek, Mutlu Topçu, Metin Tekin "B.Metin" (Sergen Yalçın 85), Feyyaz Uçar
Coach: Christoph Daum (GER)
Mehmet Özdilek 25, Osvaldo Nartollo 65
Galatasaray Hayrettin Demirbaş, Mert Korkmaz, Reinhard Stumpf, Bülent Korkmaz, Hamza Hamzaoğlu, Uğur Tütüneker, Tugay Kerimoğlu, Roger Ljung, Soner Tolungüç (Yusuf Altıntaş "B.Yusuf" 46), Arif Erdem, Hakan Şükür (Benhur Babaoğlu 46)
Coach: Rainer Hollmann (GER)
Yusuf Altıntaş 46

Beşiktaş won the cup with a 3-2 aggregate score


Semi Finals


 09.02 09.03			   Beşiktaş İST	3-1 1-1	TRA Trabzonspor
 09.02 09.03			Kocaelispor KOC	2-1 0-2	İST Galatasaray

Quarter Finals


 30.01				   Beşiktaş İST	2-1	İST Fenerbahçe
 30.01				Kayserispor KAY	2-3	İST Galatasaray
 30.01				Kocaelispor KOC	4-3	SAM Samsunspor
 30.01				Trabzonspor TRA	7-0	İST Sarıyer

Round 6


8 of 16 clubs progressed to Quarter Finals.


 22.12			      Denizlispor 2 DEN	0-1	İST Galatasaray	
 22.12				   Beşiktaş İST	2-0	ANK MKE Ankaragücü
 22.12				    Sarıyer İST	1-1	ANK Gençlerbirliği		pen: 4-1 reg score: 1-1
 22.12				      Altay İZM	1-4	İST Fenerbahçe	
 22.12				Kayserispor KAY	2-0	BUR Bursaspor	
 22.12				Kocaelispor KOC	5-0	İZM Yeşilova 2	
 22.12				 Samsunspor SAM	3-1	KRB DÇ Karabükspor		aet. reg score: 1-1
 22.12				Trabzonspor TRA	4-0	NEV Nevşehirspor 3

Round 5


8 of 16 clubs progressed to Round 6.


 08.12			     MKE Ankaragücü ANK	1-0	ZON Zonguldakspor 2
 08.12			      Denizlispor 2 DEN	1-1	GAZ Gaziantepspor		pen: 5-4. reg score: 1-1
 08.12				    Sarıyer İST	1-0	İST İstanbulspor 2
 08.12				Zeytinburnu İST	0-2	BUR Bursaspor
 08.12				 Yeşilova 2 İZM	1-0	KON Konyaspor 2
 08.12				      Altay İZM	4-0	ERC Erzincanspor 3
 08.12			     DÇ Karabükspor KRB	3-2	İZM Karşıyaka			aet. reg score: 2-2
 08.12			     Nevşehirspor 3 NEV	4-0	İST Sümerbank Beykoz 3

Round 4


8 of 16 clubs progressed to Round 5.


 17.11			      Denizlispor 2 DEN	4-0	ÇAN Çanakkale Dardanel 2
 17.11			     Erzincanspor 3 ERC	4-0	KAS Kastamonuspor 3
 17.11			     İstanbulspor 2 İST	1-0	YAL Yalovaspor 3
 17.11			 Sümerbank Beykoz 3 İST	2-1	KOC Gebzespor 3			aet. reg score: 1-1
 17.11				 Yeşilova 2 İZM	3-1	İZM Torbalıspor 3
 17.11				Konyaspor 2 KON	4-0	DİY Diyarbakırspor 2
 17.11			Osmaniye Belediye 3 OSM	3-3	NEV Nevşehirspor 3		pen: 1-3.reg score: 3-3
 17.11			    Zonguldakspor 2 ZON	2-1	ERZ Erzurumspor 2

Round 3


16 of 31 clubs progressed to Round 4.


			      Torbalıspor 3 İZM bye
 03.11			     Petrol Ofisi 2 ANK	0-1	ZON Zonguldakspor 2
 03.11			      Denizlispor 2 DEN	2-1	ANT Antalyaspor 2
 03.11			   Diyarbakırspor 2 DİY	3-0	MAL Malatyaspor 2
 03.11			     Erzincanspor 3 ERC	1-0	BİN Birlikspor 3		aet
 03.11			      Erzurumspor 2 ERZ	3-0	SAM Bafraspor 3			awd. Bafraspor forfeited
 03.11			   İskenderunspor 2 HAT	1-4	KON Konyaspor 2
 03.11			     İstanbulspor 2 İST	1-0	SAK Sakaryaspor 2
 03.11			 Sümerbank Beykoz 3 İST	3-0	KRK Babaeskispor 3
 03.11				 Yeşilova 2 İZM	3-0	ANT Kemer Belediye 3
 03.11			    Kastamonuspor 3 KAS	2-0	TRA Trabzon PTT 3
 03.11				Gebzespor 3 KOC	2-1	BAL Gönenspor 3
 03.11			 Yeni Salihlispor 2 MAN	4-5	ÇAN Çanakkale Dardanel 2	total score: 4-5
 03.11			     Nevşehirspor 3 NEV	2-1	ANK Şekerspor 3			aet. reg score: 1-1
 03.11			    Şanlıurfaspor 3 ŞAN	1-2	OSM Osmaniye Belediye 3
 03.11			       Yalovaspor 3 YAL	2-1	İST Kartal 2

Round 2


31 of 62 clubs progressed to Round 3.


 20.10			      Emniyetspor 3 ANK	1-5	ANK Şekerspor 3
 20.10			     Petrol Ofisi 2 ANK	1-0	YOZ Yeni Yozgatspor 2
 20.10				Ormanspor 3 ANT	0-1	ANT Kemer Belediye 3		aet
 20.10			    Balıkesirspor 2 BAL	0-4	ÇAN Çanakkale Dardanel 2
 20.10			     Bandırmaspor 3 BAL	0-0	İST Yalovaspor 2		pen: 2-3
 20.10			Batman Petrolspor 3 BAT	0-1	BİN Birlikspor 3
 20.10			  Sönmez Filament 3 BUR	0-4	KOC Gebzespor 3
 20.10			   Diyarbakırspor 2 DİY	2-1	Sİİ Siirt Köy Hizmetleri YSE 2
 20.10			     Erzincanspor 3 ERC	3-2	SİV Sivasspor 3
 21.10			      Erzurumspor 2 ERZ	1-0	TRA Akçaabat Sebatspor 3
 20.10			   Nizip Belediye 3 GAZ	1-2	ŞAN Şanlıurfaspor 3		aet. reg score:1-1
 20.10			   İskenderunspor 2 HAT	3-2	ADA Adana Demirspor 2
 20.10			     İstanbulspor 2 İST	2-0	İST Bakırköy 2
 20.10			 Sümerbank Beykoz 3 İST	2-0	İST Çengelköyspor 3
 20.10			  Üsküdar Anadolu 2 İST	2-5	İST Kartal 2
 20.10			      Torbalıspor 3 İZM	4-1	İZM Bergamaspor 3
 20.10				 Yeşilova 3 İZM	2-1	MAN Soma Linyitspor 3
 20.10			    Kastamonuspor 3 KAS	1-1	DÜZ Düzcespor 3			prn: 3-2 reg score: 1-1
 20.10				Konyaspor 2 KON	2-1	MER Mersin İdman Yurdu 2	reg score: 1-1
 20.10			     Babaeskispor 3 KRK	2-1	İST Küçükköy 3
 20.10		      Tavşanlı Linyitspor 3 KÜT	2-3	BAL Gönenspor 3
 20.10			      Malatyaspor 2 MAL	1-0	KAH Kahramanmaraşspor 3
 20.10			 Yeni Salihlispor 2 MAN	4-1	İZM İzmirspor 3
 20.10			Yeni Turgutluspor 2 MAN	2-3	DEN Denizlispor 2
 20.10				Muğlaspor 2 MUĞ	0-4	ANT Antalyaspor 2
 20.10			     Nevşehirspor 3 NEV	2-0	TOK Tokatspor 3
 20.10			Osmaniye Belediye 3 OSM	2-0	MER Mersin Polisgücü 3
 19.10			      Sakaryaspor 2 SAK	1-0	ESK Eskişehirspor 2
 20.10				Bafraspor 3 SAM	2-1	ORD Orduspor 2			aet. reg score: 1-1
 19.10			      Trabzon PTT 3 TRA	2-0	ERZ TEK 12 Martspor 3
 20.10			    Zonguldakspor 2 ZON	2-1	İST Büyükşehir Belediye 2

Round 1


62 of 123 clubs progressed to Round 2.


				   Kartal 2 İST bye				
 06.10			  Adana Demirspor 2 ADA	2-1	HAT Hatayspor 2
 06.10			  Ceyhan Belediye 3 ADA	3-4	MER Mersin Polisgücü 3
 06.10			     Adıyamanspor 2 ADI	1-2	HAT İskenderunspor 2
 06.10			   Yeni Afyonspor 3 AFY	0-2	MAN Soma Linyitspor 3
 06.10			     Merzifonspor 3 AMA	1-2	SİV Sivasspor 3			aet. reg score: 1-1
 06.10			      Emniyetspor 3 ANK	1-0	ANK Çubukspor 3
 06.10			     Keçiörengücü 3 ANK	3-4	ANK Petrol Ofisi 2
 06.10				      PTT 2 ANK	1-2	SAM Bafraspor 3
 06.10				Şekerspor 3 ANK	2-0	ANK Beypazarı Belediye 3	aet
 06.10			      Antalyaspor 2 ANT	5-1	ISP Ispartaspor 2
 06.10		   Antalya Köy Hizmetleri 3 ANT	1-1	ANT Ormanspor 3			pen: 1-2
 06.10			   Kemer Belediye 3 ANT	4-1	KAM Karamanspor 3
 06.10		    Artvin Köy Hizmetleri 3 ART	0-1	TRA Trabzon PTT 3
 06.10			 Yeni Nazillispor 3 AYD	1-4	MAN Yeni Salihlispor 2
 06.10			      Ayvalıkgücü 2 BAL	3-4	BAL Balıkesirspor 2		aet. reg score: 2-2
 06.10				Gönenspor 3 BAL	3-1	ÇAN Bigaspor 3			aet. reg score: 1-1
 06.10			  Batman Belediye 3 BAT	2-4	DİY Diyarbakırspor 2
 06.10			Batman Petrolspor 3 BAT	2-0	BİT Bitlis Köy Hizmetleri 3
 06.10			      Bozüyükspor 3 BİL	1-2	BUR Sönmez Filament 3
 06.10			       Birlikspor 3 BİN	4-1	ELA Elazığspor 3
 06.10			       İnegölspor 3 BUR	0-2	BAL Bandırmaspor 3
 06.10			      Denizlispor 2 DEN	3-1	AYD Aydınspor 2
 06.10				Düzcespor 3 DÜZ	3-1	BUR Gölcükspor 3		aet. reg score: 1-1
 06.10			     Erzincanspor 3 ERC	3-2	BAY Bayburtspor 3
 06.10			    Eskişehirspor 2 ESK	2-1	BOL Boluspor 2
 06.10			   Nizip Belediye 3 GAZ	2-1	ADA Adana Polisgücü 3
 06.10			    Anadoluhisarı 3 İST	1-1	İST Sümerbank Beykoz 3		pen: 4-5 reg score: 1-1
 06.10				 Bakırköy 2 İST	1-0	İST Küçükçekmece 3
 06.10		      Büyükşehir Belediye 2 İST	1-0	İST Eyüpspor 2
 06.10			    Çengelköyspor 3 İST	6-2	İST Vefa 3
 06.10			    Gaziosmanpaşa 2 İST	0-1	İST İstanbulspor 2
 06.10				 Küçükköy 3 İST	3-2	İST Fatih Karagümrük 3
 06.10			  Üsküdar Anadolu 2 İST	3-1	TEK Çorluspor 2
 06.10			      Bergamaspor 3 İZM	2-0	İZM Aliağa Petkimspor 3
 06.10				  Göztepe 2 İZM	1-2	ÇAN Çanakkale Dardanel 2
 06.10				İzmirspor 3 İZM 3-2	MAN Manisaspor 3		aet. reg score: 2-2
 06.10			      Torbalıspor 3 İZM	5-2	MUĞ Marmarisspor 3
 06.10				 Yeşilova 3 İZM	1-0	MAN Manisa Sümerbankspor 3
 06.10			Kahramanmaraşspor 3 KAH	1-0	ADA Adanaspor 2			aet
 06.10		      Kars Köy Hizmetleri 3 KAR	0-1	ERZ TEK 12 Martspor 3
 06.10			    Kastamonuspor 3 KAS	1-1	ZON Erdemir Ereğlispor 3	pen: 5-4 reg score:0-0
 06.10				Gebzespor 3 KOC	3-2	TEK Tekirdağspor 3
 06.10				Konyaspor 2 KON	4-1	ANT Alanyaspor 2
 06.10			     Babaeskispor 3 KRK	1-0	EDİ Edirnespor 3
 06.10		      Tavşanlı Linyitspor 3 KÜT	1-0	UŞA Uşakspor 3
 06.10			      Malatyaspor 2 MAL	3-1	MUŞ Muşspor 2
 06.10			Yeni Turgutluspor 2 MAN	3-2	İZM Bucaspor 2			aet. reg score: 2-2
 06.10		       Mersin İdman Yurdu 2 MER	3-1	MER Tarsus İdman Yurdu 2	in Silifke
 06.10				Muğlaspor 2 MUĞ	5-4	AYD Sökespor 2			pen:4-3 reg score:1-1
 06.10			     Nevşehirspor 3 NEV	3-0	KAY Erciyesspor 3
 06.10				Niğdespor 3 NİĞ	1-2	OSM Osmaniye Belediye 3
 06.10				 Orduspor 2 ORD	2-1	GİR Giresunspor 2
 06.10				 Ünyespor 2 ORD	0-3	ERZ Erzurumspor 2
 06.10			      Sakaryaspor 2 SAK	1-0	BOL Mudurnuspor 3
 06.10		 Siirt Köy Hizmetleri YSE 2 Sİİ	1-0	VAN Vanspor 2
 06.10			    Şanlıurfaspor 3 ŞAN	2-0	MAR Mardinspor 3
 06.10				Tokatspor 3 TOK	1-0	TOK Erbaaspor 3
 06.10		       Akçaabat Sebatspor 3 TRA	1-0	RİZ Çaykur Rizespor 3
 06.10			       Yalovaspor 2 YAL	3-0	KÜT Kütahyaspor 2
 06.10			  Yeni Yozgatspor 2 YOZ	0-0	ÇOR Çorumspor 2			pen: 3-2 in Çankırı
 06.10			    Zonguldakspor 2 ZON	4-0	ANK Yeni Sincanspor 2

The Champ - Beşiktaş


		      G  W  D  L  F  A
	   Beşiktaş   6  4  2  0 11  5
 
	    Trainer: Christoph Daum (GER)
 
	    Goalies: Zafer Öğer (6)
	    Defense: Gökhan Keskin (6), Ali Günçar "K.Ali" (5,2), Mutlu Topçu (5), Recep Çetin (5), Alpay Özalan (4,1),
		     Metin Uzun "K.Metin" (2), Kadir Akbulut (2,1)
	   Midfield: Fani Madida (6,2), Rıza Çalımbay (6), Mehmet Özdilek (4), Sergen Yalçın (2), Yusuf Tokaç (1)
	   Forwards: Feyyaz Uçar (6,1), Osvaldo Nartollo (6,2), Metin Tekin "B.Metin" (5,2), Oktay Derelioğlu (4), Ali Gültiken "B.Ali" (3)
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups