Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
1989 1990
ARCHIVES
Home
1988-89
1990-91
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

1989-1990 Türkiye 2. Ligi

The league was played in three groups with 17 clubs each.
The group winners got promoted to Türkiye 1. Ligi.
The bottom three of groups were relegated to Türkiye 3. Ligi.

Eyüp Gençlik Kulübü changed its name and became Emlak Bankası Eyüp Spor Kulübü.
Hacettepe Y.Camızoğlu Spor Kulübü changed its name and became Keçiörengücü SK. They also played as Hacettepe Gençlik Kulübü before.


GRUP A

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Bakırköy		  70  32   21   7   4   74  35       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Emlak Bankası Eyüp	  52  32   15   7  10   45  39
	 3 Rizespor (-)		  47  32   14   5  13   56  53
	 4 Orduspor		  46  32   12  10  10   47  46
	 5 Kartal		  44  32   11  11  10   43  33   10
	 6 Akçaabat Sebatspor	  44  32   12   8  12   43  38    5
	 7 DÇ Karabükspor	  44  32   11  11  10   32  30    2
	 8 Eskişehirspor (-)	  44  32   12   8  12   35  35    0
	 9 Fatih Karagümrük (+)	  43  32   12   7  13   35  35    0  35
	10 Sümerbank Beykoz	  43  32   11  10  11   30  30    0  30
	11 Giresunspor		  43  32   12   7  13   36  37   -1
	12 Kütahyaspor		  41  32   12   5  15   35  42
	13 Kasımpaşa (+)	  40  32   10  10  12   34  37
	14 Kocaelispor		  39  32    9  12  11   33  31
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	15 Bartınspor		  36  32    9   9  14   42  48       Relegated
	16 Çarşambaspor		  35  32    8  11  13   29  50       Relegated
	17 Bulancakspor (+)	  33  32    9   6  17   23  53       Relegated
				     544  200 144 200  672 672

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        BKR EBE RİZ ORD K   ASB DÇK ESK FK  SB  GİR KÜT KP  KOC BRT ÇRŞ BUL Coach
  1	       Bakırköy BKR 6-1 1-1 5-1 4-2 3-2 2-1 4-2 2-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-2 3-2 5-0 6-0 Erdem Tuğal
  2  Emlak Bankası Eyüp 0-0 EBE 2-1 2-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 3-1 3-0 3-0 2-2 1-0 1-0
  3	       Rizespor 1-0 4-1 RİZ 3-1 3-2 1-0 1-0 3-2 4-1 1-0 0-1 3-1 5-2 1-1 1-2 3-0 5-0
  4	       Orduspor 1-5 1-2 1-1 ORD 0-1 3-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-2 4-0 4-3
  5		 Kartal 1-1 0-0 6-1 4-2 K   0-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 0-2 3-1 4-0 1-0
  6  Akçaabat Sebatspor 2-2 2-0 4-2 1-2 1-2 ASB 3-0 0-0 1-0 3-5 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 4-1
  7	 DÇ Karabükspor 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 DÇK 1-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 0-1
  8	  Eskişehirspor 0-1 0-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 ESK 1-1 2-1 3-2 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 5-2 2-0
  9    Fatih Karagümrük 0-2 2-1 3-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 2-2 0-1 FK  1-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 4-0 1-0
 10    Sümerbank Beykoz 0-1 3-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 SB  0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-1 0-0
 11	    Giresunspor 1-2 1-3 2-1 1-2 1-0 1-2 1-2 2-1 0-0 1-0 GİR 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 3-0
 12	    Kütahyaspor 2-1 1-2 2-1 2-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-2 KÜT 2-3 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-0
 13	      Kasımpaşa 2-3 1-0 5-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 4-2 2-0 KP  0-1 3-2 1-1 3-0
 14	    Kocaelispor 0-1 3-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 3-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 KOC 4-1 0-0 1-1
 15	     Bartınspor 2-3 2-1 2-3 0-2 1-1 2-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 BRT 3-1 2-0
 16	   Çarşambaspor 3-1 1-1 4-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-2 ÇRŞ 2-0
 17	   Bulancakspor 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-5 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-5 2-1 BUL

GRUP B

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Aydınspor		  74  32   22   8   2   66  24       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Göztepe		  63  32   18   9   5   58  32
	 3 Antalyaspor		  60  32   17   9   6   59  36
	 4 Denizlispor		  53  32   14  11   7   45  31
	 5 Alanyaspor		  46  32   11  13   8   44  43    1  44
	 6 Sökespor (+)		  46  32   14   4  14   41  40    1  41
	 7 Ayvalıkgücü		  45  32   13   6  13   47  34
	 8 Kuşadasıspor		  44  32   13   5  14   41  46   -5
	 9 Bandırmaspor (+)	  44  32   13   5  14   43  49   -6
	10 İzmirspor (+)	  43  32   10  13   9   43  52
	11 Altınordu		  42  32   11   9  12   45  43
	12 İnegölspor		  38  32   11   5  16   44  50
	13 Yeni Salihlispor	  37  32   10   7  15   38  49
	14 Muğlaspor		  36  32    9   9  14   27  38
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	15 T.Birlik Edirnespor	  32  32    8   8  16   38  54       Relegated
	16 Menemenspor		  25  32    6   7  19   25  49       Relegated
	17 Ispartaspor		  22  32    6   4  22   29  63       Relegated
				     544  206 132 206  733 733

	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        AYD GT  ANT DEN ALA SÖK AYV KUŞ BND İ   AO  İNE YSL MUĞ TBE MNM ISP Coach
  1	      Aydınspor AYD 2-0 5-1 1-2 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 4-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-1 3-1 2-1 Necdet Zorluer
  2		Göztepe 2-0 GT  1-1 1-0 1-0 2-4 3-1 1-0 3-0 2-2 3-2 2-2 2-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 3-0
  3	    Antalyaspor 0-1 1-1 ANT 1-3 1-0 1-2 1-0 4-0 4-0 6-1 3-0 2-1 4-1 2-2 2-2 1-0 2-1
  4	    Denizlispor 1-1 2-1 1-1 DEN 1-0 4-1 0-0 2-1 3-0 3-3 5-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-1
  5	     Alanyaspor 1-1 3-3 1-1 3-1 ALA 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 3-3 3-2 2-1 0-0 6-3 2-1 1-2
  6	       Sökespor 1-1 0-1 0-2 1-0 1-3 SÖK 1-1 1-2 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 2-0
  7	    Ayvalıkgücü 1-2 3-3 2-2 0-0 5-0 0-1 AYV 2-0 4-0 4-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 4-1
  8	   Kuşadasıspor 1-1 0-0 4-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-2 KUŞ 1-2 1-2 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 0-1 2-0
  9	   Bandırmaspor 2-2 1-2 0-1 3-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 3-2 BND 5-3 0-0 1-0 0-0 5-1 3-1 3-1 0-2
 10	      İzmirspor 0-1 1-1 0-2 0-3 1-1 2-2 2-0 2-1 1-0 İ   3-3 2-1 3-3 2-2 1-0 1-1 3-1
 11	      Altınordu 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 6-1 2-0 0-1 AO  2-1 4-1 0-0 1-1 3-2 1-0
 12	     İnegölspor 1-1 1-4 0-2 2-3 2-2 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-1 0-2 İNE 3-1 1-0 1-0 5-1 2-0
 13    Yeni Salihlispor 1-3 3-2 2-0 1-1 3-1 3-2 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 YSL 1-0 3-0 1-2 2-1
 14	      Muğlaspor 0-6 0-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 MUĞ 0-1 2-1 4-0
 15 T.Birlik Edirnespor 1-1 0-1 0-2 3-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 3-3 1-1 4-3 2-3 2-1 4-2 TBE 2-2 2-1
 16	    Menemenspor 0-1 0-3 2-3 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-3 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 MNM 1-0
 17	    Ispartaspor 0-4 1-5 1-3 0-1 1-2 2-2 2-2 5-2 0-2 0-2 2-1 0-3 2-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 ISP

GRUP C

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Gaziantepspor	  69  32   22	3   7	60  32       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Petrol Ofisi		  52  32   15	7  10	38  21	17
	 3 Mersin İdman Yurdu	  52  32   16	4  12	43  37	 6
	 4 Keçiörengücü	(+)	  49  32   15	4  13	56  47
	 5 Siirt Köy Hiz. YSE	  48  32   14	6  12	38  26
	 6 Diyarbakırspor	  47  32   14	5  13	38  37	 1
	 7 Polatlıspor		  47  32   14	5  13	31  40	-9
	 8 Niğdespor (+)	  44  32   13	5  14	30  32
	 9 PTT			  43  32   13	4  15	45  41	 4
	10 Şekerspor		  43  32   12	7  13	41  41	 0
	11 Nevşehirspor		  42  32   12	6  14	37  40
	12 Vanspor		  41  32   10  11  11	27  26
	13 Erzurumspor		  40  32   12	4  16	38  44	-6
	14 Kahramanmaraşspor (-)  40  32   12	4  16	38  52 -14
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	15 İskenderunspor	  39  32   11	6  15	29  38	-9   Relegated
	16 Şanlıurfaspor (+)	  39  32   11	6  15	27  38 -11   Relegated
	17 Erzincanspor		  32  32    7  11  14	32  56       Relegated
				     544  223  98 223  648 648

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        GAZ PO  MİY KG  SKH DYB POL NİĞ PTT Ş   NEV VAN EZU KHM İSK ŞUR EZİ Coach
  1	  Gaziantepspor GAZ 4-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 6-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 3-1 4-0 2-1 2-1 5-2 Zeynel Soyuer
  2	   Petrol Ofisi 2-1 PO  1-0 3-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 2-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 4-0
  3  Mersin İdman Yurdu 4-1 1-0 MİY 1-3 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-3 3-0 6-2
  4	   Keçiörengücü 0-1 0-0 1-2 KG  3-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 4-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 4-1 3-0
  5  Siirt Köy Hiz. YSE 0-0 1-0 4-0 6-1 SKH 1-0 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-1
  6	 Diyarbakırspor 4-0 1-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 DYB 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-3 2-0 1-0 4-1 3-2 2-2 2-0 1-1
  7	    Polatlıspor 1-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 POL 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 4-0
  8	      Niğdespor 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 NİĞ 1-0 1-2 1-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 3-0
  9		    PTT 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-2 1-4 3-1 3-1 0-1 PTT 5-2 3-2 0-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-3
 10	      Şekerspor 1-2 0-2 2-1 2-2 1-0 0-0 4-0 3-0 1-0 Ş   1-0 2-2 3-1 4-1 3-1 1-0 2-2
 11	   Nevşehirspor 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 1-3 1-0 NEV 1-0 0-1 3-0 0-1 5-2 0-0
 12		Vanspor 2-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 4-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 VAN 2-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-0
 13	    Erzurumspor 2-0 1-0 2-3 2-3 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 3-3 0-1 EZU 4-0 0-1 3-1 1-0
 14   Kahramanmaraşspor 1-3 0-3 1-0 5-1 0-1 3-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 4-0 4-1 3-1 2-1 KHM 2-1 2-0 1-0
 15	 İskenderunspor 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 3-2 1-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 İSK 0-0 0-1
 16	  Şanlıurfaspor 0-1 2-1 3-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-5 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 ŞUR 1-0
 17	   Erzincanspor 1-1 1-1 1-3 3-2 0-3 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 3-1 1-2 1-1 EZİ
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups