Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
1990 1991
ARCHIVES
Home
1989-90
1991-92
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

1990-1991 Türkiye 2. Ligi

The league was played in three groups two with 18 clubs and one with 17.
The group winners got promoted to Türkiye 1. Ligi.
The bottom three of groups were relegated to Türkiye 3. Ligi.


GRUP A

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Samsunspor (-)	  78  34   23	9   2	74  24       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Kocaelispor		  73  34   22	7   5	49  18
	 3 Eskişehirspor	  53  34   15	8  11	46  36
	 4 Yalovaspor (+)	  48  34   13	9  12	46  42    4
	 5 Sakaryaspor (-)	  48  34   12  12  10	32  31    1
	 6 Fatih Karagümrük	  45  34   12	9  13	42  38
	 7 Rizespor		  44  34   10  14  10	48  45    3
	 8 Gaziosmanpaşa (+)	  44  34   11  11  12	31  31    0
	 9 Emlak Bankası Eyüp	  42  34   11	9  14	27  30   -3
	10 Ünyespor (+)		  42  34   11	9  14	28  47  -19
	11 Kartal		  41  34   12	5  17	35  35
	12 Düzce Kervan Doğsan(+) 40  34    9  13  12	32  38   -6
	13 Orduspor		  40  34   10  10  14	36  43   -7
	14 DÇ Karabükspor	  40  34   10  10  14	28  39  -11
	15 Kasımpaşa		  40  34    9  13  12	26  39  -13
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	16 Giresunspor		  39  34   10	9  15	34  39       Relegated
	17 Sümerbank Beykoz	  35  34    7  14  13	30  43  -13  Relegated
	18 Akçaabat Sebatspor	  35  34    8  11  15	30  56  -26  Relegated
				     612  215 182 215  674 674

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        SMS KOC ESK YAL SKR FK  RİZ GO  EBE ÜNY K   DKD ORD DÇK KP  GİR SB  ASB Coach
  1	     Samsunspor SMS 1-0 5-1 2-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 4-0 3-2 2-0 3-1 0-0 7-0 3-0 2-0 5-0 Fahrettin Genç
  2	    Kocaelispor 1-1 KOC 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-2 5-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 3-0
  3	  Eskişehirspor 2-0 0-1 ESK 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 4-1 1-1 1-1 4-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 0-1 0-1
  4	     Yalovaspor 1-2 1-1 0-1 YAL 3-1 2-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 5-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-0
  5	    Sakaryaspor 0-3 2-1 1-1 1-0 SKR 4-2 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-0
  6    Fatih Karagümrük 1-2 1-3 1-0 2-2 1-0 FK  1-1 1-0 1-2 3-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 5-2 0-0
  7	       Rizespor 3-5 4-2 2-0 0-0 3-2 2-2 RİZ 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-3 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-2 2-0 3-1
  8	  Gaziosmanpaşa 1-2 0-1 3-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 GO  1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-1
  9  Emlak Bankası Eyüp 0-0 0-1 2-1 5-0 1-0 0-0 3-2 1-1 EBE 0-0 0-2 0-0 1-1 3-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-3
 10	       Ünyespor 1-1 1-0 0-1 2-2 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 ÜNY 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 3-1
 11		 Kartal 2-3 0-0 0-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 K   3-1 0-2 0-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-2
 12 Düzce Kervan Doğsan 1-3 1-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 0-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-3 1-0 DKD 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-2 5-0
 13	       Orduspor 0-1 0-1 2-2 3-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 0-1 ORD 2-0 3-2 1-0 1-1 2-1
 14	 DÇ Karabükspor 1-0 1-1 3-1 2-2 1-1 0-2 3-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 DÇK 1-0 1-2 1-1 2-0
 15	      Kasımpaşa 0-2 0-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 KP  2-1 1-1 1-1
 16	    Giresunspor 1-1 0-1 0-3 3-2 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 5-1 0-0 2-0 0-2 GİR 1-1 2-0
 17    Sümerbank Beykoz 0-2 0-2 2-2 0-1 2-0 3-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 2-1 2-2 0-1 0-0 SB  4-0
 18  Akçaabat Sebatspor 0-2 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 3-3 0-1 1-1 1-2 2-1 0-2 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 ASB

GRUP B

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Altay (-)		  84  34   26	6   2	76  23       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Göztepe		  79  34   25	4   5	81  30
	 3 Denizlispor		  61  34   18	7   9	56  27
	 4 Bandırmaspor		  51  34   15	6  13	44  48
	 5 Ayvalıkgücü		  48  34   13	9  12	45  52
	 6 İzmirspor		  47  34   13	8  13	66  63
	 7 İnegölspor		  46  34   12  10  12	51  47
	 8 Muğlaspor		  44  34   12	8  14	61  56    5
	 9 Yeni Salihlispor	  44  34   13	5  16	42  61  -19
	10 Alanyaspor		  43  34   11  10  13	54  53
	11 Bucaspor (+)		  41  34   10  11  13	38  38
	12 Altınordu		  39  34   11	6  17	39  50  -11
	13 Sökespor		  39  34   12	3  19	38  57  -19
	14 Antalyaspor		  39  34   12	3  19	39  65  -26
	15 Gönenspor (+)	  38  34    8  14  12	45  55  -10
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	16 Kütahyaspor		  38  34   10	8  16	44  58  -14  Relegated
	17 Kuşadasıspor		  36  34   10	6  18	50  63       Relegated
	18 Yeni Afyonspor (+)	  34  34    8  10  16	30  53       Relegated
				     612  239 134 239  899 899

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        AT  GT  DEN BND AYV İ   İNE MUĞ YSL ALA B   AO  SÖK ANT GÖN KÜT KUŞ YAF Coach
  1		  Altay AT  2-1 0-0 1-0 6-1 2-0 5-2 5-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 5-1 3-0 3-1 4-1 4-2 1-0 Behiç Funda
  2		Göztepe 2-2 GT  0-1 4-0 1-0 5-3 2-1 3-1 8-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 2-2 4-0 4-1 2-0
  3	    Denizlispor 3-2 2-0 DEN 5-0 4-1 3-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-2 4-1 1-2 4-0 1-0 5-0 5-0
  4	   Bandırmaspor 0-1 1-0 2-0 BND 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 3-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 2-1 2-1 1-0
  5	    Ayvalıkgücü 1-1 0-1 3-1 1-1 AYV 1-2 2-0 3-2 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1
  6	      İzmirspor 2-3 2-3 4-2 3-0 2-2 İ   1-1 3-4 1-1 4-1 0-6 2-1 3-0 2-1	1-3 4-1 2-1 2-2
  7	     İnegölspor 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-3 3-4 1-0 İNE 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 5-0 2-2 3-1 3-1 3-1
  8	      Muğlaspor 1-2 0-1 0-1 4-3 0-1 1-2 6-2 MUĞ 0-1 1-1 5-0 2-1 5-3 4-2 4-1 4-1 3-2 1-1
  9    Yeni Salihlispor 0-4 0-3 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-3 YSL 1-1 1-4 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 3-0 4-0
 10	     Alanyaspor 2-1 1-2 1-0 2-2 3-3 3-3 2-0 3-2 2-1 ALA 1-0 4-1 2-1 3-2 2-2 2-0 3-0 1-2
 11	       Bucaspor 0-0 2-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-2 B   1-0 2-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 3-0
 12	      Altınordu 0-2 2-6 0-1 2-1 4-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 1-1 AO  0-2 2-0 1-1 4-1 0-0 3-1
 13	       Sökespor 0-2 0-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-4 1-0 3-2 0-0 0-1 SÖK 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 3-0
 14	    Antalyaspor 0-3 1-4 0-2 3-2 1-0 2-7 1-3 2-0 7-3 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 ANT 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-1
 15	      Gönenspor 0-0 1-1 0-0 3-2 2-2 1-2 3-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-2 1-1 4-1 1-1 GÖN 2-0 1-3 0-1
 16	    Kütahyaspor 0-1 1-4 0-2 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 3-1 3-1 3-2 1-1 4-0 3-2 2-0 5-3 KÜT 3-0 0-0
 17	   Kuşadasıspor 0-1 1-3 2-0 3-0 3-4 1-4 1-2 1-1 2-2 1-1 4-1 1-2 2-1 2-2 3-0 4-2 KUŞ 3-1
 18	 Yeni Afyonspor 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-4 3-0 2-0 2-2 1-1 1-2 2-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-3 YAF

GRUP C

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Adana Demirspor (-)	  73  32   23	4   5	82  31       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Malatyaspor (-)	  65  32   19	8   5	61  24
	 3 Mersin İdman Yurdu	  64  32   19	7   6	69  36
	 4 Petrol Ofisi		  61  32   18	7   7	53  40
	 5 Siirt Köy Hiz. YSE	  55  32   17	4  11	41  34
	 6 Keçiörengücü		  44  32   12	8  12	58  50
	 7 Erzurumspor		  43  32   12	7  13	29  35
	 8 Vanspor		  40  32   11	7  14	36  39   -3
	 9 Şekerspor		  40  32   11	7  14	28  33   -5
	10 Hatayspor (+)	  40  32   10  10  12	39  48   -9
	11 Elazığspor (+)	  40  32   12	4  16	35  46  -11
	12 PTT			  39  32   11	6  15	41  52  -11
	13 Diyarbakırspor	  39  32   10	9  13	38  52  -14
	14 Kahramanmaraşspor	  33  32    9	6  17	33  46  -13
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	15 Nevşehirspor		  33  32    8	9  15	28  43  -15  Relegated
	16 Niğdespor		  31  32    9	4  19	35  58       Relegated
	17 Polatlıspor		  19  32    4	7  21	21  60       Relegated
				     544  215 114 215  727 727

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        ADS MAL MİY PO  SKH KÖ  EZU VAN Ş   HTY ELA PTT DYB KHM NEV NİĞ POL Coach
  1     Adana Demirspor ADS 2-1 3-2 3-2 2-0 6-1 2-1 4-1 1-0 6-0 2-0 4-1 7-0 4-0 3-1 2-2 5-1 Ali Hoşfikirer
  2	    Malatyaspor 2-0 MAL 4-1 6-2 1-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 6-0 1-0 1-2 4-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 3-0
  3  Mersin İdman Yurdu 3-2 1-1 MİY 1-0 4-0 4-4 3-1 3-1 3-0 1-1 5-3 2-0 3-1 2-1 7-1 1-0 3-0
  4	   Petrol Ofisi 2-0 2-2 1-0 PO  2-2 2-1 1-0 0-1 4-1 2-2 3-1 5-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0
  5  Siirt Köy Hiz. YSE 2-3 2-1 1-0 5-2 SKH 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 1-0
  6	   Keçiörengücü 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 5-2 KÖ  1-4 1-1 2-0 3-1 0-1 4-1 1-1 6-1 2-1 1-0 4-0
  7 	    Erzurumspor 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 EZU 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 2-3 2-1 1-0 0-0
  8		Vanspor 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-2 1-2 0-0 0-0 VAN 3-2 3-0 3-2 3-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-0
  9	      Şekerspor 2-0 0-0 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 Ş   0-1 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-0
 10	      Hatayspor 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 2-1 3-2 1-1 3-1 0-1 HTY 1-0 1-2 3-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 4-1
 11	     Elazığspor 1-2 1-2 1-2 1-0 1-2 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 ELA 3-1 3-3 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-0
 12		    PTT 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-3 1-0 1-3 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 PTT 3-2 1-1 0-1 3-3 0-0
 13	 Diyarbakırspor 1-2 1-1 1-3 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-4 1-1 2-0 2-0 DYB 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-0
 14   Kahramanmaraşspor 0-2 1-2 0-2 0-0 1-2 2-3 3-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 4-0 1-4 2-0 KHM 1-0 2-0 2-1
 15	   Nevşehirspor 0-0 1-1 0-3 4-1 1-0 4-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-3 2-0 0-0 NEV 0-1 1-1
 16	      Niğdespor 0-6 2-5 2-2 1-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-3 1-4 3-0 3-1 1-2 2-0 0-3 NİĞ 1-1
 17	    Polatlıspor 2-6 0-1 1-3 0-1 0-2 0-3 1-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-2 2-2 2-3 3-1 2-0 2-1 POL
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups