Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
1983 1984
ARCHIVES
Home
1982-83
1984-85
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

1983-1984 Türkiye 2. Ligi

The league was played in three groups two with 16 clubs and one with 17.
The group winners got promoted to Türkiye 1. Ligi.
The bottom two of groups were relegated to Türkiye 3. Ligi.

Yeni Afyonspor Kulübü has played as Afyonspor Kulübü before.


GRUP A

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Eskişehirspor	  49  30   22   5   3   49  11       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Karşıyaka		  48  30   21   6   3   50  14
	 3 Samsunspor (-)	  43  30   17   9   4   56  22
	 4 Göztepe		  34  30   11  12   7   38  31
	 5 Petrol Ofisi		  30  30   12   6  12   32  28
	 6 Kırklarelispor (+)	  29  30    9  11  10   28  33
	 7 Edirnespor		  27  30    7  13  10   25  32   -7
	 8 Galata		  27  30    8  11  11   28  36   -8
	 9 Lüleburgazspor	  27  30    7  13  10   30  40  -10
	10 Düzcespor		  27  30    9   9  12   26  40  -14
	11 Bandırmaspor		  25  30    7  11  12   31  34
	12 Sitespor		  24  30    8   8  14   31  35   -4
	13 Süleymaniye Sirkeci	  24  30    3  18   9   14  29  -15	
	14 Tekirdağspor		  23  30    4  15  11   27  44  -17
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	15 Beykoz		  23  30    5  13  12   13  32  -19  Relegated
	16 İstanbulspor		  20  30    5  10  15   15  32       Relegated
				 480 480  155 170 155  493 493

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Amateur Leagues

		        ESK KSK SMS GT  PO  KKE EDR G   LÜL DÜZ BND S   SS  TKR BK  İS  Coach
  1	  Eskişehirspor ESK 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 4-1 2-0 2-1 4-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 Gürcan Berk
  2	      Karşıyaka 2-0 KSK 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 7-3 4-0 1-0
  3	     Samsunspor 2-1 2-1 SMS 3-1 1-0 5-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 3-1 4-1 2-0 0-0 6-2 3-0 2-0
  4		Göztepe 1-0 1-1 3-2 GT  2-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 3-2 0-0 0-2 3-1 2-0
  5	   Petrol Ofisi 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 PO  0-1 0-0 2-2 1-0 3-0 4-2 3-1 2-1 3-0 0-1 2-0
  6	 Kırklarelispor 0-1 0-2 1-2 3-2 1-1 KKE 3-2 0-0 1-0 5-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1
  7	     Edirnespor 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 EDR 0-2 0-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1
  8		 Galata 1-1 0-3 0-4 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 G   1-1 4-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-0
  9	 Lüleburgazspor 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-3 1-3 2-2 2-1 LÜL 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-2
 10	      Düzcespor 0-2 0-0 0-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 0-1 DÜZ 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 0-0
 11	   Bandırmaspor 0-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 1-1 0-1 BND 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 5-1
 12	       Sitespor 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-2 5-1 2-1 S   1-1 2-0 3-0 1-0
 13 Süleymaniye Sirkeci 0-3 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 SS  1-1 0-0 0-0
 14	   Tekirdağspor 0-1 0-2 0-0 2-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-2 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 TKR 2-0 0-1
 15		 Beykoz 0-0 1-3 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 1-1 BK  0-0
 16	   İstanbulspor 0-0 0-0 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-3 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 3-1 İS

GRUP B

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Altay (-)		  52  32   23   6   3   55  20      Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Mersin İdman Yurdu (-) 46  32   19   8   5   53  25
	 3 Altınordu		  39  32   13  13   6   47  29
	 4 İzmirspor		  35  32   12  11   9   33  28    5  33
	 5 Vefa Simtel		  35  32   10  15   7   32  27    5  32
	 6 Muğlaspor		  32  32    9  14   9   35  31    4
	 7 PTT (+)		  32  32   12   8  12   35  34    1
	 8 Konyaspor		  32  32   11  10  11   33  34   -1
	 9 Şekerspor		  29  32    9  11  12   27  26    1
	10 Burdurspor		  29  32    8  13  11   28  33   -5
	11 Kütahyaspor		  28  32   10   8  14   28  34   -6
	12 Alibeyköy		  28  32    9  10  13   23  39  -16
	13 Yeni Afyonspor (+)	  27  32    9   9  14   26  35   -9
	14 Balıkesirspor	  27  32   10   7  15   32  42  -10
	15 Anadolu		  27  32    7  13  12   23  36  -13
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	16 Ispartaspor		  25  32    7  11  14   29  40       Relegated
	17 Aydınspor		  21  32    6   9  17   20  46       Relegated
				 544 544  184 176 184  559 559

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Amateur leagues

		        AT  MİY AO  İ   VS  MUĞ PTT KON Ş   BDR KÜT AK  YAF BAL A   ISP AYD Coach
  1		  Altay AT  1-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 4-1 3-0 Coşkun Süer
  2  Mersin İdman Yurdu 2-0 MİY 2-1 1-0 4-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 4-1
  3	      Altınordu 1-2 4-4 AO  2-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-2 3-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 3-0 4-0
  4	      İzmirspor 0-1 1-1 1-1 İ   0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 4-1 0-0 3-1 3-0 0-0 2-0
  5	    Vefa Simtel 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 VS  2-2 2-0 3-0 0-0 3-3 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-2 1-1 1-0 3-0
  6	      Muğlaspor 0-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 MUĞ 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-2 3-1 5-0 2-0 5-1 1-0 2-1 0-0
  7		    PTT 2-0 2-0 2-2 5-0 1-1 3-1 PTT 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 3-2 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1
  8	      Konyaspor 1-3 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 KON 3-1 2-0 2-3 2-0 3-2 2-2 2-2 1-0 3-0
  9	      Şekerspor 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 Ş   0-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 1-2
 10	     Burdurspor 2-3 1-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 BDR 0-2 2-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-1
 11	    Kütahyaspor 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-3 1-1 1-2 0-0 KÜT 2-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 3-0
 12	      Alibeyköy 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 AK  1-0 3-3 0-1 3-1 1-0
 13	 Yeni Afyonspor 2-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 3-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 YAF 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0
 14	  Balıkesirspor 0-2 1-2 1-2 2-1 5-2 0-0 3-0 1-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 BAL 0-0 1-1 1-0
 15		Anadolu 0-2 0-3 1-1 0-3 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 4-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 A   2-1 1-0
 16	    Ispartaspor 1-3 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-2 2-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 0-1 3-1 ISP 1-2
 17	      Aydınspor 1-1 2-1 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-5 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 AYD

GRUP C

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Malatyaspor		  53  30   23   7   0   52   9       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 İskenderunspor	  40  30   16   8   6   43  18
	 3 Diyarbakırspor	  38  30   13  12   5   32  22
	 4 Gaziantepspor (-)	  36  30   10  16   4   27  16
	 5 Kayserispor		  31  30   11   9  10   30  24
	 6 Rizespor		  30  30   11   8  11   25  28
	 7 Sebat Gençlik	  28  30   11   6  13   27  28   -1
	 8 Elazığspor (+)	  28  30   10   8  12   24  28   -4
	 9 Vanspor (+)		  27  30    8  11  11   35  34    1
	10 Mardinspor		  27  30    9   9  12   21  34  -13
	11 MKE Kırıkkalespor	  26  30    9   8  13   29  36   -7
	12 Erzurumspor		  26  30    7  12  11   23  32   -9
	13 Giresunspor		  24  30    8   8  14   21  31
	14 Urfaspor		  23  30    7   9  14   20  38
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	15 Kırşehirspor		  22  30    6  10  14   22  32      Relegated
	16 Ceyhanspor		  21  30    7   7  16   22  43      Relegated
				 480 480  166 148 166  453 453

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Amateur Leagues

		        MAL İSK DYB GAZ KAY RİZ SG  ELA VAN MRD KKL EZU GİR URF KRŞ CEY Coach
  1	    Malatyaspor MAL 1-0 0-0 4-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 Nihat Atacan
  2	 İskenderunspor 0-0 İSK 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 4-1
  3	 Diyarbakırspor 1-4 0-0 DYB 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-0
  4	  Gaziantepspor 1-1 1-1 0-0 GAZ 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-1
  5	    Kayserispor 1-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 KAY 0-0 4-1 0-1 2-1 1-2 2-0 3-0 1-0 5-0 0-0 3-1
  6	       Rizespor 0-1 0-1 2-3 2-1 1-0 RİZ 1-0 3-2 2-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 0-0
  7	  Sebat Gençlik 0-2 1-0 2-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 SG  2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 4-3 1-0 1-0 4-0
  8	     Elazığspor 0-0 2-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 ELA 0-1 2-0 4-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-2
  9		Vanspor 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 VAN 1-1 1-2 3-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 8-2
 10	     Mardinspor 1-4 1-0 0-3 0-3 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 MRD 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 2-1
 11   MKE Kırıkkalespor 0-2 1-2 1-1 1-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 KKL 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0
 12	    Erzurumspor 0-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 3-3 EZU 0-0 4-1 3-2 0-0
 13	    Giresunspor 1-2 0-4 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 GİR 1-0 1-2 2-0
 14	       Urfaspor 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 4-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 URF 1-1 2-1
 15	   Kırşehirspor 2-3 1-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 KRŞ 1-0
 16	     Ceyhanspor 0-1 0-3 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 CEY
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups