Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
1984 1985
ARCHIVES
Home
1983-84
1985-86
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

1984-1985 Türkiye 2. Ligi

The league was played in three groups two with 16 clubs and one with 17.
The group winners got promoted to Türkiye 1. Ligi. They also played Championship Games to decide the club to play the "Başbakanlık Kupası".
The bottom two of groups were relegated to Türkiye 3. Ligi.

Sebat Gençlik Spor Kulübü changed its name and became Sebatspor Kulübü.
When the city of Urfa changed its name to Şanlıurfa, the Urfaspor Kulübü also changed its name and became Şanlıurfaspor Kulübü.


GRUP A

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Rizespor		  46  30   18  10   2   40  11       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Diyarbakırspor	  38  30   16   6   8   41  28
	 3 Gaziantepspor	  34  30   12  10   8   37  26
	 4 İskenderunspor	  33  30   15   3  12   38  24
	 5 Sebatspor    	  31  30   12   7  11   32  33
	 6 Erzurumspor		  30  30   11   8  11   38  28   10
	 7 Giresunspor		  30  30   10  10  10   27  27    0  27
	 8 Mardinspor		  30  30   11   8  11   24  24    0  24
	 9 Adana Demirspor (-)	  29  30   10   9  11   48  49   -1
	10 Petrol Ofisi		  29  30    8  13   9   22  25   -3
	11 Şekerspor		  28  30    9  10  11   30  35
	12 Kahramanmaraşspor (+)  27  30   11   5  14   29  37   -8  29
	13 Vanspor		  27  30    7  13  10   24  32   -8  24
	14 Sivasspor (+)	  25  30    9   7  14   35  46  -11
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	15 Elazığspor		  25  30    9   7  14   22  37  -15  Relegated
	16 Şanlıurfaspor	  18  30    5   8  17   15  40       Relegated
				 480 480  173 134 173  502 502

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Amateur Leagues

		        RİZ DYB GAZ İSK ASB EZU GİR MRD ADS PO  Ş   KMR VAN SİV ELA ŞUR Coach
  1	       Rizespor RİZ 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 Cesarettin Alptekin
  2	 Diyarbakırspor 1-1 DYB 1-1 2-0 0-0 3-2 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 4-1 2-0 1-0
  3	  Gaziantepspor 0-0 3-4 GAZ 1-2 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 4-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-0
  4	 İskenderunspor 0-1 0-0 1-0 İSK 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 3-0 4-0 0-1 3-1 3-1 2-0 2-0
  5           Sebatspor 0-3 0-1	3-1 0-1 ASB 2-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-0
  6	    Erzurumspor 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 9-1 EZU 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-0
  7	    Giresunspor 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 GİR 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 5-1 1-0
  8	     Mardinspor 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 MRD 3-4 1-1 3-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0
  9	Adana Demirspor 2-3 5-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 0-2 1-2 ADS 1-1 2-2 4-3 2-2 3-0 3-1 2-1
 10	   Petrol Ofisi 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 PO  0-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0
 11	      Şekerspor 0-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-2 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 Ş   2-0 0-1 2-2 2-0 1-1
 12   Kahramanmaraşspor 1-2 1-2 0-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-3 2-0 1-0 KMR 3-0 1-2 1-0 1-0
 13		Vanspor 1-1 3-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 VAN 2-1 0-0 2-2
 14	      Sivasspor 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-3 2-1 5-2 0-0 2-1 0-1 1-1 3-1 2-0 SİV 2-2 4-1
 15	     Elazığspor 1-1 2-1 0-1 2-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 ELA 0-0
 16	  Şanlıurfaspor 0-2 0-1 1-0 2-1 0-1 1-3 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 ŞUR

GRUP B

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Kayserispor		  40  30   16   8   6   42  29      Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Konyaspor		  39  30   15   9   6   46  32
	 3 Göztepe		  38  30   14  10   6   38  23
	 4 TİY Erkutspor (+)	  37  30   14   9   7   53  30
	 5 Adanaspor (-)	  33  30   11  11   8   50  37
	 6 Yeni Afyonspor	  31  30   11   9  10   29  30
	 7 Yeni Salihlispor (+)	  29  30    8  13   9   31  33
	 8 Mersin İdman Yurdu	  28  30   10   8  12   34  38   -4  34
	 9 Balıkesirspor	  28  30    8  12  10   30  34   -4  30
	10 MKE Kırıkkalespor	  28  30    8  12  10   28  39  -11
	11 İzmirspor		  26  30    6  14  10   32  35   -3
	12 Bandırmaspor		  26  30    7  12  11   32  36   -4
	13 Muğlaspor		  26  30    7  12  11   28  36   -8  28
	14 Burdurspor		  26  30    7  12  11   24  32   -8  24
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	15 Kütahyaspor		  25  30    8   9  13   29  34       Relegated
	16 Sitespor		  20  30    6   8  16   20  48       Relegated
				 480 480  156 168 156  546 546

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Amateur leagues

		        KAY KON GT  TİY ADA YAF YSL MİY BAL KKL İ   BND MUĞ BDR KÜT S   Coach
  1	    Kayserispor KAY 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-2 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-4 2-2 1-0 1-0 0-2 2-0 2-1 2-1 Erkan Kural
  2	      Konyaspor 2-2 KON 1-1 2-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 4-2 3-1 4-2 1-0 4-0 2-1 3-0
  3		Göztepe 1-0 2-1 GT  1-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 4-1 1-4 4-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 0-0
  4 T.İ.Yurdu Erkutspor 3-1 4-1 1-0 TİY 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 3-0 4-0 4-0 0-0 2-1 1-2
  5	      Adanaspor 2-2 1-0 1-1 4-4 ADA 2-2 3-0 2-2 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 5-0 4-3 2-0 4-0
  6	 Yeni Afyonspor 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 2-1 YAF 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 2-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0
  7    Yeni Salihlispor 2-1 2-0 0-1 0-2 1-1 2-1 YSL 2-0 1-1 3-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-0
  8  Mersin İdman Yurdu 0-2 1-2 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 MİY 2-1 3-3 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 5-0
  9	  Balıkesirspor 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 3-2 0-0 3-0 BAL 2-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-4 0-0
 10   MKE Kırıkkalespor 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-2 2-1 3-1 KKL 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-1
 11	      İzmirspor 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-3 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-1 2-2 3-0 İ   1-1 0-2 2-2 0-0 2-0
 12	   Bandırmaspor 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 BND 2-2 1-0 3-0 4-1
 13	      Muğlaspor 0-2 1-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 2-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-2 MUĞ 0-1 1-1 0-2
 14	     Burdurspor 0-1 1-3 0-0 3-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 BDR 2-1 1-1
 15	    Kütahyaspor 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 3-1 1-1 1-1 3-2 1-0 1-0 KÜT 0-0
 16	       Sitespor 1-2 1-1 1-2 1-4 0-4 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 2-2 0-1 0-3 1-0 1-0 S

GRUP C

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Samsunspor		  51  32   21   9   2   49  15       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Karşıyaka		  42  32   14  14   4   50  22
	 3 PTT			  41  32   17   7   8   49  29
	 4 Edirnespor		  39  32   14  11   7   43  27
	 5 Galata		  36  32   14   8  10   38  37
	 6 Karagümrük (-)	  35  32   12  11   9   34  31
	 7 Düzcespor		  33  32   12   9  11   43  48
	 8 Vefa Simtel		  31  32   10  11  11   25  29
	 9 Kırklarelispor	  29  32    9  11  12   32  36   -4
	10 DÇ Karabükspor (+)	  29  32   10   9  13   24  33   -9
	11 Altınordu		  27  32    9   9  14   39  36    3
	12 Lüleburgazspor	  27  32    5  17  10   33  34   -1
	13 Tekirdağspor		  27  32    9   9  14   32  46  -14  32
	14 Babaeskispor (+)	  27  32    8  11  13   24  38  -14  24
	15 Anadolu		  26  32   10   6  16   27  36
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	16 Süleymaniye Sirkeci	  24  32    8   8  16   22  37      Relegated
	17 Alibeyköy		  20  32    6   8  18   17  47      Relegated
				 544 544  188 168 188  581 581

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Amateur Leagues

		        SMS KSK PTT EDİ G   KG  DÜZ VS  KKE DÇK AO  LÜL TKR BBE A   SS  AK  Coach
  1	     Samsunspor SMS 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 2-0 Fethi Demircan
  2	      Karşıyaka 0-1 KSK 1-0 2-2 0-0 3-0 3-3 2-2 0-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 2-1 5-0 3-1
  3		    PTT 0-0 1-2 PTT 3-1 3-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 4-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 4-0
  4	     Edirnespor 0-0 0-0 2-0 EDİ 2-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 2-2 2-1 4-0 5-1 2-0 2-1
  5		 Galata 1-0 0-0 3-2 3-0 G   1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-2 1-0 5-2 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0
  6	     Karagümrük 2-3 0-0 2-2 1-1 1-2 KG  2-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 2-1 2-0
  7	      Düzcespor 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 2-2 3-0 DÜZ 1-0 1-1 3-2 2-1 0-0 4-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 1-0
  8	    Vefa Simtel 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-2 3-0 VS  2-0 1-1 1-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-2 2-0
  9	 Kırklarelispor 1-1 1-3 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 KKE 0-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-1
 10	 DÇ Karabükspor 1-0 2-1 1-3 1-0 1-0 3-2 0-1 1-2 0-1 DÇK 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-0
 11	      Altınordu 1-2 1-3 0-1 1-1 4-0 1-0 6-1 1-1 2-2 2-1 AO  0-0 5-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 2-0
 12	 Lüleburgazspor 3-3 1-1 1-3 1-2 0-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 5-1 0-0 1-1 LÜL 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-3 5-0
 13	   Tekirdağspor 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-1 3-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 3-1 TKR 1-0 4-1 2-1 1-1
 14	   Babaeskispor 0-2 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 BBE 1-0 1-0 1-1
 15		Anadolu 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-3 2-3 0-1 3-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-2 1-0 A   0-1 0-1
 16 Süleymaniye Sirkeci 0-3 1-3 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-2 SS  1-2
 17	      Alibeyköy 0-1 0-4 1-3 0-0 2-1 1-2 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-3 0-1 0-0 0-2 AK

CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES


04.06.1985 16:00 Cebeci İnönü, Ankara - Fikri Kuşdemir, Nizamettin Mete, Mehmet Savcıoğlu
Samsunspor 2-2 Kayserispor
1-0 Tanju Çolak 12, 2-0 Zafer Çabalar 47, 2-1 Şeref İncirmen 63, 2-2 Çetin Aktaş 73
Samsunspor
Fatih Uraz, Koray Bozkurt, Naim, Ercüment Coşkundere, Erol Kolcu, Emin Kar, K.Adnan Akünal (Kenan Topçu), Levent Eriş, Rıfat Benli, Tanju Çolak, Zafer Çabalar (Dursun Karabacak)
Kayserispor
Adnan Başaran, Yaşar (Mustafa Uğur), Gıyasi Tokoğlu, Şeref İncirmen, Aslan Yavuz, Şimşek Özkeş, Recep Dikkeleş, Rıdvan Çeçen, Çetin Aktaş, Senai Kara, Orhan Akyüz

05.06.1985 16:00 Cebeci İnönü, Ankara - Serdar Çakman, Ergun Gülaç, Sebahattin Dalgıç
Kayserispor 1-0 Rizespor
1-0 Senai Kara 25
Kayserispor
Adnan Başaran, Rıdvan Çeçen, Aslan Yavuz, İlhan Pırlanta, Şeref İncirmen, Şimşek Özkeş, Serol Emlek, Kayhan, Çetin Aktaş (Recep Dikkeleş), Senai Kara, Orhan Akyüz
Rizespor
Sinan Yenigün, Erol Tombul, Harun Ilık, Hasan Fehmi Durmuş, Şenol Bayraktar, Hüsnü Kürkçü, Turgut Kural, Mehmet, Muhammed Yılmaz, Ergun Kolçak, Metin Bak

06.06.1985 18:00 Cebeci İnönü, Ankara - Burhan Koçak, Yıldırım Eraslan, Hasan Çelik
Rizespor 2-1 Samsunspor
0-1 Tanju Çolak 13, 1-1 Muhammed Yılmaz 80, 2-1 İsmail 89
Rizespor
Sinan Yenigün, Erol Tombul, Şenol Bayraktar, Hüsnü Kürkçü, Harun Ilık, Mehmet (Muhammed Yılmaz), İsmail, Hakan Tecimen, Turgut Kural, Muharrem Vezir, Metin Bak
Samsunspor
Fatih Uraz, Koray Bozkurt, Naim, Ercüment Coşkundere, Erol Kolcu, Emin Kar, Levent Eriş, K.Adnan Akünal, Rıfat Benli, Tanju Çolak, Zafer Çabalar

Kayserispor became the 2. Lig Champion.

Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups