Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
1982 1983
ARCHIVES
Home
1981-82
1983-84
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

1982-1983 Türkiye 2. Ligi

The league was played in four groups with 16 clubs each.
The group winners got promotions to Turkiye 1. Ligi and the bottom five in each group were relegated to Amateur Leagues.

Sirkeci Gençlik Kulübü and Süleymaniye Gençlik Kulübü merged as Süleymaniye Sirkeci Spor Kulübü.
Tarsus İdman Yurdu Erkutspor Spor Kulübü played as tarsus İdman Yurdu Spor Kulübü before.


A GRUBU


				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Karagümrük		  46  30   18  10   2   43  16          Promoted
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Anadolu		  40  30   17   6   7   39  21
	 3 Edirnespor		  37  30   14   9   7   29  20
	 4 Lüleburgazspor	  34  30   10  14   6   34  21
	 5 Galata (+)		  33  30   10  13   7   38  32
	 6 Beykoz		  31  30   10  11   9   22  20
	 7 Süleymaniye Sirkeci (+)30  30    8  14   8   28  21   7
	 8 Vefa Simtel		  30  30    8  14   8   34  33   1
	 9 Alibeyköy		  30  30    9  12   9   21  25  -4
	10 Tekirdağspor		  29  30   10   9  11   28  32  -4
	11 İstanbulspor		  29  30    7  15   8   22  27  -5
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	12 Beylerbeyi		  27  30   10   7  13	24  25          Relegated
	13 Davutpaşa		  25  30   10	5  15	27  34          Relegated
	14 Yedikule Gençlik (+)	  22  30    7	8  15	27  40          Relegated
	15 Feriköy (+)		  19  30    7	5  18	19  44          Relegated
	16 Eyüp	(+)		  18  30    4  10  16	14  38          Relegated
				 480 480  159 162 159  449 449

	(+) - Promoted from the Promotion League of professional clubs

			KG  A   ED  LS  G   BK  SS  VS  AK  TD  İS  BB  DP  YK  FK  E   Coach
  1	     Karagümrük	KG  3-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 4-1 1-0 1-0 İlyas Datça - aka Ilie Datcu (ROM)
  2	        Anadolu	1-0 A	3-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-2 3-0 3-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-0
  3	     Edirnespor	1-1 2-0 ED  1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0
  4	 Lüleburgazspor	0-1 1-2 2-1 LS	1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-2 0-0 3-1 0-0
  5	         Galata	0-0 2-2 2-0 2-1	G   2-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-3 1-2 1-3 1-1 1-0 4-0 5-2
  6	         Beykoz	2-3 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 BK	0-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-0
  7 Süleymaniye Sirkeci	0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 4-0 1-1	SS  2-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 0-1
  8	    Vefa Simtel	0-3 0-2 1-1 3-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 VS	0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 4-0 2-0
  9	      Alibeyköy	1-1 0-0 1-0 0-3 1-0 0-2 1-0 2-1 AK  1-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0
 10	   Tekirdağspor	1-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 TD	3-0 1-1 3-1 5-3 2-1 0-0
 11	   İstanbulspor	1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-2 0-1 0-0 İS  0-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-1
 12	     Beylerbeyi	1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-2 0-2 1-0 0-1 BB	2-1 0-0 1-0 3-0
 13	      Davutpaşa	0-2 1-2 1-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 0-2 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 1-0	DP  1-2 1-0 1-0
 14    Yedikule Gençlik	0-2 0-2 0-1 0-3 1-1 1-1 0-0 3-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-1 1-2 YK 	1-1 0-0
 15	        Feriköy	0-2 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-3 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-1 FK  2-0
 16	           Eyüp	1-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-3 2-1 2-1 1-4 1-3 E

B GRUBU


				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Denizlispor		  46  30   20   6   4   38  12          Promoted
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Karşıyaka		  41  30   17   7   6   45  16
	 3 Altınordu		  40  30   18   4   8   59  24  35
	 4 İzmirspor		  40  30   16   8   6   37  19  18
	 5 Göztepe (-)		  36  30   14   8   8   31  19
	 6 Muğlaspor		  33  30   12   9   9   30  26
	 7 Burdurspor		  32  30   13   6  11   31  22
	 8 Ispartaspor		  30  30   11   8  11   30  33
	 9 Aydınspor		  29  30   12   5  13   44  39   5
	10 Balıkesirspor	  29  30    9  11  10   29  36  -7
	11 Bandırmaspor		  29  30   11   7  12   25  36 -11
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	12 Uşakspor (+)		  28  30   10   8  12   23  33          Relegated
	13 Yeşilova		  24  30    8   8  14   27  34          Relegated
	14 Çanakkalespor (+)	  19  30    5	9  16   28  48          Relegated
	15 Manisaspor		  15  30    3   9  18   26  53          Relegated
	16 Tirespor		   9  30    0   9  21   14  67          Relegated
				 480 480  179 122 179  517 517

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from the Promotion League of professional clubs

			D   KSK AO  İ   GT  MĞ  BR  I   A   BL  BN  U   YO  Ç   MS  T   Coach
  1	    Denizlispor	D   1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 Halil Güngördü
  2	      Karşıyaka 2-1 KSK 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-2 2-0 3-0 3-0
  3	      Altınordu	3-1 1-1 AO  2-3 0-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 4-1 4-0 2-0 4-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 6-2
  4	      İzmirspor 2-0 1-1 0-1 İ   0-0 2-2 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-0
  5		Göztepe 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-1 GT  1-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 0-0 4-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 3-0
  6	      Muğlaspor	0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 3-0 MĞ  1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 3-1
  7	     Burdurspor	1-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 BR  1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 6-0
  8	    Ispartaspor 0-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 0-3 I   2-2 3-2 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 2-0
  9	      Aydınspor 0-1 1-4 1-2 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 3-0 A   6-2 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1
 10	  Balıkesirspor	0-0 1-0 1-0 0-3 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 2-1 BL  2-2 1-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 1-1
 11	   Bandırmaspor 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-3 1-1 BN  2-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-0
 12	       Uşakspor	0-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 U   2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0
 13	       Yeşilova 1-2 1-2 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 YO  2-0 3-1 3-0
 14	  Çanakkalespor 0-1 1-0 1-4 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-2 3-3 0-0 4-0 3-0 1-4 Ç   0-1 1-0
 15	     Manisaspor	0-1 0-0 0-6 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 2-2 0-0 0-0 1-2 4-4 MS  4-2
 16	       Tirespor 0-1 0-4 0-3 1-3 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-3 0-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-7 T

C GRUBU


				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Gençlerbirliği	  49  30   21   7   2   61  19          Promoted
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Eskişehirspor (-)	  43  30   16  11   3   46  16
	 3 Kayserispor		  39  30   14  11   5   44  19
	 4 Petrol Ofisi		  34  30   13   8   9   31  28
	 5 Kütahyaspor		  33  30   10  13   7   25  29
	 6 Kırıkkalespor	  29  30    9  11  10   35  31   4
	 7 Sitespor		  29  30    9  11  10   26  26   0
	 8 Düzcespor		  28  30   10   8  12   27  27   0
	 9 Konyaspor		  28  30    9  10  11   24  31  -7
	10 Kırşehirspor	(+)	  28  30   11   6  13   24  37 -13
	11 Şekerspor		  26  30    8  10  12   25  26  -1
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	12 DÇ Karabükspor	  26  30    8  10  12   17  21  -4      Relegated
	13 Konya Ereğlispor (+)	  26  30    6  14  10   17  26  -9      Relegated
	14 Ankara Demirspor	  25  30    8   9  13   22  30          Relegated
	15 Amasyaspor		  24  30    7  10  13   20  39          Relegated
	16 Eskişehir Demirspor	  13  30    4   5  21   16  55          Relegated
				 480 480  163 154 163  460  460

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from the Promotion League of professional clubs

			GB  E   KY  PO  KÜ  KK  SS  D   KO  KŞ  Ş   KB  KE  ADS A   EDS Coach
  1	 Gençlerbirliği	GB  1-1 1-0 1-4 4-1 2-1 1-1 3-1 2-1 5-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 4-0 Kadri Aytaç
  2	  Eskişehirspor	1-1 E   2-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 2-2 3-0 5-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 4-0 4-0
  3	    Kayserispor	2-1 1-2 KY  4-0 3-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 4-0
  4	   Petrol Ofisi	1-2 1-1 0-4 PO	0-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 2-1 2-0 3-0
  5	    Kütahyaspor	1-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 KÜ  0-0 1-0 1-1 2-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0
  6	  Kırıkkalespor	1-1 0-1 0-1 4-2 4-1 KK  0-0 2-0 3-2 0-2 3-0 1-0 3-2 0-0 2-1 3-0
  7	       Sitespor	1-5 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 SS  1-0 1-0 2-0 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-1
  8	      Düzcespor	0-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 D   2-0 2-2 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-1
  9	      Konyaspor	0-3 2-0 2-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 KO  2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 4-1
 10	   Kırşehirspor	1-2 0-2 4-2 1-0 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 KŞ  1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0
 11	      Şekerspor	0-1 2-3 0-2 0-0 3-1 4-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 Ş   1-1 4-0 0-1 2-0 2-1
 12	 DÇ Karabükspor	0-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 KB  0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0
 13    Konya Ereğlispor	0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-4 0-2 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 KE  0-0 3-1 3-2
 14    Ankara Demirspor	0-1 2-3 1-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-3 0-2 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 ADS 3-1 4-0
 15	     Amasyaspor	0-3 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-2 0-0 3-0 A   1-0
 16 Eskişehir Demirspor	1-2 0-1 0-3 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-3 1-1 2-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 EDS

D GRUBU


				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Orduspor 		  45  30   19   7   4   38  13          Promoted
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 İskenderunspor 	  39  30   18   3   9   37  18
	 3 Malatyaspor 		  37  30   16   5   9   42  24
	 4 Rizespor		  33  30   14   5  11   37  32
	 5 Diyarbakırspor (-)	  32  30    8  16   6   26  22
	 6 Erzurumspor		  30  30   11   8  11   33  32   1
	 7 Mardinspor		  30  30   12   6  12   31  34  -3
	 8 Sebat Gençlik	  30  30   11   8  11   25  30  -5
	 9 Urfaspor		  28  30   11   6  13   28  33
	10 Giresunspor		  27  30   12   3  15   38  38   0
	11 Ceyhanspor		  27  30    9   9  12   26  30  -4
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	12 Hatayspor		  27  30    8  11  11   26  31  -5      Relegated
	13 T.İ.Yurdu Erkutspor	  27  30    9   9  12   25  32  -7      Relegated
	14 Sivasspor		  26  30    7  12  11   20  24  -4      Relegated
	15 Tokatspor		  26  30    9   8  13   23  29  -6      Relegated
	16 Erzincanspor		  16  30    2  12  16   19  52          Relegated
				 480 480  176 128 176  474 474

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi

			O   İ   ML  R   D   EZU MR  SG  U   G   C   H   TİY SV  T   EZİ   Coach
  1	       Orduspor	O   1-0 4-0 2-1 0-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 Necip Cemal Gökalp
  2	 İskenderunspor	2-0 İ   2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 5-0
  3	    Malatyaspor	3-0 1-0 ML  3-0 0-0 4-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0
  4	       Rizespor	1-0 2-1 1-0 R   1-1 0-0 3-1 0-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 3-0
  5	 Diyarbakırspor	0-0 0-0 2-2 3-2 D   2-0 1-0 4-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 4-1
  6	    Erzurumspor	1-1 2-1 1-0 0-3 2-0 EZU 7-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 0-0
  7	     Mardinspor	0-0 3-1 0-2 0-1 0-1 3-0 MR  0-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0
  8	  Sebat Gençlik	1-0 0-2 2-1 0-1 3-1 0-0 1-3 SG  2-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-1
  9	       Urfaspor	1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 U   2-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 6-0
 10	    Giresunspor	0-0 0-1 0-0 6-1 1-0 4-3 2-0 2-0 3-0 G   3-1 2-1 4-2 2-0 3-2 1-0
 11	     Ceyhanspor	0-3 1-0 4-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 C   0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 6-3
 12	      Hatayspor	0-2 1-1 2-2 2-0 0-0 2-1 1-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 H   1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1
 13 T.İ.Yurdu Erkutspor	1-1 0-1 0-1 3-1 2-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 0-3 TİY 0-0 1-0 2-0
 14	      Sivasspor	0-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 SV  1-0 0-0
 15	      Tokatspor	0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-3 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 T   1-0
 16	   Erzincanspor	1-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-3 1-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-2 0-1 1-1 2-2 EZİ

Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups