Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
1981 1982
ARCHIVES
Home
1980-81
1982-83
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

1981-1982 Türkiye 2. Ligi

The league extended to 60 clubs and 4 Regional groups are estabished. Group A had İstanbul and surrounding city clubs. Group B had Aegean, Western Mediterranean clubs and a club from Eskişehir. Group 3 had Middle Anatolian, Southeastern Turkey clubs added with clubs from Burdur, Isparta and Malatya. Group 4 had clubs from Ankara, Erzurum, and Eastern Black Sea.

The league was played in four groups with 15 clubs each.
The group winners got promoted to Türkiye 1. Ligi.
The bottom clubs were relegated to the Promotion League, which is played by professional clubs only.

Vefa Gençlik Kuübü changed its name and became Vefa Simtel Spor Kulübü.
Konyaspor and Konya İdman Yurdu merged. They got the name from Konyaspor but changed the uniform colours from black-white to Konya İdman Yurdu's colours of green-white.


GRUP A

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Sarıyer		  43  28   17   9   2   40  14       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Düzcespor		  39  28   15   9   4   51  24
	 3 Anadolu (+)		  36  28   12  12   4   27  19
	 4 Lüleburgazspor	  33  28   11  11   6   27  25
	 5 Vefa Simtel		  31  28   11   9   8   34  29
	 6 DÇ Karabükspor	  30  28   11   8   9   27  20
	 7 Karagümrük		  29  28    9  11   8   20  19
	 8 Tekirdağspor		  28  28   10   8  10   31  31
	 9 Beylerbeyi (+)	  26  28    7  12   9   21  24
	10 Beykoz		  25  28    6  13   9   20  23
	11 İstanbulspor (+)	  24  28    9   6  13   21  31
	12 Edirnespor		  22  28    5  12  11   25  37
	13 Alibeyköy		  18  28    5   8  15   18  27   -9
	14 Davutpaşa (+)	  18  28    4  10  14   15  34  -19
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	15 Kırklarelispor	  18  28    4  10  14   19  39  -20  Relegated
				 420 420  136 148 136  396 396

	(+) - Promoted from Promotion League

		        SY  DÜZ A   LÜL VS  DÇK KG  TKR BB  BK  İS  EDİ AK  DP  KKE Coach
  1		Sarıyer SY  2-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 Ayhan Erman
  2	      Düzcespor 0-0 DÜZ 4-1 4-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 5-2 2-1 5-0 4-0 1-0 5-1 3-1
  3		Anadolu 0-0 1-1 A   0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-3 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-2
  4	 Lüleburgazspor 2-0 0-0 1-3 LÜL 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0
  5	    Vefa Simtel 1-4 2-1 0-0 4-1 VS  2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-2 1-1 2-1 0-2 3-0
  6	 DÇ Karabükspor 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 DÇK 0-0 4-2 2-1 0-0 1-0 5-0 2-0 0-0 3-0
  7	     Karagümrük 1-3 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 KG  0-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-1
  8	   Tekirdağspor 0-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 TKR 1-0 1-1 3-2 2-0 3-1 3-0 0-0
  9	     Beylerbeyi 2-2 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 BB  0-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-1
 10		 Beykoz 1-3 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-2 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 BK  1-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 3-0
 11	   İstanbulspor 1-3 2-2 0-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 İS  1-0 1-2 2-0 1-0
 12	     Edirnespor 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 1-2 2-0 0-0 3-1 3-0 EDİ 0-0 1-1 2-0
 13	      Alibeyköy 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-3 0-0 0-0 5-1 AK  0-1 2-1
 14	      Davutpaşa 0-1 0-1 1-3 1-1 2-3 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 DP  0-0
 15	 Kırklarelispor 1-2 1-3 1-1 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 2-2 0-2 3-2 1-0 2-0 KKE

GRUP B

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Antalyaspor		  43  28   17   9   2   45  11   34       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Karşıyaka		  43  28   17   9   2   44  14   30	
	 3 İzmirspor		  35  28   13   9   6   44  36
	 4 Balıkesirspor	  32  28   12   8   8   38  29
	 5 Denizlispor		  31  28   12   7   9   41  20
	 6 Aydınspor		  28  28    9  10   9   35  34
	 7 Bandırmaspor		  26  28    8  10  10   40  35    5
	 8 Yeşilova		  26  28    7  12   9   26  30   -4
	 9 Altınordu		  26  28    8  10  10   29  36   -7
	10 Tirespor		  24  28    7  10  11   20  37
	11 Kütahyaspor		  23  28    7   9  12   17  25   -8
	12 Muğlaspor (+)	  23  28    7   9  12   25  37  -12
	13 Eskişehir Demirspor	  22  28    6  10  12   29  38
	14 Manisaspor		  21  28    7   7  14   28  48
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	15 Ödemişspor		  17  28    3  11  14   19  50       Relegated
				 420 420  140 140 140  480 480

	(+) - Promoted from Promotion League

		        ANT KSK İ   BAL DEN AYD BND YO  AO  TİR KÜT MUĞ EDS MNS ÖDE Coach
  1	    Antalyaspor ANT 0-0 4-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 5-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 Kadir Giderler
  2	      Karşıyaka 2-2 KSK 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 4-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 6-0 5-0
  3	      İzmirspor 0-0 0-0 İ   3-1 4-1 0-2 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 1-0 5-1 4-3 2-2 3-2
  4	  Balıkesirspor 0-0 1-1 2-0 BAL 0-4 3-0 3-0 1-0 4-2 4-0 1-1 1-0 4-0 1-2 2-1
  5	    Denizlispor 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 DEN 4-0 4-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 4-0
  6	      Aydınspor 2-1 3-0 2-4 0-0 0-0 AYD 0-0 2-0 3-2 1-1 4-0 2-3 2-0 4-1 1-1
  7	   Bandırmaspor 2-2 0-3 4-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 BND 3-1 2-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 5-0 7-0
  8	       Yeşilova 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 YO  1-1 4-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-2 3-0
  9	      Altınordu 1-0 0-2 0-1 5-2 0-3 1-1 0-0 2-0 AO  1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-1
 10	       Tirespor 0-0 1-4 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 TİR 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-2
 11	    Kütahyaspor 0-2 0-1 0-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 1-0 KÜT 2-0 1-0 2-2 2-0
 12	      Muğlaspor 0-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 3-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 3-1 0-0 MUĞ 0-0 2-1 3-1
 13 Eskişehir Demirspor 0-3 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-1 2-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 5-0 1-1 1-0 EDS 2-0 2-2
 14	     Manisaspor 0-1 0-1 0-3 0-1 2-0 2-0 3-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 5-1 3-1 MNS 1-0
 15	     Ödemişspor 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-3 1-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 ÖDE

GRUP C

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Mersin İdman Yurdu (-) 47  28   21   5   2   46  11       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Kayserispor		  45  28   20   5   3   60  17
	 3 Gençlerbirliği	  33  28   12   9   7   32  24
	 4 Konyaspor		  31  28    9  13   6   28  25
	 5 Burdurspor (+)	  26  28    7  12   9   21  21    0
	 6 Urfaspor		  26  28    8  10  10   25  28   -3
	 7 Ispartaspor		  26  28   10   6  12   31  35   -4
	 8 Hatayspor		  26  28    7  12   9   24  29   -5
	 9 İskenderunspor	  26  28    7  12   9   25  31   -6
	10 Ceyhanspor (+)	  26  28    8  10  10   22  31   -9
	11 Ankara Demirspor	  25  28    6  13   9   23  29
	12 Mardinspor		  23  28    7   9  12   23  30
	13 Malatyaspor		  22  28    7   8  13   27  34
	14 Tarsus İdman Yurdu	  21  28    7   7  14   21  33
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	15 Elazığspor		  17  28    2  13  13   14  44       Relegated
				 420 420  138 144 138  422 422

	(+) - Promoted from Promotion League

		        MİY KAY GB  KON BDR URF ISP HTY İSK CEY DS  MRD MAL TİY ELA Coach
  1  Mersin İdman Yurdu MİY 2-1 1-0 0-0 4-1 2-1 3-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 6-0 Candan Dumanlı
  2	    Kayserispor 1-0 KAY 2-2 5-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 3-1 6-0 3-1 2-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
  3	 Gençlerbirliği 0-0 0-2 GB  1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 4-0
  4	      Konyaspor 0-1 0-1 2-0 KON 0-0 0-0 1-3 1-1 4-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-1
  5	     Burdurspor 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 BDR 3-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 5-2
  6	       Urfaspor 0-0 1-2 4-1 2-1 2-1 URF 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-1
  7	    Ispartaspor 1-2 2-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 2-2 ISP 4-0 1-2 1-0 1-2 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-1
  8	      Hatayspor 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 HTY 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0
  9	 İskenderunspor 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-2 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 İSK 4-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 2-0
 10	     Ceyhanspor 0-2 0-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 0-0 4-2 0-0 1-1 CEY 1-0 3-2 2-2 0-0 0-0
 11    Ankara Demirspor 1-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 0-1 DS  1-1 2-0 2-1 0-0
 12	     Mardinspor 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 MRD 2-1 2-1 0-0
 13	    Malatyaspor 0-1 2-3 0-0 1-1 2-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 MAL 1-0 1-1
 14  Tarsus İdman Yurdu 0-2 2-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-2 1-2 3-1 2-1 TİY 2-0
 15	     Elazığspor 0-0 1-3 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 ELA

GRUP D

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Samsunspor		  38  28   15   8   5   48  17       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Rizespor (-)		  37  28   14   9   5   43  16
	 3 Erzurumspor		  36  28   14   8   6   31  19
	 4 Sebat Gençlik	  33  28   14   5   9   34  25
	 5 Orduspor (-)		  32  28   13   6   9   39  23
	 6 Giresunspor		  31  28   12   7   9   29  20
	 7 Tokatspor		  29  28    8  13   7   24  23    1
	 8 Petrol Ofisi (+)	  29  28   11   7  10   30  33   -3
	 9 Kırıkkalespor	  28  28    9  10   9   27  27
	10 Şekerspor		  25  28    9   7  12   37  42   -5	
	11 Erzincanspor		  25  28    9   7  12   35  43   -8	
	12 Sivasspor		  24  28    7  10  11   19  40
	13 Amasyaspor (+)	  19  28    5   9  14   19  38  -19
	14 Sitespor (+)		  19  28    6   7  15   17  38  -21
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	15 Çorumspor		  15  28    4   7  17   19  47       Relegated
				 420 420  150 120 150  451 451

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Promotion League of professional clubs

		        SMS RİZ EZU SG  ORD GİR TOK PO  KKL Ş   EZİ SİV AMA SİT ÇRM Coach
  1	     Samsunspor SMS 1-1 3-2 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 3-2 3-0 1-1 3-0 3-0 3-0 5-0 3-0 Yusuf Şimşek
  2	       Rizespor 1-0 RİZ 0-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 5-0 2-0 2-0 7-1
  3	    Erzurumspor 1-1 2-1 EZU 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-0
  4	  Sebat Gençlik 1-1 1-0 1-0 SG  1-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 3-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 2-0 0-0 2-0
  5	       Orduspor 0-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 ORD 1-3 2-1 3-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 6-0 1-0 2-0 2-1
  6	    Giresunspor 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-1 2-2 GİR 0-0 1-1 1-0 4-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-0
  7	      Tokatspor 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 TOK 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 5-2 1-1 1-0
  8	   Petrol Ofisi 2-1 0-1 3-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 PO  1-1 3-1 3-2 0-1 3-0 0-1 1-0
  9   MKE Kırıkkalespor 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 KKL 1-3 1-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-1
 10	      Şekerspor 1-3 3-2	2-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-3 0-2 Ş   5-2 1-1 1-1 4-1 1-1
 11	   Erzincanspor 2-0 0-2 0-0 4-2 1-2 3-0 1-1 1-2 3-2 2-2 EZİ 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0
 12	      Sivasspor 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-2 2-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 SİV 0-0 2-1 2-0
 13	     Amasyaspor 0-3 0-1 1-2 0-2 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 AMA 1-2 0-0
 14	       Sitespor 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-3 0-2 0-0 1-1 SİT 1-0
 15	      Çorumspor 0-4 2-0 0-1 0-0 0-4 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-1 1-0	1-1 3-1 3-3 1-3 ÇRM
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups