Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home League Cup UEFA Cups National Team EURO World Cup POOL
2011 2012
TÜRKİYE KUPASI
ZİRAAT Türkiye Kupası
Format
All Finals
2011-12 Season in Excel
Cem Pekin Archives
History
DOMESTIC
Spor Toto Süper Lig
Bank Asya 1. Lig
Spor Toto 2. Lig
Spor Toto 3. Lig
Amateurs
Ziraat Turkish Cup
Super Cup
National Team
INTERNATIONAL
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
World Cup 2014
Euro2012
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci


Format


The cup will be played with 57 clubs from the league structure - all pro clıbs, no amateurs.
The tournament will start with 4 rounds of eliminations rounds which will be played in one-game-elimination format. All games will be played at the venue of gthe first club drawn from the hat.
Then the Finals will start. Quarter Finals, Semi Finals, and the Final will also played in one-game-elimination format, however the games will be played at neutral venues.

The Access List

        -----------------------------------------------
                       R1   R2   R3   R4   QF   SF   F
        -----------------------------------------------
        Süper Lig            3   15                                   R1      22  ---> 11
        -----------------------------------------------               R2 11 + 17  ---> 14
        1.Lig               14    3                                   R3 14 + 18  ---> 16
        -----------------------------------------------               R4 16       ---> 8
        2. Lig         16                                             QF  8       ---> 4
        -----------------------------------------------               SF  4       ---> 2
        3. Lig          6                                             F   2       ---> 1
        -----------------------------------------------
                       22   17   18

Round 1


Clubs:
3. Lig - 6 clubs which got promotion to 2. Lig after 2010-2011 season
* Tepecikspor İstanbul - Group 1 winner
* Ünyespor - Group 1 play-off winner
* Kırklarelispor - Group 2 winner
* Altınordu İzmir - Group 2 play-off winner
* Gaziosmanpaşa İstanbul - Group 3 winner
* Denizli Belediye - Group 3 play-off winner
2. Lig - Top 8 clubs at both groups of 2. Lig after 2010-2011 season.
* Elazığspor - 1. at Kırmızı Grup
* Şekerspor Konya - 2. at Kırmızı Grup.
* Eyüpspor - 3. at Kırmızı Grup.
* Sakaryaspor - 4. at Kırmızı Grup.
* Demirspor Adana - 5. at Kırmızı Grup.
* Fethiyespor - 6. at Kırmızı Grup.
* Tokatspor - 7. at Kırmızı Grup.
* Şanlıurfa - 8. at Kırmızı Grup.
* Göztepe İzmir - 1. at Beyaz Grup
* Bandırmaspor - 2. at Beyaz Grup
* BUGSAŞ Ankara - 3. at Beyaz Grup
* Şekerspor Beypazarı - 4. at Beyaz Grup
* Yeni Malatya - 5. at Beyaz Grup
* Çorumspor - 6. at Beyaz Grup
* DÇ İskenderun - 7. at Beyaz Grup
* Turgutluspor - 8. at Beyaz Grup

Seeding
Regional grouping will be done by TFF for this round. The details are not given.


Round 2


Clubs:
Round 1 - 11 clubs progressing from Round 1
1. Lig - 14 clubs which didn't get promotion to Süper Lig after 2010-2011 season
* Gaziantep BB - 3.
* Rize - 4.
* Linyitspor Tavşanlı - 6.
* Boluspor - 7.
* Erciyesspor Kayseri - 8.
* Denizlispor - 9.
* Karşıyaka İzmir - 10.
* Giresunspor - 11.
* Adanaspor - 12.
* Kartal İstanbul - 13.
* Akhisar Belediye - 14.
* Güngören İstanbul - 15.
* Altay İzmir - 16.
* Diyarbakır - 17.
Süper Lig - 3 clubs which got relegated to 1. Lig after 2011-2012 season
* Bucaspor İzmir - 16.
* Konyaspor - 17.
* Kasımpaşa İstanbul - 18.

Seeding
3 clubs qualifying from Süper Lig and top eight club qualifying from 1. Lig (Gaziantep BB through Giresunspor) will be seeded and will play the 11 clubs progressing from Round 1.
The bottom 6 clubs qualifying from 1. Lig (Adanaspor to Diyarbakır) will be paired with each other.


Round 3


Clubs
Round 2 - 14 Clubs progressing from Round 2
1.Lig - 3 clubs which gain promotion to Süper ig after 2010-2011 season
* İdman Yurdu Mersin - 1.
* Samsunspor - 2.
* Orduspor - Play-off winner
Süper Lig
* Fenerbahçe İstanbul - 1.
* Trabzonspor - 2.
* Bursaspor - 3.
* Gaziantepspor - 4.
* Beşiktaş stanbul - 5.
* Kayseri - 6.
* Eskişehir - 7.
* Galatasaray İstanbul - 8.
* Karabükspor - 9.
* Manisa - 10.
* Antalyaspor - 11.
* İstanbul BB - 12.
* Ankaragücü - 13.
* Gençlerbirliği Ankara - 14.
* Sivasspor - 15.

Seeding
Top 14 clubs qualifying from Süper Lig (all clubs except Sivasspor) will be seeded and will play the 14 clubs progressing from Round 2.
Sivasspor and the 1. Lig clubs will be paired with each other.


Round 4


Clubs
Round 3 - 16 clubs progressing from Round 3

Seeding
8 clubs will be seeded according to their last year category and finish in the leagues.


Finals


Round 4 - 8 clubs progressing from Round 4.

Seeding
8 clubs will draw a number from the hat and will be paired as follows:
Quarter Finals
1 v 2, 3 v 4, 5 v 6, 7 v 8
Semi Finals
Winner of 1-2 v Winner of 3-4 and Winner of 5-6 v Winner of 7-8

Home League Cup UEFA Cups National Team EURO World Cup POOL