Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home League Cup UEFA Cups National Team EURO World Cup POOL
2011 2012
SPOR TOTO 2. LİG
2. Lig
*
Kırmızı Grup
Beyaz Grup
*
Kırmızı Grup Fixtures
*
2011-12 Season in Excel
History
DOMESTIC
Spor Toto Süper Lig
Bank Asya 1. Lig
Spor Toto 2. Lig
Spor Toto 3. Lig
Amateurs
Ziraat Turkish Cup
Super Cup
National Team
INTERNATIONAL
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
World Cup 2014
Euro2012
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armaðan

Barýþ Karacasu / Þener Yelkenci


					 G  P *   F   A
	  1 1461 Trabzon		32 62 *  50  23             Promoted to 1. Lig

	  2 Bandırmaspor		32 56 *  37  22             Promotion Play-offs
	  3 Adana Demirspor		32 55 *  46  31             Promotion Play-offs
	  4 Fethiye    			32 54 *  54  38             Promotion Play-offs
	  5 Kızılcahamam    		32 53 *  48  34

	  6 Körfez			32 52 *  39  26
	  7 Denizli Belediye (+)	32 45 *  39  32
	  8 Kırklareli   		32 44 *  34  26  3  1-1
	  9 Eyüpspor			32 44 *  34  35  3  1-1
	 10 Sarıyer			32 43 *  39  37
	 11 Alanyaspor			32 42 *  26  28  4  3-1
	 12 Çankırı			32 42 *  40  41  1  1-3
	 13 Ünyespor (+)		32 40 *  32  32
	 14 Şekerspor			32 39 *  37  45

	 15 Altınordu (+)		32 38 *  31  33             Relegated
	 16 Adıyamanspor		32 20 *  23  51             Relegated
	 17 Mardin			14  3 *  11  32             Relegated

TFF penalties:
1 - W16 - Mardin - Denizli BB game is awarded as 0-3 win to Denizli Belediye. Mardin didn't play.
2 - W17 - Sarıyer - Mardin game is awarded as 3-0 win to Sarıyer. Mardin didn't play.
A 3-points deduction is given to Mardin and Mardin is relegated to 3. Lig after two forfeited games.


Kırmızı Grup - Week 34/34


20.05
- Bye Adıyamanspor
14:00 Mardin 0-3 Sarıyer - awarded
14:00 Altınordu 1-3 Adana Demirspor
14:00 Bandırmaspor 0-2 Denizli Belediye
14:00 Eyüpspor 3-1 Şekerspor
14:00 Kırklareli 2-0 Alanyaspor
14:00 Kızılcahamam 2-1 Fethiye
14:00 Körfez 1-1 Çankırı
14:00 Ünyespor 2-2 1461 Trabzon


Kırmızı Grup - Week 33/34


12.05
- Bye Kırklarelispor
14:00 Denizli Belediye 3-0 Mardin - awarded
14:00 1461 Trabzon 5-2 Kızılcahamam
14:00 Adana Demirspor 1-0 Körfez
14:00 Alanyaspor 0-1 Ünyespor
14:00 Çankırıspor 4-0 Adıyamanspor

14:00 Fethiyespor 0-0 Eyüpspor
14:00 Sarıyer 0-1 Altınordu
14:00 Şeker 3-0 Bandırmaspor


Kırmızı Grup - Week 32/34


06.05
- Bye Çankırı Belediye
15:30 Mardin 0-3 Şekerspor - awarded
15:30 Adıyamanspor 2-3 Adana Demirspor
15:30 Altınordu 2-0 Denizli Belediye
15:30 Bandırmaspor 4-1 Fethiyespor
15:30 Eyüpspor 0-3 1461 Trabzon
15:30 Kızılcahamam 2-0 Alanyaspor
15:30 Körfez 1-0 Sarıyer
15:30 Ünyespor 2-1 Kırklareli - @ Samsun, 19 Mayıs


Kırmızı Grup - Week 31/34


28.04
- Bye Ünyespor
15:30 Fethiyespor 3-0 Mardin - awarded
15:30 Denizli Belediye 0-3 Körfez
29.04
15:30 1461 Trabzon 1-0 Bandırmaspor
15:30 Adana Demirspor 2-0 Çankırı
15:30 Alanyaspor 1-1 Eyüpspor
15:30 Kırklareli 0-1 Kızılcahamam
15:30 Sarıyer 2-0 Adıyamanspor
15:30 Şekerspor 2-1 Altınordu


Kırmızı Grup - Week 30/34


22.04
- Bye Adana Demirspor
14:30 Mardin 0-3 1461 Trabzon - awarded
14:30 Adıyamanspor 2-4 Denizli Belediye
14:30 Altınordu 2-4 Fethiyespor
14:30 Bandırmaspor 1-0 Alanyaspor
14:30 Çankırı 0-1 Sarıyer
14:30 Eyüpspor 1-0 Kırklareli
14:30 Kızılcahamam 1-0 Ünyespor
14:30 Körfez 3-0 Şekerspor


Kırmızı Grup - Week 29/34


15.04
- Bye Kızılcahamam
14:30 Alanyaspor 3-0 Mardin - awarded
14:30 1461 Trabzon 3-2 Altınordu
14:30 Denizli Belediye 0-1 Çankırı
14:30 Fethiyespor 2-0 Körfez
14:30 Kırklarelispor 0-0 Bandırmaspor
14:30 Sarıyer 1-0 Adana Demirspor
14:30 Şekerspor 0-2 Adıyamanspor
14:30 Ünyespor 0-0 Eyüpspor


Kırmızı Grup - Week 28/34


07.04
- Bye Sarıyer
14:30 Mardin 0-3 Kırklareli - awarded
14:30 Adana Demirspor 4-0 Denizli Belediye
08.04
14:30 Adıyamanspor 0-3 Fethiyespor
14:30 Altınordu 0-0 Alanyaspor
14:30 Bandırmaspor 2-1 Ünyespor
14:30 Çankırı 2-1 Şekerspor
14:30 Eyüpspor 2-1 Kızılcahamam
14:30 Körfez 1-1 1461 Trabzon


Kırmızı Grup - Week 27/34


31.03
- Bye Eyüpspor
14:30 Ünyespor 3-0 Mardin - awarded
14:30 1461 Trabzon 3-0 Adıyamanspor
14:30 Alanyaspor 2-1 Körfez
14:30 Denizli Belediye 2-2 Sarıyer
14:30 Fethiye 3-4 Çankırı
14:30 Kırklareli 3-1 Altınordu
14:30 Kızılcahamam 0-0 Bandırmaspor
14:30 Şekerspor 2-1 Adana Demirspor


Kırmızı Grup - Week 26/34


24.03
- Bye Denizli Belediye
13:30 Mardin 0-3 Kızılcahamam - awarded
13:30 Adana Demirspor 3-1 Fethiye
25.03
13:30 Adıyamanspor 2-2 Alanyaspor
13:30 Altınordu 2-1 Ünyespor
13:30 Bandırmaspor 1-0 Eyüpspor
13:30 Çankırı 1-1 1461 Trabzon
13:30 Körfez 0-0 Kırklareli
13:30 Sarıyer 0-1 Şekerspor


Kırmızı Grup - Week 25/34


17.03
- Bye Bandırmaspor
13:30 Eyüpspor 3-0 Mardinspor - awarded
13:30 Şekerspor 0-4 Denizli Belediye
13:30 Ünyespor 1-2 Körfez
18.03
13:30 1461 Trabzon 3-1 Adana Demirspor
13:30 Alanyaspor 3-1 Çankırı
13:30 Fethiye 2-0 Sarıyer
13:30 Kırklarelispor 2-1 Adıyamanspor
13:30 Kızılcahamam 3-1 Altınordu


Kırmızı Grup - Week 24


11.03
- Bye Şekerspor
13:30 Mardinspor 0-3 Bandırmaspor - awarded
13:30 Adana Demirspor 1-1 Alanyaspor
13:30 Adıyamanspor 0-1 Ünyespor
13:30 Altınordu 0-1 Eyüpspor
13:30 Çankırı 2-4 Kırklareli
13:30 Denizli Belediye 1-1 Fethiye
13:30 Körfez 0-0 Kızılcahamam
13:30 Sarıyer 0-1 1461 Trabzon


Kırmızı Grup - Week 23


03.03
- Bye would be Mardin
13:30 Kızılcahamam 2-1 Adıyamanspor
04.03
13:30 1461 Trabzon 1-0 Denizli Belediye
13:30 Alanyaspor 0-0 Sarıyer
13:30 Bandırmaspor 0-0 Altınordu
13:30 Eyüpspor 1-2 Körfez
13:30 Fethiyespor 0-0 Şekerspor
13:30 Kırklarelispor 0-2 Adana Demirspor
13:30 Ünyespor 1-1 Çankırıspor


Kırmızı Grup - Week 22


25.02
- Bye Fethiye
 --:-- Altınordu 3-0 Mardin - awarded score
13:30 Beypazarı Şeker 0-0 1461 Trabzon
26.02
13:30 Adana Demirspor 0-2 Ünyespor
13:30 Adıyamanspor 1-2 Eyüpspor
13:30 Çankırı 2-1 Kızılcahamam
13:30 Denizli Belediye 4-0 Alanyaspor
13:30 Körfez 0-0 Bandırmaspor
13:30 Sarıyer 1-1 Kırklareli


Kırmızı Grup - Week 21


19.02
- Bye Altınordu
 --:-- Mardin 0-3 Körfez - awarded score
13:30 1461 Trabzon 2-1 Fethiye
13:30 Alanyaspor 2-1 Beypazarı Şeker
13:30 Bandırmaspor 2-1 Adıyamanspor
13:30 Eyüpspor 0-0 Çankırı
13:30 Kırklareli 1-0 Denizli Belediye
13:30 Kızılcahamam - Adana Demirspor - postponed
13:30 Ünyespor 2-1 Sarıyer


Kırmızı Grup - Week 20


11.02
- Bye 1461 Trabzon
 --:-- Adıyamanspor 3-0 Mardin - awarded score
13:30 Beypazarı Şeker 1-0 Kırklareli
12.02
13:30 Adana Demirspor 1-3 Eyüpspor
13:30 Çankırıspor 2-1 Bandırmaspor
13:30 Denizli Belediye 1-0 Ünyespor
13:30 Fethiye 2-0 Alanyaspor
13:30 Körfez 1-0 Altınordu
13:30 Sarıyer 1-0 Kızılcahamam


Kırmızı Grup - Week 19


05.02
- Bye Körfez
 --:-- Mardin 0-3 Çankırı - awarded score
13:30 Alanyaspor 0-0 1461 Trabzon
13:30 Altınordu 0-0 Adıyamanspor
13:30 Bandırmaspor 0-1 Adana Demirspor
13:30 Eyüpspor 1-3 Sarıyer
13:30 Kırklareli 0-1 Fethiye
13:30 Kızılcahamam 2-1 Denizli Belediye
13:30 Ünyespor 2-1 Beypazarı Şeker


Kırmızı Grup - Week 18


28.01
Bye - Alanyaspor
--:-- Adana Demirspor 3-0 Mardinspor - awarded score
13:30 Beypazarı Şekerspor 0-0 Kızılcahamam
29.01
13:30 1461 Trabzon 0-0 Kırklarelispor
13:30 Adıyamanspor 0-0 Körfez
13:30 Çankırıspor 1-0 Altınordu
13:30 Denizli Belediye 1-3 Eyüpspor
13:30 Fethiyespor 3-1 Ünyespor
13:30 Sarıyer 2-1 Bandırmaspor


Kırmızı Grup - Week 17 - End of First Half


21.01
Bye - Adıyamanspor
13:30 Adana Demirspor 1-0 Altınordu
22.01
13:30 1461 Trabzon 2-2 Ünyespor
13:30 Alanyaspor 0-0 Kırklarelispor
13:30 Beypazarı Şekerspor 0-0 Eyüpspor
13:30 Çankırıspor 4-0 Körfez
13:30 Denizli Belediye 0-1 Bandırmaspor
13:30 Fethiyespor 3-1 Kızılcahamamspor
13:30 Sarıyer - Mardinspor - Mardinspor didn't field a team


Week 16


15.01
Bye - Kırklarelispor
13:30 Adıyamanspor 0-0 Çankırıspor
13:30 Altınordu 2-0 Sarıyer
13:30 Bandırmaspor 3-1 Beypazarı Şekerspor
13:30 Eyüpspor 2-2 Fethiyespor
13:30 Kızılcahamamspor 1-1 1461 Trabzon
13:30 Körfez 0-1 Adana Demirspor
13:30 Mardinspor - Denizli Belediye - Mardinspor couldn't field a team
13:30 Ünyespor 0-1 Alanyaspor


Week 15


24.12
Bye - Çankırıspor
13:30 Beypazarı Şekerspor 5-3 Mardinspor
25.12
13:30 1461 Trabzon 3-0 Eyüpspor
13:30 Adana Demirspor 2-2 Adıyamanspor
13:30 Alanyaspor 2-2 Kızılcahamamspor
13:30 Denizli Belediye 0-0 Altınordu
13:30 Fethiyespor 2-0 Bandırmaspor
13:30 Kırklarelispor 0-0 Ünyespor
13:30 Sarıyer 1-3 Körfez


Week 14


18.12
Bye - Ünyespor
13:30 Adıyamanspor 1-1 Sarıyer
13:30 Altınordu 0-0 Beypazarı Şekerspor
13:30 Bandırmaspor 0-0 1461 Trabzon
13:30 Çankırıspor 2-1 Adana Demirspor
13:30 Eyüpspor 0-0 Alanyaspor
13:30 Kızılcahamamspor 0-2 Kırklarelispor
13:30 Körfez 1-1 Denizli Belediye
13:30 Mardinspor 1-1 Fethiyespor


Week 13


10.12
Bye - Adana Demirspor
13:30 1461 Trabzon 1-0 Mardinspor
11.12
13:30 Alanyaspor 0-0 Bandırmaspor
13:30 Beypazarı Şekerspor 1-3 Körfez
13:30 Denizli Belediye 2-0 Adıyamanspor
13:30 Fethiyespor 2-2 Altınordu
13:30 Kırklarelispor 1-0 Eyüpspor
13:30 Sarıyer 4-1 Çankırıspor
13:30 Ünyespor 1-1 Kızılcahamamspor


Week 12


04.12
Bye - Kızılcahamamspor
13:30 Adana Demirspor 1-1 Sarıyer
13:30 Adıyamanspor 0-3 Beypazarı Şekerspor
13:30 Altınordu 1-1 1461 Trabzon
13:30 Bandırmaspor 1-0 Kırklarelispor
13:30 Çankırıspor 1-1 Denizli Belediye
13:30 Eyüpspor 1-2 Ünyespor
13:30 Körfez 1-0 Fethiyespor
13:30 Mardinspor 0-1 Alanyaspor


Week 11


26.11
Bye - Sarıyer
13:30 1461 Trabzon 1-0 Körfez
27.11
13:30 Alanyaspor 0-1 Altınordu
13:30 Beypazarı Şekerspor 1-1 Çankırıspor
13:30 Denizli Belediye 2-1 Adana Demirspor
13:30 Fethiyespor 1-0 Adıyamanspor
13:30 Kırklarelispor 5-0 Mardinspor
13:30 Kızılcahamamspor 2-1 Eyüpspor
13:30 Ünyespor 0-0 Bandırmaspor


Week 10


19.11
Bye - Eyüpspor
13:30 Adana Demirspor 2-0 Beypazarı Şekerspor
20.11
13:30 Adıyamanspor 0-1 1461 Trabzon
13:30 Altınordu 0-0 Kırklarelispor
13:30 Bandırmaspor 3-1 Kızılcahamamspor
13:30 Çankırıspor 2-3 Fethiyespor
13:30 Körfez 1-1 Alanyaspor
13:30 Mardinspor 0-0 Ünyespor
13:30 Sarıyer 1-0 Denizli Belediye


Week 9


13.11
Bye - Denizli Belediye
13:30 1461 Trabzon 3-2 Çankırıspor
13:30 Alanyaspor 1-0 Adıyamanspor
13:30 Beypazarı Şekerspor 2-0 Sarıyer
13:30 Eyüpspor 2-0 Bandırmaspor
13:30 Fethiyespor 2-3 Adana Demirspor
13:30 Kırklarelispor 1-1 Körfez
13:30 Kızılcahamamspor 6-1 Mardinspor
13:30 Ünyespor 2-2 Altınordu


Week 8


29.10
Bye - Bandırmaspor
13:30 Adana Demirspor 1-0 1461 Trabzon
30.10
13:30 Adıyamanspor 2-0 Kırklarelispor
13:30 Altınordu 1-0 Kızılcahamamspor
13:30 Çankırıspor 0-0 Alanyaspor
13:30 Denizli Belediye 2-0 Beypazarı Şekerspor
13:30 Körfez 1-1 Ünyespor
13:30 Mardinspor 1-1 Eyüpspor
13:30 Sarıyer 1-2 Fethiyespor


Week 7


23.10
Bye - Beypazarı Şekerspor
15:00 1461 Trabzon 2-0 Sarıyer
15:00 Alanyaspor 1-3 Adana Demirspor
15:00 Bandırmaspor 4-0 Mardinspor
15:00 Eyüpspor 0-0 Altınordu
15:00 Fethiyespor 0-0 Denizli Belediye
15:00 Kırklarelispor 2-0 Çankırıspor
15:00 Kızılcahamamspor 2-3 Körfez
15:00 Ünyespor 0-0 Adıyamanspor


Week 6


16.10
Bye - Mardinspor
15:00 Adana Demirspor 1-1 Kırklarelispor
15:00 Adıyamanspor 0-2 Kızılcahamamspor
15:00 Altınordu 1-3 Bandırmaspor
15:00 Beypazarı Şekerspor 2-2 Fethiyespor
15:00 Çankırıspor 0-0 Ünyespor
15:00 Denizli Belediye 2-1 1461 Trabzon
15:00 Körfez 2-0 Eyüpspor
15:00 Sarıyer 2-2 Alanyaspor


Week 5


09.10
Bye - Fethiyespor
15:00 1461 Trabzon 4-1 Beypazarı Şekerspor
15:00 Alanyaspor 0-0 Denizli Belediye
15:00 Bandırmaspor 0-0 Körfez
15:00 Eyüpspor 2-1 Adıyamanspor - No spectators
15:00 Kırklarelispor 1-1 Sarıyer
15:00 Kızılcahamamspor 1-0 Çankırıspor
15:30 Mardinspor 0-1 Altınordu
15:00 Ünyespor 1-0 Adana Demirspor


Week 4


02.10
Bye - Altınordu
15:00 Adana Demirspor 1-1 Kızılcahamamspor
15:00 Adıyamanspor 0-3 Bandırmaspor
15:00 Beypazarı Şekerspor 0-0 Alanyaspor
15:00 Çankırıspor 1-2 Eyüpspor
15:00 Denizli Belediye 1-1 Kırklarelispor
15:00 Fethiyespor 1-1 1461 Trabzon
15:30 Körfez 4-2 Mardinspor
15:00 Sarıyer 2-0 Ünyespor


Week 3


25.09
Bye - 1461 Trabzon
15:00 Alanyaspor 2-0 Fethiyespor
15:00 Altınordu 1-1 Körfez
15:00 Bandırmaspor 1-0 Çankırıspor - @ İnegöl, İlçe
15:00 Eyüpspor 1-1 Adana Demirspor - No spectators
15:00 Kırklarelispor 2-3 Beypazarı Şekerspor
15:00 Kızılcahamamspor 4-0 Sarıyer
15:30 Mardinspor 3-1 Adıyamanspor
15:00 Ünyespor 0-1 Denizli Belediye


Week 2


18.09
Bye - Körfez
16:00 1461 Trabzon 0-1 Alanyaspor
16:00 Adıyamanspor 1-0 Altınordu
16:00 Beypazarı Şekerspor 2-2 Ünyespor
16:00 Çankırıspor 1-0 Mardinspor
16:00 Denizli Belediye 1-3 Kızılcahamamspor
16:00 Sarıyer 4-1 Eyüpspor
19:30 Adana Demirspor 0-1 Bandırmaspor
20:00 Fethiyespor 3-0 Kırklarelispor


Week 1


10.09
Bye - Alanyaspor
16:00 Bandırmaspor 2-1 Sarıyer
16:00 Kızılcahamamspor 1-0 Beypazarı Şeker
11.09
16:00 Altınordu 3-0 Çankırıspor
16:00 Eyüpspor 0-0 Denizli Belediye
16:00 Kırklarelispor 1-0 1461 Trabzon
16:00 Körfez 0-0 Adıyamanspor
16:00 Mardinspor 0-1 Adana Demirspor
16:00 Ünyespor 1-2 Fethiyespor


Format


2. Lig plays in two groups.

Two group winners will be promoted to 1. Lig directly after regular season.
Four clubs ranked 2,3,4,5 play play-off games along with four other clubs from the other group at a neutral venue. The final winner will also be promoted to 1. Lig.

The bottom three clubs in each group will be relegated to 3. Lig.

Head-to head comparison will be applied at the end of the season according to Turkish FA rules.
They are given here for comparisons only.

Home League Cup UEFA Cups National Team EURO World Cup POOL