Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
2005 2006
LEAGUES
İddaa Lig A
Lig B
ARCHIVES
Home
2004-05
2006-07
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

2005-2006 İddaa Lig A

The league had a new name - Lig A and a name sponsor - İddaa.

The league was played with 18 clubs.
Top two qualified to Turkcell Süper Lig and the bottom three were relegated to Lig B (new name for Türkiye 2.Lig - B Kategorisi.

Yimpaş stopped sponsoring Yozgatspor and Yimpaş Yozgatspor Kulübü changed its name became Yozgatspor Kulübü.


				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Bursaspor		  71  34   21	8   5	56  26         Promoted to Süper Lig
	 2 Antalyaspor		  67  34   20	7   7	68  34         Promoted to Süper Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Altay		  64  34   18  10   6	54  39         Promotion Playoffs
	 4 Sakaryaspor (-)	  60  34   17	9   8	54  36         Promotion Playoffs
	 5 İstanbulspor (-)	  54  34   16	6  12	58  35  3  3-1 Promotion Playoffs
	 6 Orduspor (+)		  54  34   14  12   8	53  42  3  1-3 Promotion Playoffs
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 İstanbul B.Belediye	  52  34   13  13   8	43  31
	 8 Türk Telekom		  45  34   11  12  11	40  40  7 11-5
	 9 Kocaelispor		  45  34   11  12  11	41  41  5  4-4
	10 Elazığspor		  45  34   11  12  11	40  45  4  4-10
	11 Mardinspor		  43  34   11  10  13	38  41
	12 Gaziantep BB (+)	  41  34   12	5  17	47  52  6  4-0
	13 Karşıyaka		  41  34   10  11  13	47  49  0  0-4
	14 Uşakspor (+)		  40  34   11	7  16	40  54
	15 Akçaabat Sebatspor (-) 34  34    7  13  14	37  54
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	16 Mersin İdman Yurdu	  29  34    6  11  17	30  54         Relegated
	17 Yozgatspor		  28  34    6  10  18	32  55         Relegated
	18 Çanakkale Dardanel	  19  34    5	4  25	23  73         Relegated
				     612  220 172 220  801 801

	(-) - Relegated from Süper Lig
	(+) - Promoted from 2. Lig - B Kategorisi

		        BUR ANT AT  SKR İS  ORD İBB TT  KOC ELA MRD GBB KSK UŞK AAS MİY YOZ ÇKD Coach
  1	      Bursaspor BUR 1-2 1-2 1-2 2-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 3-1 3-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 Raşit Çetiner
  2	    Antalyaspor 0-1 ANT 4-1 4-2 2-1 1-1 1-2 2-2 2-0 6-0 0-2 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 Yılmaz Vural
  3		  Altay 0-1 2-1 AT  2-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-2 3-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 0-2 2-1 4-0 2-1 5-1
  4	    Sakaryaspor 0-1 1-2 2-1 SKR 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 4-3 4-0 0-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 Nedžad Bijedić (BIH/TUR)
  5	   İstanbulspor 1-2 2-0 0-1 1-1 İS  0-1 0-2 2-0 3-0 3-1 2-1 2-1 0-2 6-1 1-2 2-0 3-1 2-0
  6	       Orduspor 3-1 2-2 1-1 2-2 0-3 ORD 0-1 3-0 1-3 2-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 4-1 1-1 4-0
  7 İstanbul B.Belediye 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 İBB 1-1 3-3 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-0
  8	   Türk Telekom 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-4 2-3 0-0 TT  2-2 7-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-2 2-0 1-0
  9	    Kocaelispor 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-3 0-0 4-2 1-3 0-1 KOC 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 4-1 0-0 2-0 1-0
 10	     Elazığspor 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 0-2 3-1 0-0 ELA 1-1 1-2 3-2 0-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 0-1
 11	     Mardinspor 1-1 0-3 3-0 0-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-3 MRD 4-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0
 12        Gaziantep BB 1-2 1-2 0-2 2-2 2-3 3-0 2-1 4-2 1-1 1-3 3-0 GBB 1-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-0
 13	      Karşıyaka 0-1 1-1 0-1 2-2 2-5 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-3 2-1 2-0 0-3 KSK 1-0 1-1 1-0 5-2 7-2
 14	       Uşakspor 1-1 2-3 1-1 1-2 3-1 2-4 3-3 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-3 2-3 UŞK 4-1 1-1 1-0 2-0
 15  Akçaabat Sebatspor 2-2 0-5 3-1 3-3 1-1 1-2 2-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 AAS 0-2 1-1 3-0
 16  Mersin İdman Yurdu 1-1 2-4 1-1 0-2 2-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-3 1-2 0-2 3-2 1-1 2-1 3-2 MİY 0-0 3-0
 17	     Yozgatspor 0-3 1-0 0-1 2-2 1-1 1-4 0-2 0-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-1 YOZ 2-1
 18  Çanakkale Dardanel 2-4 0-1 3-4 0-1 0-5 0-1 1-3 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 0-2 0-1 0-3 0-0 2-2 ÇKD

PROMOTION PLAYOFFS


4 clubs played one-game knock-out games at a neutral venue - 19 Mayıs Stadium in Ankara.
The winner got promoted to 1. Lig.


Semi Finals

                               Altay 1-0 Orduspor
                         Sakaryaspor 2-2 İstanbulspor			Penalties: 5-3, Reg time: 0-0

Final

                         Sakaryaspor 4-1 Altay
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups