Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
BAL
Bölgesel Amatör Lig
All Results - G1, G2, G3
All Results - G4, G5, G6
All Results - G7, G8, G9
All Results - G10, G11
Structure
*
2019-2020 BAL
History
2017-2018 BAL
*
Süper Lig
1. Lig
2. Lig
3. Lig
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

2019-2020 BÖLGESEL AMATÖR LİG


Awarded games and Withdrawals from the league
* - If any club gets two awarded losses for not playing and/or leaving the game, the club is expelled from the league automatically. Its remaining fixtures are awarded as a 3-0 win to their opponents.
* - A withdrawal is approved only if a letter from the Executive committee of the club is sent. In any other cases, TFF refuses the withdrawal requests.
TFF awards a club a loss, if they do not play any match. After its second awarded loss, the club is expelled from the league, their remaining fixtures are awarded as a 3-0 win to their opponents. The clubs is also penalized with a 3-points deduction penalty.

Tie-breaking Rules
The rules are different for the amateur leagues and the professional leagues.

The tie-breaking rules for amateur leagues:
1 - higher number of points obtained in all group matches
2 - higher number of points obtained in the group matches played among the teams in question
3 - less awarded matches against
4 - Play-off match

As you see the overall goal difference and the goals scored are not even a criteria for the amateur leagues.

The tables below sorts the clubs according to the points, then head-to-head comparisons, then awarded losses. If the tie(s) is(are) not broken. then the tied teams share the same spot.

Promotions to 3.Lig
9 clubs will be promoted to 3. Lig.
Since there are 11 groups, 9 clubs out of 11 qualify according to the schedule below:

Round 1: 3 of the 11 clubs draw bye for the round, remaining 8 clubs play knockout matches and the winning 4 clubs gain promotion to 3. Lig.
Round 2: 1 of the 7 clubs draw bye for the round, remaining 6 clubs play knockout matches and the winning 3 clubs gain promotion to 3. Lig.
Round 3: Remaining 4 clubs play knockout matches. 2 more clubs gain promotion to 3. Lig. Two clubs which didn't get promotion remain at BAL. They do not play a local play-off. Their local opponent also qualify to play at BAL.
The clubs are paired according to their group numbers.

Relegations to Local Leagues
Bottom two clubs at each group are relegated to their top level provincial amateur league, automatically.
There are also additional specific promotion/relegation rules for each province.

  21. HAFTA                                              
                                                 
1. GRUP             GROUP 1     HM P C P A Y   O G B M A Y  
            1   Siirt İÖİ SİİRT     52           19 17 1 1 54 7  
08/03 12 Bingöl Siirt İÖİ 0 2   2   Mardin Büyükşehir Başak MARDİN     50           18 16 2 0 41 3  
08/03 1955 Batman Belediye Cizre Serhat 0 3   3   Bağlar Belediye DİYARBAKIR     37           19 11 4 4 41 14  
08/03 Bağlar Belediye Van Yolspor 10 1   4   Dersim TUNCELİ +   34           19 10 4 5 34 20  Local PO
08/03 Mardin Büyükşehir Başak Dersim 2 0   5   Cizre Serhat CİZRE +   32           19 9 5 5 27 18  Local PO
08/03 Menderes Yüksekova Belediye 0 0   6   Menderes MUŞ     28           19 8 4 7 20 21  Local PO
08/03 Patnos 04 Özgüzelderespor 0 8   7   Yüksekova Belediye HAKKARİ     27           19 8 3 8 22 21  Local PO
  BYE Bismil 21       8   12 Bingöl BİNGÖL     24           20 6 6 8 20 23  
            9   Bismil 21 DİYARBAKIR +   21           19 6 3 10 29 37  
            10   Özgüzelderespor BİTLİS     15   4 2 0   20 4 3 13 22 32  
            11   1955 Batman Belediye BATMAN     15   1 0 2   20 4 3 13 16 42  
            12   Van Yolspor VAN +   13           20 3 4 13 25 39  
            13   Patnos 04 AĞRI +   5           19 1 2 16 14 88  
                                                 
2. GRUP             GROUP 2     HM P C P A Y   O G B M A Y  
            1   Kahta 02 ADIYAMAN +   55           22 17 4 1 54 11  
08/03 Elbistan Belediye Fırat Üniversitesi 2 0   2   Adıyaman 1954 ADIYAMAN     49           21 15 4 2 52 12  
08/03 Kilis Belediye Pütürge Belediye 1 0   3   Siverek Belediye ŞANLIURFA     46           22 14 4 4 41 14  
08/03 Malatya İdman Yurdu Siverek Belediye 0 2   4   Gaziantep Ankas GAZİANTEP     45   6 4 2   22 14 3 5 41 21  
08/03 Şanlıurfa BB Nizipspor 3 0   5   Şanlıurfa BB ŞANLIURFA     45   0 2 4   23 13 6 4 42 13  
  Adıyaman 1954 Gaziantepspor 3 0   6   Kilis Belediye KİLİS     38           23 12 2 9 42 28  Local PO
  Gaziantep Ankas 1920 Maraş 3 0   7   Fırat Üniversitesi ELAZIĞ +   36           21 11 3 7 34 25  Local PO
  Sürsürü Kahta 02 0 3   8   Nizipspor GAZİANTEP +   31           22 9 4 9 33 27  
            9   Elbistan Belediye KAHRAMANMARAŞ     30           21 9 3 9 33 33  Local PO
  Point Deductions         10   Malatya İdman Yurdu MALATYA +   28           22 8 4 10 24 19  
24 Gaziantepspor FIFA       11   Pütürge Belediye MALATYA   1 24 3         23 8 3 12 25 39  
6 1920 Maraş withdrew before the league start       Gaziantepspor GAZİANTEP     -21 27         13 2 0 11 13 43  Expelled
3 Pütürge Belediye           Sürsürü ELAZIĞ + 2 3 6         11 3 0 8 11 22  Expelled
              1920 Maraş KAHRAMANMARAŞ   2 -6 6         0 0 0 0 0 0  Expelled
                                                 
3. GRUP             GROUP 3     HM P C P A Y   O G B M A Y  
            1   Arhavi ARTVİN     40           19 13 1 5 33 15  
07/03 Yakutiyespor 1461 Trabzon 1 2   2   Erzincan Ulalar ERZİNCAN +   38           20 10 8 2 37 10  
08/03 DSİ Karadenizspor Tonya Doğanspor 2 3   3   DSİ Karadenizspor TRABZON +   37           19 11 4 4 37 17  
08/03 Hoçvan Erzincan Ulalar 0 1   4   Tonya Doğanspor TRABZON     33   3 2 2   19 9 6 4 37 19  
08/03 Kars 36 Bayburt Belediye 0 0   5   1461 Trabzon TRABZON   33   3 2 2   20 9 6 5 32 19  
08/03 Salarha Iğdır Es 1 0   6   Hoçvan ARDAHAN +   31           19 9 4 6 33 23  
08/03 Torul Belediye Arhavi 0 8   7   Kars 36 KARS +   30           20 7 9 4 24 18  
  BYE Çayeli       8   Salarha RİZE +   27           19 7 6 6 32 28  
            9   Yakutiyespor ERZURUM     23           19 6 5 8 23 22  
            10   Çayeli RİZE     20           19 6 2 11 27 49  
            11   Bayburt Belediye BAYBURT     18           19 4 6 9 24 39  
            12   Iğdır Es IĞDIR     15           20 4 3 13 17 33  
            13   Torul Belediye GÜMÜŞHANE +   2           20 0 2 18 8 72  
                                                 
4. GRUP             GROUP 4     HM P C P A Y   O G B M A Y  
            1   Çarşambaspor SAMSUN     58           21 19 1 1 56 12  Promotion PO
08/03 1926 Bulancakspor Kastamonu ÖİKH       2   1074 Çankırı ÇANKIRI     41           21 12 5 4 35 20  Local PO
08/03 Atakum Belediye Ladik Belediye 2 2   3   Kastamonu ÖİKH KASTAMONU     37   3 1 0   20 11 4 5 35 23  Local PO
08/03 Boyabat 1868 Altınordu Belediye 3 0   4   Atakum Belediye SAMSUN +   37   0 0 1   21 10 7 4 28 18  
08/03 Merzifonspor Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi 1 1   5   Merzifonspor AMASYA +   29           21 7 8 6 22 17  
08/03 Niksar Belediye Çarşambaspor 1 2   6   Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi SİVAS +   26   6 2 0   21 6 8 7 23 22  
08/03 Osmancık Belediye 1074 Çankırı 0 1   7   Niksar Belediye TOKAT +   26   0 0 2   21 7 5 9 17 18  
08/03 Ünye 1957 Görelespor 0 0   8   Osmancık Belediye ÇORUM +   24           21 5 9 7 23 22  
            9   Ladik Belediye SAMSUN     23   3 3 0   21 5 8 8 21 27  
            10   Görelespor GİRESUN     23   0 0 3   21 4 11 6 23 32  
            11   Ünye 1957 ORDU     22           21 6 4 11 20 35  
            12   Boyabat 1868 SİNOP +   21           21 5 6 10 18 23  
            13   1926 Bulancakspor GİRESUN     16           20 4 4 12 15 44  
            14   Altınordu Belediye ORDU     12           21 2 6 13 14 37  
                                                 
5. GRUP             GROUP 5     HM P C P A Y   O G B M A Y  
            1   İçel İdman Yurdu MERSİN     52   3 1 0   21 16 4 1 40 7  
08/03 Eşmekaya Sultanhanı Ceyhan 0 2   2   Ceyhan ADANA     52   0 0 1   21 17 1 3 61 16  
08/03 Mersin BB MESKİ İdman Yurdu 1925 2 2   3   5 Temmuz İskenderun HATAY     40           21 12 4 5 32 27  
08/03 Pozantı Kapadokya Göremespor 1 3   4   Talasgücü Belediye KAYSERİ     39           21 11 6 4 39 15  
08/03 Reyhanlı Mucur Yabanlı 5 0   5   İdman Yurdu 1925 MERSİN +   37           21 10 7 4 29 22  
08/03 Sorgun Belediye Yahyalı 1 1   6   Reyhanlı HATAY +   30           21 8 6 7 24 18  
08/03 Talasgücü Belediye 5 Temmuz İskenderun 1 0   7   Mersin BB MESKİ MERSİN +   28           21 8 4 9 29 31  
08/03 Tüysüzspor İçel İdman Yurdu 0 1   8   Sorgun Belediye YOZGAT     25           21 7 4 10 21 26  
            9   Kapadokya Göremespor NEVŞEHİR     24           21 7 3 11 25 24  
            10   Pozantı ADANA +   23           21 6 5 10 26 34  
            11   Yahyalı KAYSERİ +   20           21 4 8 9 28 29  
            12   Eşmekaya Sultanhanı AKSARAY +   19           21 5 4 12 31 35  
            13   Mucur Yabanlı KIRŞEHİR     13           21 4 1 16 10 54  
            14   Tüysüzspor OSMANİYE     9           21 2 3 16 16 62  
                                                 
6. GRUP             GROUP 6     HM P C P A Y   O G B M A Y  
            1   Kırıkkale Büyük Anadolu KIRIKKALE     53           21 17 2 2 46 11  
08/03 Anadolu Üniversitesi Eskişehir Yunusemre 3 0   2   Ankara TKİ ANKARA +   45           22 13 6 3 32 12  
08/03 Ankara TKİ Haymana Belediye 1 1   3   Bartınspor BARTIN     41           22 13 2 7 32 20  
08/03 Beyköy Belediye Devrek Belediye 0 2   4   Çilimli Belediye DÜZCE     39           21 12 3 6 39 19  BAL 20-21
08/03 Karadeniz Ereğli Belediye Göynük Belediye 2 1   5   Devrek Belediye ZONGULDAK     34           22 10 4 8 36 26  
08/03 Keçiören Belediye Bağlum Bartınspor 0 0   6   Keçiören Belediye Bağlum ANKARA     31   2 1 1   21 8 7 6 23 23  
08/03 Kırıkkale Büyük Anadolu Çubukspor 2 1       Çubukspor ANKARA     31   2 1 1   22 8 7 7 27 20  
  Yaylacık Çilimli Belediye 0 3   8   Haymana Belediye ANKARA +   30   5 5 4   21 8 6 7 28 24  
            9   Anadolu Üniversitesi ESKİŞEHİR     30   2 3 3   21 8 6 7 28 22  
  Yaylacık withdrew after Week 10       10   Karadeniz Ereğli Belediye ZONGULDAK +   30   2 5 6   22 8 6 8 30 26  
            11   Eskişehir Yunusemre ESKİŞEHİR +   25   6 5 2   21 6 7 8 18 20  
            12   Göynük Belediye BOLU +   25   0 2 5   21 7 4 10 32 34  
            13   Beyköy Belediye DÜZCE +   11           21 3 2 16 14 48  
              Yaylacık KARABÜK   1 -3 3         10 0 0 10 1 33  Expelled
                                                 
7. GRUP             GROUP 7     HM P C P A Y   O G B M A Y  
            1   Kestel ANTALYA +   45           21 14 3 4 41 20  
08/03 Akşehir Sarayönü Belediye 3 0   2   Isparta 32 ISPARTA     44           21 13 5 3 34 16  
08/03 Isparta 32 Bucak Belediye Oğuzhan 2 0   3   Karaman Belediye KARAMAN     42           21 13 3 5 47 28  
08/03 Karaman Belediye Çal Belediye 3 1   4   Ortaca Belediye MUĞLA     36   4 4 3   21 10 6 5 34 23  
08/03 Kestel Manavgat Belediye 3 2   5   Manavgat Belediye ANTALYA     36   1 3 4   21 11 3 7 33 24  
08/03 MAE Üniversitesi Ortaca Belediye 2 2   6   Akşehir KONYA     34           21 8 10 3 30 16  
08/03 Sarayköy Konya Ereğlispor 0 0   7   Sarayköy DENİZLİ +   31           21 8 7 6 28 25  
08/03 Yatağanspor Kepez Belediye 4 0   8   Yatağanspor MUĞLA     26           21 6 8 7 29 31  
            9   Çal Belediye DENİZLİ     20           21 5 5 11 25 32  
            10   Konya Ereğlispor KONYA +   19   3 4 2   21 3 10 8 16 21  
            11   MAE Üniversitesi BURDUR +   19   3 2 4   21 5 4 12 26 43  
            12   Kepez Belediye ANTALYA     17   3 3 1   21 4 5 12 19 40  
            13   Bucak Belediye Oğuzhan BURDUR     17   0 1 3   21 3 8 10 22 40  
            14   Sarayönü Belediye KONYA     14           21 3 5 13 14 39  
                                                 
8. GRUP             GROUP 8     HM P C P A Y   O G B M A Y  
            1   Bergama Belediye İZMİR   59           21 19 2 0 51 7  
08/03 Bergama Belediye Bigadiç Belediye 2 0   2   Yunus Emre Belediye MANİSA +   49           21 15 4 2 41 15  
08/03 Bornova Yeşilova Ayvalıkgücü Belediye 1 1   3   Yıldızspor AFYONKARAHİSAR +   42           21 13 3 5 38 23  
08/03 Gönen Belediye Aliağa 1 1   4   Aliağa İZMİR   1 41           21 12 5 4 34 18  
08/03 Manisa Sanayi Yıldızspor 2 3   5   Ayvalıkgücü Belediye BALIKESİR     34           21 10 4 7 29 24  
08/03 Salihli Belediye Yunus Emre Belediye 0 2   6   Salihli Belediye MANİSA     31           21 9 4 8 27 21  
08/03 Sandıklıspor Bolvadin Belediye 0 0   7   Sökespor AYDIN     29           21 8 5 8 27 24  
08/03 Sökespor Bölmespor 2 1   8   Bornova Yeşilova İZMİR     27   3 3 3   21 7 6 8 30 29  
                Gönen Belediye BALIKESİR +   27   3 3 3   21 8 3 10 27 26  
            10   Sandıklıspor AFYONKARAHİSAR     23           21 6 5 10 25 36  
            11   Bigadiç Belediye BALIKESİR +   22           21 6 4 11 23 32  
            12   Bolvadin Belediye AFYONKARAHİSAR +   16           21 4 4 13 12 33  
            13   Manisa Sanayi MANİSA +   8           21 2 2 17 19 55  
            14   Bölmespor UŞAK     7           21 2 1 18 13 53  
                                                 
9. GRUP             GROUP 9     HM P C P A Y   O G B M A Y  
            1   Yıldırım BURSA     49           21 15 4 2 43 16  
08/03 Arifiye Kalaycı Belediye Kütahyaspor 1 2   2   Belediye Kütahyaspor KÜTAHYA     48           21 14 6 1 38 12  
08/03 Bozüyük Vitraspor Zaferspor 1 2   3   Hendek SAKARYA     38           21 11 5 5 31 23  
08/03 Gülbahçespor Yıldırım 1 3   4   Beyoğlu Yeniçarşıspor İSTANBUL +   36           21 10 6 5 41 20  
08/03 Maltepe Pamukova 1968 1 0   5   TKİ Tavşanlı Linyitspor KÜTAHYA     34           21 9 7 5 35 25  
08/03 TKİ Tavşanlı Linyitspor Vefa 1 2   6   Yenişehir Belediye BURSA +   32   4 1 0   21 8 8 5 26 21  
08/03 Yenişehir Belediye Hendek 3 1   7   Zaferspor BURSA     32   1 0 1   21 9 5 7 37 21  
08/03 Yeşilköy Beyoğlu Yeniçarşıspor 1 1   8   Vefa İSTANBUL     29           21 8 5 8 25 28  
            9   Maltepe İSTANBUL     26           21 7 5 9 28 27  
            10   Bozüyük Vitraspor BİLECİK     20           21 5 5 11 17 30  
            11   Gülbahçespor BURSA     19           21 4 7 10 19 30  
            12   Yeşilköy İSTANBUL     17           21 5 2 14 19 41  
            13   Arifiye Kalaycı SAKARYA +   13           21 3 4 14 16 39  
            14   Pamukova 1968 SAKARYA     12           21 3 3 15 13 55  
                                                 
10. GRUP             GROUP 10     HM P C P A Y   O G B M A Y  
            1   Yalovaspor YALOVA +   51           21 16 3 2 35 11  
08/03 Atlas Yalova Kadıköy 2 2   2   Çiğli Belediye İZMİR     49           21 15 4 2 38 12  
08/03 Beşyüzevler Çiğli Belediye 1 1   3   Bağcılar İSTANBUL   41           21 12 5 4 38 18  
08/03 Çayırova Küçükyalı Yelken 2 1   4   Beşyüzevler İSTANBUL     40           21 12 4 5 30 15  
08/03 İzmirspor Gebzespor 3 2   5   İzmirspor İZMİR     34           21 11 1 9 35 30  
08/03 Sultangazi Bağcılar 0 0   6   İlimtepe Kullar 1975 KOCAELİ +   30   3 2 0   21 9 3 9 31 23  
08/03 Torbalıspor Bucaspor 0 3   7   Gebzespor KOCAELİ   30   0 0 2   21 9 3 9 35 34  
08/03 Yalovaspor İlimtepe Kullar 1975 2 1   8   Atlas İSTANBUL +   29           21 7 8 6 23 23  
            9   Sultangazi İSTANBUL     25           21 7 4 10 25 27  
            10   Yalova Kadıköy YALOVA     20           21 5 5 11 20 33  
            11   Çayırova KOCAELİ     18   6 5 3   21 5 3 13 21 48  
            12   Küçükyalı Yelken İSTANBUL     18   0 3 5   21 5 3 13 18 34  
            13   Bucaspor İZMİR   17           21 5 2 14 25 44  
            14   Torbalıspor İZMİR     15           21 5 0 16 27 39  
                                                 
11. GRUP             GROUP 11     HM P C P A Y   O G B M A Y  
            1   Edirnespor EDİRNE     41   4 2 1   21 12 5 4 37 22  
08/03 Bozcaadaspor Vize 2 1   2   Arnavutköy Belediye İSTANBUL +   41   1 1 2   21 11 8 2 36 17  
08/03 Çengelköy Tekirdağspor 0 1   3   Tekirdağspor TEKİRDAĞ     37           21 11 4 6 30 17  
08/03 Çerkezköy 1911 Doğan Başiskele Doğantepe 1 2   4   Çengelköy İSTANBUL     36   4 2 1   21 10 6 5 28 17  
08/03 Edirnespor Alibeyköy 0 1   5   Bigaspor ÇANAKKALE     36   1 1 2   21 9 9 3 39 16  
08/03 Karamürselspor Uzunköprüspor 2 1   6   Karamürselspor KOCAELİ +   35           21 11 2 8 29 22  
08/03 Lüleburgazspor Arnavutköy Belediye 0 1   7   Alibeyköy İSTANBUL   33           21 9 6 6 21 15  
08/03 Ortaköy Bigaspor 0 2   8   Ortaköy İSTANBUL +   28           21 6 10 5 27 19  
            9   Lüleburgazspor KIRKLARELİ +   23           21 7 2 12 21 32  
            10   Çerkezköy 1911 Doğan TEKİRDAĞ     22           21 6 4 11 21 34  
            11   Bozcaadaspor ÇANAKKALE +   20           21 5 5 11 21 38  
            12   Başiskele Doğantepe KOCAELİ     19           21 5 4 12 20 49  
            13   Uzunköprüspor EDİRNE     16           21 4 4 13 15 30  
            14   Vize KIRKLARELİ     15           21 2 9 10 19 36