Home Page Turkish Leagues Turkish Cups National Teams UEFA Cups Europeans World Cups
2007 2008
Turkcell Süper Lig
Turkcell Süper Lig
All Results
All Game Details
Winter Transfers
All Time Table
Archives
POOL
OTHER LEAGUES
Bank Asya 1. Lig
TFF 2. Lig
TFF 3. Lig
Amateurs
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
Google
TURKISH BOOKS
Futbol Yönetimi

Final



		          P  Tie     *  G  W  D  L   F  A
  1 Galatasaray          79          * 34 24  7  3  64 23      UEFA Champions League - Q3
  2 Fenerbahçe           73 12  9-3  * 34 22  7  5  72 37 (L)  UEFA Champions League - Q2
  3 Beşiktaş             73  3  5-7  * 34 23  4  7  58 32 (C)  UEFA Cup - Q2
  4 Sivasspor            73  3  4-8  * 34 23  4  7  57 29      UIC - R2
  5 Kayseri              55          * 34 15 10  9  50 31      UEFA Cup - R1
  6 Trabzonspor          49          * 34 14  7 13  44 39
  7 Denizlispor          45          * 34 13  6 15  48 48
  8 MKE Ankaragücü       43  3  2-2  * 34 11 10 13  36 44
  9 Gaziantepspor        43  3  2-2  * 34 11 10 13  36 45
 10 Ankaraspor           41          * 34 10 11 13  35 38
 11 Gençlerbirliği OFTAŞ 40          * 34 10 10 14  30 36 (+)
 12 İstanbul BB          38  4  3-2  * 34 10  8 16  44 47 (+)
 13 Bursaspor            38  1  2-3  * 34  9 11 14  31 40
 14 Konyaspor            36          * 34 10  6 18  37 64
 15 Gençlerbirliği       35          * 34  9  8 17  44 51
 16 VESTEL Manisa        29  7  9-6  * 34  7  8 19  42 62      Relegated
 17 ÇAYKUR Rize          29  6  5-6  * 34  7  8 19  32 64      Relegated
 18 Kasımpaşa            29  4  4-6  * 34  8  5 21  24 56 (+)  Relegated

 TFF Penalties:
 1 - W1 - Trabzonspor - Sivasspor abandoned game is awarded as a 3-0 win for Sivasspor

 (L) Defending League champion
 (C) Defending Cup winner
 (+) Clubs promoted from Lig A

10/05 15:00 Yenikent ASAŞ, Ankara - Suat Arslanboğa
Ankaraspor 1-1 Bursaspor
0-1 Zuñiga 11, 1-1 Erhan 44
Ankaraspor: Štefan Senecký, Murat Akyüz, Emre Aşık (Ediz Bahtiyaroğlu 8), Tayfun Türkmen, Orhan Ak (Eren Aydın 46), Murat Tosun, Adem Koçak, Özer Hurmacı, Erhan Albayrak, Tevfik Köse (Bilal Kısa 59), Antonio de Nigris
Subs: Gökhan Tokgöz, Umut Sözen, Emrah İnanç
Coach: Safet Sušić
Bursaspor: Yavuz Eraydın, Veli Acar, İsmail Güldüren, Egemen Korkmaz, Volkan Bekiroğlu, İsmail Göktaş (Volkan Şen 65), Mustafa Sarp, Ronald Gutiérrez, Bekir Ozan Has, Maxim Romashchenko (Ghislain Aimé Emo 75), Ysrael Zuñiga (Eser Yağmur 30)
Subs: Ceyhun Demircan, Koray Öztürk, Ömer Erdoğan, Selcan Pekkanlı
Coach: Samet Aybaba
Emo 83


10/05 15:00 Atatürk, Denizli - Gökhan Güneşer
Denizlispor 5-1 ÇAYKUR Rize
0-1 Mehmet 5, 1-1 Engin 24, 2-1 Güray 63, 3-1 Güray 73, 4-1 Engin 83, 5-1 Fatih 86
Denizlispor: Süleyman Küçük, Çağlar Birinci, Mendes Moreira, Hasan Yiğit (Caner Celep 51), Fatih Yiğen, Musa Kuş (Carlos Alberto 62), Tomáš Abrahám, Serhat Gülpınar, Güray Vural, Engin Memişler, Selahattin Kınalı (Ali Helvacı 80)
Subs Göksel Özkara, Murat Karakoç, Christian Kotchoni, İsmail Konuk
Coach: Güvenç Kurtar
Selahattin 32, Engin 44
ÇAYKUR Rize: David González, Mesut Yılmaz, Marquinhos (Igor Gal 46), Anıl Karaer, Mertgül Çapoğlu, Tufan Arslan (Ömer Kesici 77), Cumhur Bozacı, Gustavo Victoria, Mehmet Şen, Elionar, Leandro Chaves (Zafer Biryol 66)
Subs: Emrullah Şalk, Anderson, Sinan Demircan
Coach: Sinan Durmuş
Marquinhos 38, Zafer 75, Cumhur 88


10/05 15:00 Kamil Ocak, Gaziantep - Deniz Çoban
Gaziantepspor 1-0 İstanbul BB
1-0 Beto 26
Gaziantepspor: Ömer Çatkıç, İsmail Köybaşı, Bekir İrtegün, Murat Ceylan (Cristian Zurita 71), Erdal Güneş (Soner Örnek 85), Erdal Kılıçarslan, Ekrem Dağ, Beto, Mehmet Polat, Ivan (Bülent Bölükbaşı 46), İlhan Özbay
Subs: Muhammet Şentürk, Metin Tuğlu, Armand Deumi, Hasan Yurt
Coach: Nurullah Sağlam
Bekir 34, Murat 64, Erdal Güneş 67, İsmail 86, Zurita 88
İstanbul BB: Kennan Hasagić, Sancak Kaplan, Efe İnanç, Sertan Eser (İlyas Kahraman 55), Adriano (İbrahim Akın 46), Erman Kılıç, Aydın Yılmaz, Mert Korkmaz, Rızvan Şahin, Volkan Koçaloğlu, Zeki Korkmaz (Ünal Alpuğan 75)
Sub: Mehmet Ali Tunç, Ekrem Ekşioğlu, Mahmut Tekdemir, Ali Güzeldal
Coach: Abdullah Avcı
Mert 14, Aydın 82


10/05 15:00 Atatürk, Kayseri - Süleyman Abay
Kayseri 0-2 MKE Ankaragücü
0-1 Alper 23, 0-2 Cem 35
Kayseri: Hasan Sönmez, Durmuş Bayram, Kemal Okyay, Ersoy Yılmaz, Ali Çamdalı, Turgay Bahadır, Orkun Bal, Koray Çölgeçen (Ali Turan 54), Savaş Yılmaz (Aydın Toscalı 67), Mehmet Topuz (Ragıp Başdağ 46), Tayfun Yanar
Subs: Hamdi Tevfik Altıok, Özgür Tayfun İlkgün
Coach: Tolunay Kafkas
Durmuş 80
MKE Ankaragücü: Zafer Özgültekin, Andrés Lamas, Alper Aydın, Murat Duruer, İbrahim Ege, Gökhan Emreciksin (Tevfik Altındağ 83), Engin Aktürk, Murat Erdoğan (Şevki Koç 49), Tolga Dğantez, İlkem Özkaynak, Cem Can (Mert Erdoğan 86)
Subs: Can Yücel, Kaba Diawara, Onur Acar, Emre Özkan
Coach: Hakan Kutlu
Engin 8, Şevki 75


10/05 19:00 İnönü, İstanbul - Özgüç Türkalp
Beşiktaş 5-1 VESTEL Manisa
1-0 Mert 1, 2-0 İbrahim Kaş 4, 3-0 Ali 6, 4-0 İbrahim Kaş 10, 4-1 Marques 84, 5-1 Hološko 92
Beşiktaş: Rüştü Reçber, Ali Tandoğan, İbrahim Toraman, İbrahim Kaş, İbrahim Üzülmez, Serdar Özkan (Aydın Karabulut 73), Édouard Cissé, Matias Delgado (Mehmet Sedef 83), Rodrigo Tello (Emir Gökçe 73), Filip Hološko, Mert Nobre
Subs: Hakan Arıkan, Baki Mercimek, Bülent Uzun, Serdar Kurtuluş
Coach: Ertuğrul Sağlam
Tello 55
VESTEL Manisa: Ufuk Ceylan, Güven Varol, Oumar Kalabane, Zé António, Allyson, Hikmet Balioğlu (Rafael Marques 46), Metin Akan, Sezer Öztürk, Selçuk İnan (Zihni Aydın 87), Celalettin Koçak (Ferhat Öztorun 36), Burak Yılmaz
Subs: Egemen Gençalp, Nizamettin Çalışkan, Sinan Özkan, Thomas Dalgaard
Coach: Levent Eriş
Celalettin 3, Sezer 72, Burak 84


10/05 19:00 Ali Sami Yen, İstanbul - Mstafa Kamil Abitoğlu
Galatasaray 2-0 Gençlerbirliği OFTAŞ
1-0 Hakan Şükür 35, 2-0 Hakan Balta 44
Galatasaray: Aykut Erçetin, Sabri Sarıoğlu, Emre Güngör, Servet Çetin (Rigobert Song 85), Hakan Balta (Volkan Yaman 75), Barış Özbek, Ayhan Akman, Mehmet Topal, Arda Turan, Ümit Karan (Lincoln 61), Hakan Şükür
Subs: Orkun Uşak, Okan Buruk, Marcelo Carrusca, Mehmet Güven
Coach: Cevat Güler
Barış 38
Gençlerbirliği OFTAŞ: Recep Biler, Ufuk Arslan, Orhan Şam, Cevher Toktaş, Nikola Petković (Shaibu Yakubu 46), Murat Kalkan, Olgay Coşkun, Tozo, Kadir Bekmezci (Sandro 46), Serkan Atak, Ali Bayraktar (James Boadu 75)
Subs: Ulaş Güler, Eren Özen, Bülent Kocabey, Murat Selvi
Coach: Osman Özdemir
Tozo 1


10/05 19:00 19 Mayıs, Ankara - Aytekin Durmaz
Gençlerbirliği 0-2 Sivasspor
0-1 Sezer 49, 0-2 Musa 60
Gençlerbirliği: Recep Öztürk, Hakan Aslantaş, Tuna Üzümcü, Abdelzaher el Saka (Erkan Özbey 52), Dan Addo, Ergün Teber, Burhan Eşer, Mehmet Nas, Adamu Mohammed (Kerem Şeras 35), Ferhat Kiraz (Okan Öztürk 70), Kahê
Subs: Nicolás Peric, Mehmet Çakır, Isaac Promise, Mehmet Akyüz
Coach: Mesut Bakkal
Addo 44
Sivasspor: Michael Petkovic, Abdurrahman Dereli, Mamadou Diallo, Murat Sözgelmez (Onur Tuncer 57), Hayrettin Yerlikaya, Kanfory Sylla (İlhan Ummak 46), Sezer Badur (Aytaç Ak 66), Sérgio, Mohamed Ali Kurtuluş, Musa Aydın, Mehmet Yıldız
Subs: Akın Vardar, Ivan Cvetkov, Devran Ayhan, Orhan Aydoğdu
Coach: Bülent Uygun
Mehmet 44


10/05 19:00 Recep Tayyip Erdoğan, İstanbul - Mustafa İlker Coşkun
Kasımpaşa 2-1 Konyaspor
1-0 Alpaslan 12, 1-1 Murat 58, 2-1 Moritz 71
Kasımpaşa: Tolga Özgen, Ömer Hacısalihoğlu, Fatih Akyel, Evren Kürkçü, Alpaslan Kartal, Özgür Öçal, Barbaros Barut, Murat Akın, Erhan Küçük (Yekta Kurtuluş 60), André Moritz (Ünal Sarı 77), Joseph Mawaye (Edin Ademović 86)
Subs: Kani Çevik, Faruk Bayar, Mehmet Ali Şirin, Onur Aydın
Coach: Uğur Tütüneker
Konyaspor: Damir Kahriman, Erkan Sekman, Ömer Gündostu, Miloš Mihajlov, Koray İçten, Sedat Ağçay (Murat Kaya 75), Mustafa Er (Fatih Özer 81), Mertol Karatay, Murat Hacıoğlu, Jonathan Téhoué (Muhammed Akıncı 46), Washington
Subs: Eray Birniçan, Zé Gomes, Gökhan Çakır, Yusuf Kurtuluş
Coach: Raşit Çetiner
Sedat 44


10/05 19:00 Hüseyin Avni Aker, Trabzon - Bünyamin Gezer
Trabzonspor 2-0 Fenerbahçe
1-0 Yattara 30, 2-0 Umut 44
Trabzonspor: Onur Kıvrak, Musa Büyük, Hüseyin Çimşir, Çağdaş Atan, Mustafa Keçeli, Ferhat Çökmüş, Serkan Balcı (Adnan Güngör 73), Ayman Abdelaziz, Ibrahima Yattara (Cem Demir 86), Umut Bulut, Ergin Keleş (Barış Memiş 83)
Subs: Tolga Zengin, Hasan Üçüncü, Kadir Keleş, Daouda Jabi
Coach: Ersun Yanal
Mustafa 42, Musa 79, Umut 89
Fenerbahçe: Serdar Kulbilge, Yasin Çakmak (Can Arat 52), Kazım Kazım (Gürhan Gürsoy 55), Mehmet Aurelio, Alex, Selçuk Şahin (İlhan Parlak 67), Semih Şentürk, Uğur Boral, Edu Dracena, Gökhan Gönül, Deivid
Subs: Volkan Babacan, Kemal Aslan, Ali Bilgin, Claudio Maldonado
Coach: Zico
Selçuk 8, Uğur 77

Stats

Top Scorers


17
Semih Şentürk (31 all time) - Fenerbahçe
15
Filip Hološko (28) - Beşiktaş
14
Alex (72) - Fenerbahçe
Umut Bulut (65) - Trabzonspor
Mehmet Yıldız (26) - Sivasspor
Antonio de Nigris (17) - Ankaraspor
11
Hakan Şükür (249) - Galatasaray
Ümit Karan (125) - Galatasaray
Necati Ateş (84) - İstanbul BB
Gökdeniz Karadeniz (64) - Rubin Kazan
Mateja Kežman (20) - Fenerbahçe
Deivid (17) - Fenerbahçe
Shabani Nonda (11) - Galatasaray
10
Mert Nobre (64) - Beşiktaş
Gökhan Ünal (61) - Kayserispor
Yusuf Şimşek (43) - Denizlispor
Murat Hacıoğlu (42) - Konyaspor
Bobô (26) - Beşiktaş
Mehmet Topuz (25) - Kayseri
Mohamed Ali Kurtuluş (21) - Sivasspor
Burak Yılmaz (14) - VESTEL Manisa
9
8
Veysel Cihan (69) - Konyaspor
Okan Öztürk (54) - Gençlerbirliği
Jabá (35) - MKE Ankaragücü
Matias Delgado (12) - Beşiktaş
Jonathan Téhoué (8) - Konyaspor
7
Mehmet Yılmaz (49) - Ankaraspor
Isaac Promise (29) - Gençlerbirliği
Mehmet Çakır (27) - Gençlerbirliği
İbrahim Akın (25) - İstanbul BB
Musa Aydın (17) - Sivasspor
Arda Turan (14) - Galatasaray
Ivan Cvetkov (11) - Sivasspor
Serkan Atak (7) - Gençlerbirliği OFTAŞ

Own Goals


1
Ergün Penbe - Gaziantepspor
Hüseyin Çimşir - Trabzonspor
İlhan Eker - Gençlerbirliği OFTAŞ
Kerim Zengin - Gençlerbirliği OFTAŞ
Mehmet Çoğum - Gaziantepspor
Metin Tuğlu - Gaziantepspor
Murat Karakoç - Denizlispor
Serdar Özkan - Beşiktaş

Goalkeepers


 Club	Goalkeeper	   Goals/Game Game
 played at least 14 games
 SV	Akın Vardar		0.667	15 
 BJK	Hakan Arıkan		0.714	14
 GS	Orkun Uşak		0.714	21
 T	Tolga Zengin		0.818	22
 SV	Michael Petkovic	0.900	20
 BJK	Rüştü Reçber		0.952	21
 KY	Dimitar Ivankov		1.000	29
 GO	Recep Biler		1.000	27
 A	Štefan Senecký		1.034	29
 FB	Volkan Demirel		1.042	24
 BS	Renny Vega		1.136	22
 VM	Bülent Ataman		1.200	15
	Average			1.251
 DE	Souleymanou Hamidou	1.292	24
 GA	Ömer Çatkıç		1.316	19
 MKE	Serkan Kırıntılı	1.367	30
 İB	Kennan Hasagic		1.393	28
 KS	Oğuzhan Bahadır		1.500	20
 GB	Gökhan Tokgöz		1.588	17
 KP	Khalid Sinouh		1.739	23
 ÇR	David González		1.800	30
 VM	Ufuk Ceylan		2.000	16

 Others:
 BJK	Bobô			0.000	1
 A	Evren Özyiğit		0.000	1
 KY	Hasan Sönmez		0.400	5
 İB	Haluk Güngör		0.500	6
 T	Onur Kıvrak		0.667	3
 GS	Aykut Erçetin		0.769	13
 DE	Bulut Basmaz		1.000	1
 MKE	Zafer Özgültekin	1.000	4
 GA	Murat Şahin		1.100	10
 FB	Serdar Kulbilge		1.100	10
 GO	Ferhat Odabaşı		1.200	5
 BS	Yavuz Eraydın		1.250	12
	Average			1.251
 GB	Nicolás Peric		1.286	7
 T	Jefferson		1.333	3
 GB	Recep Öztürk		1.400	10
 KP	Tolga Özgen		1.455	11
 T	Ahmet Şahin		1.500	8
 GA	Oğuz Dağlaroğlu		1.500	6
 GO	Ulaş Güler		1.500	2
 DE	Süleyman Küçük		1.600	10
 İB	Mehmet Ali Tunç		1.667	3
 ÇR	Metin Aktaş		2.000	1
 A	Ramazan Kurşunlu	2.000	4
 KS	Özden Öngün		2.250	12
 KS	Damir Kahriman		3.000	5
 VM	Neco			4.000	2

Technical Directors


 Club	Coach		  Points/Game Game
 GS	Cevat Güler		3.000	6
 BJK	Ertuğrul Sağlam		2.147	34
 FB	Zico			2.147	34
 SV	Bülent Uygun		2.059	34
 KY	Tolunay Kafkas		1.618	34
 T	Ersun Yanal		1.500	24
 ÇR-A	Safet Sušić		1.407	27
	Average			1.386
 D	Güvenç Kurtar		1.324	34
 MKE	Hakan Kutlu		1.240	25
 GO	Osman Özdemir		1.176	34
 KS-GA	Nurullah Sağlam		1.150	20
 ÇR-BS	Samet Aybaba		1.148	27
 KS	Raşit Çetiner		1.143	7
 İB	Abdullah Avcı		1.118	34
 KP	Uğur Tütüneker		1.111	18
 GA-GB	Mesut Bakkal		1.103	29
 VM	Levent Eriş		0.778	9
 ÇR	Sinan Durmuş		0.000	1

 also
 GS	Karl-Heinz Feldkamp	2.179	28
 GA	Bünyamin Süral		1.800	5
 T	Ziya Doğan		1.778	9
	Average			1.386
 MKE	Hans Peter Briegel	1.333	9
 A	Hikmet Karaman		1.313	16
 KS	Ünal Karaman		1.143	21
 GB	Osman Işılar		1.000	1
 KP	Serdar Dayat		1.000	1
 KP	Mustafa Sait Yokeş	1.000	2
 GB	Reinhard Stumpf		1.000	4
 VM	Giray Bulak		0.944	18
 KP	Kadri Özcan		0.857	7
 BS-GB	Bülent Korkmaz		0.842	19
 GB	Fuat Çapa		0.800	5
 VM	Yılmaz Vural		0.714	7
 ÇR	Erdoğan Arıca		0.667	12
 A	Aykut Kocaman		0.375	8
 T	Caner Çuvalcıoğlu	0.000	1
 ÇR	Cesarettin Alptekin	0.000	1
 ÇR	İsmail Coşkun		0.000	1
 KP	Werner Lorant		0.000	6

(Unofficial)


 Club			FP
 Galatasaray		59
 Fenerbahçe		80
 Konyaspor		80
 Kasımpaşa		81
 MKE Ankaragücü		83
 Beşiktaş		86
 Gençlerbirliği OFTAŞ	86
 Gaziantepspor		87
 Sivasspor		87
 ÇAYKUR Rize		88
 Ankaraspor		89
 Denizlispor		89
 Gençlerbirliği		90
 Bursaspor		91
 VESTEL Manisa		91
 Kayseri		93
 İstanbul BB		95
 Trabzonspor		104
Home Page Turkish Leagues Turkish Cups National Teams UEFA Cups Europeans World Cups