turkish-soccer.com    
Home Turkish Leagues Turkish Cups National Teams UEFA Cups Europeans World Cups
2006 2007
UEFA CUPS
Super Cup
Champions League
UEFA Cup
Intertoto Cup
Turkish Clubs
RANKINGS
Countries
Clubs
MORE INFO
Qualifications
Cups in Excel
Country Codes
Archives
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
Google

Qualifications

General Guidelines

The entries to the three cups are decided according to the countries' positions in the UEFA countries' coefficient tables calculated each year. 2005 coefficients, which covers the period from 200-01 thru 2004-05, will be used this year. See 2004-05 UEFA Country Coefficients page.


Entries by the Countries - Final official date for the entries: June 5

01 - SPAIN - Espańa

		FC Barcelona				UEFA Champions League
		Real Madrid CF				UEFA Champions League
		Valčncia C de F				UEFA Champions League
		CA Osasuna Pamplona			UEFA Champions League
		RCD Espanyol de Barcelona		UEFA Cup (C)
		Sevilla FC				UEFA Cup
		RC Celta de Vigo			UEFA Cup
		Villareal CF				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 38 of 38 rounds
	82	FC Barcelona (L)
	70	Real Madrid CF
	69	Valčncia C de F
	68	CA Osasuna Pamplona
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	68	Sevilla FC
	64	RC Celta de Vigo (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	57	Villareal CF
	55	RC Deportivo La Coruńa
	54	Getafe CF
	52	C Atlético Madrid
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	46	Real Zaragoza CD
	45	Athletic C Bilbao
	43	RCD Mallorca
	42	Real Betis Balompié Sevilla (C)
	41	RCD Espanyol de Barcelona
	40	Real Sociedad F San Sebastián
	40	Real Racing C Santander
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	39	CD Alavés Vitória (N)
	36	Cádiz CF(N)
	24	Málaga CF

		Gimnástic de Tarragona			Promoted
		Recreativo de Huelva			Promoted
		Levante UD Valencia			Promoted

	Cup: 12.04
		RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 4-1 Real Zaragoza CD

02 - ENGLAND

		Chelsea FC London			UEFA Champions League
		Manchester United FC			UEFA Champions League
		Liverpool FC				UEFA Champions League
		Arsenal FC London			UEFA Champions League
		West Ham United FC London		UEFA Cup (C)
		Tottenham Hotspur FC London		UEFA Cup
		Blackburn Rovers FC			UEFA Cup
		Newcastle United FC			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 38 of 38 rounds
	91	Chelsea FC London (L, LC)
	83	Manchester United FC
	82	Liverpool FC
	67	Arsenal FC London (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	65	Tottenham Hotspur FC London
	63	Blackburn Rovers FC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	58	Newcastle United FC
	56	Bolton Wanderers FC
	55	West Ham United FC London (N)
	51	Wigan AFC (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	50	Everton FC Liverpool
	48	Fulham FC London
	47	Charlton AFC
	45	Middlesborough FC
	43	Manchester City FC
	42	Aston Villa FC Birmingham
	38	Portsmouth FC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	34	Birmingham City FC
	30	West Bromwich Albion FC London
	15	Sunderland FC (N)

		Reading FC				Promoted
		Sheffield United FC			Promoted
		Watford FC				won the Promotion play-offs

	Cup: 13.05
		West Ham United FC London 3-3 Liverpool FC penalties 1-3

	League Cup: 26.02 - only the winner may qualify to UEFA Cup
		Manchester United FC 4-0 Wigan AFC

03 - ITALY - Italia

		Internazionale Milano FC		UEFA Champions League
		Roma AS					UEFA Champions League
		Milan AC				UEFA Champions League
		AC Chievo Verona			UEFA Champions League
		US Cittŕ di Palermo			UEFA Cup
		Livorno C				UEFA Cup
		Parma AC				UEFA Cup

	League: 38 of 38 rounds
	76	Internazionale Milano FC (C)
	69	Roma AS
	58	Milan AC				30 points deduction
	54	AC Chievo Verona
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	52	US Cittŕ di Palermo
	49	Livorno C
	45	Empoli FC (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	45	Parma AC
	44	Fiorentina AC				30 points deduction
	43	Ascoli C (N)
	43	Udinese C
	41	Sampdoria UC
	41	Reggina C
	39	Cagliari C
	39	AC Siena
	32	Lazio SS Roma				30 points deduction
	31	Messina PFC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	29	US Lecce
	21	Fbc Treviso (N)
	93	Juventus FC Torino (L)			Relegated

		Atalanta Bergamasca C			Promoted
		C Catania				Promoted
		Cesena/Torino - Modena/Mantova		Promotion Play-offs

	Cup: 03.05 - 11.05
		Roma AS 1-1 1-3 Internazionale Milano FC

04 - FRANCE

		Olympique Lyonnais			UEFA Champions League
		FC Girondins de Bordeaux		UEFA Champions League
		Lille OSC				UEFA Champions League
		Paris St.Germain FC			UEFA Cup (C)
		RC Lens					UEFA Cup
		AS Nancy Lorraine			UEFA Cup (LC)
		Olympique Marseille			UEFA Intertoto Cup
		AJ Auxerre				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 38 of 38 rounds
	84	Olympique Lyonnais (L)
	69	FC Girondins de Bordeaux
	62	Lille OSC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	60	RC Lens
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	60	Olympique Marseille
	59	AJ Auxerre (C)
	59	Stade Rennais FC
	58	OGC Nice Côte d'Azur
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	52	Paris St.Germain FC
	52	AS Monaco FC
	52	Le Mans UC 72 (N)
	48	AS Nancy Lorraine (N)
	47	AS Saint-Etienne
	45	FC Nantes Atlantique
	44	FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
	41	Toulouse FC
	39	ES Troyes AC (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	33	AC Ajaccio
	29	Racing C de Strasbourg (LC)
	29	FC Metz

		Valenciennes FC				Promoted
		CS Sedan Ardennes			Promoted
		FC Lorient				Promoted

	Cup: 29.04
		Olympique Marseille 1-2 Paris St.Germain FC

	League Cup: 22.04 - Winner qualifies to UEFA Cup
		OGC Nice Côte d'Azur 1-2 AS Nancy Lorraine

05 - GERMANY - Deutschland

		FC Bayern München			UEFA Champions League
		SV Werder Bremen			UEFA Champions League
		Hamburger SV				UEFA Champions League
		Eintracht Frankfurt			UEFA Cup (C)
		FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen		UEFA Cup
		TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen			UEFA Cup
		Hertha BSC Berlin			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 34 of 34 rounds
	75	FC Bayern München (L, C)
	70	SV Werder Bremen
	68	Hamburger SV
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	61	FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen
	52	TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	48	Hertha BSC Berlin
	46	BV Borussia 09 Dortmund
	44	1.FC Nürnberg
	43	VfB Stuttgart
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	42	Vfl Borussia Mönchengladbach
	38	1.FSV Mainz 05
	38	Hannover 96
	37	DSC Arminia Bielefeld
	36	Eintracht Frankfurt (N)
	34	Vfl Wolfsburg
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	33	1.FC Kaiserslautern
	30	1.FC Köln (N)
	27	MSV Duisburg (N)

		VfL Bochum				Promoted
		TSV Alemannia Aachen			Promoted
		FC Energie Cottbus			Promoted

	Cup: 29.04
		FC Bayern München 1-0 Eintracht Frankfurt

06 - PORTUGAL

		FC Porto				UEFA Champions League
		Sporting CP Lisboa			UEFA Champions League
		SL Benfica Lisboa			UEFA Champions League
		Vitória FC Setúbal			UEFA Cup  (C)
		Sporting C de Braga			UEFA Cup
		CD Nacional Madeira			UEFA Cup

	League: 34 of 34 rounds - till 07.05
	79	FC Porto
	72	Sporting CP Lisboa
	67	SL Benfica Lisboa (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	58	Sporting C de Braga
	52	CD Nacional Madeira
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	50	Boavista FC Porto
	47	SAD UD Leiria
	46	Vitória FC Setúbal (C)
	45	CF Estręla da Amadora (N)
	44	CS Marítimo Funchal
	42	FC Paços de Ferreira (N)
	40	Gil Vicente FC Barcelo
	39	CF "OS Belenenses" Lisboa
	39	Académica de Coimbra
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	39	Naval 1ş de Maio Figueira da Foz (N)
	34	Rio Ave FC
	34	Vitória SC Guimarăes
	15	FC Penafiel

		SC Beira-Mar				Promoted
		CD Aves					Promoted
		*** The league will be played with 16 clubs in 2006-07 ***

	Cup: 14.05
		FC Porto 1-0 Vitória FC Setúbal

07 - NETHERLANDS - Nederland

		PSV Eindhoven				UEFA Champions League
		AFC Ajax Amsterdam			UEFA Champions League
		FC Groningen				UEFA Cup
		AZ Alkmaar				UEFA Cup
		SC Feyenoord Rotterdam			UEFA Cup
		SC Heerenveen				UEFA Cup
		FC Twente Enschede			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 34 of 34 rounds
	84	PSV Eindhoven (L,C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	74	AZ Alkmaar
	71	SC Feyenoord Rotterdam
	60	AFC Ajax Amsterdam
	56	FC Groningen
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Play-off for UCL (1 UCL + 3 UC)
	55	FC Utrecht
	50	SC Heerenveen
	50	Roda JC Kerkrade
	47	FC Twente Enschede
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Play-off for UC (1 UC)
	47	NEC Nijmegen
	44	SBV-Vitesse Arnhem
	39	RKC Waalwijk
	39	SC Heracles Almelo (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Play-off for UIC (1 UIC)
	37	Sparta Rotterdam (N)
	35	ADO Den Haag
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation Play-offs
	33	NAC Breda
	28	Willem II Tilburg
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	 9	RBC Roosendaal (N)

		SBV Excelsior Rotterdam			Promoted
		NAC Breda				Promotion/Relegation Play-offs
		Willem II Tilburg			Promotion/Relegation Play-offs

	Cup: 07.05
		PSV Eindhoven 1-2 AFC Ajax Amsterdam

08 - GREECE - Ellás

		Olympiakós SFP Pireás			UEFA Champions League
		AEK Áthína				UEFA Champions League
		Panathinaďkos AO Áthína			UEFA Cup
		AS Iraklis Thessaloníki			UEFA Cup
		AO Škoda Xánthi				UEFA Cup
		AO Halkidona				UEFA Cup
		AEL 1964 Lárissa			UEFA Intertoto Cup

		AS PAOK Thessaloníki couldn't get an UEFA License and was replaced.

	League: 30 of 30 rounds
	70	Olympiakós SFP Pireás (L)
	67	AEK Áthína
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	67	Panathinaďkos AO Áthína
	51	AS Iraklis Thessaloníki
	47	AO Škoda Xánthi
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	46	AS PAOK Thessaloníki
	42	AO Halkidona
	39	AEL 1964 Lárissa (N)
	38	MGS Apollon Kalamarias Thessaloníki
	33	AO Aigaleo Áthína
	32	Neos Paniónios Smyrni Áthína
	32	AO Ionikos Nikea
	31	OFI Iráklio
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	31	APO Levadiákós (N)
	20	GS Kallithea Áthína
	18	APO Akratitos Ano Liosia (N)

		AO Ergotelis Iráklio			Promoted
		Kérkira AO				Promoted
		AS Aris Thessaloníki (C)		Promoted

	Cup: 06.05
		Olympiakós SFP Pireás 3-0 AEK Áthína

09 - BELGIUM - Belgique

		RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles		UEFA Champions League
		R Standard C Ličge			UEFA Champions League
		SV Zulte-Waregem			UEFA Cup (C)
		Club Brugge KV				UEFA Cup
		KSV Roeselare				UEFA Cup (FP)
		KAA Gent				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 34 of 34 rounds
	70	RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles
	65	R Standard C Ličge
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	64	Club Brugge KV (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	61	KAA Gent
	57	KRC Genk
	49	SV Zulte-Waregem (N)
	47	KFC Germinal Beerschot Antwerpen (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	47	KSC Lokeren OV
	46	FC Brussels
	46	KVC Westerlo
	45	R Charleroi SC
	41	KSV Roeselare (N)
	37	R Excelsior Mouscron
	37	Cercle Brugge KSV
	34	K Sint-Truidense VV
	33	KSK Beveren
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation Play-offs
	32	K Lierse SK
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	26	RAA Louviéroise

		RAEC Mons				Promoted
		K Lierse SK				won the Promotion/Relegaion Play-offs

	Cup: 15.05
		SV Zulte-Waregem 2-1 R Excelsior Mouscron

10 - SCOTLAND

		Celtic FC Glasgow			UEFA Champions League
		Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh	UEFA Champions League
		Gretna FC				UEFA Cup (C)
		Rangers FC Glasgow			UEFA Cup
		Hibernian FC Edinburgh			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 38 of (33 rounds + 5 rounds play-off)
	Championship Group
	91	Celtic FC Glasgow (C)
	74	Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	73	Rangers FC Glasgow (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	56	Hibernian FC Edinburgh
	55	Kilmarnock FC
	54	Aberdeen FC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	Relegation Group
	58	Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC
	49	Motherwell FC
	33	Dundee United FC
	33	Falkirk FC (N)
	33	Dunfermline AFC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	18	Livingston FC

		St. Mirren FC				Promoted

	Cup: 13.05
		Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh 0-0 Gretna FC penalties 4-2

11 - TURKEY - Türkiye

		Galatasaray SK Ýstanbul			UEFA Champions League
		Fenerbahçe SK Ýstanbul			UEFA Champions League
		Beţiktaţ JK Ýstanbul			UEFA Cup (C)
		Trabzonspor K				UEFA Cup
		Kayserispor K				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 34 of 34 rounds
	83	Galatasaray SKD Ýstanbul (C)
	81	Fenerbahçe SK Ýstanbul (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	54	Beţiktaţ JK Ýstanbul
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	52	Trabzonspor K
	51	Kayserispor K
	51	Gençlerbirliđi SK Ankara
	46	Konyaspor K
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	43	Sivasspor K (N)
	41	ÇAYKUR Rize GSKD
	40	Kayseri Erciyesspor K (N)
	40	Gaziantepspor K
	40	VESTEL Manisa SK (N)
	39	MKE Ankaragücü SK
	39	Ankaraspor K
	37	Denizlispor K
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	36	Malatyaspor KD
	36	Samsunspor K
	29	Diyarbakýr SKD

		Bursaspor K				Promoted
		Antalyaspor SFTSAŢ			Promoted
		Sakaryaspor AŢ Adapazarý		won the Promotion Play-offs

	Cup: 03.05
		Fenerbahçe SK Ýstanbul 2-3 Beţiktaţ JK Ýstanbul aet

12 - CZECH REPUBLIC - České Republika

		FC Slovan Liberec			UEFA Champions League
		FK Mladá Boleslav			UEFA Champions League
		AC Sparta Praha				UEFA Cup (C)
		SK Slavia Praha				UEFA Cup
		FK Teplice				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 30 of 30 rounds
	59	FC Slovan Liberec
	54	FK Mladá Boleslav
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	54	SK Slavia Praha
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	52	FK Teplice
	45	AC Sparta Praha (L)
	40	FK Baník Ostrava (C)
	38	FK 1.FC Slovácko
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	37	FK Jablonec nad Nisou 97
	37	SK Sigma Olomouc
	36	FK SIAD Most (N)
	35	FC Tescoma Zlín
	35	FK 1.FC Brno
	34	Marila FC Příbram
	31	FC Viktoria Plzeň
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	29	FC Vysočina Jihlava (N)
	26	FK Chmel Blšany

		SK Kladno				Promoted
		SK Dynamo České Budějovice		Promoted

	Cup: 19.05
		AC Sparta Praha 0-0 FK Baník Ostrava penalties: 4-2

13 - RUSSIA - Rossija

		FK ČSKA Moskva				UEFA Champions League
		OSFK Spartak Moskva			UEFA Champions League
		MFK Lokomotiv Moskva			UEFA Cup
		FK Rubin Kazan				UEFA Cup
		FK Moskva				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 30 of 30 rounds
	62	FK ČSKA Moskva (C)
	56	OSFK Spartak Moskva
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	56	MFK Lokomotiv Moskva (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	51	FK Rubin Kazan
	50	FK Moskva
	49	FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg
	45	FK Torpedo Moskva
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	38	FK Šinnik Jaroslavl'
	38	FK Dinamo Moskva
	37	FK Tom Tomsk (N)
	33	FK Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast
	33	FK Amkar Perm
	31	FK Rostsel'maš Rostov-na-Donu
	29	FK Kryl'ja Sovetov Samara
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	23	FK Alania Vladikavkaz
	20	FK Terek Groznyj (N)

		FK Luch-Energiya Vladivostok		Promoted
		FK Spartak Nal'čik			Promoted

	Cup: 20.05
		FK ČSKA Moskva 3-0 OSFK Spartak Moskva

14 - AUSTRIA - Österreich

		FK Austria Wien				UEFA Champions League
		SV Salzburg				UEFA Champions League
		SV Mattersburg				UEFA Cup (C)
		FC Superfund Pasching			UEFA Cup
		SV Ried					UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 36 of 36 rounds
	67	FK Austria Wien (C)
	63	SV Salzburg
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	58	FC Superfund Pasching
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	52	SV Ried (N)
	49	SK Rapid Wien (L)
	45	Grazer AK
	44	SV Mattersburg
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	42	SK Sturm Graz
	42	FC Wacker Tirol Innsbruck
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	33	VfB Admira/Wacker Mödling

		SC Rheindorf Altach			Promoted

	Cup: 09.05
		SV Mattersburg 0-3 FK Austria Wien

15 - UKRAINE - Ukraina

		FK Šachtar Donets'k			UEFA Champions League
		FK Dinamo Kyďv				UEFA Champions League
		FK Metalurg Zaporizhzhya		UEFA Cup (C)
		FK Chornomorets' Odesa			UEFA Cup
		FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k		UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 30 of 30 rounds
	75	FK Dinamo Kyďv (C)
	75	FK Šachtar Donets'k (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	45	FK Chornomorets' Odesa
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	43	FK Metalist Kharkiv
	43	FK Illichivets' Mariupol'
	43	FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
	39	FK Tavrija Symferopol'
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	39	FK Metalurg Zaporizhzhya
	39	FK Metalurg Donets'k
	37	FK Vorskla-Naftohaz Poltava
	36	FK Stal' Alchevs'k (N)
	35	FK Arsenal Kyďv
	33	FK Kharkiv (N)
	33	FK Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	33	SC Volyn' Luts'k
	15	FK Zakarpattja Uzhhorod

	Championship Play-off:
		FK Dinamo Kyďv 1-2 FK Šachtar Donets'k aet

		FK Zorya Luhans'k			Promoted
		FK Karpaty L'viv			Promted

	Cup: 02.05
		FK Dinamo Kyďv 1-0 FK Metalurg Zaporizhzhya

16 - ISRAEL - Yisra'el

		Maccabi Haifa MK			UEFA Champions League
		Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK			UEFA Cup (C)
		Beitar Yerushalayim MK			UEFA Cup
		Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv MK			UEFA Cup
		Maccabi Petah-Tikva MK			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 33 of 33 rounds - till 14.05
	75	Maccabi Haifa MK (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	59	Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK
	58	Beitar Yerushalayim MK
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	49	Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv MK
	44	Maccabi Petah-Tikva MK
	44	Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK (C)
	41	Maccabi Netanya MK (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	39	Ashdod SC
	37	Hapoel Petah-Tikva MK
	34	Hapoel Kfar Saba MK (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	34	Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit MK
	25	Hapoel Bnei Sakhnin MK

		Maccabi Hertzeliya MK			Promoted
		Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan MK		Promoted

	Cup: 10.05
		Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv MK 0-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK

17 - SERBIA & MONTENEGRO - Srbija i Crna Gora

		FK Crvena zvezda Beograd		UEFA Champions League
		OFK Beograd				UEFA Cup (C)
		FK Partizan Beograd			UEFA Cup
		FK Hajduk Rodić-MB Kula			UEFA Cup
		FK Zeta Golubovci			UEFA Intertoto Cup

		FK Vozdovac Beograd didn't apply for the euro cups and was replaced by
		FK Hajduk Rodić-MB Kula. (Thanks to info sent by Zarko Vujović.)

	League: 30 of 30 rounds
	78	FK Crvena zvezda Beograd
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	71	FK Partizan Beograd (L)
	51	FK Vozdovac Beograd
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	50	FK Hajduk Rodić-MB Kula
	47	FK Zeta Golubovci			*** Montenegro 
	44	OFK Beograd
	44	FK Borac Cacak
	44	FK Buducnost Banatski Dvor (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	43	FK Vojvodina Novi Sad
	41	FK Zemun Beograd
	39	FK Smederevo
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	32	FK Habitfarm Ivanjica (N)
	31	FK Rad Beograd (N)
	25	FK Budućnost Podgorica			*** Montenegro 
	15	FK Obilić Beograd
	11	FK Jedintsvo Bijelo Polje (N)		*** Montenegro 

		FK Bežanija Novi Beograd		Promoted
		FK Mladost Apatin			Promoted
		*** Serbian league will have 12 clubs next year. ***
		FK Buducnost Banatski Dvor will adopt the name FK Banat Zrenjanin.

		*** Montenegro  - After Montenegro's vote for
		independence a Montenegrin league will start with 12 clubs. ***
		FK Zeta Golubovci
		FK Budućnost Podgorica
		FK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
		FK Rudar Pljevlja
		FK Sutjeska Nikšić
		FK Mladost Podgorica
		FK Kom sa Zlatice Podgorica
		FK Petrovac
		FK Berane
		FK Grbalj Radanovići
		FK Mogren Budva
		FK Dečić Tuzi

	Cup: 10.05
		FK Crvena zvezda Beograd 4-2 OFK Beograd aet

		Thanks to Ognjen Milić for additional info and a correction.

18 - POLAND - Polska

		CWKS Legia Warszawa			UEFA Champions League
		ZKS Wisła Płock				UEFA Cup (C)
		TS Wisła Kraków				UEFA Cup
		MKS Zagłębie Lubin			UEFA Cup
		WKP Lech Poznan				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 30 of 30 rounds
	66	CWKS Legia Warszawa
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	64	TS Wisła Kraków (L)
	49	MKS Zagłębie Lubin
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	49	KS Amica Wronki
	47	MKS Korona Kielce (N)
	42	WKP Lech Poznan
	40	MKS Odra Wodzisław Śląski (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	39	GKS Bełchatów (N)
	37	MKS Pogoń Szczecin
	37	KS Dyskobolia Grodzisk-Wielkopolski (C)
	37	KS Cracovia
	34	ZKS Wisła Płock
	32	GKS Górnik Łęczna
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation Play-offs
	29	KS Górnik Zabrze
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	27	MGKS Arka Gdynia (N)
	25	KP Polonia Warszawa

		RTS Widzew Łódź				Promoted
		Łódzki KS				Promoted
		-					won the Promotion/Relegation Play-offs

	Cup: 26.04 - 03.05
		MKS Zagłębie Lubin 2-3 1-3 ZKS Wisła Płock

19 - SWITZERLAND - Schweiz

		FC Zürich				UEFA Champions League
		FC Sion					UEFA Cup (C)
		FC Basel				UEFA Cup
		BSC Young Boys Bern			UEFA Cup
		Grasshoppers C Zürich			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 36 of 36 rounds
	78	FC Zürich (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	78	FC Basel (L)
	62	BSC Young Boys Bern
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	55	Grasshoppers C Zürich
	49	FC Thun
	40	FC Sankt Gallen
	35	FC Aarau
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	33	FC Schaffhausen (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation Play-offs
	33	Neuchâtel Xamax FC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	32	Yverdon Sport FC (N)

		FC Luzern				Promoted
		FC Sion					won the Promotion/Relegation Play-offs

	Cup: 17.04
		BSC Young Boys Bern 1-1 FC Sion 3-5 on penalties

20 - NORWAY - Norge

		Vĺlerenga IF Oslo			UEFA Champions League
		Molde FK				UEFA Cup (C)
		IK Start Kristiansand			UEFA Cup
		SoFK Lyn Oslo				UEFA Cup
		SK Brann Bergen				UEFA Cup (FP)
		Lillestrřm SK				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 26 of 26 rounds
	46	Vĺlerenga IF Oslo
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	45	IK Start Kristiansand (N)
	44	SoFK Lyn Oslo
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	42	Lillestrřm SK
	41	Viking FK Stavanger
	37	SK Brann Bergen (C)
	34	Rosenborg BK Trondheim (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	34	Tromsř IL
	33	Odd SK Grřnland
	31	Ham-Kam Hamarkameratene
	31	Fredrikstad FK
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation play-offs
	30	Molde FK
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	27	Aalesund FK (N)
	24	SoFK Bodř-Glimt

		Stabćk IF				Promoted
		Sandefjord BK				Promoted
		Molde FK				won the Promotion/Relegation play-offs

	Cup: 06.11.05
		Lillestrřm SK 2-4 Molde FK aet

21 - BULGARIA - Bâlgarija

		PFK Levski Sofija			UEFA Champions League
		PFK ČSKA Sofija				UEFA Cup (C)
		PFK Litex Loveč				UEFA Cup
		PFK Lokomotive Sofija			UEFA Cup
		PFK Lokomotiv Plovdiv			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 30 of 30 rounds
	68	PFK Levski Sofija (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	65	PFK ČSKA Sofija(L)
	60	PFK Litex Loveč
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	54	PFK Lokomotiv Sofija
	40	PFK Lokomotiv Plovdiv
	39	PFK Belasica Petrič
	39	PFK Slavija Sofija
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	37	PFK Černo More Varna
	32	PFK Vihren Sandanski
	32	PFK Beroe Stara Zagora
	31	PFK Marek Dupnica
	25	PFK Rodopa Smoljan
	24	PFK Botev Plovdiv (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	23	PFK Pirin 1922 Blagoevgrad (N)
	18	PFK Naftex Burgas
	--	PFK Pirin Blagoevgrad			Expelled because of financial debts

		PFK Spartak Varna			Promoted
		PFK Rilski sportist Samokov		Promoted
		-					won the Promotion Play-offs

	Cup: 24.05
		PFK ČSKA Sofija 3-1 PFK Černo More Varna

22 - CROATIA - Hrvatska

		NK Dinamo Zagreb			UEFA Champions League
		HNK Rijeka				UEFA Cup (C)
		NK Varteks Varaždin			UEFA Cup
		HNK Osijek				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 32 of (22 rounds + 10 rounds play-off)
	Championship Group
	76	NK Dinamo Zagreb
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	65	HNK Rijeka (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	47	NK Varteks Varaždin
	44	HNK Osijek
	40	HNK Hajduk Split (L)
	38	NK Kamen Ingrad Velika
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	Relegation Group
	45	NK Pula 1856
	41	NK Slaven Belupo Koprivnica
	37	HNK Cibalia Vinkovci (N)
	37	NK Zagreb
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation play-offs
	36	NK Medimurje Čakovec (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	31	NK Inter Zaprešic

		NK Šibenik				Promoted
		*** Group North winner NK Belišce didn't get license.
		Group South winner NK Šibenik got promoted automatically and
		Promotion/Relegation play-offs are cancelled. ***

	Cup: 26.04 - 03.05
		HNK Rijeka 4-0 1-5 NK Varteks Varaždin

23 - DENMARK - Danmark

		FC Křbenhavn				UEFA Champions League
		Freja Randers				UEFA Cup (C)
		Brřndbyernes IF				UEFA Cup
		OB Odense				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 33 of 33 rounds
	73	FC Křbenhavn
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	67	Brřndbyernes IF (L.C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	58	OB Odense
	54	Viborg FF
	45	AaB Ĺlborg
	42	Esbjerg fB
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	41	FC Midtjylland
	39	Silkeborg IF
	38	FC Nordsjćlland
	37	AC Horsens (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	26	SřnderjyskE Haderslev (N)
	22	AGF Ĺrhus

		-					Promoted
		-					Promoted

	Cup: 11.05
		Freja Randers 1-0 Esbjerg fB aet

24 - HUNGARY - Magyarország

		DVSC-AVE Ásványvíz			UEFA Champions League
		Fehérvár FC				UEFA Cup (C)
		Újpesti TE Budapest			UEFA Cup
		FC Sopron				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 30 of 30 rounds
	68	DVSC-AVE Ásványvíz (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	65	Újpesti TE Budapest
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	64	Fehérvár FC
	60	MTK Hungária FC Budapest
	41	Csőszer FC Tatabánya (N)
	41	Ferencvárosi TC Budapest
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	37	NABI-Kaposvári Rákóczi FC
	37	Diósgyőri VTK
	36	Györi ETO FC
	35	FC Sopron (C)
	35	Zalaegerszegi TE FC
	33	Pécsi MFC
	33	Budapest Honvéd FC
	26	Rákospalotai EAC (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	25	Vasas SC Budapest
	22	Lombard Pápa FC

		Dunakanyar-Vác FC			Promoted
		Paksi SE				Promoted

	Cup: 17.05
		Vasas SC Budapest 2-2 Fehérvár FC penalties: 5-6

25 - ROMANIA - România

		SCFC Steaua SA Bucureţti		UEFA Champions League
		Rapid FC Bucureţti			UEFA Cup (C)
		FC Dinamo Bucureţti			UEFA Cup
		FC Farul Constanţa			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 30 of 30 rounds
	64	SCFC Steaua SA Bucureţti (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	59	Rapid FC Bucureţti
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	56	FC Dinamo Bucureţti (C)
	56	CF Sportul Studenţesc Bucureţti
	50	CFR ECOMAX FC Cluj
	46	FC Naţional Bucureţti
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	45	FC Farul Constanţa
	40	FCU Politehnica Timiţoara
	39	Oţelul Galaţi FC
	39	CF Gloria 1922 Bistriţa
	39	FC Politehnica Iaţi
	32	FC Argeţ Piteţti
	30	SC Jiul Petroţani (N)
	29	FC Vaslui
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	25	CS "Pandurii-Lignitul" Târgu-Jiu (N)
	14	FCM Bacău

		FC Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ		Promoted
		AS Universitatea FC Craiova		Promoted
		CF Liberty Salonţa			Promoted
		-					won the Promotion Play-offs
		*** The league will have 18 clubs in 2006-07. ***

	Cup: 10.05
		FC Naţional Bucureţti 0-1 Rapid FC Bucureţti aet

26 - SWEDEN - Sverige

		Djurgĺrdens IF FF Stockholm		UEFA Champions League
		Ĺtvidabergs FF				UEFA Cup (C)
		IFK Göteborg				UEFA Cup
		Gefle IF Gävle				UEFA Cup (FP)
		Kalmar FF				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 26 of 26 rounds
	53	Djurgĺrdens IF FF Stockholm (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	49	IFK Göteborg
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	43	Kalmar FF
	43	Hammarby IF FF Stockholm
	41	Malmö FF (L)
	39	Helsingborgs IF
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	37	IF Elfsborg Borĺs
	36	BK Häcken Göteborg (N)
	35	Örgryte IS Göteborg
	32	Halmstads BK
	31	Gefle IF Gävle (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation Play-offs
	30	Landskrona BoIS
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	25	GIF Sundsvall
	14	Assyriska F Södertälje (N)

		AIK Solna				Promoted
		Östers IF Växjö				Promoted
		GAIS Göteborg				won the Promotion/Relegation play-offs

	Cup: 29.10.05
		Djurgĺrdens IF FF Stockholm 2-0 Ĺtvidabergs FF

27 - SLOVAKIA - Slovensko Republika

		MFK Ružomberok				UEFA Champions League
		FC Spartak Trnava			UEFA Cup (C)
		FC Artmedia Petržalka Bratislava	UEFA Cup
		FC Nitra				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 36 of 36 rounds
	80	MFK Ružomberok
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	74	FC Artmedia Petržalka Bratislava (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	68	FC Spartak Trnava
	60	MŠK Žilina
	45	FC Nitra (N)
	42	FK AS Trenčín
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	42	FK Dukla Banská Bystrica (C)
	40	FK ZŤS Dubnica nad Váhom
	39	FK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	32	ŠK Matador Púchov

		MFK Košice				Promoted
		ŠK Slovan Bratislava			Promoted
		FK VTC Koba Senec			Promoted
		*** The league will be played by 12 clubs. ***

	Cup: 08.05
		MFK Ružomberok 0-0 FC Spartak Trnava penalties: 4-3

28 - SLOVENIA - Slovenija

		ND HIT Gorica				UEFA Champions League
		NK Anet Koper				UEFA Cup (C)
		NK Domžale				UEFA Cup
		NK Maribor Pivovarna Laško		UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 36 of 36 rounds
	73	ND HIT Gorica (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	71	NK Domžale
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	57	NK Anet Koper (N)
	54	NK Maribor Pivovarna Laško
	54	NK Kumho Drava Ptuj
	49	NK CMC Publikum Celje (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	46	NK Nafta Lendava (N)
	43	NK Primorje Ajdovščina
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation Play-offs
	34	NK Bela Krajina Črnomelj
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	15	NK Rudar Velenje (N)

		NK Factor				Promoted
		-					won the Promotion/Relegation Play-offs

	Cup: 24.05
		NK CMC Publikum Celje 1-1 NK Anet Koper penalties:3-5

29 - CYPRUS - Kípros

		Apóllon FC Lemesós			UEFA Champions League
		APOEL FC Lefkosía			UEFA Cup (C)
		Omónoia AC Lefkosía			UEFA Cup
		ASA Ethnikós FC of Achna			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 26 of 26 rounds
	64	Apóllon FC Lemesós
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	63	Omónoia AC Lefkosía (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	62	APOEL FC Lefkosía
	53	Anorthosis FC Ammokhostós (L)
	43	Enossis Neon FC Paralimni
	41	NÉA Salamína FC of Ammokhostós
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	35	AEL FC Lemesós
	31	AEK FC Lárnaka
	28	ASA Ethnikós FC of Achna
	28	Digenis Akritas FC Morfou
	21	Olympiakós FC Lefkosía
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	18	APOP/Kinyras Peyias (N)
	 8	APEP Kyperounda (N)
	 7	EN THOI Lakatamias (N)

		AE Páfos				Promoted
		Aris Lemesós				Promoted
		Ayia Napa				Promoted

	Cup: 13.05
		APOEL FC Lefkosía 2-2 AEK FC Lárnaka penalties 3-2

30 - BOSNIA - Bosna I Hercegovina

		NK Široki Brijeg			UEFA Champions League
		FK Orašje				UEFA Cup (C)
		FK Sarajevo				UEFA Cup
		HŠK Zrinjski Mostar			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 30 of 30 rounds
	63	NK Široki Brijeg
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	60	FK Sarajevo (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	54	HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (L)
	53	FK Modriča
	41	FK Slavija Sarajevo
	40	FK Željezničar Sarajevo
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	40	NK Jedintsvo Bihać (N)
	40	NK Žepče Limorad
	39	FK Leotar Trebinje
	39	NK Posušje
	39	NK Sloboda Tuzla
	38	FK Orašje
	38	FK Radnik Bijeljina (N)
	35	NK Čelik Zenica
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	34	NK Travnik
	33	FK Budućnost Banovići

		FK Velež Mostar				Promoted
		(Prva Liga RS winner)			Promoted

	Cup: 19.4 - 03.05
		NK Široki Brijeg 0-0 0-3 FK Orašje

31 - LATVIA - Latvija

		FHK Liepājas metalurgs			UEFA Champions League
		FK Ventspils				UEFA Cup (C)
		Skonto FK Rīga				UEFA Cup
		FK Dinaburg Daugavpils			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 28 of 28 rounds
	71	FHK Liepājas metalurgs
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	58	Skonto FK Rīga (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	55	FK Ventspils (C)
	35	FK Dinaburg Daugavpils
	34	Rīga FK
	32	FK Jūrmala
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation  Play-offs
	19	Olimps FK Rīga (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	 9	FK Venta Kuldiga (N)

		FK Dizvanagi Rēzekne			Promoted
		FK Ditton Daugavpils			Promotion/Relegation Play-offs

	Cup: 25.09.05
		FK Ventspils 2-1 FHK Liepājas metalurgs aet

32 - FINLAND - Suomi

		MyPa-47 Anjalankoski			UEFA Champions League
		FC Haka Valkeakoski			UEFA Cup (C)
		HJK Helsinki				UEFA Cup
		FC United Tampere			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 26 of 26 rounds
	56 	MyPa-47 Anjalankoski (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	52 	HJK Helsinki
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	51 	FC United Tampere
	50 	FC Haka Valkeakoski (L)
	44 	FC Inter Turku
	38 	FC Lahti
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	34 	AC Allianssi Vantaa
	33 	FC KooTeePee Kotka
	30 	TPS Turku
	29 	KuPS Kuopio (N)
	26 	FF Jaro Pietarsaari
	23 	IFK Mariehamn (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation play-offs
	17 	RoPS Rovaniemi
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	16 	TP-47 Tornio

		FC Honka Espoo				Promoted
		VPS Vaasa				Promotion/Relegation play-offs

	Cup: 29.10.05
		FC Haka Valkeakoski 4-1 TPS Turku

33 - MOLDOVA

		FC Ţeriff Tiraspol			UEFA Champions League
		FC Nistru Otaci				UEFA Cup (C)
		CSF Zimbru Chiţinău			UEFA Cup
		FC Tiraspol				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 28 of 28 rounds
	71	FC Ţeriff Tiraspol (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	53	CSF Zimbru Chiţinău
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	37	FC Tiraspol
	34	CS Tiligul-Tiras Tiraspol
	31	FC Nistru Otaci (C)
	30	FC Dacia Chiţinău
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation play-offs
	25	FC Politechnica Chiţinău (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	15	FK Dinamo Bender (N)

		FC Olimpia Balti			Promoted
		FC Politechnica Chiţinău		won the Promtion/Relegation play-offs

	Cup: 10.05
		FC Ţeriff Tiraspol 2-0 FC Nistru Otaci

34 - GEORGIA - Sakartvelo

		FC Sioni Bolnisi			UEFA Champions League
		FC Ameri Tbilisi			UEFA Cup (C)
		FC WIT Georgia Tbilisi			UEFA Cup
		FC Dinamo Tbilisi			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 30 of 30 rounds
	73	FC Sioni Bolnisi
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	68	FC WIT Georgia Tbilisi
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	64	FC Dinamo Tbilisi (L)
	61	FC Zestafoni
	59	FK Borjomi (N)
	58	FC Dinamo Batumi
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	49	FC Ameri Tbilisi (N)
	37	FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi (C)
	34	Kakheti Telavi
	32	FC Kolkheti 1913 Poti
	31	Dila Gori
	30	FC Torpedo Kutaisý
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation play-offs
	27	FC Tskhinvali
	26	FC Tbilisi
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	18	Dinamo Sokhumi
	18	Spartaki Tbilisi

		FC Chxura Sachxere			Promoted
		FC Merani Tbilisi			Promoted
		FC Tskhinvali				won the Promotion/Relegation Play-offs
		FC Tblisi				won the Promotion/Relegation Play-offs

	Cup: 26.05
		FC Ameri Tbilisi 2-2 FC Zestafoni penalties: 4-3

35 - LITHUANIA - Lietuva

		FK Ekranas Panevėžys			UEFA Champions League
		FBK Kaunas				UEFA Cup (C)
		FK Sūduva Marijampolė			UEFA Cup
		FK Vėtra Vilnius			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 28 of 28 rounds
	92 	FK Ekranas Panevėžys
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	82 	FBK Kaunas (L)
	59 	FK Sūduva Marijampolė
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	57 	FK Vėtra Vilnius
	47 	FK Vilnius
	44 	FK Šilutė
	41 	FK Atlantas Klaipėda (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	41 	FK Žalgiris Vilnius
	33 	KFK Šiauliai (N)
	 5 	FK Nevėžis Kėdainiai (N)

		No promotion no relegation

	Cup: 22.10.05
		FBK Kaunas 2-0 FK Vėtra Vilnius aet

36 - ICELAND - Ísland

		FH Hafnarfjörđur			UEFA Champions League
		K Valur Reykjavík			UEFA Cup (C)
		ÍA Akranes				UEFA Cup
		ÍBK Keflavík				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League 18 of 18 rounds
	48	FH Hafnarfjörđur (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	32	K Valur Reykjavík (N)
	32	ÍA Akranes
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	27	ÍBK Keflavík (C)
	26	ÍF Fylkir Reykjavík
	25	KR Reykjavík
	18	UMF Grindavík
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	17	ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	17	Fram Reykjavík				Relegated
	16	Þróttur Reykjavík (N)			Relegated

		Breidablik Kópavogur			Promoted
		K Vikingur Reykjavík			Promoted

	Cup: 24.09.05
		K Valur Reykjavík 1-0 Fram Reykjavík

37 - FYR MACEDONIA - Makedonija

		ZFK Rabotnički Kometal Skopje		UEFA Champions League
		FK Makedonija Gyorche Petrov Skopje	UEFA Cup (C)
		FK Vardar Skopje			UEFA Cup
		FK Pobeda Prilep			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 33 of 33 rounds
	72	ZFK Rabotnički Kometal Skopje (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	69	FK Makedonija Gyorche Petrov Skopje (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	64	FK Vardar Skopje
	54	FK Pobeda Prilep
	49	KF Škëndija 79 Tetovo
	45	FH Baškimi Kumanovo (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	44	FK Renova Cepčište (N)
	43	FK Vlazrimi Kičevo (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation Play-off
	41	Sileks FC Kratovo
	36	FK Bregalnica Kraun Štip
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	32	FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje
	 8	FK Belasica GČ Strumica

		FK Pelister Bitola			Promoted
		FK Napredak Kičevo			Promoted
		Sileks FC Kratovo			won the Promotion/Relegation Play-offs
		FK Bregalnica Kraun Štip		won the Promotion/Relegation Play-offs

	Cup: 24.05
		KF Škëndija 79 Tetovo 2-3 FK Makedonija Gyorche Petrov Skopje

38 - IRELAND

		Cork City FC				UEFA Champions League
		Drogheda United FC			UEFA Cup (C)
		Derry City FC Londonderry		UEFA Cup
		Shelbourne FC Dublin			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 36 of 36 rounds
	74	Cork City FC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	72	Derry City FC Londonderry
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	67	Shelbourne FC Dublin (L)
	48	Drogheda United FC
	45	Longford Town FC (C)
	45	Bohemian FC Dublin
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	39	Bray Wanderers FC (N)
	34	Waterford United FC
	33	University College Dublin AFC (N)
	32	St.Patrick's AFC Dublin
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation play-offs
	27	Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	21	Finn Harps FC Donegal (N)

		Sligo Rovers FC				Promoted
		Dublin City FC				Promotion/Relegation play-offs

	Cup: 04.12.05
		Cork City FC 0-2 Drogheda United FC

39 - BELARUS

		FK Šachťor Salīhorsk			UEFA Champions League
		FK BATE Barysau				UEFA Cup
		FK Dinamo Mīnsk				UEFA Cup (C)
		MTZ-RIPA Mīnsk				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 30 of 30 rounds
	63	FK Šachťor Salīhorsk
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	50	FK Dinamo Mīnsk (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	49	MTZ-RIPA Mīnsk (C)
	47	FK BATE Barysau
	47	FK Tarpeda Žodzīna
	43	FK Dnepr-Transmaš Mahīlëu
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	39	FK Homel'
	36	FK Dinamo Brėst
	33	FK Naftan Navapolack
	29	FK Darida Mīnski Rayon
	26	FK Lakamatyu Minsk (N)
	24	SK Neman Hrodna
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	14	FK Zvezda VA BDU Mīnsk
	11	FK Slavia Mazyr

		FK Belšina Babrujsk			Promoted
		SK Lakamatyu-96 Vīcebsk			Promoted

	Cup: 27.05
		FK BATE Barysau 3-1 FK Šachťor Salīhorsk aet

40 - LIECHTENSTEIN

		FC Vaduz				UEFA Cup

	Cup: 17.04
		FC Balzers 2-4  FC Vaduz

41 - ARMENIA - Hayastan

		FA Pyunik Jerevan			UEFA Champions League
		FA MIKA Aštarak				UEFA Cup (C)
		FA Banants Jerevan				UEFA Cup
		FA Kilikia Jerevan			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 28 of 28 rounds
	Championship Group
	39	FA Pyunik Jerevan (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	35	FA MIKA Aštarak (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	33	FA Banants Jerevan
	31	FA Esteghlal-Kotajk Abovyan
	17	FA Kilikia Jerevan
	 8	FA Dinamo-Zenit Jerevan
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	Relegation Group
	14	FA Ararat Jerevan
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegatiomn play-offs
	12	FA Širak Gjumri
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	 9	FA Lernayin Artsakh Stepanakert Jerevan (N)

		FA Jerevan United			Promoted
		FA Širak Gjumri				Promotion/Relegation play-offs
		FA Gandzasar Kapan			lost the play-offs but Promoted anyhow
		FA Ararat-2 Jerevan			also Promoted

	Cup: 09.05
		FA MIKA Aštarak 1-0 FA Pyunik Jerevan

42 - MALTA

		Birkirkara FC				UEFA Champions League
		Hibernians FC Paola			UEFA Cup (C)
		Sliema Wanderers FC			UEFA Cup
		Marsaxlokk FC				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 28 of (18 rounds + 10 rounds play off)
	Championship Group
	42	Birkirkara FC (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	37	Sliema Wanderers FC (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	36	Marsaxlokk FC
	28	Hibernians FC Paola
	24	Valletta FC
	15	Msida St.Joseph FC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	Relegation Group
	18	Floriana FC
	17	Pietŕ Hotspurs FC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	16	Mosta FC (N)
	12	Hamrun Spartans FC (N)

		St.George's FC				Promoted
		Marsa FC				Promoted

	Cup: 26.05
		Hibernians FC Paola 1-0 Floriana FC

43 - ALBANIA - Shqipëri

		KF Elbasani				UEFA Champions League
		KF Tiranë				UEFA Cup (C)
		KS Dinamo Tiranë			UEFA Cup
		FK Partizani Tiranë			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 36 of 36 rounds
	73	KF Elbasani
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	62	KF Tiranë (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	61	KS Dinamo Tiranë
	60	FK Partizani Tiranë
	46	KS Besa Kavajë (N)
	45	FK Vllaznia Shkodër
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	43	KS Shkumbini Peqin
	42	KS Teuta Durrës (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	42	KS Skënderbeu Korçë (N)
	25	KS Lushnja

		KS Flamurtari Vlorë			Promoted
		KS Apolonia Fier			Promoted
		KS Kastrioti Krujë			Promoted
		KS Luftëtari Gjirokastër		Promoted
		*** The league will have 12 clubs in 2006-07. ***

	Cup: 10.05
		KF Tiranë 1-0 FK Vllaznia Shkodër

44 - ESTONIA - Eesti

		FC TVMK Tallinn				UEFA Champions League
		FC Flora Tallinn			UEFA Cup (C)
		FC Levadia Tallinn			UEFA Cup
		JK Trans Narva				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 28 of 28 rounds
	95	FC TVMK Tallinn (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	89	FC Levadia Tallinn
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	75	JK Trans Narva
	69	FC Flora Tallinn
	47	JK Tulevik Viljandi
	40	Merkuur FC Tartu
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	29	JK Tammeka Tartu (N)
	28	FC Warrior Valga
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation Play-off
	27	Kuressaare FC (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	12	FC Dünamo Tallinn (N)

		JK Vaprus Pärnu				Promoted
		FC Ajax Lasnamäe			Promotion/Relegation Play-off

	Cup: 17.05
		FC Flora Tallinn 0-1 FC TVMK Tallinn

45 - NORTHERN IRELAND

		Linfield FC Belfast			UEFA Champions League
		Glentoran FC Belfast			UEFA Cup (C)
		Portadown FC Armagh			UEFA Cup
		Dungannon Swifts FC			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 30 of 30 rounds
	75	Linfield FC Belfast
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	63	Glentoran FC Belfast (L)
	54	Portadown FC Armagh (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	49	Dungannon Swifts FC
	47	Cliftonville FAC Belfast
	45	Newry City FC
	45	Ballymena United FC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	44	Lisburn Distillery FC
	37	Coleraine FC
	36	Limavady United FC
	34	Loughgall FC
	30	Larne FC
	30	Glenavon FC Lurgan (N)
	30	Armagh City FC (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation Play-off
	26	Institute FC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	20	Ards FC

		Crusaders FC Belfast			Promoted
		Donegal Celtic FC			won the Promotion/Relegation Play-off

	Cup: 06.05
		Linfield FC Belfast 2-1 Glentoran FC Belfast

46 - WALES

		TNS Llansantffraid FC			UEFA Champions League
		Rhyl FC					UEFA Cup (C)
		Llanelli AFC				UEFA Cup
		Carmarthen Town AFC			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 34 of 34 rounds
	86	TNS Llansantffraid FC (L,C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	68	Llanelli AFC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	64	Rhyl FC
	57	Carmarthen Town AFC
	56	Port Talbot AFC
	54	Welshpool Town FC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	52	Aberystwyth Town FC
	50	Haverfordwest County AFC
	45	Bangor City FC
	45	Caersws FC
	44	CPD Porthmadog FC
	38	Connah's Quay Nomads FC
	37	Caernarfon Town FC
	36	Newtown AFC
	32	Newi Cefn Druids FC
	32	Airbus UK FC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	32	Cwmbran Town AFC
	16	Grange Harlequins FC Cardiff (N)

		Goytre United FC			Promoted
		*** No other club to promote and Cwmbran Town AFC stays in the league. ***

	Cup: 07.05
		Bangor City FC 0-2 Rhyl FC

47 - LUXEMBOURG - Lëtzebuerg

		F91 Diddeléng				UEFA Champions League
		L'AS La Jeunesse d'Esch			UEFA Cup (C)
		FC Etzella Ettelbréck			UEFA Cup
		CS Gréiwemaacher			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 28 of (22 rounds + 6 rounds play-off)
	Championship Group
	64	F91 Diddeléng (L)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	53	L'AS La Jeunesse d'Esch
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	49	FC Etzella Ettelbréck
	42	CS Gréiwemaacher
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	Relegation Group 1
	47	FC Wiltz 71
	41	Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg
	36	FC Swift Hesperange
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation Play-offs
	16	US Rumelange (N)
	Relegation Group 2
	40	CS Péiténg (C)
	37	UN Kaerjeng (N)
	32	FC Victoria Rosport
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation Play-offs
	17	FC Avenir Beggen

		FC Déifferdeng 03			Promoted
		FC Progrčs Niederkorn			Promoted
		FC Monderçange				won the Promotion/Relegation Play-offs
		FC Mamer 32				won the Promotion/Relegation Play-offs
		*** The league will play with 14 clubs in 2006-07. ***

	Cup: 20.05
		F91 Diddeléng - L'AS La Jeunesse d'Esch

48 - AZERBAIJAN - Azärbaycan

		FK Baký					UEFA Champions League
		Qarabađ FK Ađdam			UEFA Cup (C)
		Karvan FK Yevlax			UEFA Cup
		FK MKT Araz Ýmiţli			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 26 of 26 rounds
	58	FK Baký (C)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	57	Karvan FK Yevlax
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	54	Neftçi FK Baký (L)
	50	Ýnter FK Baký
	41	PFK Turan Tovuz
	40	Qarabađ FK Ađdam
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	36	Xäzär FK Länkäran
	35	FK MKT Araz Ýmiţli
	33	FK Ţahdađ-Samur Qusar
	29	Gäncä PFK
	24	Gänclärbirliyi FK Sumqayýt
	23	FK Olimpik Baký (N)
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	9	Göyäzän FK Qazax
	9	FK MOIK Baký

		Karat FK Baký, Ţämkir FK, and FK Energetik Mingäçevir withdrew from the league
		due to financial dificulties.

		Gilan Xanlar				Promoted
		Simurq Zaqatala				Promoted

	Cup: 03.06
		Qarabađ FK Ađdam 2-1 Karvan FK Yevlax

49 - FAROE ISLANDS - Fřroyar

		B36 Tórshavn				UEFA Champions League
		GÍ Gřta					UEFA Cup (C)
		Skála ÍF				UEFA Cup
		HB Tórshavn				UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 18 of 18 rounds
	54	B36 Tórshavn
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	50	Skála ÍF
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	50	HB Tórshavn (L)
	50	NSÍ Runavík (C)
	43	EB/Streymur Eiđi
	27	ÍF Fuglafjřrđur
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	25	KÍ Klakksvík
	24	VB Vágur
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation Play-off
	23	GÍ Gřta
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	22	TB Tvřroyri (N)

		B68 Toftír				Promoted
		GÍ Gřta					Promotion/Relegation Play-off

	Cup: 29.07.05
		GÍ Gřta 4-1 ÍF Fuglafjřrđur

50 - KAZAKHSTAN

		FK Aktobe Lento				UEFA Champions League
		Kajrat QTJ Almaty				UEFA Cup (C)
		FK Tobol Kustanaj			UEFA Cup
		FK Shakht'or Karaganda			UEFA Intertoto Cup

		It looks like Jenis Astana didn't get an uefa license and is replaced
		cup runner-up Kajrat Almaty.

	League: 36 of 36 rounds
	70	FK Aktobe Lento
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UCL
	69	FK Tobol Kustanaj
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	62	Kajrat QTJ Almaty (L)
	59	FK Shakht'or Karaganda
	57	SK Irtysh Pavlodar
	49	SK Ordabasy Čimkent
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	48	FK Yesil Bogatyr Petropavlovsk
	43	FK Jenis Astana
	37	FK Oqjetpes Kokčetav 
	37	FK Aterau
	36	FK Taraz Džambul (C)
	34	Ekibastuzets NK Ekibastuz
	30	FK Almaty
	28	PFK Vostok Oskemen
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	19	FK Jetisu Taldy-Kurgan
	 1	FK Bulat Temirtau (N)

		FK Energetik Pavlodar			Promoted
		FK Kaysar Kzyl-Orda			Promoted

	Cup: 11.11.05
		Kajrat QTJ Almaty 1-2 FK Jenis Astana aet

51 - ANDORRA

		Incope Venecia Ranger's FC		UEFA Cup
		Matecosa UE Sant Juliŕ			UEFA Intertoto Cup

	League: 19 of (14 rounds + 6 rounds play-offs) - till 30.05
	Championship Group
	51	Incope Venecia Ranger's FC
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UC
	39	Matecosa UE Sant Juliŕ (L)
	36	Don Pernil Santa Coloma
	28	FC Lusitans La Posa
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - UIC
	Relegation Group
	36	CM Inter Escaldes
	28	Atlčtic Club d'Escaldes
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Promotion/Relegation Play-off
	11	Fustes CE Principat Andorra-La-Vella
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Relegation Zone
	 1	UE Extremenya

		Granvalira Encamp			Promoted
		-					won the Promotion/Relegation Play-off

52 - SAN MARINO

		SS Murata				UEFA Cup

	League: 23 of (21 rounds + 6 rounds play-offs) - till 11.06
	Group A
	47	SP Tre Fiori Fiorentino
	42	SP Domagnano (L)
	39	SP Tre Penne Galazzano
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Play-offs
	31	SS Folgore/Falciano
	29	SP La Fiorita Montegiardino
	21	SC Faetano
	20	SP Cosmos Serravalle
	 5	SS San Giovanni
	Group B
	49	SS Murata
	42	SS Pennarossa Chiesanuova
	33	AC Libertas Borgo Maggiore
	- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Play-offs
	25	SS Virtus Acquaviva
	17	AC Juvenes/Dogana
	16	SP Cailungo Borgo Maggiore
	12	SS Fiorentino

	Play-offs 11.05
	SS Murata 1-0 Pennarossa Chiesanuova
Home Turkish Leagues Turkish Cups National Teams UEFA Cups Europeans World Cups