L: denotes location in the
cemetery --
main cemetery page
Allbright
Henry Allbright
d. Aug. 20, 1904 age 92yr. 6mo. 28da. GAR CO. D 87th REGT
PA
VOL L:K21
Sarah Josephine
(illegible) L:J2
Ankeny
Fern Ankeny b. 1909 d. 1938 L:Q22
Barnett
Lizzie M. Barnett b. 1878 d. 1904 L:I14
Zetta M. Barnett (Daughter) b. 1899 d. 1902 L:I14
Barnes
Harry Barnes, Jr. b. Nov 18, 1923 d. Feb 12, 1997 PFC US ARMY
WWII
LN:A33
Leatha M. Barnes b. May 23, 1925 d. Oct 12, 1983 LN:A34
Barron
Harry H. Barron (no dates on stone) L:J3
Evelyn R. Barron (no dates on stone) L:J3
Russell K. Ba rron infant b. Apr. 6, 1968 d. Apr. 7,
1968 L:R9
Beabes
George Beabes b. Feb. 11, 1892 d. Feb. 27, 1964 PVT CO A 313 INF 79
DIV
WW1 L:N13
Lona V. Beabes b. Jan. 26, 1890 d. Mar. 31, 1967 L:N12
Valentine Beabes b. 1858 d. 1942 L:L20
Louisa Beabes b. 1864 d. 1947 L:L20
Beaner
Shannon Beaner b. 1882 d. 1932
Jacob Beaner b. 1850 d. 1917 L:J7
Agnes Beaner b. 1855 d. 1899 L:J7
Francis Beaner son of J&A Beaner d. Mar. 13, 1881 L:J6
(stone flat on ground)
Emma Beaner b. 1884 d. 1963 L:L29
Shannon Beaner b. 1882 d. 1933 L:L29
Zona Mae Beaner b. 1926 d. 1994 LN:B26
Kenneth A. Beaner (No stone) LN:B27
Becker
Francis H. Becker b. Aug. 12, 1927 d. May 30, 1968 PA S2 US NAVY
WWII
L:T2
Orville J. Becker b. 1905 d. 1959 L:T1
Olive M. Becker b. 1907 d. 1969 L:T1
Baby Becker d. 1950 L:T2a
Benny
Joseph Benny, Sr. b. Sep. 27, 1915 d. Feb. 8, 2002 LN:C26
Barbara Benny died in TX internment May 27, 2005 LN:C25
Margaret G. Benny b. Dec 6, 1920 d. Sep 24, 2006 LN:C27
Berkebile
Infant Dau. of MC & TR d. Nov. 21, 1954 L:B30B
Harold C. Berkebile b. Feb 25, 1899 d. Oct. 29, 1980 L:M1
Nettie A. Berkebile b. Aug. 30, 1907 d. Jan 21,
1999 L:M1
Melvin E. Berkebile b. Sep. 19, 1932 d. May 6,
1934 L:M2
Irvin C. Berkebile b. 1888 d. 1966 L:M4
Mabel A. Berkebile b. 1902 d. 1931 L:M4
Meredith C. Berkebile b. Apr 7, 1922 d. Sep 9, 1989 PFC US ARMY WW2
L:C31
Thelma R. Berkebile b. Mar 29, 1925 L:C31
Berkey
Jacob K. Berkey b. 1893 d. 1956 CO 154 WWI L:Q20
Zenas Dwight Berkey b. Oct. 23, 1900 d. Jun 8, 1967 L:D33
Emma Naugle Berkey b. May 27, 1902 d. Feb. 20, 1929 L:D33
Infant of Z&E Berkey no date
Infant of Z&E Berkey d. Jun 24, 1922
Milroy Henry Berkey b. Jan 6, 1929 d. Feb 20, 1929 L:D33
Merna Larue Berkey b. Apr 26, 1926 d. Feb 20, 1929 L:D33
Mervin Dwight Berkey b. Jul 30, 1924 d. Feb 20, 1929 L:D33
Mary E. Berkey b. 1899 d. 1984 L:H22
Mahlon Berkey b. 1868 d. 1946 L:H23
Ida B. Berkey b. 1876 d. 1943 L:H23
Emmet Berkey b. 1902 d. 1969 L:H25
Velma L. Berkey b. 1902 d. 1978 L:H25
Lester Berkey b. 1904 d. 1969 PFC 3rd Serv Com ASF WW2 L:H24
Aaron Berkey b. Mar 2, 1820 d. Nov 25, 1901 L:E6
Ann Berkey b. Sep 6, 1829 d. Aug 20, 1906 L:E7
Sarah Berkey b. Apr 2, 1856 d. May 12, 1931 L:E8
Norman E. Berkey b. 1875 d. 1922 L:C12
Jacob J. Berkey b. 1851 d. 1934 L:C11
Eve Naugle Berkey b. 1854 d. 1937 L:C11
William A. Berkey b. 1924 d. 1943 L:H1
Mahlon A. Berkey b. Dec 5, 1877 d. Aug 20, 1955
L:H3
Mary Berkey b. Nov 27, 1884 d. Jun 12, 1959 L:H3
Clarence E. Berkey b. Jan 20, 1909 d. Jun 22, 1909 L:H3
Eliza Berkey b. Oct 20, 1827 d. Oct 20, 1911 L:G6
Elsie Berkey infant of A&E d. Feb 1, 1887
Clyde Berkey son of AJ&EJ b. Feb 25, 1890 d. Feb 28,
1919 L:F6
Amos Berkey b. 1855 d. 1928 L:G5
Eliza J. Berkey b. 1862 d. 1937 L:G5
Roy Anderson Berkey b. Mar 12, 1893 d. Nov 18, 1967 WWI PVT CO A 319
INF 80 DIV 64 L:G4
Hazel Mae Berkey b. 1920 d. 1936 L:G2
Martha Berkey no dates
Philip A. Berkey b. Jun 15, 1924 d. Oct 1, 1991 PFC US ARMY
WW2 L:G3
Milford W. Berkey b. Mar 4, 1935 d. Sep 7, 1997 LN:C28
Shirley A. Berkey b. Oct 4, 1937 LN:C29
Bishop
Barbara A. Bishop b. Oct 29, 1943 d. Jan 25, 1981 L:K26
Marie G. Bishop b. 1922 d. 1994 L:K25
Bolton
Frank Bolton b. Jun 19, 1914 d. Sep 20, 1998 LN:A20
Pearl B. Bolton b. Jun 10, 1916 d. May 24, 2005 LN:A21
Boyko
Vivian B. Boyko b. 1914 d. 1971 L:D15
Brant
Royden Glenn Brant b. Feb 14, 1922 d. Jun 13, 1977 LN:A15
Mildred Geneva Brant b. Nov 17, 1925 LN:A16
Sarah R. Brant b. Dec. 14, 1911 d. Feb 1, 1914 L:L12a
Ambrose Brant b. 1882 d. 1973 L:L10
Lulu E. Brant b. 1883 d. 1964 L:L10
Brink
Pearl N. Brink b. 1906 d. 1936 L:M37
Brubaker
Abram Brubaker b. Sep 24, 1881 d. Aug 6, 1904 L:H20
Elizabeth Brubaker b. Jun 16, 1841 d. Jul 31, 1920 L:H21
Frank W. Brubaker b. 1893 d. 1965 L:E23
Verda Brubaker b. 1895 d. 1975 L:E23
Earl F. Brubaker b. 1917 d. 1988 L:C23
Stella Brubaker b. 1918 d. 1976 L:C23
Willa Kathern Brubaker infant d. Apr 23, 1942
L:B24
Fred Keith Brubaker b. 1925 d. 1930 L:E24
Bryan
Lawrence J. Bryan b. 1910 d. 1979 L:D21
Gertrude I. Bryan b. 1912 d. 1983 L:D21
Clements
Nancy K. Clements of EL&ML d. Aug 20, 1882 age 11mo.
25days L:F13
Custer
Keith Allan Custer infant b. Jan 10, 1974 d. Mar 8, 1974
L:A26
Dempsey
Orlanda Dempsey of E&L b. Jan 10, 1974 d. Mar 8, 1978
Maggie Dempsey of Samuel & Mary Dempsey d. Jan 13, 1899 age 26yr
13days
L:I15
Lizzie R. Weible Dempsey wife of EJ b. Oct 5, 1871 d. Nov 24,
1899 L:D16
Mada M. Dempsey b. Dec 22, 1896 d. Jul 22, 1916 L:D17
Diabelko
Michael Joseph Diabelko infant son of Joseph & Alice Diabelko d.
Jul 17, 1966
L:J5
Dietrich
Clifford L Dietrich b. Dec. 7, 1918 d. Nov. 26, 1989 SGT AAF US ARMY
WWII
L:R3
Emma K. Dietrich b. Nov. 13, 1922 d. Jul 19, 2011 L:R3 Lot 158
Infant Daughter of CL & EK Dietrich d. 1962 L:R4
Donitzen
Samuel F. Donitzen, Jr. b. Apr 8, 1953 d. May 30, 1971 L:R14
Samuel Donitzen, Sr. b. Aug 26, 1928 d. May 30, 2005 L:R12
Evelyn L. Donitzen b. Aug 2, 1933 d. Sep 10, 2010 L:Lot 166
Edwards
Eber J. Edwards b. Mar 13, 1910 d. Nov 27, 1983 LN:B4
Teresia Edwards b. Mar 11, 1912 d. Sep 1, 1993
LN:B5
Earnest
Robert Earnest b. 1919 d. 1928 L:N11
Infant b. 1923 d. 1923 L:N11a
Faulkner
Richard T. Faulkner b. Oct 30, 1917 d. Apr 30, 1983 PFC HQ BTRY 557
FA
BN WWII LN:A17
Miriam B. Faulkner b. Jun 29, 1919 LN:A18
Fritz
Charles W. Fritz b. Sep 8, 1904 d. Sep 27, 1988 LN:C1
Annette V. Mulhollen-Fritz b. Mar 16, 1914 d. Oct 28,
2006 LN:C2
This page was constructed and is maintained by
Michael J. Vatavuk
|